Gumiel de Izán - Roa de Duero (163.0 km)

Route

 31 July 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Gumiel de Izán
 Finish  Roa de Duero
 Distance  163.0 km  (101.3 mi)
 Speed  42.280 km/h  (26.271 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Evenepoel, Re.. (DQT) 15h 26' 35''
 Bennett, Sam (DQT) 41 points
 Martín, Gotzon (FOR) 34 points
 Evenepoel, Re.. (DQT) 15h 26' 35''
 Mitchelton - Scott 46h 25' 02''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 75  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 51' 19'' 110 1 - -
2 101  Démare, Arnaud 28  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 107 2 - -
3 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 82 9 - -
4 111  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 129 16 - -
5 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 90 15 - 41
6 175  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 37 20 - 17
7 145  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 83 5 - -
8 55  Laas, Martin 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 133 25 - -
9 94  Edmondson, Alex 26  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 92 28 - -
10 113  Zabel, Rick 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 61 30 - -
11 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 49 13 28 21
12 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 96 35 - 43
13 35  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 114 38 - -
14 126  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 59 11 - -
15 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 6 17 8 -
16 192  Lietaer, Eliot 29  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
17 131  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 2 10 4 -
18 182  Canola, Marco 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
19 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 1 4 2 1
20 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 4 12 6 -
21 31  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 3 6 5 -
22 76  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
23 162  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 136 31 - -
24 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 54 23 26 -
25 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 5 3 7 2
26 83  Meintjes, Louis 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
27 74  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 35 - - 15
28 146  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 39 - - 18
29 155  Fuentes, Ángel 23  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 139 - - 62
30 34  Cavendish, Mark 35  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 142 - - -
31 63  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 9 33 27 -
32 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 42 7 14 -
33 122  De La Parte, Victor 34  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
34 97  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 10 29 20 -
35 171  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 17 - - 6
36 114  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 7 18 10 -
37 13  Mas, Lluís 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
38 156  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 45 - 3 -
39 215  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 19 - - 7
40 61  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 8 22 11 -
41 157  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 46 - 18 20
42 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 16 39 - 5
43 151  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
44 7  Rodríguez, Carlos 19  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 76 - - 35
45 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 58 - 15 27
46 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 85 8 - 39
47 193  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 67 - - 29
48 117  Van Asbroeck, Tom 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
49 181  Chernetski, Sergei 30  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
50 166  Fernández, Rubén 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
51 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 70 - 1 31
52 12  Erviti, Imanol 36  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
53 81  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 98 - - 45
54 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 15 37 13 4
55 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 11 14 21 -
56 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 25 34 - 11
57 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 30 19 23 14
58 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 13 - - 3
59 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 37  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
60 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 29 - - 13
61 127  Valter, Attila 22  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 99 - - 46
62 44  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - 8
63 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
64 54  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 23 - - 9
65 124  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 84 - - 38
66 125  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 94 - - 42
67 32  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
68 217  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 75 - - 34
69 187  Rovny, Ivan 32  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
70 202  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 56 - 29 25
71 6  Knees, Christian 39  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
72 211  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 51 - - 23
73 45  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
74 107  Sinkeldam, Ramon 31  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
75 121  Bevin, Patrick 29  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
76 194  Planckaert, Baptiste 31  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
77 133  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 81 - - 37
78 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 63 27 - 28
79 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 36 40 25 16
80 164  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
81 115  Navarro, Daniel 37  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
82 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 57 26 16 26
83 144  Irisarri, Jon 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 55 - - 24
84 87  Wyss, Danilo 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
85 43  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 29  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
86 174  Finetto, Mauro 35  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
87 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 106 36 - 50
88 195  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 127 - - 58
89 185  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 100 - - 47
90 37  Bilbao, Pello 30  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
91 33  Caruso, Damiano 32  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
92 47  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 34 - 24 -
93 184  Rybalkin, Aleksey 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
94 191  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 50 - - 22
95 14  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - 19
96 154  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH + 00' 00'' 116 - - 52
97 134  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 24 - - 10
98 197  Vanendert, Jelle 35  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
99 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 68 - - 30
100 91  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 21 32 22 -
101 105  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 74 - - 33
102 26  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 43 21 - -
103 21  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 77 - - 36
104 23  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 26 - - 12
105 216  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 134 - - -
106 51  Majka, Rafał 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
107 96  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
108 22  Liepiņš, Emīls 27  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
109 123  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
110 201  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 103 - - 48
111 177  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence + 00' 00'' 124 - - 55
112 16  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
113 204  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 97 - - 44
114 17  Verona, Carlos 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
115 73  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
116 15  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 93 - 30 -
117 95  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
118 92  Hamilton, Lucas 24  Mitchelton - Scott + 00' 00'' 71 - - 32
119 36  Haussler, Heinrich 36  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
120 86  Walscheid, Max 27  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
121 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 126 - 19 57
122 137  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 132 - 17 -
123 135  Roosen, Timo 27  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
124 25  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 12'' 143 - - 64
125 104  Konovalovas, Ignatas 34  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
126 77  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
127 57  Pöstlberger, Lukas 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
128 56  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 79 24 - -
129 161  Lobato, Juan José 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
130 167  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 121 - - 53
131 82  Dyball, Ben 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02' 44'' 135 - - -
132 24  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 140 - - 63
133 103  Guarnieri, Jacopo 32  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
134 106  Frankiny, Kilian 26  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 31'' 122 - - 54
135 207  Verza, Riccardo 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 04' 31'' 137 - - 60
136 205  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 04' 31'' 88 - - 40
137 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 04' 32'' 131 - 9 59
138 142  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04' 34'' 111 - - 51
139 213  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 04' 49'' 125 - 12 56
140 163  Irizar, Julen 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 05' 14'' 138 - - 61
141 183  Cima, Damiano 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 07' 22'' 141 - - -
142 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 07' 22'' 105 41 - 49
143 152  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos - BH + 07' 22'' 130 - - -
DNF 214  Agirre, Jon 22  Equipo Kern Pharma
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 33' 57'' 42 2
1 75  Bennett, Sam 29 3h 51' 19''
19 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20 3h 51' 19''
22 76  Lampaert, Yves 29 3h 51' 19''
2  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 33' 57'' 50 12
4 111  Cimolai, Davide 30 3h 51' 19''
10 113  Zabel, Rick 26 3h 51' 19''
36 114  Hermans, Ben 34 3h 51' 19''
3  Nippo Delko Provence 11h 33' 57'' 53 7
6 175  Grmaye, Biniam 20 3h 51' 19''
12 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24 3h 51' 19''
35 171  Diaz, José 25 3h 51' 19''
4  Mitchelton - Scott 11h 33' 57'' 63 1
9 94  Edmondson, Alex 26 3h 51' 19''
20 93  Chaves, Esteban 30 3h 51' 19''
34 97  Nieve, Mikel 36 3h 51' 19''
5  Bahrain - McLaren 11h 33' 57'' 64 8
13 35  Haller, Marco 29 3h 51' 19''
21 31  Landa, Mikel 30 3h 51' 19''
30 34  Cavendish, Mark 35 3h 51' 19''
6  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 11h 33' 57'' 68 13
5 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24 3h 51' 19''
16 192  Lietaer, Eliot 29 3h 51' 19''
47 193  Livyns, Arjen 25 3h 51' 19''
7  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 33' 57'' 77 3
7 145  Aberasturi, Jon 31 3h 51' 19''
28 146  Serrano, Gonzalo 25 3h 51' 19''
42 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25 3h 51' 19''
8  NTT Pro Cycling Team 11h 33' 57'' 82 18
3 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31 3h 51' 19''
26 83  Meintjes, Louis 28 3h 51' 19''
53 81  Dlamini, Nicholas 24 3h 51' 19''
9  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 33' 57'' 104 9
8 55  Laas, Martin 26 3h 51' 19''
32 53  Großschartner, Felix 26 3h 51' 19''
64 54  Kämna, Lennard 23 3h 51' 19''
10  Team Ineos 11h 33' 57'' 104 5
15 2  Carapaz, Richard 27 3h 51' 19''
44 7  Rodríguez, Carlos 19 3h 51' 19''
45 4  Ganna, Filippo 24 3h 51' 19''
11  CCC Team 11h 33' 57'' 108 19
14 126  Trentin, Matteo 30 3h 51' 19''
33 122  De La Parte, Victor 34 3h 51' 19''
61 127  Valter, Attila 22 3h 51' 19''
12  Burgos - BH 11h 33' 57'' 108 16
29 155  Fuentes, Ángel 23 3h 51' 19''
38 156  Bol, Jetse 30 3h 51' 19''
41 157  Osorio, Juan 25 3h 51' 19''
13  UAE Team Emirates 11h 33' 57'' 117 15
31 63  De La Cruz, David 31 3h 51' 19''
40 61  Aru, Fabio 30 3h 51' 19''
46 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25 3h 51' 19''
14  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 33' 57'' 124 11
23 162  Aristi, Mikel 27 3h 51' 19''
50 166  Fernández, Rubén 29 3h 51' 19''
51 165  Martín, Gotzon 24 3h 51' 19''
15  Astana Pro Team 11h 33' 57'' 129 4
11 41  Aranburu, Álex 24 3h 51' 19''
58 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25 3h 51' 19''
60 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23 3h 51' 19''
16  Groupama - FDJ 11h 33' 57'' 133 20
2 101  Démare, Arnaud 28 3h 51' 19''
57 102  Gaudu, David 23 3h 51' 19''
74 107  Sinkeldam, Ramon 31 3h 51' 19''
17  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 33' 57'' 136 21
18 182  Canola, Marco 31 3h 51' 19''
49 181  Chernetski, Sergei 30 3h 51' 19''
69 187  Rovny, Ivan 32 3h 51' 19''
18  Movistar Team 11h 33' 57'' 144 14
37 13  Mas, Lluís 30 3h 51' 19''
52 12  Erviti, Imanol 36 3h 51' 19''
55 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40 3h 51' 19''
19  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 33' 57'' 161 6
39 215  Berrade, Urko 22 3h 51' 19''
54 212  Adriá, Roger 22 3h 51' 19''
68 217  Méndez, Daniel 20 3h 51' 19''
20  Team Jumbo - Visma 11h 33' 57'' 172 10
17 131  Bennett, George 30 3h 51' 19''
77 133  Hofstede, Lennard 25 3h 51' 19''
78 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23 3h 51' 19''
21  Trek - Segafredo 11h 33' 57'' 229 17
24 27  Theuns, Edward 29 3h 51' 19''
102 26  Stuyven, Jasper 28 3h 51' 19''
103 21  Pedersen, Mads 24 3h 51' 19''
22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 11h 33' 57'' 293 22
70 202  Dina, Márton 24 3h 51' 19''
110 201  Fancellu, Alessandro 20 3h 51' 19''
113 204  Ropero, Alejandro 22 3h 51' 19''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 26' 35'' -
2 131  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 15h 26' 53'' + 00' 18'' -
3 31  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain - McLaren 15h 27' 07'' + 00' 32'' -
4 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott 15h 27' 10'' + 00' 35'' -
5 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 27' 20'' + 00' 45'' -
6 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos 15h 27' 27'' + 00' 52'' -
7 114  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 15h 27' 27'' + 00' 52'' -
8 61  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates 15h 27' 38'' + 01' 03'' -
9 63  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 15h 28' 08'' + 01' 33'' -
10 97  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott 15h 28' 10'' + 01' 35'' -
11 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 15h 28' 44'' + 02' 09'' -
12 122  De La Parte, Victor 34  CCC Team 15h 28' 54'' + 02' 19'' -
13 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana Pro Team 15h 29' 04'' + 02' 29'' -
14 83  Meintjes, Louis 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 15h 29' 20'' + 02' 45'' -
15 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 29' 28'' + 02' 53'' -
16 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 29' 38'' + 03' 03'' -
17 171  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 30' 03'' + 03' 28'' -
18 181  Chernetski, Sergei 30  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 30' 03'' + 03' 28'' -
19 215  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 30' 50'' + 04' 15'' -
20 192  Lietaer, Eliot 29  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 15h 30' 51'' + 04' 16'' -
21 91  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton - Scott 15h 30' 59'' + 04' 24'' -
22 44  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana Pro Team 15h 31' 25'' + 04' 50'' -
23 54  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 31' 44'' + 05' 09'' -
24 134  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 15h 31' 44'' + 05' 09'' -
25 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 15h 31' 49'' + 05' 14'' -
26 23  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 15h 31' 54'' + 05' 19'' -
27 95  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton - Scott 15h 32' 10'' + 05' 35'' -
28 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 32' 14'' + 05' 39'' -
29 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23  Astana Pro Team 15h 32' 17'' + 05' 42'' -
30 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 15h 32' 18'' + 05' 43'' -
31 166  Fernández, Rubén 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 32' 30'' + 05' 55'' -
32 51  Majka, Rafał 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 32' 50'' + 06' 15'' -
33 33  Caruso, Damiano 32  Bahrain - McLaren 15h 32' 50'' + 06' 15'' -
34 47  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 15h 33' 30'' + 06' 55'' -
35 74  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 33' 41'' + 07' 06'' -
36 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 15h 33' 48'' + 07' 13'' -
37 175  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 34' 37'' + 08' 02'' -
38 115  Navarro, Daniel 37  Israel Start-Up Nation 15h 34' 44'' + 08' 09'' -
39 146  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 35' 04'' + 08' 29'' -
40 14  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team 15h 35' 13'' + 08' 38'' -
41 194  Planckaert, Baptiste 31  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 15h 35' 42'' + 09' 07'' -
42 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 35' 54'' + 09' 19'' -
43 26  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo 15h 36' 36'' + 10' 01'' -
44 37  Bilbao, Pello 30  Bahrain - McLaren 15h 36' 38'' + 10' 03'' -
45 156  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos - BH 15h 37' 07'' + 10' 32'' -
46 157  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH 15h 37' 41'' + 11' 06'' -
47 87  Wyss, Danilo 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team 15h 38' 10'' + 11' 35'' -
48 151  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 15h 39' 02'' + 12' 27'' -
49 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 15h 40' 07'' + 13' 32'' -
50 191  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 15h 40' 49'' + 14' 14'' -
51 211  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 41' 02'' + 14' 27'' -
52 6  Knees, Christian 39  Team Ineos 15h 41' 22'' + 14' 47'' -
53 164  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 41' 33'' + 14' 58'' -
54 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 15h 41' 38'' + 15' 03'' -
55 144  Irisarri, Jon 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 42' 02'' + 15' 27'' -
56 202  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 15h 42' 10'' + 15' 35'' -
57 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 42' 15'' + 15' 40'' -
58 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos 15h 42' 36'' + 16' 01'' -
59 126  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 15h 42' 44'' + 16' 09'' -
60 76  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 42' 59'' + 16' 24'' -
61 113  Zabel, Rick 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 15h 43' 11'' + 16' 36'' -
62 117  Van Asbroeck, Tom 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 15h 44' 04'' + 17' 29'' -
63 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 15h 44' 08'' + 17' 33'' -
64 77  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 44' 09'' + 17' 34'' -
65 135  Roosen, Timo 27  Team Jumbo - Visma 15h 44' 19'' + 17' 44'' -
66 174  Finetto, Mauro 35  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 44' 49'' + 18' 14'' -
67 193  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 15h 45' 20'' + 18' 45'' -
68 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 45' 48'' + 19' 13'' -
69 96  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Mitchelton - Scott 15h 46' 09'' + 19' 34'' + 1
70 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 46' 20'' + 19' 45'' + 1
71 92  Hamilton, Lucas 24  Mitchelton - Scott 15h 47' 03'' + 20' 28'' + 1
72 107  Sinkeldam, Ramon 31  Groupama - FDJ 15h 47' 07'' + 20' 32'' + 1
73 123  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team 15h 47' 08'' + 20' 33'' + 1
74 105  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ 15h 47' 09'' + 20' 34'' + 1
75 217  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 47' 10'' + 20' 35'' + 1
76 7  Rodríguez, Carlos 19  Team Ineos 15h 47' 24'' + 20' 49'' + 1
77 21  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek - Segafredo 15h 47' 43'' + 21' 08'' + 1
78 12  Erviti, Imanol 36  Movistar Team 15h 47' 56'' + 21' 21'' + 1
79 56  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 48' 13'' + 21' 38'' + 1
80 45  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team 15h 48' 22'' + 21' 47'' + 1
81 133  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 15h 48' 29'' + 21' 54'' + 1
82 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 15h 48' 59'' + 22' 24'' + 2
83 145  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 49' 06'' + 22' 31'' + 2
84 124  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 15h 49' 12'' + 22' 37'' + 2
85 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 15h 49' 28'' + 22' 53'' + 2
86 121  Bevin, Patrick 29  CCC Team 15h 49' 41'' + 23' 06'' + 2
87 187  Rovny, Ivan 32  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 50' 06'' + 23' 31'' + 2
88 205  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 15h 50' 28'' + 23' 53'' - 19
89 184  Rybalkin, Aleksey 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 50' 44'' + 24' 09'' + 1
90 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 15h 50' 45'' + 24' 10'' + 1
91 17  Verona, Carlos 27  Movistar Team 15h 50' 47'' + 24' 12'' + 1
92 94  Edmondson, Alex 26  Mitchelton - Scott 15h 50' 50'' + 24' 15'' + 1
93 15  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team 15h 50' 59'' + 24' 24'' + 1
94 125  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 15h 51' 21'' + 24' 46'' + 1
95 182  Canola, Marco 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 51' 32'' + 24' 57'' + 1
96 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 51' 47'' + 25' 12'' + 1
97 204  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 15h 52' 22'' + 25' 47'' + 1
98 81  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 15h 53' 27'' + 26' 52'' + 2
99 127  Valter, Attila 22  CCC Team 15h 53' 27'' + 26' 52'' + 2
100 185  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 53' 37'' + 27' 02'' + 2
101 22  Liepiņš, Emīls 27  Trek - Segafredo 15h 53' 45'' + 27' 10'' + 2
102 73  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 53' 51'' + 27' 16'' + 2
103 201  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 15h 54' 06'' + 27' 31'' + 2
104 32  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain - McLaren 15h 54' 11'' + 27' 36'' + 2
105 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 56' 12'' + 29' 37'' - 22
106 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 56' 32'' + 29' 57'' + 1
107 101  Démare, Arnaud 28  Groupama - FDJ 15h 56' 41'' + 30' 06'' + 2
108 16  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team 15h 56' 53'' + 30' 18'' + 3
109 57  Pöstlberger, Lukas 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 56' 53'' + 30' 18'' + 1
110 75  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 57' 02'' + 30' 27'' + 2
111 142  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 57' 25'' + 30' 50'' - 12
112 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 37  UAE Team Emirates 15h 57' 28'' + 30' 53'' + 1
113 104  Konovalovas, Ignatas 34  Groupama - FDJ 15h 57' 29'' + 30' 54'' + 1
114 35  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain - McLaren 15h 57' 33'' + 30' 58'' + 1
115 43  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 29  Astana Pro Team 15h 57' 49'' + 31' 14'' + 2
116 154  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH 15h 58' 39'' + 32' 04'' + 3
117 13  Mas, Lluís 30  Movistar Team 15h 58' 49'' + 32' 14'' + 4
118 161  Lobato, Juan José 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 58' 49'' + 32' 14'' + 2
119 197  Vanendert, Jelle 35  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 15h 58' 54'' + 32' 19'' + 3
120 36  Haussler, Heinrich 36  Bahrain - McLaren 15h 59' 08'' + 32' 33'' + 3
121 167  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16h 00' 08'' + 33' 33'' + 3
122 106  Frankiny, Kilian 26  Groupama - FDJ 16h 01' 05'' + 34' 30'' - 14
123 86  Walscheid, Max 27  NTT Pro Cycling Team 16h 01' 11'' + 34' 36'' + 2
124 177  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence 16h 01' 58'' + 35' 23'' + 2
125 213  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 02' 36'' + 36' 01'' - 9
126 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 16h 02' 54'' + 36' 19'' + 1
127 195  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 16h 03' 31'' + 36' 56'' + 2
128 103  Guarnieri, Jacopo 32  Groupama - FDJ 16h 03' 53'' + 37' 18'' + 2
129 111  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 16h 05' 12'' + 38' 37'' + 2
130 152  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos - BH 16h 05' 42'' + 39' 07'' - 12
131 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 16h 07' 31'' + 40' 56'' - 3
132 137  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Team Jumbo - Visma 16h 07' 52'' + 41' 17'' + 5
133 55  Laas, Martin 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 08' 04'' + 41' 29'' + 5
134 216  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 08' 07'' + 41' 32'' + 6
135 82  Dyball, Ben 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 16h 08' 24'' + 41' 49'' -
136 162  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16h 08' 31'' + 41' 56'' + 3
137 207  Verza, Riccardo 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 16h 09' 58'' + 43' 23'' - 3
138 163  Irizar, Julen 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16h 10' 28'' + 43' 53'' - 6
139 155  Fuentes, Ángel 23  Burgos - BH 16h 11' 06'' + 44' 31'' + 2
140 24  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek - Segafredo 16h 11' 12'' + 44' 37'' + 2
141 183  Cima, Damiano 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 16h 12' 48'' + 46' 13'' - 8
142 34  Cavendish, Mark 35  Bahrain - McLaren 16h 14' 13'' + 47' 38'' + 1
143 25  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo 16h 20' 57'' + 54' 22'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 75  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 41 pts + 11
2 101  Démare, Arnaud 28  Groupama - FDJ 40 pts -1 pts + 7
3 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 32 pts -9 pts - 2
4 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 31 pts -10 pts - 2
5 145  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 30 pts -11 pts + 3
6 31  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain - McLaren 28 pts -13 pts - 3
7 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 25 pts -16 pts - 3
8 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -16 pts - 3
9 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 25 pts -16 pts + 9
10 131  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 23 pts -18 pts - 4
11 126  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 23 pts -18 pts - 4
12 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott 19 pts -22 pts - 2
13 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 19 pts -22 pts -
14 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 17 pts -24 pts - 3
15 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 17 pts -24 pts + 12
16 111  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 16 pts -25 pts + 17
17 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos 12 pts -29 pts - 3
18 114  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -31 pts - 3
19 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 10 pts -31 pts - 3
20 175  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Nippo Delko Provence 10 pts -31 pts
21 26  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo 10 pts -31 pts - 4
22 61  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -33 pts - 3
23 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 8 pts -33 pts - 3
24 56  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -33 pts - 3
25 55  Laas, Martin 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -33 pts
26 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7 pts -34 pts - 4
27 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 7 pts -34 pts - 4
28 94  Edmondson, Alex 26  Mitchelton - Scott 7 pts -34 pts
29 97  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott 6 pts -35 pts - 5
30 113  Zabel, Rick 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 6 pts -35 pts
31 162  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 6 pts -35 pts - 6
32 91  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton - Scott 5 pts -36 pts - 6
33 63  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -37 pts - 5
34 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 4 pts -37 pts - 5
35 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence 4 pts -37 pts
36 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence 4 pts -37 pts - 6
37 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 3 pts -38 pts - 6
38 35  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain - McLaren 3 pts -38 pts
39 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2 pts -39 pts - 7
40 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 1 pts -40 pts - 6
41 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 1 pts -40 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 34 pts -
2 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 30 pts -4 pts -
3 156  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos - BH 26 pts -8 pts -
4 131  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 25 pts -9 pts -
5 31  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain - McLaren 20 pts -14 pts -
6 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott 17 pts -17 pts -
7 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16 pts -18 pts -
8 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos 12 pts -22 pts -
9 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 12 pts -22 pts -
10 114  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -24 pts -
11 61  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates 9 pts -25 pts -
12 213  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 8 pts -26 pts -
13 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -28 pts -
14 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -28 pts -
15 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos 6 pts -28 pts -
16 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -28 pts -
17 137  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Team Jumbo - Visma 6 pts -28 pts -
18 157  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH 5 pts -29 pts -
19 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -30 pts -
20 97  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott 3 pts -31 pts -
21 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 2 pts -32 pts -
22 91  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton - Scott 2 pts -32 pts -
23 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 2 pts -32 pts -
24 47  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -32 pts -
25 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 2 pts -32 pts -
26 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -32 pts -
27 63  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -33 pts -
28 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -33 pts -
29 202  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 1 pts -33 pts -
30 15  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team 1 pts -33 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 26' 35'' -
2 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 27' 20'' + 00' 45'' -
3 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana Pro Team 15h 29' 04'' + 02' 29'' -
4 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 29' 28'' + 02' 53'' -
5 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 29' 38'' + 03' 03'' -
6 171  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 30' 03'' + 03' 28'' -
7 215  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 30' 50'' + 04' 15'' -
8 44  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana Pro Team 15h 31' 25'' + 04' 50'' -
9 54  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 31' 44'' + 05' 09'' -
10 134  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 15h 31' 44'' + 05' 09'' -
11 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 15h 31' 49'' + 05' 14'' -
12 23  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 15h 31' 54'' + 05' 19'' -
13 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23  Astana Pro Team 15h 32' 17'' + 05' 42'' -
14 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 15h 32' 18'' + 05' 43'' -
15 74  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 33' 41'' + 07' 06'' -
16 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 15h 33' 48'' + 07' 13'' -
17 175  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 34' 37'' + 08' 02'' -
18 146  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 35' 04'' + 08' 29'' -
19 14  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team 15h 35' 13'' + 08' 38'' -
20 157  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH 15h 37' 41'' + 11' 06'' -
21 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team 15h 40' 07'' + 13' 32'' -
22 191  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 15h 40' 49'' + 14' 14'' -
23 211  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 41' 02'' + 14' 27'' -
24 144  Irisarri, Jon 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 42' 02'' + 15' 27'' -
25 202  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 15h 42' 10'' + 15' 35'' -
26 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 42' 15'' + 15' 40'' -
27 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos 15h 42' 36'' + 16' 01'' -
28 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 15h 44' 08'' + 17' 33'' -
29 193  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 15h 45' 20'' + 18' 45'' -
30 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 45' 48'' + 19' 13'' -
31 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 46' 20'' + 19' 45'' + 1
32 92  Hamilton, Lucas 24  Mitchelton - Scott 15h 47' 03'' + 20' 28'' + 1
33 105  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ 15h 47' 09'' + 20' 34'' + 1
34 217  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 47' 10'' + 20' 35'' + 1
35 7  Rodríguez, Carlos 19  Team Ineos 15h 47' 24'' + 20' 49'' + 1
36 21  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek - Segafredo 15h 47' 43'' + 21' 08'' + 1
37 133  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 15h 48' 29'' + 21' 54'' + 1
38 124  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 15h 49' 12'' + 22' 37'' + 2
39 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 15h 49' 28'' + 22' 53'' + 2
40 205  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 15h 50' 28'' + 23' 53'' - 9
41 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 15h 50' 45'' + 24' 10'' + 1
42 125  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 15h 51' 21'' + 24' 46'' + 1
43 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 51' 47'' + 25' 12'' + 1
44 204  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 15h 52' 22'' + 25' 47'' + 1
45 81  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 15h 53' 27'' + 26' 52'' + 2
46 127  Valter, Attila 22  CCC Team 15h 53' 27'' + 26' 52'' + 2
47 185  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 53' 37'' + 27' 02'' + 2
48 201  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 15h 54' 06'' + 27' 31'' + 2
49 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 56' 12'' + 29' 37'' - 10
50 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence 15h 56' 32'' + 29' 57'' + 1
51 142  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 57' 25'' + 30' 50'' - 5
52 154  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH 15h 58' 39'' + 32' 04'' + 2
53 167  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16h 00' 08'' + 33' 33'' + 2
54 106  Frankiny, Kilian 26  Groupama - FDJ 16h 01' 05'' + 34' 30'' - 2
55 177  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence 16h 01' 58'' + 35' 23'' + 1
56 213  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 02' 36'' + 36' 01'' - 3
57 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 16h 02' 54'' + 36' 19'' -
58 195  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 16h 03' 31'' + 36' 56'' + 1
59 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 16h 07' 31'' + 40' 56'' - 1
60 207  Verza, Riccardo 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 16h 09' 58'' + 43' 23'' + 1
61 163  Irizar, Julen 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16h 10' 28'' + 43' 53'' - 1
62 155  Fuentes, Ángel 23  Burgos - BH 16h 11' 06'' + 44' 31'' + 1
63 24  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek - Segafredo 16h 11' 12'' + 44' 37'' + 1
64 25  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo 16h 20' 57'' + 54' 22'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton - Scott 46h 25' 02'' -
2  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 46h 27' 00'' + 01' 58'' -
3  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 46h 27' 58'' + 02' 56'' -
4  Astana Pro Team 46h 28' 42'' + 03' 40'' -
5  Team Ineos 46h 33' 04'' + 08' 02'' -
6  Equipo Kern Pharma 46h 33' 14'' + 08' 12'' -
7  Nippo Delko Provence 46h 35' 34'' + 10' 32'' -
8  Bahrain - McLaren 46h 36' 35'' + 11' 33'' -
9  Bora - Hansgrohe 46h 40' 28'' + 15' 26'' -
10  Team Jumbo - Visma 46h 41' 41'' + 16' 39'' -
11  Euskaltel - Euskadi 46h 42' 06'' + 17' 04'' -
12  Israel Start-Up Nation 46h 43' 38'' + 18' 36'' -
13  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 46h 44' 02'' + 19' 00'' -
14  Movistar Team 46h 44' 44'' + 19' 42'' -
15  UAE Team Emirates 46h 45' 14'' + 20' 12'' -
16  Burgos - BH 46h 45' 58'' + 20' 56'' -
17  Trek - Segafredo 46h 46' 00'' + 20' 58'' -
18  NTT Pro Cycling Team 46h 52' 44'' + 27' 42'' -
19  CCC Team 46h 56' 09'' + 31' 07'' -
20  Groupama - FDJ 46h 59' 07'' + 34' 05'' -
21  Gazprom - RusVelo 47h 06' 13'' + 41' 11'' -
22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 47h 09' 13'' + 44' 11'' -


© Wijnreder Media