Covarrubias - Lagunas de Neila (158.0 km)

Route

 1 August 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Covarrubias
 Finish  Lagunas de Neila
 Distance  158.0 km  (98.2 mi)
 Speed  41.591 km/h  (25.844 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Evenepoel, Re.. (DQT) 19h 14' 42''
 Landa, Mikel (TBM) 48 points
 Martín, Gotzon (FOR) 46 points
 Evenepoel, Re.. (DQT) 19h 14' 42''
 Mitchelton - Scott 57h 52' 38''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 3h 47' 56'' 25 7 8 11
2 31  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain - McLaren + 00' 09'' 2 1 3 -
3 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 11'' 1 2 2 1
4 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 38'' 3 3 6 2
5 54  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 43'' 17 18 19 5
6 51  Majka, Rafał 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 44'' 24 21 24 -
7 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 58'' 19 12 21 7
8 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott + 01' 02'' 4 6 7 -
9 91  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton - Scott + 01' 10'' 16 17 27 -
10 63  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 12'' 8 20 33 -
11 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos + 01' 17'' 6 13 9 -
12 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana Pro Team + 01' 19'' 12 31 - 3
13 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 19'' 50 37 - 23
14 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 19'' 13 32 - 4
15 122  De La Parte, Victor 34  CCC Team + 01' 22'' 11 39 - -
16 134  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma + 01' 33'' 20 - 23 8
17 131  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma + 01' 33'' 5 10 5 -
18 97  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott + 01' 36'' 10 29 26 -
19 164  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 36'' 42 - - -
20 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos + 01' 41'' 23 33 - 10
21 114  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 44'' 7 19 11 -
22 61  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 44'' 9 22 12 -
23 7  Rodríguez, Carlos 19  Team Ineos + 01' 49'' 52 - - 24
24 127  Valter, Attila 22  CCC Team + 01' 49'' 68 - - 29
25 115  Navarro, Daniel 37  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 49'' 33 - 29 -
26 95  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton - Scott + 02' 11'' 29 - 15 -
27 23  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 11'' 26 - - 12
28 83  Meintjes, Louis 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02' 11'' 14 - - -
29 33  Caruso, Damiano 32  Bahrain - McLaren + 02' 22'' 31 - - -
30 154  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH + 02' 24'' 84 - - 37
31 171  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence + 02' 30'' 18 - - 6
32 215  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 32'' 21 - - 9
33 184  Rybalkin, Aleksey 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 02' 35'' 61 - - -
34 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23  Astana Pro Team + 02' 35'' 30 - - 14
35 82  Dyball, Ben 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02' 45'' 106 - - -
36 211  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 45'' 44 - - 19
37 44  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana Pro Team + 02' 45'' 27 - - 13
38 166  Fernández, Rubén 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 54'' 32 - - -
39 74  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 03' 04'' 34 - - 15
40 17  Verona, Carlos 27  Movistar Team + 03' 04'' 63 - - -
41 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team + 03' 04'' 15 14 28 -
42 14  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team + 03' 04'' 35 - - 16
43 15  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team + 03' 07'' 64 - 35 -
44 156  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos - BH + 03' 21'' 38 - 4 -
45 181  Chernetski, Sergei 30  Gazprom - RusVelo + 03' 21'' 22 - - -
46 192  Lietaer, Eliot 29  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 03' 27'' 28 - - -
47 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03' 46'' 96 - 25 43
48 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 49'' 36 8 16 -
49 144  Irisarri, Jon 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 49'' 47 - - 21
50 191  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 03' 51'' 45 - - 20
51 202  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 03' 51'' 48 - 34 22
52 217  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 58'' 55 - - 25
53 187  Rovny, Ivan 32  Gazprom - RusVelo + 04' 02'' 65 - - -
54 157  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH + 04' 10'' 40 - 22 18
55 185  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 04' 24'' 80 - - 34
56 177  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence + 04' 54'' 97 - - 44
57 174  Finetto, Mauro 35  Nippo Delko Provence + 05' 06'' 53 - - -
58 56  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 05' 06'' 62 23 - -
59 142  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05' 11'' 87 - - 38
60 16  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team + 05' 11'' 86 - - -
61 87  Wyss, Danilo 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05' 16'' 43 - - -
62 37  Bilbao, Pello 30  Bahrain - McLaren + 05' 36'' 41 - - -
63 45  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team + 05' 46'' 66 - - -
64 92  Hamilton, Lucas 24  Mitchelton - Scott + 06' 01'' 60 - - 27
65 43  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 29  Astana Pro Team + 07' 09'' 94 - - -
66 105  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ + 07' 48'' 67 - - 28
67 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Nippo Delko Provence + 08' 37'' 39 - 30 -
68 113  Zabel, Rick 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 37'' 58 30 - -
69 12  Erviti, Imanol 36  Movistar Team + 08' 37'' 74 - - -
70 76  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 08' 37'' 57 - - -
71 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos + 08' 41'' 56 - 18 26
72 123  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team + 08' 41'' 71 - - -
73 32  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain - McLaren + 08' 41'' 91 - - -
74 133  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma + 08' 41'' 77 - - 32
75 117  Van Asbroeck, Tom 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 41'' 59 - - -
76 151  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH + 09' 06'' 51 - 13 -
77 13  Mas, Lluís 30  Movistar Team + 09' 06'' 100 - - -
78 81  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 09' 15'' 89 - - 40
79 6  Knees, Christian 39  Team Ineos + 09' 15'' 54 - - -
80 205  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 09' 15'' 81 - - 35
81 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 10' 25'' 37 36 17 17
82 104  Konovalovas, Ignatas 34  Groupama - FDJ + 10' 25'' 99 - - -
83 107  Sinkeldam, Ramon 31  Groupama - FDJ + 10' 25'' 79 - - -
84 194  Planckaert, Baptiste 31  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 10' 32'' 49 - - -
85 96  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 31  Mitchelton - Scott + 10' 41'' 75 - - -
86 207  Verza, Riccardo 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 10' 52'' 118 - - 52
87 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence + 10' 52'' 88 34 - 39
88 167  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 10' 55'' 105 - - 49
89 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 10' 55'' 78 - 1 33
90 94  Edmondson, Alex 26  Mitchelton - Scott + 11' 07'' 85 28 - -
91 124  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team + 11' 07'' 82 - - 36
92 121  Bevin, Patrick 29  CCC Team + 11' 10'' 83 - - -
93 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma + 12' 03'' 72 26 - 30
94 137  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Team Jumbo - Visma + 12' 03'' 117 - 20 -
95 135  Roosen, Timo 27  Team Jumbo - Visma + 12' 03'' 73 - - -
96 47  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team + 12' 14'' 46 - 31 -
97 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 12' 55'' 103 40 - 47
98 182  Canola, Marco 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 12' 55'' 93 - - -
99 126  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team + 12' 55'' 69 11 - -
100 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo + 14' 01'' 70 24 32 -
101 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 14' 43'' 95 15 - 42
102 22  Liepiņš, Emīls 27  Trek - Segafredo + 14' 43'' 102 - - -
103 106  Frankiny, Kilian 26  Groupama - FDJ + 14' 45'' 110 - - 51
104 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14' 47'' 76 27 14 31
105 101  Démare, Arnaud 28  Groupama - FDJ + 14' 47'' 107 5 - -
106 103  Guarnieri, Jacopo 32  Groupama - FDJ + 14' 47'' 115 - - -
107 204  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 14' 57'' 98 - - 45
108 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. + 15' 04'' 120 - 10 54
109 155  Fuentes, Ángel 23  Burgos - BH + 17' 42'' 123 - - 55
110 183  Cima, Damiano 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 18' 18'' 125 - - -
111 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence + 18' 18'' 109 35 - 50
112 77  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 18' 40'' 90 - - -
113 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 40'' 101 9 - 46
114 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 37  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 40'' 111 - - -
115 35  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain - McLaren + 18' 40'' 112 38 - -
116 125  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team + 18' 40'' 104 - - 48
117 197  Vanendert, Jelle 35  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 18' 40'' 114 - - -
118 193  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 19' 04'' 92 - 36 41
119 195  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 19' 04'' 119 - - 53
120 111  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 19' 34'' 121 16 - -
121 75  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 20' 27'' 113 4 - -
122 34  Cavendish, Mark 35  Bahrain - McLaren + 20' 27'' 126 - - -
123 36  Haussler, Heinrich 36  Bahrain - McLaren + 20' 28'' 116 - - -
124 73  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 20' 28'' 108 - - -
125 55  Laas, Martin 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 21' 06'' 124 25 - -
126 25  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo + 21' 06'' 127 - - 56
127 152  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos - BH + 21' 27'' 122 - - -
DNF 21  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek - Segafredo
DNF 24  Moschetti, Matteo 23  Trek - Segafredo
DNF 26  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo
DNF 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF 86  Walscheid, Max 27  NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF 145  Aberasturi, Jon 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF 146  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF 161  Lobato, Juan José 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF 162  Aristi, Mikel 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF 175  Grmaye, Biniam 20  Nippo Delko Provence
DNF 201  Fancellu, Alessandro 20  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T..
DNF 213  Galván, Francisco 22  Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF 216  Sanz, Enrique 30  Equipo Kern Pharma
DNS 41  Aranburu, Álex 24  Astana Pro Team
DNS 57  Pöstlberger, Lukas 28  Bora - Hansgrohe
DNS 163  Irizar, Julen 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
103.0   Alto del Cerro (3C) 1 165  Martín, Gotzon  Euskaltel - Euskadi 6 pts -
2 151  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos - BH 4 pts -
3 115  Navarro, Daniel  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -
4 147  Nicolau, Joel  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -
134.0   Alto del Collado de Vilviestre (3C) 1 165  Martín, Gotzon  Euskaltel - Euskadi 6 pts -
2 151  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos - BH 4 pts -
3 173  Fernández, Delio  Nippo Delko Provence 2 pts -
4 193  Livyns, Arjen  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 1 pts -
154.0   Alto del Collado (3C) 1 95  Haig, Jack  Mitchelton - Scott 6 pts -
2 134  Kuss, Sepp  Team Jumbo - Visma 4 pts -
3 93  Chaves, Esteban  Mitchelton - Scott 2 pts -
4 71  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -
158.0   Lagunas de Neila (1C) 1 1  Sosa, Iván  Team Ineos 16 pts -
2 31  Landa, Mikel  Bahrain - McLaren 12 pts -
3 71  Evenepoel, Remco  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 10 pts -
4 72  Almeida, João  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8 pts -
5 54  Kämna, Lennard  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -
6 51  Majka, Rafał  Bora - Hansgrohe 4 pts -
7 102  Gaudu, David  Groupama - FDJ 3 pts -
8 93  Chaves, Esteban  Mitchelton - Scott 2 pts -
9 91  Yates, Simon  Mitchelton - Scott 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 26' 34'' 24 7
5 54  Kämna, Lennard 23 3h 48' 39''
6 51  Majka, Rafał 30 3h 48' 40''
13 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25 3h 49' 15''
2  Team Ineos 11h 26' 46'' 32 4
1 1  Sosa, Iván 22 3h 47' 56''
11 2  Carapaz, Richard 27 3h 49' 13''
20 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23 3h 49' 37''
3  Mitchelton - Scott 11h 27' 36'' 35 1
8 93  Chaves, Esteban 30 3h 48' 58''
9 91  Yates, Simon 27 3h 49' 06''
18 97  Nieve, Mikel 36 3h 49' 32''
4  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 27' 41'' 46 2
3 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20 3h 48' 07''
4 72  Almeida, João 21 3h 48' 34''
39 74  Bagioli, Andrea 21 3h 51' 00''
5  Astana Pro Team 11h 30' 27'' 83 3
12 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25 3h 49' 15''
34 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23 3h 50' 31''
37 44  Contreras, Rodrigo 26 3h 50' 41''
6  Bahrain - McLaren 11h 31' 55'' 93 8
2 31  Landa, Mikel 30 3h 48' 05''
29 33  Caruso, Damiano 32 3h 50' 18''
62 37  Bilbao, Pello 30 3h 53' 32''
7  NTT Pro Cycling Team 11h 32' 30'' 110 15
28 83  Meintjes, Louis 28 3h 50' 07''
35 82  Dyball, Ben 31 3h 50' 41''
47 85  O'Connor, Ben 24 3h 51' 42''
8  Movistar Team 11h 33' 00'' 123 11
40 17  Verona, Carlos 27 3h 51' 00''
41 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40 3h 51' 00''
42 14  Mas, Enric 25 3h 51' 00''
9  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 33' 03'' 120 6
32 215  Berrade, Urko 22 3h 50' 28''
36 211  Castrillo, Jaime 24 3h 50' 41''
52 217  Méndez, Daniel 20 3h 51' 54''
10  Burgos - BH 11h 33' 43'' 128 13
30 154  Cabedo, Óscar 25 3h 50' 20''
44 156  Bol, Jetse 30 3h 51' 17''
54 157  Osorio, Juan 25 3h 52' 06''
11  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 33' 46'' 131 19
33 184  Rybalkin, Aleksey 26 3h 50' 31''
45 181  Chernetski, Sergei 30 3h 51' 17''
53 187  Rovny, Ivan 32 3h 51' 58''
12  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 34' 07'' 122 5
14 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25 3h 49' 15''
49 144  Irisarri, Jon 24 3h 51' 45''
59 142  Osorio, Alejandro 22 3h 53' 07''
13  Team Jumbo - Visma 11h 35' 35'' 107 10
16 134  Kuss, Sepp 25 3h 49' 29''
17 131  Bennett, George 30 3h 49' 29''
74 133  Hofstede, Lennard 25 3h 56' 37''
14  CCC Team 11h 35' 40'' 111 18
15 122  De La Parte, Victor 34 3h 49' 18''
24 127  Valter, Attila 22 3h 49' 45''
72 123  Gradek, Kamil 29 3h 56' 37''
15  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 35' 58'' 114 12
21 114  Hermans, Ben 34 3h 49' 40''
25 115  Navarro, Daniel 37 3h 49' 45''
68 113  Zabel, Rick 26 3h 56' 33''
16  Nippo Delko Provence 11h 36' 18'' 144 9
31 171  Diaz, José 25 3h 50' 26''
56 177  Hailemichael, Mulu 21 3h 52' 50''
57 174  Finetto, Mauro 35 3h 53' 02''
17  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 39' 13'' 145 14
19 164  Bizkarra, Mikel 30 3h 49' 32''
38 166  Fernández, Rubén 29 3h 50' 50''
88 167  Juaristi, Txomin 25 3h 58' 51''
18  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 11h 41' 38'' 180 16
46 192  Lietaer, Eliot 29 3h 51' 23''
50 191  Huys, Laurens 21 3h 51' 47''
84 194  Planckaert, Baptiste 31 3h 58' 28''
19  Groupama - FDJ 11h 42' 59'' 155 21
7 102  Gaudu, David 23 3h 48' 54''
66 105  Scotson, Miles 26 3h 55' 44''
82 104  Konovalovas, Ignatas 34 3h 58' 21''
20  UAE Team Emirates 11h 45' 24'' 145 17
10 63  De La Cruz, David 31 3h 49' 08''
22 61  Aru, Fabio 30 3h 49' 40''
113 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25 4h 06' 36''
21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 11h 47' 46'' 217 22
51 202  Dina, Márton 24 3h 51' 47''
80 205  Puppio, Antonio 21 3h 57' 11''
86 207  Verza, Riccardo 22 3h 58' 48''
22  Trek - Segafredo 11h 54' 43'' 229 20
27 23  López, Juan 23 3h 50' 07''
100 27  Theuns, Edward 29 4h 01' 57''
102 22  Liepiņš, Emīls 27 4h 02' 39''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 19h 14' 42'' -
2 31  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain - McLaren 19h 15' 12'' + 00' 30'' + 1
3 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 19h 15' 54'' + 01' 12'' + 2
4 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott 19h 16' 08'' + 01' 26'' -
5 131  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 19h 16' 22'' + 01' 40'' - 3
6 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos 19h 16' 40'' + 01' 58'' -
7 114  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 19h 17' 07'' + 02' 25'' -
8 63  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 19h 17' 16'' + 02' 34'' + 1
9 61  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates 19h 17' 18'' + 02' 36'' - 1
10 97  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott 19h 17' 42'' + 03' 00'' -
11 122  De La Parte, Victor 34  CCC Team 19h 18' 12'' + 03' 30'' + 1
12 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana Pro Team 19h 18' 19'' + 03' 37'' + 1
13 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 18' 53'' + 04' 11'' + 3
14 83  Meintjes, Louis 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 19h 19' 27'' + 04' 45'' -
15 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 19h 19' 44'' + 05' 02'' - 4
16 91  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton - Scott 19h 20' 05'' + 05' 23'' + 5
17 54  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 20' 23'' + 05' 41'' + 6
18 171  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 19h 20' 29'' + 05' 47'' - 1
19 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 19h 21' 12'' + 06' 30'' + 11
20 134  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 19h 21' 13'' + 06' 31'' + 4
21 215  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 21' 18'' + 06' 36'' - 2
22 181  Chernetski, Sergei 30  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 21' 20'' + 06' 38'' - 4
23 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 19h 21' 26'' + 06' 44'' + 2
24 51  Majka, Rafał 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 21' 30'' + 06' 48'' + 8
25 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 19h 21' 44'' + 07' 02'' + 11
26 23  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 19h 22' 01'' + 07' 19'' -
27 44  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana Pro Team 19h 22' 06'' + 07' 24'' - 5
28 192  Lietaer, Eliot 29  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 19h 22' 14'' + 07' 32'' - 8
29 95  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton - Scott 19h 22' 17'' + 07' 35'' - 2
30 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23  Astana Pro Team 19h 22' 48'' + 08' 06'' - 1
31 33  Caruso, Damiano 32  Bahrain - McLaren 19h 23' 08'' + 08' 26'' + 2
32 166  Fernández, Rubén 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 23' 20'' + 08' 38'' - 1
33 115  Navarro, Daniel 37  Israel Start-Up Nation 19h 24' 29'' + 09' 47'' + 5
34 74  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 19h 24' 41'' + 09' 59'' + 1
35 14  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team 19h 26' 13'' + 11' 31'' + 5
36 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 27' 39'' + 12' 57'' + 6
37 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 27' 49'' + 13' 07'' - 22
38 156  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos - BH 19h 28' 24'' + 13' 42'' + 7
39 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Nippo Delko Provence 19h 28' 47'' + 14' 05'' - 11
40 157  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH 19h 29' 47'' + 15' 05'' + 6
41 37  Bilbao, Pello 30  Bahrain - McLaren 19h 30' 10'' + 15' 28'' + 3
42 164  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 31' 05'' + 16' 23'' + 11
43 87  Wyss, Danilo 34  NTT Pro Cycling Team 19h 31' 22'' + 16' 40'' + 4
44 211  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 31' 43'' + 17' 01'' + 7
45 191  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 19h 32' 36'' + 17' 54'' + 5
46 47  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 19h 33' 40'' + 18' 58'' - 12
47 144  Irisarri, Jon 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 33' 47'' + 19' 05'' + 8
48 202  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 19h 33' 57'' + 19' 15'' + 8
49 194  Planckaert, Baptiste 31  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 19h 34' 10'' + 19' 28'' - 8
50 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 35' 03'' + 20' 21'' + 18
51 151  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 19h 36' 04'' + 21' 22'' - 3
52 7  Rodríguez, Carlos 19  Team Ineos 19h 37' 09'' + 22' 27'' + 24
53 174  Finetto, Mauro 35  Nippo Delko Provence 19h 37' 51'' + 23' 09'' + 13
54 6  Knees, Christian 39  Team Ineos 19h 38' 33'' + 23' 51'' - 2
55 217  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 39' 04'' + 24' 22'' + 20
56 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos 19h 39' 13'' + 24' 31'' + 2
57 76  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 19h 39' 32'' + 24' 50'' + 3
58 113  Zabel, Rick 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 19h 39' 44'' + 25' 02'' + 3
59 117  Van Asbroeck, Tom 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 19h 40' 41'' + 25' 59'' + 3
60 92  Hamilton, Lucas 24  Mitchelton - Scott 19h 41' 00'' + 26' 18'' + 11
61 184  Rybalkin, Aleksey 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 41' 15'' + 26' 33'' + 28
62 56  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 41' 15'' + 26' 33'' + 17
63 17  Verona, Carlos 27  Movistar Team 19h 41' 47'' + 27' 05'' + 28
64 15  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team 19h 42' 02'' + 27' 20'' + 29
65 187  Rovny, Ivan 32  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 42' 04'' + 27' 22'' + 22
66 45  Fominykh, Daniil 28  Astana Pro Team 19h 42' 04'' + 27' 22'' + 14
67 105  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ 19h 42' 53'' + 28' 11'' + 7
68 127  Valter, Attila 22  CCC Team 19h 43' 12'' + 28' 30'' + 31
69 126  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 19h 43' 35'' + 28' 53'' - 10
70 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 19h 43' 35'' + 28' 53'' - 16
71 123  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team 19h 43' 45'' + 29' 03'' + 2
72 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 19h 44' 07'' + 29' 25'' - 9
73 135  Roosen, Timo 27  Team Jumbo - Visma 19h 44' 18'' + 29' 36'' - 8
74 12  Erviti, Imanol 36  Movistar Team 19h 44' 29'' + 29' 47'' + 4
75 96  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 31  Mitchelton - Scott 19h 44' 46'' + 30' 04'' - 6
76 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 44' 58'' + 30' 16'' - 19
77 133  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 19h 45' 06'' + 30' 24'' + 4
78 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 45' 11'' + 30' 29'' - 8
79 107  Sinkeldam, Ramon 31  Groupama - FDJ 19h 45' 28'' + 30' 46'' - 7
80 185  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 45' 57'' + 31' 15'' + 20
81 205  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 19h 47' 39'' + 32' 57'' + 7
82 124  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 19h 48' 15'' + 33' 33'' + 2
83 121  Bevin, Patrick 29  CCC Team 19h 48' 47'' + 34' 05'' + 3
84 154  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH 19h 48' 59'' + 34' 17'' + 32
85 94  Edmondson, Alex 26  Mitchelton - Scott 19h 49' 53'' + 35' 11'' + 7
86 16  Soler, Marc 26  Movistar Team 19h 50' 00'' + 35' 18'' + 22
87 142  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 50' 32'' + 35' 50'' + 24
88 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence 19h 50' 35'' + 35' 53'' + 8
89 81  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 19h 50' 38'' + 35' 56'' + 9
90 77  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 19h 50' 45'' + 36' 03'' - 26
91 32  Capecchi, Eros 34  Bahrain - McLaren 19h 50' 48'' + 36' 06'' + 13
92 193  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 19h 52' 20'' + 37' 38'' - 25
93 182  Canola, Marco 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 52' 23'' + 37' 41'' + 2
94 43  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 29  Astana Pro Team 19h 52' 54'' + 38' 12'' + 21
95 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 19h 53' 24'' + 38' 42'' - 5
96 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 19h 54' 36'' + 39' 54'' + 30
97 177  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence 19h 54' 48'' + 40' 06'' + 27
98 204  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 19h 55' 15'' + 40' 33'' - 1
99 104  Konovalovas, Ignatas 34  Groupama - FDJ 19h 55' 50'' + 41' 08'' + 14
100 13  Mas, Lluís 30  Movistar Team 19h 55' 51'' + 41' 09'' + 17
101 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 19h 56' 04'' + 41' 22'' - 16
102 22  Liepiņš, Emīls 27  Trek - Segafredo 19h 56' 24'' + 41' 42'' - 1
103 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 57' 03'' + 42' 21'' + 2
104 125  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 19h 57' 57'' + 43' 15'' - 10
105 167  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 58' 59'' + 44' 17'' + 16
106 82  Dyball, Ben 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team 19h 59' 05'' + 44' 23'' + 29
107 101  Démare, Arnaud 28  Groupama - FDJ 19h 59' 24'' + 44' 42'' -
108 73  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 20h 02' 15'' + 47' 33'' - 6
109 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence 20h 02' 46'' + 48' 04'' - 3
110 106  Frankiny, Kilian 26  Groupama - FDJ 20h 03' 46'' + 49' 04'' + 12
111 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 37  UAE Team Emirates 20h 04' 04'' + 49' 22'' + 1
112 35  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain - McLaren 20h 04' 09'' + 49' 27'' + 2
113 75  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 20h 05' 25'' + 50' 43'' - 3
114 197  Vanendert, Jelle 35  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 20h 05' 30'' + 50' 48'' + 5
115 103  Guarnieri, Jacopo 32  Groupama - FDJ 20h 06' 36'' + 51' 54'' + 13
116 36  Haussler, Heinrich 36  Bahrain - McLaren 20h 07' 32'' + 52' 50'' + 4
117 137  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Team Jumbo - Visma 20h 07' 51'' + 53' 09'' + 15
118 207  Verza, Riccardo 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 20h 08' 46'' + 54' 04'' + 19
119 195  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 20h 10' 31'' + 55' 49'' + 8
120 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 20h 10' 31'' + 55' 49'' + 11
121 111  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 20h 12' 42'' + 58' 00'' + 8
122 152  Smit, Willie 27  Burgos - BH 20h 15' 05'' + 1h 00' 23'' + 8
123 155  Fuentes, Ángel 23  Burgos - BH 20h 16' 44'' + 1h 02' 02'' + 16
124 55  Laas, Martin 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 17' 06'' + 1h 02' 24'' + 9
125 183  Cima, Damiano 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 20h 19' 02'' + 1h 04' 20'' + 16
126 34  Cavendish, Mark 35  Bahrain - McLaren 20h 22' 36'' + 1h 07' 54'' + 16
127 25  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo 20h 29' 59'' + 1h 15' 17'' + 16
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain - McLaren 48 pts + 5
2 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 47 pts -1 pts + 2
3 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 46 pts -2 pts -
4 75  Bennett, Sam 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 41 pts -7 pts - 3
5 101  Démare, Arnaud 28  Groupama - FDJ 40 pts -8 pts - 3
6 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott 27 pts -21 pts + 6
7 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 26 pts -22 pts + 33
8 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 25 pts -23 pts - 1
9 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -23 pts - 1
10 131  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 23 pts -25 pts -
11 126  Trentin, Matteo 30  CCC Team 23 pts -25 pts -
12 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 19 pts -29 pts + 7
13 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos 17 pts -31 pts + 4
14 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 17 pts -31 pts -
15 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 17 pts -31 pts -
16 111  Cimolai, Davide 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 16 pts -32 pts -
17 91  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton - Scott 12 pts -36 pts + 15
18 54  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 12 pts -36 pts
19 114  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -38 pts - 1
20 63  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -38 pts + 13
21 51  Majka, Rafał 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 10 pts -38 pts
22 61  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -40 pts -
23 56  McCarthy, Jay 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -40 pts + 1
24 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 8 pts -40 pts - 1
25 55  Laas, Martin 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -40 pts -
26 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 7 pts -41 pts + 1
27 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7 pts -41 pts - 1
28 94  Edmondson, Alex 26  Mitchelton - Scott 7 pts -41 pts -
29 97  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott 6 pts -42 pts -
30 113  Zabel, Rick 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 6 pts -42 pts -
31 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -44 pts
32 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4 pts -44 pts + 7
33 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 4 pts -44 pts + 1
34 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence 4 pts -44 pts + 1
35 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence 4 pts -44 pts + 1
36 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 3 pts -45 pts + 1
37 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -45 pts
38 35  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain - McLaren 3 pts -45 pts -
39 122  De La Parte, Victor 34  CCC Team 1 pts -47 pts
40 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 1 pts -47 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 46 pts -
2 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 41 pts -5 pts -
3 31  Landa, Mikel 30  Bahrain - McLaren 32 pts -14 pts + 2
4 156  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos - BH 26 pts -20 pts - 1
5 131  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 25 pts -21 pts - 1
6 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 24 pts -22 pts + 1
7 93  Chaves, Esteban 30  Mitchelton - Scott 21 pts -25 pts - 1
8 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 18 pts -28 pts + 17
9 2  Carapaz, Richard 27  Team Ineos 12 pts -34 pts - 1
10 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 12 pts -34 pts - 1
11 114  Hermans, Ben 34  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -36 pts - 1
12 61  Aru, Fabio 30  UAE Team Emirates 9 pts -37 pts - 1
13 151  Madrazo, Ángel 32  Burgos - BH 8 pts -38 pts
14 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7 pts -39 pts + 2
15 95  Haig, Jack 26  Mitchelton - Scott 6 pts -40 pts
16 53  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -40 pts - 2
17 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -40 pts - 4
18 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos 6 pts -40 pts - 3
19 54  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -40 pts
20 137  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  Team Jumbo - Visma 6 pts -40 pts - 3
21 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 5 pts -41 pts + 2
22 157  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH 5 pts -41 pts - 4
23 134  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 4 pts -42 pts
24 51  Majka, Rafał 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 4 pts -42 pts
25 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -42 pts - 6
26 97  Nieve, Mikel 36  Mitchelton - Scott 3 pts -43 pts - 6
27 91  Yates, Simon 27  Mitchelton - Scott 3 pts -43 pts - 5
28 11  Valverde, Alejandro 40  Movistar Team 2 pts -44 pts - 7
29 115  Navarro, Daniel 37  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -44 pts
30 173  Fernández, Delio 34  Nippo Delko Provence 2 pts -44 pts
31 47  Stalnov, Nikita 28  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -44 pts - 7
32 27  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -44 pts - 6
33 63  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -45 pts - 6
34 202  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 1 pts -45 pts - 5
35 15  Pedrero, Antonio 28  Movistar Team 1 pts -45 pts - 5
36 193  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 1 pts -45 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Evenepoel, Remco 20  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 19h 14' 42'' -
2 72  Almeida, João 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 19h 15' 54'' + 01' 12'' -
3 42  Rodríguez, Óscar 25  Astana Pro Team 19h 18' 19'' + 03' 37'' -
4 143  Rodríguez, Cristian 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 18' 53'' + 04' 11'' + 1
5 54  Kämna, Lennard 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 20' 23'' + 05' 41'' + 4
6 171  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 19h 20' 29'' + 05' 47'' -
7 102  Gaudu, David 23  Groupama - FDJ 19h 21' 12'' + 06' 30'' + 7
8 134  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 19h 21' 13'' + 06' 31'' + 2
9 215  Berrade, Urko 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 21' 18'' + 06' 36'' - 2
10 3  Dunbar, Eddie 23  Team Ineos 19h 21' 26'' + 06' 44'' + 1
11 1  Sosa, Iván 22  Team Ineos 19h 21' 44'' + 07' 02'' + 5
12 23  López, Juan 23  Trek - Segafredo 19h 22' 01'' + 07' 19'' -
13 44  Contreras, Rodrigo 26  Astana Pro Team 19h 22' 06'' + 07' 24'' - 5
14 46  Natarov, Yuriy 23  Astana Pro Team 19h 22' 48'' + 08' 06'' - 1
15 74  Bagioli, Andrea 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 19h 24' 41'' + 09' 59'' -
16 14  Mas, Enric 25  Movistar Team 19h 26' 13'' + 11' 31'' + 3
17 212  Adriá, Roger 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 27' 49'' + 13' 07'' - 13
18 157  Osorio, Juan 25  Burgos - BH 19h 29' 47'' + 15' 05'' + 2
19 211  Castrillo, Jaime 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 31' 43'' + 17' 01'' + 4
20 191  Huys, Laurens 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 19h 32' 36'' + 17' 54'' + 2
21 144  Irisarri, Jon 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 33' 47'' + 19' 05'' + 3
22 202  Dina, Márton 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 19h 33' 57'' + 19' 15'' + 3
23 52  Fabbro, Matteo 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 35' 03'' + 20' 21'' + 7
24 7  Rodríguez, Carlos 19  Team Ineos 19h 37' 09'' + 22' 27'' + 11
25 217  Méndez, Daniel 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 39' 04'' + 24' 22'' + 9
26 4  Ganna, Filippo 24  Team Ineos 19h 39' 13'' + 24' 31'' + 1
27 92  Hamilton, Lucas 24  Mitchelton - Scott 19h 41' 00'' + 26' 18'' + 5
28 105  Scotson, Miles 26  Groupama - FDJ 19h 42' 53'' + 28' 11'' + 5
29 127  Valter, Attila 22  CCC Team 19h 43' 12'' + 28' 30'' + 17
30 132  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 23  Team Jumbo - Visma 19h 44' 07'' + 29' 25'' - 2
31 147  Nicolau, Joel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 44' 58'' + 30' 16'' - 5
32 133  Hofstede, Lennard 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 19h 45' 06'' + 30' 24'' + 5
33 165  Martín, Gotzon 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 45' 11'' + 30' 29'' - 2
34 185  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 45' 57'' + 31' 15'' + 13
35 205  Puppio, Antonio 21  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 19h 47' 39'' + 32' 57'' + 5
36 124  Małecki, Kamil 24  CCC Team 19h 48' 15'' + 33' 33'' + 2
37 154  Cabedo, Óscar 25  Burgos - BH 19h 48' 59'' + 34' 17'' + 15
38 142  Osorio, Alejandro 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 50' 32'' + 35' 50'' + 13
39 172  Fedeli, Alessandro 24  Nippo Delko Provence 19h 50' 35'' + 35' 53'' + 4
40 81  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 19h 50' 38'' + 35' 56'' + 5
41 193  Livyns, Arjen 25  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 19h 52' 20'' + 37' 38'' - 12
42 196  Taminiaux, Lionel 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 19h 53' 24'' + 38' 42'' - 1
43 85  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 19h 54' 36'' + 39' 54'' + 14
44 177  Hailemichael, Mulu 21  Nippo Delko Provence 19h 54' 48'' + 40' 06'' + 11
45 204  Ropero, Alejandro 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 19h 55' 15'' + 40' 33'' - 1
46 64  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 19h 56' 04'' + 41' 22'' - 7
47 186  Velasco, Simone 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 57' 03'' + 42' 21'' + 2
48 125  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 19h 57' 57'' + 43' 15'' - 6
49 167  Juaristi, Txomin 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 58' 59'' + 44' 17'' + 4
50 176  Minali, Riccardo 25  Nippo Delko Provence 20h 02' 46'' + 48' 04'' -
51 106  Frankiny, Kilian 26  Groupama - FDJ 20h 03' 46'' + 49' 04'' + 3
52 207  Verza, Riccardo 22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 20h 08' 46'' + 54' 04'' + 8
53 195  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 20h 10' 31'' + 55' 49'' + 5
54 203  Sevilla, Diego 24  Kometa - Xstra Cycling T.. 20h 10' 31'' + 55' 49'' + 5
55 155  Fuentes, Ángel 23  Burgos - BH 20h 16' 44'' + 1h 02' 02'' + 7
56 25  Quarterman, Charlie 21  Trek - Segafredo 20h 29' 59'' + 1h 15' 17'' + 8
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Mitchelton - Scott 57h 52' 38'' -
2  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 57h 54' 41'' + 02' 03'' -
3  Astana Pro Team 57h 59' 09'' + 06' 31'' + 1
4  Team Ineos 57h 59' 50'' + 07' 12'' + 1
5  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 58h 02' 05'' + 09' 27'' - 2
6  Equipo Kern Pharma 58h 06' 17'' + 13' 39'' -
7  Bora - Hansgrohe 58h 07' 02'' + 14' 24'' + 2
8  Bahrain - McLaren 58h 08' 30'' + 15' 52'' -
9  Nippo Delko Provence 58h 11' 52'' + 19' 14'' - 2
10  Team Jumbo - Visma 58h 17' 16'' + 24' 38'' -
11  Movistar Team 58h 17' 44'' + 25' 06'' + 3
12  Israel Start-Up Nation 58h 19' 36'' + 26' 58'' -
13  Burgos - BH 58h 19' 41'' + 27' 03'' + 3
14  Euskaltel - Euskadi 58h 21' 19'' + 28' 41'' - 3
15  NTT Pro Cycling Team 58h 25' 14'' + 32' 36'' + 3
16  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 58h 25' 39'' + 33' 01'' - 3
17  UAE Team Emirates 58h 30' 38'' + 38' 00'' - 2
18  CCC Team 58h 31' 49'' + 39' 11'' + 1
19  Gazprom - RusVelo 58h 39' 59'' + 47' 21'' + 2
20  Trek - Segafredo 58h 40' 43'' + 48' 05'' - 3
21  Groupama - FDJ 58h 42' 06'' + 49' 28'' - 1
22  Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 58h 56' 59'' + 1h 04' 21'' -


© Wijnreder Media