Burgos - Burgos (161.0 km)

Route

 3 August 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Burgos
 Finish  Burgos
 Distance  161.0 km  (100.0 mi)
 Speed  44.993 km/h  (27.957 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Planckaert, E.. (AFC) 3h 34' 42''
 Planckaert, E.. (AFC) 25 points
 Planckaert, E.. (AFC) 6 points
 Buitrago, San.. (TBV) 3h 34' 43''
 Bahrain Victorious 10h 44' 34''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 135  Planckaert, Edward 26  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 34' 42'' 1 1 1 -
2 27  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 2 4 4 -
3 203  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 01'' 3 2 5 -
4 4  Buitrago, Santiago 21  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 01'' 4 3 7 1
5 121  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM + 00' 03'' 5 5 - -
6 86  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange + 00' 09'' 6 6 - 2
7 164  Flórez, Miguel 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 09'' 7 7 - -
8 144  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH + 00' 09'' 8 8 - -
9 1  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 09'' 9 9 - -
10 167  Ledanois, Kévin 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 09'' 10 10 - -
11 174  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 09'' 11 11 - -
12 113  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 13'' 12 12 - -
13 47  Zwiehoff, Ben 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 13'' 13 13 - -
14 112  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 13'' 14 14 - -
15 115  Hänninen, Jaakko 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 13'' 15 15 - -
16 91  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 13'' 16 - - -
17 184  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 13'' 17 - - -
18 101  Aru, Fabio 31  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 13'' 18 - - -
19 81  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange + 00' 13'' 19 - - -
20 142  Navarro, Daniel 38  Burgos - BH + 00' 13'' 20 - - -
21 6  Padun, Mark 25  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 18'' 21 - - -
22 16  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 20'' 22 - 6 -
23 22  Mühlberger, Gregor 27  Movistar Team + 00' 22'' 23 - - -
24 64  Reichenbach, Sébastien 32  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 22'' 24 - - -
25 26  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team + 00' 22'' 25 - - 3
26 31  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 22'' 26 - - -
27 104  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 22'' 27 - - -
28 155  Lawless, Chris 25  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 25'' 28 - - -
29 181  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 30'' 29 - - -
30 206  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 32'' 30 - - -
31 5  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 32'' 31 - - -
32 193  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 34'' 32 - - -
33 43  Gamper, Patrick 24  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 39'' 33 - - -
34 35  Natarov, Yuriy 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 39'' 34 - - -
35 62  Geniets, Kévin 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 39'' 35 - - -
36 161  Anacona, Winner 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 39'' 36 - - -
37 186  García, Carlos 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 39'' 37 - - 4
38 92  Ardila, Andres 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 43'' 38 - - 5
39 176  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 43'' 39 - - -
40 51  Carthy, Hugh 27  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 46'' 40 - - -
41 123  Dainese, Alberto 23  Team DSM + 00' 51'' 41 - - 6
42 201  Gavazzi, Francesco 37  EOLO-Kometa + 00' 51'' 42 - - -
43 25  Rojas, José 36  Movistar Team + 00' 55'' 43 - - -
44 32  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 57'' 44 - - -
45 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 27  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 13'' 45 - - -
46 122  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM + 01' 13'' 46 - - 7
47 127  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM + 01' 13'' 47 - - -
48 3  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 13'' 48 - - -
49 114  Chérel, Mikaël 35  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 13'' 49 - - -
50 106  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01' 13'' 50 - - -
51 133  Bayer, Tobias 21  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 24'' 51 - 8 8
52 66  Berg, Lars van den va.. 23  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 24'' 52 - - 9
53 21  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team + 01' 24'' 53 - 2 -
54 111  Bidard, François 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 24'' 54 - - -
55 165  Louvel, Matis 22  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 24'' 55 - - 10
56 175  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 28'' 56 - - 11
57 152  De La Parte, Victor 35  Team TotalEnergies + 01' 36'' 57 - - -
58 75  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 36'' 58 - - -
59 137  Thwaites, Scott 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 39'' 59 - - -
60 141  Madrazo, Ángel 33  Burgos - BH + 01' 43'' 60 - - -
61 116  Sarreau, Marc 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 43'' 61 - - -
62 196  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 43'' 62 - - -
63 205  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa + 01' 48'' 63 - - -
64 125  Haga, Chad 32  Team DSM + 01' 48'' 64 - - -
65 23  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team + 01' 53'' 65 - - -
66 41  Benedetti, Cesare 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 59'' 66 - - -
67 107  Vinjebo, Emil 27  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01' 59'' 67 - - -
68 182  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 59'' 68 - - 12
69 166  Owsian, Łukasz 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02' 13'' 69 - - -
70 56  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo + 02' 16'' 70 - - -
71 117  Touzé, Damien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 22'' 71 - - -
72 76  Schmidt, Mads 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 28'' 72 - 3 -
73 61  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ + 02' 28'' 73 - - 13
74 204  Ropero, Alejandro 23  EOLO-Kometa + 02' 28'' 74 - - 14
75 207  García, Sergio 22  EOLO-Kometa + 02' 28'' 75 - - 15
76 132  De Tier, Floris 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 02' 43'' 76 - - -
77 34  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 48'' 77 - - -
78 151  Cabot, Jérémy 30  Team TotalEnergies + 02' 48'' 78 - - -
79 124  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM + 02' 48'' 79 - - -
80 177  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 54'' 80 - - 16
81 96  Trentin, Matteo 32  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 59'' 81 - - -
82 14  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 09'' 82 - - -
83 15  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 28'' 83 - - -
84 45  Meeus, Jordi 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 51'' 84 - - 17
85 94  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 01'' 85 - - -
86 24  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team + 04' 01'' 86 - - -
87 153  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Team TotalEnergies + 04' 01'' 87 - - -
88 103  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04' 37'' 88 - - -
2  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious + 04' 43'' 89 - - -
90 46  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 56'' 90 - - -
91 194  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 05' 48'' 91 - - -
92 85  Howson, Damien 28  Team BikeExchange + 06' 56'' 92 - - -
93 157  Petit, Adrien 30  Team TotalEnergies + 08' 04'' 93 - - -
94 87  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange + 08' 21'' 94 - - -
95 146  Rubio, Diego 30  Burgos - BH + 08' 23'' 95 - - -
96 143  Aparicio, Mario 21  Burgos - BH + 08' 37'' 96 - - 18
97 95  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 40'' 97 - - -
98 53  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo + 08' 48'' 98 - - -
99 55  Craddock, Lawson 29  EF Education - Nippo + 08' 48'' 99 - - -
100 195  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 08' 49'' 100 - - -
101 183  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 08' 49'' 101 - - 19
102 97  Dombrowski, Joe 30  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 00'' 102 - - -
103 65  Roux, Anthony 34  Groupama - FDJ + 09' 05'' 103 - - -
104 37  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 09' 05'' 104 - - -
105 187  Jaime, Álex 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 09' 05'' 105 - - 20
106 77  Vanmarcke, Sep 33  Israel Start-Up Nation + 09' 05'' 106 - - -
107 105  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09' 05'' 107 - - -
108 71  Cataford, Alex 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 09' 05'' 108 - - -
109 17  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 09' 18'' 109 - - -
110 163  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 09' 18'' 110 - - -
111 42  Burghardt, Marcus 38  Bora - Hansgrohe + 09' 30'' 111 - - -
112 13  Rodríguez, Carlos 20  Ineos Grenadiers + 09' 30'' 112 - - 21
113 72  Einhorn, Itamar 23  Israel Start-Up Nation + 09' 40'' 113 - - -
114 52  Barta, Will 25  EF Education - Nippo + 09' 48'' 114 - - -
115 136  Modolo, Sacha 34  Alpecin - Fenix + 09' 50'' 115 - - -
116 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 09' 51'' 116 - - -
57  Nakane, Hideto 31  EF Education - Nippo + 11' 46'' 117 - - -
118 156  Maître, Florian 24  Team TotalEnergies + 11' 53'' 118 - - -
119 126  Hamilton, Chris 26  Team DSM + 11' 56'' 119 - - -
120 102  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12' 08'' 120 - - -
121 67  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ + 12' 08'' 121 - - 22
122 162  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12' 08'' 122 - - -
123 12  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 12' 08'' 123 - - -
124 185  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 12' 08'' 124 - - -
125 173  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12' 08'' 125 - - -
126 82  Nieve, Mikel 37  Team BikeExchange + 12' 08'' 126 - - -
127 145  Canal, Carlos 20  Burgos - BH + 12' 08'' 127 - - 23
128 197  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 12' 08'' 128 - - -
129 192  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 12' 08'' 129 - - -
130 63  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ + 12' 08'' 130 - - -
131 73  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 12' 08'' 131 - - -
132 171  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12' 08'' 132 - - -
133 172  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12' 15'' 133 - - -
134 147  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH + 12' 15'' 134 - - -
135 36  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 12' 15'' 135 - - -
136 54  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo + 12' 18'' 136 - - 24
137 154  Gaudin, Damien 34  Team TotalEnergies + 12' 21'' 137 - - -
138 7  Williams, Stephen 25  Bahrain Victorious + 12' 23'' 138 - - -
139 93  Fisher-Black, Finn 19  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 34'' 139 - - 25
140 191  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 13' 23'' 140 - - -
141 74  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 15' 31'' 141 - - -
142 202  Sevilla, Diego 25  EOLO-Kometa + 15' 31'' 142 - - -
143 131  Vine, Jay 25  Alpecin - Fenix + 18' 26'' 143 - - -
DNF 83  Bewley, Sam 34  Team BikeExchange
DNF 84  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Team BikeExchange
DNF 134  Taminiaux, Lionel 25  Alpecin - Fenix
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
147.0   Alto del Castillo (3C) 1 21  Jacobs, Johan  Movistar Team 6 pts -
2 76  Schmidt, Mads  Israel Start-Up Nation 4 pts -
3 16  Sivakov, Pavel  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -
4 133  Bayer, Tobias  Alpecin - Fenix 1 pts -
161.0   Alto del Castillo (3C) 1 135  Planckaert, Edward  Alpecin - Fenix 6 pts -
2 27  Serrano, Gonzalo  Movistar Team 4 pts -
3 203  Albanese, Vincenzo  EOLO-Kometa 2 pts -
4 4  Buitrago, Santiago  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain Victorious 10h 44' 34'' 34 1
4 4  Buitrago, Santiago 21 3h 34' 43''
9 1  Landa, Mikel 31 3h 34' 51''
21 6  Padun, Mark 25 3h 35' 00''
2  Ag2r Citroën Team 10h 44' 45'' 41 2
12 113  Calmejane, Lilian 28 3h 34' 55''
14 112  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29 3h 34' 55''
15 115  Hänninen, Jaakko 24 3h 34' 55''
3  Movistar Team 10h 44' 50'' 50 3
2 27  Serrano, Gonzalo 26 3h 34' 42''
23 22  Mühlberger, Gregor 27 3h 35' 04''
25 26  Rubio, Einer 23 3h 35' 04''
4  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 45' 03'' 53 4
7 164  Flórez, Miguel 25 3h 34' 51''
10 167  Ledanois, Kévin 28 3h 34' 51''
36 161  Anacona, Winner 32 3h 35' 21''
5  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 45' 28'' 83 5
17 184  Galván, Kiko 23 3h 34' 55''
29 181  Berrade, Urko 23 3h 35' 12''
37 186  García, Carlos 22 3h 35' 21''
6  EOLO-Kometa 10h 45' 30'' 75 6
3 203  Albanese, Vincenzo 24 3h 34' 43''
30 206  Christian, Mark 30 3h 35' 14''
42 201  Gavazzi, Francesco 37 3h 35' 33''
7  Team Qhubeka NextHash 10h 45' 54'' 95 7
18 101  Aru, Fabio 31 3h 34' 55''
27 104  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38 3h 35' 04''
50 106  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 32 3h 35' 55''
8  Astana - Premier Tech 10h 46' 04'' 104 8
26 31  Sánchez, Luis León 37 3h 35' 04''
34 35  Natarov, Yuriy 24 3h 35' 21''
44 32  Izagirre, Gorka 33 3h 35' 39''
9  Burgos - BH 10h 46' 11'' 88 9
8 144  Bol, Jetse 31 3h 34' 51''
20 142  Navarro, Daniel 38 3h 34' 55''
60 141  Madrazo, Ángel 33 3h 36' 25''
10  Team DSM 10h 46' 13'' 92 10
5 121  Bardet, Romain 30 3h 34' 45''
41 123  Dainese, Alberto 23 3h 35' 33''
46 122  Arensman, Thymen 21 3h 35' 55''
11  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 46' 26'' 106 11
11 174  Lastra, Jonathan 28 3h 34' 51''
39 176  Martín, Sergio 24 3h 35' 25''
56 175  Lazkano, Oier 21 3h 36' 10''
12  Groupama - FDJ 10h 46' 31'' 111 12
24 64  Reichenbach, Sébastien 32 3h 35' 04''
35 62  Geniets, Kévin 24 3h 35' 21''
52 66  Berg, Lars van den 23 3h 36' 06''
13  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 46' 57'' 112 13
13 47  Zwiehoff, Ben 27 3h 34' 55''
33 43  Gamper, Patrick 24 3h 35' 21''
66 41  Benedetti, Cesare 34 3h 36' 41''
14  Alpecin - Fenix 10h 47' 09'' 111 14
1 135  Planckaert, Edward 26 3h 34' 42''
51 133  Bayer, Tobias 21 3h 36' 06''
59 137  Thwaites, Scott 31 3h 36' 21''
15  UAE Team Emirates 10h 48' 01'' 135 15
16 91  De La Cruz, David 32 3h 34' 55''
38 92  Ardila, Andres 22 3h 35' 25''
81 96  Trentin, Matteo 32 3h 37' 41''
16  Team TotalEnergies 10h 48' 55'' 163 16
28 155  Lawless, Chris 25 3h 35' 07''
57 152  De La Parte, Victor 35 3h 36' 18''
78 151  Cabot, Jérémy 30 3h 37' 30''
17  Ineos Grenadiers 10h 51' 03'' 187 17
22 16  Sivakov, Pavel 24 3h 35' 02''
82 14  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24 3h 37' 51''
83 15  Puccio, Salvatore 31 3h 38' 10''
18  Team BikeExchange 10h 51' 24'' 117 18
6 86  Stannard, Robert 22 3h 34' 51''
19 81  Yates, Simon 28 3h 34' 55''
92 85  Howson, Damien 28 3h 41' 38''
19  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10h 52' 11'' 185 19
32 193  Iturria, Mikel 29 3h 35' 16''
62 196  Cuadrado, Unai 23 3h 36' 25''
91 194  Bou, Joan 24 3h 40' 30''
20  EF Education - Nippo 10h 55' 56'' 208 20
40 51  Carthy, Hugh 27 3h 35' 28''
70 56  Keukeleire, Jens 32 3h 36' 58''
98 53  Caicedo, Jonathan 28 3h 43' 30''
21  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 57' 15'' 236 21
58 75  Piccoli, James 29 3h 36' 18''
72 76  Schmidt, Mads 27 3h 37' 10''
106 77  Vanmarcke, Sep 33 3h 43' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 135  Planckaert, Edward 26  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 34' 42''
2 27  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team 3h 34' 42'' + 00' 00''
3 203  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 3h 34' 43'' + 00' 01''
4 4  Buitrago, Santiago 21  Bahrain Victorious 3h 34' 43'' + 00' 01''
5 121  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM 3h 34' 45'' + 00' 03''
6 86  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 3h 34' 51'' + 00' 09''
7 164  Flórez, Miguel 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 34' 51'' + 00' 09''
8 144  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH 3h 34' 51'' + 00' 09''
9 1  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 3h 34' 51'' + 00' 09''
10 167  Ledanois, Kévin 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 34' 51'' + 00' 09''
11 174  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 34' 51'' + 00' 09''
12 113  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 34' 55'' + 00' 13''
13 47  Zwiehoff, Ben 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 34' 55'' + 00' 13''
14 112  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 34' 55'' + 00' 13''
15 115  Hänninen, Jaakko 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 34' 55'' + 00' 13''
16 91  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates 3h 34' 55'' + 00' 13''
17 184  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 34' 55'' + 00' 13''
18 101  Aru, Fabio 31  Team Qhubeka NextHash 3h 34' 55'' + 00' 13''
19 81  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 3h 34' 55'' + 00' 13''
20 142  Navarro, Daniel 38  Burgos - BH 3h 34' 55'' + 00' 13''
21 6  Padun, Mark 25  Bahrain Victorious 3h 35' 00'' + 00' 18''
22 16  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 35' 02'' + 00' 20''
23 22  Mühlberger, Gregor 27  Movistar Team 3h 35' 04'' + 00' 22''
24 64  Reichenbach, Sébastien 32  Groupama - FDJ 3h 35' 04'' + 00' 22''
25 26  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 3h 35' 04'' + 00' 22''
26 31  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 35' 04'' + 00' 22''
27 104  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka NextHash 3h 35' 04'' + 00' 22''
28 155  Lawless, Chris 25  Team TotalEnergies 3h 35' 07'' + 00' 25''
29 181  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 35' 12'' + 00' 30''
30 206  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa 3h 35' 14'' + 00' 32''
31 5  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 3h 35' 14'' + 00' 32''
32 193  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 35' 16'' + 00' 34''
33 43  Gamper, Patrick 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 35' 21'' + 00' 39''
34 35  Natarov, Yuriy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 35' 21'' + 00' 39''
35 62  Geniets, Kévin 24  Groupama - FDJ 3h 35' 21'' + 00' 39''
36 161  Anacona, Winner 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 35' 21'' + 00' 39''
37 186  García, Carlos 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 35' 21'' + 00' 39''
38 92  Ardila, Andres 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 35' 25'' + 00' 43''
39 176  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 35' 25'' + 00' 43''
40 51  Carthy, Hugh 27  EF Education - Nippo 3h 35' 28'' + 00' 46''
41 123  Dainese, Alberto 23  Team DSM 3h 35' 33'' + 00' 51''
42 201  Gavazzi, Francesco 37  EOLO-Kometa 3h 35' 33'' + 00' 51''
43 25  Rojas, José 36  Movistar Team 3h 35' 37'' + 00' 55''
44 32  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 35' 39'' + 00' 57''
45 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 27  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 35' 55'' + 01' 13''
46 122  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 3h 35' 55'' + 01' 13''
47 127  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM 3h 35' 55'' + 01' 13''
48 3  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious 3h 35' 55'' + 01' 13''
49 114  Chérel, Mikaël 35  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 35' 55'' + 01' 13''
50 106  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash 3h 35' 55'' + 01' 13''
51 133  Bayer, Tobias 21  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 36' 06'' + 01' 24''
52 66  Berg, Lars van den 23  Groupama - FDJ 3h 36' 06'' + 01' 24''
53 21  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 3h 36' 06'' + 01' 24''
54 111  Bidard, François 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 36' 06'' + 01' 24''
55 165  Louvel, Matis 22  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 36' 06'' + 01' 24''
56 175  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 36' 10'' + 01' 28''
57 152  De La Parte, Victor 35  Team TotalEnergies 3h 36' 18'' + 01' 36''
58 75  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 36' 18'' + 01' 36''
59 137  Thwaites, Scott 31  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 36' 21'' + 01' 39''
60 141  Madrazo, Ángel 33  Burgos - BH 3h 36' 25'' + 01' 43''
61 116  Sarreau, Marc 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 36' 25'' + 01' 43''
62 196  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 36' 25'' + 01' 43''
63 205  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa 3h 36' 30'' + 01' 48''
64 125  Haga, Chad 32  Team DSM 3h 36' 30'' + 01' 48''
65 23  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 3h 36' 35'' + 01' 53''
66 41  Benedetti, Cesare 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 36' 41'' + 01' 59''
67 107  Vinjebo, Emil 27  Team Qhubeka NextHash 3h 36' 41'' + 01' 59''
68 182  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 36' 41'' + 01' 59''
69 166  Owsian, Łukasz 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 36' 55'' + 02' 13''
70 56  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo 3h 36' 58'' + 02' 16''
71 117  Touzé, Damien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 37' 04'' + 02' 22''
72 76  Schmidt, Mads 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 37' 10'' + 02' 28''
73 61  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ 3h 37' 10'' + 02' 28''
74 204  Ropero, Alejandro 23  EOLO-Kometa 3h 37' 10'' + 02' 28''
75 207  García, Sergio 22  EOLO-Kometa 3h 37' 10'' + 02' 28''
76 132  De Tier, Floris 29  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 37' 25'' + 02' 43''
77 34  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 37' 30'' + 02' 48''
78 151  Cabot, Jérémy 30  Team TotalEnergies 3h 37' 30'' + 02' 48''
79 124  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM 3h 37' 30'' + 02' 48''
80 177  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 37' 36'' + 02' 54''
81 96  Trentin, Matteo 32  UAE Team Emirates 3h 37' 41'' + 02' 59''
82 14  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 37' 51'' + 03' 09''
83 15  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 38' 10'' + 03' 28''
84 45  Meeus, Jordi 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 38' 33'' + 03' 51''
85 94  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 3h 38' 43'' + 04' 01''
86 24  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 3h 38' 43'' + 04' 01''
87 153  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Team TotalEnergies 3h 38' 43'' + 04' 01''
88 103  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash 3h 39' 19'' + 04' 37''
2  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious 3h 39' 25'' + 04' 43''
90 46  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 39' 38'' + 04' 56''
91 194  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 40' 30'' + 05' 48''
92 85  Howson, Damien 28  Team BikeExchange 3h 41' 38'' + 06' 56''
93 157  Petit, Adrien 30  Team TotalEnergies 3h 42' 46'' + 08' 04''
94 87  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange 3h 43' 03'' + 08' 21''
95 146  Rubio, Diego 30  Burgos - BH 3h 43' 05'' + 08' 23''
96 143  Aparicio, Mario 21  Burgos - BH 3h 43' 19'' + 08' 37''
97 95  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates 3h 43' 22'' + 08' 40''
98 53  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo 3h 43' 30'' + 08' 48''
99 55  Craddock, Lawson 29  EF Education - Nippo 3h 43' 30'' + 08' 48''
100 195  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 43' 31'' + 08' 49''
101 183  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 43' 31'' + 08' 49''
102 97  Dombrowski, Joe 30  UAE Team Emirates 3h 43' 42'' + 09' 00''
103 65  Roux, Anthony 34  Groupama - FDJ 3h 43' 47'' + 09' 05''
104 37  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 43' 47'' + 09' 05''
105 187  Jaime, Álex 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 43' 47'' + 09' 05''
106 77  Vanmarcke, Sep 33  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 43' 47'' + 09' 05''
107 105  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 3h 43' 47'' + 09' 05''
108 71  Cataford, Alex 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 43' 47'' + 09' 05''
109 17  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 44' 00'' + 09' 18''
110 163  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 44' 00'' + 09' 18''
111 42  Burghardt, Marcus 38  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 44' 12'' + 09' 30''
112 13  Rodríguez, Carlos 20  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 44' 12'' + 09' 30''
113 72  Einhorn, Itamar 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 44' 22'' + 09' 40''
114 52  Barta, Will 25  EF Education - Nippo 3h 44' 30'' + 09' 48''
115 136  Modolo, Sacha 34  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 44' 32'' + 09' 50''
116 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 44' 33'' + 09' 51''
57  Nakane, Hideto 31  EF Education - Nippo 3h 46' 28'' + 11' 46''
118 156  Maître, Florian 24  Team TotalEnergies 3h 46' 35'' + 11' 53''
119 126  Hamilton, Chris 26  Team DSM 3h 46' 38'' + 11' 56''
120 102  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka NextHash 3h 46' 50'' + 12' 08''
121 67  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ 3h 46' 50'' + 12' 08''
122 162  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 46' 50'' + 12' 08''
123 12  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 46' 50'' + 12' 08''
124 185  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 46' 50'' + 12' 08''
125 173  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 46' 50'' + 12' 08''
126 82  Nieve, Mikel 37  Team BikeExchange 3h 46' 50'' + 12' 08''
127 145  Canal, Carlos 20  Burgos - BH 3h 46' 50'' + 12' 08''
128 197  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 46' 50'' + 12' 08''
129 192  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 46' 50'' + 12' 08''
130 63  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ 3h 46' 50'' + 12' 08''
131 73  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 46' 50'' + 12' 08''
132 171  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 46' 50'' + 12' 08''
133 172  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 46' 57'' + 12' 15''
134 147  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 3h 46' 57'' + 12' 15''
135 36  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 46' 57'' + 12' 15''
136 54  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 3h 47' 00'' + 12' 18''
137 154  Gaudin, Damien 34  Team TotalEnergies 3h 47' 03'' + 12' 21''
138 7  Williams, Stephen 25  Bahrain Victorious 3h 47' 05'' + 12' 23''
139 93  Fisher-Black, Finn 19  UAE Team Emirates 3h 47' 16'' + 12' 34''
140 191  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 48' 05'' + 13' 23''
141 74  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 50' 13'' + 15' 31''
142 202  Sevilla, Diego 25  EOLO-Kometa 3h 50' 13'' + 15' 31''
143 131  Vine, Jay 25  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 53' 08'' + 18' 26''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 135  Planckaert, Edward 26  Alpecin - Fenix 25 pts
2 203  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 16 pts -9 pts
3 4  Buitrago, Santiago 21  Bahrain Victorious 14 pts -11 pts
4 27  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team 13 pts -12 pts
5 121  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM 12 pts -13 pts
6 86  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 10 pts -15 pts
7 164  Flórez, Miguel 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9 pts -16 pts
8 144  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH 8 pts -17 pts
9 1  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 7 pts -18 pts
10 167  Ledanois, Kévin 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6 pts -19 pts
11 174  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5 pts -20 pts
12 113  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 4 pts -21 pts
13 47  Zwiehoff, Ben 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -22 pts
14 112  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -23 pts
15 115  Hänninen, Jaakko 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 135  Planckaert, Edward 26  Alpecin - Fenix 6 pts
2 21  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 6 pts 0 pts
3 76  Schmidt, Mads 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 4 pts -2 pts
4 27  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team 2 pts -4 pts
5 203  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 2 pts -4 pts
6 16  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -4 pts
7 4  Buitrago, Santiago 21  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -5 pts
8 133  Bayer, Tobias 21  Alpecin - Fenix 1 pts -5 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Buitrago, Santiago 21  Bahrain Victorious 3h 34' 43''
2 86  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 3h 34' 51'' + 00' 08''
3 26  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 3h 35' 04'' + 00' 21''
4 186  García, Carlos 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 35' 21'' + 00' 38''
5 92  Ardila, Andres 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 35' 25'' + 00' 42''
6 123  Dainese, Alberto 23  Team DSM 3h 35' 33'' + 00' 50''
7 122  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 3h 35' 55'' + 01' 12''
8 133  Bayer, Tobias 21  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 36' 06'' + 01' 23''
9 66  Berg, Lars van den 23  Groupama - FDJ 3h 36' 06'' + 01' 23''
10 165  Louvel, Matis 22  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 36' 06'' + 01' 23''
11 175  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 36' 10'' + 01' 27''
12 182  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 36' 41'' + 01' 58''
13 61  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ 3h 37' 10'' + 02' 27''
14 204  Ropero, Alejandro 23  EOLO-Kometa 3h 37' 10'' + 02' 27''
15 207  García, Sergio 22  EOLO-Kometa 3h 37' 10'' + 02' 27''
16 177  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 37' 36'' + 02' 53''
17 45  Meeus, Jordi 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 38' 33'' + 03' 50''
18 143  Aparicio, Mario 21  Burgos - BH 3h 43' 19'' + 08' 36''
19 183  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 43' 31'' + 08' 48''
20 187  Jaime, Álex 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 43' 47'' + 09' 04''
21 13  Rodríguez, Carlos 20  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 44' 12'' + 09' 29''
22 67  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ 3h 46' 50'' + 12' 07''
23 145  Canal, Carlos 20  Burgos - BH 3h 46' 50'' + 12' 07''
24 54  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 3h 47' 00'' + 12' 17''
25 93  Fisher-Black, Finn 19  UAE Team Emirates 3h 47' 16'' + 12' 33''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain Victorious 10h 44' 34''
2  Ag2r Citroën Team 10h 44' 45'' + 00' 11''
3  Movistar Team 10h 44' 50'' + 00' 16''
4  Team Arkéa - Samsic 10h 45' 03'' + 00' 29''
5  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 45' 28'' + 00' 54''
6  EOLO-Kometa 10h 45' 30'' + 00' 56''
7  Team Qhubeka NextHash 10h 45' 54'' + 01' 20''
8  Astana - Premier Tech 10h 46' 04'' + 01' 30''
9  Burgos - BH 10h 46' 11'' + 01' 37''
10  Team DSM 10h 46' 13'' + 01' 39''
11  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 46' 26'' + 01' 52''
12  Groupama - FDJ 10h 46' 31'' + 01' 57''
13  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 46' 57'' + 02' 23''
14  Alpecin - Fenix 10h 47' 09'' + 02' 35''
15  UAE Team Emirates 10h 48' 01'' + 03' 27''
16  Team TotalEnergies 10h 48' 55'' + 04' 21''
17  Ineos Grenadiers 10h 51' 03'' + 06' 29''
18  Team BikeExchange 10h 51' 24'' + 06' 50''
19  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10h 52' 11'' + 07' 37''
20  EF Education - Nippo 10h 55' 56'' + 11' 22''
21  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 57' 15'' + 12' 41''


© Wijnreder Media