Busto de Bureba - Espinosa de los Monteros (173.0 km)

Route

 5 August 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Busto de Bureba
 Finish  Espinosa de los Monteros
 Distance  173.0 km  (107.5 mi)
 Speed  40.829 km/h  (25.370 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Bardet, Romain (DSM) 11h 44' 38''
 Bardet, Romain (DSM) 37 points
 Bardet, Romain (DSM) 30 points
 Buitrago, San.. (TBV) 11h 46' 11''
 Bahrain Victorious 35h 17' 17''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 121  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM 4h 14' 14'' 1 1 1 -
2 104  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 39'' 3 5 5 -
3 1  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 39'' 2 4 3 -
4 82  Nieve, Mikel 37  Team BikeExchange + 00' 39'' 70 12 7 -
5 133  Bayer, Tobias 21  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 50'' 15 14 17 4
6 6  Padun, Mark 25  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 50'' 7 16 12 -
7 101  Aru, Fabio 31  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 50'' 4 18 8 -
8 37  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 50'' 56 22 22 -
9 91  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 50'' 5 24 14 -
10 34  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 50'' 25 27 - -
11 112  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 50'' 6 25 2 -
12 16  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 50'' 8 30 9 -
13 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 53'' 64 34 18 -
14 92  Ardila, Andres 22  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 20'' 14 35 - 3
15 182  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 35'' 24 38 - 6
16 195  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 35'' 62 - - -
17 127  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM + 01' 35'' 19 - - -
18 47  Zwiehoff, Ben 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 35'' 11 33 - -
19 26  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team + 01' 35'' 12 - - 2
20 54  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 35'' 108 - - 19
21 87  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange + 01' 35'' 57 - - -
22 115  Hänninen, Jaakko 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 35'' 10 37 - -
23 64  Reichenbach, Sébastien 32  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 35'' 13 - - -
24 4  Buitrago, Santiago 21  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 35'' 9 11 21 1
25 122  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM + 01' 35'' 18 - - 5
26 192  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 12'' 76 - - -
27 177  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 33'' 36 - - 8
28 164  Flórez, Miguel 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02' 33'' 16 19 - -
29 132  De Tier, Floris 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 02' 33'' 35 - - -
30 75  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 33'' 27 - - -
31 181  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 33'' 22 - - -
32 174  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 33'' 17 29 - -
33 22  Mühlberger, Gregor 27  Movistar Team + 02' 33'' 20 - - -
34 194  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 02' 33'' 49 - 6 -
35 3  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 33'' 26 - - -
36 185  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 33'' 78 - - -
37 144  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH + 02' 49'' 21 21 - -
38 141  Madrazo, Ángel 33  Burgos - BH + 02' 49'' 29 - - -
39 206  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa + 02' 49'' 23 - - -
40 207  García, Sergio 22  EOLO-Kometa + 02' 49'' 55 - - 11
41 193  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 03' 58'' 28 - - -
42 95  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 58'' 90 - - -
43 197  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 04' 28'' 84 - - -
44 161  Anacona, Winner 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04' 32'' 34 - - -
45 62  Geniets, Kévin 24  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 32'' 33 - - -
46 152  De La Parte, Victor 35  Team TotalEnergies + 04' 32'' 39 - - -
47 31  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 04' 32'' 30 - - -
48 36  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 04' 32'' 85 - - -
49 23  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team + 04' 32'' 41 - - -
50 147  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH + 04' 32'' 100 - 13 -
51 32  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech + 04' 37'' 37 - - -
52 114  Chérel, Mikaël 35  Ag2r Citroën Team + 04' 37'' 38 - - -
53 86  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange + 04' 51'' 31 10 - 7
54 113  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 04' 51'' 32 31 - -
55 173  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05' 37'' 95 - - -
56 186  García, Carlos 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 05' 37'' 40 - - 9
57 196  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 05' 37'' 44 - - -
58 172  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05' 37'' 97 - - -
59 117  Touzé, Damien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 05' 37'' 45 - - -
60 76  Schmidt, Mads 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 05' 37'' 47 - 15 -
61 35  Natarov, Yuriy 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 06' 19'' 42 - - -
62 111  Bidard, François 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 07' 11'' 52 - - -
63 93  Fisher-Black, Finn 19  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 11'' 102 - - 17
64 27  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team + 07' 11'' 43 7 19 -
65 66  Berg, Lars van den va.. 23  Groupama - FDJ + 07' 11'' 51 - - 10
66 126  Hamilton, Chris 26  Team DSM + 07' 11'' 99 - - -
67 52  Barta, Will 25  EF Education - Nippo + 07' 11'' 88 - - -
68 24  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team + 07' 11'' 65 - - -
69 43  Gamper, Patrick 24  Bora - Hansgrohe + 07' 54'' 50 - - -
70 25  Rojas, José 36  Movistar Team + 07' 54'' 54 - - -
71 102  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07' 54'' 104 - - -
57  Nakane, Hideto 31  EF Education - Nippo + 07' 54'' 124 - - -
73 125  Haga, Chad 32  Team DSM + 07' 54'' 58 - - -
74 41  Benedetti, Cesare 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 07' 54'' 60 - - -
75 167  Ledanois, Kévin 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07' 54'' 46 28 - -
76 153  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Team TotalEnergies + 07' 54'' 66 - - -
77 77  Vanmarcke, Sep 33  Israel Start-Up Nation + 07' 54'' 87 - - -
78 71  Cataford, Alex 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 07' 54'' 89 - - -
79 81  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange + 07' 54'' 48 - - -
80 51  Carthy, Hugh 27  EF Education - Nippo + 07' 54'' 53 - - -
81 56  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo + 08' 06'' 61 - - -
82 55  Craddock, Lawson 29  EF Education - Nippo + 08' 06'' 86 - - -
83 65  Roux, Anthony 34  Groupama - FDJ + 08' 25'' 93 - - -
84 67  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ + 08' 57'' 112 - - 20
85 176  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08' 57'' 63 - - -
86 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 27  Astana - Premier Tech + 08' 57'' 59 - - -
87 175  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10' 45'' 67 - 4 12
88 146  Rubio, Diego 30  Burgos - BH + 11' 19'' 101 - - -
89 204  Ropero, Alejandro 23  EOLO-Kometa + 11' 19'' 74 - - 14
90 106  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11' 19'' 68 17 - -
91 156  Maître, Florian 24  Team TotalEnergies + 11' 19'' 120 - - -
92 171  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11' 19'' 121 15 - -
93 17  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 11' 19'' 110 - - -
94 145  Canal, Carlos 20  Burgos - BH + 11' 19'' 122 - - 23
95 131  Vine, Jay 25  Alpecin - Fenix + 11' 19'' 135 - - -
96 166  Owsian, Łukasz 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11' 19'' 73 - - -
97 53  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo + 11' 19'' 107 - - -
98 165  Louvel, Matis 22  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11' 19'' 69 - - 13
99 143  Aparicio, Mario 21  Burgos - BH + 11' 19'' 103 - - 18
100 14  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers + 11' 19'' 77 - - -
101 61  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ + 12' 44'' 80 - - 15
102 12  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 12' 44'' 126 - - -
103 85  Howson, Damien 28  Team BikeExchange + 12' 44'' 106 - - -
2  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious + 12' 44'' 92 - - -
105 21  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team + 12' 44'' 75 - 11 -
106 187  Jaime, Álex 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 12' 44'' 116 - - 22
107 183  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 12' 44'' 134 - - 25
108 184  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 12' 44'' 71 36 - -
109 202  Sevilla, Diego 25  EOLO-Kometa + 12' 44'' 138 - - -
110 105  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12' 44'' 117 - - -
111 137  Thwaites, Scott 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 13' 26'' 79 - - -
112 135  Planckaert, Edward 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 13' 26'' 72 2 10 -
113 96  Trentin, Matteo 32  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 26'' 83 9 - -
114 63  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ + 13' 26'' 132 - - -
115 7  Williams, Stephen 25  Bahrain Victorious + 13' 26'' 128 - - -
116 72  Einhorn, Itamar 23  Israel Start-Up Nation + 14' 01'' 123 20 - -
117 116  Sarreau, Marc 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 15' 22'' 91 26 - -
118 5  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 15' 22'' 82 - - -
119 203  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa + 15' 22'' 81 8 20 -
120 74  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 15' 22'' 137 - 16 -
121 163  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15' 22'' 125 32 - -
122 157  Petit, Adrien 30  Team TotalEnergies + 16' 59'' 127 - - -
123 15  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers + 16' 59'' 109 - - -
124 201  Gavazzi, Francesco 37  EOLO-Kometa + 16' 59'' 96 - - -
125 13  Rodríguez, Carlos 20  Ineos Grenadiers + 16' 59'' 131 - - 24
126 42  Burghardt, Marcus 38  Bora - Hansgrohe + 16' 59'' 130 - - -
127 103  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 16' 59'' 115 - - -
128 205  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa + 16' 59'' 111 - - -
129 97  Dombrowski, Joe 30  UAE Team Emirates + 16' 59'' 129 - - -
130 94  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates + 17' 17'' 114 3 - -
131 46  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 17' 17'' 118 - - -
132 124  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM + 17' 17'' 105 39 - -
133 191  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 17' 17'' 136 - - -
134 155  Lawless, Chris 25  Team TotalEnergies + 17' 17'' 94 23 - -
135 123  Dainese, Alberto 23  Team DSM + 17' 17'' 98 6 - 16
136 45  Meeus, Jordi 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 17' 17'' 113 13 - 21
137 136  Modolo, Sacha 34  Alpecin - Fenix + 17' 17'' 133 - - -
138 151  Cabot, Jérémy 30  Team TotalEnergies + 19' 54'' 119 - - -
139 154  Gaudin, Damien 34  Team TotalEnergies + 19' 54'' 139 - - -
DNF 73  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF 142  Navarro, Daniel 38  Burgos - BH
DNF 162  Rosa, Diego 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
30.0   Alto de Barcina (3C) 1 175  Lazkano, Oier  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -
2 194  Bou, Joan  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4 pts -
3 147  Cabedo, Óscar  Burgos - BH 2 pts -
4 74  Niv, Guy  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -
71.0   Alto de Cereceda (3C) 1 175  Lazkano, Oier  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -
2 194  Bou, Joan  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4 pts -
3 74  Niv, Guy  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -
4 147  Cabedo, Óscar  Burgos - BH 1 pts -
129.0   Alto de Retuarta (3C) 1 175  Lazkano, Oier  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -
2 194  Bou, Joan  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4 pts -
3 147  Cabedo, Óscar  Burgos - BH 2 pts -
4 74  Niv, Guy  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -
156.0   Picon Blanco (HC) 1 121  Bardet, Romain  Team DSM 30 pts -
2 112  Bouchard, Geoffrey  Ag2r Citroën Team 25 pts -
3 1  Landa, Mikel  Bahrain Victorious 20 pts -
4 104  Pozzovivo, Domenico  Team Qhubeka NextHash 16 pts -
5 82  Nieve, Mikel  Team BikeExchange 12 pts -
6 101  Aru, Fabio  Team Qhubeka NextHash 10 pts -
7 16  Sivakov, Pavel  Ineos Grenadiers 8 pts -
8 6  Padun, Mark  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -
9 91  De La Cruz, David  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -
10 11  Bernal, Egan  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -
11 133  Bayer, Tobias  Alpecin - Fenix 2 pts -
12 37  Vlasov, Aleksandr  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain Victorious 12h 45' 46'' 33 1
3 1  Landa, Mikel 31 4h 14' 53''
6 6  Padun, Mark 25 4h 15' 04''
24 4  Buitrago, Santiago 21 4h 15' 49''
2  Team DSM 12h 45' 52'' 43 2
1 121  Bardet, Romain 30 4h 14' 14''
17 127  Tusveld, Martijn 27 4h 15' 49''
25 122  Arensman, Thymen 21 4h 15' 49''
3  UAE Team Emirates 12h 48' 50'' 65 7
9 91  De La Cruz, David 32 4h 15' 04''
14 92  Ardila, Andres 22 4h 15' 34''
42 95  Muñoz, Cristian 25 4h 18' 12''
4  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 48' 54'' 65 5
8 37  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25 4h 15' 04''
10 34  Rodríguez, Óscar 26 4h 15' 04''
47 31  Sánchez, Luis León 37 4h 18' 46''
5  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 49' 02'' 76 12
16 195  Martín, Gotzon 25 4h 15' 49''
26 192  Bizkarra, Mikel 31 4h 16' 26''
34 194  Bou, Joan 24 4h 16' 47''
6  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 49' 23'' 82 4
15 182  Adriá, Roger 23 4h 15' 49''
31 181  Berrade, Urko 23 4h 16' 47''
36 185  Agirre, Jon 23 4h 16' 47''
7  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 49' 44'' 85 3
11 112  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29 4h 15' 04''
22 115  Hänninen, Jaakko 24 4h 15' 49''
52 114  Chérel, Mikaël 35 4h 18' 51''
8  Team BikeExchange 12h 49' 47'' 78 11
4 82  Nieve, Mikel 37 4h 14' 53''
21 87  Zeits, Andrey 34 4h 15' 49''
53 86  Stannard, Robert 22 4h 19' 05''
9  Movistar Team 12h 51' 22'' 101 6
19 26  Rubio, Einer 23 4h 15' 49''
33 22  Mühlberger, Gregor 27 4h 16' 47''
49 23  Oliveira, Nelson 32 4h 18' 46''
10  Team Qhubeka NextHash 12h 52' 05'' 80 8
2 104  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38 4h 14' 53''
7 101  Aru, Fabio 31 4h 15' 04''
71 102  Armée, Sander 35 4h 22' 08''
11  Burgos - BH 12h 52' 52'' 125 9
37 144  Bol, Jetse 31 4h 17' 03''
38 141  Madrazo, Ángel 33 4h 17' 03''
50 147  Cabedo, Óscar 26 4h 18' 46''
12  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 53' 25'' 114 10
27 177  Murguialday, Jokin 21 4h 16' 47''
32 174  Lastra, Jonathan 28 4h 16' 47''
55 173  Cuadros, Álvaro 26 4h 19' 51''
13  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 55' 44'' 118 17
12 16  Sivakov, Pavel 24 4h 15' 04''
13 11  Bernal, Egan 24 4h 15' 07''
93 17  Martínez, Daniel 25 4h 25' 33''
14  Groupama - FDJ 12h 56' 00'' 133 13
23 64  Reichenbach, Sébastien 32 4h 15' 49''
45 62  Geniets, Kévin 24 4h 18' 46''
65 66  Berg, Lars van den 23 4h 21' 25''
15  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 57' 24'' 129 15
5 133  Bayer, Tobias 21 4h 15' 04''
29 132  De Tier, Floris 29 4h 16' 47''
95 131  Vine, Jay 25 4h 25' 33''
16  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 57' 41'' 147 14
28 164  Flórez, Miguel 25 4h 16' 47''
44 161  Anacona, Winner 32 4h 18' 46''
75 167  Ledanois, Kévin 28 4h 22' 08''
17  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 58' 46'' 167 21
30 75  Piccoli, James 29 4h 16' 47''
60 76  Schmidt, Mads 27 4h 19' 51''
77 77  Vanmarcke, Sep 33 4h 22' 08''
18  EF Education - Nippo 12h 59' 22'' 159 19
20 54  Carr, Simon 22 4h 15' 49''
67 52  Barta, Will 25 4h 21' 25''
72 57  Nakane, Hideto 31 4h 22' 08''
19  EOLO-Kometa 12h 59' 39'' 168 16
39 206  Christian, Mark 30 4h 17' 03''
40 207  García, Sergio 22 4h 17' 03''
89 204  Ropero, Alejandro 23 4h 25' 33''
20  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 00' 05'' 161 18
18 47  Zwiehoff, Ben 27 4h 15' 49''
69 43  Gamper, Patrick 24 4h 22' 08''
74 41  Benedetti, Cesare 34 4h 22' 08''
21  Team TotalEnergies 13h 06' 27'' 213 20
46 152  De La Parte, Victor 35 4h 18' 46''
76 153  Gaillard, Marlon 25 4h 22' 08''
91 156  Maître, Florian 24 4h 25' 33''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 121  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM 11h 44' 38'' + 4
2 1  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 11h 45' 23'' + 00' 45'' + 6
3 104  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka NextHash 11h 45' 36'' + 00' 58'' + 23
4 101  Aru, Fabio 31  Team Qhubeka NextHash 11h 45' 38'' + 01' 00'' + 10
5 91  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates 11h 45' 38'' + 01' 00'' + 10
6 112  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 45' 38'' + 01' 00'' + 11
7 6  Padun, Mark 25  Bahrain Victorious 11h 45' 43'' + 01' 05'' + 14
8 16  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 45' 45'' + 01' 07'' + 14
9 4  Buitrago, Santiago 21  Bahrain Victorious 11h 46' 11'' + 01' 33'' - 5
10 115  Hänninen, Jaakko 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 46' 23'' + 01' 45'' + 8
11 47  Zwiehoff, Ben 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 46' 23'' + 01' 45'' + 8
12 26  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 11h 46' 32'' + 01' 54'' + 11
13 64  Reichenbach, Sébastien 32  Groupama - FDJ 11h 46' 32'' + 01' 54'' + 14
14 92  Ardila, Andres 22  UAE Team Emirates 11h 46' 38'' + 02' 00'' + 24
15 133  Bayer, Tobias 21  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 46' 49'' + 02' 11'' + 35
16 164  Flórez, Miguel 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 47' 17'' + 02' 39'' - 7
17 174  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 47' 17'' + 02' 39'' - 7
18 122  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 11h 47' 23'' + 02' 45'' + 27
19 127  Tusveld, Martijn 27  Team DSM 11h 47' 23'' + 02' 45'' + 28
20 22  Mühlberger, Gregor 27  Movistar Team 11h 47' 30'' + 02' 52'' + 5
21 144  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH 11h 47' 33'' + 02' 55'' - 14
22 181  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 47' 38'' + 03' 00'' + 7
23 206  Christian, Mark 30  EOLO-Kometa 11h 47' 56'' + 03' 18'' + 8
24 182  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 48' 09'' + 03' 31'' + 40
25 34  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 48' 13'' + 03' 35'' + 50
26 3  Caruso, Damiano 33  Bahrain Victorious 11h 48' 21'' + 03' 43'' + 20
27 75  Piccoli, James 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 48' 44'' + 04' 06'' + 31
28 193  Iturria, Mikel 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 49' 07'' + 04' 29'' + 4
29 141  Madrazo, Ángel 33  Burgos - BH 11h 49' 07'' + 04' 29'' + 32
30 31  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 49' 29'' + 04' 51'' - 6
31 86  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 11h 49' 35'' + 04' 57'' - 25
32 113  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 49' 39'' + 05' 01'' - 16
33 62  Geniets, Kévin 24  Groupama - FDJ 11h 49' 46'' + 05' 08'' + 2
34 161  Anacona, Winner 32  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 49' 46'' + 05' 08'' + 2
35 132  De Tier, Floris 29  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 49' 51'' + 05' 13'' + 38
36 177  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 50' 02'' + 05' 24'' + 41
37 32  Izagirre, Gorka 33  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 50' 09'' + 05' 31'' + 6
38 114  Chérel, Mikaël 35  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 50' 25'' + 05' 47'' + 11
39 152  De La Parte, Victor 35  Team TotalEnergies 11h 50' 43'' + 06' 05'' + 18
40 186  García, Carlos 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 50' 51'' + 06' 13'' - 6
41 23  Oliveira, Nelson 32  Movistar Team 11h 51' 00'' + 06' 22'' + 22
42 35  Natarov, Yuriy 24  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 51' 33'' + 06' 55'' - 5
43 27  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team 11h 51' 46'' + 07' 08'' - 42
44 196  Cuadrado, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 51' 55'' + 07' 17'' + 18
45 117  Touzé, Damien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 52' 34'' + 07' 56'' + 24
46 167  Ledanois, Kévin 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 52' 38'' + 08' 00'' - 35
47 76  Schmidt, Mads 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 52' 40'' + 08' 02'' + 23
48 81  Yates, Simon 28  Team BikeExchange 11h 52' 42'' + 08' 04'' - 28
49 194  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 52' 56'' + 08' 18'' + 40
50 43  Gamper, Patrick 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 53' 08'' + 08' 30'' - 17
51 66  Berg, Lars van den 23  Groupama - FDJ 11h 53' 10'' + 08' 32'' + 1
52 111  Bidard, François 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 53' 10'' + 08' 32'' + 1
53 51  Carthy, Hugh 27  EF Education - Nippo 11h 53' 15'' + 08' 37'' - 14
54 25  Rojas, José 36  Movistar Team 11h 53' 24'' + 08' 46'' - 12
55 207  García, Sergio 22  EOLO-Kometa 11h 53' 59'' + 09' 21'' + 35
56 37  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 54' 30'' + 09' 52'' + 48
57 87  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange 11h 54' 31'' + 09' 53'' + 36
58 125  Haga, Chad 32  Team DSM 11h 54' 34'' + 09' 56'' + 7
59 33  Contreras, Rodrigo 27  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 54' 45'' + 10' 07'' - 11
60 41  Benedetti, Cesare 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 54' 45'' + 10' 07'' + 8
61 56  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo 11h 54' 57'' + 10' 19'' + 6
62 195  Martín, Gotzon 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 54' 59'' + 10' 21'' + 36
63 176  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 55' 06'' + 10' 28'' - 7
64 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 55' 19'' + 10' 41'' + 49
65 24  Pedrero, Antonio 29  Movistar Team 11h 55' 47'' + 11' 09'' + 19
66 153  Gaillard, Marlon 25  Team TotalEnergies 11h 56' 30'' + 11' 52'' + 19
67 175  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 56' 48'' + 12' 10'' - 12
68 106  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash 11h 57' 07'' + 12' 29'' - 24
69 165  Louvel, Matis 22  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 57' 18'' + 12' 40'' - 15
70 82  Nieve, Mikel 37  Team BikeExchange 11h 57' 22'' + 12' 44'' + 54
71 184  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 57' 32'' + 12' 54'' - 59
72 135  Planckaert, Edward 26  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 58' 01'' + 13' 23'' - 70
73 166  Owsian, Łukasz 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 58' 07'' + 13' 29'' - 7
74 204  Ropero, Alejandro 23  EOLO-Kometa 11h 58' 22'' + 13' 44'' - 2
75 21  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 11h 58' 43'' + 14' 05'' - 24
76 192  Bizkarra, Mikel 31  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 58' 55'' + 14' 17'' + 49
77 14  Narváez, Jhonnatan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 59' 03'' + 14' 25'' + 2
78 185  Agirre, Jon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 59' 16'' + 14' 38'' + 41
79 137  Thwaites, Scott 31  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 59' 40'' + 15' 02'' - 20
80 61  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ 11h 59' 47'' + 15' 09'' - 9
81 203  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 11h 59' 58'' + 15' 20'' - 78
82 5  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 12h 00' 29'' + 15' 51'' - 52
83 96  Trentin, Matteo 32  UAE Team Emirates 12h 01' 00'' + 16' 22'' - 5
84 197  Maté, Luis Angel 37  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 01' 11'' + 16' 33'' + 34
85 36  Tejada, Harold 24  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 01' 22'' + 16' 44'' + 42
86 55  Craddock, Lawson 29  EF Education - Nippo 12h 01' 29'' + 16' 51'' + 10
87 77  Vanmarcke, Sep 33  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 01' 34'' + 16' 56'' + 16
88 52  Barta, Will 25  EF Education - Nippo 12h 01' 34'' + 16' 56'' + 23
89 71  Cataford, Alex 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 01' 34'' + 16' 56'' + 16
90 95  Muñoz, Cristian 25  UAE Team Emirates 12h 01' 36'' + 16' 58'' + 42
91 116  Sarreau, Marc 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 01' 40'' + 17' 02'' - 31
2  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious 12h 02' 02'' + 17' 24'' - 5
93 65  Roux, Anthony 34  Groupama - FDJ 12h 02' 05'' + 17' 27'' + 7
94 155  Lawless, Chris 25  Team TotalEnergies 12h 02' 17'' + 17' 39'' - 66
95 173  Cuadros, Álvaro 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 02' 20'' + 17' 42'' + 21
96 201  Gavazzi, Francesco 37  EOLO-Kometa 12h 02' 25'' + 17' 47'' - 55
97 172  Amézqueta, Julen 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 02' 27'' + 17' 49'' + 31
98 123  Dainese, Alberto 23  Team DSM 12h 02' 43'' + 18' 05'' - 58
99 126  Hamilton, Chris 26  Team DSM 12h 04' 02'' + 19' 24'' + 30
100 147  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 12h 04' 06'' + 19' 28'' + 35
101 146  Rubio, Diego 30  Burgos - BH 12h 04' 17'' + 19' 39'' - 7
102 93  Fisher-Black, Finn 19  UAE Team Emirates 12h 04' 20'' + 19' 42'' + 29
103 143  Aparicio, Mario 21  Burgos - BH 12h 04' 31'' + 19' 53'' - 8
104 102  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka NextHash 12h 04' 37'' + 19' 59'' + 13
105 124  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM 12h 04' 40'' + 20' 02'' - 31
106 85  Howson, Damien 28  Team BikeExchange 12h 04' 40'' + 20' 02'' - 15
107 53  Caicedo, Jonathan 28  EF Education - Nippo 12h 04' 42'' + 20' 04'' - 10
108 54  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 12h 04' 51'' + 20' 13'' + 33
109 15  Puccio, Salvatore 31  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 05' 02'' + 20' 24'' - 29
110 17  Martínez, Daniel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 05' 12'' + 20' 34'' - 3
111 205  Dina, Márton 25  EOLO-Kometa 12h 05' 22'' + 20' 44'' - 30
112 67  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ 12h 05' 40'' + 21' 02'' + 9
113 45  Meeus, Jordi 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 05' 43'' + 21' 05'' - 31
114 94  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 12h 05' 53'' + 21' 15'' - 31
115 103  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash 12h 06' 11'' + 21' 33'' - 29
116 187  Jaime, Álex 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 06' 24'' + 21' 46'' - 15
117 105  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 12h 06' 24'' + 21' 46'' - 15
118 46  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 06' 48'' + 22' 10'' - 30
119 151  Cabot, Jérémy 30  Team TotalEnergies 12h 07' 17'' + 22' 39'' - 43
120 156  Maître, Florian 24  Team TotalEnergies 12h 07' 47'' + 23' 09'' - 6
121 171  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 08' 02'' + 23' 24'' - 6
122 145  Canal, Carlos 20  Burgos - BH 12h 08' 02'' + 23' 24'' -
123 72  Einhorn, Itamar 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 08' 16'' + 23' 38'' - 13
57  Nakane, Hideto 31  EF Education - Nippo 12h 08' 38'' + 24' 00'' + 14
125 163  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12h 09' 15'' + 24' 37'' - 19
126 12  Yates, Adam 28  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 09' 27'' + 24' 49'' -
127 157  Petit, Adrien 30  Team TotalEnergies 12h 09' 38'' + 25' 00'' - 35
128 7  Williams, Stephen 25  Bahrain Victorious 12h 10' 24'' + 25' 46'' + 2
129 97  Dombrowski, Joe 30  UAE Team Emirates 12h 10' 34'' + 25' 56'' - 30
130 42  Burghardt, Marcus 38  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 11' 04'' + 26' 26'' - 22
131 13  Rodríguez, Carlos 20  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 11' 04'' + 26' 26'' - 22
132 63  Ladagnous, Matthieu 36  Groupama - FDJ 12h 11' 08'' + 26' 30'' + 1
133 136  Modolo, Sacha 34  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 11' 42'' + 27' 04'' - 21
134 183  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 12' 31'' + 27' 53'' + 2
135 131  Vine, Jay 25  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 14' 20'' + 29' 42'' + 5
136 191  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 15' 15'' + 30' 37'' - 2
137 74  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 15' 28'' + 30' 50'' -
138 202  Sevilla, Diego 25  EOLO-Kometa 12h 15' 37'' + 30' 59'' + 1
139 154  Gaudin, Damien 34  Team TotalEnergies 12h 23' 13'' + 38' 35'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 121  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM 37 pts + 9
2 135  Planckaert, Edward 26  Alpecin - Fenix 28 pts -9 pts - 1
3 94  Molano, Sebastián 26  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -12 pts - 1
4 1  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 23 pts -14 pts + 13
5 104  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka NextHash 20 pts -17 pts
6 123  Dainese, Alberto 23  Team DSM 20 pts -17 pts - 3
7 27  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team 19 pts -18 pts - 3
8 203  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 16 pts -21 pts - 3
9 96  Trentin, Matteo 32  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -21 pts - 3
10 86  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 15 pts -22 pts - 3
11 4  Buitrago, Santiago 21  Bahrain Victorious 14 pts -23 pts - 3
12 82  Nieve, Mikel 37  Team BikeExchange 14 pts -23 pts
13 45  Meeus, Jordi 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 14 pts -23 pts - 4
14 133  Bayer, Tobias 21  Alpecin - Fenix 12 pts -25 pts
15 171  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12 pts -25 pts - 4
16 6  Padun, Mark 25  Bahrain Victorious 10 pts -27 pts
17 106  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash 10 pts -27 pts - 5
18 101  Aru, Fabio 31  Team Qhubeka NextHash 9 pts -28 pts
19 164  Flórez, Miguel 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 9 pts -28 pts - 6
20 72  Einhorn, Itamar 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 9 pts -28 pts - 6
21 144  Bol, Jetse 31  Burgos - BH 8 pts -29 pts - 6
22 37  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech 8 pts -29 pts
23 155  Lawless, Chris 25  Team TotalEnergies 8 pts -29 pts - 7
24 91  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates 7 pts -30 pts
25 112  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 7 pts -30 pts -
26 116  Sarreau, Marc 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 7 pts -30 pts - 8
27 34  Rodríguez, Óscar 26  Astana - Premier Tech 6 pts -31 pts
28 167  Ledanois, Kévin 28  Team Arkéa - Samsic 6 pts -31 pts - 9
29 174  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5 pts -32 pts - 9
30 16  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 4 pts -33 pts
31 113  Calmejane, Lilian 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 4 pts -33 pts - 10
32 163  Boudat, Thomas 27  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4 pts -33 pts - 10
33 47  Zwiehoff, Ben 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -34 pts - 10
34 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -34 pts
35 92  Ardila, Andres 22  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -35 pts
36 184  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 2 pts -35 pts - 12
37 115  Hänninen, Jaakko 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -36 pts - 11
38 182  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 1 pts -36 pts
39 124  Denz, Nico 27  Team DSM 1 pts -36 pts - 12
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 121  Bardet, Romain 30  Team DSM 30 pts
2 112  Bouchard, Geoffrey 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 25 pts -5 pts
3 1  Landa, Mikel 31  Bahrain Victorious 20 pts -10 pts
4 175  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18 pts -12 pts
5 104  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka NextHash 16 pts -14 pts
6 194  Bou, Joan 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12 pts -18 pts
7 82  Nieve, Mikel 37  Team BikeExchange 12 pts -18 pts
8 101  Aru, Fabio 31  Team Qhubeka NextHash 10 pts -20 pts
9 16  Sivakov, Pavel 24  Ineos Grenadiers 10 pts -20 pts - 3
10 135  Planckaert, Edward 26  Alpecin - Fenix 6 pts -24 pts - 9
11 21  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 6 pts -24 pts - 9
12 6  Padun, Mark 25  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -24 pts
13 147  Cabedo, Óscar 26  Burgos - BH 5 pts -25 pts
14 91  De La Cruz, David 32  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -26 pts
15 76  Schmidt, Mads 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 4 pts -26 pts - 12
16 74  Niv, Guy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 4 pts -26 pts
17 133  Bayer, Tobias 21  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -27 pts - 9
18 11  Bernal, Egan 24  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -27 pts
19 27  Serrano, Gonzalo 26  Movistar Team 2 pts -28 pts - 15
20 203  Albanese, Vincenzo 24  EOLO-Kometa 2 pts -28 pts - 15
21 4  Buitrago, Santiago 21  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -29 pts - 14
22 37  Vlasov, Aleksandr 25  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -29 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Buitrago, Santiago 21  Bahrain Victorious 11h 46' 11'' -
2 26  Rubio, Einer 23  Movistar Team 11h 46' 32'' + 00' 21'' + 1
3 92  Ardila, Andres 22  UAE Team Emirates 11h 46' 38'' + 00' 27'' + 2
4 133  Bayer, Tobias 21  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 46' 49'' + 00' 38'' + 4
5 122  Arensman, Thymen 21  Team DSM 11h 47' 23'' + 01' 12'' + 2
6 182  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 48' 09'' + 01' 58'' + 6
7 86  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 11h 49' 35'' + 03' 24'' - 5
8 177  Murguialday, Jokin 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 50' 02'' + 03' 51'' + 7
9 186  García, Carlos 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 50' 51'' + 04' 40'' - 5
10 66  Berg, Lars van den 23  Groupama - FDJ 11h 53' 10'' + 06' 59'' - 1
11 207  García, Sergio 22  EOLO-Kometa 11h 53' 59'' + 07' 48'' + 6
12 175  Lazkano, Oier 21  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 56' 48'' + 10' 37'' - 1
13 165  Louvel, Matis 22  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 57' 18'' + 11' 07'' - 3
14 204  Ropero, Alejandro 23  EOLO-Kometa 11h 58' 22'' + 12' 11'' -
15 61  Brunel, Alexys 22  Groupama - FDJ 11h 59' 47'' + 13' 36'' - 2
16 123  Dainese, Alberto 23  Team DSM 12h 02' 43'' + 16' 32'' - 10
17 93  Fisher-Black, Finn 19  UAE Team Emirates 12h 04' 20'' + 18' 09'' + 6
18 143  Aparicio, Mario 21  Burgos - BH 12h 04' 31'' + 18' 20'' -
19 54  Carr, Simon 22  EF Education - Nippo 12h 04' 51'' + 18' 40'' + 6
20 67  Thompson, Reuben 20  Groupama - FDJ 12h 05' 40'' + 19' 29'' + 1
21 45  Meeus, Jordi 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 05' 43'' + 19' 32'' - 5
22 187  Jaime, Álex 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 06' 24'' + 20' 13'' - 3
23 145  Canal, Carlos 20  Burgos - BH 12h 08' 02'' + 21' 51'' - 1
24 13  Rodríguez, Carlos 20  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 11' 04'' + 24' 53'' - 4
25 183  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 12' 31'' + 26' 20'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain Victorious 35h 17' 17'' -
2  Team DSM 35h 19' 02'' + 01' 45'' + 8
3  Ag2r Citroën Team 35h 21' 26'' + 04' 09'' - 1
4  Equipo Kern Pharma 35h 21' 48'' + 04' 31'' + 1
5  Astana - Premier Tech 35h 21' 55'' + 04' 38'' + 3
6  Movistar Team 35h 23' 09'' + 05' 52'' - 3
7  UAE Team Emirates 35h 23' 48'' + 06' 31'' + 8
8  Team Qhubeka NextHash 35h 24' 56'' + 07' 39'' - 1
9  Burgos - BH 35h 26' 00'' + 08' 43'' -
10  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 35h 26' 48'' + 09' 31'' + 1
11  Team BikeExchange 35h 28' 08'' + 10' 51'' + 7
12  Euskaltel - Euskadi 35h 28' 10'' + 10' 53'' + 7
13  Groupama - FDJ 35h 29' 28'' + 12' 11'' - 1
14  Team Arkéa - Samsic 35h 29' 41'' + 12' 24'' - 10
15  Alpecin - Fenix 35h 31' 30'' + 14' 13'' - 1
16  EOLO-Kometa 35h 32' 06'' + 14' 49'' - 10
17  Ineos Grenadiers 35h 33' 44'' + 16' 27'' -
18  Bora - Hansgrohe 35h 33' 59'' + 16' 42'' - 5
19  EF Education - Nippo 35h 42' 15'' + 24' 58'' + 1
20  Team TotalEnergies 35h 42' 19'' + 25' 02'' - 4
21  Israel Start-Up Nation 35h 42' 58'' + 25' 41'' -


© Wijnreder Media