Burgos - Alto del Castillo (157.0 km)

Route

 2 August 2022
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Burgos
 Finish  Alto del Castillo
 Distance  157.0 km  (97.6 mi)
 Speed  42.145 km/h  (26.187 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Buitrago, San.. (TBV) 3h 43' 31''
 Buitrago, San.. (TBV) 25 points
 Sevilla, Diego (EOK) 16 points
 Buitrago, San.. (TBV) 3h 43' 31''
 Ineos Grenadiers 11h 10' 46''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 3h 43' 31'' 1 1 5 1
2 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 03'' 2 2 8 -
3 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 03'' 3 3 11 -
4 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 03'' 4 4 14 -
5 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 05'' 5 5 10 -
6 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 05'' 6 6 - -
7 23  Cortina, Iván 26  Movistar Team + 00' 05'' 7 7 - -
8 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 05'' 8 8 - 2
9 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 05'' 9 9 - -
10 116  Touzé, Damien 26  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 05'' 10 10 - -
11 62  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 05'' 11 11 - -
12 82  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 05'' 12 12 - -
13 54  De Plus, Laurens 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 05'' 13 13 - -
14 127  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH + 00' 05'' 14 14 - -
15 3  Mäder, Gino 25  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 10'' 15 15 - -
16 162  Fedeli, Alessandro 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 10'' 16 - - -
17 113  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 10'' 17 - - -
18 135  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 10'' 18 - - -
19 131  Aular, Orluis 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 10'' 19 - - -
20 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 10'' 20 - 12 -
21 57  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 10'' 21 - - -
22 12  Fabbro, Matteo 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 10'' 22 - - -
23 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 10'' 23 - - 3
24 34  Harper, Chris 27  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 10'' 24 - - -
25 134  González, David 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 10'' 25 - - -
26 42  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 10'' 26 - - -
27 26  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team + 00' 10'' 27 - - -
28 111  Berthet, Clément 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 19'' 28 - - -
29 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 19'' 29 - 2 -
30 132  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 19'' 30 - - -
31 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 19'' 31 - - -
32 95  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 19'' 32 - 9 -
33 5  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 19'' 33 - - -
34 154  Iturria, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 19'' 34 - - -
35 83  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 19'' 35 - - -
36 136  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 19'' 36 - - -
37 61  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 19'' 37 - - -
38 123  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH + 00' 19'' 38 - - -
39 157  Azurmendi, Ibai 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 19'' 39 - - -
40 32  Roosen, Timo 29  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 19'' 40 - - -
41 106  Piccoli, James 30  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 19'' 41 - - -
42 146  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 19'' 42 - - -
43 102  Hermans, Ben 36  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 19'' 43 - - -
44 71  López, Juan 25  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 19'' 44 - 13 -
45 94  Bod, Stefan de de 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 19'' 45 - - -
46 53  Amador, Andrey 35  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 19'' 46 - - -
47 137  Nieve, Mikel 38  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 19'' 47 - - -
48 22  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team + 00' 19'' 48 - - -
49 141  Berrade, Urko 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 19'' 49 - - -
50 143  Parra, José Félix 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 19'' 50 - - -
51 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 19'' 51 - 7 -
52 104  Hollyman, Mason 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 19'' 52 - - 4
53 126  Cabedo, Óscar 27  Burgos - BH + 00' 19'' 53 - - -
54 112  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 19'' 54 - - -
55 161  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 19'' 55 - - -
56 101  Goldstein, Omer 25  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 19'' 56 - - -
57 155  Bou, Joan 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 19'' 57 - - -
58 115  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 19'' 58 - - -
59 133  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 19'' 59 - - 5
60 97  Pronskiy, Vadim 24  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 19'' 60 - - -
61 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 32  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 19'' 61 - - -
62 24  Elosegui, Íñigo 24  Movistar Team + 00' 38'' 62 - - -
63 81  Carthy, Hugh 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 38'' 63 - - -
64 93  Natarov, Yuriy 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 43'' 64 - - -
65 165  Martin, Álex 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 46'' 65 - - 6
66 1  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 50'' 66 - - -
67 21  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team + 00' 50'' 67 - - -
68 86  Kudus, Merhawi 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 50'' 68 - - -
69 77  Pellaud, Simon 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 50'' 69 - - -
70 152  Canal, Carlos 21  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 54'' 70 - - 7
71 124  Díaz, José 27  Burgos - BH + 00' 54'' 71 - - -
72 44  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 01' 01'' 72 - - -
73 103  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 01' 01'' 73 - - 8
74 122  Ezquerra, Jesús 31  Burgos - BH + 01' 06'' 74 - 3 -
75 107  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech + 01' 10'' 75 - - 9
76 67  Trentin, Matteo 33  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 28'' 76 - - -
77 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 39'' 77 - 6 10
78 85  Shaw, James 26  EF Education - EasyPost + 01' 41'' 78 - - -
79 76  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 47'' 79 - - -
80 13  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 52'' 80 - - -
81 75  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 52'' 81 - - -
82 72  Kirsch, Alex 30  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 09'' 82 - - -
6  Arashiro, Yukiya 37  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 12'' 83 - - -
84 164  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 02' 24'' 84 - - 11
85 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 26'' 85 - - 12
86 41  Ballerini, Davide 27  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 02' 31'' 86 - - -
87 45  Steimle, Jannik 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 02' 31'' 87 - - -
88 47  Raccani, Simone 21  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 02' 31'' 88 - - 13
89 27  Norsgaard, Mathias 25  Movistar Team + 02' 37'' 89 - - -
90 65  Suter, Joël 23  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 45'' 90 - - -
91 163  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 02' 50'' 91 - 1 -
92 31  Affini, Edoardo 26  Jumbo - Visma + 02' 51'' 92 - - -
93 35  Gesink, Robert 36  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 00'' 93 - - -
94 55  Fraile, Omar 32  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 00'' 94 - 15 -
95 36  Hofstede, Lennard 27  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 00'' 95 - - -
96 16  Laas, Martin 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 13'' 96 - - -
97 144  Arrieta, Igor 19  Equipo Kern Pharma + 07' 44'' 97 - - 14
98 167  García, Sergio 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 07' 44'' 98 - - 15
99 147  Ruiz, Ibon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 07' 44'' 99 - - 16
100 66  Knight, Oliver 21  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 44'' 100 - - 17
101 166  Ravasi, Edward 28  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 07' 44'' 101 - - -
102 25  Mas, Lluís 32  Movistar Team + 07' 44'' 102 - - -
103 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 07' 44'' 103 - - 18
104 156  Martín, Gotzon 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 07' 44'' 104 - - -
105 114  Retailleau, Valentin 22  Ag2r Citroën Team + 07' 44'' 105 - - 19
106 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 07' 44'' 106 - 4 20
107 43  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 07' 44'' 107 - - -
108 4  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious + 07' 44'' 108 - - 21
109 96  Boaro, Manuele 35  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10' 21'' 109 - - -
110 121  Fuentes, Ángel 25  Burgos - BH + 10' 21'' 110 - - -
111 125  Peñalver, Manuel 23  Burgos - BH + 16' 39'' 111 - - -
112 37  Dekker, David 24  Jumbo - Visma + 16' 39'' 112 - - -
113 87  Scully, Tom 32  EF Education - EasyPost + 16' 39'' 113 - - -
114 63  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates + 16' 39'' 114 - - -
115 105  Barbier, Rudy 29  Israel - Premier Tech + 16' 39'' 115 - - -
116 74  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 27  Trek - Segafredo + 27' 31'' 116 - - -
DNF 64  Ardila, Andres 23  UAE Team Emirates
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
75.0   Alto de Altotero (1C) 1 163  Sevilla, Diego  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 16 pts -
2 122  Ezquerra, Jesús  Burgos - BH 12 pts -
3 151  Azparren, Xabier  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10 pts -
4 92  López, Miguel Ángel  Astana Qazaqstan Team 8 pts -
5 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -
6 95  De La Cruz, David  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4 pts -
7 91  Nibali, Vincenzo  Astana Qazaqstan Team 3 pts -
8 14  Buchmann, Emanuel  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -
9 55  Fraile, Omar  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -
143.0   Alto del ~Castello (3C) 1 142  García, Raúl  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -
2 92  López, Miguel Ángel  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4 pts -
3 71  López, Juan  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -
4 2  Buitrago, Santiago  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -
157.0   Alto del ~Castello (3C) 1 2  Buitrago, Santiago  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -
2 61  Almeida, João  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -
3 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -
4 11  Hindley, Jai  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 10' 46'' 25 1
3 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27 3h 43' 34''
9 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25 3h 43' 36''
13 54  De Plus, Laurens 26 3h 43' 36''
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 10' 51'' 30 2
4 11  Hindley, Jai 26 3h 43' 34''
6 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31 3h 43' 36''
20 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29 3h 43' 41''
3  EF Education - EasyPost 11h 11' 00'' 49 3
2 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28 3h 43' 34''
12 82  Chaves, Esteban 32 3h 43' 36''
35 83  Caicedo, Jonathan 29 3h 43' 50''
4  Bahrain Victorious 11h 11' 02'' 49 4
1 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22 3h 43' 31''
15 3  Mäder, Gino 25 3h 43' 41''
33 5  Poels, Wout 34 3h 43' 50''
5  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 11' 03'' 62 5
18 135  Lastra, Jonathan 29 3h 43' 41''
19 131  Aular, Orluis 25 3h 43' 41''
25 134  González, David 26 3h 43' 41''
6  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 11' 07'' 55 6
10 116  Touzé, Damien 26 3h 43' 36''
17 113  Hänninen, Jaakko 25 3h 43' 41''
28 111  Berthet, Clément 25 3h 43' 50''
7  Movistar Team 11h 11' 07'' 82 7
7 23  Cortina, Iván 26 3h 43' 36''
27 26  Pedrero, Antonio 30 3h 43' 41''
48 22  Sosa, Iván 24 3h 43' 50''
8  Astana Qazaqstan Team 11h 11' 16'' 66 8
5 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37 3h 43' 36''
29 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28 3h 43' 50''
32 95  De La Cruz, David 33 3h 43' 50''
9  Burgos - BH 11h 11' 16'' 105 9
14 127  Bol, Jetse 32 3h 43' 36''
38 123  Okamika, Ander 29 3h 43' 50''
53 126  Cabedo, Óscar 27 3h 43' 50''
10  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 11' 30'' 130 10
34 154  Iturria, Mikel 30 3h 43' 50''
39 157  Azurmendi, Ibai 26 3h 43' 50''
57 155  Bou, Joan 25 3h 43' 50''
11  Israel - Premier Tech 11h 11' 30'' 136 11
41 106  Piccoli, James 30 3h 43' 50''
43 102  Hermans, Ben 36 3h 43' 50''
52 104  Hollyman, Mason 22 3h 43' 50''
12  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 11' 30'' 141 12
42 146  Carretero, Héctor 27 3h 43' 50''
49 141  Berrade, Urko 24 3h 43' 50''
50 143  Parra, José Félix 25 3h 43' 50''
13  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 11' 48'' 136 13
16 162  Fedeli, Alessandro 26 3h 43' 41''
55 161  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26 3h 43' 50''
65 165  Martin, Álex 22 3h 44' 17''
14  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 11h 11' 49'' 106 14
8 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22 3h 43' 36''
26 42  Masnada, Fausto 28 3h 43' 41''
72 44  Serry, Pieter 33 3h 44' 32''
15  Trek - Segafredo 11h 12' 01'' 144 15
31 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31 3h 43' 50''
44 71  López, Juan 25 3h 43' 50''
69 77  Pellaud, Simon 29 3h 44' 21''
16  UAE Team Emirates 11h 12' 25'' 124 16
11 62  Costa, Rui 35 3h 43' 36''
37 61  Almeida, João 23 3h 43' 50''
76 67  Trentin, Matteo 33 3h 44' 59''
17  Jumbo - Visma 11h 13' 53'' 156 17
24 34  Harper, Chris 27 3h 43' 41''
40 32  Roosen, Timo 29 3h 43' 50''
92 31  Affini, Edoardo 26 3h 46' 22''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 3h 43' 31''
2 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 43' 34'' + 00' 03''
3 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 43' 34'' + 00' 03''
4 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 43' 34'' + 00' 03''
5 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 3h 43' 36'' + 00' 05''
6 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 43' 36'' + 00' 05''
7 23  Cortina, Iván 26  Movistar Team 3h 43' 36'' + 00' 05''
8 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3h 43' 36'' + 00' 05''
9 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 43' 36'' + 00' 05''
10 116  Touzé, Damien 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 43' 36'' + 00' 05''
11 62  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates 3h 43' 36'' + 00' 05''
12 82  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 43' 36'' + 00' 05''
13 54  De Plus, Laurens 26  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 43' 36'' + 00' 05''
14 127  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH 3h 43' 36'' + 00' 05''
15 3  Mäder, Gino 25  Bahrain Victorious 3h 43' 41'' + 00' 10''
16 162  Fedeli, Alessandro 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3h 43' 41'' + 00' 10''
17 113  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 43' 41'' + 00' 10''
18 135  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 43' 41'' + 00' 10''
19 131  Aular, Orluis 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 43' 41'' + 00' 10''
20 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 43' 41'' + 00' 10''
21 57  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 43' 41'' + 00' 10''
22 12  Fabbro, Matteo 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 43' 41'' + 00' 10''
23 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 43' 41'' + 00' 10''
24 34  Harper, Chris 27  Jumbo - Visma 3h 43' 41'' + 00' 10''
25 134  González, David 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 43' 41'' + 00' 10''
26 42  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3h 43' 41'' + 00' 10''
27 26  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team 3h 43' 41'' + 00' 10''
28 111  Berthet, Clément 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
29 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
30 132  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
31 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31  Trek - Segafredo 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
32 95  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
33 5  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
34 154  Iturria, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
35 83  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
36 136  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
37 61  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
38 123  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
39 157  Azurmendi, Ibai 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
40 32  Roosen, Timo 29  Jumbo - Visma 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
41 106  Piccoli, James 30  Israel - Premier Tech 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
42 146  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
43 102  Hermans, Ben 36  Israel - Premier Tech 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
44 71  López, Juan 25  Trek - Segafredo 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
45 94  Bod, Stefan de 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
46 53  Amador, Andrey 35  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
47 137  Nieve, Mikel 38  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
48 22  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
49 141  Berrade, Urko 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
50 143  Parra, José Félix 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
51 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31  Bahrain Victorious 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
52 104  Hollyman, Mason 22  Israel - Premier Tech 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
53 126  Cabedo, Óscar 27  Burgos - BH 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
54 112  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
55 161  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
56 101  Goldstein, Omer 25  Israel - Premier Tech 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
57 155  Bou, Joan 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
58 115  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
59 133  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
60 97  Pronskiy, Vadim 24  Astana Qazaqstan Team 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
61 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 32  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
62 24  Elosegui, Íñigo 24  Movistar Team 3h 44' 09'' + 00' 38''
63 81  Carthy, Hugh 28  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 44' 09'' + 00' 38''
64 93  Natarov, Yuriy 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 3h 44' 14'' + 00' 43''
65 165  Martin, Álex 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3h 44' 17'' + 00' 46''
66 1  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious 3h 44' 21'' + 00' 50''
67 21  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team 3h 44' 21'' + 00' 50''
68 86  Kudus, Merhawi 28  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 44' 21'' + 00' 50''
69 77  Pellaud, Simon 29  Trek - Segafredo 3h 44' 21'' + 00' 50''
70 152  Canal, Carlos 21  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 44' 25'' + 00' 54''
71 124  Díaz, José 27  Burgos - BH 3h 44' 25'' + 00' 54''
72 44  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3h 44' 32'' + 01' 01''
73 103  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech 3h 44' 32'' + 01' 01''
74 122  Ezquerra, Jesús 31  Burgos - BH 3h 44' 37'' + 01' 06''
75 107  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 3h 44' 41'' + 01' 10''
76 67  Trentin, Matteo 33  UAE Team Emirates 3h 44' 59'' + 01' 28''
77 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 45' 10'' + 01' 39''
78 85  Shaw, James 26  EF Education - EasyPost 3h 45' 12'' + 01' 41''
79 76  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo 3h 45' 18'' + 01' 47''
80 13  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 45' 23'' + 01' 52''
81 75  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo 3h 45' 23'' + 01' 52''
82 72  Kirsch, Alex 30  Trek - Segafredo 3h 45' 40'' + 02' 09''
6  Arashiro, Yukiya 37  Bahrain Victorious 3h 45' 43'' + 02' 12''
84 164  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3h 45' 55'' + 02' 24''
85 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 45' 57'' + 02' 26''
86 41  Ballerini, Davide 27  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3h 46' 02'' + 02' 31''
87 45  Steimle, Jannik 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3h 46' 02'' + 02' 31''
88 47  Raccani, Simone 21  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3h 46' 02'' + 02' 31''
89 27  Norsgaard, Mathias 25  Movistar Team 3h 46' 08'' + 02' 37''
90 65  Suter, Joël 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 46' 16'' + 02' 45''
91 163  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3h 46' 21'' + 02' 50''
92 31  Affini, Edoardo 26  Jumbo - Visma 3h 46' 22'' + 02' 51''
93 35  Gesink, Robert 36  Jumbo - Visma 3h 46' 31'' + 03' 00''
94 55  Fraile, Omar 32  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 46' 31'' + 03' 00''
95 36  Hofstede, Lennard 27  Jumbo - Visma 3h 46' 31'' + 03' 00''
96 16  Laas, Martin 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 47' 44'' + 04' 13''
97 144  Arrieta, Igor 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
98 167  García, Sergio 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
99 147  Ruiz, Ibon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
100 66  Knight, Oliver 21  UAE Team Emirates 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
101 166  Ravasi, Edward 28  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
102 25  Mas, Lluís 32  Movistar Team 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
103 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
104 156  Martín, Gotzon 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
105 114  Retailleau, Valentin 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
106 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
107 43  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
108 4  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
109 96  Boaro, Manuele 35  Astana Qazaqstan Team 3h 53' 52'' + 10' 21''
110 121  Fuentes, Ángel 25  Burgos - BH 3h 53' 52'' + 10' 21''
111 125  Peñalver, Manuel 23  Burgos - BH 4h 00' 10'' + 16' 39''
112 37  Dekker, David 24  Jumbo - Visma 4h 00' 10'' + 16' 39''
113 87  Scully, Tom 32  EF Education - EasyPost 4h 00' 10'' + 16' 39''
114 63  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates 4h 00' 10'' + 16' 39''
115 105  Barbier, Rudy 29  Israel - Premier Tech 4h 00' 10'' + 16' 39''
116 74  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 27  Trek - Segafredo 4h 11' 02'' + 27' 31''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 25 pts
2 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost 20 pts -5 pts
3 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers 16 pts -9 pts
4 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 14 pts -11 pts
5 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12 pts -13 pts
6 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 10 pts -15 pts
7 23  Cortina, Iván 26  Movistar Team 9 pts -16 pts
8 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 8 pts -17 pts
9 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 7 pts -18 pts
10 116  Touzé, Damien 26  Ag2r Citroën Team 6 pts -19 pts
11 62  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -20 pts
12 82  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost 4 pts -21 pts
13 54  De Plus, Laurens 26  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -22 pts
14 127  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH 2 pts -23 pts
15 3  Mäder, Gino 25  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 163  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 16 pts
2 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12 pts -4 pts
3 122  Ezquerra, Jesús 31  Burgos - BH 12 pts -4 pts
4 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10 pts -6 pts
5 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 7 pts -9 pts
6 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -10 pts
7 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -10 pts
8 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost 4 pts -12 pts
9 95  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4 pts -12 pts
10 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 3 pts -13 pts
11 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers 2 pts -14 pts
12 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -14 pts
13 71  López, Juan 25  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -14 pts
14 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -15 pts
15 55  Fraile, Omar 32  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -15 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 3h 43' 31''
2 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3h 43' 36'' + 00' 05''
3 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 43' 41'' + 00' 10''
4 104  Hollyman, Mason 22  Israel - Premier Tech 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
5 133  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 43' 50'' + 00' 19''
6 165  Martin, Álex 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3h 44' 17'' + 00' 46''
7 152  Canal, Carlos 21  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 44' 25'' + 00' 54''
8 103  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech 3h 44' 32'' + 01' 01''
9 107  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 3h 44' 41'' + 01' 10''
10 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 45' 10'' + 01' 39''
11 164  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3h 45' 55'' + 02' 24''
12 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 45' 57'' + 02' 26''
13 47  Raccani, Simone 21  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 3h 46' 02'' + 02' 31''
14 144  Arrieta, Igor 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
15 167  García, Sergio 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
16 147  Ruiz, Ibon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
17 66  Knight, Oliver 21  UAE Team Emirates 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
18 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
19 114  Retailleau, Valentin 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
20 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
21 4  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 3h 51' 15'' + 07' 44''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 10' 46''
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 10' 51'' + 00' 05''
3  EF Education - EasyPost 11h 11' 00'' + 00' 14''
4  Bahrain Victorious 11h 11' 02'' + 00' 16''
5  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 11' 03'' + 00' 17''
6  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 11' 07'' + 00' 21''
7  Movistar Team 11h 11' 07'' + 00' 21''
8  Astana Qazaqstan Team 11h 11' 16'' + 00' 30''
9  Burgos - BH 11h 11' 16'' + 00' 30''
10  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 11' 30'' + 00' 44''
11  Israel - Premier Tech 11h 11' 30'' + 00' 44''
12  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 11' 30'' + 00' 44''
13  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 11' 48'' + 01' 02''
14  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 11h 11' 49'' + 01' 03''
15  Trek - Segafredo 11h 12' 01'' + 01' 15''
16  UAE Team Emirates 11h 12' 25'' + 01' 39''
17  Jumbo - Visma 11h 13' 53'' + 03' 07''


© Wijnreder Media