Route

 4 August 2022
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  -
 Finish  Villarcayo
 Distance  156.0 km  (96.9 mi)
 Speed  42.108 km/h  (26.165 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Sivakov, Pavel (IGD) 11h 14' 36''
 Guerreiro, Ru.. (EFE) 44 points
 Řepa, Vojtěch (EKP) 34 points
 Buitrago, San.. (TBV) 11h 14' 59''
 Ineos Grenadiers 33h 44' 42''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 42' 17'' 26 3 4 4
2 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 1 5 7 -
3 21  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team + 00' 28'' 21 11 - -
4 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 28'' 3 1 20 -
5 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 28'' 4 4 16 -
6 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 28'' 10 9 26 2
7 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 28'' 2 2 13 1
8 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 28'' 7 7 18 -
9 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 28'' 14 21 - -
10 82  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 28'' 6 16 11 -
11 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 28'' 11 10 21 3
12 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 28'' 8 14 - -
13 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 28'' 12 25 24 -
14 124  Díaz, José 27  Burgos - BH + 00' 28'' 22 27 - -
15 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 28'' 5 13 23 -
16 136  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 28'' 13 30 3 -
17 61  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 28'' 15 - - -
18 112  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 28'' 17 - - -
19 22  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team + 00' 28'' 19 - - -
20 54  De Plus, Laurens 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 28'' 9 24 - -
21 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 28'' 16 - 5 -
22 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 32  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 28'' 18 - - -
23 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 33'' 20 - 14 -
24 34  Harper, Chris 27  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 15'' 23 12 - -
25 83  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost + 01' 44'' 24 - 9 -
26 81  Carthy, Hugh 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 01' 44'' 25 - 17 -
27 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 44'' 59 - 1 10
28 95  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03' 13'' 35 - 22 -
29 106  Piccoli, James 30  Israel - Premier Tech + 03' 13'' 37 - 15 -
30 62  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 13'' 27 17 27 -
31 135  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 13'' 28 - - -
32 107  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech + 03' 13'' 41 - - 5
33 122  Ezquerra, Jesús 31  Burgos - BH + 03' 13'' 40 - 8 -
34 143  Parra, José Félix 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 13'' 36 - - -
35 35  Gesink, Robert 36  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 13'' 51 - - -
36 126  Cabedo, Óscar 27  Burgos - BH + 03' 13'' 39 - - -
37 113  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 13'' 29 - - -
38 42  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 03' 13'' 33 - - -
39 141  Berrade, Urko 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 13'' 34 - - -
40 137  Nieve, Mikel 38  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 13'' 38 - - -
41 57  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 13'' 31 - - -
42 3  Mäder, Gino 25  Bahrain Victorious + 03' 13'' 30 31 - -
43 26  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team + 03' 13'' 32 - - -
44 1  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious + 04' 48'' 58 - - -
45 152  Canal, Carlos 21  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 04' 48'' 48 - - 7
46 127  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH + 05' 17'' 42 28 - -
47 44  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 05' 17'' 53 - - -
48 165  Martin, Álex 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 05' 17'' 49 - - 8
49 103  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 05' 17'' 52 - - 9
50 12  Fabbro, Matteo 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 05' 17'' 43 - - -
51 104  Hollyman, Mason 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 05' 17'' 45 - - 6
52 146  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma + 05' 17'' 46 - - -
53 86  Kudus, Merhawi 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 05' 17'' 50 - - -
54 101  Goldstein, Omer 25  Israel - Premier Tech + 05' 17'' 44 - - -
55 71  López, Juan 25  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 20'' 47 - 25 -
56 67  Trentin, Matteo 33  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 37'' 56 - - -
57 154  Iturria, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 07' 17'' 55 - - -
58 161  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 07' 17'' 54 - - -
59 167  García, Sergio 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 08' 54'' 88 - - 15
60 115  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 08' 54'' 57 20 - -
61 132  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11' 02'' 60 26 - -
62 133  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11' 02'' 62 - - 11
63 156  Martín, Gotzon 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 11' 02'' 97 - - -
64 102  Hermans, Ben 36  Israel - Premier Tech + 11' 02'' 63 - - -
65 97  Pronskiy, Vadim 24  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11' 02'' 64 - - -
66 77  Pellaud, Simon 29  Trek - Segafredo + 11' 02'' 66 - - -
67 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 11' 02'' 67 - 10 12
68 85  Shaw, James 26  EF Education - EasyPost + 11' 02'' 68 - - -
69 144  Arrieta, Igor 19  Equipo Kern Pharma + 11' 02'' 82 - - 13
70 123  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH + 11' 02'' 65 32 29 -
71 75  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo + 11' 02'' 70 - - -
72 5  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious + 11' 02'' 61 - - -
73 31  Affini, Edoardo 26  Jumbo - Visma + 11' 02'' 69 8 - -
74 155  Bou, Joan 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 14' 00'' 71 - 12 -
75 25  Mas, Lluís 32  Movistar Team + 14' 00'' 90 - - -
76 24  Elosegui, Íñigo 24  Movistar Team + 14' 25'' 73 - - -
77 93  Natarov, Yuriy 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14' 25'' 74 - - -
78 66  Knight, Oliver 21  UAE Team Emirates + 14' 25'' 91 - - 16
79 74  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 27  Trek - Segafredo + 14' 25'' 103 - - -
80 94  Bod, Stefan de de 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14' 25'' 72 - - -
81 27  Norsgaard, Mathias 25  Movistar Team + 14' 25'' 75 - - -
82 55  Fraile, Omar 32  Ineos Grenadiers + 16' 59'' 87 - 28 -
83 53  Amador, Andrey 35  Ineos Grenadiers + 16' 59'' 79 - - -
84 147  Ruiz, Ibon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 16' 59'' 95 - - 18
85 23  Cortina, Iván 26  Movistar Team + 16' 59'' 76 18 - -
86 76  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo + 16' 59'' 81 15 - -
87 36  Hofstede, Lennard 27  Jumbo - Visma + 16' 59'' 98 - - -
88 32  Roosen, Timo 29  Jumbo - Visma + 16' 59'' 78 6 - -
89 125  Peñalver, Manuel 23  Burgos - BH + 16' 59'' 106 - - -
90 96  Boaro, Manuele 35  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16' 59'' 104 - - -
91 63  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates + 16' 59'' 105 19 - -
92 121  Fuentes, Ángel 25  Burgos - BH + 16' 59'' 102 - - -
93 114  Retailleau, Valentin 22  Ag2r Citroën Team + 16' 59'' 94 - - 17
94 163  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 16' 59'' 92 - 6 -
95 65  Suter, Joël 23  UAE Team Emirates + 16' 59'' 99 - - -
96 164  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 16' 59'' 86 - - 14
97 166  Ravasi, Edward 28  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 16' 59'' 93 - - -
98 162  Fedeli, Alessandro 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 16' 59'' 77 - - -
99 16  Laas, Martin 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 16' 59'' 89 29 - -
100 13  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 16' 59'' 83 23 - -
101 72  Kirsch, Alex 30  Trek - Segafredo + 16' 59'' 84 - - -
102 43  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 16' 59'' 100 - - -
103 4  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious + 16' 59'' 96 - - 19
6  Arashiro, Yukiya 37  Bahrain Victorious + 16' 59'' 85 - - -
105 157  Azurmendi, Ibai 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 16' 59'' 80 - 19 -
106 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 16' 59'' 101 - 2 20
107 105  Barbier, Rudy 29  Israel - Premier Tech + 23' 52'' 107 22 - -
108 87  Scully, Tom 32  EF Education - EasyPost + 24' 43'' 108 - - -
DNF 47  Raccani, Simone 21  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T..
DNS 37  Dekker, David 24  Jumbo - Visma
DNS 41  Ballerini, Davide 27  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T..
DNS 45  Steimle, Jannik 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T..
DNS 111  Berthet, Clément 25  Ag2r Citroën Team
DNS 116  Touzé, Damien 26  Ag2r Citroën Team
DNS 131  Aular, Orluis 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNS 134  González, David 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
34.2   Alto de Cereceda (3C) 1 106  Piccoli, James  Israel - Premier Tech 6 pts -
2 157  Azurmendi, Ibai  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4 pts -
3 142  García, Raúl  Equipo Kern Pharma 2 pts -
4 62  Costa, Rui  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -
92.4   Alto de Retuerta (3C) 1 122  Ezquerra, Jesús  Burgos - BH 6 pts -
2 145  Řepa, Vojtěch  Equipo Kern Pharma 4 pts -
3 117  Tronchon, Bastien  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -
4 136  Nicolau, Joel  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -
119.7   Picon Blanco (HC) 1 145  Řepa, Vojtěch  Equipo Kern Pharma 30 pts -
2 136  Nicolau, Joel  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25 pts -
3 117  Tronchon, Bastien  Ag2r Citroën Team 20 pts -
4 51  Sivakov, Pavel  Ineos Grenadiers 16 pts -
5 92  López, Miguel Ángel  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12 pts -
6 83  Caicedo, Jonathan  EF Education - EasyPost 10 pts -
7 82  Chaves, Esteban  EF Education - EasyPost 8 pts -
8 81  Carthy, Hugh  EF Education - EasyPost 6 pts -
9 56  Rodríguez, Carlos  Ineos Grenadiers 4 pts -
10 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -
11 91  Nibali, Vincenzo  Astana Qazaqstan Team 2 pts -
12 46  Van Wilder, Ilan  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 1 pts -
148.5   Alto de Bocos (3C) 1 51  Sivakov, Pavel  Ineos Grenadiers 6 pts -
2 117  Tronchon, Bastien  Ag2r Citroën Team 4 pts -
3 11  Hindley, Jai  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -
4 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 07' 47'' 18 1
2 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25 3h 42' 17''
5 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27 3h 42' 45''
11 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21 3h 42' 45''
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 08' 15'' 40 2
12 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31 3h 42' 45''
13 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29 3h 42' 45''
15 11  Hindley, Jai 26 3h 42' 45''
3  EF Education - EasyPost 11h 09' 31'' 39 3
4 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28 3h 42' 45''
10 82  Chaves, Esteban 32 3h 42' 45''
25 83  Caicedo, Jonathan 29 3h 44' 01''
4  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 10' 32'' 56 4
1 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20 3h 42' 17''
18 112  Champoussin, Clément 24 3h 42' 45''
37 113  Hänninen, Jaakko 25 3h 45' 30''
5  Astana Qazaqstan Team 11h 11' 00'' 57 7
8 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37 3h 42' 45''
21 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28 3h 42' 45''
28 95  De La Cruz, David 33 3h 45' 30''
6  Movistar Team 11h 11' 00'' 65 6
3 21  Valverde, Alejandro 42 3h 42' 45''
19 22  Sosa, Iván 24 3h 42' 45''
43 26  Pedrero, Antonio 30 3h 45' 30''
7  Bahrain Victorious 11h 11' 05'' 72 5
7 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22 3h 42' 45''
23 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31 3h 42' 50''
42 3  Mäder, Gino 25 3h 45' 30''
8  Burgos - BH 11h 13' 45'' 83 9
14 124  Díaz, José 27 3h 42' 45''
33 122  Ezquerra, Jesús 31 3h 45' 30''
36 126  Cabedo, Óscar 27 3h 45' 30''
9  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 13' 45'' 87 8
16 136  Nicolau, Joel 24 3h 42' 45''
31 135  Lastra, Jonathan 29 3h 45' 30''
40 137  Nieve, Mikel 38 3h 45' 30''
10  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 15' 01'' 100 10
27 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21 3h 44' 01''
34 143  Parra, José Félix 25 3h 45' 30''
39 141  Berrade, Urko 24 3h 45' 30''
11  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 11h 15' 49'' 91 11
6 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22 3h 42' 45''
38 42  Masnada, Fausto 28 3h 45' 30''
47 44  Serry, Pieter 33 3h 47' 34''
12  UAE Team Emirates 11h 17' 09'' 103 12
17 61  Almeida, João 23 3h 42' 45''
30 62  Costa, Rui 35 3h 45' 30''
56 67  Trentin, Matteo 33 3h 48' 54''
13  Israel - Premier Tech 11h 18' 34'' 110 13
29 106  Piccoli, James 30 3h 45' 30''
32 107  Riccitello, Matthew 20 3h 45' 30''
49 103  Frigo, Marco 22 3h 47' 34''
14  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 19' 24'' 124 14
22 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 32 3h 42' 45''
45 152  Canal, Carlos 21 3h 47' 05''
57 154  Iturria, Mikel 30 3h 49' 34''
15  Jumbo - Visma 11h 22' 21'' 132 16
24 34  Harper, Chris 27 3h 43' 32''
35 35  Gesink, Robert 36 3h 45' 30''
73 31  Affini, Edoardo 26 3h 53' 19''
16  Trek - Segafredo 11h 23' 41'' 130 15
9 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31 3h 42' 45''
55 71  López, Juan 25 3h 47' 37''
66 77  Pellaud, Simon 29 3h 53' 19''
17  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 28' 19'' 165 17
48 165  Martin, Álex 22 3h 47' 34''
58 161  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26 3h 49' 34''
59 167  García, Sergio 23 3h 51' 11''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 14' 36'' + 5
2 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 11h 14' 59'' + 00' 23'' - 1
3 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost 11h 15' 02'' + 00' 26'' - 1
4 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 15' 02'' + 00' 26'' -
5 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 15' 02'' + 00' 26'' - 2
6 82  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost 11h 15' 04'' + 00' 28'' + 2
7 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 11h 15' 04'' + 00' 28'' + 2
8 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 15' 04'' + 00' 28'' + 3
9 54  De Plus, Laurens 26  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 15' 04'' + 00' 28'' + 1
10 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 11h 15' 04'' + 00' 28'' + 3
11 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 15' 09'' + 00' 33'' + 5
12 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 15' 09'' + 00' 33'' + 10
13 136  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 15' 18'' + 00' 42'' + 17
14 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31  Trek - Segafredo 11h 15' 18'' + 00' 42'' + 20
15 61  Almeida, João 23  UAE Team Emirates 11h 15' 18'' + 00' 42'' + 17
16 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 11h 15' 18'' + 00' 42'' + 22
17 112  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 15' 18'' + 00' 42'' + 35
18 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 32  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 15' 18'' + 00' 42'' + 37
19 22  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team 11h 15' 18'' + 00' 42'' + 41
20 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31  Bahrain Victorious 11h 15' 23'' + 00' 47'' + 26
21 21  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team 11h 15' 49'' + 01' 13'' + 47
22 124  Díaz, José 27  Burgos - BH 11h 15' 53'' + 01' 17'' + 47
23 34  Harper, Chris 27  Jumbo - Visma 11h 15' 56'' + 01' 20'' - 8
24 83  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost 11h 16' 34'' + 01' 58'' + 30
25 81  Carthy, Hugh 28  EF Education - EasyPost 11h 16' 53'' + 02' 17'' + 38
26 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 16' 57'' + 02' 21'' + 57
27 62  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates 11h 17' 49'' + 03' 13'' - 22
28 135  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 17' 54'' + 03' 18'' - 10
29 113  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 17' 54'' + 03' 18'' - 12
30 3  Mäder, Gino 25  Bahrain Victorious 11h 17' 54'' + 03' 18'' - 11
31 57  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 17' 54'' + 03' 18'' - 10
32 26  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team 11h 17' 54'' + 03' 18'' - 12
33 42  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 11h 17' 54'' + 03' 18'' - 10
34 141  Berrade, Urko 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 18' 03'' + 03' 27'' + 2
35 95  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team 11h 18' 03'' + 03' 27'' + 8
36 143  Parra, José Félix 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 18' 03'' + 03' 27'' + 4
37 106  Piccoli, James 30  Israel - Premier Tech 11h 18' 03'' + 03' 27'' + 13
38 137  Nieve, Mikel 38  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 18' 03'' + 03' 27'' + 15
39 126  Cabedo, Óscar 27  Burgos - BH 11h 18' 03'' + 03' 27'' + 20
40 122  Ezquerra, Jesús 31  Burgos - BH 11h 18' 50'' + 04' 14'' + 33
41 107  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 11h 18' 54'' + 04' 18'' + 33
42 127  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH 11h 19' 53'' + 05' 17'' - 35
43 12  Fabbro, Matteo 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 19' 58'' + 05' 22'' - 18
44 101  Goldstein, Omer 25  Israel - Premier Tech 11h 20' 07'' + 05' 31'' - 9
45 104  Hollyman, Mason 22  Israel - Premier Tech 11h 20' 07'' + 05' 31'' - 4
46 146  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 20' 07'' + 05' 31'' + 11
47 71  López, Juan 25  Trek - Segafredo 11h 20' 10'' + 05' 34'' + 11
48 152  Canal, Carlos 21  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 20' 13'' + 05' 37'' + 22
49 165  Martin, Álex 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 20' 34'' + 05' 58'' + 16
50 86  Kudus, Merhawi 28  EF Education - EasyPost 11h 20' 38'' + 06' 02'' + 17
51 35  Gesink, Robert 36  Jumbo - Visma 11h 20' 44'' + 06' 08'' + 38
52 103  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech 11h 20' 49'' + 06' 13'' + 19
53 44  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 11h 20' 49'' + 06' 13'' + 19
54 161  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 22' 07'' + 07' 31'' - 17
55 154  Iturria, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 22' 07'' + 07' 31'' - 16
56 67  Trentin, Matteo 33  UAE Team Emirates 11h 22' 36'' + 08' 00'' + 19
57 115  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 23' 44'' + 09' 08'' - 24
58 1  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious 11h 23' 50'' + 09' 14'' + 34
59 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 23' 59'' + 09' 23'' + 39
60 132  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 25' 52'' + 11' 16'' - 31
61 5  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious 11h 25' 52'' + 11' 16'' - 30
62 133  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 25' 52'' + 11' 16'' - 13
63 102  Hermans, Ben 36  Israel - Premier Tech 11h 25' 52'' + 11' 16'' - 7
64 97  Pronskiy, Vadim 24  Astana Qazaqstan Team 11h 25' 52'' + 11' 16'' - 3
65 123  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH 11h 26' 12'' + 11' 36'' - 23
66 77  Pellaud, Simon 29  Trek - Segafredo 11h 26' 23'' + 11' 47'' -
67 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 27' 12'' + 12' 36'' + 9
68 85  Shaw, James 26  EF Education - EasyPost 11h 27' 14'' + 12' 38'' + 9
69 31  Affini, Edoardo 26  Jumbo - Visma 11h 28' 24'' + 13' 48'' + 18
70 75  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo 11h 28' 41'' + 14' 05'' + 20
71 155  Bou, Joan 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 28' 50'' + 14' 14'' - 24
72 94  Bod, Stefan de 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 11h 29' 15'' + 14' 39'' - 27
73 24  Elosegui, Íñigo 24  Movistar Team 11h 29' 34'' + 14' 58'' - 11
74 93  Natarov, Yuriy 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 11h 29' 39'' + 15' 03'' - 10
75 27  Norsgaard, Mathias 25  Movistar Team 11h 31' 33'' + 16' 57'' + 11
76 23  Cortina, Iván 26  Movistar Team 11h 31' 35'' + 16' 59'' - 64
77 162  Fedeli, Alessandro 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 31' 40'' + 17' 04'' - 53
78 32  Roosen, Timo 29  Jumbo - Visma 11h 31' 49'' + 17' 13'' - 50
79 53  Amador, Andrey 35  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 31' 49'' + 17' 13'' - 31
80 157  Azurmendi, Ibai 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 31' 49'' + 17' 13'' - 29
81 76  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo 11h 33' 17'' + 18' 41'' - 3
82 144  Arrieta, Igor 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 33' 17'' + 18' 41'' + 13
83 13  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 33' 22'' + 18' 46'' - 4
84 72  Kirsch, Alex 30  Trek - Segafredo 11h 33' 39'' + 19' 03'' - 4
6  Arashiro, Yukiya 37  Bahrain Victorious 11h 33' 42'' + 19' 06'' - 4
86 164  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 33' 54'' + 19' 18'' - 4
87 55  Fraile, Omar 32  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 34' 30'' + 19' 54'' + 1
88 167  García, Sergio 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 34' 48'' + 20' 12'' + 17
89 16  Laas, Martin 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 35' 43'' + 21' 07'' + 2
90 25  Mas, Lluís 32  Movistar Team 11h 36' 15'' + 21' 39'' + 9
91 66  Knight, Oliver 21  UAE Team Emirates 11h 36' 40'' + 22' 04'' + 10
92 163  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 38' 55'' + 24' 19'' + 2
93 166  Ravasi, Edward 28  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 39' 14'' + 24' 38'' + 3
94 114  Retailleau, Valentin 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 39' 14'' + 24' 38'' + 3
95 147  Ruiz, Ibon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 39' 14'' + 24' 38'' + 7
96 4  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 11h 39' 14'' + 24' 38'' + 4
97 156  Martín, Gotzon 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 39' 36'' + 25' 00'' + 10
98 36  Hofstede, Lennard 27  Jumbo - Visma 11h 39' 44'' + 25' 08'' + 5
99 65  Suter, Joël 23  UAE Team Emirates 11h 40' 28'' + 25' 52'' + 5
100 43  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 11h 42' 58'' + 28' 22'' + 6
101 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 45' 33'' + 30' 57'' + 7
102 121  Fuentes, Ángel 25  Burgos - BH 11h 46' 14'' + 31' 38'' + 7
103 74  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 27  Trek - Segafredo 11h 46' 27'' + 31' 51'' + 12
104 96  Boaro, Manuele 35  Astana Qazaqstan Team 11h 47' 51'' + 33' 15'' + 6
105 63  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates 11h 48' 09'' + 33' 33'' + 6
106 125  Peñalver, Manuel 23  Burgos - BH 11h 48' 09'' + 33' 33'' + 7
107 105  Barbier, Rudy 29  Israel - Premier Tech 11h 55' 02'' + 40' 26'' + 5
108 87  Scully, Tom 32  EF Education - EasyPost 12h 02' 09'' + 47' 33'' + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost 44 pts -
2 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 34 pts -10 pts -
3 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team 32 pts -12 pts + 15
4 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers 28 pts -16 pts + 1
5 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 27 pts -17 pts + 12
6 32  Roosen, Timo 29  Jumbo - Visma 25 pts -19 pts - 3
7 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20 pts -24 pts + 2
8 31  Affini, Edoardo 26  Jumbo - Visma 20 pts -24 pts - 4
9 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 18 pts -26 pts + 6
10 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers 17 pts -27 pts -
11 21  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team 16 pts -28 pts
12 34  Harper, Chris 27  Jumbo - Visma 16 pts -28 pts - 6
13 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 15 pts -29 pts - 6
14 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 14 pts -30 pts - 2
15 76  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo 14 pts -30 pts - 7
16 82  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost 10 pts -34 pts + 5
17 62  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -34 pts - 6
18 23  Cortina, Iván 26  Movistar Team 9 pts -35 pts - 5
19 63  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates 9 pts -35 pts - 5
20 115  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 8 pts -36 pts - 4
21 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31  Trek - Segafredo 7 pts -37 pts
22 105  Barbier, Rudy 29  Israel - Premier Tech 6 pts -38 pts - 2
23 13  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 4 pts -40 pts - 1
24 54  De Plus, Laurens 26  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -41 pts - 1
25 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -41 pts
26 132  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3 pts -41 pts - 2
27 124  Díaz, José 27  Burgos - BH 2 pts -42 pts
28 127  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH 2 pts -42 pts - 3
29 16  Laas, Martin 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -42 pts - 3
30 136  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -43 pts - 2
31 3  Mäder, Gino 25  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -43 pts - 4
32 123  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH -5 pts -49 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 34 pts
2 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 28 pts -6 pts - 1
3 136  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 26 pts -8 pts
4 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team 26 pts -8 pts
5 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 24 pts -10 pts - 1
6 163  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23 pts -11 pts - 4
7 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 22 pts -12 pts
8 122  Ezquerra, Jesús 31  Burgos - BH 22 pts -12 pts - 5
9 83  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost 10 pts -24 pts
10 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 8 pts -26 pts - 2
11 82  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost 8 pts -26 pts
12 155  Bou, Joan 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8 pts -26 pts - 7
13 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 7 pts -27 pts - 7
14 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31  Bahrain Victorious 7 pts -27 pts - 7
15 106  Piccoli, James 30  Israel - Premier Tech 6 pts -28 pts
16 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers 6 pts -28 pts - 4
17 81  Carthy, Hugh 28  EF Education - EasyPost 6 pts -28 pts
18 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 5 pts -29 pts - 7
19 157  Azurmendi, Ibai 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5 pts -29 pts - 3
20 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost 4 pts -30 pts - 11
21 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers 4 pts -30 pts
22 95  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4 pts -30 pts - 12
23 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -31 pts - 8
24 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -32 pts - 11
25 71  López, Juan 25  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -32 pts - 11
26 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 1 pts -33 pts
27 62  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -33 pts
28 55  Fraile, Omar 32  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -33 pts - 11
29 123  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH -6 pts -40 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 11h 14' 59'' -
2 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 11h 15' 04'' + 00' 05'' -
3 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 15' 09'' + 00' 10'' -
4 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 16' 57'' + 01' 58'' + 8
5 107  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 11h 18' 54'' + 03' 55'' + 4
6 104  Hollyman, Mason 22  Israel - Premier Tech 11h 20' 07'' + 05' 08'' - 2
7 152  Canal, Carlos 21  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 20' 13'' + 05' 14'' -
8 165  Martin, Álex 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 20' 34'' + 05' 35'' - 2
9 103  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech 11h 20' 49'' + 05' 50'' - 1
10 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 23' 59'' + 09' 00'' + 6
11 133  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 25' 52'' + 10' 53'' - 6
12 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 27' 12'' + 12' 13'' - 2
13 144  Arrieta, Igor 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 33' 17'' + 18' 18'' + 1
14 164  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 33' 54'' + 18' 55'' - 3
15 167  García, Sergio 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 34' 48'' + 19' 49'' + 5
16 66  Knight, Oliver 21  UAE Team Emirates 11h 36' 40'' + 21' 41'' + 2
17 114  Retailleau, Valentin 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 39' 14'' + 24' 15'' - 2
18 147  Ruiz, Ibon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 39' 14'' + 24' 15'' + 1
19 4  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 11h 39' 14'' + 24' 15'' - 2
20 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 45' 33'' + 30' 34'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Ineos Grenadiers 33h 44' 42'' -
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 33h 45' 15'' + 00' 33'' -
3  EF Education - EasyPost 33h 46' 40'' + 01' 58'' -
4  Ag2r Citroën Team 33h 47' 48'' + 03' 06'' + 2
5  Bahrain Victorious 33h 48' 16'' + 03' 34'' - 1
6  Movistar Team 33h 48' 16'' + 03' 34'' + 1
7  Astana Qazaqstan Team 33h 48' 25'' + 03' 43'' + 2
8  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 33h 50' 57'' + 06' 15'' - 3
9  Burgos - BH 33h 51' 10'' + 06' 28'' - 1
10  Equipo Kern Pharma 33h 52' 40'' + 07' 58'' + 1
11  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 33h 53' 47'' + 09' 05'' + 3
12  UAE Team Emirates 33h 55' 43'' + 11' 01'' + 4
13  Israel - Premier Tech 33h 56' 13'' + 11' 31'' - 3
14  Euskaltel - Euskadi 33h 57' 03'' + 12' 21'' - 2
15  Trek - Segafredo 34h 01' 51'' + 17' 09'' -
16  Jumbo - Visma 34h 02' 23'' + 17' 41'' + 1
17  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 34h 06' 16'' + 21' 34'' - 4


© Wijnreder Media