Route

 5 August 2022
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  -
 Finish  Clunia
 Distance  169.0 km  (105.0 mi)
 Speed  46.879 km/h  (29.129 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Sivakov, Pavel (IGD) 14h 53' 57''
 Guerreiro, Ru.. (EFE) 44 points
 Řepa, Vojtěch (EKP) 34 points
 Buitrago, San.. (TBV) 14h 54' 20''
 Bora - Hansgrohe 44h 40' 20''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 4  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 3h 36' 18'' 89 7 - 16
2 114  Retailleau, Valentin 22  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 88 10 - 15
3 101  Goldstein, Omer 25  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 25 14 - -
4 44  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 26 19 - -
5 13  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 05'' 69 16 - -
6 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 05'' 99 26 2 19
7 25  Mas, Lluís 32  Movistar Team + 00' 12'' 82 27 - -
8 132  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 57'' 53 22 - -
9 36  Hofstede, Lennard 27  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 10'' 94 30 - -
10 164  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 01' 16'' 80 31 - 13
11 63  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 01'' 102 21 - -
12 152  Canal, Carlos 21  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 03' 03'' 46 33 - 7
13 32  Roosen, Timo 29  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 03'' 78 5 - -
14 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 03'' 4 4 16 -
15 23  Cortina, Iván 26  Movistar Team + 03' 03'' 76 25 - -
16 162  Fedeli, Alessandro 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 03' 03'' 77 - - -
17 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 03'' 1 6 7 -
18 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 03' 03'' 3 1 20 -
19 112  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 03'' 17 - - -
20 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 03'' 8 18 - -
21 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 03'' 5 17 23 -
22 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 03'' 13 29 - -
23 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 03'' 11 12 21 3
24 82  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost + 03' 03'' 6 23 11 -
25 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03' 03'' 16 - 5 -
26 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 03' 03'' 9 11 26 2
27 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious + 03' 03'' 2 2 13 1
28 126  Cabedo, Óscar 27  Burgos - BH + 03' 03'' 38 - - -
29 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03' 03'' 7 8 18 -
30 133  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 03'' 60 - - 10
31 21  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team + 03' 03'' 21 13 - -
32 3  Mäder, Gino 25  Bahrain Victorious + 03' 03'' 29 40 - -
33 135  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 03'' 28 - - -
34 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 03' 03'' 12 35 24 -
35 62  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 03'' 27 24 27 -
36 22  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team + 03' 03'' 19 - - -
37 61  Almeida, João 24  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 03'' 15 - - -
38 157  Azurmendi, Ibai 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 03' 03'' 79 - 19 -
39 106  Piccoli, James 30  Israel - Premier Tech + 03' 03'' 37 - 15 -
40 81  Carthy, Hugh 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 03' 03'' 24 - 17 -
41 136  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 03'' 14 39 3 -
42 54  De Plus, Laurens 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 03'' 10 34 - -
43 104  Hollyman, Mason 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 03' 03'' 44 - - 6
44 42  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 03' 03'' 31 - - -
45 124  Díaz, José 27  Burgos - BH + 03' 03'' 22 36 - -
46 113  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 03'' 30 - - -
47 127  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH + 03' 03'' 41 37 - -
48 71  López, Juan 25  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 03'' 45 - 25 -
49 141  Berrade, Urko 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 03'' 34 - - -
50 95  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03' 03'' 35 - 22 -
51 143  Parra, José Félix 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 03'' 36 - - -
52 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31  Bahrain Victorious + 03' 03'' 20 - 14 -
53 107  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech + 03' 03'' 40 - - 5
54 86  Kudus, Merhawi 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 03' 03'' 47 - - -
55 26  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team + 03' 03'' 32 - - -
56 122  Ezquerra, Jesús 31  Burgos - BH + 03' 03'' 39 - 8 -
57 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 32  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 03' 03'' 18 - - -
58 83  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost + 03' 03'' 23 - 9 -
59 115  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 03' 39'' 58 28 - -
60 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 43'' 64 - 10 12
61 165  Martin, Álex 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 03' 49'' 48 - - 8
62 85  Shaw, James 26  EF Education - EasyPost + 04' 07'' 67 - - -
63 66  Knight, Oliver 21  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 07'' 92 - - 18
64 144  Arrieta, Igor 19  Equipo Kern Pharma + 04' 07'' 84 - - 14
65 103  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 04' 07'' 49 - - 9
66 24  Elosegui, Íñigo 24  Movistar Team + 04' 07'' 70 - - -
67 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team + 04' 07'' 33 3 4 4
68 67  Trentin, Matteo 33  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 31'' 54 - - -
69 96  Boaro, Manuele 35  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04' 31'' 105 - - -
70 93  Natarov, Yuriy 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04' 31'' 72 - - -
71 53  Amador, Andrey 35  Ineos Grenadiers + 04' 31'' 81 - - -
72 72  Kirsch, Alex 30  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 49'' 86 - - -
73 155  Bou, Joan 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 05' 01'' 71 - 12 -
74 1  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious + 05' 01'' 59 - - -
75 76  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 01'' 85 20 - -
76 97  Pronskiy, Vadim 24  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05' 01'' 63 - - -
77 5  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious + 05' 01'' 62 - - -
78 94  Bod, Stefan de de 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05' 01'' 73 - - -
79 161  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 05' 01'' 55 - - -
80 12  Fabbro, Matteo 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 05' 01'' 51 - - -
81 137  Nieve, Mikel 38  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05' 01'' 43 - - -
82 77  Pellaud, Simon 29  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 01'' 68 - - -
6  Arashiro, Yukiya 37  Bahrain Victorious + 05' 01'' 87 - - -
84 125  Peñalver, Manuel 23  Burgos - BH + 05' 05'' 106 - - -
85 121  Fuentes, Ángel 25  Burgos - BH + 05' 05'' 103 - - -
86 123  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH + 05' 05'' 66 41 29 -
87 55  Fraile, Omar 32  Ineos Grenadiers + 05' 05'' 90 - 28 -
88 166  Ravasi, Edward 28  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 05' 05'' 96 - - -
89 167  García, Sergio 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 05' 05'' 91 - - 17
90 57  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 05' 05'' 42 - - -
91 163  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 05' 05'' 95 - 6 -
92 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 05' 05'' 61 - 1 11
93 35  Gesink, Robert 36  Jumbo - Visma + 05' 05'' 52 - - -
94 74  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 27  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 05'' 104 - - -
95 154  Iturria, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 05' 05'' 56 - - -
96 65  Suter, Joël 23  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 05'' 98 - - -
97 156  Martín, Gotzon 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 05' 05'' 97 - - -
98 102  Hermans, Ben 36  Israel - Premier Tech + 05' 05'' 65 - - -
99 27  Norsgaard, Mathias 25  Movistar Team + 05' 05'' 83 - - -
100 16  Laas, Martin 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 05' 05'' 93 38 - -
101 43  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 05' 30'' 101 - - -
102 75  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 48'' 74 - - -
103 31  Affini, Edoardo 26  Jumbo - Visma + 06' 07'' 75 9 - -
104 105  Barbier, Rudy 29  Israel - Premier Tech + 06' 48'' 107 32 - -
105 147  Ruiz, Ibon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 07' 11'' 100 - - 20
106 146  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma + 07' 11'' 57 - - -
107 87  Scully, Tom 32  EF Education - EasyPost + 07' 13'' 108 - - -
108 34  Harper, Chris 27  Jumbo - Visma + 09' 01'' 50 15 - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain Victorious 10h 55' 00'' 60 4
1 4  Govekar, Matevž 22 3h 36' 18''
27 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22 3h 39' 21''
32 3  Mäder, Gino 25 3h 39' 21''
2  Ag2r Citroën Team 10h 55' 00'' 67 3
2 114  Retailleau, Valentin 22 3h 36' 18''
19 112  Champoussin, Clément 24 3h 39' 21''
46 113  Hänninen, Jaakko 25 3h 39' 21''
3  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 10h 55' 00'' 74 9
4 44  Serry, Pieter 33 3h 36' 18''
26 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22 3h 39' 21''
44 42  Masnada, Fausto 28 3h 39' 21''
4  Israel - Premier Tech 10h 55' 00'' 85 11
3 101  Goldstein, Omer 25 3h 36' 18''
39 106  Piccoli, James 30 3h 39' 21''
43 104  Hollyman, Mason 22 3h 39' 21''
5  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 55' 05'' 46 1
5 13  Gamper, Patrick 25 3h 36' 23''
20 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31 3h 39' 21''
21 11  Hindley, Jai 26 3h 39' 21''
6  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10h 55' 05'' 56 13
6 151  Azparren, Xabier 23 3h 36' 23''
12 152  Canal, Carlos 21 3h 39' 21''
38 157  Azurmendi, Ibai 26 3h 39' 21''
7  Movistar Team 10h 55' 12'' 53 5
7 25  Mas, Lluís 32 3h 36' 30''
15 23  Cortina, Iván 26 3h 39' 21''
31 21  Valverde, Alejandro 42 3h 39' 21''
8  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 55' 57'' 71 8
8 132  Barceló, Fernando 26 3h 37' 15''
30 133  Barrenetxea, Jon 22 3h 39' 21''
33 135  Lastra, Jonathan 29 3h 39' 21''
9  UAE Team Emirates 10h 57' 01'' 83 14
11 63  Gaviria, Fernando 27 3h 38' 19''
35 62  Costa, Rui 35 3h 39' 21''
37 61  Almeida, João 24 3h 39' 21''
10  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 10h 57' 02'' 87 17
10 164  Martín, David 23 3h 37' 34''
16 162  Fedeli, Alessandro 26 3h 39' 21''
61 165  Martin, Álex 22 3h 40' 07''
11  Ineos Grenadiers 10h 58' 03'' 54 2
14 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27 3h 39' 21''
17 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25 3h 39' 21''
23 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21 3h 39' 21''
12  EF Education - EasyPost 10h 58' 03'' 82 6
18 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28 3h 39' 21''
24 82  Chaves, Esteban 32 3h 39' 21''
40 81  Carthy, Hugh 28 3h 39' 21''
13  Astana Qazaqstan Team 10h 58' 03'' 104 7
25 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28 3h 39' 21''
29 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37 3h 39' 21''
50 95  De La Cruz, David 33 3h 39' 21''
14  Burgos - BH 10h 58' 03'' 120 10
28 126  Cabedo, Óscar 27 3h 39' 21''
45 124  Díaz, José 27 3h 39' 21''
47 127  Bol, Jetse 32 3h 39' 21''
15  Jumbo - Visma 10h 58' 12'' 115 15
9 36  Hofstede, Lennard 27 3h 37' 28''
13 32  Roosen, Timo 29 3h 39' 21''
93 35  Gesink, Robert 36 3h 41' 23''
16  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 58' 43'' 160 12
49 141  Berrade, Urko 24 3h 39' 21''
51 143  Parra, José Félix 25 3h 39' 21''
60 142  García, Raúl 21 3h 40' 01''
17  Trek - Segafredo 10h 59' 49'' 142 16
22 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31 3h 39' 21''
48 71  López, Juan 25 3h 39' 21''
72 72  Kirsch, Alex 30 3h 41' 07''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 53' 57'' -
2 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 14h 54' 20'' + 00' 23'' -
3 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost 14h 54' 23'' + 00' 26'' -
4 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 54' 23'' + 00' 26'' -
5 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 54' 23'' + 00' 26'' -
6 82  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost 14h 54' 25'' + 00' 28'' -
7 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 14h 54' 25'' + 00' 28'' -
8 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 54' 25'' + 00' 28'' -
9 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 14h 54' 25'' + 00' 28'' + 1
10 54  De Plus, Laurens 26  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 54' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 1
11 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 54' 30'' + 00' 33'' -
12 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 54' 30'' + 00' 33'' -
13 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31  Trek - Segafredo 14h 54' 39'' + 00' 42'' + 1
14 136  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 54' 39'' + 00' 42'' - 1
15 61  Almeida, João 24  UAE Team Emirates 14h 54' 39'' + 00' 42'' -
16 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 14h 54' 39'' + 00' 42'' -
17 112  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 54' 39'' + 00' 42'' -
18 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 32  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 54' 39'' + 00' 42'' -
19 22  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team 14h 54' 39'' + 00' 42'' -
20 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31  Bahrain Victorious 14h 54' 44'' + 00' 47'' -
21 21  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team 14h 55' 10'' + 01' 13'' -
22 124  Díaz, José 27  Burgos - BH 14h 55' 14'' + 01' 17'' -
23 83  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost 14h 55' 55'' + 01' 58'' + 1
24 81  Carthy, Hugh 28  EF Education - EasyPost 14h 56' 14'' + 02' 17'' + 1
25 101  Goldstein, Omer 25  Israel - Premier Tech 14h 56' 25'' + 02' 28'' + 19
26 44  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 14h 57' 07'' + 03' 10'' + 27
27 62  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates 14h 57' 10'' + 03' 13'' -
28 135  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 57' 15'' + 03' 18'' -
29 3  Mäder, Gino 25  Bahrain Victorious 14h 57' 15'' + 03' 18'' + 1
30 113  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 57' 15'' + 03' 18'' - 1
31 42  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 14h 57' 15'' + 03' 18'' + 2
32 26  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team 14h 57' 15'' + 03' 18'' -
33 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 57' 22'' + 03' 25'' - 7
34 141  Berrade, Urko 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 57' 24'' + 03' 27'' -
35 95  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team 14h 57' 24'' + 03' 27'' -
36 143  Parra, José Félix 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 14h 57' 24'' + 03' 27'' -
37 106  Piccoli, James 30  Israel - Premier Tech 14h 57' 24'' + 03' 27'' -
38 126  Cabedo, Óscar 27  Burgos - BH 14h 57' 24'' + 03' 27'' + 1
39 122  Ezquerra, Jesús 31  Burgos - BH 14h 58' 11'' + 04' 14'' + 1
40 107  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 14h 58' 15'' + 04' 18'' + 1
41 127  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH 14h 59' 14'' + 05' 17'' + 1
42 57  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 59' 17'' + 05' 20'' - 11
43 137  Nieve, Mikel 38  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14h 59' 22'' + 05' 25'' - 5
44 104  Hollyman, Mason 22  Israel - Premier Tech 14h 59' 28'' + 05' 31'' + 1
45 71  López, Juan 25  Trek - Segafredo 14h 59' 31'' + 05' 34'' + 2
46 152  Canal, Carlos 21  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 59' 34'' + 05' 37'' + 2
47 86  Kudus, Merhawi 28  EF Education - EasyPost 14h 59' 59'' + 06' 02'' + 3
48 165  Martin, Álex 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 15h 00' 41'' + 06' 44'' + 1
49 103  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech 15h 01' 14'' + 07' 17'' + 3
50 34  Harper, Chris 27  Jumbo - Visma 15h 01' 15'' + 07' 18'' - 27
51 12  Fabbro, Matteo 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 01' 17'' + 07' 20'' - 8
52 35  Gesink, Robert 36  Jumbo - Visma 15h 02' 07'' + 08' 10'' - 1
53 132  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 03' 07'' + 09' 10'' + 7
54 67  Trentin, Matteo 33  UAE Team Emirates 15h 03' 25'' + 09' 28'' + 2
55 161  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 15h 03' 26'' + 09' 29'' - 1
56 154  Iturria, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 03' 30'' + 09' 33'' - 1
57 146  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 03' 36'' + 09' 39'' - 11
58 115  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 15h 03' 41'' + 09' 44'' - 1
59 1  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious 15h 05' 09'' + 11' 12'' - 1
60 133  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 05' 13'' + 11' 16'' + 2
61 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 05' 22'' + 11' 25'' - 2
62 5  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious 15h 07' 11'' + 13' 14'' - 1
63 97  Pronskiy, Vadim 24  Astana Qazaqstan Team 15h 07' 11'' + 13' 14'' + 1
64 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 07' 13'' + 13' 16'' + 3
65 102  Hermans, Ben 36  Israel - Premier Tech 15h 07' 15'' + 13' 18'' - 2
66 123  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH 15h 07' 35'' + 13' 38'' - 1
67 85  Shaw, James 26  EF Education - EasyPost 15h 07' 39'' + 13' 42'' + 1
68 77  Pellaud, Simon 29  Trek - Segafredo 15h 07' 42'' + 13' 45'' - 2
69 13  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 09' 45'' + 15' 48'' + 14
70 24  Elosegui, Íñigo 24  Movistar Team 15h 09' 59'' + 16' 02'' + 3
71 155  Bou, Joan 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 10' 09'' + 16' 12'' -
72 93  Natarov, Yuriy 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 15h 10' 28'' + 16' 31'' + 2
73 94  Bod, Stefan de 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 15h 10' 34'' + 16' 37'' - 1
74 75  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo 15h 10' 47'' + 16' 50'' - 4
75 31  Affini, Edoardo 26  Jumbo - Visma 15h 10' 49'' + 16' 52'' - 6
76 23  Cortina, Iván 26  Movistar Team 15h 10' 56'' + 16' 59'' -
77 162  Fedeli, Alessandro 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 15h 11' 01'' + 17' 04'' -
78 32  Roosen, Timo 29  Jumbo - Visma 15h 11' 10'' + 17' 13'' -
79 157  Azurmendi, Ibai 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 11' 10'' + 17' 13'' + 1
80 164  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 15h 11' 28'' + 17' 31'' + 6
81 53  Amador, Andrey 35  Ineos Grenadiers 15h 12' 38'' + 18' 41'' - 2
82 25  Mas, Lluís 32  Movistar Team 15h 12' 45'' + 18' 48'' + 8
83 27  Norsgaard, Mathias 25  Movistar Team 15h 12' 56'' + 18' 59'' - 8
84 144  Arrieta, Igor 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 13' 42'' + 19' 45'' - 2
85 76  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo 15h 14' 36'' + 20' 39'' - 4
86 72  Kirsch, Alex 30  Trek - Segafredo 15h 14' 46'' + 20' 49'' - 2
6  Arashiro, Yukiya 37  Bahrain Victorious 15h 15' 01'' + 21' 04'' - 2
88 114  Retailleau, Valentin 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 15h 15' 32'' + 21' 35'' + 6
89 4  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 15h 15' 32'' + 21' 35'' + 7
90 55  Fraile, Omar 32  Ineos Grenadiers 15h 15' 53'' + 21' 56'' - 3
91 167  García, Sergio 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 15h 16' 11'' + 22' 14'' - 3
92 66  Knight, Oliver 21  UAE Team Emirates 15h 17' 05'' + 23' 08'' - 1
93 16  Laas, Martin 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 17' 06'' + 23' 09'' - 4
94 36  Hofstede, Lennard 27  Jumbo - Visma 15h 17' 12'' + 23' 15'' + 4
95 163  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 15h 20' 18'' + 26' 21'' - 3
96 166  Ravasi, Edward 28  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 15h 20' 37'' + 26' 40'' - 3
97 156  Martín, Gotzon 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 20' 59'' + 27' 02'' -
98 65  Suter, Joël 23  UAE Team Emirates 15h 21' 51'' + 27' 54'' + 1
99 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 21' 56'' + 27' 59'' + 2
100 147  Ruiz, Ibon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 22' 43'' + 28' 46'' - 5
101 43  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 15h 24' 46'' + 30' 49'' - 1
102 63  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates 15h 26' 28'' + 32' 31'' + 3
103 121  Fuentes, Ángel 25  Burgos - BH 15h 27' 37'' + 33' 40'' - 1
104 74  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 27  Trek - Segafredo 15h 27' 50'' + 33' 53'' - 1
105 96  Boaro, Manuele 35  Astana Qazaqstan Team 15h 28' 40'' + 34' 43'' - 1
106 125  Peñalver, Manuel 23  Burgos - BH 15h 29' 32'' + 35' 35'' -
107 105  Barbier, Rudy 29  Israel - Premier Tech 15h 38' 08'' + 44' 11'' -
108 87  Scully, Tom 32  EF Education - EasyPost 15h 45' 40'' + 51' 43'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost 44 pts -
2 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 34 pts -10 pts -
3 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team 32 pts -12 pts -
4 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers 30 pts -14 pts -
5 32  Roosen, Timo 29  Jumbo - Visma 28 pts -16 pts + 1
6 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 27 pts -17 pts - 1
7 4  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 25 pts -19 pts
8 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20 pts -24 pts - 1
9 31  Affini, Edoardo 26  Jumbo - Visma 20 pts -24 pts - 1
10 114  Retailleau, Valentin 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 20 pts -24 pts
11 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 18 pts -26 pts - 2
12 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers 17 pts -27 pts - 2
13 21  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team 16 pts -28 pts - 2
14 101  Goldstein, Omer 25  Israel - Premier Tech 16 pts -28 pts
15 34  Harper, Chris 27  Jumbo - Visma 16 pts -28 pts - 3
16 13  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 16 pts -28 pts + 7
17 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 15 pts -29 pts - 4
18 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 14 pts -30 pts - 4
19 44  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 14 pts -30 pts
20 76  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo 14 pts -30 pts - 5
21 63  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates 14 pts -30 pts - 2
22 132  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11 pts -33 pts + 4
23 82  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost 10 pts -34 pts - 7
24 62  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -34 pts - 7
25 23  Cortina, Iván 26  Movistar Team 10 pts -34 pts - 7
26 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10 pts -34 pts
27 25  Mas, Lluís 32  Movistar Team 9 pts -35 pts
28 115  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 8 pts -36 pts - 8
29 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31  Trek - Segafredo 7 pts -37 pts - 8
30 36  Hofstede, Lennard 27  Jumbo - Visma 7 pts -37 pts
31 164  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 6 pts -38 pts
32 105  Barbier, Rudy 29  Israel - Premier Tech 6 pts -38 pts - 10
33 152  Canal, Carlos 21  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4 pts -40 pts
34 54  De Plus, Laurens 26  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -41 pts - 10
35 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -41 pts - 10
36 124  Díaz, José 27  Burgos - BH 2 pts -42 pts - 9
37 127  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH 2 pts -42 pts - 9
38 16  Laas, Martin 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -42 pts - 9
39 136  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -43 pts - 9
40 3  Mäder, Gino 25  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -43 pts - 9
41 123  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH -5 pts -49 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 34 pts -
2 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 28 pts -6 pts -
3 136  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 26 pts -8 pts -
4 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team 26 pts -8 pts -
5 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 24 pts -10 pts -
6 163  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23 pts -11 pts -
7 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 22 pts -12 pts -
8 122  Ezquerra, Jesús 31  Burgos - BH 22 pts -12 pts -
9 83  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost 10 pts -24 pts -
10 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 8 pts -26 pts -
11 82  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost 8 pts -26 pts -
12 155  Bou, Joan 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8 pts -26 pts -
13 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 7 pts -27 pts -
14 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31  Bahrain Victorious 7 pts -27 pts -
15 106  Piccoli, James 30  Israel - Premier Tech 6 pts -28 pts -
16 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers 6 pts -28 pts -
17 81  Carthy, Hugh 28  EF Education - EasyPost 6 pts -28 pts -
18 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 5 pts -29 pts -
19 157  Azurmendi, Ibai 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5 pts -29 pts -
20 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost 4 pts -30 pts -
21 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers 4 pts -30 pts -
22 95  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4 pts -30 pts -
23 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -31 pts -
24 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -32 pts -
25 71  López, Juan 25  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -32 pts -
26 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 1 pts -33 pts -
27 62  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -33 pts -
28 55  Fraile, Omar 32  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -33 pts -
29 123  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH -6 pts -40 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 14h 54' 20'' -
2 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 14h 54' 25'' + 00' 05'' -
3 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 54' 30'' + 00' 10'' -
4 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 57' 22'' + 03' 02'' -
5 107  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 14h 58' 15'' + 03' 55'' -
6 104  Hollyman, Mason 22  Israel - Premier Tech 14h 59' 28'' + 05' 08'' -
7 152  Canal, Carlos 21  Euskaltel - Euskadi 14h 59' 34'' + 05' 14'' -
8 165  Martin, Álex 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 15h 00' 41'' + 06' 21'' -
9 103  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech 15h 01' 14'' + 06' 54'' -
10 133  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 05' 13'' + 10' 53'' + 1
11 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 05' 22'' + 11' 02'' - 1
12 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 07' 13'' + 12' 53'' -
13 164  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 15h 11' 28'' + 17' 08'' + 1
14 144  Arrieta, Igor 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 13' 42'' + 19' 22'' - 1
15 114  Retailleau, Valentin 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 15h 15' 32'' + 21' 12'' + 2
16 4  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 15h 15' 32'' + 21' 12'' + 3
17 167  García, Sergio 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 15h 16' 11'' + 21' 51'' - 2
18 66  Knight, Oliver 21  UAE Team Emirates 15h 17' 05'' + 22' 45'' - 2
19 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 21' 56'' + 27' 36'' + 1
20 147  Ruiz, Ibon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 22' 43'' + 28' 23'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bora - Hansgrohe 44h 40' 20'' + 1
2  Ineos Grenadiers 44h 42' 45'' + 02' 25'' - 1
3  Ag2r Citroën Team 44h 42' 48'' + 02' 28'' + 1
4  Bahrain Victorious 44h 43' 16'' + 02' 56'' + 1
5  Movistar Team 44h 43' 28'' + 03' 08'' + 1
6  EF Education - EasyPost 44h 44' 43'' + 04' 23'' - 3
7  Astana Qazaqstan Team 44h 46' 28'' + 06' 08'' -
8  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 44h 46' 54'' + 06' 34'' -
9  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 44h 48' 47'' + 08' 27'' + 2
10  Burgos - BH 44h 49' 13'' + 08' 53'' - 1
11  Israel - Premier Tech 44h 51' 13'' + 10' 53'' + 2
12  Equipo Kern Pharma 44h 51' 23'' + 11' 03'' - 2
13  Euskaltel - Euskadi 44h 52' 08'' + 11' 48'' + 1
14  UAE Team Emirates 44h 52' 44'' + 12' 24'' - 2
15  Jumbo - Visma 45h 00' 35'' + 20' 15'' + 1
16  Trek - Segafredo 45h 01' 40'' + 21' 20'' - 1
17  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 45h 03' 18'' + 22' 58'' -


© Wijnreder Media