Lerma - Lagunas de Neila (170.7 km)

Route

 6 August 2022
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Lerma
 Finish  Lagunas de Neila
 Distance  170.7 km  (106.1 mi)
 Speed  41.581 km/h  (25.837 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Sivakov, Pavel (IGD) 19h 00' 23''
 Guerreiro, Ru.. (EFE) 54 points
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 49 points
 Rodríguez, Ca.. (IGD) 19h 01' 04''
 Bora - Hansgrohe 57h 02' 04''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 61  Almeida, João 24  UAE Team Emirates 4h 06' 19'' 2 8 4 -
2 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 3 11 1 -
3 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 07'' 1 2 2 -
4 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 15'' 4 5 10 1
5 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 21'' 5 6 12 2
6 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 28'' 6 1 11 -
7 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 33'' 7 10 13 -
8 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 43'' 10 20 25 -
9 81  Carthy, Hugh 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 00' 48'' 23 30 16 -
10 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 48'' 9 12 32 -
11 5  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 50'' 51 33 36 -
12 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 50'' 8 3 18 3
13 141  Berrade, Urko 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 50'' 24 37 - -
14 126  Cabedo, Óscar 27  Burgos - BH + 00' 54'' 26 39 - -
15 26  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team + 01' 01'' 25 42 - -
16 21  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team + 01' 01'' 17 16 - -
17 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01' 01'' 11 13 27 -
18 82  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost + 01' 06'' 12 24 20 -
19 124  Díaz, José 27  Burgos - BH + 01' 10'' 21 38 - -
20 22  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team + 01' 15'' 14 - - -
21 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 17'' 54 - 19 9
22 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 17'' 13 7 26 -
23 136  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 17'' 15 41 6 -
24 107  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech + 01' 22'' 28 - - 4
25 3  Mäder, Gino 25  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 26'' 27 43 23 -
26 12  Fabbro, Matteo 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 26'' 38 - 35 -
27 161  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 01' 26'' 41 - - -
28 112  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 29'' 16 - - -
29 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 31'' 20 - 22 -
30 137  Nieve, Mikel 38  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 34'' 34 - - -
31 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 32  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 34'' 18 - - -
32 1  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 44'' 44 - - -
33 43  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 01' 45'' 82 - - -
34 34  Harper, Chris 27  Jumbo - Visma + 01' 45'' 39 17 - -
35 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 45'' 19 35 33 -
36 106  Piccoli, James 30  Israel - Premier Tech + 02' 15'' 29 - 24 -
37 54  De Plus, Laurens 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 16'' 22 36 - -
38 113  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 29'' 30 - - -
39 42  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 02' 53'' 32 - 37 -
40 71  López, Juan 25  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 53'' 35 - 34 -
41 135  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 53'' 31 - - -
42 35  Gesink, Robert 36  Jumbo - Visma + 02' 53'' 42 - - -
43 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 03'' 53 - 3 8
44 44  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 03' 37'' 33 21 - -
45 146  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 50'' 47 - - -
46 165  Martin, Álex 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 03' 55'' 40 - - 5
47 167  García, Sergio 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 04' 02'' 70 - - 13
48 123  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH + 04' 06'' 59 44 - -
49 157  Azurmendi, Ibai 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 04' 08'' 66 - 28 -
50 74  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 27  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 14'' 92 - - -
51 132  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04' 29'' 49 23 - -
52 122  Ezquerra, Jesús 31  Burgos - BH + 04' 31'' 37 - 9 -
53 97  Pronskiy, Vadim 24  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04' 42'' 60 - - -
54 143  Parra, José Félix 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 05' 04'' 36 - - -
55 77  Pellaud, Simon 29  Trek - Segafredo + 05' 24'' 63 - - -
56 155  Bou, Joan 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 05' 49'' 67 - 21 -
57 103  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 06' 51'' 52 - 14 7
58 163  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 07' 00'' 86 - 8 -
59 144  Arrieta, Igor 19  Equipo Kern Pharma + 07' 19'' 72 - - 14
60 93  Natarov, Yuriy 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07' 26'' 68 - - -
61 62  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 39'' 43 25 38 -
62 25  Mas, Lluís 32  Movistar Team + 08' 39'' 73 28 - -
63 57  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 08' 39'' 50 - - -
64 67  Trentin, Matteo 33  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 04'' 61 - - -
65 95  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09' 35'' 45 - 29 -
66 104  Hollyman, Mason 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 09' 35'' 56 - - 10
67 127  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH + 09' 35'' 55 40 15 -
68 55  Fraile, Omar 32  Ineos Grenadiers + 09' 53'' 80 - 39 -
69 133  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09' 53'' 65 - - 12
70 166  Ravasi, Edward 28  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 09' 53'' 91 - - -
71 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team + 10' 10'' 48 4 7 6
72 114  Retailleau, Valentin 22  Ag2r Citroën Team + 10' 10'' 79 15 - 15
73 115  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team + 10' 10'' 64 29 - -
74 152  Canal, Carlos 21  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 10' 10'' 58 34 30 11
75 83  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost + 11' 15'' 46 - 17 -
76 72  Kirsch, Alex 30  Trek - Segafredo + 11' 38'' 81 - - -
77 31  Affini, Edoardo 26  Jumbo - Visma + 11' 42'' 75 14 - -
78 24  Elosegui, Íñigo 24  Movistar Team + 12' 39'' 76 - - -
79 86  Kudus, Merhawi 28  EF Education - EasyPost + 12' 39'' 62 - - -
80 147  Ruiz, Ibon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 12' 39'' 94 - - 18
81 76  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo + 12' 39'' 85 22 - -
82 121  Fuentes, Ángel 25  Burgos - BH + 12' 39'' 97 - - -
83 75  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo + 12' 39'' 77 - - -
84 101  Goldstein, Omer 25  Israel - Premier Tech + 12' 39'' 57 18 - -
85 85  Shaw, James 26  EF Education - EasyPost + 12' 39'' 71 - 31 -
6  Arashiro, Yukiya 37  Bahrain Victorious + 12' 39'' 88 - - -
87 23  Cortina, Iván 26  Movistar Team + 12' 39'' 78 26 - -
88 13  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 12' 39'' 74 19 - -
89 4  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious + 12' 39'' 89 9 - 16
90 125  Peñalver, Manuel 23  Burgos - BH + 14' 04'' 98 - - -
91 53  Amador, Andrey 35  Ineos Grenadiers + 14' 06'' 83 - - -
92 27  Norsgaard, Mathias 25  Movistar Team + 14' 23'' 87 - - -
93 154  Iturria, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 15' 56'' 69 - - -
94 36  Hofstede, Lennard 27  Jumbo - Visma + 15' 56'' 93 31 - -
95 156  Martín, Gotzon 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 15' 56'' 95 - - -
96 162  Fedeli, Alessandro 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 15' 56'' 84 - - -
97 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 17' 37'' 96 27 5 19
98 164  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 19' 02'' 90 32 - 17
DNF 16  Laas, Martin 28  Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF 63  Gaviria, Fernando 27  UAE Team Emirates
DNF 65  Suter, Joël 23  UAE Team Emirates
DNF 66  Knight, Oliver 21  UAE Team Emirates
DNF 87  Scully, Tom 32  EF Education - EasyPost
DNF 96  Boaro, Manuele 35  Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF 105  Barbier, Rudy 29  Israel - Premier Tech
DNS 32  Roosen, Timo 29  Jumbo - Visma
DNS 94  Bod, Stefan de de 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNS 102  Hermans, Ben 36  Israel - Premier Tech
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
26.0   Alto del Majadal (3C) 1 3  Mäder, Gino  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -
2 85  Shaw, James  EF Education - EasyPost 4 pts -
3 12  Fabbro, Matteo  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -
4 42  Masnada, Fausto  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 1 pts -
106.2   Alto Arroyo (3C) 1 103  Frigo, Marco  Israel - Premier Tech 6 pts -
2 127  Bol, Jetse  Burgos - BH 4 pts -
3 152  Canal, Carlos  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -
4 87  Scully, Tom  EF Education - EasyPost 1 pts -
148.0   Alto del Collado de Vilviestre (3C) 1 127  Bol, Jetse  Burgos - BH 6 pts -
2 103  Frigo, Marco  Israel - Premier Tech 4 pts -
3 152  Canal, Carlos  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -
4 145  Řepa, Vojtěch  Equipo Kern Pharma 1 pts -
170.0   Lagunas de Neila (HC) 1 61  Almeida, João  UAE Team Emirates 30 pts -
2 92  López, Miguel Ángel  Astana Qazaqstan Team 25 pts -
3 51  Sivakov, Pavel  Ineos Grenadiers 20 pts -
4 56  Rodríguez, Carlos  Ineos Grenadiers 16 pts -
5 46  Van Wilder, Ilan  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 12 pts -
6 84  Guerreiro, Ruben  EF Education - EasyPost 10 pts -
7 11  Hindley, Jai  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -
8 73  Elissonde, Kenny  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts -
9 81  Carthy, Hugh  EF Education - EasyPost 4 pts -
10 15  Kelderman, Wilco  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -
11 5  Poels, Wout  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -
12 2  Buitrago, Santiago  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 20' 36'' 29 2
3 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25 4h 06' 26''
4 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21 4h 06' 34''
22 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27 4h 07' 36''
2  EF Education - EasyPost 12h 21' 19'' 33 5
6 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28 4h 06' 47''
9 81  Carthy, Hugh 28 4h 07' 07''
18 82  Chaves, Esteban 32 4h 07' 25''
3  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 21' 44'' 43 1
7 11  Hindley, Jai 26 4h 06' 52''
10 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31 4h 07' 07''
26 12  Fabbro, Matteo 27 4h 07' 45''
4  Bahrain Victorious 12h 22' 03'' 48 3
11 5  Poels, Wout 34 4h 07' 09''
12 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22 4h 07' 09''
25 3  Mäder, Gino 25 4h 07' 45''
5  Movistar Team 12h 22' 14'' 51 4
15 26  Pedrero, Antonio 30 4h 07' 20''
16 21  Valverde, Alejandro 42 4h 07' 20''
20 22  Sosa, Iván 24 4h 07' 34''
6  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 12h 23' 56'' 77 8
5 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22 4h 06' 40''
33 43  Knox, James 26 4h 08' 04''
39 42  Masnada, Fausto 28 4h 09' 12''
7  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 24' 07'' 77 10
13 141  Berrade, Urko 24 4h 07' 09''
21 142  García, Raúl 21 4h 07' 36''
43 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21 4h 09' 22''
8  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12h 24' 40'' 72 6
2 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28 4h 06' 19''
17 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37 4h 07' 20''
53 97  Pronskiy, Vadim 24 4h 11' 01''
9  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 24' 41'' 94 7
23 136  Nicolau, Joel 24 4h 07' 36''
30 137  Nieve, Mikel 38 4h 07' 53''
41 135  Lastra, Jonathan 29 4h 09' 12''
10  Burgos - BH 12h 25' 07'' 81 9
14 126  Cabedo, Óscar 27 4h 07' 13''
19 124  Díaz, José 27 4h 07' 29''
48 123  Okamika, Ander 29 4h 10' 25''
11  Trek - Segafredo 12h 26' 47'' 98 14
8 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31 4h 07' 02''
40 71  López, Juan 25 4h 09' 12''
50 74  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 27 4h 10' 33''
12  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 12h 28' 20'' 120 16
27 161  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26 4h 07' 45''
46 165  Martin, Álex 22 4h 10' 14''
47 167  García, Sergio 23 4h 10' 21''
13  Israel - Premier Tech 12h 29' 25'' 117 12
24 107  Riccitello, Matthew 20 4h 07' 41''
36 106  Piccoli, James 30 4h 08' 34''
57 103  Frigo, Marco 22 4h 13' 10''
14  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 30' 28'' 136 13
31 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 32 4h 07' 53''
49 157  Azurmendi, Ibai 26 4h 10' 27''
56 155  Bou, Joan 25 4h 12' 08''
15  Ag2r Citroën Team 12h 33' 05'' 137 11
28 112  Champoussin, Clément 24 4h 07' 48''
38 113  Hänninen, Jaakko 25 4h 08' 48''
71 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20 4h 16' 29''
16  Jumbo - Visma 12h 35' 17'' 153 17
34 34  Harper, Chris 27 4h 08' 04''
42 35  Gesink, Robert 36 4h 09' 12''
77 31  Affini, Edoardo 26 4h 18' 01''
17  UAE Team Emirates 12h 36' 40'' 126 15
1 61  Almeida, João 24 4h 06' 19''
61 62  Costa, Rui 35 4h 14' 58''
64 67  Trentin, Matteo 33 4h 15' 23''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 19h 00' 23'' -
2 61  Almeida, João 24  UAE Team Emirates 19h 00' 58'' + 00' 35'' + 13
3 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 19h 00' 58'' + 00' 35'' + 13
4 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers 19h 01' 04'' + 00' 41'' + 7
5 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 19h 01' 05'' + 00' 42'' + 4
6 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost 19h 01' 10'' + 00' 47'' - 3
7 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 01' 15'' + 00' 52'' - 2
8 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 19h 01' 29'' + 01' 06'' - 6
9 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 01' 32'' + 01' 09'' - 1
10 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31  Trek - Segafredo 19h 01' 41'' + 01' 18'' + 3
11 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 19h 01' 45'' + 01' 22'' - 4
12 82  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost 19h 01' 50'' + 01' 27'' - 6
13 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers 19h 01' 59'' + 01' 36'' - 9
14 22  Sosa, Iván 24  Movistar Team 19h 02' 13'' + 01' 50'' + 5
15 136  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 02' 15'' + 01' 52'' - 1
16 112  Champoussin, Clément 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 02' 27'' + 02' 04'' + 1
17 21  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team 19h 02' 30'' + 02' 07'' + 4
18 153  Bizkarra, Mikel 32  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 02' 32'' + 02' 09'' -
19 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 02' 34'' + 02' 11'' - 7
20 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31  Bahrain Victorious 19h 02' 34'' + 02' 11'' -
21 124  Díaz, José 27  Burgos - BH 19h 02' 43'' + 02' 20'' + 1
22 54  De Plus, Laurens 26  Ineos Grenadiers 19h 03' 00'' + 02' 37'' - 12
23 81  Carthy, Hugh 28  EF Education - EasyPost 19h 03' 21'' + 02' 58'' + 1
24 141  Berrade, Urko 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 04' 33'' + 04' 10'' + 10
25 26  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team 19h 04' 35'' + 04' 12'' + 7
26 126  Cabedo, Óscar 27  Burgos - BH 19h 04' 37'' + 04' 14'' + 12
27 3  Mäder, Gino 25  Bahrain Victorious 19h 05' 00'' + 04' 37'' + 2
28 107  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 19h 05' 56'' + 05' 33'' + 12
29 106  Piccoli, James 30  Israel - Premier Tech 19h 05' 58'' + 05' 35'' + 8
30 113  Hänninen, Jaakko 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 06' 03'' + 05' 40'' -
31 135  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 06' 27'' + 06' 04'' - 3
32 42  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 19h 06' 27'' + 06' 04'' - 1
33 44  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 19h 07' 03'' + 06' 40'' - 7
34 137  Nieve, Mikel 38  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 07' 15'' + 06' 52'' + 9
35 71  López, Juan 25  Trek - Segafredo 19h 08' 43'' + 08' 20'' + 10
36 143  Parra, José Félix 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 08' 47'' + 08' 24'' -
37 122  Ezquerra, Jesús 31  Burgos - BH 19h 09' 01'' + 08' 38'' + 2
38 12  Fabbro, Matteo 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 09' 02'' + 08' 39'' + 13
39 34  Harper, Chris 27  Jumbo - Visma 19h 09' 19'' + 08' 56'' + 11
40 165  Martin, Álex 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 19h 10' 55'' + 10' 32'' + 8
41 161  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 19h 11' 11'' + 10' 48'' + 14
42 35  Gesink, Robert 36  Jumbo - Visma 19h 11' 19'' + 10' 56'' + 10
43 62  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates 19h 12' 08'' + 11' 45'' - 16
44 1  Landa, Mikel 32  Bahrain Victorious 19h 13' 12'' + 12' 49'' + 15
45 95  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team 19h 13' 18'' + 12' 55'' - 10
46 83  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost 19h 13' 29'' + 13' 06'' - 23
47 146  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 13' 45'' + 13' 22'' + 10
48 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 13' 51'' + 13' 28'' - 15
49 132  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 13' 55'' + 13' 32'' + 4
50 57  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers 19h 14' 15'' + 13' 52'' - 8
51 5  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious 19h 14' 20'' + 13' 57'' + 11
52 103  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech 19h 14' 24'' + 14' 01'' - 3
53 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 14' 44'' + 14' 21'' + 8
54 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 14' 49'' + 14' 26'' + 10
55 127  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH 19h 15' 08'' + 14' 45'' - 14
56 104  Hollyman, Mason 22  Israel - Premier Tech 19h 15' 22'' + 14' 59'' - 12
57 101  Goldstein, Omer 25  Israel - Premier Tech 19h 15' 23'' + 15' 00'' - 32
58 152  Canal, Carlos 21  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 16' 03'' + 15' 40'' - 12
59 123  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH 19h 18' 00'' + 17' 37'' + 7
60 97  Pronskiy, Vadim 24  Astana Qazaqstan Team 19h 18' 12'' + 17' 49'' + 3
61 67  Trentin, Matteo 33  UAE Team Emirates 19h 18' 48'' + 18' 25'' - 7
62 86  Kudus, Merhawi 28  EF Education - EasyPost 19h 18' 57'' + 18' 34'' - 15
63 77  Pellaud, Simon 29  Trek - Segafredo 19h 19' 25'' + 19' 02'' + 5
64 115  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 20' 10'' + 19' 47'' - 6
65 133  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 21' 25'' + 21' 02'' - 5
66 157  Azurmendi, Ibai 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 21' 37'' + 21' 14'' + 13
67 155  Bou, Joan 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 22' 17'' + 21' 54'' + 4
68 93  Natarov, Yuriy 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 19h 24' 13'' + 23' 50'' + 4
69 154  Iturria, Mikel 30  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 25' 45'' + 25' 22'' - 13
70 167  García, Sergio 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 19h 26' 32'' + 26' 09'' + 21
71 85  Shaw, James 26  EF Education - EasyPost 19h 26' 37'' + 26' 14'' - 4
72 144  Arrieta, Igor 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 27' 20'' + 26' 57'' + 12
73 25  Mas, Lluís 32  Movistar Team 19h 27' 43'' + 27' 20'' + 9
74 13  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 28' 43'' + 28' 20'' - 5
75 31  Affini, Edoardo 26  Jumbo - Visma 19h 28' 50'' + 28' 27'' -
76 24  Elosegui, Íñigo 24  Movistar Team 19h 28' 57'' + 28' 34'' - 6
77 75  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo 19h 29' 45'' + 29' 22'' - 3
78 23  Cortina, Iván 26  Movistar Team 19h 29' 54'' + 29' 31'' - 2
79 114  Retailleau, Valentin 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 32' 01'' + 31' 38'' + 9
80 55  Fraile, Omar 32  Ineos Grenadiers 19h 32' 05'' + 31' 42'' + 10
81 72  Kirsch, Alex 30  Trek - Segafredo 19h 32' 43'' + 32' 20'' + 5
82 43  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 19h 32' 50'' + 32' 27'' + 19
83 53  Amador, Andrey 35  Ineos Grenadiers 19h 33' 03'' + 32' 40'' - 2
84 162  Fedeli, Alessandro 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 19h 33' 16'' + 32' 53'' - 7
85 76  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo 19h 33' 34'' + 33' 11'' -
86 163  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 19h 33' 37'' + 33' 14'' + 9
87 27  Norsgaard, Mathias 25  Movistar Team 19h 33' 38'' + 33' 15'' - 4
6  Arashiro, Yukiya 37  Bahrain Victorious 19h 33' 59'' + 33' 36'' - 1
89 4  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 19h 34' 30'' + 34' 07'' -
90 164  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 19h 36' 49'' + 36' 26'' - 10
91 166  Ravasi, Edward 28  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 19h 36' 49'' + 36' 26'' + 5
92 74  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 27  Trek - Segafredo 19h 38' 23'' + 38' 00'' + 12
93 36  Hofstede, Lennard 27  Jumbo - Visma 19h 39' 27'' + 39' 04'' + 1
94 147  Ruiz, Ibon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 41' 41'' + 41' 18'' + 6
95 156  Martín, Gotzon 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 43' 14'' + 42' 51'' + 2
96 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 45' 52'' + 45' 29'' + 3
97 121  Fuentes, Ángel 25  Burgos - BH 19h 46' 35'' + 46' 12'' + 6
98 125  Peñalver, Manuel 23  Burgos - BH 19h 49' 55'' + 49' 32'' + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost 54 pts -
2 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 43 pts -11 pts + 4
3 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 38 pts -16 pts - 1
4 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team 32 pts -22 pts - 1
5 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers 31 pts -23 pts + 7
6 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 30 pts -24 pts + 5
7 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers 30 pts -24 pts - 3
8 61  Almeida, João 24  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -29 pts
9 4  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 25 pts -29 pts - 2
10 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 24 pts -30 pts + 7
11 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20 pts -34 pts
12 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 20 pts -34 pts + 6
13 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20 pts -34 pts - 5
14 31  Affini, Edoardo 26  Jumbo - Visma 20 pts -34 pts - 5
15 114  Retailleau, Valentin 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 20 pts -34 pts - 5
16 21  Valverde, Alejandro 42  Movistar Team 16 pts -38 pts - 3
17 34  Harper, Chris 27  Jumbo - Visma 16 pts -38 pts - 2
18 101  Goldstein, Omer 25  Israel - Premier Tech 16 pts -38 pts - 4
19 13  Gamper, Patrick 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 16 pts -38 pts - 3
20 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31  Trek - Segafredo 15 pts -39 pts + 9
21 44  Serry, Pieter 33  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 14 pts -40 pts - 2
22 76  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo 14 pts -40 pts - 2
23 132  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11 pts -43 pts - 1
24 82  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost 10 pts -44 pts - 1
25 62  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -44 pts - 1
26 23  Cortina, Iván 26  Movistar Team 10 pts -44 pts - 1
27 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10 pts -44 pts - 1
28 25  Mas, Lluís 32  Movistar Team 9 pts -45 pts - 1
29 115  Calmejane, Lilian 29  Ag2r Citroën Team 8 pts -46 pts - 1
30 81  Carthy, Hugh 28  EF Education - EasyPost 7 pts -47 pts
31 36  Hofstede, Lennard 27  Jumbo - Visma 7 pts -47 pts - 1
32 164  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 6 pts -48 pts - 1
33 5  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious 5 pts -49 pts
34 152  Canal, Carlos 21  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4 pts -50 pts - 1
35 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -51 pts -
36 54  De Plus, Laurens 26  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -51 pts - 2
37 141  Berrade, Urko 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 3 pts -51 pts
38 124  Díaz, José 27  Burgos - BH 2 pts -52 pts - 2
39 126  Cabedo, Óscar 27  Burgos - BH 2 pts -52 pts
40 127  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH 2 pts -52 pts - 3
41 136  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -53 pts - 2
42 26  Pedrero, Antonio 30  Movistar Team 1 pts -53 pts
43 3  Mäder, Gino 25  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -53 pts - 3
44 123  Okamika, Ander 29  Burgos - BH -5 pts -59 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 92  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Astana Qazaqstan Team 49 pts + 4
2 51  Sivakov, Pavel 25  Ineos Grenadiers 42 pts -7 pts + 5
3 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 35 pts -14 pts - 2
4 61  Almeida, João 24  UAE Team Emirates 30 pts -19 pts
5 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 28 pts -21 pts - 3
6 136  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 26 pts -23 pts - 3
7 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team 26 pts -23 pts - 3
8 163  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23 pts -26 pts - 2
9 122  Ezquerra, Jesús 31  Burgos - BH 22 pts -27 pts - 1
10 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers 20 pts -29 pts + 11
11 84  Guerreiro, Ruben 28  EF Education - EasyPost 14 pts -35 pts + 9
12 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 13 pts -36 pts + 14
13 11  Hindley, Jai 26  Bora - Hansgrohe 11 pts -38 pts + 10
14 103  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech 10 pts -39 pts
15 127  Bol, Jetse 32  Burgos - BH 10 pts -39 pts
16 81  Carthy, Hugh 28  EF Education - EasyPost 10 pts -39 pts + 1
17 83  Caicedo, Jonathan 29  EF Education - EasyPost 10 pts -39 pts - 8
18 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 8 pts -41 pts - 5
19 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 8 pts -41 pts - 9
20 82  Chaves, Esteban 32  EF Education - EasyPost 8 pts -41 pts - 9
21 155  Bou, Joan 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8 pts -41 pts - 9
22 7  Pernsteiner, Hermann 31  Bahrain Victorious 7 pts -42 pts - 8
23 3  Mäder, Gino 25  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -43 pts
24 106  Piccoli, James 30  Israel - Premier Tech 6 pts -43 pts - 9
25 73  Elissonde, Kenny 31  Trek - Segafredo 6 pts -43 pts
26 52  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 27  Ineos Grenadiers 6 pts -43 pts - 10
27 91  Nibali, Vincenzo 37  Astana Qazaqstan Team 5 pts -44 pts - 9
28 157  Azurmendi, Ibai 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5 pts -44 pts - 9
29 95  De La Cruz, David 33  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4 pts -45 pts - 7
30 152  Canal, Carlos 21  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4 pts -45 pts
31 85  Shaw, James 26  EF Education - EasyPost 4 pts -45 pts
32 15  Kelderman, Wilco 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -46 pts
33 14  Buchmann, Emanuel 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -47 pts - 9
34 71  López, Juan 25  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -47 pts - 9
35 12  Fabbro, Matteo 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -47 pts
36 5  Poels, Wout 34  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -47 pts
37 42  Masnada, Fausto 28  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 1 pts -48 pts
38 62  Costa, Rui 35  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -48 pts - 11
39 55  Fraile, Omar 32  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -48 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 56  Rodríguez, Carlos 21  Ineos Grenadiers 19h 01' 04'' + 2
2 46  Van Wilder, Ilan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 19h 01' 05'' + 00' 01'' -
3 2  Buitrago, Santiago 22  Bahrain Victorious 19h 01' 29'' + 00' 25'' - 2
4 107  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 19h 05' 56'' + 04' 52'' + 1
5 165  Martin, Álex 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 19h 10' 55'' + 09' 51'' + 3
6 117  Tronchon, Bastien 20  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 13' 51'' + 12' 47'' - 2
7 103  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech 19h 14' 24'' + 13' 20'' + 2
8 145  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 14' 44'' + 13' 40'' + 3
9 142  García, Raúl 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 14' 49'' + 13' 45'' + 3
10 104  Hollyman, Mason 22  Israel - Premier Tech 19h 15' 22'' + 14' 18'' - 4
11 152  Canal, Carlos 21  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 16' 03'' + 14' 59'' - 4
12 133  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 21' 25'' + 20' 21'' - 2
13 167  García, Sergio 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 19h 26' 32'' + 25' 28'' + 4
14 144  Arrieta, Igor 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 27' 20'' + 26' 16'' -
15 114  Retailleau, Valentin 22  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 32' 01'' + 30' 57'' -
16 4  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 19h 34' 30'' + 33' 26'' -
17 164  Martín, David 23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 19h 36' 49'' + 35' 45'' - 4
18 147  Ruiz, Ibon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 41' 41'' + 40' 37'' + 2
19 151  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 45' 52'' + 44' 48'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bora - Hansgrohe 57h 02' 04'' -
2  Ineos Grenadiers 57h 03' 21'' + 01' 17'' -
3  Bahrain Victorious 57h 05' 19'' + 03' 15'' + 1
4  Movistar Team 57h 05' 42'' + 03' 38'' + 1
5  EF Education - EasyPost 57h 06' 02'' + 03' 58'' + 1
6  Astana Qazaqstan Team 57h 11' 08'' + 09' 04'' + 1
7  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 57h 11' 35'' + 09' 31'' + 1
8  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 57h 12' 43'' + 10' 39'' + 1
9  Burgos - BH 57h 14' 20'' + 12' 16'' + 1
10  Equipo Kern Pharma 57h 15' 30'' + 13' 26'' + 2
11  Ag2r Citroën Team 57h 15' 53'' + 13' 49'' - 8
12  Israel - Premier Tech 57h 20' 38'' + 18' 34'' - 1
13  Euskaltel - Euskadi 57h 22' 36'' + 20' 32'' -
14  Trek - Segafredo 57h 28' 27'' + 26' 23'' + 2
15  UAE Team Emirates 57h 29' 24'' + 27' 20'' - 1
16  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 57h 31' 38'' + 29' 34'' + 1
17  Jumbo - Visma 57h 35' 52'' + 33' 48'' - 2


© Wijnreder Media