Alba de Tormes - Salamanca (182.4 km)

Route

 20 April 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Alba de Tormes
 Finish  Salamanca
 Distance  182.4 km  (113.3 mi)
 Speed  39.727 km/h  (24.685 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Barbero, Carlos (MOV) 4h 35' 16''
 Barbero, Carlos (MOV) 25 points
 Whitehouse, D.. (IPC) 15 points
 Barbero, Carlos (MOV) 3 points
 Euskadi Basque Count.. 13h 46' 27''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 4h 35' 29'' 1 1 - 1
2 33  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
3 37  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
4 104  Kreder, Raymond 28  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 6 4 - -
5 166  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 7 5 - -
6 12  Soto, Nelson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 8 6 - -
7 36  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 9 7 - -
8 137  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 10 8 - -
9 74  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 11 9 - -
10 146  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 12 10 - -
11 25  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 13 11 - -
12 153  Oyola, Robigzon 29  Medellín + 00' 00'' 14 12 - -
13 11  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 15 13 - -
14 23  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 4 14 - 3
15 164  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 16 15 5 -
16 132  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
17 45  Duarte, Fabio 31  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
18 76  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
19 46  Higuita, Sergio 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
20 152  Roldan, Weimar 32  Medellín + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
21 53  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
22 63  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
23 44  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
24 141  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
25 163  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 5 - - 5
26 14  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
27 2  Róson, Jaime 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
28 142  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
29 57  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
30 27  Torres, Pablo 30  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
31 171  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
32 72  Carpenter, Robin 25  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
33 111  Mestre, Daniel 32  Efapel + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
34 116  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel + 00' 06'' 37 - - -
35 13  Silva, Joaquim 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 06'' 38 - - -
36 65  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 06'' 39 - - -
37 42  Bohorquez, Hernando 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 09'' 40 - - -
38 144  Rodrigues, João 23  W52-FC Porto + 00' 09'' 41 - - -
39 161  Sokolov, Dmitry 30  Lokosphinx + 00' 09'' 42 - - -
40 81  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi + 00' 11'' 43 - - -
41 117  Del Pino, Jesús 27  Efapel + 00' 12'' 44 - - -
42 157  Caicedo, Jonathan 24  Medellín + 00' 12'' 45 - - -
43 103  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo + 00' 12'' 46 - - -
44 6  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 00' 12'' 47 - - -
45 156  Montoya, Cristhian 28  Medellín + 00' 12'' 48 - - -
46 4  Carretero, Héctor 22  Movistar Team + 00' 12'' 49 - - -
47 151  Paredes, Nicolas 25  Medellín + 00' 12'' 50 - - -
48 121  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 00' 12'' 51 - - -
49 62  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 12'' 52 - - -
50 21  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 12'' 53 - 4 -
51 93  Vermeulen, Alexey 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00' 12'' 54 - - -
52 167  Vdovin, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx + 00' 12'' 55 - - -
53 85  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi + 00' 12'' 56 - - -
54 87  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi + 00' 12'' 57 - - -
55 66  Räim, Mihkel 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 17'' 58 - - -
56 83  Martín, Gotzon 22  Team Euskadi + 00' 40'' 59 - - -
57 34  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 40'' 60 - - -
58 154  Mendoza, Omar 28  Medellín + 00' 45'' 61 - - -
59 31  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 02'' 62 - - -
60 26  González, Adrián 25  Burgos-BH + 01' 02'' 63 - - -
61 71  Anderson, Ryan 30  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
62 64  Perry, Benjamin 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 08'' 64 - - -
63 133  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira + 01' 32'' 65 - - -
64 7  Sütterlin, Jasha 25  Movistar Team + 01' 35'' 66 - - -
65 35  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 53'' 67 - - -
66 16  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
67 134  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
68 32  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 55'' 68 - - -
69 162  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx + 04' 08'' 69 - - -
70 73  Ellsay, Nigel 23  Rally Cycling + 04' 08'' 70 - - -
71 143  Carvalho, António 28  W52-FC Porto + 04' 08'' 71 - - -
72 96  Hudry, Florian 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 05' 11'' 73 - - -
73 91  Whitehouse, Daniel 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 05' 11'' 72 - 1 6
74 92  Etxabe, Jokin 24  Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 06' 00'' 74 - - -
75 43  Villegas, Juan 30  Manzana Postobón Team + 06' 07'' 75 - - -
76 75  Magner, Ty 26  Rally Cycling + 06' 07'' 76 - - -
77 41  Orjuela, Fernando 26  Manzana Postobón Team + 09' 49'' 77 - - -
78 24  Mamykin, Matvei 23  Burgos-BH + 16' 01'' 80 - - -
79 51  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 16' 01'' 78 - 3 2
80 122  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 16' 01'' 81 - - -
81 56  Finetto, Mauro 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 16' 01'' 82 - - -
82 174  Milán, Diego 32  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. + 16' 01'' 83 - - -
83 61  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 16' 01'' 84 - - -
84 55  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 16' 01'' 85 - - -
85 5  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team + 16' 01'' 86 - - -
86 67  Yechzkel, Aviv 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 16' 01'' 87 - - -
87 22  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH + 16' 01'' 88 - - -
88 112  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel + 16' 01'' 89 - - -
89 176  Cueto, Juan José 25  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. + 16' 01'' 90 - - -
90 175  Sarabia, Ignacio 34  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. + 16' 01'' 91 - - -
91 126  Lopes, Pedro José 19  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 16' 01'' 92 - - -
92 15  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16' 01'' 93 - - -
93 3  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team + 16' 01'' 94 - - -
94 147  Ferreira, José 23  W52-FC Porto + 16' 01'' 95 - - -
95 123  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 16' 01'' 96 - - -
96 124  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 16' 01'' 97 - - -
97 177  Elorza, Mikel 27  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. + 16' 01'' 98 - - -
98 114  Silva, Bruno 29  Efapel + 16' 01'' 99 - - -
99 127  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 16' 01'' 100 - - -
100 125  Lourenço, Rafael 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 16' 01'' 101 - - -
101 105  Maar, Marc de de 34  Team Ukyo + 16' 01'' 102 - - -
102 77  Anthony, Jesse 32  Rally Cycling + 16' 01'' 103 - - -
106  Hatanaka, Yusuke 32  Team Ukyo + 16' 01'' 104 - - -
104 131  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira + 16' 01'' 105 - - -
105 135  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira + 16' 01'' 106 - - -
106 136  Grigorev, Aleksandr 26  Sporting-Tavira + 16' 01'' 107 - - -
107 47  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 16' 01'' 108 - - -
108 86  Buades, Marc 22  Team Euskadi + 16' 01'' 109 - - -
109 84  Fernández, Egoitz 25  Team Euskadi + 16' 01'' 110 - - -
110 52  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 16' 01'' 79 - 2 4
111 172  Torres, Albert 27  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. + 16' 01'' 111 - - -
112 17  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16' 01'' 112 - - -
113 115  Arroyo, David 38  Efapel + 16' 01'' 113 - - -
114 82  López, Diego 20  Team Euskadi + 16' 01'' 114 - - -
115 54  Rodriguez, Jhon 21  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 16' 01'' 115 - - -
116 102  Prades, Benjami 34  Team Ukyo + 16' 01'' 116 - - -
117 155  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín + 16' 01'' 117 - - -
118 145  Rebollido, Ángel 25  W52-FC Porto + 16' 01'' 118 - - -
119 101  Pujol, Óscar 34  Team Ukyo + 16' 01'' 119 - - -
94  Hishinuma, Yukinori 26  Interpro Stradalli Cycling
107  Yokotsuka, Kohei 23  Team Ukyo
DNF 113  Paulinho, Sérgio 38  Efapel
DNF 173  Rubio, Jesús 26  Inteja Dominican Cycling..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 13h 46' 27'' 12 1
2 33  Aberasturi, Jon 29 4h 35' 29''
3 37  Prades, Eduard 30 4h 35' 29''
7 36  Sanz, Enrique 28 4h 35' 29''
2  Lokosphinx 13h 46' 27'' 45 2
5 166  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26 4h 35' 29''
15 164  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24 4h 35' 29''
25 163  Strakhov, Dmitry 22 4h 35' 29''
3  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 46' 27'' 45 3
6 12  Soto, Nelson 23 4h 35' 29''
13 11  Mas, Lluís 28 4h 35' 29''
26 14  Aranburu, Álex 22 4h 35' 29''
4  Burgos-BH 13h 46' 27'' 55 4
11 25  López, Dani 24 4h 35' 29''
14 23  Rubio, Diego 26 4h 35' 29''
30 27  Torres, Pablo 30 4h 35' 29''
5  Rally Cycling 13h 46' 27'' 59 5
9 74  Joyce, Colin 23 4h 35' 29''
18 76  McNulty, Brandon 20 4h 35' 29''
32 72  Carpenter, Robin 25 4h 35' 29''
6  Manzana Postobón Team 13h 46' 27'' 59 6
17 45  Duarte, Fabio 31 4h 35' 29''
19 46  Higuita, Sergio 20 4h 35' 29''
23 44  Vilela, Ricardo 30 4h 35' 29''
7  W52-FC Porto 13h 46' 27'' 62 7
10 146  Caldeira, Samuel 32 4h 35' 29''
24 141  Veloso, Gustavo 38 4h 35' 29''
28 142  Alarcón, Raúl 32 4h 35' 29''
8  Movistar Team 13h 46' 39'' 72 9
1 1  Barbero, Carlos 26 4h 35' 29''
27 2  Róson, Jaime 25 4h 35' 29''
44 6  Fernández, Rubén 27 4h 35' 41''
9  Medellín 13h 46' 39'' 74 10
12 153  Oyola, Robigzon 29 4h 35' 29''
20 152  Roldan, Weimar 32 4h 35' 29''
42 157  Caicedo, Jonathan 24 4h 35' 41''
10  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 46' 45'' 107 11
22 63  Ávila, Edwin 28 4h 35' 29''
36 65  Plaza, Rubén 38 4h 35' 35''
49 62  Dempster, Zak 30 4h 35' 41''
11  Efapel 13h 46' 45'' 108 12
33 111  Mestre, Daniel 32 4h 35' 29''
34 116  Casimiro, Henrique 31 4h 35' 35''
41 117  Del Pino, Jesús 27 4h 35' 41''
12  Team Euskadi 13h 47' 02'' 147 13
40 81  García, Ricardo 30 4h 35' 40''
53 85  Juaristi, Txomin 22 4h 35' 41''
54 87  Alonso, Mikel 21 4h 35' 41''
13  Sporting-Tavira 13h 47' 59'' 87 8
8 137  González, Mário 25 4h 35' 29''
16 132  Toffali, Nicola 25 4h 35' 29''
63 133  Figueiredo, Federico 26 4h 37' 01''
14  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 13h 57' 01'' 196 14
51 93  Vermeulen, Alexey 23 4h 35' 41''
72 96  Hudry, Florian 23 4h 40' 40''
73 91  Whitehouse, Daniel 23 4h 40' 40''
15  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 14h 02' 28'' 129 15
21 53  Madrazo, Ángel 29 4h 35' 29''
29 57  Moreno, Javier 33 4h 35' 29''
79 51  Smukulis, Gatis 31 4h 51' 30''
16  Team Ukyo 14h 02' 40'' 148 16
4 104  Kreder, Raymond 28 4h 35' 29''
43 103  Araque, Rodrigo 26 4h 35' 41''
101 105  Maar, Marc de 34 4h 51' 30''
17  Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 14h 18' 29'' 202 17
31 171  Mancebo, Francisco 42 4h 35' 29''
82 174  Milán, Diego 32 4h 51' 30''
89 176  Cueto, Juan José 25 4h 51' 30''
18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 14h 18' 41'' 219 18
48 121  Martingil, César 23 4h 35' 41''
80 122  Crispim, André 21 4h 51' 30''
91 126  Lopes, Pedro José 19 4h 51' 30''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 4h 35' 16''
2 33  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 35' 23'' + 00' 07''
3 37  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 35' 25'' + 00' 09''
4 23  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH 4h 35' 27'' + 00' 11''
5 163  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 4h 35' 28'' + 00' 12''
6 104  Kreder, Raymond 28  Team Ukyo 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
7 166  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26  Lokosphinx 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
8 12  Soto, Nelson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
9 36  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
10 137  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
11 74  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
12 146  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
13 25  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
14 153  Oyola, Robigzon 29  Medellín 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
15 11  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
16 164  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
17 132  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
18 45  Duarte, Fabio 31  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
19 76  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally Cycling 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
20 46  Higuita, Sergio 20  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
21 152  Roldan, Weimar 32  Medellín 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
22 53  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
23 63  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
24 44  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
25 141  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
26 14  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
27 2  Róson, Jaime 25  Movistar Team 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
28 142  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
29 57  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
30 27  Torres, Pablo 30  Burgos-BH 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
31 171  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
32 72  Carpenter, Robin 25  Rally Cycling 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
33 111  Mestre, Daniel 32  Efapel 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
34 71  Anderson, Ryan 30  Rally Cycling 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
35 16  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
36 134  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira 4h 35' 29'' + 00' 13''
37 116  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel 4h 35' 35'' + 00' 19''
38 13  Silva, Joaquim 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 35' 35'' + 00' 19''
39 65  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 35' 35'' + 00' 19''
40 42  Bohorquez, Hernando 25  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 35' 38'' + 00' 22''
41 144  Rodrigues, João 23  W52-FC Porto 4h 35' 38'' + 00' 22''
42 161  Sokolov, Dmitry 30  Lokosphinx 4h 35' 38'' + 00' 22''
43 81  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 4h 35' 40'' + 00' 24''
44 117  Del Pino, Jesús 27  Efapel 4h 35' 41'' + 00' 25''
45 157  Caicedo, Jonathan 24  Medellín 4h 35' 41'' + 00' 25''
46 103  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 4h 35' 41'' + 00' 25''
47 6  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 4h 35' 41'' + 00' 25''
48 156  Montoya, Cristhian 28  Medellín 4h 35' 41'' + 00' 25''
49 4  Carretero, Héctor 22  Movistar Team 4h 35' 41'' + 00' 25''
50 151  Paredes, Nicolas 25  Medellín 4h 35' 41'' + 00' 25''
51 121  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 35' 41'' + 00' 25''
52 62  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 35' 41'' + 00' 25''
53 21  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH 4h 35' 41'' + 00' 25''
54 93  Vermeulen, Alexey 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 4h 35' 41'' + 00' 25''
55 167  Vdovin, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 4h 35' 41'' + 00' 25''
56 85  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 4h 35' 41'' + 00' 25''
57 87  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi 4h 35' 41'' + 00' 25''
58 66  Räim, Mihkel 24  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 35' 46'' + 00' 30''
59 83  Martín, Gotzon 22  Team Euskadi 4h 36' 09'' + 00' 53''
60 34  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 36' 09'' + 00' 53''
61 154  Mendoza, Omar 28  Medellín 4h 36' 14'' + 00' 58''
62 31  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 36' 31'' + 01' 15''
63 26  González, Adrián 25  Burgos-BH 4h 36' 31'' + 01' 15''
64 64  Perry, Benjamin 24  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 36' 37'' + 01' 21''
65 133  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira 4h 37' 01'' + 01' 45''
66 7  Sütterlin, Jasha 25  Movistar Team 4h 37' 04'' + 01' 48''
67 35  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 37' 22'' + 02' 06''
68 32  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4h 38' 24'' + 03' 08''
69 162  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx 4h 39' 37'' + 04' 21''
70 73  Ellsay, Nigel 23  Rally Cycling 4h 39' 37'' + 04' 21''
71 143  Carvalho, António 28  W52-FC Porto 4h 39' 37'' + 04' 21''
72 91  Whitehouse, Daniel 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 4h 40' 39'' + 05' 23''
73 96  Hudry, Florian 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 4h 40' 40'' + 05' 24''
74 92  Etxabe, Jokin 24  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 4h 41' 29'' + 06' 13''
75 43  Villegas, Juan 30  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 41' 36'' + 06' 20''
76 75  Magner, Ty 26  Rally Cycling 4h 41' 36'' + 06' 20''
77 41  Orjuela, Fernando 26  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 45' 18'' + 10' 02''
78 51  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 51' 27'' + 16' 11''
79 52  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 51' 28'' + 16' 12''
80 24  Mamykin, Matvei 23  Burgos-BH 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
81 122  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
82 56  Finetto, Mauro 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
83 174  Milán, Diego 32  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
84 61  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
85 55  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
86 5  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
87 67  Yechzkel, Aviv 23  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
88 22  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
89 112  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
90 176  Cueto, Juan José 25  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
91 175  Sarabia, Ignacio 34  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
92 126  Lopes, Pedro José 19  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
93 15  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
94 3  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
95 147  Ferreira, José 23  W52-FC Porto 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
96 123  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
97 124  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
98 177  Elorza, Mikel 27  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
99 114  Silva, Bruno 29  Efapel 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
100 127  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
101 125  Lourenço, Rafael 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
102 105  Maar, Marc de 34  Team Ukyo 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
103 77  Anthony, Jesse 32  Rally Cycling 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
106  Hatanaka, Yusuke 32  Team Ukyo 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
105 131  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
106 135  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
107 136  Grigorev, Aleksandr 26  Sporting-Tavira 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
108 47  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
109 86  Buades, Marc 22  Team Euskadi 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
110 84  Fernández, Egoitz 25  Team Euskadi 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
111 172  Torres, Albert 27  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
112 17  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
113 115  Arroyo, David 38  Efapel 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
114 82  López, Diego 20  Team Euskadi 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
115 54  Rodriguez, Jhon 21  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
116 102  Prades, Benjami 34  Team Ukyo 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
117 155  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
118 145  Rebollido, Ángel 25  W52-FC Porto 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
119 101  Pujol, Óscar 34  Team Ukyo 4h 51' 30'' + 16' 14''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 25 pts
2 33  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 20 pts -5 pts
3 37  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 16 pts -9 pts
4 104  Kreder, Raymond 28  Team Ukyo 14 pts -11 pts
5 166  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26  Lokosphinx 12 pts -13 pts
6 12  Soto, Nelson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10 pts -15 pts
7 36  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9 pts -16 pts
8 137  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 8 pts -17 pts
9 74  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling 7 pts -18 pts
10 146  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto 6 pts -19 pts
11 25  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 5 pts -20 pts
12 153  Oyola, Robigzon 29  Medellín 4 pts -21 pts
13 11  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -22 pts
14 23  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH 2 pts -23 pts
15 164  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 91  Whitehouse, Daniel 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 15 pts
2 52  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10 pts -5 pts
3 51  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4 pts -11 pts
4 21  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH 2 pts -13 pts
5 164  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 3 pts
2 51  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3 pts 0 pts
3 23  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH 2 pts -1 pts
4 52  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 2 pts -1 pts
5 163  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 1 pts -2 pts
6 91  Whitehouse, Daniel 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 13h 46' 27''
2  Lokosphinx 13h 46' 27'' + 00' 00''
3  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 46' 27'' + 00' 00''
4  Burgos-BH 13h 46' 27'' + 00' 00''
5  Rally Cycling 13h 46' 27'' + 00' 00''
6  Manzana Postobón Team 13h 46' 27'' + 00' 00''
7  W52-FC Porto 13h 46' 27'' + 00' 00''
8  Sporting-Tavira 13h 46' 27'' + 00' 00''
9  Movistar Team 13h 46' 39'' + 00' 12''
10  Medellín 13h 46' 39'' + 00' 12''
11  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 46' 45'' + 00' 18''
12  Efapel 13h 46' 45'' + 00' 18''
13  Team Euskadi 13h 47' 02'' + 00' 35''
14  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 13h 57' 01'' + 10' 34''
15  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 14h 02' 28'' + 16' 01''
16  Team Ukyo 14h 02' 40'' + 16' 13''
17  Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 14h 18' 29'' + 32' 02''
18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 14h 18' 41'' + 32' 14''


© Wijnreder Media