Valladolid - Palencia (178.3 km)

Route

 21 April 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Valladolid
 Finish  Palencia
 Distance  178.3 km  (110.8 mi)
 Speed  42.090 km/h  (26.154 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Barbero, Carlos (MOV) 8h 49' 26''
 Aberasturi, Jon (EUS) 40 points
 Whitehouse, D.. (IPC) 18 points
 Jurado, Marcos (EFP) 5 points
 Euskadi Basque Count.. 26h 28' 57''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 66  Räim, Mihkel 24  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 14' 10'' 39 4 - -
2 33  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 2 1 - -
3 36  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 3 5 - -
4 104  Kreder, Raymond 28  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 9 3 - -
5 166  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 10 6 - -
6 25  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 11 8 - -
7 63  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 14 12 - -
8 1  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 1 2 - 2
9 111  Mestre, Daniel 32  Efapel + 00' 00'' 19 14 - -
10 74  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 12 9 - -
11 146  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 13 10 - -
12 152  Roldan, Weimar 32  Medellín + 00' 00'' 15 15 - -
13 46  Higuita, Sergio 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 16 17 - -
14 172  Torres, Albert 27  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. + 00' 00'' 81 20 - -
15 75  Magner, Ty 26  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 70 22 - -
16 87  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
17 21  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 44 - 6 -
18 37  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 4 7 - -
19 62  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
20 26  González, Adrián 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
21 71  Anderson, Ryan 30  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
22 161  Sokolov, Dmitry 30  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
23 164  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 17 21 8 -
24 83  Martín, Gotzon 22  Team Euskadi + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
25 136  Grigorev, Aleksandr 26  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
26 23  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 6 19 - 6
27 11  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 18 18 - -
28 102  Prades, Benjami 34  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
29 141  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
30 163  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 7 - - 7
31 121  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
32 14  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
33 42  Bohorquez, Hernando 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
34 153  Oyola, Robigzon 29  Medellín + 00' 00'' 21 16 - -
35 174  Milán, Diego 32  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
36 132  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
37 137  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 20 13 - -
38 27  Torres, Pablo 30  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
39 84  Fernández, Egoitz 25  Team Euskadi + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
40 142  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
41 44  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
42 144  Rodrigues, João 23  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
43 76  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
44 43  Villegas, Juan 30  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
45 51  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 78 - 3 3
46 16  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
47 117  Del Pino, Jesús 27  Efapel + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
48 6  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
49 15  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
50 17  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
51 53  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 5 - - 5
52 171  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
53 133  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
54 151  Paredes, Nicolas 25  Medellín + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
55 92  Etxabe, Jokin 24  Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
56 154  Mendoza, Omar 28  Medellín + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
57 65  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
58 93  Vermeulen, Alexey 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
59 2  Róson, Jaime 25  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
60 157  Caicedo, Jonathan 24  Medellín + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
61 41  Orjuela, Fernando 26  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
62 47  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
63 162  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
64 175  Sarabia, Ignacio 34  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
65 61  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 79 - 9 4
66 134  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
67 81  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
68 103  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
69 57  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
70 72  Carpenter, Robin 25  Rally Cycling + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
71 82  López, Diego 20  Team Euskadi + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
72 114  Silva, Bruno 29  Efapel + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
73 176  Cueto, Juan José 25  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
74 135  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
75 85  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
76 116  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
77 4  Carretero, Héctor 22  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
78 96  Hudry, Florian 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
79 54  Rodriguez, Jhon 21  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
80 45  Duarte, Fabio 31  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 8 - 5 8
81 122  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
82 13  Silva, Joaquim 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
83 124  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
84 67  Yechzkel, Aviv 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
85 105  Maar, Marc de de 34  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
86 177  Elorza, Mikel 27  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
87 126  Lopes, Pedro José 19  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
88 156  Montoya, Cristhian 28  Medellín + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
89 123  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
90 147  Ferreira, José 23  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
91 155  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín + 00' 00'' 106 - 4 -
92 55  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
93 127  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
106  Hatanaka, Yusuke 32  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
95 115  Arroyo, David 38  Efapel + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
96 3  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
97 77  Anthony, Jesse 32  Rally Cycling + 00' 21'' 108 - - -
98 91  Whitehouse, Daniel 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00' 22'' 68 - 1 9
99 125  Lourenço, Rafael 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass + 00' 22'' 111 - - -
100 145  Rebollido, Ángel 25  W52-FC Porto + 00' 22'' 113 - - -
101 131  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 22'' 112 - - -
102 22  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 22'' 109 - - -
103 64  Perry, Benjamin 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 27'' 62 - - -
104 34  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 27'' 60 - - -
105 35  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 27'' 63 - - -
106 101  Pujol, Óscar 34  Team Ukyo + 00' 27'' 114 - - -
107 112  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel + 00' 27'' 110 - 2 1
108 7  Sütterlin, Jasha 25  Movistar Team + 00' 48'' 64 - - -
109 73  Ellsay, Nigel 23  Rally Cycling + 01' 21'' 67 - - -
110 86  Buades, Marc 22  Team Euskadi + 05' 48'' 115 - 7 -
111 167  Vdovin, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx + 06' 11'' 72 - - -
112 143  Carvalho, António 28  W52-FC Porto + 06' 11'' 76 - - -
113 5  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team + 08' 14'' 116 - - -
114 31  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 08' 14'' 74 - - -
115 32  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 08' 14'' 77 - - -
116 12  Soto, Nelson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08' 14'' 73 11 - -
117 24  Mamykin, Matvei 23  Burgos-BH + 10' 55'' 117 - - -
DNF 52  Fernández, Delio 32  Delko-Marseille Provence..
DNS 56  Finetto, Mauro 32  Delko-Marseille Provence..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 12h 42' 30'' 23 1
2 33  Aberasturi, Jon 29 4h 14' 10''
3 36  Sanz, Enrique 28 4h 14' 10''
18 37  Prades, Eduard 30 4h 14' 10''
2  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 42' 30'' 27 11
1 66  Räim, Mihkel 24 4h 14' 10''
7 63  Ávila, Edwin 28 4h 14' 10''
19 62  Dempster, Zak 30 4h 14' 10''
3  Burgos-BH 12h 42' 30'' 43 3
6 25  López, Dani 24 4h 14' 10''
17 21  Simón, Jordi 27 4h 14' 10''
20 26  González, Adrián 25 4h 14' 10''
4  Rally Cycling 12h 42' 30'' 46 5
10 74  Joyce, Colin 23 4h 14' 10''
15 75  Magner, Ty 26 4h 14' 10''
21 71  Anderson, Ryan 30 4h 14' 10''
5  Lokosphinx 12h 42' 30'' 50 2
5 166  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26 4h 14' 10''
22 161  Sokolov, Dmitry 30 4h 14' 10''
23 164  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24 4h 14' 10''
6  Team Euskadi 12h 42' 30'' 79 13
16 87  Alonso, Mikel 21 4h 14' 10''
24 83  Martín, Gotzon 22 4h 14' 10''
39 84  Fernández, Egoitz 25 4h 14' 10''
7  W52-FC Porto 12h 42' 30'' 80 7
11 146  Caldeira, Samuel 32 4h 14' 10''
29 141  Veloso, Gustavo 38 4h 14' 10''
40 142  Alarcón, Raúl 32 4h 14' 10''
8  Manzana Postobón Team 12h 42' 30'' 87 6
13 46  Higuita, Sergio 20 4h 14' 10''
33 42  Bohorquez, Hernando 25 4h 14' 10''
41 44  Vilela, Ricardo 30 4h 14' 10''
9  Sporting-Tavira 12h 42' 30'' 98 8
25 136  Grigorev, Aleksandr 26 4h 14' 10''
36 132  Toffali, Nicola 25 4h 14' 10''
37 137  González, Mário 25 4h 14' 10''
10  Team Ukyo 12h 42' 30'' 100 16
4 104  Kreder, Raymond 28 4h 14' 10''
28 102  Prades, Benjami 34 4h 14' 10''
68 103  Araque, Rodrigo 26 4h 14' 10''
11  Medellín 12h 42' 30'' 100 10
12 152  Roldan, Weimar 32 4h 14' 10''
34 153  Oyola, Robigzon 29 4h 14' 10''
54 151  Paredes, Nicolas 25 4h 14' 10''
12  Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 12h 42' 30'' 101 17
14 172  Torres, Albert 27 4h 14' 10''
35 174  Milán, Diego 32 4h 14' 10''
52 171  Mancebo, Francisco 42 4h 14' 10''
13  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 42' 30'' 105 4
27 11  Mas, Lluís 28 4h 14' 10''
32 14  Aranburu, Álex 22 4h 14' 10''
46 16  Irisarri, Jon 22 4h 14' 10''
14  Movistar Team 12h 42' 30'' 115 9
8 1  Barbero, Carlos 26 4h 14' 10''
48 6  Fernández, Rubén 27 4h 14' 10''
59 2  Róson, Jaime 25 4h 14' 10''
15  Efapel 12h 42' 30'' 128 12
9 111  Mestre, Daniel 32 4h 14' 10''
47 117  Del Pino, Jesús 27 4h 14' 10''
72 114  Silva, Bruno 29 4h 14' 10''
16  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 12h 42' 30'' 165 15
45 51  Smukulis, Gatis 31 4h 14' 10''
51 53  Madrazo, Ángel 29 4h 14' 10''
69 57  Moreno, Javier 33 4h 14' 10''
17  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 12h 42' 30'' 191 14
55 92  Etxabe, Jokin 24 4h 14' 10''
58 93  Vermeulen, Alexey 23 4h 14' 10''
78 96  Hudry, Florian 23 4h 14' 10''
18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 12h 42' 30'' 195 18
31 121  Martingil, César 23 4h 14' 10''
81 122  Crispim, André 21 4h 14' 10''
83 124  Fernandes, Venceslau 22 4h 14' 10''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 8h 49' 26'' -
2 33  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 49' 27'' + 00' 01'' -
3 36  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 49' 35'' + 00' 09'' + 6
4 37  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 49' 35'' + 00' 09'' - 1
5 53  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 49' 36'' + 00' 10'' + 17
6 23  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH 8h 49' 37'' + 00' 11'' - 2
7 163  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 8h 49' 38'' + 00' 12'' - 2
8 45  Duarte, Fabio 31  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 49' 38'' + 00' 12'' + 10
9 104  Kreder, Raymond 28  Team Ukyo 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' - 3
10 166  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26  Lokosphinx 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' - 3
11 25  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' + 2
12 74  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' - 1
13 146  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' - 1
14 63  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' + 9
15 152  Roldan, Weimar 32  Medellín 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' + 6
16 46  Higuita, Sergio 20  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' + 4
17 164  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' - 1
18 11  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' - 3
19 111  Mestre, Daniel 32  Efapel 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' + 14
20 137  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' - 10
21 153  Oyola, Robigzon 29  Medellín 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' - 7
22 132  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' - 5
23 141  Veloso, Gustavo 38  W52-FC Porto 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' + 2
24 14  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' + 2
25 76  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally Cycling 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' - 6
26 44  Vilela, Ricardo 30  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' - 2
27 27  Torres, Pablo 30  Burgos-BH 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' + 3
28 142  Alarcón, Raúl 32  W52-FC Porto 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' -
29 71  Anderson, Ryan 30  Rally Cycling 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' + 5
30 171  Mancebo, Francisco 42  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' + 1
31 2  Róson, Jaime 25  Movistar Team 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' - 4
32 57  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' - 3
33 72  Carpenter, Robin 25  Rally Cycling 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' - 1
34 16  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' + 1
35 134  Trueba, Álvaro 25  Sporting-Tavira 8h 49' 39'' + 00' 13'' + 1
36 65  Plaza, Rubén 38  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 49' 45'' + 00' 19'' + 3
37 116  Casimiro, Henrique 31  Efapel 8h 49' 45'' + 00' 19'' -
38 13  Silva, Joaquim 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 49' 45'' + 00' 19'' -
39 66  Räim, Mihkel 24  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 49' 46'' + 00' 20'' + 19
40 161  Sokolov, Dmitry 30  Lokosphinx 8h 49' 48'' + 00' 22'' + 2
41 42  Bohorquez, Hernando 25  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 49' 48'' + 00' 22'' - 1
42 144  Rodrigues, João 23  W52-FC Porto 8h 49' 48'' + 00' 22'' - 1
43 81  García, Ricardo 30  Team Euskadi 8h 49' 50'' + 00' 24'' -
44 21  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH 8h 49' 51'' + 00' 25'' + 9
45 62  Dempster, Zak 30  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 49' 51'' + 00' 25'' + 7
46 87  Alonso, Mikel 21  Team Euskadi 8h 49' 51'' + 00' 25'' + 11
47 121  Martingil, César 23  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 8h 49' 51'' + 00' 25'' + 4
48 117  Del Pino, Jesús 27  Efapel 8h 49' 51'' + 00' 25'' - 4
49 6  Fernández, Rubén 27  Movistar Team 8h 49' 51'' + 00' 25'' - 2
50 151  Paredes, Nicolas 25  Medellín 8h 49' 51'' + 00' 25'' -
51 157  Caicedo, Jonathan 24  Medellín 8h 49' 51'' + 00' 25'' - 6
52 93  Vermeulen, Alexey 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 8h 49' 51'' + 00' 25'' + 2
53 103  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 8h 49' 51'' + 00' 25'' - 7
54 4  Carretero, Héctor 22  Movistar Team 8h 49' 51'' + 00' 25'' - 5
55 85  Juaristi, Txomin 22  Team Euskadi 8h 49' 51'' + 00' 25'' + 1
56 156  Montoya, Cristhian 28  Medellín 8h 49' 51'' + 00' 25'' - 8
57 83  Martín, Gotzon 22  Team Euskadi 8h 50' 19'' + 00' 53'' + 2
58 154  Mendoza, Omar 28  Medellín 8h 50' 24'' + 00' 58'' + 3
59 26  González, Adrián 25  Burgos-BH 8h 50' 41'' + 01' 15'' + 4
60 34  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 50' 46'' + 01' 20'' -
61 133  Figueiredo, Federico 26  Sporting-Tavira 8h 51' 11'' + 01' 45'' + 4
62 64  Perry, Benjamin 24  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 51' 14'' + 01' 48'' + 2
63 35  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 51' 59'' + 02' 33'' + 4
64 7  Sütterlin, Jasha 25  Movistar Team 8h 52' 02'' + 02' 36'' + 2
65 162  Samolenkov, Artem 24  Lokosphinx 8h 53' 47'' + 04' 21'' + 4
66 96  Hudry, Florian 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 8h 54' 50'' + 05' 24'' + 7
67 73  Ellsay, Nigel 23  Rally Cycling 8h 55' 08'' + 05' 42'' + 3
68 91  Whitehouse, Daniel 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 8h 55' 11'' + 05' 45'' + 4
69 92  Etxabe, Jokin 24  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 8h 55' 39'' + 06' 13'' + 5
70 75  Magner, Ty 26  Rally Cycling 8h 55' 46'' + 06' 20'' + 6
71 43  Villegas, Juan 30  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 55' 46'' + 06' 20'' + 4
72 167  Vdovin, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 8h 56' 02'' + 06' 36'' - 17
73 12  Soto, Nelson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 57' 53'' + 08' 27'' - 65
74 31  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 58' 55'' + 09' 29'' - 12
75 41  Orjuela, Fernando 26  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 59' 28'' + 10' 02'' + 2
76 143  Carvalho, António 28  W52-FC Porto 8h 59' 58'' + 10' 32'' - 5
77 32  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 00' 48'' + 11' 22'' - 9
78 51  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 9h 05' 37'' + 16' 11'' -
79 61  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 05' 37'' + 16' 11'' + 5
80 174  Milán, Diego 32  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 3
81 172  Torres, Albert 27  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 30
82 136  Grigorev, Aleksandr 26  Sporting-Tavira 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 25
83 15  Reis, Rafael 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 10
84 102  Prades, Benjami 34  Team Ukyo 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 32
85 84  Fernández, Egoitz 25  Team Euskadi 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 25
86 175  Sarabia, Ignacio 34  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 5
87 122  Crispim, André 21  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' - 6
88 17  Serrano, Gonzalo 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 24
89 176  Cueto, Juan José 25  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 1
90 47  Garcia, Jhojan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 18
91 114  Silva, Bruno 29  Efapel 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 8
92 67  Yechzkel, Aviv 24  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' - 5
93 55  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' - 8
94 126  Lopes, Pedro José 19  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' - 2
95 135  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 11
96 124  Fernandes, Venceslau 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 1
97 177  Elorza, Mikel 27  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 1
98 123  Gonçalves, Gaspar 22  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' - 2
99 147  Ferreira, José 23  W52-FC Porto 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' - 4
100 82  López, Diego 20  Team Euskadi 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 14
101 105  Maar, Marc de 34  Team Ukyo 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 1
102 3  Bico, Nuno 23  Movistar Team 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' - 8
103 127  Carvalho, André 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' - 3
104 54  Rodriguez, Jhon 21  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 11
106  Hatanaka, Yusuke 32  Team Ukyo 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' - 1
106 155  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 11
107 115  Arroyo, David 38  Efapel 9h 05' 40'' + 16' 14'' + 6
108 77  Anthony, Jesse 32  Rally Cycling 9h 06' 01'' + 16' 35'' - 5
109 22  Cabedo, Óscar 23  Burgos-BH 9h 06' 02'' + 16' 36'' - 21
110 112  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel 9h 06' 02'' + 16' 36'' - 21
111 125  Lourenço, Rafael 20  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 9h 06' 02'' + 16' 36'' - 10
112 131  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 9h 06' 02'' + 16' 36'' - 7
113 145  Rebollido, Ángel 25  W52-FC Porto 9h 06' 02'' + 16' 36'' + 5
114 101  Pujol, Óscar 34  Team Ukyo 9h 06' 07'' + 16' 41'' + 5
115 86  Buades, Marc 22  Team Euskadi 9h 11' 28'' + 22' 02'' - 6
116 5  Castrillo, Jaime 22  Movistar Team 9h 13' 54'' + 24' 28'' - 30
117 24  Mamykin, Matvei 23  Burgos-BH 9h 16' 35'' + 27' 09'' - 37
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 40 pts + 1
2 1  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 33 pts -7 pts - 1
3 104  Kreder, Raymond 28  Team Ukyo 28 pts -12 pts + 1
4 66  Räim, Mihkel 24  Israel Cycling Academy 25 pts -15 pts + 3
5 36  Sanz, Enrique 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 25 pts -15 pts + 2
6 166  Sveshnikov, Kirill 26  Lokosphinx 24 pts -16 pts - 1
7 37  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 16 pts -24 pts - 4
8 25  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 15 pts -25 pts + 3
9 74  Joyce, Colin 23  Rally Cycling 13 pts -27 pts -
10 146  Caldeira, Samuel 32  W52-FC Porto 11 pts -29 pts -
11 12  Soto, Nelson 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10 pts -30 pts - 5
12 63  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy 9 pts -31 pts + 2
13 137  González, Mário 25  Sporting-Tavira 8 pts -32 pts - 5
14 111  Mestre, Daniel 32  Efapel 7 pts -33 pts - 3
15 152  Roldan, Weimar 32  Medellín 4 pts -36 pts + 8
16 153  Oyola, Robigzon 29  Medellín 4 pts -36 pts - 4
17 46  Higuita, Sergio 20  Manzana Postobón Team 3 pts -37 pts + 1
18 11  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -37 pts - 5
19 23  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH 2 pts -38 pts - 5
20 172  Torres, Albert 27  Inteja Dominican Cycling.. 2 pts -38 pts
21 164  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 1 pts -39 pts - 6
22 75  Magner, Ty 26  Rally Cycling 1 pts -39 pts + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 91  Whitehouse, Daniel 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 18 pts -
2 112  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel 12 pts -6 pts + 1
3 51  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4 pts -14 pts -
4 155  Chalapud, Robinson 34  Medellín 4 pts -14 pts + 8
5 45  Duarte, Fabio 31  Manzana Postobón Team 2 pts -16 pts + 4
6 21  Simón, Jordi 27  Burgos-BH 2 pts -16 pts - 2
7 86  Buades, Marc 22  Team Euskadi 2 pts -16 pts + 12
8 164  Evtuschenko, Alexander 24  Lokosphinx 1 pts -17 pts - 3
9 61  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -17 pts + 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 112  Jurado, Marcos 27  Efapel 5 pts -
2 1  Barbero, Carlos 26  Movistar Team 3 pts -2 pts - 1
3 51  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3 pts -2 pts - 1
4 61  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -2 pts + 1
5 53  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3 pts -2 pts + 1
6 23  Rubio, Diego 26  Burgos-BH 2 pts -3 pts - 3
7 163  Strakhov, Dmitry 22  Lokosphinx 1 pts -4 pts - 2
8 45  Duarte, Fabio 31  Manzana Postobón Team 1 pts -4 pts + 4
9 91  Whitehouse, Daniel 23  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 1 pts -4 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 26h 28' 57'' -
2  Lokosphinx 26h 28' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
3  Burgos-BH 26h 28' 57'' + 00' 00'' + 1
4  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 26h 28' 57'' + 00' 00'' - 1
5  Rally Cycling 26h 28' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
6  Manzana Postobón Team 26h 28' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
7  W52-FC Porto 26h 28' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
8  Sporting-Tavira 26h 28' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
9  Movistar Team 26h 29' 09'' + 00' 12'' -
10  Medellín 26h 29' 09'' + 00' 12'' -
11  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 29' 15'' + 00' 18'' -
12  Efapel 26h 29' 15'' + 00' 18'' -
13  Team Euskadi 26h 29' 32'' + 00' 35'' -
14  Interpro Stradalli Cycling 26h 39' 31'' + 10' 34'' -
15  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 26h 44' 58'' + 16' 01'' -
16  Team Ukyo 26h 45' 10'' + 16' 13'' -
17  Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 27h 00' 59'' + 32' 02'' -
18  Liberty Seguros-Carglass 27h 01' 11'' + 32' 14'' -


© Wijnreder Media