Vuelta a Guatemala (2.2)

Information

 Organisation of 59th edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.2  (America Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  -

Route

 23 October 2019 - 1 November 2019
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  San Benito
 Finish  Periferico
 Distance  1,193.0 km  (741.3 mi)
 Speed  41.791 km/h  (25.968 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Rodas, Manuel (DAQ) 28h 32' 49''
 Padilla, Julio (ODN) 116 points
 Cubides, Cristian (TEM) 35 points
 Rincón, Yeison (TEM) 28h 35' 48''
 

Stages

# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 23 oct '19  San Benito - Rio Dulce 204.0  09:00 - - - - - -
2 24 oct '19  Puerto Barrios-Morales - Puerto .. 125.5  09:00 - - - - - -
3 25 oct '19  Gualan - El Progreso Guastatoya 93.0  09:00 - - - - - -
4 26 oct '19  Villa Nueva - San Jose el Idolo .. 130.0  09:00 - - - - - -
5 27 oct '19  Aldea El Rosario Chameperico - S.. 33.5  09:00 - - - - - -
6 28 oct '19  Samayac - Totonicapan 96.0  09:00 - - - - - -
7 29 oct '19  San Pedro - San Pedro 116.0  09:00 - - - - - -
8 30 oct '19  Momostenango - Piedra Maria Tecun 122.0  09:00 - - - - - -
9 31 oct '19  Pamezabal - El Caman Patzicia 131.0  09:00 - - - - - -
10 1 nov '19  Periferico - Periferico 142.0  09:00 - - - - - -
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 23 oct '19  San Benito - Rio Dulce 204.0  107 - 5 - - 102
2 24 oct '19  Puerto Barrios-Morales - Puerto .. 125.5  102 - - 1 - 101
3 25 oct '19  Gualan - El Progreso Guastatoya 93.0  101 - - - - 101
4 26 oct '19  Villa Nueva - San Jose el Idolo .. 130.0  101 - - - - 101
5 27 oct '19  Aldea El Rosario Chameperico - S.. 33.5  101 2 - - - 99
6 28 oct '19  Samayac - Totonicapan 96.0  99 - - 3 - 96
7 29 oct '19  San Pedro - San Pedro 116.0  96 1 3 - - 92
8 30 oct '19  Momostenango - Piedra Maria Tecun 122.0  92 - 2 1 - 89
9 31 oct '19  Pamezabal - El Caman Patzicia 131.0  89 - 1 - - 88
10 1 nov '19  Periferico - Periferico 142.0  89 - 6 - - 83
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
1  Padilla, Julio (ODN)  Padilla, Julio (ODN)  Gamero, Alonso (PER)  Canastuj, Jose (ODN)
2  Padilla, Julio (ODN)  Padilla, Julio (ODN)  Gamero, Alonso (PER)  Canastuj, Jose (ODN)
3  Lopéz, Luis (ODN)  Padilla, Julio (ODN)  Ajpacaja, Celso (DAQ)  Lopéz, Luis (ODN)
4  Gonzales, André (PER)  Padilla, Julio (ODN)  Ajpacaja, Celso (DAQ)  Gonzales, André (PER)
5  Rodas, Manuel (DAQ)  Padilla, Julio (ODN)  Ajpacaja, Celso (DAQ)  Lopéz, Luis (ODN)
6  Rodas, Manuel (DAQ)  Padilla, Julio (ODN)  Ajpacaja, Alfredo (DAQ)  Toc, Fredy (ADD)
7  Rodas, Manuel (DAQ)  Ajpacaja, Alfredo (DAQ)  Ajpacaja, Alfredo (DAQ)  Toc, Fredy (ADD)
8  Rodas, Manuel (DAQ)  Ajpacaja, Alfredo (DAQ)  Cubides, Cristian (TEM)  Rincón, Yeison (TEM)
9  Rodas, Manuel (DAQ)  Padilla, Julio (ODN)  Cubides, Cristian (TEM)  Rincón, Yeison (TEM)
10  Rodas, Manuel (DAQ)  Padilla, Julio (ODN)  Cubides, Cristian (TEM)  Rincón, Yeison (TEM)


© Wijnreder Media