San Pedro - San Pedro (116.0 km)

Route

 29 October 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  San Pedro
 Finish  San Pedro
 Distance  116.0 km  (72.1 mi)
 Speed  36.488 km/h  (22.672 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Rodas, Manuel (DAQ) 19h 54' 51''
 Ajpacaja, Alf.. (DAQ) 69 points
 Ajpacaja, Alf.. (DAQ) 22 points
 Toc, Fredy (ADD) 19h 57' 26''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 53  Canastuj, Jose 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 3h 10' 45'' 30 4 14 14
2 161  Tibaquira, George 27  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. + 00' 00'' 26 13 - -
3 13  Jiatz, Nervin 27  Hino-One-La Red + 00' 00'' 24 19 - -
4 126  Gómez, Bryan 24  Gateway Devo Cycling + 00' 11'' 48 6 - -
5 115  Cuesta, Steven 24  Deprisa Team + 00' 13'' 65 14 20 -
6 32  Gonzales, André 21  Peru + 00' 13'' 22 7 - 8
7 1  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 29  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 00' 13'' 2 1 1 -
8 155  Serech, Oscar 23  Guatemala + 00' 13'' 34 26 - -
9 51  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 00' 13'' 8 3 11 4
10 36  Tapia, Renato 24  Peru + 00' 13'' 15 31 17 -
11 61  Vasquez, Juan 24  Cuajo Luna + 00' 13'' 3 12 7 -
12 12  De Leon, Jhonathan 26  Hino-One-La Red + 00' 13'' 4 29 - -
13 24  Rincón, Yeison 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 00' 13'' 6 17 4 2
14 114  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team + 00' 13'' 9 18 12 -
15 33  Navarro, Royner 27  Peru + 00' 13'' 14 24 - -
16 42  Sam, Henry 20  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. + 00' 13'' 23 21 - 9
17 22  Cubides, Cristian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 00' 13'' 7 - 2 3
18 23  Gutiérrez, Carlos 24  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 00' 13'' 13 11 - -
19 164  Cifuentes, Fabian 20  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. + 00' 13'' 17 - 13 6
20 15  Morales, Esdras 24  Hino-One-La Red + 00' 13'' 35 23 15 -
21 71  Toc, Fredy 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. + 00' 13'' 5 - - 1
22 151  Boron, Melvin 21  Guatemala + 00' 13'' 12 20 - 5
23 44  Vail, Dimas 21  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. + 00' 13'' 25 - - 10
24 11  Torres, Alder 29  Hino-One-La Red + 00' 13'' 16 35 - -
25 52  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 24' 13'' 59 2 - -
26 75  Ixtamer, Esvin 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. + 00' 13'' 27 - - 11
27 41  Gonzalez, Oswely 26  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. + 00' 13'' 11 - 16 -
28 152  Morales, Pedro 20  Guatemala + 00' 13'' 28 30 - 12
29 62  Vasquez, Adolfo 24  Cuajo Luna + 00' 13'' 18 - - -
30 72  Chumil, Sergio 19  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. + 00' 13'' 19 10 18 7
31 5  Yac, Julian 33  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 00' 32'' 21 - 3 -
32 4  Escobar, Wálter 29  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 00' 32'' 10 - 9 -
33 74  González, Leonardo 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. + 00' 32'' 29 - 19 13
34 121  Gardner, Sean 25  Gateway Devo Cycling + 00' 32'' 20 - - -
35 34  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru + 00' 32'' 43 34 - -
36 16  Torres, Edgar 22  Hino-One-La Red + 00' 32'' 32 - - 15
37 93  Orozco, Eduardo 21  Asociacion de San Marcos + 00' 36'' 62 - - 27
38 45  Mejia, Manuel 21  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. + 25' 04'' 83 - - 37
39 153  Macario, Juan 21  Guatemala + 25' 31'' 88 - - 40
40 81  Rios, Brandon 18  Asociación de Quiché + 25' 50'' 87 - - 39
41 106  Pop, Roberto 21  Asociacion de Solola + 25' 55'' 79 - - 33
42 132  Pérez, Werner 21  Team Australian Sacatepe.. + 01' 56'' 61 - - 26
43 73  Jocholá, Abel 41  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. + 25' 46'' 78 - - -
44 182  Reyes, José 34  Dicafriem + 01' 56'' 56 27 - -
45 2  Rodas, Manuel 35  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 00' 13'' 1 16 10 -
46 65  Xajpot, Carlos 20  Cuajo Luna + 26' 04'' 58 - - 25
47 141  Sipac, Walter 19  Teo Totonicapan + 26' 04'' 80 - - 34
48 146  Esquit, Elmer 21  Teo Totonicapan + 26' 01'' 90 - - 42
49 143  Velasquez, Jaime 21  Teo Totonicapan + 26' 04'' 89 - - 41
50 104  Vicente, William 24  Asociacion de Solola + 26' 22'' 84 - - -
51 142  Velasquez, Jose 33  Teo Totonicapan + 26' 24'' 77 - - -
52 105  Gonzalez, Tomy 20  Asociacion de Solola + 26' 26'' 74 - - 31
53 31  Gamero, Alonso 26  Peru + 02' 47'' 31 5 5 -
54 184  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26  Dicafriem + 26' 47'' 71 - - -
55 86  Sirón, Yonathan 27  Asociación de Quiché + 26' 59'' 72 - - -
56 122  Yates, Joel 21  Gateway Devo Cycling + 03' 05'' 54 8 - 24
57 125  Koontz, Grant 25  Gateway Devo Cycling + 27' 35'' 68 15 - -
58 154  Macario, Gabriel 25  Guatemala + 03' 44'' 33 - - -
59 123  Overson, Ethan 19  Gateway Devo Cycling + 05' 33'' 38 - - 18
60 112  Caro, Sebastián 28  Deprisa Team + 05' 34'' 51 - - -
61 54  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 05' 34'' 37 - - 17
62 76  Perez, Walter 19  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. + 05' 34'' 44 - - 20
63 3  Monterroso, Dorian 26  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 06' 39'' 39 9 - -
64 84  Joj, Juan 25  Asociación de Quiché + 07' 23'' 73 - - -
65 185  Xicale, Efrain 21  Dicafriem + 07' 57'' 36 32 - 16
66 111  Ariza, Heimarhanz 21  Deprisa Team + 09' 11'' 69 - - 29
67 85  Ríos, Brayan 26  Asociación de Quiché + 09' 11'' 40 33 8 -
68 133  Esquit, Juan 27  Team Australian Sacatepe.. + 33' 32'' 91 - - -
69 25  Cordoba, Fabian 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 11' 49'' 52 - - -
70 64  Toroc, Julio 20  Cuajo Luna + 14' 27'' 45 - - 21
71 26  Gonzalez, Jonatan 20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 14' 40'' 41 - - 19
72 124  Ramirez, Dennis 27  Gateway Devo Cycling + 15' 00'' 64 25 - -
73 162  Cendales, Miguel 37  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. + 17' 48'' 47 - - -
74 6  Ajpacaja, Celso 25  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 18' 07'' 42 - 6 -
75 102  Chumil, Erick 21  Asociacion de Solola + 18' 21'' 63 - - 28
76 144  Xep, Edy 24  Teo Totonicapan + 18' 21'' 66 - - -
77 101  Tuiz, Víctor 20  Asociacion de Solola + 18' 21'' 46 - - 22
78 43  Mendez, Amilcar 24  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. + 18' 21'' 49 - - -
79 91  Orozco, Dilson 22  Asociacion de San Marcos + 18' 21'' 53 - - 23
80 175  Ajin, Amilcar 32  Taller y Distribuidora C.. + 42' 21'' 86 - - -
81 35  Ruiz, Hugo 23  Peru + 18' 26'' 57 22 - -
82 183  Soperanez, José 26  Dicafriem + 18' 27'' 50 - - -
83 181  Portillo, Angel 27  Dicafriem + 18' 34'' 75 28 - -
84 83  Larez, Pedro 23  Asociación de Quiché + 18' 35'' 55 - - -
85 55  Chete, Samuel 20  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 18' 35'' 85 - - 38
86 63  Hernandez, Basilio 25  Cuajo Luna + 42' 35'' 67 - - -
87 176  Lacan, Rosendo 27  Taller y Distribuidora C.. + 44' 08'' 92 - - -
88 82  Velasquiz, Genaro 22  Asociación de Quiché + 24' 56'' 82 - - 36
89 95  Ajquiy, Romeo 20  Asociacion de San Marcos + 24' 56'' 81 - - 35
90 103  Tuiz, Rodolfo 19  Asociacion de Solola + 24' 56'' 70 - - 30
91 96  Orozco, Wilmer 19  Asociacion de San Marcos + 26' 30'' 76 - - 32
92 131  De La Roca, Luis 33  Team Australian Sacatepe.. + 26' 48'' 60 - - -
DNF 46  Perez, Wenderly 19  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal..
DNF 56  Saenz, José 28  Opticas Delux Ninosports
DNF 94  Maldonado, Larry 20  Asociacion de San Marcos
DNS 163  Ramirez, Jorge 20  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Hino-One-La Red 9h 32' 41'' 35
3 13  Jiatz, Nervin 27 3h 10' 45''
12 12  De Leon, Jhonathan 26 3h 10' 58''
20 15  Morales, Esdras 24 3h 10' 58''
2  Peru 9h 32' 54'' 31
6 32  Gonzales, André 21 3h 10' 58''
10 36  Tapia, Renato 24 3h 10' 58''
15 33  Navarro, Royner 27 3h 10' 58''
3  Team Ediciones Mar Costa Rica 9h 32' 54'' 48
13 24  Rincón, Yeison 22 3h 10' 58''
17 22  Cubides, Cristian 22 3h 10' 58''
18 23  Gutiérrez, Carlos 24 3h 10' 58''
4  Guatemala 9h 32' 54'' 58
8 155  Serech, Oscar 23 3h 10' 58''
22 151  Boron, Melvin 21 3h 10' 58''
28 152  Morales, Pedro 20 3h 10' 58''
5  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzaltena.. 9h 32' 54'' 66
16 42  Sam, Henry 20 3h 10' 58''
23 44  Vail, Dimas 21 3h 10' 58''
27 41  Gonzalez, Oswely 26 3h 10' 58''
6  ADD Chimaltenango-Comayma-Li.. 9h 32' 54'' 77
21 71  Toc, Fredy 22 3h 10' 58''
26 75  Ixtamer, Esvin 22 3h 10' 58''
30 72  Chumil, Sergio 19 3h 10' 58''
7  Decorabaños ADD Quetzaltenango 9h 33' 32'' 70
7 1  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 29 3h 10' 58''
31 5  Yac, Julian 33 3h 11' 17''
32 4  Escobar, Wálter 29 3h 11' 17''
8  Gateway Devo Cycling 9h 36' 03'' 94
4 126  Gómez, Bryan 24 3h 10' 56''
34 121  Gardner, Sean 25 3h 11' 17''
56 122  Yates, Joel 21 3h 13' 50''
9  Deprisa Team 9h 38' 15'' 79
5 115  Cuesta, Steven 24 3h 10' 58''
14 114  Pérez, Jahir 32 3h 10' 58''
60 112  Caro, Sebastián 28 3h 16' 19''
10  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-Fund.. 9h 50' 16'' 94
2 161  Tibaquira, George 27 3h 10' 45''
19 164  Cifuentes, Fabian 20 3h 10' 58''
73 162  Cendales, Miguel 37 3h 28' 33''
11  Opticas Delux Ninosports 9h 56' 41'' 35
1 53  Canastuj, Jose 22 3h 10' 45''
9 51  Lopéz, Luis 22 3h 10' 58''
25 52  Padilla, Julio 27 3h 34' 58''
12  Cuajo Luna 9h 58' 45'' 86
11 61  Vasquez, Juan 24 3h 10' 58''
29 62  Vasquez, Adolfo 24 3h 10' 58''
46 65  Xajpot, Carlos 20 3h 36' 49''
13  Dicafriem 10h 08' 55'' 163
44 182  Reyes, José 34 3h 12' 41''
54 184  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26 3h 37' 32''
65 185  Xicale, Efrain 21 3h 18' 42''
14  Asociacion de San Marcos 10h 16' 08'' 205
37 93  Orozco, Eduardo 21 3h 11' 21''
79 91  Orozco, Dilson 22 3h 29' 06''
89 95  Ajquiy, Romeo 20 3h 35' 41''
15  Asociación de Quiché 10h 32' 27'' 159
40 81  Rios, Brandon 18 3h 36' 35''
55 86  Sirón, Yonathan 27 3h 37' 44''
64 84  Joj, Juan 25 3h 18' 08''
16  Team Australian Sacatepequez 10h 34' 31'' 202
42 132  Pérez, Werner 21 3h 12' 41''
68 133  Esquit, Juan 27 3h 44' 17''
92 131  De La Roca, Luis 33 3h 37' 33''
17  Teo Totonicapan 10h 50' 24'' 144
47 141  Sipac, Walter 19 3h 36' 49''
48 146  Esquit, Elmer 21 3h 36' 46''
49 143  Velasquez, Jaime 21 3h 36' 49''
18  Asociacion de Solola 10h 50' 58'' 143
41 106  Pop, Roberto 21 3h 36' 40''
50 104  Vicente, William 24 3h 37' 07''
52 105  Gonzalez, Tomy 20 3h 37' 11''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Rodas, Manuel 35  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 19h 54' 51'' -
2 1  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 29  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 19h 55' 14'' + 00' 23'' -
3 61  Vasquez, Juan 24  Cuajo Luna 19h 56' 21'' + 01' 30'' -
4 12  De Leon, Jhonathan 26  Hino-One-La Red 19h 56' 27'' + 01' 36'' -
5 71  Toc, Fredy 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 19h 57' 26'' + 02' 35'' -
6 24  Rincón, Yeison 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 19h 57' 40'' + 02' 49'' -
7 22  Cubides, Cristian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 19h 57' 49'' + 02' 58'' -
8 51  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 19h 57' 55'' + 03' 04'' + 1
9 114  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team 19h 58' 00'' + 03' 09'' + 1
10 4  Escobar, Wálter 29  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 19h 58' 13'' + 03' 22'' - 2
11 41  Gonzalez, Oswely 26  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 19h 58' 18'' + 03' 27'' -
12 151  Boron, Melvin 21  Guatemala 19h 58' 18'' + 03' 27'' -
13 23  Gutiérrez, Carlos 24  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 19h 58' 23'' + 03' 32'' -
14 33  Navarro, Royner 27  Peru 19h 58' 41'' + 03' 50'' -
15 36  Tapia, Renato 24  Peru 20h 00' 37'' + 05' 46'' -
16 11  Torres, Alder 29  Hino-One-La Red 20h 00' 53'' + 06' 02'' -
17 164  Cifuentes, Fabian 20  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. 20h 00' 59'' + 06' 08'' -
18 62  Vasquez, Adolfo 24  Cuajo Luna 20h 01' 14'' + 06' 23'' -
19 72  Chumil, Sergio 19  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 20h 02' 25'' + 07' 34'' + 1
20 121  Gardner, Sean 25  Gateway Devo Cycling 20h 02' 41'' + 07' 50'' - 1
21 5  Yac, Julian 33  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 20h 02' 54'' + 08' 03'' -
22 32  Gonzales, André 21  Peru 20h 03' 31'' + 08' 40'' -
23 42  Sam, Henry 20  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 20h 04' 23'' + 09' 32'' -
24 13  Jiatz, Nervin 27  Hino-One-La Red 20h 07' 07'' + 12' 16'' + 1
25 44  Vail, Dimas 21  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 20h 08' 15'' + 13' 24'' + 1
26 161  Tibaquira, George 27  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. 20h 08' 47'' + 13' 56'' + 2
27 75  Ixtamer, Esvin 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 20h 09' 06'' + 14' 15'' + 2
28 152  Morales, Pedro 20  Guatemala 20h 09' 11'' + 14' 20'' + 2
29 74  González, Leonardo 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 20h 09' 32'' + 14' 41'' + 2
30 53  Canastuj, Jose 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 20h 10' 27'' + 15' 36'' + 4
31 31  Gamero, Alonso 26  Peru 20h 11' 04'' + 16' 13'' - 4
32 16  Torres, Edgar 22  Hino-One-La Red 20h 14' 57'' + 20' 06'' + 9
33 154  Macario, Gabriel 25  Guatemala 20h 16' 02'' + 21' 11'' + 2
34 155  Serech, Oscar 23  Guatemala 20h 16' 08'' + 21' 17'' + 10
35 15  Morales, Esdras 24  Hino-One-La Red 20h 17' 09'' + 22' 18'' + 12
36 185  Xicale, Efrain 21  Dicafriem 20h 18' 05'' + 23' 14'' - 3
37 54  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 20h 18' 26'' + 23' 35'' + 1
38 123  Overson, Ethan 19  Gateway Devo Cycling 20h 18' 50'' + 23' 59'' + 2
39 3  Monterroso, Dorian 26  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 20h 19' 10'' + 24' 19'' - 3
40 85  Ríos, Brayan 26  Asociación de Quiché 20h 21' 56'' + 27' 05'' - 3
41 26  Gonzalez, Jonatan 20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 20h 23' 46'' + 28' 55'' - 9
42 6  Ajpacaja, Celso 25  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 20h 24' 09'' + 29' 18'' - 18
43 34  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru 20h 26' 58'' + 32' 07'' + 14
44 76  Perez, Walter 19  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 20h 28' 39'' + 33' 48'' + 7
45 64  Toroc, Julio 20  Cuajo Luna 20h 29' 45'' + 34' 54'' - 3
46 101  Tuiz, Víctor 20  Asociacion de Solola 20h 31' 32'' + 36' 41'' - 7
47 162  Cendales, Miguel 37  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. 20h 33' 41'' + 38' 50'' - 4
48 126  Gómez, Bryan 24  Gateway Devo Cycling 20h 34' 38'' + 39' 47'' + 13
49 43  Mendez, Amilcar 24  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 20h 35' 07'' + 40' 16'' - 4
50 183  Soperanez, José 26  Dicafriem 20h 36' 19'' + 41' 28'' - 1
51 112  Caro, Sebastián 28  Deprisa Team 20h 37' 02'' + 42' 11'' + 8
52 25  Cordoba, Fabian 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 20h 37' 58'' + 43' 07'' + 4
53 91  Orozco, Dilson 22  Asociacion de San Marcos 20h 42' 36'' + 47' 45'' - 1
54 122  Yates, Joel 21  Gateway Devo Cycling 20h 42' 56'' + 48' 05'' + 14
55 83  Larez, Pedro 23  Asociación de Quiché 20h 43' 16'' + 48' 25'' - 2
56 182  Reyes, José 34  Dicafriem 20h 43' 22'' + 48' 31'' + 15
57 35  Ruiz, Hugo 23  Peru 20h 44' 08'' + 49' 17'' - 2
58 65  Xajpot, Carlos 20  Cuajo Luna 20h 45' 38'' + 50' 47'' - 8
59 52  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports 20h 50' 53'' + 56' 02'' - 1
60 131  De La Roca, Luis 33  Team Australian Sacatepe.. 20h 51' 49'' + 56' 58'' - 6
61 132  Pérez, Werner 21  Team Australian Sacatepe.. 20h 53' 06'' + 58' 15'' + 17
62 93  Orozco, Eduardo 21  Asociacion de San Marcos 20h 53' 11'' + 58' 20'' + 18
63 102  Chumil, Erick 21  Asociacion de Solola 20h 55' 18'' + 1h 00' 27'' -
64 124  Ramirez, Dennis 27  Gateway Devo Cycling 20h 55' 57'' + 1h 01' 06'' + 6
65 115  Cuesta, Steven 24  Deprisa Team 20h 57' 22'' + 1h 02' 31'' + 20
66 144  Xep, Edy 24  Teo Totonicapan 20h 57' 42'' + 1h 02' 51'' + 1
67 63  Hernandez, Basilio 25  Cuajo Luna 21h 00' 23'' + 1h 05' 32'' - 19
68 125  Koontz, Grant 25  Gateway Devo Cycling 21h 01' 52'' + 1h 07' 01'' - 8
69 111  Ariza, Heimarhanz 21  Deprisa Team 21h 03' 01'' + 1h 08' 10'' + 12
70 103  Tuiz, Rodolfo 19  Asociacion de Solola 21h 03' 37'' + 1h 08' 46'' - 4
71 184  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26  Dicafriem 21h 03' 53'' + 1h 09' 02'' - 7
72 86  Sirón, Yonathan 27  Asociación de Quiché 21h 05' 03'' + 1h 10' 12'' - 7
73 84  Joj, Juan 25  Asociación de Quiché 21h 05' 40'' + 1h 10' 49'' + 13
74 105  Gonzalez, Tomy 20  Asociacion de Solola 21h 07' 12'' + 1h 12' 21'' - 5
75 181  Portillo, Angel 27  Dicafriem 21h 07' 16'' + 1h 12' 25'' + 1
76 96  Orozco, Wilmer 19  Asociacion de San Marcos 21h 09' 19'' + 1h 14' 28'' - 4
77 142  Velasquez, Jose 33  Teo Totonicapan 21h 11' 52'' + 1h 17' 01'' - 4
78 73  Jocholá, Abel 41  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 21h 13' 55'' + 1h 19' 04'' - 4
79 106  Pop, Roberto 21  Asociacion de Solola 21h 14' 24'' + 1h 19' 33'' - 4
80 141  Sipac, Walter 19  Teo Totonicapan 21h 18' 29'' + 1h 23' 38'' - 1
81 95  Ajquiy, Romeo 20  Asociacion de San Marcos 21h 20' 16'' + 1h 25' 25'' + 1
82 82  Velasquiz, Genaro 22  Asociación de Quiché 21h 20' 24'' + 1h 25' 33'' + 1
83 45  Mejia, Manuel 21  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 21h 26' 07'' + 1h 31' 16'' + 4
84 104  Vicente, William 24  Asociacion de Solola 21h 27' 57'' + 1h 33' 06'' + 4
85 55  Chete, Samuel 20  Opticas Delux Ninosports 21h 32' 56'' + 1h 38' 05'' + 4
86 175  Ajin, Amilcar 32  Taller y Distribuidora C.. 21h 39' 10'' + 1h 44' 19'' - 2
87 81  Rios, Brandon 18  Asociación de Quiché 21h 43' 33'' + 1h 48' 42'' + 4
88 153  Macario, Juan 21  Guatemala 21h 50' 00'' + 1h 55' 09'' + 4
89 143  Velasquez, Jaime 21  Teo Totonicapan 21h 53' 06'' + 1h 58' 15'' + 4
90 146  Esquit, Elmer 21  Teo Totonicapan 21h 57' 47'' + 2h 02' 56'' + 4
91 133  Esquit, Juan 27  Team Australian Sacatepe.. 22h 48' 02'' + 2h 53' 11'' + 4
92 176  Lacan, Rosendo 27  Taller y Distribuidora C.. 23h 10' 58'' + 3h 16' 07'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 29  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 69 pts + 1
2 52  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports 69 pts 0 pts - 1
3 51  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 61 pts -8 pts -
4 53  Canastuj, Jose 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 60 pts -9 pts + 1
5 31  Gamero, Alonso 26  Peru 54 pts -15 pts - 1
6 126  Gómez, Bryan 24  Gateway Devo Cycling 47 pts -22 pts -
7 32  Gonzales, André 21  Peru 42 pts -27 pts -
8 122  Yates, Joel 21  Gateway Devo Cycling 32 pts -37 pts -
9 3  Monterroso, Dorian 26  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 32 pts -37 pts -
10 72  Chumil, Sergio 19  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 26 pts -43 pts -
11 23  Gutiérrez, Carlos 24  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 24 pts -45 pts -
12 61  Vasquez, Juan 24  Cuajo Luna 20 pts -49 pts -
13 161  Tibaquira, George 27  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. 20 pts -49 pts
14 115  Cuesta, Steven 24  Deprisa Team 20 pts -49 pts + 9
15 125  Koontz, Grant 25  Gateway Devo Cycling 20 pts -49 pts - 2
16 2  Rodas, Manuel 35  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 16 pts -53 pts - 2
17 24  Rincón, Yeison 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 16 pts -53 pts - 2
18 114  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team 16 pts -53 pts - 2
19 13  Jiatz, Nervin 27  Hino-One-La Red 16 pts -53 pts
20 151  Boron, Melvin 21  Guatemala 14 pts -55 pts - 3
21 42  Sam, Henry 20  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 14 pts -55 pts - 3
22 35  Ruiz, Hugo 23  Peru 14 pts -55 pts - 3
23 15  Morales, Esdras 24  Hino-One-La Red 10 pts -59 pts - 3
24 33  Navarro, Royner 27  Peru 8 pts -61 pts - 3
25 124  Ramirez, Dennis 27  Gateway Devo Cycling 8 pts -61 pts - 3
26 155  Serech, Oscar 23  Guatemala 6 pts -63 pts
27 182  Reyes, José 34  Dicafriem 6 pts -63 pts - 3
28 181  Portillo, Angel 27  Dicafriem 6 pts -63 pts - 3
29 12  De Leon, Jhonathan 26  Hino-One-La Red 5 pts -64 pts - 3
30 152  Morales, Pedro 20  Guatemala 5 pts -64 pts - 3
31 36  Tapia, Renato 24  Peru 4 pts -65 pts
32 185  Xicale, Efrain 21  Dicafriem 4 pts -65 pts - 4
33 85  Ríos, Brayan 26  Asociación de Quiché 4 pts -65 pts - 4
34 34  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru 4 pts -65 pts - 4
35 11  Torres, Alder 29  Hino-One-La Red 3 pts -66 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 29  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 22 pts -
2 22  Cubides, Cristian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 22 pts 0 pts + 1
3 5  Yac, Julian 33  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 18 pts -4 pts - 1
4 24  Rincón, Yeison 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 14 pts -8 pts -
5 31  Gamero, Alonso 26  Peru 12 pts -10 pts + 2
6 6  Ajpacaja, Celso 25  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 7 pts -15 pts - 1
7 61  Vasquez, Juan 24  Cuajo Luna 5 pts -17 pts - 1
8 85  Ríos, Brayan 26  Asociación de Quiché 4 pts -18 pts
9 4  Escobar, Wálter 29  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 3 pts -19 pts - 1
10 2  Rodas, Manuel 35  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 2 pts -20 pts - 1
11 51  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 2 pts -20 pts - 1
12 114  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team 2 pts -20 pts - 1
13 164  Cifuentes, Fabian 20  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. 2 pts -20 pts - 1
14 53  Canastuj, Jose 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 2 pts -20 pts - 1
15 15  Morales, Esdras 24  Hino-One-La Red 2 pts -20 pts
16 41  Gonzalez, Oswely 26  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 1 pts -21 pts - 2
17 36  Tapia, Renato 24  Peru 1 pts -21 pts - 2
18 72  Chumil, Sergio 19  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 1 pts -21 pts - 2
19 74  González, Leonardo 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 1 pts -21 pts - 2
20 115  Cuesta, Steven 24  Deprisa Team 1 pts -21 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 71  Toc, Fredy 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 19h 57' 26'' -
2 24  Rincón, Yeison 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 19h 57' 40'' + 00' 14'' -
3 22  Cubides, Cristian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 19h 57' 49'' + 00' 23'' -
4 51  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 19h 57' 55'' + 00' 29'' -
5 151  Boron, Melvin 21  Guatemala 19h 58' 18'' + 00' 52'' -
6 164  Cifuentes, Fabian 20  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. 20h 00' 59'' + 03' 33'' -
7 72  Chumil, Sergio 19  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 20h 02' 25'' + 04' 59'' -
8 32  Gonzales, André 21  Peru 20h 03' 31'' + 06' 05'' -
9 42  Sam, Henry 20  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 20h 04' 23'' + 06' 57'' -
10 44  Vail, Dimas 21  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 20h 08' 15'' + 10' 49'' -
11 75  Ixtamer, Esvin 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 20h 09' 06'' + 11' 40'' -
12 152  Morales, Pedro 20  Guatemala 20h 09' 11'' + 11' 45'' -
13 74  González, Leonardo 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 20h 09' 32'' + 12' 06'' -
14 53  Canastuj, Jose 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 20h 10' 27'' + 13' 01'' + 2
15 16  Torres, Edgar 22  Hino-One-La Red 20h 14' 57'' + 17' 31'' + 5
16 185  Xicale, Efrain 21  Dicafriem 20h 18' 05'' + 20' 39'' - 1
17 54  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 20h 18' 26'' + 21' 00'' -
18 123  Overson, Ethan 19  Gateway Devo Cycling 20h 18' 50'' + 21' 24'' + 1
19 26  Gonzalez, Jonatan 20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 20h 23' 46'' + 26' 20'' - 5
20 76  Perez, Walter 19  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 20h 28' 39'' + 31' 13'' + 4
21 64  Toroc, Julio 20  Cuajo Luna 20h 29' 45'' + 32' 19'' -
22 101  Tuiz, Víctor 20  Asociacion de Solola 20h 31' 32'' + 34' 06'' - 4
23 91  Orozco, Dilson 22  Asociacion de San Marcos 20h 42' 36'' + 45' 10'' + 2
24 122  Yates, Joel 21  Gateway Devo Cycling 20h 42' 56'' + 45' 30'' + 4
25 65  Xajpot, Carlos 20  Cuajo Luna 20h 45' 38'' + 48' 12'' - 2
26 132  Pérez, Werner 21  Team Australian Sacatepe.. 20h 53' 06'' + 55' 40'' + 7
27 93  Orozco, Eduardo 21  Asociacion de San Marcos 20h 53' 11'' + 55' 45'' + 8
28 102  Chumil, Erick 21  Asociacion de Solola 20h 55' 18'' + 57' 52'' - 2
29 111  Ariza, Heimarhanz 21  Deprisa Team 21h 03' 01'' + 1h 05' 35'' + 7
30 103  Tuiz, Rodolfo 19  Asociacion de Solola 21h 03' 37'' + 1h 06' 11'' - 3
31 105  Gonzalez, Tomy 20  Asociacion de Solola 21h 07' 12'' + 1h 09' 46'' - 2
32 96  Orozco, Wilmer 19  Asociacion de San Marcos 21h 09' 19'' + 1h 11' 53'' - 2
33 106  Pop, Roberto 21  Asociacion de Solola 21h 14' 24'' + 1h 16' 58'' - 2
34 141  Sipac, Walter 19  Teo Totonicapan 21h 18' 29'' + 1h 21' 03'' -
35 95  Ajquiy, Romeo 20  Asociacion de San Marcos 21h 20' 16'' + 1h 22' 50'' + 2
36 82  Velasquiz, Genaro 22  Asociación de Quiché 21h 20' 24'' + 1h 22' 58'' + 2
37 45  Mejia, Manuel 21  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 21h 26' 07'' + 1h 28' 41'' + 2
38 55  Chete, Samuel 20  Opticas Delux Ninosports 21h 32' 56'' + 1h 35' 30'' + 2
39 81  Rios, Brandon 18  Asociación de Quiché 21h 43' 33'' + 1h 46' 07'' + 3
40 153  Macario, Juan 21  Guatemala 21h 50' 00'' + 1h 52' 34'' + 3
41 143  Velasquez, Jaime 21  Teo Totonicapan 21h 53' 06'' + 1h 55' 40'' + 3
42 146  Esquit, Elmer 21  Teo Totonicapan 21h 57' 47'' + 2h 00' 21'' + 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media