Momostenango - Piedra Maria Tecun (122.0 km)

Route

 30 October 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Momostenango
 Finish  Piedra Maria Tecun
 Distance  122.0 km  (75.8 mi)
 Speed  36.089 km/h  (22.425 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Rodas, Manuel (DAQ) 23h 18' 04''
 Ajpacaja, Alf.. (DAQ) 81 points
 Cubides, Cris.. (TEM) 30 points
 Rincón, Yeison (TEM) 23h 20' 30''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 61  Vasquez, Juan 24  Cuajo Luna 3h 22' 50'' 3 8 6 -
2 24  Rincón, Yeison 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 00' 00'' 4 10 2 1
3 72  Chumil, Sergio 19  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. + 00' 06'' 13 9 11 6
4 2  Rodas, Manuel 35  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 00' 23'' 1 13 12 -
5 1  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 29  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 00' 28'' 2 1 3 -
6 151  Boron, Melvin 21  Guatemala + 00' 39'' 7 14 15 3
7 33  Navarro, Royner 27  Peru + 00' 55'' 12 19 9 -
8 32  Gonzales, André 21  Peru + 01' 01'' 15 6 - 7
9 44  Vail, Dimas 21  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. + 01' 08'' 22 29 - 10
10 15  Morales, Esdras 24  Hino-One-La Red + 01' 17'' 28 22 4 -
11 71  Toc, Fredy 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. + 01' 18'' 6 - - 2
12 114  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team + 01' 18'' 9 18 16 -
13 12  De Leon, Jhonathan 26  Hino-One-La Red + 01' 18'' 5 28 - -
14 41  Gonzalez, Oswely 26  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. + 01' 18'' 11 - 21 -
15 22  Cubides, Cristian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 01' 21'' 8 - 1 4
16 51  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 01' 32'' 10 3 17 5
17 26  Gonzalez, Jonatan 20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 02' 42'' 33 - - 15
18 5  Yac, Julian 33  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 02' 43'' 20 - 5 -
19 13  Jiatz, Nervin 27  Hino-One-La Red + 02' 43'' 23 20 - -
20 121  Gardner, Sean 25  Gateway Devo Cycling + 02' 43'' 17 - - -
21 42  Sam, Henry 20  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. + 02' 43'' 21 21 - 9
22 154  Macario, Gabriel 25  Guatemala + 02' 47'' 29 - - -
23 62  Vasquez, Adolfo 24  Cuajo Luna + 03' 15'' 14 - - -
24 53  Canastuj, Jose 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 03' 33'' 25 4 19 11
25 101  Tuiz, Víctor 20  Asociacion de Solola + 03' 36'' 41 - - 20
26 74  González, Leonardo 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. + 04' 30'' 26 - 22 12
27 164  Cifuentes, Fabian 20  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. + 04' 33'' 19 - 18 8
28 11  Torres, Alder 29  Hino-One-La Red + 04' 37'' 18 35 - -
29 76  Perez, Walter 19  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. + 04' 37'' 39 - - 18
30 54  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 04' 40'' 31 - - 14
31 161  Tibaquira, George 27  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. + 05' 16'' 27 16 20 -
32 23  Gutiérrez, Carlos 24  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 06' 31'' 16 15 8 -
33 122  Yates, Joel 21  Gateway Devo Cycling + 06' 34'' 46 11 - 23
34 16  Torres, Edgar 22  Hino-One-La Red + 07' 40'' 30 - - 13
35 6  Ajpacaja, Celso 25  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 07' 51'' 37 - 10 -
36 4  Escobar, Wálter 29  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 12' 46'' 24 - 14 -
37 185  Xicale, Efrain 21  Dicafriem + 14' 58'' 38 32 - 17
38 155  Serech, Oscar 23  Guatemala + 14' 58'' 35 25 - -
39 64  Toroc, Julio 20  Cuajo Luna + 14' 58'' 44 - - 22
40 84  Joj, Juan 25  Asociación de Quiché + 15' 04'' 64 - - -
41 36  Tapia, Renato 24  Peru + 31' 10'' 36 31 23 -
42 31  Gamero, Alonso 26  Peru + 15' 10'' 32 5 7 -
43 162  Cendales, Miguel 37  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. + 16' 18'' 47 - - -
44 152  Morales, Pedro 20  Guatemala + 18' 58'' 34 30 - 16
45 83  Larez, Pedro 23  Asociación de Quiché + 20' 35'' 53 - - -
46 123  Overson, Ethan 19  Gateway Devo Cycling + 22' 26'' 42 - - 21
47 112  Caro, Sebastián 28  Deprisa Team + 22' 26'' 50 - - -
48 115  Cuesta, Steven 24  Deprisa Team + 22' 26'' 60 17 24 -
49 34  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru + 24' 35'' 48 34 - -
50 126  Gómez, Bryan 24  Gateway Devo Cycling + 24' 35'' 49 7 - -
51 124  Ramirez, Dennis 27  Gateway Devo Cycling + 24' 35'' 63 24 - -
52 52  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 24' 35'' 58 2 - -
53 181  Portillo, Angel 27  Dicafriem + 24' 35'' 70 27 - -
54 91  Orozco, Dilson 22  Asociacion de San Marcos + 25' 01'' 54 - - 24
55 102  Chumil, Erick 21  Asociacion de Solola + 25' 01'' 62 - - 27
56 85  Ríos, Brayan 26  Asociación de Quiché + 25' 01'' 45 33 13 -
57 144  Xep, Edy 24  Teo Totonicapan + 25' 01'' 65 - - -
58 141  Sipac, Walter 19  Teo Totonicapan + 25' 01'' 73 - - 31
59 96  Orozco, Wilmer 19  Asociacion de San Marcos + 41' 01'' 78 - - 34
60 103  Tuiz, Rodolfo 19  Asociacion de Solola + 25' 01'' 67 - - 29
61 82  Velasquiz, Genaro 22  Asociación de Quiché + 25' 01'' 74 - - 32
62 3  Monterroso, Dorian 26  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 25' 01'' 43 12 - -
63 104  Vicente, William 24  Asociacion de Solola + 25' 01'' 79 - - -
64 184  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26  Dicafriem + 25' 01'' 68 - - -
65 75  Ixtamer, Esvin 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. + 25' 01'' 40 - - 19
66 65  Xajpot, Carlos 20  Cuajo Luna + 25' 01'' 57 - - 25
67 86  Sirón, Yonathan 27  Asociación de Quiché + 25' 01'' 69 - - -
68 25  Cordoba, Fabian 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 25' 01'' 52 - - -
69 182  Reyes, José 34  Dicafriem + 25' 24'' 55 26 - -
70 183  Soperanez, José 26  Dicafriem + 25' 29'' 51 - - -
71 73  Jocholá, Abel 41  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. + 41' 55'' 81 - - -
72 93  Orozco, Eduardo 21  Asociacion de San Marcos + 26' 05'' 59 - - 26
73 55  Chete, Samuel 20  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 26' 24'' 82 - - 36
74 106  Pop, Roberto 21  Asociacion de Solola + 32' 34'' 76 - - 33
75 105  Gonzalez, Tomy 20  Asociacion de Solola + 33' 17'' 72 - - 30
76 153  Macario, Juan 21  Guatemala + 33' 17'' 84 - - 38
77 43  Mendez, Amilcar 24  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. + 33' 59'' 56 - - -
78 95  Ajquiy, Romeo 20  Asociacion de San Marcos + 33' 59'' 80 - - 35
79 133  Esquit, Juan 27  Team Australian Sacatepe.. + 34' 25'' 88 - - -
80 146  Esquit, Elmer 21  Teo Totonicapan + 34' 25'' 87 - - 41
81 142  Velasquez, Jose 33  Teo Totonicapan + 35' 25'' 77 - - -
82 132  Pérez, Werner 21  Team Australian Sacatepe.. + 35' 29'' 66 - - 28
83 35  Ruiz, Hugo 23  Peru + 35' 49'' 61 23 - -
84 143  Velasquez, Jaime 21  Teo Totonicapan + 35' 56'' 85 - - 39
85 45  Mejia, Manuel 21  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. + 39' 28'' 83 - - 37
86 131  De La Roca, Luis 33  Team Australian Sacatepe.. + 41' 32'' 71 - - -
87 63  Hernandez, Basilio 25  Cuajo Luna + 46' 00'' 75 - - -
88 176  Lacan, Rosendo 27  Taller y Distribuidora C.. + 46' 38'' 89 - - -
89 81  Rios, Brandon 18  Asociación de Quiché + 46' 53'' 86 - - 40
OTL 175  Ajin, Amilcar 32  Taller y Distribuidora C..
DNF 111  Ariza, Heimarhanz 21  Deprisa Team
DNF 125  Koontz, Grant 25  Gateway Devo Cycling
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Decorabaños ADD Quetzaltenango 10h 12' 04'' 27
4 2  Rodas, Manuel 35 3h 23' 13''
5 1  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 29 3h 23' 18''
18 5  Yac, Julian 33 3h 25' 33''
2  Team Ediciones Mar Costa Rica 10h 12' 33'' 34
2 24  Rincón, Yeison 22 3h 22' 50''
15 22  Cubides, Cristian 22 3h 24' 11''
17 26  Gonzalez, Jonatan 20 3h 25' 32''
3  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzaltena.. 10h 13' 39'' 44
9 44  Vail, Dimas 21 3h 23' 58''
14 41  Gonzalez, Oswely 26 3h 24' 08''
21 42  Sam, Henry 20 3h 25' 33''
4  Hino-One-La Red 10h 13' 48'' 42
10 15  Morales, Esdras 24 3h 24' 07''
13 12  De Leon, Jhonathan 26 3h 24' 08''
19 13  Jiatz, Nervin 27 3h 25' 33''
5  ADD Chimaltenango-Comayma-Li.. 10h 14' 24'' 40
3 72  Chumil, Sergio 19 3h 22' 56''
11 71  Toc, Fredy 22 3h 24' 08''
26 74  González, Leonardo 22 3h 27' 20''
6  Opticas Delux Ninosports 10h 18' 15'' 70
16 51  Lopéz, Luis 22 3h 24' 22''
24 53  Canastuj, Jose 22 3h 26' 23''
30 54  Julajuj, Alex 21 3h 27' 30''
7  Cuajo Luna 10h 26' 43'' 63
1 61  Vasquez, Juan 24 3h 22' 50''
23 62  Vasquez, Adolfo 24 3h 26' 05''
39 64  Toroc, Julio 20 3h 37' 48''
8  Guatemala 10h 26' 54'' 66
6 151  Boron, Melvin 21 3h 23' 29''
22 154  Macario, Gabriel 25 3h 25' 37''
38 155  Serech, Oscar 23 3h 37' 48''
9  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-Fund.. 10h 34' 37'' 101
27 164  Cifuentes, Fabian 20 3h 27' 23''
31 161  Tibaquira, George 27 3h 28' 06''
43 162  Cendales, Miguel 37 3h 39' 08''
10  Gateway Devo Cycling 10h 40' 13'' 99
20 121  Gardner, Sean 25 3h 25' 33''
33 122  Yates, Joel 21 3h 29' 24''
46 123  Overson, Ethan 19 3h 45' 16''
11  Peru 10h 41' 36'' 56
7 33  Navarro, Royner 27 3h 23' 45''
8 32  Gonzales, André 21 3h 23' 51''
41 36  Tapia, Renato 24 3h 54' 00''
12  Deprisa Team 10h 54' 40'' 107
12 114  Pérez, Jahir 32 3h 24' 08''
47 112  Caro, Sebastián 28 3h 45' 16''
48 115  Cuesta, Steven 24 3h 45' 16''
13  Asociacion de Solola 11h 02' 08'' 140
25 101  Tuiz, Víctor 20 3h 26' 26''
55 102  Chumil, Erick 21 3h 47' 51''
60 103  Tuiz, Rodolfo 19 3h 47' 51''
14  Asociación de Quiché 11h 09' 10'' 141
40 84  Joj, Juan 25 3h 37' 54''
45 83  Larez, Pedro 23 3h 43' 25''
56 85  Ríos, Brayan 26 3h 47' 51''
15  Dicafriem 11h 13' 04'' 154
37 185  Xicale, Efrain 21 3h 37' 48''
53 181  Portillo, Angel 27 3h 47' 25''
64 184  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26 3h 47' 51''
16  Teo Totonicapan 11h 32' 57'' 195
57 144  Xep, Edy 24 3h 47' 51''
58 141  Sipac, Walter 19 3h 47' 51''
80 146  Esquit, Elmer 21 3h 57' 15''
17  Asociacion de San Marcos 11h 40' 37'' 185
54 91  Orozco, Dilson 22 3h 47' 51''
59 96  Orozco, Wilmer 19 4h 03' 51''
72 93  Orozco, Eduardo 21 3h 48' 55''
18  Team Australian Sacatepequez 11h 59' 56'' 247
79 133  Esquit, Juan 27 3h 57' 15''
82 132  Pérez, Werner 21 3h 58' 19''
86 131  De La Roca, Luis 33 4h 04' 22''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Rodas, Manuel 35  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 23h 18' 04'' -
2 1  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 29  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 23h 18' 32'' + 00' 28'' -
3 61  Vasquez, Juan 24  Cuajo Luna 23h 19' 11'' + 01' 07'' -
4 24  Rincón, Yeison 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 23h 20' 30'' + 02' 26'' + 2
5 12  De Leon, Jhonathan 26  Hino-One-La Red 23h 20' 35'' + 02' 31'' - 1
6 71  Toc, Fredy 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 23h 21' 34'' + 03' 30'' - 1
7 151  Boron, Melvin 21  Guatemala 23h 21' 47'' + 03' 43'' + 5
8 22  Cubides, Cristian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 23h 22' 00'' + 03' 56'' - 1
9 114  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team 23h 22' 08'' + 04' 04'' -
10 51  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 23h 22' 17'' + 04' 13'' - 2
11 41  Gonzalez, Oswely 26  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 23h 22' 26'' + 04' 22'' -
12 33  Navarro, Royner 27  Peru 23h 22' 26'' + 04' 22'' + 2
13 72  Chumil, Sergio 19  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 23h 25' 21'' + 07' 17'' + 6
14 62  Vasquez, Adolfo 24  Cuajo Luna 23h 27' 19'' + 09' 15'' + 4
15 32  Gonzales, André 21  Peru 23h 27' 22'' + 09' 18'' + 7
16 23  Gutiérrez, Carlos 24  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 23h 27' 44'' + 09' 40'' - 3
17 121  Gardner, Sean 25  Gateway Devo Cycling 23h 28' 14'' + 10' 10'' + 3
18 11  Torres, Alder 29  Hino-One-La Red 23h 28' 20'' + 10' 16'' - 2
19 164  Cifuentes, Fabian 20  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. 23h 28' 22'' + 10' 18'' - 2
20 5  Yac, Julian 33  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 23h 28' 27'' + 10' 23'' + 1
21 42  Sam, Henry 20  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 23h 29' 56'' + 11' 52'' + 2
22 44  Vail, Dimas 21  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 23h 32' 13'' + 14' 09'' + 3
23 13  Jiatz, Nervin 27  Hino-One-La Red 23h 32' 40'' + 14' 36'' + 1
24 4  Escobar, Wálter 29  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 23h 33' 49'' + 15' 45'' - 14
25 53  Canastuj, Jose 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 23h 36' 50'' + 18' 46'' + 5
26 74  González, Leonardo 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 23h 36' 52'' + 18' 48'' + 3
27 161  Tibaquira, George 27  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. 23h 36' 53'' + 18' 49'' - 1
28 15  Morales, Esdras 24  Hino-One-La Red 23h 41' 16'' + 23' 12'' + 7
29 154  Macario, Gabriel 25  Guatemala 23h 41' 39'' + 23' 35'' + 4
30 16  Torres, Edgar 22  Hino-One-La Red 23h 45' 27'' + 27' 23'' + 2
31 54  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 23h 45' 56'' + 27' 52'' + 6
32 31  Gamero, Alonso 26  Peru 23h 49' 04'' + 31' 00'' - 1
33 26  Gonzalez, Jonatan 20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 23h 49' 18'' + 31' 14'' + 8
34 152  Morales, Pedro 20  Guatemala 23h 50' 59'' + 32' 55'' - 6
35 155  Serech, Oscar 23  Guatemala 23h 53' 56'' + 35' 52'' - 1
36 36  Tapia, Renato 24  Peru 23h 54' 37'' + 36' 33'' - 21
37 6  Ajpacaja, Celso 25  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 23h 54' 50'' + 36' 46'' + 5
38 185  Xicale, Efrain 21  Dicafriem 23h 55' 53'' + 37' 49'' - 2
39 76  Perez, Walter 19  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 23h 56' 06'' + 38' 02'' + 5
40 75  Ixtamer, Esvin 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 23h 56' 57'' + 38' 53'' - 13
41 101  Tuiz, Víctor 20  Asociacion de Solola 23h 57' 58'' + 39' 54'' + 5
42 123  Overson, Ethan 19  Gateway Devo Cycling 24h 04' 06'' + 46' 02'' - 4
43 3  Monterroso, Dorian 26  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 24h 07' 01'' + 48' 57'' - 4
44 64  Toroc, Julio 20  Cuajo Luna 24h 07' 33'' + 49' 29'' + 1
45 85  Ríos, Brayan 26  Asociación de Quiché 24h 09' 47'' + 51' 43'' - 5
46 122  Yates, Joel 21  Gateway Devo Cycling 24h 12' 20'' + 54' 16'' + 8
47 162  Cendales, Miguel 37  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. 24h 12' 49'' + 54' 45'' -
48 34  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru 24h 14' 23'' + 56' 19'' - 5
49 126  Gómez, Bryan 24  Gateway Devo Cycling 24h 22' 03'' + 1h 03' 59'' - 1
50 112  Caro, Sebastián 28  Deprisa Team 24h 22' 18'' + 1h 04' 14'' + 1
51 183  Soperanez, José 26  Dicafriem 24h 24' 38'' + 1h 06' 34'' - 1
52 25  Cordoba, Fabian 23  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 24h 25' 49'' + 1h 07' 45'' -
53 83  Larez, Pedro 23  Asociación de Quiché 24h 26' 41'' + 1h 08' 37'' + 2
54 91  Orozco, Dilson 22  Asociacion de San Marcos 24h 30' 27'' + 1h 12' 23'' - 1
55 182  Reyes, José 34  Dicafriem 24h 31' 36'' + 1h 13' 32'' + 1
56 43  Mendez, Amilcar 24  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 24h 31' 56'' + 1h 13' 52'' - 7
57 65  Xajpot, Carlos 20  Cuajo Luna 24h 33' 29'' + 1h 15' 25'' + 1
58 52  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports 24h 38' 18'' + 1h 20' 14'' + 1
59 93  Orozco, Eduardo 21  Asociacion de San Marcos 24h 42' 06'' + 1h 24' 02'' + 3
60 115  Cuesta, Steven 24  Deprisa Team 24h 42' 38'' + 1h 24' 34'' + 5
61 35  Ruiz, Hugo 23  Peru 24h 42' 47'' + 1h 24' 43'' - 4
62 102  Chumil, Erick 21  Asociacion de Solola 24h 43' 09'' + 1h 25' 05'' + 1
63 124  Ramirez, Dennis 27  Gateway Devo Cycling 24h 43' 22'' + 1h 25' 18'' + 1
64 84  Joj, Juan 25  Asociación de Quiché 24h 43' 34'' + 1h 25' 30'' + 9
65 144  Xep, Edy 24  Teo Totonicapan 24h 45' 33'' + 1h 27' 29'' + 1
66 132  Pérez, Werner 21  Team Australian Sacatepe.. 24h 51' 25'' + 1h 33' 21'' - 5
67 103  Tuiz, Rodolfo 19  Asociacion de Solola 24h 51' 28'' + 1h 33' 24'' + 3
68 184  Ixehuatl, Cesar 26  Dicafriem 24h 51' 44'' + 1h 33' 40'' + 3
69 86  Sirón, Yonathan 27  Asociación de Quiché 24h 52' 54'' + 1h 34' 50'' + 3
70 181  Portillo, Angel 27  Dicafriem 24h 54' 41'' + 1h 36' 37'' + 5
71 131  De La Roca, Luis 33  Team Australian Sacatepe.. 24h 56' 11'' + 1h 38' 07'' - 11
72 105  Gonzalez, Tomy 20  Asociacion de Solola 25h 03' 19'' + 1h 45' 15'' + 2
73 141  Sipac, Walter 19  Teo Totonicapan 25h 06' 20'' + 1h 48' 16'' + 7
74 82  Velasquiz, Genaro 22  Asociación de Quiché 25h 08' 15'' + 1h 50' 11'' + 8
75 63  Hernandez, Basilio 25  Cuajo Luna 25h 09' 13'' + 1h 51' 09'' - 8
76 106  Pop, Roberto 21  Asociacion de Solola 25h 09' 48'' + 1h 51' 44'' + 3
77 142  Velasquez, Jose 33  Teo Totonicapan 25h 10' 07'' + 1h 52' 03'' -
78 96  Orozco, Wilmer 19  Asociacion de San Marcos 25h 13' 10'' + 1h 55' 06'' - 2
79 104  Vicente, William 24  Asociacion de Solola 25h 15' 48'' + 1h 57' 44'' + 5
80 95  Ajquiy, Romeo 20  Asociacion de San Marcos 25h 17' 05'' + 1h 59' 01'' + 1
81 73  Jocholá, Abel 41  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 25h 18' 40'' + 2h 00' 36'' - 3
82 55  Chete, Samuel 20  Opticas Delux Ninosports 25h 22' 10'' + 2h 04' 06'' + 3
83 45  Mejia, Manuel 21  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 25h 28' 25'' + 2h 10' 21'' -
84 153  Macario, Juan 21  Guatemala 25h 46' 07'' + 2h 28' 03'' + 4
85 143  Velasquez, Jaime 21  Teo Totonicapan 25h 51' 52'' + 2h 33' 48'' + 4
86 81  Rios, Brandon 18  Asociación de Quiché 25h 53' 16'' + 2h 35' 12'' + 1
87 146  Esquit, Elmer 21  Teo Totonicapan 25h 55' 02'' + 2h 36' 58'' + 3
88 133  Esquit, Juan 27  Team Australian Sacatepe.. 26h 45' 17'' + 3h 27' 13'' + 3
89 176  Lacan, Rosendo 27  Taller y Distribuidora C.. 27h 20' 26'' + 4h 02' 22'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 29  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 81 pts -
2 52  Padilla, Julio 27  Opticas Delux Ninosports 69 pts -12 pts -
3 51  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 61 pts -20 pts -
4 53  Canastuj, Jose 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 60 pts -21 pts -
5 31  Gamero, Alonso 26  Peru 54 pts -27 pts -
6 32  Gonzales, André 21  Peru 48 pts -33 pts + 1
7 126  Gómez, Bryan 24  Gateway Devo Cycling 47 pts -34 pts - 1
8 61  Vasquez, Juan 24  Cuajo Luna 45 pts -36 pts + 4
9 72  Chumil, Sergio 19  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 42 pts -39 pts + 1
10 24  Rincón, Yeison 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 36 pts -45 pts + 7
11 122  Yates, Joel 21  Gateway Devo Cycling 32 pts -49 pts - 3
12 3  Monterroso, Dorian 26  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 32 pts -49 pts - 3
13 2  Rodas, Manuel 35  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 30 pts -51 pts + 3
14 151  Boron, Melvin 21  Guatemala 24 pts -57 pts + 6
15 23  Gutiérrez, Carlos 24  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 24 pts -57 pts - 4
16 161  Tibaquira, George 27  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. 20 pts -61 pts - 3
17 115  Cuesta, Steven 24  Deprisa Team 20 pts -61 pts - 3
18 114  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team 16 pts -65 pts -
19 33  Navarro, Royner 27  Peru 16 pts -65 pts + 5
20 13  Jiatz, Nervin 27  Hino-One-La Red 16 pts -65 pts - 1
21 42  Sam, Henry 20  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 14 pts -67 pts -
22 15  Morales, Esdras 24  Hino-One-La Red 14 pts -67 pts + 1
23 35  Ruiz, Hugo 23  Peru 14 pts -67 pts - 1
24 124  Ramirez, Dennis 27  Gateway Devo Cycling 8 pts -73 pts + 1
25 155  Serech, Oscar 23  Guatemala 6 pts -75 pts + 1
26 182  Reyes, José 34  Dicafriem 6 pts -75 pts + 1
27 181  Portillo, Angel 27  Dicafriem 6 pts -75 pts + 1
28 12  De Leon, Jhonathan 26  Hino-One-La Red 5 pts -76 pts + 1
29 44  Vail, Dimas 21  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 5 pts -76 pts
30 152  Morales, Pedro 20  Guatemala 5 pts -76 pts -
31 36  Tapia, Renato 24  Peru 4 pts -77 pts -
32 185  Xicale, Efrain 21  Dicafriem 4 pts -77 pts -
33 85  Ríos, Brayan 26  Asociación de Quiché 4 pts -77 pts -
34 34  Quispe, Alain 25  Peru 4 pts -77 pts -
35 11  Torres, Alder 29  Hino-One-La Red 3 pts -78 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Cubides, Cristian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 30 pts + 1
2 24  Rincón, Yeison 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 27 pts -3 pts + 2
3 1  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 29  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 25 pts -5 pts - 2
4 15  Morales, Esdras 24  Hino-One-La Red 21 pts -9 pts + 11
5 5  Yac, Julian 33  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 19 pts -11 pts - 2
6 61  Vasquez, Juan 24  Cuajo Luna 13 pts -17 pts + 1
7 31  Gamero, Alonso 26  Peru 12 pts -18 pts - 2
8 23  Gutiérrez, Carlos 24  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 12 pts -18 pts
9 33  Navarro, Royner 27  Peru 8 pts -22 pts
10 6  Ajpacaja, Celso 25  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 7 pts -23 pts - 4
11 72  Chumil, Sergio 19  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 7 pts -23 pts + 7
12 2  Rodas, Manuel 35  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 6 pts -24 pts - 2
13 85  Ríos, Brayan 26  Asociación de Quiché 6 pts -24 pts - 5
14 4  Escobar, Wálter 29  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 4 pts -26 pts - 5
15 151  Boron, Melvin 21  Guatemala 2 pts -28 pts
16 114  Pérez, Jahir 32  Deprisa Team 2 pts -28 pts - 4
17 51  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 2 pts -28 pts - 6
18 164  Cifuentes, Fabian 20  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. 2 pts -28 pts - 5
19 53  Canastuj, Jose 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 2 pts -28 pts - 5
20 161  Tibaquira, George 27  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. 2 pts -28 pts
21 41  Gonzalez, Oswely 26  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 1 pts -29 pts - 5
22 74  González, Leonardo 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 1 pts -29 pts - 3
23 36  Tapia, Renato 24  Peru 1 pts -29 pts - 6
24 115  Cuesta, Steven 24  Deprisa Team 1 pts -29 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Rincón, Yeison 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 23h 20' 30'' + 1
2 71  Toc, Fredy 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 23h 21' 34'' + 01' 04'' - 1
3 151  Boron, Melvin 21  Guatemala 23h 21' 47'' + 01' 17'' + 2
4 22  Cubides, Cristian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 23h 22' 00'' + 01' 30'' - 1
5 51  Lopéz, Luis 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 23h 22' 17'' + 01' 47'' - 1
6 72  Chumil, Sergio 19  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 23h 25' 21'' + 04' 51'' + 1
7 32  Gonzales, André 21  Peru 23h 27' 22'' + 06' 52'' + 1
8 164  Cifuentes, Fabian 20  Team HYF Ropa Deportiva-.. 23h 28' 22'' + 07' 52'' - 2
9 42  Sam, Henry 20  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 23h 29' 56'' + 09' 26'' -
10 44  Vail, Dimas 21  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 23h 32' 13'' + 11' 43'' -
11 53  Canastuj, Jose 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 23h 36' 50'' + 16' 20'' + 3
12 74  González, Leonardo 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 23h 36' 52'' + 16' 22'' + 1
13 16  Torres, Edgar 22  Hino-One-La Red 23h 45' 27'' + 24' 57'' + 2
14 54  Julajuj, Alex 21  Opticas Delux Ninosports 23h 45' 56'' + 25' 26'' + 3
15 26  Gonzalez, Jonatan 20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 23h 49' 18'' + 28' 48'' + 4
16 152  Morales, Pedro 20  Guatemala 23h 50' 59'' + 30' 29'' - 4
17 185  Xicale, Efrain 21  Dicafriem 23h 55' 53'' + 35' 23'' - 1
18 76  Perez, Walter 19  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 23h 56' 06'' + 35' 36'' + 2
19 75  Ixtamer, Esvin 22  ADD Chimaltenango-Comaym.. 23h 56' 57'' + 36' 27'' - 8
20 101  Tuiz, Víctor 20  Asociacion de Solola 23h 57' 58'' + 37' 28'' + 2
21 123  Overson, Ethan 19  Gateway Devo Cycling 24h 04' 06'' + 43' 36'' - 3
22 64  Toroc, Julio 20  Cuajo Luna 24h 07' 33'' + 47' 03'' - 1
23 122  Yates, Joel 21  Gateway Devo Cycling 24h 12' 20'' + 51' 50'' + 1
24 91  Orozco, Dilson 22  Asociacion de San Marcos 24h 30' 27'' + 1h 09' 57'' - 1
25 65  Xajpot, Carlos 20  Cuajo Luna 24h 33' 29'' + 1h 12' 59'' -
26 93  Orozco, Eduardo 21  Asociacion de San Marcos 24h 42' 06'' + 1h 21' 36'' + 1
27 102  Chumil, Erick 21  Asociacion de Solola 24h 43' 09'' + 1h 22' 39'' + 1
28 132  Pérez, Werner 21  Team Australian Sacatepe.. 24h 51' 25'' + 1h 30' 55'' - 2
29 103  Tuiz, Rodolfo 19  Asociacion de Solola 24h 51' 28'' + 1h 30' 58'' + 1
30 105  Gonzalez, Tomy 20  Asociacion de Solola 25h 03' 19'' + 1h 42' 49'' + 1
31 141  Sipac, Walter 19  Teo Totonicapan 25h 06' 20'' + 1h 45' 50'' + 3
32 82  Velasquiz, Genaro 22  Asociación de Quiché 25h 08' 15'' + 1h 47' 45'' + 4
33 106  Pop, Roberto 21  Asociacion de Solola 25h 09' 48'' + 1h 49' 18'' -
34 96  Orozco, Wilmer 19  Asociacion de San Marcos 25h 13' 10'' + 1h 52' 40'' - 2
35 95  Ajquiy, Romeo 20  Asociacion de San Marcos 25h 17' 05'' + 1h 56' 35'' -
36 55  Chete, Samuel 20  Opticas Delux Ninosports 25h 22' 10'' + 2h 01' 40'' + 2
37 45  Mejia, Manuel 21  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzal.. 25h 28' 25'' + 2h 07' 55'' -
38 153  Macario, Juan 21  Guatemala 25h 46' 07'' + 2h 25' 37'' + 2
39 143  Velasquez, Jaime 21  Teo Totonicapan 25h 51' 52'' + 2h 31' 22'' + 2
40 81  Rios, Brandon 18  Asociación de Quiché 25h 53' 16'' + 2h 32' 46'' - 1
41 146  Esquit, Elmer 21  Teo Totonicapan 25h 55' 02'' + 2h 34' 32'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media