Guatemala - Guatemala (105.0 km)

Route

 1 November 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Guatemala
 Finish  Guatemala
 Distance  105.0 km  (65.2 mi)
 Speed  43.902 km/h  (27.280 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 10
 Vasquez, Juan (HOR) 31h 40' 44''
 
 Guamá, Bayron (BES) 62 points
 Julajuj, Alex (ODN) 31h 54' 35''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 111  Jurado, Cristofer 25  Panama 2h 23' 30'' 13 - 26 -
2 124  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
3 121  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 00'' 3 - 1 -
4 132  Rodas, Sebastián 25  Dicafriem + 00' 00'' 24 - 22 -
5 92  Monterroso, Dorian 27  Asociacion de San Marcos + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
6 61  Lopéz, Luis 23  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 00' 00'' 28 - 7 -
7 5  Sam, Henry 21  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 00' 00'' 25 - 14 -
8 53  Chumil, Sergio 20  El Éjercito + 00' 00'' 7 - - 2
9 52  Morales, Pedro 21  El Éjercito + 00' 00'' 33 - - 7
10 2  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 30  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 00' 00'' 20 - 8 -
11 32  Prado, Ignacio 27  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 49 - 29 -
12 41  Toc, Fredy 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. + 00' 00'' 9 - 5 -
13 103  Ajcay, William 20  Asociacion de Solola + 00' 00'' 45 - - 11
14 25  Gueydon, Julien 26  Club de la Défense + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
15 66  Saenz, José 29  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
16 135  Arellano, Gerardo 28  Dicafriem + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
17 93  Orozco, Eduardo 22  Asociacion de San Marcos + 00' 00'' 47 - - 13
18 44  González, Leonardo 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. + 00' 00'' 4 - 10 -
19 43  Pérez, Esvin 19  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. + 00' 00'' 30 - 19 6
20 81  Ríos, Brayan 27  Asociación de Quiché + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
21 131  Ixehuatl, Cesar 27  Dicafriem + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
22 114  Espinosa, Bolivar 23  Panama + 00' 00'' 41 - 24 -
23 64  Julajuj, Alex 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 00' 00'' 6 - 18 1
24 134  Duran, Farfan 27  Dicafriem + 00' 00'' 23 - 21 -
25 65  Tian, William 20  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 00' 00'' 34 - - 8
26 33  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 2 - 25 -
27 115  González, Roberto 26  Panama + 00' 00'' 17 - 15 -
28 71  Jiatz, Nervin 28  Lider Bike - ADD Quetz.. + 00' 00'' 27 - 11 -
29 73  Sacor, Brayan 19  Lider Bike - ADD Quetz.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - 9
30 4  Yac, Julian 34  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 00' 00'' 22 - 13 -
31 36  Corte, Eduardo 27  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
32 95  Ajpacaja, Celso 26  Asociacion de San Marcos + 00' 00'' 16 - 4 -
33 122  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 00'' 32 - 12 -
34 101  Vail, Dimas 22  Asociacion de Solola + 00' 00'' 46 - - 12
35 42  Xajpot, Carlos 21  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. + 00' 00'' 50 - - 14
36 51  Boron, Melvin 22  El Éjercito + 00' 00'' 21 - - 4
37 105  Gonzalez, Tomy 21  Asociacion de Solola + 00' 00'' 52 - - 15
38 6  Gonzalez, Oswely 27  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 00' 00'' 10 - 3 -
39 112  Archibold, Franklin 23  Panama + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
40 84  Velasquiz, Genaro 23  Asociación de Quiché + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
41 54  Tuiz, Víctor 21  El Éjercito + 00' 00'' 26 - - 5
42 125  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 16'' 8 - 6 3
43 45  Ixtamer, Esvin 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. + 00' 16'' 40 - 28 -
44 133  Sandoval, Jonathan 27  Dicafriem + 00' 16'' 57 - - -
45 63  Canastuj, José 23  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 00' 16'' 29 - 23 -
46 106  Tuiz, Marvin 19  Asociacion de Solola + 00' 16'' 54 - - 17
47 1  Rodas, Manuel 36  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 00' 16'' 19 - 16 -
48 83  Bulux, Freddy 19  Asociación de Quiché + 00' 16'' 44 - - 10
49 116  Lorenzo, Randish 23  Panama + 00' 25'' 60 - - -
50 11  Vasquez, Juan 25  Hino - One - La Red + 00' 27'' 1 - 2 -
51 13  Cubides, Cristian 23  Hino - One - La Red + 00' 27'' 11 - - -
52 16  Torres, Edgar 23  Hino - One - La Red + 00' 27'' 12 - 20 -
53 12  De Leon, Jhonathan 27  Hino - One - La Red + 00' 27'' 18 - 27 -
54 15  Morales, Esdras 25  Hino - One - La Red + 00' 27'' 14 - 9 -
55 14  Toc, Gerson 25  Hino - One - La Red + 00' 27'' 5 - 17 -
56 102  Chumil, Erick 22  Asociacion de Solola + 00' 30'' 53 - - 16
57 113  Strah, Alex 24  Panama + 00' 36'' 58 - - -
58 72  Mendez, Amilcar 25  Lider Bike - ADD Quetz.. + 00' 41'' 38 - - -
59 91  Orozco, Dilson 23  Asociacion de San Marcos + 00' 45'' 39 - - -
60 55  Serech, Oscar 24  El Éjercito + 13' 58'' 48 - - -
61 56  Sisimith, David 19  El Éjercito + 13' 58'' 56 - - 18
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Best PC Ecuador 7h 10' 30'' 38
2 124  Pita, Cristian 25 2h 23' 30''
3 121  Guamá, Bayron 35 2h 23' 30''
33 122  Caicedo, Pablo 34 2h 23' 30''
2  Dicafriem 7h 10' 30'' 41
4 132  Rodas, Sebastián 25 2h 23' 30''
16 135  Arellano, Gerardo 28 2h 23' 30''
21 131  Ixehuatl, Cesar 27 2h 23' 30''
3  Opticas Delux Ninosports 7h 10' 30'' 44
6 61  Lopéz, Luis 23 2h 23' 30''
15 66  Saenz, José 29 2h 23' 30''
23 64  Julajuj, Alex 22 2h 23' 30''
4  Decorabaños ADD Quetzaltenan.. 7h 10' 30'' 47
7 5  Sam, Henry 21 2h 23' 30''
10 2  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 30 2h 23' 30''
30 4  Yac, Julian 34 2h 23' 30''
5  ADD Chimaltenango - Comayma .. 7h 10' 30'' 49
12 41  Toc, Fredy 23 2h 23' 30''
18 44  González, Leonardo 23 2h 23' 30''
19 43  Pérez, Esvin 19 2h 23' 30''
6  Panama 7h 10' 30'' 50
1 111  Jurado, Cristofer 25 2h 23' 30''
22 114  Espinosa, Bolivar 23 2h 23' 30''
27 115  González, Roberto 26 2h 23' 30''
7  El Éjercito 7h 10' 30'' 53
8 53  Chumil, Sergio 20 2h 23' 30''
9 52  Morales, Pedro 21 2h 23' 30''
36 51  Boron, Melvin 22 2h 23' 30''
8  Asociacion de San Marcos 7h 10' 30'' 54
5 92  Monterroso, Dorian 27 2h 23' 30''
17 93  Orozco, Eduardo 22 2h 23' 30''
32 95  Ajpacaja, Celso 26 2h 23' 30''
9  Canel's Pro Cycling 7h 10' 30'' 68
11 32  Prado, Ignacio 27 2h 23' 30''
26 33  Ordoñez, Santiago 23 2h 23' 30''
31 36  Corte, Eduardo 27 2h 23' 30''
10  Asociacion de Solola 7h 10' 30'' 84
13 103  Ajcay, William 20 2h 23' 30''
34 101  Vail, Dimas 22 2h 23' 30''
37 105  Gonzalez, Tomy 21 2h 23' 30''
11  Asociación de Quiché 7h 10' 46'' 108
20 81  Ríos, Brayan 27 2h 23' 30''
40 84  Velasquiz, Genaro 23 2h 23' 30''
48 83  Bulux, Freddy 19 2h 23' 46''
12  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzalte.. 7h 11' 11'' 115
28 71  Jiatz, Nervin 28 2h 23' 30''
29 73  Sacor, Brayan 19 2h 23' 30''
58 72  Mendez, Amilcar 25 2h 24' 11''
13  Hino - One - La Red 7h 11' 51'' 153
50 11  Vasquez, Juan 25 2h 23' 57''
51 13  Cubides, Cristian 23 2h 23' 57''
52 16  Torres, Edgar 23 2h 23' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Vasquez, Juan 25  Hino - One - La Red 31h 40' 44'' -
2 33  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling 31h 45' 48'' + 05' 04'' -
3 121  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador 31h 48' 13'' + 07' 29'' -
4 44  González, Leonardo 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 31h 51' 37'' + 10' 53'' -
5 14  Toc, Gerson 25  Hino - One - La Red 31h 53' 09'' + 12' 25'' -
6 64  Julajuj, Alex 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 31h 54' 35'' + 13' 51'' -
7 53  Chumil, Sergio 20  El Éjercito 31h 55' 24'' + 14' 40'' -
8 125  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 31h 57' 09'' + 16' 25'' -
9 41  Toc, Fredy 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 32h 00' 39'' + 19' 55'' -
10 6  Gonzalez, Oswely 27  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 32h 03' 54'' + 23' 10'' -
11 13  Cubides, Cristian 23  Hino - One - La Red 32h 06' 19'' + 25' 35'' -
12 16  Torres, Edgar 23  Hino - One - La Red 32h 08' 18'' + 27' 34'' -
13 111  Jurado, Cristofer 25  Panama 32h 08' 46'' + 28' 02'' -
14 15  Morales, Esdras 25  Hino - One - La Red 32h 17' 32'' + 36' 48'' -
15 36  Corte, Eduardo 27  Canel's Pro Cycling 32h 18' 47'' + 38' 03'' -
16 95  Ajpacaja, Celso 26  Asociacion de San Marcos 32h 20' 30'' + 39' 46'' -
17 115  González, Roberto 26  Panama 32h 21' 11'' + 40' 27'' -
18 12  De Leon, Jhonathan 27  Hino - One - La Red 32h 24' 44'' + 44' 00'' -
19 1  Rodas, Manuel 36  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 32h 26' 29'' + 45' 45'' -
20 2  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 30  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 32h 26' 58'' + 46' 14'' -
21 51  Boron, Melvin 22  El Éjercito 32h 32' 43'' + 51' 59'' -
22 4  Yac, Julian 34  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 32h 36' 09'' + 55' 25'' -
23 134  Duran, Farfan 27  Dicafriem 32h 39' 48'' + 59' 04'' -
24 132  Rodas, Sebastián 25  Dicafriem 32h 39' 58'' + 59' 14'' -
25 5  Sam, Henry 21  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 32h 41' 12'' + 1h 00' 28'' -
26 54  Tuiz, Víctor 21  El Éjercito 32h 41' 34'' + 1h 00' 50'' -
27 71  Jiatz, Nervin 28  Lider Bike - ADD Quetz.. 32h 44' 15'' + 1h 03' 31'' -
28 61  Lopéz, Luis 23  Opticas Delux Ninosports 32h 47' 21'' + 1h 06' 37'' -
29 63  Canastuj, José 23  Opticas Delux Ninosports 32h 48' 13'' + 1h 07' 29'' -
30 43  Pérez, Esvin 19  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 32h 51' 57'' + 1h 11' 13'' -
31 131  Ixehuatl, Cesar 27  Dicafriem 32h 55' 36'' + 1h 14' 52'' -
32 122  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador 32h 55' 38'' + 1h 14' 54'' -
33 52  Morales, Pedro 21  El Éjercito 33h 03' 15'' + 1h 22' 31'' -
34 65  Tian, William 20  Opticas Delux Ninosports 33h 06' 12'' + 1h 25' 28'' -
35 81  Ríos, Brayan 27  Asociación de Quiché 33h 07' 00'' + 1h 26' 16'' -
36 92  Monterroso, Dorian 27  Asociacion de San Marcos 33h 10' 54'' + 1h 30' 10'' -
37 73  Sacor, Brayan 19  Lider Bike - ADD Quetz.. 33h 12' 51'' + 1h 32' 07'' -
38 72  Mendez, Amilcar 25  Lider Bike - ADD Quetz.. 33h 18' 27'' + 1h 37' 43'' -
39 91  Orozco, Dilson 23  Asociacion de San Marcos 33h 24' 12'' + 1h 43' 28'' -
40 45  Ixtamer, Esvin 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 33h 27' 34'' + 1h 46' 50'' -
41 114  Espinosa, Bolivar 23  Panama 33h 28' 47'' + 1h 48' 03'' -
42 25  Gueydon, Julien 26  Club de la Défense 33h 30' 40'' + 1h 49' 56'' -
43 124  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador 33h 40' 38'' + 1h 59' 54'' -
44 83  Bulux, Freddy 19  Asociación de Quiché 33h 41' 05'' + 2h 00' 21'' -
45 103  Ajcay, William 20  Asociacion de Solola 33h 41' 23'' + 2h 00' 39'' -
46 101  Vail, Dimas 22  Asociacion de Solola 33h 51' 30'' + 2h 10' 46'' + 1
47 93  Orozco, Eduardo 22  Asociacion de San Marcos 33h 53' 21'' + 2h 12' 37'' + 1
48 55  Serech, Oscar 24  El Éjercito 33h 56' 44'' + 2h 16' 00'' - 2
49 32  Prado, Ignacio 27  Canel's Pro Cycling 34h 04' 24'' + 2h 23' 40'' -
50 42  Xajpot, Carlos 21  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 34h 04' 55'' + 2h 24' 11'' -
51 84  Velasquiz, Genaro 23  Asociación de Quiché 34h 05' 55'' + 2h 25' 11'' -
52 105  Gonzalez, Tomy 21  Asociacion de Solola 34h 06' 28'' + 2h 25' 44'' -
53 102  Chumil, Erick 22  Asociacion de Solola 34h 08' 34'' + 2h 27' 50'' -
54 106  Tuiz, Marvin 19  Asociacion de Solola 34h 11' 53'' + 2h 31' 09'' -
55 135  Arellano, Gerardo 28  Dicafriem 34h 12' 17'' + 2h 31' 33'' -
56 56  Sisimith, David 19  El Éjercito 34h 32' 27'' + 2h 51' 43'' -
57 133  Sandoval, Jonathan 27  Dicafriem 34h 33' 02'' + 2h 52' 18'' -
58 113  Strah, Alex 24  Panama 34h 39' 10'' + 2h 58' 26'' -
59 112  Archibold, Franklin 23  Panama 34h 52' 14'' + 3h 11' 30'' + 1
60 116  Lorenzo, Randish 23  Panama 34h 52' 29'' + 3h 11' 45'' - 1
61 66  Saenz, José 29  Opticas Delux Ninosports 35h 11' 12'' + 3h 30' 28'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 121  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador 62 pts -
2 11  Vasquez, Juan 25  Hino - One - La Red 57 pts -5 pts -
3 6  Gonzalez, Oswely 27  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 48 pts -14 pts -
4 95  Ajpacaja, Celso 26  Asociacion de San Marcos 38 pts -24 pts -
5 41  Toc, Fredy 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 24 pts -38 pts -
6 125  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 14 pts -48 pts -
7 61  Lopéz, Luis 23  Opticas Delux Ninosports 13 pts -49 pts -
8 2  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 30  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 10 pts -52 pts -
9 15  Morales, Esdras 25  Hino - One - La Red 8 pts -54 pts -
10 44  González, Leonardo 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 7 pts -55 pts -
11 71  Jiatz, Nervin 28  Lider Bike - ADD Quetz.. 7 pts -55 pts -
12 122  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador 6 pts -56 pts -
13 4  Yac, Julian 34  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 6 pts -56 pts -
14 5  Sam, Henry 21  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 6 pts -56 pts -
15 115  González, Roberto 26  Panama 5 pts -57 pts -
16 1  Rodas, Manuel 36  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 5 pts -57 pts -
17 14  Toc, Gerson 25  Hino - One - La Red 5 pts -57 pts -
18 64  Julajuj, Alex 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 4 pts -58 pts -
19 43  Pérez, Esvin 19  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 4 pts -58 pts -
20 16  Torres, Edgar 23  Hino - One - La Red 3 pts -59 pts -
21 134  Duran, Farfan 27  Dicafriem 2 pts -60 pts -
22 132  Rodas, Sebastián 25  Dicafriem 2 pts -60 pts -
23 63  Canastuj, José 23  Opticas Delux Ninosports 2 pts -60 pts -
24 114  Espinosa, Bolivar 23  Panama 2 pts -60 pts -
25 33  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling 1 pts -61 pts -
26 111  Jurado, Cristofer 25  Panama 1 pts -61 pts -
27 12  De Leon, Jhonathan 27  Hino - One - La Red 1 pts -61 pts -
28 45  Ixtamer, Esvin 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 1 pts -61 pts
29 32  Prado, Ignacio 27  Canel's Pro Cycling 1 pts -61 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 64  Julajuj, Alex 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 31h 54' 35'' -
2 53  Chumil, Sergio 20  El Éjercito 31h 55' 24'' + 00' 49'' -
3 125  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 31h 57' 09'' + 02' 34'' -
4 51  Boron, Melvin 22  El Éjercito 32h 32' 43'' + 38' 08'' -
5 54  Tuiz, Víctor 21  El Éjercito 32h 41' 34'' + 46' 59'' -
6 43  Pérez, Esvin 19  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 32h 51' 57'' + 57' 22'' -
7 52  Morales, Pedro 21  El Éjercito 33h 03' 15'' + 1h 08' 40'' -
8 65  Tian, William 20  Opticas Delux Ninosports 33h 06' 12'' + 1h 11' 37'' -
9 73  Sacor, Brayan 19  Lider Bike - ADD Quetz.. 33h 12' 51'' + 1h 18' 16'' -
10 83  Bulux, Freddy 19  Asociación de Quiché 33h 41' 05'' + 1h 46' 30'' -
11 103  Ajcay, William 20  Asociacion de Solola 33h 41' 23'' + 1h 46' 48'' -
12 101  Vail, Dimas 22  Asociacion de Solola 33h 51' 30'' + 1h 56' 55'' -
13 93  Orozco, Eduardo 22  Asociacion de San Marcos 33h 53' 21'' + 1h 58' 46'' -
14 42  Xajpot, Carlos 21  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 34h 04' 55'' + 2h 10' 20'' -
15 105  Gonzalez, Tomy 21  Asociacion de Solola 34h 06' 28'' + 2h 11' 53'' -
16 102  Chumil, Erick 22  Asociacion de Solola 34h 08' 34'' + 2h 13' 59'' -
17 106  Tuiz, Marvin 19  Asociacion de Solola 34h 11' 53'' + 2h 17' 18'' -
18 56  Sisimith, David 19  El Éjercito 34h 32' 27'' + 2h 37' 52'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media