Suchitepequez - Quetzaltenango (91.0 km)

Route

 27 October 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Suchitepequez
 Finish  Quetzaltenango
 Distance  91.0 km  (56.5 mi)
 Speed  26.002 km/h  (16.157 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Vasquez, Juan (HOR) 17h 23' 49''
 González, Rob.. (PAN) 65 points
 Vasquez, Juan (HOR) 26 points
 Chumil, Sergio (EJE) 17h 35' 37''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Vasquez, Juan 25  Hino - One - La Red 3h 29' 59'' 1 6 1 -
2 6  Gonzalez, Oswely 27  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 03' 05'' 24 14 4 -
3 121  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador + 03' 06'' 4 5 3 -
4 4  Yac, Julian 34  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 03' 45'' 31 18 8 -
5 125  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador + 05' 30'' 17 13 16 3
6 33  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling + 05' 46'' 2 3 18 -
7 44  González, Leonardo 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. + 05' 51'' 6 8 11 -
8 16  Torres, Edgar 23  Hino - One - La Red + 06' 10'' 3 4 15 -
9 15  Morales, Esdras 25  Hino - One - La Red + 06' 12'' 18 23 14 -
10 53  Chumil, Sergio 20  El Éjercito + 06' 12'' 12 10 - 1
11 14  Toc, Gerson 25  Hino - One - La Red + 06' 41'' 9 20 - -
12 31  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling + 06' 44'' 11 21 6 -
13 13  Cubides, Cristian 23  Hino - One - La Red + 06' 58'' 8 24 - -
14 12  De Leon, Jhonathan 27  Hino - One - La Red + 07' 42'' 7 12 20 -
15 41  Toc, Fredy 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. + 08' 20'' 19 30 21 -
16 2  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 30  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 09' 06'' 10 7 - -
17 54  Tuiz, Víctor 21  El Éjercito + 09' 06'' 30 - - 7
18 123  Rodríguez, Miguel 23  Best PC Ecuador + 09' 28'' 43 - - -
19 36  Corte, Eduardo 27  Canel's Pro Cycling + 10' 12'' 15 - - -
20 111  Jurado, Cristofer 25  Panama + 10' 13'' 5 2 19 -
21 134  Duran, Farfan 27  Dicafriem + 10' 22'' 22 28 12 -
22 1  Rodas, Manuel 36  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 11' 44'' 14 16 - -
23 5  Sam, Henry 21  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. + 11' 46'' 32 - - -
24 64  Julajuj, Alex 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 11' 46'' 13 9 - 2
25 73  Sacor, Brayan 19  Lider Bike - ADD Quetz.. + 11' 46'' 20 - - 4
26 122  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador + 11' 46'' 46 - - -
27 43  Pérez, Esvin 19  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. + 13' 23'' 38 - 10 9
28 95  Ajpacaja, Celso 26  Asociacion de San Marcos + 13' 25'' 35 31 2 -
29 71  Jiatz, Nervin 28  Lider Bike - ADD Quetz.. + 13' 25'' 28 - 7 -
30 131  Ixehuatl, Cesar 27  Dicafriem + 14' 07'' 25 22 - -
31 51  Boron, Melvin 22  El Éjercito + 14' 40'' 26 29 - 5
32 132  Rodas, Sebastián 25  Dicafriem + 14' 47'' 23 25 - -
33 115  González, Roberto 26  Panama + 14' 47'' 16 1 9 -
34 21  Bousquet, Pascal 43  Club de la Défense + 15' 20'' 48 - - -
35 93  Orozco, Eduardo 22  Asociacion de San Marcos + 15' 27'' 54 - - 15
36 85  Vasquez, Adolfo 25  Asociación de Quiché + 15' 59'' 33 - - 8
37 101  Vail, Dimas 22  Asociacion de Solola + 17' 17'' 66 - - 20
38 103  Ajcay, William 20  Asociacion de Solola + 19' 13'' 42 - - 11
39 25  Gueydon, Julien 26  Club de la Défense + 19' 13'' 45 - - -
40 52  Morales, Pedro 21  El Éjercito + 19' 20'' 29 - - 6
41 63  Canastuj, José 23  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 19' 23'' 21 17 - -
42 65  Tian, William 20  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 19' 23'' 50 - - 13
43 61  Lopéz, Luis 23  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 19' 34'' 34 - 5 -
44 55  Serech, Oscar 24  El Éjercito + 20' 07'' 44 - - -
45 45  Ixtamer, Esvin 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. + 20' 40'' 51 - 22 -
46 114  Espinosa, Bolivar 23  Panama + 21' 07'' 27 15 17 -
47 72  Mendez, Amilcar 25  Lider Bike - ADD Quetz.. + 21' 56'' 37 - - -
48 92  Monterroso, Dorian 27  Asociacion de San Marcos + 22' 12'' 36 26 - -
49 83  Bulux, Freddy 19  Asociación de Quiché + 22' 48'' 47 - - 12
50 81  Ríos, Brayan 27  Asociación de Quiché + 23' 24'' 41 27 - -
51 102  Chumil, Erick 22  Asociacion de Solola + 24' 50'' 52 - - 14
52 106  Tuiz, Marvin 19  Asociacion de Solola + 24' 50'' 56 - - 17
53 35  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling + 25' 38'' 39 - - 10
54 91  Orozco, Dilson 23  Asociacion de San Marcos + 26' 29'' 40 - - -
55 135  Arellano, Gerardo 28  Dicafriem + 29' 04'' 67 - - -
56 112  Archibold, Franklin 23  Panama + 31' 50'' 70 19 - -
57 116  Lorenzo, Randish 23  Panama + 31' 50'' 61 - - -
58 62  Padilla, Julio 28  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 31' 50'' 64 11 13 -
59 113  Strah, Alex 24  Panama + 31' 50'' 68 - - -
60 124  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador + 31' 50'' 49 - - -
61 105  Gonzalez, Tomy 21  Asociacion de Solola + 31' 50'' 55 - - 16
62 86  Chan, Ezequiel 26  Asociación de Quiché + 31' 50'' 58 - - -
63 42  Xajpot, Carlos 21  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. + 31' 50'' 62 - - 19
64 84  Velasquiz, Genaro 23  Asociación de Quiché + 31' 50'' 57 - - -
65 104  Morales, William 25  Asociacion de Solola + 31' 50'' 63 - - -
66 133  Sandoval, Jonathan 27  Dicafriem + 31' 52'' 65 - - -
67 66  Saenz, José 29  Opticas Delux Ninosports + 31' 52'' 72 - - -
68 32  Prado, Ignacio 27  Canel's Pro Cycling + 32' 08'' 53 - 23 -
69 126  Castaño, Erick 40  Best PC Ecuador + 32' 53'' 59 - - -
70 96  Escobar, Fernando 19  Asociacion de San Marcos + 32' 53'' 69 - - 21
71 56  Sisimith, David 19  El Éjercito + 32' 53'' 60 - - 18
72 136  Ramirez, Jose 19  Dicafriem + 36' 15'' 71 - - 22
DNF 26  Joquet, Gabriel 24  Club de la Défense
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Hino - One - La Red 10h 42' 19'' 18
1 11  Vasquez, Juan 25 3h 29' 59''
8 16  Torres, Edgar 23 3h 36' 09''
9 15  Morales, Esdras 25 3h 36' 11''
2  Decorabaños ADD Quetzaltenan.. 10h 45' 53'' 22
2 6  Gonzalez, Oswely 27 3h 33' 04''
4 4  Yac, Julian 34 3h 33' 44''
16 2  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 30 3h 39' 05''
3  Best PC Ecuador 10h 48' 01'' 26
3 121  Guamá, Bayron 35 3h 33' 05''
5 125  Lopez, Harold 19 3h 35' 29''
18 123  Rodríguez, Miguel 23 3h 39' 27''
4  Canel's Pro Cycling 10h 52' 39'' 37
6 33  Ordoñez, Santiago 23 3h 35' 45''
12 31  Santos, Efrén 28 3h 36' 43''
19 36  Corte, Eduardo 27 3h 40' 11''
5  ADD Chimaltenango - Comayma .. 10h 57' 31'' 49
7 44  González, Leonardo 23 3h 35' 50''
15 41  Toc, Fredy 23 3h 38' 19''
27 43  Pérez, Esvin 19 3h 43' 22''
6  El Éjercito 10h 59' 55'' 58
10 53  Chumil, Sergio 20 3h 36' 11''
17 54  Tuiz, Víctor 21 3h 39' 05''
31 51  Boron, Melvin 22 3h 44' 39''
7  Dicafriem 11h 09' 13'' 83
21 134  Duran, Farfan 27 3h 40' 21''
30 131  Ixehuatl, Cesar 27 3h 44' 06''
32 132  Rodas, Sebastián 25 3h 44' 46''
8  Panama 11h 16' 04'' 99
20 111  Jurado, Cristofer 25 3h 40' 12''
33 115  González, Roberto 26 3h 44' 46''
46 114  Espinosa, Bolivar 23 3h 51' 06''
9  Lider Bike - ADD Quetzalte.. 11h 17' 04'' 101
25 73  Sacor, Brayan 19 3h 41' 45''
29 71  Jiatz, Nervin 28 3h 43' 24''
47 72  Mendez, Amilcar 25 3h 51' 55''
10  Opticas Delux Ninosports 11h 20' 29'' 107
24 64  Julajuj, Alex 22 3h 41' 45''
41 63  Canastuj, José 23 3h 49' 22''
42 65  Tian, William 20 3h 49' 22''
11  Asociacion de San Marcos 11h 21' 01'' 111
28 95  Ajpacaja, Celso 26 3h 43' 24''
35 93  Orozco, Eduardo 22 3h 45' 26''
48 92  Monterroso, Dorian 27 3h 52' 11''
12  Asociacion de Solola 11h 31' 17'' 126
37 101  Vail, Dimas 22 3h 47' 16''
38 103  Ajcay, William 20 3h 49' 12''
51 102  Chumil, Erick 22 3h 54' 49''
13  Asociación de Quiché 11h 32' 08'' 135
36 85  Vasquez, Adolfo 25 3h 45' 58''
49 83  Bulux, Freddy 19 3h 52' 47''
50 81  Ríos, Brayan 27 3h 53' 23''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Vasquez, Juan 25  Hino - One - La Red 17h 23' 49'' + 3
2 33  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling 17h 27' 57'' + 04' 08'' -
3 16  Torres, Edgar 23  Hino - One - La Red 17h 29' 48'' + 05' 59'' -
4 121  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador 17h 30' 35'' + 06' 46'' + 9
5 111  Jurado, Cristofer 25  Panama 17h 31' 24'' + 07' 35'' - 4
6 44  González, Leonardo 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 17h 31' 58'' + 08' 09'' + 4
7 12  De Leon, Jhonathan 27  Hino - One - La Red 17h 31' 59'' + 08' 10'' - 2
8 13  Cubides, Cristian 23  Hino - One - La Red 17h 33' 43'' + 09' 54'' + 3
9 14  Toc, Gerson 25  Hino - One - La Red 17h 33' 56'' + 10' 07'' + 3
10 2  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 30  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 17h 34' 35'' + 10' 46'' - 1
11 31  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling 17h 34' 43'' + 10' 54'' + 4
12 53  Chumil, Sergio 20  El Éjercito 17h 35' 37'' + 11' 48'' + 6
13 64  Julajuj, Alex 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 17h 36' 05'' + 12' 16'' - 7
14 1  Rodas, Manuel 36  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 17h 36' 07'' + 12' 18'' - 7
15 36  Corte, Eduardo 27  Canel's Pro Cycling 17h 38' 23'' + 14' 34'' + 1
16 115  González, Roberto 26  Panama 17h 39' 55'' + 16' 06'' - 8
17 125  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 17h 40' 38'' + 16' 49'' + 8
18 15  Morales, Esdras 25  Hino - One - La Red 17h 41' 39'' + 17' 50'' + 8
19 41  Toc, Fredy 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 17h 42' 16'' + 18' 27'' + 3
20 73  Sacor, Brayan 19  Lider Bike - ADD Quetz.. 17h 46' 51'' + 23' 02'' + 4
21 63  Canastuj, José 23  Opticas Delux Ninosports 17h 47' 14'' + 23' 25'' - 7
22 134  Duran, Farfan 27  Dicafriem 17h 47' 34'' + 23' 45'' + 7
23 132  Rodas, Sebastián 25  Dicafriem 17h 47' 41'' + 23' 52'' - 4
24 6  Gonzalez, Oswely 27  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 17h 47' 55'' + 24' 06'' + 13
25 131  Ixehuatl, Cesar 27  Dicafriem 17h 48' 02'' + 24' 13'' - 4
26 51  Boron, Melvin 22  El Éjercito 17h 48' 42'' + 24' 53'' - 3
27 114  Espinosa, Bolivar 23  Panama 17h 50' 18'' + 26' 29'' - 10
28 71  Jiatz, Nervin 28  Lider Bike - ADD Quetz.. 17h 50' 41'' + 26' 52'' + 2
29 52  Morales, Pedro 21  El Éjercito 17h 52' 56'' + 29' 07'' - 9
30 54  Tuiz, Víctor 21  El Éjercito 17h 54' 21'' + 30' 32'' + 8
31 4  Yac, Julian 34  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 17h 54' 28'' + 30' 39'' + 11
32 5  Sam, Henry 21  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 17h 55' 41'' + 31' 52'' + 4
33 85  Vasquez, Adolfo 25  Asociación de Quiché 17h 59' 26'' + 35' 37'' + 2
34 61  Lopéz, Luis 23  Opticas Delux Ninosports 17h 59' 41'' + 35' 52'' - 1
35 95  Ajpacaja, Celso 26  Asociacion de San Marcos 17h 59' 50'' + 36' 01'' + 4
36 92  Monterroso, Dorian 27  Asociacion de San Marcos 17h 59' 51'' + 36' 02'' - 5
37 72  Mendez, Amilcar 25  Lider Bike - ADD Quetz.. 18h 00' 43'' + 36' 54'' - 5
38 43  Pérez, Esvin 19  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 18h 00' 43'' + 36' 54'' + 2
39 35  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling 18h 02' 44'' + 38' 55'' - 11
40 91  Orozco, Dilson 23  Asociacion de San Marcos 18h 03' 04'' + 39' 15'' - 13
41 81  Ríos, Brayan 27  Asociación de Quiché 18h 04' 43'' + 40' 54'' - 7
42 103  Ajcay, William 20  Asociacion de Solola 18h 06' 53'' + 43' 04'' - 1
43 123  Rodríguez, Miguel 23  Best PC Ecuador 18h 06' 58'' + 43' 09'' + 4
44 55  Serech, Oscar 24  El Éjercito 18h 15' 41'' + 51' 52'' -
45 25  Gueydon, Julien 26  Club de la Défense 18h 16' 36'' + 52' 47'' + 1
46 122  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador 18h 17' 40'' + 53' 51'' + 5
47 83  Bulux, Freddy 19  Asociación de Quiché 18h 18' 39'' + 54' 50'' - 2
48 21  Bousquet, Pascal 43  Club de la Défense 18h 19' 41'' + 55' 52'' -
49 124  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador 18h 23' 14'' + 59' 25'' - 6
50 65  Tian, William 20  Opticas Delux Ninosports 18h 24' 10'' + 1h 00' 21'' - 1
51 45  Ixtamer, Esvin 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 18h 30' 20'' + 1h 06' 31'' + 7
52 102  Chumil, Erick 22  Asociacion de Solola 18h 31' 28'' + 1h 07' 39'' -
53 32  Prado, Ignacio 27  Canel's Pro Cycling 18h 37' 32'' + 1h 13' 43'' - 3
54 93  Orozco, Eduardo 22  Asociacion de San Marcos 18h 39' 14'' + 1h 15' 25'' + 13
55 105  Gonzalez, Tomy 21  Asociacion de Solola 18h 39' 55'' + 1h 16' 06'' - 2
56 106  Tuiz, Marvin 19  Asociacion de Solola 18h 39' 56'' + 1h 16' 07'' + 8
57 84  Velasquiz, Genaro 23  Asociación de Quiché 18h 40' 25'' + 1h 16' 36'' - 3
58 86  Chan, Ezequiel 26  Asociación de Quiché 18h 41' 16'' + 1h 17' 27'' - 1
59 126  Castaño, Erick 40  Best PC Ecuador 18h 41' 28'' + 1h 17' 39'' - 4
60 56  Sisimith, David 19  El Éjercito 18h 41' 55'' + 1h 18' 06'' - 4
61 116  Lorenzo, Randish 23  Panama 18h 42' 26'' + 1h 18' 37'' - 2
62 42  Xajpot, Carlos 21  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 18h 43' 24'' + 1h 19' 35'' - 2
63 104  Morales, William 25  Asociacion de Solola 18h 43' 52'' + 1h 20' 03'' - 2
64 62  Padilla, Julio 28  Opticas Delux Ninosports 18h 44' 46'' + 1h 20' 57'' - 2
65 133  Sandoval, Jonathan 27  Dicafriem 18h 45' 23'' + 1h 21' 34'' - 2
66 101  Vail, Dimas 22  Asociacion de Solola 18h 47' 41'' + 1h 23' 52'' + 4
67 135  Arellano, Gerardo 28  Dicafriem 18h 50' 14'' + 1h 26' 25'' - 2
68 113  Strah, Alex 24  Panama 18h 54' 53'' + 1h 31' 04'' - 2
69 96  Escobar, Fernando 19  Asociacion de San Marcos 19h 02' 12'' + 1h 38' 23'' - 1
70 112  Archibold, Franklin 23  Panama 19h 04' 39'' + 1h 40' 50'' + 1
71 136  Ramirez, Jose 19  Dicafriem 19h 06' 38'' + 1h 42' 49'' - 2
72 66  Saenz, José 29  Opticas Delux Ninosports 19h 24' 18'' + 2h 00' 29'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 115  González, Roberto 26  Panama 65 pts -
2 111  Jurado, Cristofer 25  Panama 64 pts -1 pts -
3 33  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling 49 pts -16 pts + 1
4 16  Torres, Edgar 23  Hino - One - La Red 49 pts -16 pts - 1
5 121  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador 46 pts -19 pts + 2
6 11  Vasquez, Juan 25  Hino - One - La Red 42 pts -23 pts + 7
7 2  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 30  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 39 pts -26 pts - 2
8 44  González, Leonardo 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 38 pts -27 pts -
9 64  Julajuj, Alex 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 33 pts -32 pts - 3
10 53  Chumil, Sergio 20  El Éjercito 28 pts -37 pts + 1
11 62  Padilla, Julio 28  Opticas Delux Ninosports 25 pts -40 pts - 2
12 12  De Leon, Jhonathan 27  Hino - One - La Red 25 pts -40 pts - 2
13 125  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 21 pts -44 pts + 6
14 6  Gonzalez, Oswely 27  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 20 pts -45 pts
15 114  Espinosa, Bolivar 23  Panama 18 pts -47 pts - 3
16 1  Rodas, Manuel 36  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 16 pts -49 pts - 2
17 63  Canastuj, José 23  Opticas Delux Ninosports 15 pts -50 pts - 2
18 4  Yac, Julian 34  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 14 pts -51 pts
19 112  Archibold, Franklin 23  Panama 14 pts -51 pts - 3
20 14  Toc, Gerson 25  Hino - One - La Red 13 pts -52 pts -
21 31  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling 12 pts -53 pts -
22 131  Ixehuatl, Cesar 27  Dicafriem 12 pts -53 pts - 5
23 15  Morales, Esdras 25  Hino - One - La Red 11 pts -54 pts + 2
24 13  Cubides, Cristian 23  Hino - One - La Red 10 pts -55 pts - 1
25 132  Rodas, Sebastián 25  Dicafriem 10 pts -55 pts - 7
26 92  Monterroso, Dorian 27  Asociacion de San Marcos 8 pts -57 pts - 4
27 81  Ríos, Brayan 27  Asociación de Quiché 7 pts -58 pts - 3
28 134  Duran, Farfan 27  Dicafriem 2 pts -63 pts - 1
29 51  Boron, Melvin 22  El Éjercito 2 pts -63 pts - 3
30 41  Toc, Fredy 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 1 pts -64 pts
31 95  Ajpacaja, Celso 26  Asociacion de San Marcos 1 pts -64 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Vasquez, Juan 25  Hino - One - La Red 26 pts
2 95  Ajpacaja, Celso 26  Asociacion de San Marcos 24 pts -2 pts + 2
3 121  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador 14 pts -12 pts + 6
4 6  Gonzalez, Oswely 27  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 14 pts -12 pts
5 61  Lopéz, Luis 23  Opticas Delux Ninosports 13 pts -13 pts
6 31  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling 7 pts -19 pts - 5
7 71  Jiatz, Nervin 28  Lider Bike - ADD Quetz.. 7 pts -19 pts
8 4  Yac, Julian 34  Decorabaños ADD Quetzalt.. 6 pts -20 pts
9 115  González, Roberto 26  Panama 5 pts -21 pts - 7
10 43  Pérez, Esvin 19  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 4 pts -22 pts
11 44  González, Leonardo 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 3 pts -23 pts - 8
12 134  Duran, Farfan 27  Dicafriem 2 pts -24 pts - 7
13 62  Padilla, Julio 28  Opticas Delux Ninosports 2 pts -24 pts - 7
14 15  Morales, Esdras 25  Hino - One - La Red 2 pts -24 pts - 7
15 16  Torres, Edgar 23  Hino - One - La Red 2 pts -24 pts - 7
16 125  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 2 pts -24 pts
17 114  Espinosa, Bolivar 23  Panama 2 pts -24 pts - 7
18 33  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling 1 pts -25 pts - 6
19 111  Jurado, Cristofer 25  Panama 1 pts -25 pts - 8
20 12  De Leon, Jhonathan 27  Hino - One - La Red 1 pts -25 pts
21 41  Toc, Fredy 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 1 pts -25 pts
22 45  Ixtamer, Esvin 23  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 1 pts -25 pts - 8
23 32  Prado, Ignacio 27  Canel's Pro Cycling 1 pts -25 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 53  Chumil, Sergio 20  El Éjercito 17h 35' 37'' + 1
2 64  Julajuj, Alex 22  Opticas Delux Ninosports 17h 36' 05'' + 00' 28'' - 1
3 125  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 17h 40' 38'' + 05' 01'' + 3
4 73  Sacor, Brayan 19  Lider Bike - ADD Quetz.. 17h 46' 51'' + 11' 14'' + 1
5 51  Boron, Melvin 22  El Éjercito 17h 48' 42'' + 13' 05'' - 1
6 52  Morales, Pedro 21  El Éjercito 17h 52' 56'' + 17' 19'' - 3
7 54  Tuiz, Víctor 21  El Éjercito 17h 54' 21'' + 18' 44'' + 2
8 85  Vasquez, Adolfo 25  Asociación de Quiché 17h 59' 26'' + 23' 49'' -
9 43  Pérez, Esvin 19  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 18h 00' 43'' + 25' 06'' + 1
10 35  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling 18h 02' 44'' + 27' 07'' - 3
11 103  Ajcay, William 20  Asociacion de Solola 18h 06' 53'' + 31' 16'' -
12 83  Bulux, Freddy 19  Asociación de Quiché 18h 18' 39'' + 43' 02'' -
13 65  Tian, William 20  Opticas Delux Ninosports 18h 24' 10'' + 48' 33'' -
14 102  Chumil, Erick 22  Asociacion de Solola 18h 31' 28'' + 55' 51'' -
15 93  Orozco, Eduardo 22  Asociacion de San Marcos 18h 39' 14'' + 1h 03' 37'' + 4
16 105  Gonzalez, Tomy 21  Asociacion de Solola 18h 39' 55'' + 1h 04' 18'' - 1
17 106  Tuiz, Marvin 19  Asociacion de Solola 18h 39' 56'' + 1h 04' 19'' + 1
18 56  Sisimith, David 19  El Éjercito 18h 41' 55'' + 1h 06' 18'' - 2
19 42  Xajpot, Carlos 21  ADD Chimaltenango - Coma.. 18h 43' 24'' + 1h 07' 47'' - 2
20 101  Vail, Dimas 22  Asociacion de Solola 18h 47' 41'' + 1h 12' 04'' + 2
21 96  Escobar, Fernando 19  Asociacion de San Marcos 19h 02' 12'' + 1h 26' 35'' - 1
22 136  Ramirez, Jose 19  Dicafriem 19h 06' 38'' + 1h 31' 01'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media