San Agustín de Valle Fértil - San José de Jáchal (201.1 km)

Route

 23 January 2023
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  San Agustín de Valle Fértil
 Finish  San José de Jáchal
 Distance  201.1 km  (125.0 mi)
 Speed  45.989 km/h  (28.576 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Bennett, Sam (BOH) 7h 41' 28''
 Contte, Tomás (ARG) 10 points
 Tivani, Gerardo (AVF) 6 points
 Lund, Tobias (DSM) 7h 41' 38''
 Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 04' 54''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 3  Jakobsen, Fabio 26  Soudal - Quick-Step 4h 22' 22'' - 10'' 2 - - -
2 41  Gaviria, Fernando 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 - - -
3 21  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 04'' 6 - - -
4 11  Bennett, Sam 32  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 1 - - -
5 106  Tivani, Nicolas 27  Team Corratec + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
6 72  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
7 51  Lund, Tobias 20  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 14 - - 1
8 66  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
9 126  Sagan, Peter 32  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
10 54  Märkl, Niklas 23  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
11 96  Zanoncello, Enrico 25  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
12 101  Viviani, Attilio 26  Team Corratec + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
13 16  Poppel, Danny van van 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
14 125  Oss, Daniel 36  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
15 31  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
16 91  Bonillo, Iker 19  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 17 - - 2
17 92  Magli, Filippo 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
18 131  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  Argentina + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
19 225  Pita, Cristian 27  Team Banco Guayaquil + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
20 5  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
21 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
22 116  Salgueiro, Carlos 23  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
23 56  Welsford, Sam 27  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
24 222  Haro, Wilson 25  Team Banco Guayaquil + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
25 1  Evenepoel, Remco 22  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
26 36  Zeits, Andrey 36  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
27 76  Zabel, Rick 29  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
28 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 00' 00'' 110 - - 17
29 64  Martínez, Daniel 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
30 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 75 - - 10
31 61  Bernal, Egan 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
32 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
33 52  Brenner, Marco 20  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 20 - - 3
34 15  Mullen, Ryan 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
35 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 76 - - 11
36 4  Lampaert, Yves 31  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
37 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 42 - - 4
38 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21  Italy + 00' 00'' 53 - - 6
39 103  Konychev, Alexander 24  Team Corratec + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
40 53  Hvideberg, Jonas 23  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
41 191  Rosas, Laureano 32  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
42 84  Lonardi, Giovanni 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
43 33  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
44 224  Gutiérrez, Carlos 27  Team Banco Guayaquil + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
45 122  Cras, Steff 26  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
46 46  Torres, Albert 32  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
47 62  Ganna, Filippo 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
48 12  Higuita, Sergio 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
49 45  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
50 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 54 - - 7
51 182  Messineo, Leandro 43  Chimbas Te Quiero + 00' 00'' 44 9 - -
52 172  Paredes, César 30  SEP San Juan + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
53 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina + 00' 00'' 89 - - 14
54 83  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
55 65  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
56 32  Natarov, Yuriy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
57 242  Rojas, Vicente 20  Chile + 00' 00'' 49 - - 5
58 73  Reynders, Jens 24  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
59 42  González, Abner 22  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
60 211  Duarte, Fabio 36  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
61 35  López, Martín 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
62 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 00' 00'' 95 3 - -
63 124  Jousseaume, Alan 24  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
64 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
65 166  Escuela, Ricardo 39  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
66 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' - 02'' 7 7 4 -
67 81  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
68 43  Lazkano, Oier 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
69 22  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
70 203  Buchanan, Franco 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
71 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 00' 00'' 82 - - 13
72 146  Moro, Manlio 20  Italy + 00' 00'' 79 - - 12
73 214  Ocampo, Victor 23  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
74 223  Quinteros, Alexis 25  Team Banco Guayaquil + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
75 192  Ibarra, Emiliano 41  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
76 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
77 113  Fernandes, Venceslau 26  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
78 193  Navarrete, Maximiliano 31  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
79 206  Gil, Alexander 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
80 216  Sánchez, Brayan 28  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
81 111  Fernández, Delio 36  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
82 251  Fagundez, Antonio 24  Uruguay + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
83 176  Kalejmann, Mateo 18  SEP San Juan + 00' 00'' 63 - - 8
84 13  Koch, Jonas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
85 71  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
86 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21  Municipalidad de Rawson + 00' 00'' 67 - - 9
87 212  Jamaica, Javier 26  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
88 175  Ruiz, Hugo 26  SEP San Juan + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
89 93  Petrucci, Mattia 22  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
90 232  Espinosa, Bolivar 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
91 226  Montoya, Cristhian 33  Team Banco Guayaquil + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
92 231  Archibold, Franklin 25  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
93 121  Bodnar, Maciej 37  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 39'' 84 - - -
94 162  Reyes, Jose 30  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 00' 44'' 117 - - -
95 246  Lira, Manuel 24  Chile + 00' 46'' 100 - - -
96 245  Quintana, Hector 20  Chile + 00' 46'' 96 - - 15
97 174  Snihur, Maximiliano 29  SEP San Juan + 00' 46'' 98 - - -
98 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 46'' 97 8 5 -
99 196  Traico, Maximiliano 30  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 00' 46'' 91 - - -
100 233  Strah, Alex 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 00' 46'' 99 - - -
101 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero + 00' 46'' 101 - - -
102 194  Quilci, Alejandro 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 00' 46'' 113 - - -
103 241  Rodríguez, José 28  Chile + 00' 46'' 102 - - -
104 134  López, Franco 34  Argentina + 00' 46'' 103 - - -
105 82  Bevilacqua, Simone 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 53'' 81 - - -
106 102  Gandin, Stefano 26  Team Corratec + 01' 03'' 83 4 - -
107 86  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 01' 06'' 118 - - -
108 6  Serry, Pieter 34  Soudal - Quick-Step + 01' 37'' 111 - - -
109 14  Lipowitz, Florian 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 37'' 104 - - -
110 253  Asconegui, Roderick 32  Uruguay + 01' 37'' 115 - - -
111 85  Raccani, Simone 21  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 01' 37'' 107 - - 16
112 115  Lourenço, Rafael 25  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 01' 46'' 120 - - -
113 132  Contte, Tomás 24  Argentina + 02' 01'' - 01'' 121 1 7 -
114 2  Hirt, Jan 32  Soudal - Quick-Step + 02' 09'' 112 - - -
115 55  Vermaerke, Kevin 22  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
116 145  Bertazzo, Liam 30  Italy + 02' 26'' 122 - - -
117 123  Grellier, Fabien 28  Team TotalEnergies + 03' 20'' 123 - - -
118 195  Paez, Mauricio 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 03' 24'' 116 - - -
119 161  Ramos, Rubén 30  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 03' 24'' 106 - - -
120 183  Richeze, Mauro 37  Chimbas Te Quiero + 03' 31'' 114 - - -
121 94  Santaromita, Alessandro 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 03' 32'' 108 5 - -
122 75  Williams, Stephen 26  Israel - Premier Tech + 03' 32'' 109 - - -
123 141  Boscaro, Davide 22  Italy + 05' 18'' 125 - - -
124 144  Scartezzini, Michele 31  Italy + 05' 18'' 126 - - -
125 142  Lamon, Francesco 28  Italy + 05' 18'' 119 - - -
126 244  Kotsakis, Francisco 24  Chile + 08' 08'' 128 - - -
127 133  Mendez, Marcos 24  Argentina + 08' 08'' - 01'' 127 2 - -
128 114  Simão, Rúben 22  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 08' 08'' 124 - - -
129 202  Juárez, Daniel 34  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 12' 21'' 132 - 6 -
130 136  Rodriguez, Jean 20  Argentina + 12' 21'' 133 - - 19
131 205  Martínez, Wladimir 25  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 12' 21'' 129 - - -
132 201  Tivani, Gerardo 31  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 12' 21'' - 06'' 130 - 1 -
133 152  Videla, Daniel 21  Municipalidad de Rawson + 12' 21'' 131 - - 18
134 234  Gómez, Yelco 33  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 12' 21'' 134 - - -
135 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson + 12' 21'' 135 6 8 -
136 164  Velardez, Leonardo 28  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 21' 55'' - 02'' 137 - 2 -
137 155  Aguirre, Sergio 46  Municipalidad de Rawson + 21' 55'' 136 - - -
138 173  Cobarrubia, Leonardo 24  SEP San Juan + 21' 55'' 138 - 3 -
139 163  Melivilo, Juan 33  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 32' 15'' 139 - - -
140 221  Rosero, Nixon 20  Team Banco Guayaquil + 34' 49'' 141 - - 20
141 252  Méndez, Fernando 34  Uruguay + 34' 49'' 142 - - -
142 186  Durán, Alejandro 31  Chimbas Te Quiero + 34' 49'' 145 - - -
143 243  Cabrera, Nicolás 25  Chile + 34' 49'' 143 - - -
144 165  López, Federico 28  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 34' 49'' 144 - - -
145 156  Gordillo, Pedro 38  Municipalidad de Rawson + 34' 49'' 140 - - -
146 255  Caorsi, Juan 29  Uruguay + 34' 49'' 146 - - -
DNF 63  Narváez, Jhonnatan 25  Ineos Grenadiers
DNF 104  Stojnić, Veljko 23  Team Corratec
DNF 105  Quarterman, Charles 24  Team Corratec
DNF 112  Trueba, Álvaro 30  AP Hotels & Resorts ..
DNF 153  Castro, Kevin 23  Municipalidad de Rawson
DNF 184  González, Pedro 39  Chimbas Te Quiero
DNF 185  Álvarez, Darío 32  Chimbas Te Quiero
DNF 254  Soares, Nahuel 26  Uruguay
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
41.5   Balde del Rosario 1 201  Tivani, Gerardo  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 3 pts - 03''
2 164  Velardez, Leonardo  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 2 pts - 02''
3 133  Mendez, Marcos  Argentina 1 pts - 01''
152.4   Pasando Puente Huaco 1 201  Tivani, Gerardo  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 3 pts - 03''
2 213  Sevilla, Óscar  Team Medellín - EPM 2 pts - 02''
3 132  Contte, Tomás  Argentina 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
79.3   Ruta Nacional 150 (1C) 1 132  Contte, Tomás  Argentina 10 pts -
2 133  Mendez, Marcos  Argentina 8 pts -
3 102  Gandin, Stefano  Team Corratec 6 pts -
4 94  Santaromita, Alessandro  Green Project - Bardiani.. 4 pts -
5 213  Sevilla, Óscar  Team Medellín - EPM 2 pts -
6 182  Messineo, Leandro  Chimbas Te Quiero 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team DSM 13h 07' 06'' 40 2
7 51  Lund, Tobias 20 4h 22' 22''
10 54  Märkl, Niklas 23 4h 22' 22''
23 56  Welsford, Sam 27 4h 22' 22''
2  Green Project - Bardiani - C.. 13h 07' 06'' 44 5
11 96  Zanoncello, Enrico 25 4h 22' 22''
16 91  Bonillo, Iker 19 4h 22' 22''
17 92  Magli, Filippo 23 4h 22' 22''
3  Soudal - Quick-Step 13h 07' 06'' 46 10
1 3  Jakobsen, Fabio 26 4h 22' 22''
20 5  Mørkøv, Michael 37 4h 22' 22''
25 1  Evenepoel, Remco 22 4h 22' 22''
4  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 07' 06'' 51 1
4 11  Bennett, Sam 32 4h 22' 22''
13 16  Poppel, Danny van 29 4h 22' 22''
34 15  Mullen, Ryan 28 4h 22' 22''
5  Team Corratec 13h 07' 06'' 56 4
5 106  Tivani, Nicolas 27 4h 22' 22''
12 101  Viviani, Attilio 26 4h 22' 22''
39 103  Konychev, Alexander 24 4h 22' 22''
6  Trek - Segafredo 13h 07' 06'' 65 11
3 21  Aberasturi, Jon 33 4h 22' 22''
30 24  Simmons, Quinn 21 4h 22' 22''
32 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 28 4h 22' 22''
7  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 07' 06'' 68 3
8 66  Viviani, Elia 33 4h 22' 22''
29 64  Martínez, Daniel 26 4h 22' 22''
31 61  Bernal, Egan 26 4h 22' 22''
8  Team TotalEnergies 13h 07' 06'' 68 7
9 126  Sagan, Peter 32 4h 22' 22''
14 125  Oss, Daniel 36 4h 22' 22''
45 122  Cras, Steff 26 4h 22' 22''
9  Movistar Team 13h 07' 06'' 83 9
2 41  Gaviria, Fernando 28 4h 22' 22''
35 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21 4h 22' 22''
46 46  Torres, Albert 32 4h 22' 22''
10  Israel - Premier Tech 13h 07' 06'' 83 8
6 72  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33 4h 22' 22''
27 76  Zabel, Rick 29 4h 22' 22''
50 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20 4h 22' 22''
11  Astana Qazaqstan Team 13h 07' 06'' 84 6
15 31  Syritsa, Gleb 22 4h 22' 22''
26 36  Zeits, Andrey 36 4h 22' 22''
43 33  Tejada, Harold 25 4h 22' 22''
12  Team Banco Guayaquil 13h 07' 06'' 87 12
19 225  Pita, Cristian 27 4h 22' 22''
24 222  Haro, Wilson 25 4h 22' 22''
44 224  Gutiérrez, Carlos 27 4h 22' 22''
13  Team Medellín - EPM 13h 07' 06'' 147 13
21 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28 4h 22' 22''
60 211  Duarte, Fabio 36 4h 22' 22''
66 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46 4h 22' 22''
14  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 13h 07' 06'' 163 14
42 84  Lonardi, Giovanni 26 4h 22' 22''
54 83  Fetter, Erik 22 4h 22' 22''
67 81  Bais, Davide 24 4h 22' 22''
15  AP Hotels & Resorts - Ta.. 13h 07' 06'' 180 18
22 116  Salgueiro, Carlos 23 4h 22' 22''
77 113  Fernandes, Venceslau 26 4h 22' 22''
81 111  Fernández, Delio 36 4h 22' 22''
16  Panamá es Cultura y Valores 13h 07' 06'' 180 22
28 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21 4h 22' 22''
62 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27 4h 22' 22''
90 232  Espinosa, Bolivar 26 4h 22' 22''
17  Gremios x Deporte - Cutral Co 13h 07' 06'' 194 16
41 191  Rosas, Laureano 32 4h 22' 22''
75 192  Ibarra, Emiliano 41 4h 22' 22''
78 193  Navarrete, Maximiliano 31 4h 22' 22''
18  SEP San Juan 13h 07' 06'' 199 15
52 172  Paredes, César 30 4h 22' 22''
64 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38 4h 22' 22''
83 176  Kalejmann, Mateo 18 4h 22' 22''
19  Agrupación Virgen de Fatima .. 13h 07' 06'' 220 17
70 203  Buchanan, Franco 30 4h 22' 22''
71 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21 4h 22' 22''
79 206  Gil, Alexander 30 4h 22' 22''
20  Argentina 13h 07' 52'' 175 19
18 131  Richeze, Maximiliano 39 4h 22' 22''
53 135  Dundic, Lucas 20 4h 22' 22''
104 134  López, Franco 34 4h 23' 08''
21  Chile 13h 08' 38'' 248 21
57 242  Rojas, Vicente 20 4h 22' 22''
95 246  Lira, Manuel 24 4h 23' 08''
96 245  Quintana, Hector 20 4h 23' 08''
22  Italy 13h 09' 32'' 226 20
38 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21 4h 22' 22''
72 146  Moro, Manlio 20 4h 22' 22''
116 145  Bertazzo, Liam 30 4h 24' 48''
23  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 13h 11' 14'' 278 23
65 166  Escuela, Ricardo 39 4h 22' 22''
94 162  Reyes, Jose 30 4h 23' 06''
119 161  Ramos, Rubén 30 4h 25' 46''
24  Chimbas Te Quiero 13h 11' 23'' 272 24
51 182  Messineo, Leandro 43 4h 22' 22''
101 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28 4h 23' 08''
120 183  Richeze, Mauro 37 4h 25' 53''
25  Municipalidad de Rawson 13h 31' 48'' 354 25
86 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21 4h 22' 22''
133 152  Videla, Daniel 21 4h 34' 43''
135 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24 4h 34' 43''
26  Uruguay 13h 43' 32'' 333 26
82 251  Fagundez, Antonio 24 4h 22' 22''
110 253  Asconegui, Roderick 32 4h 23' 59''
141 252  Méndez, Fernando 34 4h 57' 11''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Bennett, Sam 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 41' 28'' -
2 3  Jakobsen, Fabio 26  Soudal - Quick-Step 7h 41' 28'' + 00' 00'' + 54
3 41  Gaviria, Fernando 28  Movistar Team 7h 41' 32'' + 00' 04'' + 9
4 5  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Soudal - Quick-Step 7h 41' 32'' + 00' 04'' - 2
5 72  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech 7h 41' 34'' + 00' 06'' - 2
6 21  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo 7h 41' 34'' + 00' 06'' + 8
7 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM 7h 41' 36'' + 00' 08'' + 30
8 66  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 2
9 126  Sagan, Peter 32  Team TotalEnergies 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 2
10 16  Poppel, Danny van 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 6
11 96  Zanoncello, Enrico 25  Green Project - Bardiani.. 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 2
12 31  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 7
13 101  Viviani, Attilio 26  Team Corratec 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 3
14 51  Lund, Tobias 20  Team DSM 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 3
15 106  Tivani, Nicolas 27  Team Corratec 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 9
16 54  Märkl, Niklas 23  Team DSM 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 6
17 91  Bonillo, Iker 19  Green Project - Bardiani.. 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 1
18 56  Welsford, Sam 27  Team DSM 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 7
19 76  Zabel, Rick 29  Israel - Premier Tech 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 3
20 52  Brenner, Marco 20  Team DSM 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 1
21 33  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 8
22 64  Martínez, Daniel 26  Ineos Grenadiers 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 7
23 36  Zeits, Andrey 36  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 10
24 61  Bernal, Egan 26  Ineos Grenadiers 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 4
25 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Team Medellín - EPM 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 14
26 225  Pita, Cristian 27  Team Banco Guayaquil 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 20
27 103  Konychev, Alexander 24  Team Corratec 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' -
28 222  Haro, Wilson 25  Team Banco Guayaquil 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 17
29 46  Torres, Albert 32  Movistar Team 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 4
30 62  Ganna, Filippo 26  Ineos Grenadiers 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 4
31 92  Magli, Filippo 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 24
32 83  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 12
33 15  Mullen, Ryan 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 9
34 122  Cras, Steff 26  Team TotalEnergies 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 2
35 125  Oss, Daniel 36  Team TotalEnergies 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 26
36 12  Higuita, Sergio 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 6
37 65  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 14
38 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 28  Trek - Segafredo 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 11
39 191  Rosas, Laureano 32  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 2
40 81  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 25
41 172  Paredes, César 30  SEP San Juan 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 6
42 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 9
43 45  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 1
44 182  Messineo, Leandro 43  Chimbas Te Quiero 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 1
45 4  Lampaert, Yves 31  Soudal - Quick-Step 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 15
46 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 10
47 224  Gutiérrez, Carlos 27  Team Banco Guayaquil 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 10
48 124  Jousseaume, Alan 24  Team TotalEnergies 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 8
49 242  Rojas, Vicente 20  Chile 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 1
50 1  Evenepoel, Remco 22  Soudal - Quick-Step 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 27
51 193  Navarrete, Maximiliano 31  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 17
52 53  Hvideberg, Jonas 23  Team DSM 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 20
53 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21  Italy 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 23
54 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 10
55 216  Sánchez, Brayan 28  Team Medellín - EPM 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 17
56 84  Lonardi, Giovanni 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 19
57 211  Duarte, Fabio 36  Team Medellín - EPM 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 2
58 206  Gil, Alexander 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 11
59 32  Natarov, Yuriy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 8
60 73  Reynders, Jens 24  Israel - Premier Tech 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 6
61 71  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 11
62 203  Buchanan, Franco 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 1
63 176  Kalejmann, Mateo 18  SEP San Juan 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 11
64 43  Lazkano, Oier 23  Movistar Team 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 4
65 42  González, Abner 22  Movistar Team 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 15
66 192  Ibarra, Emiliano 41  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 4
67 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 5
68 166  Escuela, Ricardo 39  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 13
69 212  Jamaica, Javier 26  Team Medellín - EPM 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' - 4
70 251  Fagundez, Antonio 24  Uruguay 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 3
71 93  Petrucci, Mattia 22  Green Project - Bardiani.. 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 7
72 55  Vermaerke, Kevin 22  Team DSM 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 10'' + 2
73 131  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  Argentina 7h 41' 58'' + 00' 30'' - 52
74 116  Salgueiro, Carlos 23  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 7h 41' 58'' + 00' 30'' - 43
75 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 7h 41' 58'' + 00' 30'' + 7
76 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team 7h 41' 58'' + 00' 30'' + 7
77 35  López, Martín 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 41' 58'' + 00' 30'' + 7
78 22  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo 7h 41' 58'' + 00' 30'' + 7
79 146  Moro, Manlio 20  Italy 7h 42' 01'' + 00' 33'' + 7
80 13  Koch, Jonas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 42' 04'' + 00' 36'' + 9
81 82  Bevilacqua, Simone 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7h 42' 31'' + 01' 03'' - 10
82 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 7h 42' 32'' + 01' 04'' + 9
83 102  Gandin, Stefano 26  Team Corratec 7h 42' 41'' + 01' 13'' - 4
84 121  Bodnar, Maciej 37  Team TotalEnergies 7h 42' 43'' + 01' 15'' + 3
85 111  Fernández, Delio 36  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 7h 43' 02'' + 01' 34'' + 7
86 223  Quinteros, Alexis 25  Team Banco Guayaquil 7h 43' 09'' + 01' 41'' + 10
87 226  Montoya, Cristhian 33  Team Banco Guayaquil 7h 43' 09'' + 01' 41'' + 8
88 231  Archibold, Franklin 25  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 7h 43' 09'' + 01' 41'' + 9
89 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina 7h 43' 14'' + 01' 46'' + 9
90 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 43' 14'' + 01' 46'' + 10
91 196  Traico, Maximiliano 30  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 7h 43' 18'' + 01' 50'' - 1
92 214  Ocampo, Victor 23  Team Medellín - EPM 7h 43' 29'' + 02' 01'' + 20
93 113  Fernandes, Venceslau 26  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 7h 43' 29'' + 02' 01'' + 26
94 175  Ruiz, Hugo 26  SEP San Juan 7h 43' 29'' + 02' 01'' + 20
95 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 7h 43' 35'' + 02' 07'' + 28
96 245  Quintana, Hector 20  Chile 7h 43' 55'' + 02' 27'' - 2
97 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. 7h 44' 13'' + 02' 45'' + 4
98 174  Snihur, Maximiliano 29  SEP San Juan 7h 44' 15'' + 02' 47'' + 7
99 233  Strah, Alex 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 7h 44' 15'' + 02' 47'' + 11
100 246  Lira, Manuel 24  Chile 7h 44' 15'' + 02' 47'' + 18
101 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero 7h 44' 15'' + 02' 47'' + 14
102 241  Rodríguez, José 28  Chile 7h 44' 21'' + 02' 53'' + 19
103 134  López, Franco 34  Argentina 7h 44' 35'' + 03' 07'' + 17
104 14  Lipowitz, Florian 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 44' 41'' + 03' 13'' - 16
105 232  Espinosa, Bolivar 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 7h 44' 50'' + 03' 22'' + 21
106 161  Ramos, Rubén 30  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 7h 45' 02'' + 03' 34'' - 48
107 85  Raccani, Simone 21  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7h 45' 06'' + 03' 38'' + 9
108 94  Santaromita, Alessandro 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. 7h 45' 10'' + 03' 42'' - 54
109 75  Williams, Stephen 26  Israel - Premier Tech 7h 45' 10'' + 03' 42'' - 40
110 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 7h 45' 13'' + 03' 45'' + 18
111 6  Serry, Pieter 34  Soudal - Quick-Step 7h 45' 16'' + 03' 48'' + 14
112 2  Hirt, Jan 32  Soudal - Quick-Step 7h 45' 44'' + 04' 16'' + 10
113 194  Quilci, Alejandro 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 7h 45' 59'' + 04' 31'' + 25
114 183  Richeze, Mauro 37  Chimbas Te Quiero 7h 46' 45'' + 05' 17'' - 15
115 253  Asconegui, Roderick 32  Uruguay 7h 46' 50'' + 05' 22'' + 16
116 195  Paez, Mauricio 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 7h 46' 53'' + 05' 25'' - 9
117 162  Reyes, Jose 30  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 7h 47' 03'' + 05' 35'' + 26
118 86  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7h 48' 38'' + 07' 10'' + 33
119 142  Lamon, Francesco 28  Italy 7h 48' 53'' + 07' 25'' + 5
120 115  Lourenço, Rafael 25  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 7h 49' 09'' + 07' 41'' + 27
121 132  Contte, Tomás 24  Argentina 7h 49' 48'' + 08' 20'' + 31
122 145  Bertazzo, Liam 30  Italy 7h 49' 54'' + 08' 26'' + 28
123 123  Grellier, Fabien 28  Team TotalEnergies 7h 50' 39'' + 09' 11'' + 22
124 114  Simão, Rúben 22  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 7h 51' 57'' + 10' 29'' - 20
125 141  Boscaro, Davide 22  Italy 7h 52' 46'' + 11' 18'' + 23
126 144  Scartezzini, Michele 31  Italy 7h 52' 46'' + 11' 18'' + 23
127 133  Mendez, Marcos 24  Argentina 7h 53' 20'' + 11' 52'' + 8
128 244  Kotsakis, Francisco 24  Chile 7h 53' 21'' + 11' 53'' + 1
129 205  Martínez, Wladimir 25  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 7h 55' 30'' + 14' 02'' - 36
130 201  Tivani, Gerardo 31  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 7h 55' 44'' + 14' 16'' - 28
131 152  Videla, Daniel 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 7h 55' 50'' + 14' 22'' - 14
132 202  Juárez, Daniel 34  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 7h 57' 32'' + 16' 04'' - 5
133 136  Rodriguez, Jean 20  Argentina 7h 57' 34'' + 16' 06'' - 3
134 234  Gómez, Yelco 33  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 7h 57' 34'' + 16' 06'' -
135 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson 7h 58' 40'' + 17' 12'' + 9
136 155  Aguirre, Sergio 46  Municipalidad de Rawson 8h 07' 08'' + 25' 40'' + 3
137 164  Velardez, Leonardo 28  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 8h 08' 09'' + 26' 41'' + 5
138 173  Cobarrubia, Leonardo 24  SEP San Juan 8h 08' 31'' + 27' 03'' + 3
139 163  Melivilo, Juan 33  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 8h 15' 44'' + 34' 16'' - 33
140 156  Gordillo, Pedro 38  Municipalidad de Rawson 8h 18' 18'' + 36' 50'' - 37
141 221  Rosero, Nixon 20  Team Banco Guayaquil 8h 18' 18'' + 36' 50'' - 32
142 252  Méndez, Fernando 34  Uruguay 8h 18' 18'' + 36' 50'' - 31
143 243  Cabrera, Nicolás 25  Chile 8h 18' 18'' + 36' 50'' - 30
144 165  López, Federico 28  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 8h 20' 02'' + 38' 34'' - 11
145 186  Durán, Alejandro 31  Chimbas Te Quiero 8h 20' 02'' + 38' 34'' - 9
146 255  Caorsi, Juan 29  Uruguay 8h 22' 28'' + 41' 00'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 132  Contte, Tomás 24  Argentina 10 pts
2 133  Mendez, Marcos 24  Argentina 8 pts -2 pts + 4
3 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 6 pts -4 pts - 1
4 102  Gandin, Stefano 26  Team Corratec 6 pts -4 pts + 4
5 94  Santaromita, Alessandro 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. 4 pts -6 pts + 7
6 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson 4 pts -6 pts + 8
7 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM 2 pts -8 pts + 11
8 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. 2 pts -8 pts - 7
9 182  Messineo, Leandro 43  Chimbas Te Quiero 1 pts -9 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 201  Tivani, Gerardo 31  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 6 pts -
2 164  Velardez, Leonardo 28  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 5 pts -1 pts -
3 173  Cobarrubia, Leonardo 24  SEP San Juan 3 pts -3 pts - 2
4 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM 2 pts -4 pts
5 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. 2 pts -4 pts + 4
6 202  Juárez, Daniel 34  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 2 pts -4 pts - 2
7 132  Contte, Tomás 24  Argentina 1 pts -5 pts
8 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson 1 pts -5 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Lund, Tobias 20  Team DSM 7h 41' 38'' + 5
2 91  Bonillo, Iker 19  Green Project - Bardiani.. 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 00'' + 8
3 52  Brenner, Marco 20  Team DSM 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 00'' + 2
4 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 00'' -
5 242  Rojas, Vicente 20  Chile 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 00'' - 2
6 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21  Italy 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 00'' + 7
7 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 00'' - 6
8 176  Kalejmann, Mateo 18  SEP San Juan 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 00'' - 2
9 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 7h 41' 38'' + 00' 00'' - 1
10 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 7h 41' 40'' + 00' 02'' - 8
11 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team 7h 41' 40'' + 00' 02'' - 4
12 146  Moro, Manlio 20  Italy 7h 41' 40'' + 00' 02'' - 1
13 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 7h 41' 43'' + 00' 05'' + 1
14 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina 7h 42' 41'' + 01' 03'' + 1
15 245  Quintana, Hector 20  Chile 7h 43' 39'' + 02' 01'' - 6
16 85  Raccani, Simone 21  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7h 44' 40'' + 03' 02'' - 4
17 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 7h 44' 41'' + 03' 03'' -
18 152  Videla, Daniel 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 7h 55' 39'' + 14' 01'' - 2
19 136  Rodriguez, Jean 20  Argentina 7h 56' 43'' + 15' 05'' + 1
20 221  Rosero, Nixon 20  Team Banco Guayaquil 8h 17' 42'' + 36' 04'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 04' 54'' -
2  Team DSM 23h 04' 54'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 04' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 1
4  Team Corratec 23h 04' 54'' + 00' 00'' + 1
5  Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23h 04' 54'' + 00' 00'' + 4
6  Astana Qazaqstan Team 23h 04' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 2
7  Team TotalEnergies 23h 04' 54'' + 00' 00'' -
8  Israel - Premier Tech 23h 04' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 2
9  Movistar Team 23h 04' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 1
10  Soudal - Quick-Step 23h 04' 54'' + 00' 00'' + 3
11  Trek - Segafredo 23h 04' 54'' + 00' 00'' -
12  Team Banco Guayaquil 23h 04' 54'' + 00' 00'' + 4
13  Team Medellín - EPM 23h 04' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 1
14  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 04' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 4
15  SEP San Juan 23h 04' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 1
16  Gremios x Deporte - Cutral Co 23h 04' 54'' + 00' 00'' - 1
17  Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos 23h 05' 48'' + 00' 54'' -
18  AP Hotels & Resorts - Tavira - SC Farense 23h 06' 18'' + 01' 24'' -
19  Argentina 23h 09' 07'' + 04' 13'' + 3
20  Italy 23h 09' 40'' + 04' 46'' -
21  Chile 23h 09' 48'' + 04' 54'' -
22  Panamá es Cultura y Valores 23h 10' 13'' + 05' 19'' + 4
23  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 23h 10' 53'' + 05' 59'' - 4
24  Chimbas Te Quiero 23h 12' 38'' + 07' 44'' - 1
25  Municipalidad de Rawson 23h 33' 18'' + 28' 24'' - 1
26  Uruguay 23h 45' 02'' + 40' 08'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media