San Juan - San Juan (170.9 km)

Route

 24 January 2023
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  San Juan
 Finish  San Juan
 Distance  170.9 km  (106.2 mi)
 Speed  44.680 km/h  (27.763 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Bennett, Sam (BOH)
 Contte, Tomás (ARG) 10 points
 Juárez, Daniel (AVF) 0 points
 Lund, Tobias (DSM) 11h 31' 08''
 Bora - Hansgrohe

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 3h 49' 30'' - 10'' - - - 7
2 131  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  Argentina + 00' 00'' - 06'' - - - -
3 11  Bennett, Sam 32  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 04'' 1 - - -
4 41  Gaviria, Fernando 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
5 72  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
6 126  Sagan, Peter 32  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
7 106  Tivani, Nicolas 27  Team Corratec + 00' 00'' - - - -
8 4  Lampaert, Yves 31  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' - - - -
9 125  Oss, Daniel 36  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' - - - -
10 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan + 00' 00'' - - - -
11 51  Lund, Tobias 20  Team DSM + 00' 00'' - - - 1
12 16  Poppel, Danny van van 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - - - -
13 61  Bernal, Egan 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 02'' - - - -
14 96  Zanoncello, Enrico 25  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 02'' - - - -
15 242  Rojas, Vicente 20  Chile + 00' 02'' - - - 5
16 31  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 02'' - - - -
17 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 02'' - - - -
18 65  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 02'' - - - -
19 92  Magli, Filippo 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 02'' - - - -
20 83  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 02'' - - - -
21 116  Salgueiro, Carlos 23  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 00' 02'' - - - -
22 216  Sánchez, Brayan 28  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 02'' - - - -
23 91  Bonillo, Iker 19  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 02'' - - - 2
24 103  Konychev, Alexander 24  Team Corratec + 00' 02'' - - - -
25 12  Higuita, Sergio 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 02'' - - - -
26 56  Welsford, Sam 27  Team DSM + 00' 02'' - - - -
27 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 02'' - - - 4
28 52  Brenner, Marco 20  Team DSM + 00' 02'' - - - 3
29 166  Escuela, Ricardo 39  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 00' 02'' - - - -
30 45  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team + 00' 02'' - - - -
31 191  Rosas, Laureano 32  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 00' 02'' - - - -
32 225  Pita, Cristian 27  Team Banco Guayaquil + 00' 02'' - - - -
33 172  Paredes, César 30  SEP San Juan + 00' 02'' - - - -
34 3  Jakobsen, Fabio 26  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 02'' 2 - - -
35 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team + 00' 02'' - - - 8
36 182  Messineo, Leandro 43  Chimbas Te Quiero + 00' 02'' - 11 - -
37 46  Torres, Albert 32  Movistar Team + 00' 02'' - - - -
38 1  Evenepoel, Remco 22  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 02'' - - - -
39 33  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 02'' - - - -
40 203  Buchanan, Franco 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 00' 02'' - - - -
41 211  Duarte, Fabio 36  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 02'' - - - -
42 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 02'' - 8 - -
43 122  Cras, Steff 26  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 02'' - - - -
44 62  Ganna, Filippo 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 02'' - - - -
45 64  Martínez, Daniel 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 02'' - - - -
46 54  Märkl, Niklas 23  Team DSM + 00' 02'' - - - -
47 71  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 02'' - - - -
48 205  Martínez, Wladimir 25  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 00' 02'' - - - -
49 124  Jousseaume, Alan 24  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 02'' - - - -
50 36  Zeits, Andrey 36  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 02'' - - - -
51 76  Zabel, Rick 29  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 02'' - - - -
52 42  González, Abner 22  Movistar Team + 00' 02'' - - - -
53 115  Lourenço, Rafael 25  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 00' 02'' - - - -
54 86  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 02'' - - - -
55 111  Fernández, Delio 36  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 00' 02'' - - - -
56 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 09'' - - - -
57 53  Hvideberg, Jonas 23  Team DSM + 00' 11'' - - - -
58 206  Gil, Alexander 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 00' 11'' - - - -
59 222  Haro, Wilson 25  Team Banco Guayaquil + 00' 11'' - - - -
60 146  Moro, Manlio 20  Italy + 00' 11'' - - - 9
61 43  Lazkano, Oier 23  Movistar Team + 00' 11'' - - - -
62 113  Fernandes, Venceslau 27  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 00' 11'' - - - -
63 55  Vermaerke, Kevin 22  Team DSM + 00' 11'' - - - -
64 192  Ibarra, Emiliano 41  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 00' 11'' - - - -
65 66  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 14'' - - - -
66 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 20'' - - - -
67 224  Gutiérrez, Carlos 27  Team Banco Guayaquil + 00' 22'' - - - -
68 101  Viviani, Attilio 26  Team Corratec + 00' 24'' - - - -
69 255  Caorsi, Juan 29  Uruguay + 00' 24'' - - - -
70 21  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 24'' - - - -
71 73  Reynders, Jens 24  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 26'' - - - -
72 15  Mullen, Ryan 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 29'' - - - -
73 5  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 32'' - - - -
74 84  Lonardi, Giovanni 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 34'' - - - -
75 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21  Italy + 00' 43'' - - - 10
76 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 00' 44'' - 3 - -
77 251  Fagundez, Antonio 24  Uruguay + 00' 51'' - - - -
78 193  Navarrete, Maximiliano 31  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 00' 52'' - - - -
79 32  Natarov, Yuriy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 52'' - - - -
80 223  Quinteros, Alexis 25  Team Banco Guayaquil + 00' 52'' - - - -
81 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 02'' - - - 6
82 212  Jamaica, Javier 26  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 59'' - - - -
83 162  Reyes, Jose 30  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 00' 59'' - - - -
84 201  Tivani, Gerardo 31  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 01' 05'' - - 2 -
85 132  Contte, Tomás 24  Argentina + 01' 05'' - 1 - -
86 174  Snihur, Maximiliano 29  SEP San Juan + 01' 10'' - - - -
87 13  Koch, Jonas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 18'' - - - -
88 94  Santaromita, Alessandro 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 01' 18'' - 5 - -
89 221  Rosero, Nixon 21  Team Banco Guayaquil + 01' 18'' - - - 20
90 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21  Municipalidad de Rawson + 01' 18'' - - - 11
91 234  Gómez, Yelco 33  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 01' 18'' - - - -
92 176  Kalejmann, Mateo 18  SEP San Juan + 01' 22'' - - - 12
93 231  Archibold, Franklin 25  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 01' 22'' - - - -
94 214  Ocampo, Victor 23  Team Medellín - EPM + 01' 22'' - - - -
95 226  Montoya, Cristhian 33  Team Banco Guayaquil + 01' 22'' - - - -
96 232  Espinosa, Bolivar 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 01' 22'' - - - -
97 233  Strah, Alex 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 01' 22'' - - - -
98 121  Bodnar, Maciej 37  Team TotalEnergies + 01' 44'' - - - -
99 173  Cobarrubia, Leonardo 24  SEP San Juan + 01' 44'' - - 5 -
100 196  Traico, Maximiliano 30  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 01' 59'' - - - -
101 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 01' 59'' - 12 - 13
102 134  López, Franco 34  Argentina + 01' 59'' - - - -
103 6  Serry, Pieter 34  Soudal - Quick-Step + 02' 01'' - - - -
104 186  Durán, Alejandro 31  Chimbas Te Quiero + 02' 14'' - - - -
105 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero + 02' 14'' - 04'' - 7 4 -
106 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 02' 14'' - 10 - -
107 241  Rodríguez, José 28  Chile + 02' 25'' - - - -
108 246  Lira, Manuel 24  Chile + 02' 25'' - - - -
109 243  Cabrera, Nicolás 25  Chile + 02' 25'' - - - -
110 194  Quilci, Alejandro 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 02' 25'' - - - -
111 175  Ruiz, Hugo 26  SEP San Juan + 02' 25'' - - - -
112 155  Aguirre, Sergio 46  Municipalidad de Rawson + 02' 25'' - - - -
113 82  Bevilacqua, Simone 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 02' 25'' - - - -
114 183  Richeze, Mauro 37  Chimbas Te Quiero + 02' 25'' - - - -
115 163  Melivilo, Juan 33  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 02' 35'' - - - -
116 22  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 41'' - - - -
117 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 02' 54'' - - - 15
118 195  Paez, Mauricio 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 02' 58'' - - - -
119 244  Kotsakis, Francisco 24  Chile + 02' 58'' - - - -
120 123  Grellier, Fabien 28  Team TotalEnergies + 03' 01'' - - - -
121 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina + 03' 07'' - 9 - 14
122 114  Simão, Rúben 22  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 03' 07'' - - - -
123 164  Velardez, Leonardo 28  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 03' 07'' - - 3 -
124 2  Hirt, Jan 32  Soudal - Quick-Step + 03' 07'' - - - -
125 102  Gandin, Stefano 26  Team Corratec + 03' 07'' - 4 - -
126 75  Williams, Stephen 26  Israel - Premier Tech + 03' 07'' - - - -
127 93  Petrucci, Mattia 22  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 02'' - - - -
128 142  Lamon, Francesco 28  Italy + 03' 46'' - - - -
129 133  Mendez, Marcos 24  Argentina + 03' 46'' - 2 - -
130 141  Boscaro, Davide 22  Italy + 04' 29'' - - - -
131 202  Juárez, Daniel 34  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 04' 29'' - 06'' - - 1 -
132 253  Asconegui, Roderick 32  Uruguay + 04' 29'' - - - -
133 144  Scartezzini, Michele 31  Italy + 04' 29'' - - - -
134 145  Bertazzo, Liam 30  Italy + 04' 29'' - - - -
135 165  López, Federico 28  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 04' 29'' - - - -
136 14  Lipowitz, Florian 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 29'' - - - -
137 152  Videla, Daniel 21  Municipalidad de Rawson + 04' 29'' - - - 18
138 136  Rodriguez, Jean 20  Argentina + 05' 17'' - - - 19
139 35  López, Martín 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05' 17'' - - - -
140 85  Raccani, Simone 21  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 05' 34'' - - - 17
141 245  Quintana, Hector 20  Chile + 06' 00'' - - - 16
142 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson + 07' 03'' - 02'' - 6 - -
143 81  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 07' 27'' - - - -
144 252  Méndez, Fernando 34  Uruguay + 09' 28'' - - - -
145 156  Gordillo, Pedro 38  Municipalidad de Rawson + 14' 02'' - - - -
DNF 161  Ramos, Rubén 30  EC Municipalidad de Pocito
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
79.3   Ruta 295 Con Ruta 162 1 202  Juárez, Daniel  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 3 pts - 03''
2 181  Contreras, Emiliano  Chimbas Te Quiero 2 pts - 02''
3 154  Mendez, Marcelo  Municipalidad de Rawson 1 pts - 01''
103.7   Ruta 270 Con Av. Rawson 1 202  Juárez, Daniel  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 3 pts - 03''
2 181  Contreras, Emiliano  Chimbas Te Quiero 2 pts - 02''
3 154  Mendez, Marcelo  Municipalidad de Rawson 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
66.3   El Carrillo (3C) 1 181  Contreras, Emiliano  Chimbas Te Quiero 3 pts -
2 135  Dundic, Lucas  Argentina 2 pts -
3 204  Dominguez, Mauricio  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 28' 32'' 40 1
3 11  Bennett, Sam 32 3h 49' 30''
12 16  Poppel, Danny van 29 3h 49' 30''
25 12  Higuita, Sergio 25 3h 49' 32''
2  Team TotalEnergies 11h 28' 32'' 58 2
6 126  Sagan, Peter 32 3h 49' 30''
9 125  Oss, Daniel 36 3h 49' 30''
43 122  Cras, Steff 26 3h 49' 32''
3  Team DSM 11h 28' 34'' 65 3
11 51  Lund, Tobias 20 3h 49' 30''
26 56  Welsford, Sam 27 3h 49' 32''
28 52  Brenner, Marco 20 3h 49' 32''
4  Movistar Team 11h 28' 34'' 69 5
4 41  Gaviria, Fernando 28 3h 49' 30''
30 45  Rubio, Einer 24 3h 49' 32''
35 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21 3h 49' 32''
5  Soudal - Quick-Step 11h 28' 34'' 80 4
8 4  Lampaert, Yves 31 3h 49' 30''
34 3  Jakobsen, Fabio 26 3h 49' 32''
38 1  Evenepoel, Remco 22 3h 49' 32''
6  Israel - Premier Tech 11h 28' 34'' 103
5 72  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33 3h 49' 30''
47 71  Frigo, Marco 22 3h 49' 32''
51 76  Zabel, Rick 29 3h 49' 32''
7  Green Project - Bardiani - C.. 11h 28' 36'' 56
14 96  Zanoncello, Enrico 25 3h 49' 32''
19 92  Magli, Filippo 23 3h 49' 32''
23 91  Bonillo, Iker 19 3h 49' 32''
8  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 28' 36'' 75
13 61  Bernal, Egan 26 3h 49' 32''
18 65  Rivera, Brandon 26 3h 49' 32''
44 62  Ganna, Filippo 26 3h 49' 32''
9  Team Medellín - EPM 11h 28' 36'' 80
17 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28 3h 49' 32''
22 216  Sánchez, Brayan 28 3h 49' 32''
41 211  Duarte, Fabio 36 3h 49' 32''
10  Astana Qazaqstan Team 11h 28' 36'' 105
16 31  Syritsa, Gleb 22 3h 49' 32''
39 33  Tejada, Harold 25 3h 49' 32''
50 36  Zeits, Andrey 36 3h 49' 32''
11  AP Hotels & Resorts - Ta.. 11h 28' 36'' 129
21 116  Salgueiro, Carlos 23 3h 49' 32''
53 115  Lourenço, Rafael 25 3h 49' 32''
55 111  Fernández, Delio 36 3h 49' 32''
12  Trek - Segafredo 11h 28' 41'' 84
1 24  Simmons, Quinn 21 3h 49' 30''
27 26  Vacek, Mathias 20 3h 49' 32''
56 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 28 3h 49' 39''
13  Agrupación Virgen de Fatima .. 11h 28' 45'' 146
40 203  Buchanan, Franco 30 3h 49' 32''
48 205  Martínez, Wladimir 25 3h 49' 32''
58 206  Gil, Alexander 30 3h 49' 41''
14  Team Corratec 11h 28' 56'' 99
7 106  Tivani, Nicolas 27 3h 49' 30''
24 103  Konychev, Alexander 24 3h 49' 32''
68 101  Viviani, Attilio 26 3h 49' 54''
15  Team Banco Guayaquil 11h 29' 05'' 158
32 225  Pita, Cristian 27 3h 49' 32''
59 222  Haro, Wilson 25 3h 49' 41''
67 224  Gutiérrez, Carlos 27 3h 49' 52''
16  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 29' 08'' 148
20 83  Fetter, Erik 22 3h 49' 32''
54 86  Sevilla, Diego 26 3h 49' 32''
74 84  Lonardi, Giovanni 26 3h 50' 04''
17  Gremios x Deporte - Cutral Co 11h 29' 35'' 173
31 191  Rosas, Laureano 32 3h 49' 32''
64 192  Ibarra, Emiliano 41 3h 49' 41''
78 193  Navarrete, Maximiliano 31 3h 50' 22''
18  SEP San Juan 11h 29' 42'' 129
10 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38 3h 49' 30''
33 172  Paredes, César 30 3h 49' 32''
86 174  Snihur, Maximiliano 29 3h 50' 40''
19  Argentina 11h 31' 34'' 189
2 131  Richeze, Maximiliano 39 3h 49' 30''
85 132  Contte, Tomás 24 3h 50' 35''
102 134  López, Franco 34 3h 51' 29''
20  Panamá es Cultura y Valores 11h 31' 54'' 260
76 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27 3h 50' 14''
91 234  Gómez, Yelco 33 3h 50' 48''
93 231  Archibold, Franklin 25 3h 50' 52''
21  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 11h 32' 06'' 227
29 166  Escuela, Ricardo 39 3h 49' 32''
83 162  Reyes, Jose 30 3h 50' 29''
115 163  Melivilo, Juan 33 3h 52' 05''
22  Chimbas Te Quiero 11h 33' 00'' 245
36 182  Messineo, Leandro 43 3h 49' 32''
104 186  Durán, Alejandro 31 3h 51' 44''
105 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28 3h 51' 44''
23  Italy 11h 33' 10'' 263
60 146  Moro, Manlio 20 3h 49' 41''
75 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21 3h 50' 13''
128 142  Lamon, Francesco 28 3h 53' 16''
24  Chile 11h 33' 22'' 230
15 242  Rojas, Vicente 20 3h 49' 32''
107 241  Rodríguez, José 28 3h 51' 55''
108 246  Lira, Manuel 24 3h 51' 55''
25  Uruguay 11h 34' 14'' 278
69 255  Caorsi, Juan 29 3h 49' 54''
77 251  Fagundez, Antonio 24 3h 50' 21''
132 253  Asconegui, Roderick 32 3h 53' 59''
26  Municipalidad de Rawson 11h 36' 42'' 339
90 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21 3h 50' 48''
112 155  Aguirre, Sergio 46 3h 51' 55''
137 152  Videla, Daniel 21 3h 53' 59''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Bennett, Sam 32  Bora - Hansgrohe -
2 3  Jakobsen, Fabio 26  Soudal - Quick-Step -
3 41  Gaviria, Fernando 28  Movistar Team -
4 72  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech + 1
5 126  Sagan, Peter 32  Team TotalEnergies + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 132  Contte, Tomás 24  Argentina 10 pts -
2 133  Mendez, Marcos 24  Argentina 8 pts -2 pts -
3 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 6 pts -4 pts -
4 102  Gandin, Stefano 26  Team Corratec 6 pts -4 pts -
5 94  Santaromita, Alessandro 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. 4 pts -6 pts -
6 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson 4 pts -6 pts -
7 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero 3 pts -7 pts
8 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM 2 pts -8 pts - 1
9 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina 2 pts -8 pts
10 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. 2 pts -8 pts - 2
11 182  Messineo, Leandro 43  Chimbas Te Quiero 1 pts -9 pts - 2
12 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 202  Juárez, Daniel 34  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 0 pts + 5
2 201  Tivani, Gerardo 31  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 0 pts - 1
3 164  Velardez, Leonardo 28  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 0 pts - 1
4 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero 0 pts
5 173  Cobarrubia, Leonardo 24  SEP San Juan 0 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Lund, Tobias 20  Team DSM 11h 31' 08'' -
2 91  Bonillo, Iker 19  Green Project - Bardiani.. 11h 31' 08'' + 00' 00'' -
3 52  Brenner, Marco 20  Team DSM 11h 31' 08'' + 00' 00'' -
4 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo 11h 31' 08'' + 00' 00'' -
5 242  Rojas, Vicente 20  Chile 11h 31' 08'' + 00' 00'' -
6 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 11h 31' 08'' + 00' 00'' + 1
7 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 11h 31' 09'' + 00' 01'' + 3
8 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team 11h 31' 10'' + 00' 02'' + 3
9 146  Moro, Manlio 20  Italy 11h 31' 11'' + 00' 03'' + 3
10 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21  Italy 11h 31' 12'' + 00' 04'' - 4
11 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 11h 32' 09'' + 01' 01'' - 2
12 176  Kalejmann, Mateo 18  SEP San Juan 11h 32' 10'' + 01' 02'' - 4
13 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 11h 33' 13'' + 02' 05'' -
14 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina 11h 35' 12'' + 04' 04'' -
15 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 11h 37' 10'' + 06' 02'' + 2
16 245  Quintana, Hector 20  Chile 11h 39' 09'' + 08' 01'' - 1
17 85  Raccani, Simone 21  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 40' 08'' + 09' 00'' - 1
18 152  Videla, Daniel 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 11h 49' 12'' + 18' 04'' -
19 136  Rodriguez, Jean 20  Argentina 11h 52' 09'' + 21' 01'' -
20 221  Rosero, Nixon 21  Team Banco Guayaquil 12h 08' 13'' + 37' 05'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bora - Hansgrohe -
2  Team TotalEnergies + 5
3  Team DSM - 1
4  Soudal - Quick-Step + 6
5  Movistar Team + 4


© Wijnreder Media