San Juan - San Juan (196.5 km)

Route

 25 January 2023
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  San Juan
 Finish  San Juan
 Distance  196.5 km  (122.1 mi)
 Speed  42.803 km/h  (26.596 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Gaviria, Fern.. (MOV) 16h 06' 19''
 Tarozzi, Manu.. (GBF) 12 points
 Tivani, Gerardo (AVF) 8 points
 Lund, Tobias (DSM) 16h 06' 35''
 Team TotalEnergies 48h 19' 47''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Gaviria, Fernando 28  Movistar Team 4h 35' 27'' - 10'' 1 - - -
2 126  Sagan, Peter 32  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 - - -
3 62  Ganna, Filippo 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 - - -
4 4  Lampaert, Yves 31  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
5 54  Märkl, Niklas 23  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
6 65  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
7 106  Tivani, Nicolas 27  Team Corratec + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
8 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 03'' 38 - 5 6
9 191  Rosas, Laureano 32  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 00' 00'' 18 10 - -
10 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 02'' 9 - 6 2
11 92  Magli, Filippo 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
12 86  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
13 51  Lund, Tobias 20  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 6 - - 1
14 46  Torres, Albert 32  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
15 122  Cras, Steff 26  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' - 01'' 11 - 10 -
16 32  Natarov, Yuriy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
17 61  Bernal, Egan 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 13 6 - -
18 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 35 - - 5
19 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 42 - - 7
20 52  Brenner, Marco 20  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 14 - - 3
21 93  Petrucci, Mattia 22  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
22 125  Oss, Daniel 36  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
23 12  Higuita, Sergio 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
24 172  Paredes, César 30  SEP San Juan + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
25 242  Rojas, Vicente 20  Chile + 00' 00'' 25 - - 4
26 64  Martínez, Daniel 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
27 45  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 27 15 - -
28 35  López, Martín 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
29 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
30 71  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
31 212  Jamaica, Javier 26  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
32 216  Sánchez, Brayan 28  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 29 12 - -
33 203  Buchanan, Franco 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
34 176  Kalejmann, Mateo 18  SEP San Juan + 00' 00'' 47 - - 8
35 103  Konychev, Alexander 24  Team Corratec + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
36 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 48 1 8 -
37 55  Vermaerke, Kevin 22  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
38 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 10 11 7 -
39 42  González, Abner 22  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 36 13 - -
40 124  Jousseaume, Alan 24  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
41 1  Evenepoel, Remco 23  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
42 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
43 2  Hirt, Jan 32  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
44 43  Lazkano, Oier 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
45 182  Messineo, Leandro 43  Chimbas Te Quiero + 00' 00'' 30 16 - -
46 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan + 00' 00'' - 03'' 3 2 4 -
47 53  Hvideberg, Jonas 23  Team DSM + 00' 56'' 46 - - -
48 83  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
49 15  Mullen, Ryan 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
50 36  Zeits, Andrey 36  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
51 33  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
52 173  Cobarrubia, Leonardo 24  SEP San Juan + 04' 21'' - 01'' 115 - 2 -
53 101  Viviani, Attilio 26  Team Corratec + 11' 50'' 67 - - -
54 96  Zanoncello, Enrico 25  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 11' 50'' 56 - - -
55 21  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo + 11' 50'' 66 - - -
56 22  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo + 11' 50'' 82 - - -
57 85  Raccani, Simone 21  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 11' 50'' 95 - - 13
58 231  Archibold, Franklin 25  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 11' 50'' 80 - - -
59 13  Koch, Jonas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 11' 50'' 75 - - -
60 72  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech + 11' 50'' 54 - - -
61 16  Poppel, Danny van van 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 11' 50'' 55 - - -
62 66  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 11' 50'' 65 - - -
63 192  Ibarra, Emiliano 41  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 11' 50'' 63 - - -
64 73  Reynders, Jens 24  Israel - Premier Tech + 11' 50'' 69 - - -
65 76  Zabel, Rick 29  Israel - Premier Tech + 11' 50'' 58 - - -
66 226  Montoya, Cristhian 33  Team Banco Guayaquil + 11' 50'' 81 - - -
67 81  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 11' 50'' 89 - - -
68 206  Gil, Alexander 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 11' 50'' 62 - - -
69 91  Bonillo, Iker 19  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 11' 50'' 57 - - 9
70 14  Lipowitz, Florian 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 11' 50'' 90 - - -
71 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 11' 50'' 78 4 - -
72 245  Quintana, Hector 20  Chile + 11' 50'' 86 - - 12
73 131  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  Argentina + 11' 50'' 64 - - -
74 102  Gandin, Stefano 26  Team Corratec + 11' 50'' 85 5 - -
75 111  Fernández, Delio 36  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 11' 50'' 74 - - -
76 114  Simão, Rúben 22  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 11' 50'' 104 - - -
77 123  Grellier, Fabien 28  Team TotalEnergies + 11' 50'' 102 - - -
78 94  Santaromita, Alessandro 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 11' 50'' 87 7 - -
79 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11' 50'' 76 - - -
80 146  Moro, Manlio 20  Italy + 11' 50'' 71 - - 10
81 113  Fernandes, Venceslau 27  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 11' 50'' 77 - - -
82 222  Haro, Wilson 25  Team Banco Guayaquil + 11' 50'' 61 - - -
83 84  Lonardi, Giovanni 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 11' 50'' 70 - - -
84 82  Bevilacqua, Simone 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 11' 50'' 84 - - -
85 115  Lourenço, Rafael 25  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 11' 50'' 91 - - -
86 166  Escuela, Ricardo 39  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 11' 50'' 60 - - -
87 211  Duarte, Fabio 36  Team Medellín - EPM + 11' 50'' 59 - - -
88 214  Ocampo, Victor 23  Team Medellín - EPM + 11' 50'' 83 - - -
89 11  Bennett, Sam 32  Bora - Hansgrohe + 11' 50'' 52 - - -
90 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21  Municipalidad de Rawson + 11' 50'' 73 - - 11
91 121  Bodnar, Maciej 37  Team TotalEnergies + 11' 50'' 79 - - -
92 6  Serry, Pieter 34  Soudal - Quick-Step + 11' 50'' 88 - - -
93 251  Fagundez, Antonio 24  Uruguay + 11' 50'' 72 - - -
94 3  Jakobsen, Fabio 26  Soudal - Quick-Step + 11' 50'' 53 - - -
95 201  Tivani, Gerardo 31  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 11' 50'' - 02'' 107 - 1 -
96 5  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Soudal - Quick-Step + 11' 50'' 68 - - -
97 56  Welsford, Sam 27  Team DSM + 19' 57'' 92 - - -
98 116  Salgueiro, Carlos 23  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 19' 57'' 93 - - -
99 233  Strah, Alex 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 19' 57'' 103 - - -
100 174  Snihur, Maximiliano 29  SEP San Juan + 19' 57'' 101 - - -
101 194  Quilci, Alejandro 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 19' 57'' 106 - - -
102 196  Traico, Maximiliano 30  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 19' 57'' 99 - - -
103 224  Gutiérrez, Carlos 27  Team Banco Guayaquil + 19' 57'' 94 - - -
104 221  Rosero, Nixon 21  Team Banco Guayaquil + 19' 57'' 132 - - 19
105 193  Navarrete, Maximiliano 31  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 22' 50'' 100 - - -
106 145  Bertazzo, Liam 30  Italy + 22' 50'' 119 - - -
107 162  Reyes, Jose 30  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 22' 50'' 111 - - -
108 234  Gómez, Yelco 33  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 22' 50'' 125 - - -
109 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 22' 50'' 105 17 - 15
110 31  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22' 50'' 96 - - -
111 225  Pita, Cristian 27  Team Banco Guayaquil + 22' 50'' 97 - - -
112 186  Durán, Alejandro 31  Chimbas Te Quiero + 22' 50'' 134 - - -
113 241  Rodríguez, José 28  Chile + 22' 50'' 110 - - -
114 183  Richeze, Mauro 37  Chimbas Te Quiero + 22' 50'' 112 - - -
115 243  Cabrera, Nicolás 25  Chile + 22' 50'' 133 - - -
116 205  Martínez, Wladimir 25  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 22' 50'' 121 - - -
117 152  Videla, Daniel 21  Municipalidad de Rawson + 22' 50'' 127 - - 18
118 175  Ruiz, Hugo 26  SEP San Juan + 22' 50'' 108 - - -
119 155  Aguirre, Sergio 46  Municipalidad de Rawson + 22' 50'' 131 - - -
120 246  Lira, Manuel 24  Chile + 22' 50'' 113 - - -
121 144  Scartezzini, Michele 31  Italy + 22' 50'' 124 - - -
122 134  López, Franco 34  Argentina + 22' 50'' 109 - - -
123 142  Lamon, Francesco 28  Italy + 22' 50'' 116 - - -
124 141  Boscaro, Davide 22  Italy + 22' 50'' 123 - - -
125 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21  Italy + 22' 50'' 98 - - 14
126 253  Asconegui, Roderick 32  Uruguay + 22' 50'' 114 - - -
127 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson + 22' 50'' 128 8 9 -
128 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 30' 13'' 120 - - 16
129 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero + 30' 13'' 118 9 3 -
130 232  Espinosa, Bolivar 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 30' 13'' 117 - - -
131 163  Melivilo, Juan 33  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 30' 13'' 135 - - -
132 255  Caorsi, Juan 29  Uruguay + 30' 13'' 136 - - -
133 195  Paez, Mauricio 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 32' 26'' 126 - - -
134 133  Mendez, Marcos 24  Argentina + 32' 26'' 130 3 - -
135 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina + 32' 26'' 122 14 - 17
136 165  López, Federico 28  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 32' 26'' 137 - - -
137 244  Kotsakis, Francisco 24  Chile + 32' 26'' 129 - - -
138 156  Gordillo, Pedro 38  Municipalidad de Rawson + 32' 26'' 138 - - -
DNF 132  Contte, Tomás 24  Argentina
DNF 136  Rodriguez, Jean 20  Argentina
DNF 164  Velardez, Leonardo 28  EC Municipalidad de Pocito
DNF 202  Juárez, Daniel 34  Agrupación Virgen de Fat..
DNF 223  Quinteros, Alexis 25  Team Banco Guayaquil
DNF 252  Méndez, Fernando 34  Uruguay
DNS 75  Williams, Stephen 26  Israel - Premier Tech
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
26.8   Ruta 40 Antes de Ruta 436 1 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo  SEP San Juan 3 pts - 03''
2 201  Tivani, Gerardo  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 2 pts - 02''
3 173  Cobarrubia, Leonardo  SEP San Juan 1 pts - 01''
171.8   Estrada Tamberias 1 24  Simmons, Quinn  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts - 03''
2 26  Vacek, Mathias  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts - 02''
3 122  Cras, Steff  Team TotalEnergies 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
52.0   Banos de Talacasto (3C) 1 132  Contte, Tomás  Argentina 3 pts -
2 191  Rosas, Laureano  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 2 pts -
3 95  Tarozzi, Manuele  Green Project - Bardiani.. 1 pts -
87.2   Ruta 149 Gruta Virgin de Anadacollo (1C) 1 132  Contte, Tomás  Argentina 10 pts -
2 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo  SEP San Juan 8 pts -
3 95  Tarozzi, Manuele  Green Project - Bardiani.. 6 pts -
4 61  Bernal, Egan  Ineos Grenadiers 4 pts -
5 216  Sánchez, Brayan  Team Medellín - EPM 2 pts -
6 191  Rosas, Laureano  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 1 pts -
161.8   Pasando Calingasta (3C) 1 95  Tarozzi, Manuele  Green Project - Bardiani.. 3 pts -
2 42  González, Abner  Movistar Team 2 pts -
3 45  Rubio, Einer  Movistar Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 46' 21'' 26 5
3 62  Ganna, Filippo 26 4h 35' 27''
6 65  Rivera, Brandon 26 4h 35' 27''
17 61  Bernal, Egan 26 4h 35' 27''
2  Movistar Team 13h 46' 21'' 34 3
1 41  Gaviria, Fernando 28 4h 35' 27''
14 46  Torres, Albert 32 4h 35' 27''
19 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21 4h 35' 27''
3  Team DSM 13h 46' 21'' 38 2
5 54  Märkl, Niklas 23 4h 35' 27''
13 51  Lund, Tobias 20 4h 35' 27''
20 52  Brenner, Marco 20 4h 35' 27''
4  Team TotalEnergies 13h 46' 21'' 39 1
2 126  Sagan, Peter 32 4h 35' 27''
15 122  Cras, Steff 26 4h 35' 27''
22 125  Oss, Daniel 36 4h 35' 27''
5  Trek - Segafredo 13h 46' 21'' 47 9
8 24  Simmons, Quinn 21 4h 35' 27''
10 26  Vacek, Mathias 20 4h 35' 27''
29 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 28 4h 35' 27''
6  Green Project - Bardiani - C.. 13h 46' 21'' 68 6
11 92  Magli, Filippo 23 4h 35' 27''
21 93  Petrucci, Mattia 22 4h 35' 27''
36 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24 4h 35' 27''
7  Soudal - Quick-Step 13h 46' 21'' 88 4
4 4  Lampaert, Yves 31 4h 35' 27''
41 1  Evenepoel, Remco 23 4h 35' 27''
43 2  Hirt, Jan 32 4h 35' 27''
8  Astana Qazaqstan Team 13h 46' 21'' 94 7
16 32  Natarov, Yuriy 26 4h 35' 27''
28 35  López, Martín 22 4h 35' 27''
50 36  Zeits, Andrey 36 4h 35' 27''
9  Team Medellín - EPM 13h 46' 21'' 101 8
31 212  Jamaica, Javier 26 4h 35' 27''
32 216  Sánchez, Brayan 28 4h 35' 27''
38 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46 4h 35' 27''
10  SEP San Juan 13h 46' 21'' 104 10
24 172  Paredes, César 30 4h 35' 27''
34 176  Kalejmann, Mateo 18 4h 35' 27''
46 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38 4h 35' 27''
11  Team Corratec 13h 58' 11'' 95 13
7 106  Tivani, Nicolas 27 4h 35' 27''
35 103  Konychev, Alexander 24 4h 35' 27''
53 101  Viviani, Attilio 26 4h 47' 17''
12  Israel - Premier Tech 13h 58' 11'' 108 12
18 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20 4h 35' 27''
30 71  Frigo, Marco 22 4h 35' 27''
60 72  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33 4h 47' 17''
13  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 13h 58' 11'' 117 14
12 86  Sevilla, Diego 26 4h 35' 27''
48 83  Fetter, Erik 22 4h 35' 27''
57 85  Raccani, Simone 21 4h 47' 17''
14  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 58' 11'' 131 11
23 12  Higuita, Sergio 25 4h 35' 27''
49 15  Mullen, Ryan 28 4h 35' 27''
59 13  Koch, Jonas 29 4h 47' 17''
15  Agrupación Virgen de Fatima .. 14h 10' 01'' 196 15
33 203  Buchanan, Franco 30 4h 35' 27''
68 206  Gil, Alexander 30 4h 47' 17''
95 201  Tivani, Gerardo 31 4h 47' 17''
16  Gremios x Deporte - Cutral Co 14h 18' 08'' 173 16
9 191  Rosas, Laureano 32 4h 35' 27''
63 192  Ibarra, Emiliano 41 4h 47' 17''
101 194  Quilci, Alejandro 35 4h 55' 24''
17  Chile 14h 21' 01'' 210 19
25 242  Rojas, Vicente 20 4h 35' 27''
72 245  Quintana, Hector 20 4h 47' 17''
113 241  Rodríguez, José 28 4h 58' 17''
18  AP Hotels & Resorts - Ta.. 14h 21' 51'' 232 17
75 111  Fernández, Delio 36 4h 47' 17''
76 114  Simão, Rúben 22 4h 47' 17''
81 113  Fernandes, Venceslau 27 4h 47' 17''
19  Panamá es Cultura y Valores 14h 29' 58'' 228 20
58 231  Archibold, Franklin 25 4h 47' 17''
71 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27 4h 47' 17''
99 233  Strah, Alex 26 4h 55' 24''
20  Team Banco Guayaquil 14h 29' 58'' 251 18
66 226  Montoya, Cristhian 33 4h 47' 17''
82 222  Haro, Wilson 25 4h 47' 17''
103 224  Gutiérrez, Carlos 27 4h 55' 24''
21  Chimbas Te Quiero 14h 32' 01'' 271 21
45 182  Messineo, Leandro 43 4h 35' 27''
112 186  Durán, Alejandro 31 4h 58' 17''
114 183  Richeze, Mauro 37 4h 58' 17''
22  Italy 14h 43' 51'' 307 22
80 146  Moro, Manlio 20 4h 47' 17''
106 145  Bertazzo, Liam 30 4h 58' 17''
121 144  Scartezzini, Michele 31 4h 58' 17''
23  Municipalidad de Rawson 14h 43' 51'' 326 25
90 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21 4h 47' 17''
117 152  Videla, Daniel 21 4h 58' 17''
119 155  Aguirre, Sergio 46 4h 58' 17''
24  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 14h 51' 14'' 324 24
86 166  Escuela, Ricardo 39 4h 47' 17''
107 162  Reyes, Jose 30 4h 58' 17''
131 163  Melivilo, Juan 33 5h 05' 40''
25  Uruguay 14h 51' 14'' 351 26
93 251  Fagundez, Antonio 24 4h 47' 17''
126 253  Asconegui, Roderick 32 4h 58' 17''
132 255  Caorsi, Juan 29 5h 05' 40''
26  Argentina 14h 53' 27'' 329 23
73 131  Richeze, Maximiliano 39 4h 47' 17''
122 134  López, Franco 34 4h 58' 17''
134 133  Mendez, Marcos 24 5h 07' 53''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Gaviria, Fernando 28  Movistar Team 16h 06' 19'' + 2
2 126  Sagan, Peter 32  Team TotalEnergies 16h 06' 29'' + 00' 10'' + 3
3 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan 16h 06' 32'' + 00' 13''
4 62  Ganna, Filippo 26  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 06' 33'' + 00' 14''
5 106  Tivani, Nicolas 27  Team Corratec 16h 06' 35'' + 00' 16''
6 51  Lund, Tobias 20  Team DSM 16h 06' 35'' + 00' 16''
7 125  Oss, Daniel 36  Team TotalEnergies 16h 06' 35'' + 00' 16''
8 4  Lampaert, Yves 31  Soudal - Quick-Step 16h 06' 35'' + 00' 16''
9 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo 16h 06' 35'' + 00' 16''
10 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM 16h 06' 35'' + 00' 16''
11 122  Cras, Steff 26  Team TotalEnergies 16h 06' 36'' + 00' 17''
12 54  Märkl, Niklas 23  Team DSM 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
13 61  Bernal, Egan 26  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
14 52  Brenner, Marco 20  Team DSM 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
15 65  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
16 92  Magli, Filippo 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
17 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Team Medellín - EPM 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
18 191  Rosas, Laureano 32  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
19 46  Torres, Albert 32  Movistar Team 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
20 103  Konychev, Alexander 24  Team Corratec 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
21 12  Higuita, Sergio 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
22 64  Martínez, Daniel 26  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
23 83  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
24 172  Paredes, César 30  SEP San Juan 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
25 242  Rojas, Vicente 20  Chile 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
26 33  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
27 45  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
28 36  Zeits, Andrey 36  Astana Qazaqstan Team 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
29 216  Sánchez, Brayan 28  Team Medellín - EPM 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
30 182  Messineo, Leandro 43  Chimbas Te Quiero 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
31 1  Evenepoel, Remco 23  Soudal - Quick-Step 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
32 124  Jousseaume, Alan 24  Team TotalEnergies 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
33 203  Buchanan, Franco 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
34 71  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
35 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
36 42  González, Abner 22  Movistar Team 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
37 93  Petrucci, Mattia 22  Green Project - Bardiani.. 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 18''
38 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 16h 06' 42'' + 00' 23''
39 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 28  Trek - Segafredo 16h 06' 44'' + 00' 25''
40 43  Lazkano, Oier 23  Movistar Team 16h 06' 46'' + 00' 27''
41 55  Vermaerke, Kevin 22  Team DSM 16h 06' 46'' + 00' 27''
42 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team 16h 06' 57'' + 00' 38''
43 15  Mullen, Ryan 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 07' 04'' + 00' 45''
44 32  Natarov, Yuriy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 16h 07' 27'' + 01' 08''
45 212  Jamaica, Javier 26  Team Medellín - EPM 16h 07' 34'' + 01' 15''
46 53  Hvideberg, Jonas 23  Team DSM 16h 07' 42'' + 01' 23''
47 176  Kalejmann, Mateo 18  SEP San Juan 16h 07' 57'' + 01' 38''
48 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. 16h 11' 24'' + 05' 05''
49 35  López, Martín 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 16h 12' 12'' + 05' 53''
50 86  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 16h 13' 37'' + 07' 18''
51 2  Hirt, Jan 32  Soudal - Quick-Step 16h 13' 48'' + 07' 29''
52 11  Bennett, Sam 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 18' 11'' + 11' 52'' - 51
53 3  Jakobsen, Fabio 26  Soudal - Quick-Step 16h 18' 17'' + 11' 58'' - 51
54 72  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech 16h 18' 21'' + 12' 02'' - 50
55 16  Poppel, Danny van 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 18' 25'' + 12' 06''
56 96  Zanoncello, Enrico 25  Green Project - Bardiani.. 16h 18' 27'' + 12' 08''
57 91  Bonillo, Iker 19  Green Project - Bardiani.. 16h 18' 27'' + 12' 08''
58 76  Zabel, Rick 29  Israel - Premier Tech 16h 18' 27'' + 12' 08''
59 211  Duarte, Fabio 36  Team Medellín - EPM 16h 18' 27'' + 12' 08''
60 166  Escuela, Ricardo 39  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 16h 18' 27'' + 12' 08''
61 222  Haro, Wilson 25  Team Banco Guayaquil 16h 18' 36'' + 12' 17''
62 206  Gil, Alexander 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 16h 18' 36'' + 12' 17''
63 192  Ibarra, Emiliano 41  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 16h 18' 36'' + 12' 17''
64 131  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  Argentina 16h 18' 39'' + 12' 20''
65 66  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers 16h 18' 39'' + 12' 20''
66 21  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo 16h 18' 45'' + 12' 26''
67 101  Viviani, Attilio 26  Team Corratec 16h 18' 49'' + 12' 30''
68 5  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Soudal - Quick-Step 16h 18' 51'' + 12' 32''
69 73  Reynders, Jens 24  Israel - Premier Tech 16h 18' 51'' + 12' 32''
70 84  Lonardi, Giovanni 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 16h 18' 59'' + 12' 40''
71 146  Moro, Manlio 20  Italy 16h 18' 59'' + 12' 40''
72 251  Fagundez, Antonio 24  Uruguay 16h 19' 16'' + 12' 57''
73 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 16h 19' 43'' + 13' 24''
74 111  Fernández, Delio 36  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 16h 19' 51'' + 13' 32''
75 13  Koch, Jonas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 20' 09'' + 13' 50''
76 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 16h 20' 21'' + 14' 02''
77 113  Fernandes, Venceslau 27  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 16h 20' 27'' + 14' 08''
78 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 16h 21' 06'' + 14' 47''
79 121  Bodnar, Maciej 37  Team TotalEnergies 16h 21' 14'' + 14' 55''
80 231  Archibold, Franklin 25  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 16h 21' 18'' + 14' 59''
81 226  Montoya, Cristhian 33  Team Banco Guayaquil 16h 21' 18'' + 14' 59''
82 22  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo 16h 21' 26'' + 15' 07''
83 214  Ocampo, Victor 23  Team Medellín - EPM 16h 21' 38'' + 15' 19''
84 82  Bevilacqua, Simone 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 16h 21' 43'' + 15' 24''
85 102  Gandin, Stefano 26  Team Corratec 16h 22' 35'' + 16' 16''
86 245  Quintana, Hector 20  Chile 16h 23' 07'' + 16' 48''
87 94  Santaromita, Alessandro 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. 16h 23' 15'' + 16' 56''
88 6  Serry, Pieter 34  Soudal - Quick-Step 16h 24' 04'' + 17' 45''
89 81  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 16h 25' 52'' + 19' 33''
90 14  Lipowitz, Florian 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 25' 57'' + 19' 38''
91 115  Lourenço, Rafael 25  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 16h 25' 58'' + 19' 39''
92 56  Welsford, Sam 27  Team DSM 16h 26' 34'' + 20' 15''
93 116  Salgueiro, Carlos 23  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 16h 26' 54'' + 20' 35''
94 224  Gutiérrez, Carlos 27  Team Banco Guayaquil 16h 26' 54'' + 20' 35''
95 85  Raccani, Simone 21  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 16h 27' 27'' + 21' 08''
96 31  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 16h 29' 27'' + 23' 08''
97 225  Pita, Cristian 27  Team Banco Guayaquil 16h 29' 27'' + 23' 08''
98 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21  Italy 16h 30' 08'' + 23' 49''
99 196  Traico, Maximiliano 30  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 16h 30' 11'' + 23' 52''
100 193  Navarrete, Maximiliano 31  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 16h 30' 17'' + 23' 58''
101 174  Snihur, Maximiliano 29  SEP San Juan 16h 30' 19'' + 24' 00''
102 123  Grellier, Fabien 28  Team TotalEnergies 16h 30' 27'' + 24' 08''
103 233  Strah, Alex 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 16h 30' 31'' + 24' 12''
104 114  Simão, Rúben 22  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 16h 31' 51'' + 25' 32''
105 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 16h 32' 18'' + 25' 59''
106 194  Quilci, Alejandro 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 16h 33' 18'' + 26' 59''
107 201  Tivani, Gerardo 31  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 16h 33' 34'' + 27' 15''
108 175  Ruiz, Hugo 26  SEP San Juan 16h 33' 41'' + 27' 22''
109 134  López, Franco 34  Argentina 16h 34' 21'' + 28' 02''
110 241  Rodríguez, José 28  Chile 16h 34' 33'' + 28' 14''
111 162  Reyes, Jose 30  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 16h 35' 49'' + 29' 30''
112 183  Richeze, Mauro 37  Chimbas Te Quiero 16h 36' 57'' + 30' 38''
113 246  Lira, Manuel 24  Chile 16h 38' 02'' + 31' 43''
114 253  Asconegui, Roderick 32  Uruguay 16h 39' 06'' + 32' 47''
115 173  Cobarrubia, Leonardo 24  SEP San Juan 16h 39' 32'' + 33' 13''
116 142  Lamon, Francesco 28  Italy 16h 40' 26'' + 34' 07''
117 232  Espinosa, Bolivar 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 16h 41' 22'' + 35' 03''
118 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero 16h 41' 35'' + 35' 16''
119 145  Bertazzo, Liam 30  Italy 16h 42' 10'' + 35' 51''
120 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 16h 43' 17'' + 36' 58''
121 205  Martínez, Wladimir 25  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 16h 43' 19'' + 37' 00''
122 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina 16h 43' 44'' + 37' 25''
123 141  Boscaro, Davide 22  Italy 16h 45' 02'' + 38' 43''
124 144  Scartezzini, Michele 31  Italy 16h 45' 02'' + 38' 43''
125 234  Gómez, Yelco 33  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 16h 46' 39'' + 40' 20''
126 195  Paez, Mauricio 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 16h 47' 14'' + 40' 55''
127 152  Videla, Daniel 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 16h 48' 06'' + 41' 47''
128 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson 16h 53' 28'' + 47' 09''
129 244  Kotsakis, Francisco 24  Chile 16h 53' 42'' + 47' 23''
130 133  Mendez, Marcos 24  Argentina 16h 54' 29'' + 48' 10''
131 155  Aguirre, Sergio 46  Municipalidad de Rawson 16h 57' 20'' + 51' 01''
132 221  Rosero, Nixon 21  Team Banco Guayaquil 17h 04' 30'' + 58' 11''
133 243  Cabrera, Nicolás 25  Chile 17h 08' 30'' + 1h 02' 11''
134 186  Durán, Alejandro 31  Chimbas Te Quiero 17h 10' 03'' + 1h 03' 44''
135 163  Melivilo, Juan 33  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 17h 13' 29'' + 1h 07' 10''
136 255  Caorsi, Juan 29  Uruguay 17h 18' 02'' + 1h 11' 43''
137 165  López, Federico 28  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 17h 21' 54'' + 1h 15' 35''
138 156  Gordillo, Pedro 38  Municipalidad de Rawson 17h 29' 43'' + 1h 23' 24''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. 12 pts + 9
2 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan 8 pts -4 pts
3 133  Mendez, Marcos 24  Argentina 8 pts -4 pts - 1
4 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 6 pts -6 pts - 1
5 102  Gandin, Stefano 26  Team Corratec 6 pts -6 pts - 1
6 61  Bernal, Egan 26  Ineos Grenadiers 4 pts -8 pts
7 94  Santaromita, Alessandro 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. 4 pts -8 pts - 2
8 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson 4 pts -8 pts - 2
9 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero 3 pts -9 pts - 2
10 191  Rosas, Laureano 32  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 3 pts -9 pts
11 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM 2 pts -10 pts - 3
12 216  Sánchez, Brayan 28  Team Medellín - EPM 2 pts -10 pts
13 42  González, Abner 22  Movistar Team 2 pts -10 pts
14 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina 2 pts -10 pts - 5
15 45  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team 1 pts -11 pts
16 182  Messineo, Leandro 43  Chimbas Te Quiero 1 pts -11 pts - 5
17 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 1 pts -11 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 201  Tivani, Gerardo 31  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 8 pts + 1
2 173  Cobarrubia, Leonardo 24  SEP San Juan 4 pts -4 pts + 3
3 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero 4 pts -4 pts + 1
4 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan 3 pts -5 pts
5 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -5 pts
6 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -6 pts
7 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM 2 pts -6 pts
8 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. 2 pts -6 pts
9 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson 2 pts -6 pts
10 122  Cras, Steff 26  Team TotalEnergies 1 pts -7 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Lund, Tobias 20  Team DSM 16h 06' 35'' -
2 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo 16h 06' 35'' + 00' 00'' + 2
3 52  Brenner, Marco 20  Team DSM 16h 06' 35'' + 00' 00'' -
4 242  Rojas, Vicente 20  Chile 16h 06' 35'' + 00' 00'' + 1
5 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 16h 06' 35'' + 00' 00'' + 1
6 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 16h 06' 35'' + 00' 00'' + 1
7 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team 16h 06' 37'' + 00' 02'' + 1
8 176  Kalejmann, Mateo 18  SEP San Juan 16h 07' 37'' + 01' 02'' + 4
9 91  Bonillo, Iker 19  Green Project - Bardiani.. 16h 17' 40'' + 11' 05'' - 7
10 146  Moro, Manlio 20  Italy 16h 18' 37'' + 12' 02'' - 1
11 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 16h 19' 35'' + 13' 00'' -
12 245  Quintana, Hector 20  Chile 16h 22' 38'' + 16' 03'' + 4
13 85  Raccani, Simone 21  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 16h 26' 40'' + 20' 05'' + 4
14 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21  Italy 16h 29' 38'' + 23' 03'' - 4
15 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 16h 31' 39'' + 25' 04'' - 2
16 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 16h 42' 39'' + 36' 04'' - 1
17 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina 16h 43' 35'' + 37' 00'' - 3
18 152  Videla, Daniel 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 16h 47' 38'' + 41' 03'' -
19 221  Rosero, Nixon 21  Team Banco Guayaquil 17h 03' 40'' + 57' 05'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team TotalEnergies 48h 19' 47'' + 1
2  Team DSM 48h 19' 49'' + 00' 02'' + 1
3  Movistar Team 48h 19' 49'' + 00' 02'' + 2
4  Soudal - Quick-Step 48h 19' 49'' + 00' 02'' -
5  Ineos Grenadiers 48h 19' 51'' + 00' 04''
6  Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 48h 19' 51'' + 00' 04''
7  Astana Qazaqstan Team 48h 19' 51'' + 00' 04''
8  Team Medellín - EPM 48h 19' 51'' + 00' 04''
9  Trek - Segafredo 48h 19' 56'' + 00' 09''
10  SEP San Juan 48h 20' 57'' + 01' 10''
11  Bora - Hansgrohe 48h 31' 37'' + 11' 50'' - 10
12  Israel - Premier Tech 48h 31' 39'' + 11' 52''
13  Team Corratec 48h 32' 01'' + 12' 14''
14  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 48h 32' 13'' + 12' 26''
15  Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos 48h 44' 34'' + 24' 47''
16  Gremios x Deporte - Cutral Co 48h 52' 37'' + 32' 50''
17  AP Hotels & Resorts - Tavira - SC Farense 48h 56' 45'' + 36' 58''
18  Team Banco Guayaquil 49h 03' 57'' + 44' 10''
19  Chile 49h 04' 11'' + 44' 24''
20  Panamá es Cultura y Valores 49h 12' 05'' + 52' 18''
21  Chimbas Te Quiero 49h 17' 39'' + 57' 52''
22  Italy 49h 26' 41'' + 1h 06' 54''
23  Argentina 49h 34' 08'' + 1h 14' 21''
24  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 49h 34' 13'' + 1h 14' 26''
25  Municipalidad de Rawson 49h 53' 51'' + 1h 34' 04''
26  Uruguay 50h 10' 30'' + 1h 50' 43''


© Wijnreder Media