Chimbas - Alto Colorado (173.7 km)

Route

 27 January 2023
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Chimbas
 Finish  Alto Colorado
 Distance  173.7 km  (107.9 mi)
 Speed  42.166 km/h  (26.201 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 López, Miguel.. (MED) 20h 13' 37''
 Tarozzi, Manu.. (GBF) 24 points
 Tivani, Gerardo (AVF) 13 points
 Riccitello, M.. (IPT) 20h 15' 18''
 Ineos Grenadiers 60h 43' 22''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Team Medellín - EPM 4h 07' 10'' - 10'' 1 3 - -
2 62  Ganna, Filippo 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 30'' - 06'' 2 4 - -
3 12  Higuita, Sergio 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 38'' - 04'' 3 8 - -
4 61  Bernal, Egan 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 40'' 4 5 - -
5 45  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team + 00' 40'' 5 15 - -
6 65  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 51'' 6 21 - -
7 1  Evenepoel, Remco 23  Soudal - Quick-Step + 01' 09'' 8 - - -
8 172  Paredes, César 30  SEP San Juan + 01' 09'' 7 - - -
9 55  Vermaerke, Kevin 22  Team DSM + 01' 11'' 9 - - -
10 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 31'' 11 - 4 2
11 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech + 01' 31'' 10 - - 1
12 43  Lazkano, Oier 23  Movistar Team + 01' 41'' 14 - - -
13 182  Messineo, Leandro 43  Chimbas Te Quiero + 01' 46'' 12 11 - -
14 94  Santaromita, Alessandro 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 01' 50'' 54 13 - -
15 106  Tivani, Nicolas 27  Team Corratec + 01' 51'' 13 - - -
16 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan + 02' 02'' 15 6 5 -
17 122  Cras, Steff 26  Team TotalEnergies + 02' 02'' 16 - 11 -
18 242  Rojas, Vicente 20  Chile + 02' 02'' 17 - - 3
19 14  Lipowitz, Florian 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 02'' 61 - - -
20 42  González, Abner 22  Movistar Team + 02' 02'' 18 16 - -
21 33  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02' 06'' 19 - - -
22 71  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 02' 08'' 20 - - -
23 64  Martínez, Daniel 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 15'' 21 - - -
24 13  Koch, Jonas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 16'' 49 - - -
25 4  Lampaert, Yves 31  Soudal - Quick-Step + 02' 20'' 22 - - -
26 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM + 02' 20'' 23 17 6 -
27 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 02' 30'' 34 1 8 -
28 2  Hirt, Jan 32  Soudal - Quick-Step + 02' 39'' 41 - - -
29 216  Sánchez, Brayan 28  Team Medellín - EPM + 02' 45'' 24 18 - -
30 35  López, Martín 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02' 55'' 40 - - -
31 124  Jousseaume, Alan 24  Team TotalEnergies + 03' 02'' 26 - - -
32 32  Natarov, Yuriy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03' 02'' 28 - - -
33 92  Magli, Filippo 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 03' 02'' 25 - - -
34 222  Haro, Wilson 25  Team Banco Guayaquil + 03' 16'' 48 - - -
35 231  Archibold, Franklin 25  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 03' 25'' 52 - - -
36 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 28  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 41'' 27 - - -
37 86  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 03' 47'' 45 - - -
38 203  Buchanan, Franco 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 03' 58'' 29 - - -
39 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo + 04' 16'' 30 - 7 4
40 93  Petrucci, Mattia 22  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 04' 23'' 31 - - -
41 123  Grellier, Fabien 28  Team TotalEnergies + 04' 27'' 69 - - -
42 115  Lourenço, Rafael 25  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 04' 36'' 67 - - -
43 102  Gandin, Stefano 26  Team Corratec + 04' 49'' 57 9 - -
44 226  Montoya, Cristhian 33  Team Banco Guayaquil + 04' 55'' 56 - - -
45 6  Serry, Pieter 34  Soudal - Quick-Step + 04' 55'' 65 - - -
46 251  Fagundez, Antonio 24  Uruguay + 05' 08'' 51 - - -
47 111  Fernández, Delio 36  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 05' 08'' 53 - - -
48 36  Zeits, Andrey 36  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05' 08'' 32 - - -
49 221  Rosero, Nixon 21  Team Banco Guayaquil + 07' 12'' 126 - - 17
50 113  Fernandes, Venceslau 27  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 07' 12'' 58 - - -
51 212  Jamaica, Javier 26  Team Medellín - EPM + 07' 12'' 37 - - -
52 206  Gil, Alexander 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 07' 12'' 55 - - -
53 83  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 07' 14'' 33 - - -
54 103  Konychev, Alexander 24  Team Corratec + 07' 52'' 35 - - -
55 245  Quintana, Hector 20  Chile + 07' 58'' 68 - - 9
56 191  Rosas, Laureano 32  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 08' 01'' - 02'' 36 12 9 -
57 196  Traico, Maximiliano 30  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 08' 01'' 82 - - -
58 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21  Municipalidad de Rawson + 08' 07'' 60 - - 8
59 173  Cobarrubia, Leonardo 24  SEP San Juan + 08' 19'' 101 - 3 -
60 52  Brenner, Marco 20  Team DSM + 08' 26'' 39 - - 5
61 54  Märkl, Niklas 23  Team DSM + 08' 26'' 38 - - -
62 186  Durán, Alejandro 31  Chimbas Te Quiero + 08' 39'' 130 - - -
63 53  Hvideberg, Jonas 23  Team DSM + 09' 18'' 42 - - -
64 162  Reyes, Jose 30  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 09' 26'' 99 - - -
65 232  Espinosa, Bolivar 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 09' 44'' 105 - - -
66 166  Escuela, Ricardo 39  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 10' 17'' 63 - - -
67 192  Ibarra, Emiliano 41  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 10' 17'' 64 - - -
68 114  Simão, Rúben 22  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 10' 37'' 92 - - -
69 116  Salgueiro, Carlos 23  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 10' 37'' 80 - - -
70 125  Oss, Daniel 36  Team TotalEnergies + 10' 37'' 44 - - -
71 224  Gutiérrez, Carlos 27  Team Banco Guayaquil + 10' 37'' 81 - - -
72 16  Poppel, Danny van van 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 10' 37'' 66 - - -
73 51  Lund, Tobias 20  Team DSM + 10' 37'' 43 - - 6
74 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team + 13' 35'' 47 - - 7
75 46  Torres, Albert 32  Movistar Team + 13' 35'' 46 - - -
76 233  Strah, Alex 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 13' 35'' 98 - - -
77 22  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo + 13' 35'' 70 - - -
78 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson + 15' 26'' 123 14 10 -
79 85  Raccani, Simone 21  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 16' 24'' 96 - - 12
80 156  Gordillo, Pedro 38  Municipalidad de Rawson + 16' 43'' 137 - - -
81 174  Snihur, Maximiliano 29  SEP San Juan + 17' 21'' 100 - - -
82 96  Zanoncello, Enrico 25  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 17' 21'' 72 - - -
83 72  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech + 17' 21'' 71 - - -
84 73  Reynders, Jens 24  Israel - Premier Tech + 17' 21'' 78 - - -
85 91  Bonillo, Iker 19  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 17' 21'' 73 - - 10
86 76  Zabel, Rick 29  Israel - Premier Tech + 17' 21'' 74 - - -
87 101  Viviani, Attilio 26  Team Corratec + 17' 21'' 77 - - -
88 155  Aguirre, Sergio 46  Municipalidad de Rawson + 17' 21'' 128 - - -
89 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 17' 21'' 83 2 - -
90 211  Duarte, Fabio 36  Team Medellín - EPM + 17' 21'' 75 - - -
91 81  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 17' 21'' 94 - - -
92 243  Cabrera, Nicolás 25  Chile + 17' 21'' 133 - - -
93 84  Lonardi, Giovanni 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 17' 21'' 79 - - -
94 82  Bevilacqua, Simone 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 17' 21'' 86 - - -
95 56  Welsford, Sam 27  Team DSM + 17' 21'' 97 - - -
96 175  Ruiz, Hugo 26  SEP San Juan + 17' 21'' 104 - - -
97 121  Bodnar, Maciej 37  Team TotalEnergies + 17' 21'' 84 - - -
98 21  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo + 17' 21'' 76 - - -
99 214  Ocampo, Victor 23  Team Medellín - EPM + 17' 21'' 85 - - -
100 241  Rodríguez, José 28  Chile + 17' 21'' 108 - - -
101 126  Sagan, Peter 33  Team TotalEnergies + 17' 21'' 50 - - -
102 255  Caorsi, Juan 29  Uruguay + 17' 21'' 135 - - -
103 253  Asconegui, Roderick 32  Uruguay + 17' 21'' 111 - - -
104 201  Tivani, Gerardo 32  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 17' 26'' - 05'' 103 19 1 -
105 152  Videla, Daniel 21  Municipalidad de Rawson + 21' 25'' 124 - - 16
106 163  Melivilo, Juan 33  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 21' 25'' 134 - - -
107 193  Navarrete, Maximiliano 31  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 21' 25'' 107 - - -
108 144  Scartezzini, Michele 31  Italy + 21' 25'' 120 - - -
109 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina + 21' 25'' 118 20 - 15
110 31  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21' 25'' 102 - - -
111 183  Richeze, Mauro 37  Chimbas Te Quiero + 21' 25'' 113 - - -
112 142  Lamon, Francesco 28  Italy + 21' 25'' 115 - - -
113 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21  Italy + 21' 25'' 106 - - 13
114 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21' 25'' 91 - - -
115 146  Moro, Manlio 20  Italy + 21' 25'' 89 - - 11
116 134  López, Franco 34  Argentina + 21' 25'' 110 - - -
117 15  Mullen, Ryan 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 21' 25'' 62 - - -
118 41  Gaviria, Fernando 28  Movistar Team + 21' 25'' 59 - - -
119 234  Gómez, Yelco 33  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 21' 25'' 122 - - -
120 11  Bennett, Sam 32  Bora - Hansgrohe + 21' 25'' 87 - - -
121 66  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 21' 25'' 88 - - -
122 141  Boscaro, Davide 22  Italy + 21' 25'' 121 - - -
123 205  Martínez, Wladimir 25  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 21' 25'' 117 - - -
124 145  Bertazzo, Liam 30  Italy + 21' 25'' 116 - - -
125 131  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  Argentina + 21' 51'' 90 - - -
126 246  Lira, Manuel 24  Chile + 22' 20'' 114 - - -
127 195  Paez, Mauricio 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 23' 02'' 125 - - -
128 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 23' 02'' 109 22 - 14
129 194  Quilci, Alejandro 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 23' 28'' 112 - - -
130 165  López, Federico 28  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 23' 28'' 136 - - -
131 5  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Soudal - Quick-Step + 24' 38'' 95 - - -
132 3  Jakobsen, Fabio 26  Soudal - Quick-Step + 24' 38'' 93 - - -
133 133  Mendez, Marcos 24  Argentina + 24' 38'' 131 7 12 -
134 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero + 24' 38'' - 05'' 119 10 2 -
135 244  Kotsakis, Francisco 24  Chile + 31' 50'' 132 - - -
136 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 31' 50'' 129 - - 18
137 225  Pita, Cristian 27  Team Banco Guayaquil + 43' 24'' 127 - - -
DNF 176  Kalejmann, Mateo 18  SEP San Juan
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
41.1   Plaza de Chimbas 1 201  Tivani, Gerardo  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 3 pts - 03''
2 181  Contreras, Emiliano  Chimbas Te Quiero 2 pts - 02''
3 191  Rosas, Laureano  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 1 pts - 01''
91.9   Talascato 1 181  Contreras, Emiliano  Chimbas Te Quiero 3 pts - 03''
2 201  Tivani, Gerardo  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 2 pts - 02''
3 191  Rosas, Laureano  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
66.5   Alto de Villicum (3C) 1 236  Jurado, Cristofer  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 3 pts -
2 95  Tarozzi, Manuele  Green Project - Bardiani.. 2 pts -
3 181  Contreras, Emiliano  Chimbas Te Quiero 1 pts -
106.1   Banos de Talascato (2C) 1 236  Jurado, Cristofer  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 6 pts -
2 95  Tarozzi, Manuele  Green Project - Bardiani.. 4 pts -
3 201  Tivani, Gerardo  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 2 pts -
4 182  Messineo, Leandro  Chimbas Te Quiero 1 pts -
126.2   Alto de la Crucecita (2C) 1 95  Tarozzi, Manuele  Green Project - Bardiani.. 6 pts -
2 236  Jurado, Cristofer  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 4 pts -
3 182  Messineo, Leandro  Chimbas Te Quiero 2 pts -
4 191  Rosas, Laureano  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 1 pts -
173.7   Alto Colorado (1C) 1 215  López, Miguel Ángel  Team Medellín - EPM 10 pts -
2 62  Ganna, Filippo  Ineos Grenadiers 8 pts -
3 12  Higuita, Sergio  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -
4 61  Bernal, Egan  Ineos Grenadiers 4 pts -
5 45  Rubio, Einer  Movistar Team 2 pts -
6 65  Rivera, Brandon  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Ineos Grenadiers 12h 23' 31'' 12 1
2 62  Ganna, Filippo 26 4h 07' 40''
4 61  Bernal, Egan 26 4h 07' 50''
6 65  Rivera, Brandon 26 4h 08' 01''
2  Movistar Team 12h 25' 53'' 37 2
5 45  Rubio, Einer 24 4h 07' 50''
12 43  Lazkano, Oier 23 4h 08' 51''
20 42  González, Abner 22 4h 09' 12''
3  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 26' 26'' 46 10
3 12  Higuita, Sergio 25 4h 07' 48''
19 14  Lipowitz, Florian 22 4h 09' 12''
24 13  Koch, Jonas 29 4h 09' 26''
4  Team Medellín - EPM 12h 26' 35'' 56 3
1 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28 4h 07' 10''
26 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46 4h 09' 30''
29 216  Sánchez, Brayan 28 4h 09' 55''
5  Soudal - Quick-Step 12h 27' 38'' 60 4
7 1  Evenepoel, Remco 23 4h 08' 19''
25 4  Lampaert, Yves 31 4h 09' 30''
28 2  Hirt, Jan 32 4h 09' 49''
6  Green Project - Bardiani - C.. 12h 28' 52'' 74 5
14 94  Santaromita, Alessandro 23 4h 09' 00''
27 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24 4h 09' 40''
33 92  Magli, Filippo 23 4h 10' 12''
7  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12h 29' 33'' 83 6
21 33  Tejada, Harold 25 4h 09' 16''
30 35  López, Martín 22 4h 10' 05''
32 32  Natarov, Yuriy 26 4h 10' 12''
8  Trek - Segafredo 12h 30' 58'' 85 8
10 24  Simmons, Quinn 21 4h 08' 41''
36 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 28 4h 10' 51''
39 26  Vacek, Mathias 20 4h 11' 26''
9  Team TotalEnergies 12h 31' 01'' 89 7
17 122  Cras, Steff 26 4h 09' 12''
31 124  Jousseaume, Alan 24 4h 10' 12''
41 123  Grellier, Fabien 28 4h 11' 37''
10  SEP San Juan 12h 33' 00'' 83 9
8 172  Paredes, César 30 4h 08' 19''
16 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38 4h 09' 12''
59 173  Cobarrubia, Leonardo 24 4h 15' 29''
11  Team Corratec 12h 36' 02'' 112 12
15 106  Tivani, Nicolas 27 4h 09' 01''
43 102  Gandin, Stefano 26 4h 11' 59''
54 103  Konychev, Alexander 24 4h 15' 02''
12  Team Banco Guayaquil 12h 36' 53'' 127 18
34 222  Haro, Wilson 25 4h 10' 26''
44 226  Montoya, Cristhian 33 4h 12' 05''
49 221  Rosero, Nixon 21 4h 14' 22''
13  AP Hotels & Resorts - Ta.. 12h 38' 26'' 139 16
42 115  Lourenço, Rafael 25 4h 11' 46''
47 111  Fernández, Delio 36 4h 12' 18''
50 113  Fernandes, Venceslau 27 4h 14' 22''
14  Team DSM 12h 39' 33'' 130 11
9 55  Vermaerke, Kevin 22 4h 08' 21''
60 52  Brenner, Marco 20 4h 15' 36''
61 54  Märkl, Niklas 23 4h 15' 36''
15  Israel - Premier Tech 12h 42' 30'' 116 13
11 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20 4h 08' 41''
22 71  Frigo, Marco 22 4h 09' 18''
83 72  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33 4h 24' 31''
16  Gremios x Deporte - Cutral Co 12h 47' 49'' 180 17
56 191  Rosas, Laureano 32 4h 15' 11''
57 196  Traico, Maximiliano 30 4h 15' 11''
67 192  Ibarra, Emiliano 41 4h 17' 27''
17  Panamá es Cultura y Valores 12h 48' 14'' 176 20
35 231  Archibold, Franklin 25 4h 10' 35''
65 232  Espinosa, Bolivar 26 4h 16' 54''
76 233  Strah, Alex 26 4h 20' 45''
18  Chile 12h 48' 51'' 165 19
18 242  Rojas, Vicente 20 4h 09' 12''
55 245  Quintana, Hector 20 4h 15' 08''
92 243  Cabrera, Nicolás 25 4h 24' 31''
19  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 12h 48' 55'' 169 14
37 86  Sevilla, Diego 26 4h 10' 57''
53 83  Fetter, Erik 22 4h 14' 24''
79 85  Raccani, Simone 21 4h 23' 34''
20  Agrupación Virgen de Fatima .. 12h 50' 06'' 194 15
38 203  Buchanan, Franco 30 4h 11' 08''
52 206  Gil, Alexander 30 4h 14' 22''
104 201  Tivani, Gerardo 32 4h 24' 36''
21  Chimbas Te Quiero 12h 53' 20'' 186 21
13 182  Messineo, Leandro 43 4h 08' 56''
62 186  Durán, Alejandro 31 4h 15' 49''
111 183  Richeze, Mauro 37 4h 28' 35''
22  Uruguay 13h 01' 20'' 251 26
46 251  Fagundez, Antonio 24 4h 12' 18''
102 255  Caorsi, Juan 29 4h 24' 31''
103 253  Asconegui, Roderick 32 4h 24' 31''
23  Municipalidad de Rawson 13h 01' 46'' 216 25
58 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21 4h 15' 17''
78 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24 4h 22' 36''
80 156  Gordillo, Pedro 38 4h 23' 53''
24  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 13h 02' 38'' 236 23
64 162  Reyes, Jose 30 4h 16' 36''
66 166  Escuela, Ricardo 39 4h 17' 27''
106 163  Melivilo, Juan 33 4h 28' 35''
25  Italy 13h 25' 45'' 333 24
108 144  Scartezzini, Michele 31 4h 28' 35''
112 142  Lamon, Francesco 28 4h 28' 35''
113 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21 4h 28' 35''
26  Argentina 13h 26' 11'' 350 22
109 135  Dundic, Lucas 20 4h 28' 35''
116 134  López, Franco 34 4h 28' 35''
125 131  Richeze, Maximiliano 39 4h 29' 01''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Team Medellín - EPM 20h 13' 37'' + 16
2 62  Ganna, Filippo 26  Ineos Grenadiers 20h 14' 07'' + 00' 30'' + 2
3 12  Higuita, Sergio 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 14' 21'' + 00' 44'' + 18
4 61  Bernal, Egan 26  Ineos Grenadiers 20h 14' 27'' + 00' 50'' + 9
5 45  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team 20h 14' 27'' + 00' 50'' + 22
6 65  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers 20h 14' 38'' + 01' 01'' + 9
7 172  Paredes, César 30  SEP San Juan 20h 14' 56'' + 01' 19'' + 17
8 1  Evenepoel, Remco 23  Soudal - Quick-Step 20h 14' 56'' + 01' 19'' + 23
9 55  Vermaerke, Kevin 22  Team DSM 20h 15' 07'' + 01' 30'' + 32
10 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 20h 15' 18'' + 01' 41'' + 25
11 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 20h 15' 23'' + 01' 46'' + 27
12 182  Messineo, Leandro 43  Chimbas Te Quiero 20h 15' 33'' + 01' 56'' + 18
13 106  Tivani, Nicolas 27  Team Corratec 20h 15' 36'' + 01' 59'' - 8
14 43  Lazkano, Oier 23  Movistar Team 20h 15' 37'' + 02' 00'' + 26
15 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan 20h 15' 44'' + 02' 07'' - 12
16 122  Cras, Steff 26  Team TotalEnergies 20h 15' 48'' + 02' 11'' - 5
17 242  Rojas, Vicente 20  Chile 20h 15' 49'' + 02' 12'' + 8
18 42  González, Abner 22  Movistar Team 20h 15' 49'' + 02' 12'' + 18
19 33  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 15' 53'' + 02' 16'' + 7
20 71  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech 20h 15' 55'' + 02' 18'' + 14
21 64  Martínez, Daniel 26  Ineos Grenadiers 20h 16' 02'' + 02' 25'' + 1
22 4  Lampaert, Yves 31  Soudal - Quick-Step 20h 16' 05'' + 02' 28'' - 14
23 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM 20h 16' 05'' + 02' 28'' - 13
24 216  Sánchez, Brayan 28  Team Medellín - EPM 20h 16' 32'' + 02' 55'' + 5
25 92  Magli, Filippo 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. 20h 16' 49'' + 03' 12'' - 9
26 124  Jousseaume, Alan 24  Team TotalEnergies 20h 16' 49'' + 03' 12'' + 6
27 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 28  Trek - Segafredo 20h 17' 35'' + 03' 58'' + 12
28 32  Natarov, Yuriy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 17' 39'' + 04' 02'' + 16
29 203  Buchanan, Franco 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 20h 17' 45'' + 04' 08'' + 4
30 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo 20h 18' 01'' + 04' 24'' - 21
31 93  Petrucci, Mattia 22  Green Project - Bardiani.. 20h 18' 10'' + 04' 33'' + 6
32 36  Zeits, Andrey 36  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 18' 55'' + 05' 18'' - 4
33 83  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 20h 21' 01'' + 07' 24'' - 10
34 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. 20h 21' 04'' + 07' 27'' + 14
35 103  Konychev, Alexander 24  Team Corratec 20h 21' 39'' + 08' 02'' - 15
36 191  Rosas, Laureano 32  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 20h 21' 46'' + 08' 09'' - 18
37 212  Jamaica, Javier 26  Team Medellín - EPM 20h 21' 56'' + 08' 19'' + 8
38 54  Märkl, Niklas 23  Team DSM 20h 22' 13'' + 08' 36'' - 26
39 52  Brenner, Marco 20  Team DSM 20h 22' 13'' + 08' 36'' - 25
40 35  López, Martín 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 22' 17'' + 08' 40'' + 9
41 2  Hirt, Jan 32  Soudal - Quick-Step 20h 23' 37'' + 10' 00'' + 10
42 53  Hvideberg, Jonas 23  Team DSM 20h 24' 10'' + 10' 33'' + 4
43 51  Lund, Tobias 20  Team DSM 20h 24' 22'' + 10' 45'' - 37
44 125  Oss, Daniel 36  Team TotalEnergies 20h 24' 22'' + 10' 45'' - 37
45 86  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 20h 24' 34'' + 10' 57'' + 5
46 46  Torres, Albert 32  Movistar Team 20h 27' 22'' + 13' 45'' - 27
47 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team 20h 27' 42'' + 14' 05'' - 5
48 222  Haro, Wilson 25  Team Banco Guayaquil 20h 29' 02'' + 15' 25'' + 13
49 13  Koch, Jonas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 29' 35'' + 15' 58'' + 26
50 126  Sagan, Peter 33  Team TotalEnergies 20h 31' 00'' + 17' 23'' - 48
51 251  Fagundez, Antonio 24  Uruguay 20h 31' 34'' + 17' 57'' + 21
52 231  Archibold, Franklin 25  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 20h 31' 53'' + 18' 16'' + 28
53 111  Fernández, Delio 36  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 20h 32' 09'' + 18' 32'' + 21
54 94  Santaromita, Alessandro 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. 20h 32' 15'' + 18' 38'' + 33
55 206  Gil, Alexander 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 20h 32' 58'' + 19' 21'' + 7
56 226  Montoya, Cristhian 33  Team Banco Guayaquil 20h 33' 23'' + 19' 46'' + 25
57 102  Gandin, Stefano 26  Team Corratec 20h 34' 34'' + 20' 57'' + 28
58 113  Fernandes, Venceslau 27  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 20h 34' 49'' + 21' 12'' + 19
59 41  Gaviria, Fernando 28  Movistar Team 20h 34' 54'' + 21' 17'' - 58
60 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 20h 35' 00'' + 21' 23'' + 13
61 14  Lipowitz, Florian 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 35' 09'' + 21' 32'' + 29
62 15  Mullen, Ryan 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 35' 39'' + 22' 02'' - 19
63 166  Escuela, Ricardo 39  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 20h 35' 54'' + 22' 17'' - 3
64 192  Ibarra, Emiliano 41  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 20h 36' 03'' + 22' 26'' - 1
65 6  Serry, Pieter 34  Soudal - Quick-Step 20h 36' 09'' + 22' 32'' + 23
66 16  Poppel, Danny van 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 36' 12'' + 22' 35'' - 11
67 115  Lourenço, Rafael 25  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 20h 37' 44'' + 24' 07'' + 24
68 245  Quintana, Hector 20  Chile 20h 38' 15'' + 24' 38'' + 18
69 123  Grellier, Fabien 28  Team TotalEnergies 20h 42' 04'' + 28' 27'' + 33
70 22  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo 20h 42' 11'' + 28' 34'' + 12
71 72  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech 20h 42' 52'' + 29' 15'' - 17
72 96  Zanoncello, Enrico 25  Green Project - Bardiani.. 20h 42' 58'' + 29' 21'' - 16
73 91  Bonillo, Iker 19  Green Project - Bardiani.. 20h 42' 58'' + 29' 21'' - 16
74 76  Zabel, Rick 29  Israel - Premier Tech 20h 42' 58'' + 29' 21'' - 16
75 211  Duarte, Fabio 36  Team Medellín - EPM 20h 42' 58'' + 29' 21'' - 16
76 21  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo 20h 43' 16'' + 29' 39'' - 10
77 101  Viviani, Attilio 26  Team Corratec 20h 43' 20'' + 29' 43'' - 10
78 73  Reynders, Jens 24  Israel - Premier Tech 20h 43' 22'' + 29' 45'' - 9
79 84  Lonardi, Giovanni 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 20h 43' 30'' + 29' 53'' - 9
80 116  Salgueiro, Carlos 23  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 20h 44' 41'' + 31' 04'' + 13
81 224  Gutiérrez, Carlos 27  Team Banco Guayaquil 20h 44' 41'' + 31' 04'' + 13
82 196  Traico, Maximiliano 30  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 20h 45' 22'' + 31' 45'' + 17
83 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 20h 45' 37'' + 32' 00'' - 5
84 121  Bodnar, Maciej 37  Team TotalEnergies 20h 45' 45'' + 32' 08'' - 5
85 214  Ocampo, Victor 23  Team Medellín - EPM 20h 46' 09'' + 32' 32'' - 2
86 82  Bevilacqua, Simone 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 20h 46' 14'' + 32' 37'' - 2
87 11  Bennett, Sam 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 20h 46' 46'' + 33' 09'' - 35
88 66  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers 20h 47' 14'' + 33' 37'' - 23
89 146  Moro, Manlio 20  Italy 20h 47' 34'' + 33' 57'' - 18
90 131  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  Argentina 20h 47' 40'' + 34' 03'' - 26
91 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 48' 56'' + 35' 19'' - 15
92 114  Simão, Rúben 22  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 20h 49' 38'' + 36' 01'' + 12
93 3  Jakobsen, Fabio 26  Soudal - Quick-Step 20h 50' 05'' + 36' 28'' - 40
94 81  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 20h 50' 23'' + 36' 46'' - 5
95 5  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Soudal - Quick-Step 20h 50' 39'' + 37' 02'' - 27
96 85  Raccani, Simone 21  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 20h 51' 01'' + 37' 24'' - 1
97 56  Welsford, Sam 27  Team DSM 20h 51' 05'' + 37' 28'' - 5
98 233  Strah, Alex 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 20h 51' 16'' + 37' 39'' + 5
99 162  Reyes, Jose 30  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 20h 52' 25'' + 38' 48'' + 12
100 174  Snihur, Maximiliano 29  SEP San Juan 20h 54' 50'' + 41' 13'' + 1
101 173  Cobarrubia, Leonardo 24  SEP San Juan 20h 55' 01'' + 41' 24'' + 14
102 31  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 58' 02'' + 44' 25'' - 6
103 201  Tivani, Gerardo 32  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 20h 58' 05'' + 44' 28'' + 4
104 175  Ruiz, Hugo 26  SEP San Juan 20h 58' 12'' + 44' 35'' + 4
105 232  Espinosa, Bolivar 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 20h 58' 16'' + 44' 39'' + 12
106 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21  Italy 20h 58' 43'' + 45' 06'' - 8
107 193  Navarrete, Maximiliano 31  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 20h 58' 52'' + 45' 15'' - 7
108 241  Rodríguez, José 28  Chile 20h 59' 04'' + 45' 27'' + 2
109 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 21h 02' 30'' + 48' 53'' - 4
110 134  López, Franco 34  Argentina 21h 02' 56'' + 49' 19'' - 1
111 253  Asconegui, Roderick 32  Uruguay 21h 03' 37'' + 50' 00'' + 3
112 194  Quilci, Alejandro 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 21h 03' 56'' + 50' 19'' - 6
113 183  Richeze, Mauro 37  Chimbas Te Quiero 21h 05' 32'' + 51' 55'' - 1
114 246  Lira, Manuel 24  Chile 21h 07' 32'' + 53' 55'' - 1
115 142  Lamon, Francesco 28  Italy 21h 09' 01'' + 55' 24'' + 1
116 145  Bertazzo, Liam 30  Italy 21h 10' 45'' + 57' 08'' + 3
117 205  Martínez, Wladimir 25  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 21h 11' 54'' + 58' 17'' + 4
118 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina 21h 12' 19'' + 58' 42'' + 4
119 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero 21h 13' 18'' + 59' 41'' - 1
120 144  Scartezzini, Michele 31  Italy 21h 13' 37'' + 1h 00' 00'' + 4
121 141  Boscaro, Davide 22  Italy 21h 13' 37'' + 1h 00' 00'' + 2
122 234  Gómez, Yelco 33  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 21h 15' 14'' + 1h 01' 37'' + 3
123 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson 21h 16' 04'' + 1h 02' 27'' + 5
124 152  Videla, Daniel 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 21h 16' 41'' + 1h 03' 04'' + 3
125 195  Paez, Mauricio 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 21h 17' 26'' + 1h 03' 49'' + 1
126 221  Rosero, Nixon 21  Team Banco Guayaquil 21h 18' 52'' + 1h 05' 15'' + 6
127 225  Pita, Cristian 27  Team Banco Guayaquil 21h 20' 01'' + 1h 06' 24'' - 30
128 155  Aguirre, Sergio 46  Municipalidad de Rawson 21h 21' 51'' + 1h 08' 14'' + 3
129 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 21h 22' 17'' + 1h 08' 40'' - 9
130 186  Durán, Alejandro 31  Chimbas Te Quiero 21h 25' 52'' + 1h 12' 15'' + 4
131 133  Mendez, Marcos 24  Argentina 21h 26' 17'' + 1h 12' 40'' - 1
132 244  Kotsakis, Francisco 24  Chile 21h 32' 42'' + 1h 19' 05'' - 3
133 243  Cabrera, Nicolás 25  Chile 21h 33' 01'' + 1h 19' 24'' -
134 163  Melivilo, Juan 33  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 21h 42' 04'' + 1h 28' 27'' + 1
135 255  Caorsi, Juan 29  Uruguay 21h 42' 33'' + 1h 28' 56'' + 1
136 165  López, Federico 28  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 21h 52' 32'' + 1h 38' 55'' + 1
137 156  Gordillo, Pedro 38  Municipalidad de Rawson 21h 53' 36'' + 1h 39' 59'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. 24 pts -
2 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 19 pts -5 pts + 2
3 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Team Medellín - EPM 10 pts -14 pts
4 62  Ganna, Filippo 26  Ineos Grenadiers 8 pts -16 pts
5 61  Bernal, Egan 26  Ineos Grenadiers 8 pts -16 pts + 1
6 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan 8 pts -16 pts - 4
7 133  Mendez, Marcos 24  Argentina 8 pts -16 pts - 4
8 12  Higuita, Sergio 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -18 pts
9 102  Gandin, Stefano 26  Team Corratec 6 pts -18 pts - 4
10 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero 4 pts -20 pts - 1
11 182  Messineo, Leandro 43  Chimbas Te Quiero 4 pts -20 pts + 5
12 191  Rosas, Laureano 32  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 4 pts -20 pts - 2
13 94  Santaromita, Alessandro 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. 4 pts -20 pts - 6
14 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson 4 pts -20 pts - 6
15 45  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team 3 pts -21 pts -
16 42  González, Abner 22  Movistar Team 2 pts -22 pts - 3
17 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM 2 pts -22 pts - 6
18 216  Sánchez, Brayan 28  Team Medellín - EPM 2 pts -22 pts - 6
19 201  Tivani, Gerardo 32  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 2 pts -22 pts
20 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina 2 pts -22 pts - 6
21 65  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -23 pts
22 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 1 pts -23 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 201  Tivani, Gerardo 32  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 13 pts -
2 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero 9 pts -4 pts + 1
3 173  Cobarrubia, Leonardo 24  SEP San Juan 4 pts -9 pts - 1
4 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -10 pts + 1
5 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan 3 pts -10 pts - 1
6 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM 2 pts -11 pts + 1
7 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -11 pts - 1
8 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. 2 pts -11 pts -
9 191  Rosas, Laureano 32  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 2 pts -11 pts
10 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson 2 pts -11 pts - 1
11 122  Cras, Steff 26  Team TotalEnergies 1 pts -12 pts - 1
12 133  Mendez, Marcos 24  Argentina 1 pts -12 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 20h 15' 18'' + 4
2 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 20h 15' 18'' + 00' 00'' + 4
3 242  Rojas, Vicente 20  Chile 20h 15' 21'' + 00' 03'' + 1
4 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo 20h 17' 22'' + 02' 04'' - 2
5 52  Brenner, Marco 20  Team DSM 20h 21' 23'' + 06' 05'' - 2
6 51  Lund, Tobias 20  Team DSM 20h 24' 18'' + 09' 00'' - 5
7 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team 20h 27' 20'' + 12' 02'' -
8 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 20h 34' 22'' + 19' 04'' + 3
9 245  Quintana, Hector 20  Chile 20h 37' 23'' + 22' 05'' + 3
10 91  Bonillo, Iker 19  Green Project - Bardiani.. 20h 42' 22'' + 27' 04'' - 1
11 146  Moro, Manlio 20  Italy 20h 47' 19'' + 32' 01'' - 1
12 85  Raccani, Simone 21  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 20h 50' 22'' + 35' 04'' + 1
13 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21  Italy 20h 58' 20'' + 43' 02'' + 1
14 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 21h 02' 19'' + 47' 01'' + 1
15 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina 21h 12' 18'' + 57' 00'' + 2
16 152  Videla, Daniel 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 21h 16' 41'' + 1h 01' 23'' + 2
17 221  Rosero, Nixon 21  Team Banco Guayaquil 21h 18' 52'' + 1h 03' 34'' + 2
18 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 21h 22' 17'' + 1h 06' 59'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Ineos Grenadiers 60h 43' 22'' + 4
2  Movistar Team 60h 45' 42'' + 02' 20'' + 1
3  Team Medellín - EPM 60h 46' 26'' + 03' 04'' + 5
4  Soudal - Quick-Step 60h 47' 27'' + 04' 05'' -
5  Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 60h 48' 43'' + 05' 21'' + 1
6  Astana Qazaqstan Team 60h 49' 24'' + 06' 02'' + 1
7  Team TotalEnergies 60h 50' 48'' + 07' 26'' - 6
8  Trek - Segafredo 60h 50' 54'' + 07' 32'' + 1
9  SEP San Juan 60h 53' 57'' + 10' 35'' + 1
10  Bora - Hansgrohe 60h 58' 03'' + 14' 41'' + 1
11  Team DSM 60h 59' 22'' + 16' 00'' - 9
12  Team Corratec 61h 08' 03'' + 24' 41'' + 1
13  Israel - Premier Tech 61h 14' 09'' + 30' 47'' - 1
14  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 61h 21' 08'' + 37' 46'' -
15  Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos 61h 34' 40'' + 51' 18'' -
16  AP Hotels & Resorts - Tavira - SC Farense 61h 35' 11'' + 51' 49'' + 1
17  Gremios x Deporte - Cutral Co 61h 40' 26'' + 57' 04'' - 1
18  Team Banco Guayaquil 61h 40' 50'' + 57' 28'' -
19  Chile 61h 53' 02'' + 1h 09' 40'' -
20  Panamá es Cultura y Valores 62h 00' 19'' + 1h 16' 57'' -
21  Chimbas Te Quiero 62h 10' 59'' + 1h 27' 37'' -
22  Argentina 62h 27' 53'' + 1h 44' 31'' + 1
23  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 62h 36' 51'' + 1h 53' 29'' + 1
24  Italy 62h 52' 26'' + 2h 09' 04'' - 2
25  Municipalidad de Rawson 62h 55' 37'' + 2h 12' 15'' -
26  Uruguay 63h 11' 50'' + 2h 28' 28'' -


© Wijnreder Media