San Juan - San Juan (144.9 km)

Route

 28 January 2023
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  San Juan
 Finish  San Juan
 Distance  144.9 km  (90.0 mi)
 Speed  47.340 km/h  (29.416 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 López, Miguel.. (MED) 23h 17' 16''
 Tarozzi, Manu.. (GBF) 24 points
 Tivani, Gerardo (AVF) 0 points
 Riccitello, M.. (IPT) 23h 18' 57''
 Ineos Grenadiers 69h 54' 19''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 56  Welsford, Sam 27  Team DSM 3h 03' 39'' - 10'' 90 - - -
2 11  Bennett, Sam 32  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 06'' 82 - - -
3 41  Gaviria, Fernando 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 56 - - -
4 3  Jakobsen, Fabio 26  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
5 101  Viviani, Attilio 26  Team Corratec + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
6 126  Sagan, Peter 33  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
7 31  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
8 66  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
9 96  Zanoncello, Enrico 25  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
10 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21  Italy + 00' 00'' 101 - - 13
11 16  Poppel, Danny van van 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
12 55  Vermaerke, Kevin 22  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
13 225  Pita, Cristian 27  Team Banco Guayaquil + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
14 72  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
15 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 00' 00'' 79 2 - -
16 191  Rosas, Laureano 32  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 00' 00'' 35 11 - -
17 91  Bonillo, Iker 19  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 69 - - 10
18 222  Haro, Wilson 25  Team Banco Guayaquil + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
19 166  Escuela, Ricardo 39  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
20 21  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
21 116  Salgueiro, Carlos 23  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
22 231  Archibold, Franklin 25  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
23 242  Rojas, Vicente 20  Chile + 00' 00'' 16 - - 3
24 125  Oss, Daniel 36  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
25 45  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 4 15 - -
26 84  Lonardi, Giovanni 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
27 103  Konychev, Alexander 24  Team Corratec + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
28 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 46 - - 7
29 54  Märkl, Niklas 23  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
30 51  Lund, Tobias 20  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 42 - - 6
31 146  Moro, Manlio 20  Italy + 00' 00'' 86 - - 11
32 33  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
33 182  Messineo, Leandro 43  Chimbas Te Quiero + 00' 00'' 11 10 - -
34 106  Tivani, Nicolas 27  Team Corratec + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
35 193  Navarrete, Maximiliano 31  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
36 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina + 00' 00'' 114 20 - 15
37 122  Cras, Steff 26  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
38 12  Higuita, Sergio 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 3 7 - -
39 205  Martínez, Wladimir 25  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
40 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 1 4 - -
41 251  Fagundez, Antonio 24  Uruguay + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
42 62  Ganna, Filippo 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 2 5 - -
43 5  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
44 1  Evenepoel, Remco 23  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
45 232  Espinosa, Bolivar 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
46 172  Paredes, César 30  SEP San Juan + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
47 92  Magli, Filippo 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
48 203  Buchanan, Franco 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
49 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 00' 00'' 124 - - 18
50 255  Caorsi, Juan 29  Uruguay + 00' 00'' 130 - - -
51 221  Rosero, Nixon 21  Team Banco Guayaquil + 00' 00'' 121 - - 17
52 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 10 - 4 2
53 4  Lampaert, Yves 31  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
54 71  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
55 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 9 - - 1
56 94  Santaromita, Alessandro 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 53 12 - -
57 14  Lipowitz, Florian 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
58 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
59 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 21 18 5 -
60 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
61 65  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 5 21 - -
62 53  Hvideberg, Jonas 23  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
63 244  Kotsakis, Francisco 24  Chile + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
64 43  Lazkano, Oier 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
65 113  Fernandes, Venceslau 27  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
66 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 00' 00'' 104 23 - 14
67 211  Duarte, Fabio 36  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
68 233  Strah, Alex 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
69 111  Fernández, Delio 36  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
70 83  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
71 174  Snihur, Maximiliano 29  SEP San Juan + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
72 212  Jamaica, Javier 26  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
73 124  Jousseaume, Alan 24  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
74 152  Videla, Daniel 21  Municipalidad de Rawson + 00' 00'' 118 - - 16
75 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21  Municipalidad de Rawson + 00' 00'' 57 - - 8
76 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 29 - - 4
77 76  Zabel, Rick 29  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
78 246  Lira, Manuel 24  Chile + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
79 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan + 00' 00'' - 02'' 14 3 3 -
80 35  López, Martín 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
81 156  Gordillo, Pedro 38  Municipalidad de Rawson + 00' 00'' 132 - - -
82 36  Zeits, Andrey 36  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
83 93  Petrucci, Mattia 22  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
84 162  Reyes, Jose 30  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
85 42  González, Abner 22  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 17 17 - -
86 253  Asconegui, Roderick 32  Uruguay + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
87 206  Gil, Alexander 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
88 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 33 1 - -
89 214  Ocampo, Victor 23  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
90 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero + 00' 00'' 115 9 2 -
91 32  Natarov, Yuriy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
92 121  Bodnar, Maciej 37  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
93 194  Quilci, Alejandro 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
94 216  Sánchez, Brayan 28  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 22 19 - -
95 243  Cabrera, Nicolás 25  Chile + 00' 00'' 129 - - -
96 175  Ruiz, Hugo 26  SEP San Juan + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
97 13  Koch, Jonas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
98 155  Aguirre, Sergio 46  Municipalidad de Rawson + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
99 52  Brenner, Marco 20  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 38 - - 5
100 73  Reynders, Jens 24  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
101 46  Torres, Albert 32  Movistar Team + 00' 18'' 45 - - -
102 245  Quintana, Hector 20  Chile + 00' 20'' 64 - - 9
103 15  Mullen, Ryan 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 21'' 60 - - -
104 186  Durán, Alejandro 31  Chimbas Te Quiero + 00' 24'' 125 - - -
105 2  Hirt, Jan 32  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 26'' 40 - - -
106 86  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 26'' 44 - - -
107 144  Scartezzini, Michele 31  Italy + 00' 37'' 116 - - -
108 141  Boscaro, Davide 22  Italy + 00' 51'' 117 - - -
109 134  López, Franco 34  Argentina + 00' 55'' 106 - - -
110 81  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 01' 01'' 93 - - -
111 82  Bevilacqua, Simone 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 01' 03'' 85 - - -
112 145  Bertazzo, Liam 30  Italy + 01' 12'' 113 - - -
113 6  Serry, Pieter 34  Soudal - Quick-Step + 01' 12'' 62 - - -
114 142  Lamon, Francesco 28  Italy + 01' 18'' 110 - - -
115 123  Grellier, Fabien 28  Team TotalEnergies + 01' 25'' 75 - - -
116 64  Martínez, Daniel 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 32'' 25 - - -
117 196  Traico, Maximiliano 30  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 01' 41'' 83 - - -
118 114  Simão, Rúben 22  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 01' 41'' 92 - - -
119 192  Ibarra, Emiliano 41  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 01' 54'' - 02'' 63 13 - -
120 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson + 01' 54'' 120 14 - -
121 234  Gómez, Yelco 33  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 01' 54'' 119 - - -
122 163  Melivilo, Juan 33  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 01' 54'' 131 - - -
123 133  Mendez, Marcos 24  Argentina + 01' 54'' 126 6 - -
124 22  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 54'' 77 - - -
125 85  Raccani, Simone 21  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 03' 59'' 97 - - 12
126 102  Gandin, Stefano 26  Team Corratec + 03' 59'' 65 8 - -
127 165  López, Federico 28  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 03' 59'' 133 - - -
128 201  Tivani, Gerardo 32  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 03' 59'' - 06'' 103 16 1 -
129 115  Lourenço, Rafael 25  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 03' 59'' - 01'' 66 - - -
130 183  Richeze, Mauro 37  Chimbas Te Quiero + 05' 53'' - 01'' 111 - - -
131 131  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  Argentina + 06' 00'' 95 22 - -
132 241  Rodríguez, José 28  Chile + 08' 41'' 109 - - -
133 195  Paez, Mauricio 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 13' 20'' 127 - - -
DNF 61  Bernal, Egan 26  Ineos Grenadiers
DNF 173  Cobarrubia, Leonardo 24  SEP San Juan
DNF 224  Gutiérrez, Carlos 27  Team Banco Guayaquil
DNF 226  Montoya, Cristhian 33  Team Banco Guayaquil
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
41.1   Frente Municipalidad de Ullum 1 201  Tivani, Gerardo  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 3 pts - 03''
2 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo  SEP San Juan 2 pts - 02''
3 183  Richeze, Mauro  Chimbas Te Quiero 1 pts - 01''
106.1   Calle 10 1 201  Tivani, Gerardo  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 3 pts - 03''
2 192  Ibarra, Emiliano  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 2 pts - 02''
3 115  Lourenço, Rafael  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
27.0   Ruta 60 (3C) 1 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo  SEP San Juan 3 pts -
2 192  Ibarra, Emiliano  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 2 pts -
3 201  Tivani, Gerardo  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 1 pts -
52.0   Pardeon Dique Punta Negra (3C) 1 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo  SEP San Juan 3 pts -
2 192  Ibarra, Emiliano  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 2 pts -
3 131  Richeze, Maximiliano  Argentina 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team DSM 9h 10' 57'' 42 11
1 56  Welsford, Sam 27 3h 03' 39''
12 55  Vermaerke, Kevin 22 3h 03' 39''
29 54  Märkl, Niklas 23 3h 03' 39''
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 9h 10' 57'' 51 10
2 11  Bennett, Sam 32 3h 03' 39''
11 16  Poppel, Danny van 29 3h 03' 39''
38 12  Higuita, Sergio 25 3h 03' 39''
3  Movistar Team 9h 10' 57'' 56 2
3 41  Gaviria, Fernando 28 3h 03' 39''
25 45  Rubio, Einer 24 3h 03' 39''
28 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21 3h 03' 39''
4  Team Corratec 9h 10' 57'' 66 12
5 101  Viviani, Attilio 26 3h 03' 39''
27 103  Konychev, Alexander 24 3h 03' 39''
34 106  Tivani, Nicolas 27 3h 03' 39''
5  Team TotalEnergies 9h 10' 57'' 67 7
6 126  Sagan, Peter 33 3h 03' 39''
24 125  Oss, Daniel 36 3h 03' 39''
37 122  Cras, Steff 26 3h 03' 39''
6  Green Project - Bardiani - C.. 9h 10' 57'' 73 5
9 96  Zanoncello, Enrico 25 3h 03' 39''
17 91  Bonillo, Iker 19 3h 03' 39''
47 92  Magli, Filippo 23 3h 03' 39''
7  Team Banco Guayaquil 9h 10' 57'' 82 18
13 225  Pita, Cristian 27 3h 03' 39''
18 222  Haro, Wilson 25 3h 03' 39''
51 221  Rosero, Nixon 21 3h 03' 39''
8  Panamá es Cultura y Valores 9h 10' 57'' 82 20
15 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27 3h 03' 39''
22 231  Archibold, Franklin 25 3h 03' 39''
45 232  Espinosa, Bolivar 26 3h 03' 39''
9  Soudal - Quick-Step 9h 10' 57'' 91 4
4 3  Jakobsen, Fabio 26 3h 03' 39''
43 5  Mørkøv, Michael 37 3h 03' 39''
44 1  Evenepoel, Remco 23 3h 03' 39''
10  Astana Qazaqstan Team 9h 10' 57'' 99 6
7 31  Syritsa, Gleb 22 3h 03' 39''
32 33  Tejada, Harold 25 3h 03' 39''
60 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26 3h 03' 39''
11  Ineos Grenadiers 9h 10' 57'' 111 1
8 66  Viviani, Elia 33 3h 03' 39''
42 62  Ganna, Filippo 26 3h 03' 39''
61 65  Rivera, Brandon 26 3h 03' 39''
12  Israel - Premier Tech 9h 10' 57'' 123 13
14 72  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33 3h 03' 39''
54 71  Frigo, Marco 22 3h 03' 39''
55 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20 3h 03' 39''
13  Trek - Segafredo 9h 10' 57'' 130 8
20 21  Aberasturi, Jon 33 3h 03' 39''
52 24  Simmons, Quinn 21 3h 03' 39''
58 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 28 3h 03' 39''
14  Gremios x Deporte - Cutral Co 9h 10' 57'' 144 17
16 191  Rosas, Laureano 32 3h 03' 39''
35 193  Navarrete, Maximiliano 31 3h 03' 39''
93 194  Quilci, Alejandro 35 3h 03' 39''
15  Agrupación Virgen de Fatima .. 9h 10' 57'' 153 15
39 205  Martínez, Wladimir 25 3h 03' 39''
48 203  Buchanan, Franco 30 3h 03' 39''
66 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21 3h 03' 39''
16  AP Hotels & Resorts - Ta.. 9h 10' 57'' 155 16
21 116  Salgueiro, Carlos 23 3h 03' 39''
65 113  Fernandes, Venceslau 27 3h 03' 39''
69 111  Fernández, Delio 36 3h 03' 39''
17  Chile 9h 10' 57'' 164 19
23 242  Rojas, Vicente 20 3h 03' 39''
63 244  Kotsakis, Francisco 24 3h 03' 39''
78 246  Lira, Manuel 24 3h 03' 39''
18  Team Medellín - EPM 9h 10' 57'' 166 3
40 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28 3h 03' 39''
59 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46 3h 03' 39''
67 211  Duarte, Fabio 36 3h 03' 39''
19  Uruguay 9h 10' 57'' 177 26
41 251  Fagundez, Antonio 24 3h 03' 39''
50 255  Caorsi, Juan 29 3h 03' 39''
86 253  Asconegui, Roderick 32 3h 03' 39''
20  SEP San Juan 9h 10' 57'' 196 9
46 172  Paredes, César 30 3h 03' 39''
71 174  Snihur, Maximiliano 29 3h 03' 39''
79 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38 3h 03' 39''
21  Municipalidad de Rawson 9h 10' 57'' 230 24
74 152  Videla, Daniel 21 3h 03' 39''
75 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21 3h 03' 39''
81 156  Gordillo, Pedro 38 3h 03' 39''
22  Chimbas Te Quiero 9h 11' 21'' 227 21
33 182  Messineo, Leandro 43 3h 03' 39''
90 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28 3h 03' 39''
104 186  Durán, Alejandro 31 3h 04' 03''
23  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 9h 11' 23'' 202 14
26 84  Lonardi, Giovanni 26 3h 03' 39''
70 83  Fetter, Erik 22 3h 03' 39''
106 86  Sevilla, Diego 26 3h 04' 05''
24  Italy 9h 11' 34'' 148 23
10 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21 3h 03' 39''
31 146  Moro, Manlio 20 3h 03' 39''
107 144  Scartezzini, Michele 31 3h 04' 16''
25  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 9h 12' 51'' 225 22
19 166  Escuela, Ricardo 39 3h 03' 39''
84 162  Reyes, Jose 30 3h 03' 39''
122 163  Melivilo, Juan 33 3h 05' 33''
26  Argentina 9h 13' 46'' 268 25
36 135  Dundic, Lucas 20 3h 03' 39''
109 134  López, Franco 34 3h 04' 34''
123 133  Mendez, Marcos 24 3h 05' 33''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Team Medellín - EPM 23h 17' 16'' -
2 62  Ganna, Filippo 26  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 17' 46'' + 00' 30'' -
3 12  Higuita, Sergio 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 18' 00'' + 00' 44'' -
4 45  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team 23h 18' 06'' + 00' 50'' + 1
5 65  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 18' 17'' + 01' 01'' + 1
6 172  Paredes, César 30  SEP San Juan 23h 18' 35'' + 01' 19'' + 1
7 1  Evenepoel, Remco 23  Soudal - Quick-Step 23h 18' 35'' + 01' 19'' + 1
8 55  Vermaerke, Kevin 22  Team DSM 23h 18' 46'' + 01' 30'' + 1
9 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 23h 18' 57'' + 01' 41'' + 1
10 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 23h 19' 02'' + 01' 46'' + 1
11 182  Messineo, Leandro 43  Chimbas Te Quiero 23h 19' 12'' + 01' 56'' + 1
12 106  Tivani, Nicolas 27  Team Corratec 23h 19' 15'' + 01' 59'' + 1
13 43  Lazkano, Oier 23  Movistar Team 23h 19' 16'' + 02' 00'' + 1
14 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan 23h 19' 21'' + 02' 05'' + 1
15 122  Cras, Steff 26  Team TotalEnergies 23h 19' 27'' + 02' 11'' + 1
16 242  Rojas, Vicente 20  Chile 23h 19' 28'' + 02' 12'' + 1
17 42  González, Abner 22  Movistar Team 23h 19' 28'' + 02' 12'' + 1
18 33  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 23h 19' 32'' + 02' 16'' + 1
19 71  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech 23h 19' 34'' + 02' 18'' + 1
20 4  Lampaert, Yves 31  Soudal - Quick-Step 23h 19' 44'' + 02' 28'' + 2
21 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM 23h 19' 44'' + 02' 28'' + 2
22 216  Sánchez, Brayan 28  Team Medellín - EPM 23h 20' 11'' + 02' 55'' + 2
23 92  Magli, Filippo 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. 23h 20' 28'' + 03' 12'' + 2
24 124  Jousseaume, Alan 24  Team TotalEnergies 23h 20' 28'' + 03' 12'' + 2
25 64  Martínez, Daniel 26  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 21' 13'' + 03' 57'' - 4
26 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 28  Trek - Segafredo 23h 21' 14'' + 03' 58'' + 1
27 32  Natarov, Yuriy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 23h 21' 18'' + 04' 02'' + 1
28 203  Buchanan, Franco 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 23h 21' 24'' + 04' 08'' + 1
29 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo 23h 21' 40'' + 04' 24'' + 1
30 93  Petrucci, Mattia 22  Green Project - Bardiani.. 23h 21' 49'' + 04' 33'' + 1
31 36  Zeits, Andrey 36  Astana Qazaqstan Team 23h 22' 34'' + 05' 18'' + 1
32 83  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 24' 40'' + 07' 24'' + 1
33 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. 23h 24' 43'' + 07' 27'' + 1
34 103  Konychev, Alexander 24  Team Corratec 23h 25' 18'' + 08' 02'' + 1
35 191  Rosas, Laureano 32  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 23h 25' 25'' + 08' 09'' + 1
36 212  Jamaica, Javier 26  Team Medellín - EPM 23h 25' 35'' + 08' 19'' + 1
37 54  Märkl, Niklas 23  Team DSM 23h 25' 52'' + 08' 36'' + 1
38 52  Brenner, Marco 20  Team DSM 23h 25' 52'' + 08' 36'' + 1
39 35  López, Martín 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 23h 25' 56'' + 08' 40'' + 1
40 2  Hirt, Jan 32  Soudal - Quick-Step 23h 27' 42'' + 10' 26'' + 1
41 53  Hvideberg, Jonas 23  Team DSM 23h 27' 49'' + 10' 33'' + 1
42 51  Lund, Tobias 20  Team DSM 23h 28' 01'' + 10' 45'' + 1
43 125  Oss, Daniel 36  Team TotalEnergies 23h 28' 01'' + 10' 45'' + 1
44 86  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 28' 39'' + 11' 23'' + 1
45 46  Torres, Albert 32  Movistar Team 23h 31' 19'' + 14' 03'' + 1
46 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team 23h 31' 21'' + 14' 05'' + 1
47 222  Haro, Wilson 25  Team Banco Guayaquil 23h 32' 41'' + 15' 25'' + 1
48 13  Koch, Jonas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 33' 14'' + 15' 58'' + 1
49 126  Sagan, Peter 33  Team TotalEnergies 23h 34' 39'' + 17' 23'' + 1
50 251  Fagundez, Antonio 24  Uruguay 23h 35' 13'' + 17' 57'' + 1
51 231  Archibold, Franklin 25  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 23h 35' 32'' + 18' 16'' + 1
52 111  Fernández, Delio 36  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 23h 35' 48'' + 18' 32'' + 1
53 94  Santaromita, Alessandro 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. 23h 35' 54'' + 18' 38'' + 1
54 206  Gil, Alexander 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 23h 36' 37'' + 19' 21'' + 1
55 113  Fernandes, Venceslau 27  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 23h 38' 28'' + 21' 12'' + 3
56 41  Gaviria, Fernando 28  Movistar Team 23h 38' 29'' + 21' 13'' + 3
57 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 23h 38' 39'' + 21' 23'' + 3
58 14  Lipowitz, Florian 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 38' 48'' + 21' 32'' + 3
59 166  Escuela, Ricardo 39  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 23h 39' 33'' + 22' 17'' + 4
60 15  Mullen, Ryan 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 39' 39'' + 22' 23'' + 2
61 16  Poppel, Danny van 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 39' 51'' + 22' 35'' + 5
62 6  Serry, Pieter 34  Soudal - Quick-Step 23h 41' 00'' + 23' 44'' + 3
63 192  Ibarra, Emiliano 41  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 23h 41' 34'' + 24' 18'' + 1
64 245  Quintana, Hector 20  Chile 23h 42' 14'' + 24' 58'' + 4
65 102  Gandin, Stefano 26  Team Corratec 23h 42' 32'' + 25' 16'' - 8
66 115  Lourenço, Rafael 25  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 23h 45' 21'' + 28' 05'' + 1
67 72  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech 23h 46' 31'' + 29' 15'' + 4
68 96  Zanoncello, Enrico 25  Green Project - Bardiani.. 23h 46' 37'' + 29' 21'' + 4
69 91  Bonillo, Iker 19  Green Project - Bardiani.. 23h 46' 37'' + 29' 21'' + 4
70 76  Zabel, Rick 29  Israel - Premier Tech 23h 46' 37'' + 29' 21'' + 4
71 211  Duarte, Fabio 36  Team Medellín - EPM 23h 46' 37'' + 29' 21'' + 4
72 21  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo 23h 46' 55'' + 29' 39'' + 4
73 101  Viviani, Attilio 26  Team Corratec 23h 46' 59'' + 29' 43'' + 4
74 73  Reynders, Jens 24  Israel - Premier Tech 23h 47' 01'' + 29' 45'' + 4
75 123  Grellier, Fabien 28  Team TotalEnergies 23h 47' 08'' + 29' 52'' - 6
76 84  Lonardi, Giovanni 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 47' 09'' + 29' 53'' + 3
77 22  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo 23h 47' 44'' + 30' 28'' - 7
78 116  Salgueiro, Carlos 23  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 23h 48' 20'' + 31' 04'' + 2
79 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 23h 49' 16'' + 32' 00'' + 4
80 121  Bodnar, Maciej 37  Team TotalEnergies 23h 49' 24'' + 32' 08'' + 4
81 214  Ocampo, Victor 23  Team Medellín - EPM 23h 49' 48'' + 32' 32'' + 4
82 11  Bennett, Sam 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 50' 19'' + 33' 03'' + 5
83 196  Traico, Maximiliano 30  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 23h 50' 42'' + 33' 26'' - 1
84 66  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 50' 53'' + 33' 37'' + 4
85 82  Bevilacqua, Simone 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 50' 56'' + 33' 40'' + 1
86 146  Moro, Manlio 20  Italy 23h 51' 13'' + 33' 57'' + 3
87 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 23h 52' 35'' + 35' 19'' + 4
88 3  Jakobsen, Fabio 26  Soudal - Quick-Step 23h 53' 44'' + 36' 28'' + 5
89 5  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Soudal - Quick-Step 23h 54' 18'' + 37' 02'' + 6
90 56  Welsford, Sam 27  Team DSM 23h 54' 34'' + 37' 18'' + 7
91 233  Strah, Alex 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 23h 54' 55'' + 37' 39'' + 7
92 114  Simão, Rúben 22  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 23h 54' 58'' + 37' 42'' -
93 81  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 55' 03'' + 37' 47'' + 1
94 162  Reyes, Jose 30  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 23h 56' 04'' + 38' 48'' + 5
95 131  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  Argentina 23h 57' 19'' + 40' 03'' - 5
96 174  Snihur, Maximiliano 29  SEP San Juan 23h 58' 29'' + 41' 13'' + 4
97 85  Raccani, Simone 21  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 58' 39'' + 41' 23'' - 1
98 31  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 24h 01' 41'' + 44' 25'' + 4
99 175  Ruiz, Hugo 26  SEP San Juan 24h 01' 51'' + 44' 35'' + 5
100 232  Espinosa, Bolivar 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 24h 01' 55'' + 44' 39'' + 5
101 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21  Italy 24h 02' 22'' + 45' 06'' + 5
102 193  Navarrete, Maximiliano 31  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 24h 02' 31'' + 45' 15'' + 5
103 201  Tivani, Gerardo 32  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 24h 05' 37'' + 48' 21'' -
104 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 24h 06' 09'' + 48' 53'' + 5
105 253  Asconegui, Roderick 32  Uruguay 24h 07' 16'' + 50' 00'' + 6
106 134  López, Franco 34  Argentina 24h 07' 30'' + 50' 14'' + 4
107 194  Quilci, Alejandro 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 24h 07' 35'' + 50' 19'' + 5
108 246  Lira, Manuel 24  Chile 24h 11' 11'' + 53' 55'' + 6
109 241  Rodríguez, José 28  Chile 24h 11' 24'' + 54' 08'' - 1
110 142  Lamon, Francesco 28  Italy 24h 13' 58'' + 56' 42'' + 5
111 183  Richeze, Mauro 37  Chimbas Te Quiero 24h 15' 03'' + 57' 47'' + 2
112 205  Martínez, Wladimir 25  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 24h 15' 33'' + 58' 17'' + 5
113 145  Bertazzo, Liam 30  Italy 24h 15' 36'' + 58' 20'' + 3
114 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina 24h 15' 58'' + 58' 42'' + 4
115 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero 24h 16' 57'' + 59' 41'' + 4
116 144  Scartezzini, Michele 31  Italy 24h 17' 53'' + 1h 00' 37'' + 4
117 141  Boscaro, Davide 22  Italy 24h 18' 07'' + 1h 00' 51'' + 4
118 152  Videla, Daniel 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 24h 20' 20'' + 1h 03' 04'' + 6
119 234  Gómez, Yelco 33  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 24h 20' 47'' + 1h 03' 31'' + 3
120 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson 24h 21' 37'' + 1h 04' 21'' + 3
121 221  Rosero, Nixon 21  Team Banco Guayaquil 24h 22' 31'' + 1h 05' 15'' + 5
122 225  Pita, Cristian 27  Team Banco Guayaquil 24h 23' 40'' + 1h 06' 24'' + 5
123 155  Aguirre, Sergio 46  Municipalidad de Rawson 24h 25' 30'' + 1h 08' 14'' + 5
124 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 24h 25' 56'' + 1h 08' 40'' + 5
125 186  Durán, Alejandro 31  Chimbas Te Quiero 24h 29' 55'' + 1h 12' 39'' + 5
126 133  Mendez, Marcos 24  Argentina 24h 31' 50'' + 1h 14' 34'' + 5
127 195  Paez, Mauricio 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 24h 34' 25'' + 1h 17' 09'' - 2
128 244  Kotsakis, Francisco 24  Chile 24h 36' 21'' + 1h 19' 05'' + 4
129 243  Cabrera, Nicolás 25  Chile 24h 36' 40'' + 1h 19' 24'' + 4
130 255  Caorsi, Juan 29  Uruguay 24h 46' 12'' + 1h 28' 56'' + 5
131 163  Melivilo, Juan 33  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 24h 47' 37'' + 1h 30' 21'' + 3
132 156  Gordillo, Pedro 38  Municipalidad de Rawson 24h 57' 15'' + 1h 39' 59'' + 5
133 165  López, Federico 28  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 25h 00' 10'' + 1h 42' 54'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. 24 pts -
2 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 19 pts -5 pts -
3 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan 14 pts -10 pts + 3
4 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Team Medellín - EPM 10 pts -14 pts - 1
5 62  Ganna, Filippo 26  Ineos Grenadiers 8 pts -16 pts - 1
6 133  Mendez, Marcos 24  Argentina 8 pts -16 pts + 1
7 12  Higuita, Sergio 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -18 pts + 1
8 102  Gandin, Stefano 26  Team Corratec 6 pts -18 pts + 1
9 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero 4 pts -20 pts + 1
10 182  Messineo, Leandro 43  Chimbas Te Quiero 4 pts -20 pts + 1
11 191  Rosas, Laureano 32  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 4 pts -20 pts + 1
12 94  Santaromita, Alessandro 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. 4 pts -20 pts + 1
13 192  Ibarra, Emiliano 41  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 4 pts -20 pts
14 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson 4 pts -20 pts -
15 45  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team 3 pts -21 pts -
16 201  Tivani, Gerardo 32  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 3 pts -21 pts + 3
17 42  González, Abner 22  Movistar Team 2 pts -22 pts - 1
18 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM 2 pts -22 pts - 1
19 216  Sánchez, Brayan 28  Team Medellín - EPM 2 pts -22 pts - 1
20 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina 2 pts -22 pts -
21 65  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -23 pts -
22 131  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  Argentina 1 pts -23 pts
23 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 1 pts -23 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 201  Tivani, Gerardo 32  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 0 pts -
2 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero 0 pts -
3 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan 0 pts + 2
4 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 0 pts -
5 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM 0 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 23h 18' 57'' -
2 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 23h 18' 57'' + 00' 00'' -
3 242  Rojas, Vicente 20  Chile 23h 19' 00'' + 00' 03'' -
4 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo 23h 21' 01'' + 02' 04'' -
5 52  Brenner, Marco 20  Team DSM 23h 25' 02'' + 06' 05'' -
6 51  Lund, Tobias 20  Team DSM 23h 27' 57'' + 09' 00'' -
7 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team 23h 30' 59'' + 12' 02'' -
8 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 23h 38' 01'' + 19' 04'' -
9 245  Quintana, Hector 20  Chile 23h 41' 58'' + 23' 01'' -
10 91  Bonillo, Iker 19  Green Project - Bardiani.. 23h 46' 01'' + 27' 04'' -
11 146  Moro, Manlio 20  Italy 23h 50' 58'' + 32' 01'' -
12 85  Raccani, Simone 21  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 23h 58' 01'' + 39' 04'' -
13 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21  Italy 24h 01' 59'' + 43' 02'' -
14 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 24h 05' 58'' + 47' 01'' -
15 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina 24h 15' 57'' + 57' 00'' -
16 152  Videla, Daniel 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 24h 20' 20'' + 1h 01' 23'' -
17 221  Rosero, Nixon 21  Team Banco Guayaquil 24h 22' 31'' + 1h 03' 34'' -
18 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 24h 25' 56'' + 1h 06' 59'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Ineos Grenadiers 69h 54' 19'' -
2  Movistar Team 70h 56' 39'' + 1h 02' 20'' -
3  Team Medellín - EPM 70h 57' 23'' + 1h 03' 04'' -
4  Soudal - Quick-Step 70h 58' 24'' + 1h 04' 05'' -
5  Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 70h 59' 40'' + 1h 05' 21'' -
6  Astana Qazaqstan Team 71h 00' 21'' + 1h 06' 02'' -
7  Team TotalEnergies 71h 01' 45'' + 1h 07' 26'' -
8  Trek - Segafredo 71h 01' 51'' + 1h 07' 32'' -
9  SEP San Juan 71h 04' 54'' + 1h 10' 35'' -
10  Bora - Hansgrohe 71h 09' 00'' + 1h 14' 41'' -
11  Team DSM 71h 10' 19'' + 1h 16' 00'' -
12  Team Corratec 71h 19' 00'' + 1h 24' 41'' -
13  Israel - Premier Tech 71h 25' 06'' + 1h 30' 47'' -
14  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 71h 32' 31'' + 1h 38' 12'' -
15  Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos 71h 45' 37'' + 1h 51' 18'' -
16  AP Hotels & Resorts - Tavira - SC Farense 71h 46' 08'' + 1h 51' 49'' -
17  Gremios x Deporte - Cutral Co 71h 51' 23'' + 1h 57' 04'' -
18  Team Banco Guayaquil 71h 51' 47'' + 1h 57' 28'' -
19  Chile 72h 03' 59'' + 2h 09' 40'' -
20  Panamá es Cultura y Valores 72h 11' 16'' + 2h 16' 57'' -
21  Chimbas Te Quiero 72h 22' 20'' + 2h 28' 01'' -
22  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 72h 49' 42'' + 2h 55' 23'' + 1
23  Italy 73h 04' 00'' + 3h 09' 41'' + 1
24  Municipalidad de Rawson 73h 06' 34'' + 3h 12' 15'' + 1
25  Argentina 73h 14' 05'' + 3h 19' 46'' - 3
26  Uruguay 73h 22' 47'' + 3h 28' 28'' -


© Wijnreder Media