San Juan - San Juan (112.0 km)

Route

 29 January 2023
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  San Juan
 Finish  San Juan
 Distance  112.0 km  (69.6 mi)
 Speed  46.770 km/h  (29.061 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 López, Miguel.. (MED) 25h 40' 57''
 Tarozzi, Manu.. (GBF) 24 points
 Tivani, Gerardo (AVF) 19 points
 Riccitello, M.. (IPT) 25h 42' 38''
 Ineos Grenadiers 77h 05' 22''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 56  Welsford, Sam 27  Team DSM 2h 23' 41'' - 10'' 90 - - -
2 3  Jakobsen, Fabio 26  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' - 06'' 88 - - -
3 72  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' - 04'' 67 - - -
4 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
5 16  Poppel, Danny van van 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
6 101  Viviani, Attilio 26  Team Corratec + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
7 84  Lonardi, Giovanni 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
8 126  Sagan, Peter 33  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
9 21  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
10 96  Zanoncello, Enrico 25  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
11 106  Tivani, Nicolas 27  Team Corratec + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
12 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 00' 00'' 123 - - 17
13 92  Magli, Filippo 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
14 31  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
15 11  Bennett, Sam 32  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
16 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 10 - 6 2
17 41  Gaviria, Fernando 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
18 225  Pita, Cristian 27  Team Banco Guayaquil + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
19 91  Bonillo, Iker 19  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 69 - - 10
20 82  Bevilacqua, Simone 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
21 54  Märkl, Niklas 23  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
22 73  Reynders, Jens 24  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' - 03'' 73 - 7 -
23 131  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  Argentina + 00' 00'' 95 22 - -
24 245  Quintana, Hector 20  Chile + 00' 00'' 64 - - 9
25 51  Lund, Tobias 20  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 42 - - 6
26 55  Vermaerke, Kevin 22  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
27 242  Rojas, Vicente 20  Chile + 00' 00'' 16 - - 3
28 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21  Italy + 00' 00'' 101 - - 13
29 255  Caorsi, Juan 29  Uruguay + 00' 00'' 130 - - -
30 172  Paredes, César 30  SEP San Juan + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
31 116  Salgueiro, Carlos 23  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 00' 00'' - 02'' 78 - - -
32 111  Fernández, Delio 36  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
33 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 46 - - 7
34 121  Bodnar, Maciej 37  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
35 5  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
36 182  Messineo, Leandro 43  Chimbas Te Quiero + 00' 00'' 11 10 - -
37 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 00' 00'' 79 2 - -
38 125  Oss, Daniel 36  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
39 203  Buchanan, Franco 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
40 76  Zabel, Rick 29  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
41 103  Konychev, Alexander 24  Team Corratec + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
42 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina + 00' 00'' 113 20 - 15
43 113  Fernandes, Venceslau 27  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
44 65  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 5 21 - -
45 246  Lira, Manuel 24  Chile + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
46 1  Evenepoel, Remco 23  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
47 66  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
48 114  Simão, Rúben 22  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
49 232  Espinosa, Bolivar 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
50 251  Fagundez, Antonio 24  Uruguay + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
51 62  Ganna, Filippo 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 2 5 - -
52 45  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 4 15 - -
53 175  Ruiz, Hugo 26  SEP San Juan + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
54 33  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
55 42  González, Abner 22  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 17 17 - -
56 12  Higuita, Sergio 25  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 3 7 - -
57 36  Zeits, Andrey 36  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
58 222  Haro, Wilson 25  Team Banco Guayaquil + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
59 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 21 18 - -
60 174  Snihur, Maximiliano 29  SEP San Juan + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
61 133  Mendez, Marcos 24  Argentina + 00' 00'' 125 6 - -
62 22  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
63 194  Quilci, Alejandro 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
64 122  Cras, Steff 26  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
65 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan + 00' 00'' 14 3 4 -
66 191  Rosas, Laureano 32  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 00' 00'' - 05'' 35 11 3 -
67 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 1 4 - -
68 231  Archibold, Franklin 25  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
69 156  Gordillo, Pedro 38  Municipalidad de Rawson + 00' 00'' 132 - - -
70 94  Santaromita, Alessandro 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 53 12 - -
71 193  Navarrete, Maximiliano 31  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
72 206  Gil, Alexander 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
73 32  Natarov, Yuriy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
74 35  López, Martín 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
75 4  Lampaert, Yves 31  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
76 43  Lazkano, Oier 23  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
77 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21  Municipalidad de Rawson + 00' 00'' 57 - - 8
78 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 9 - - 1
79 14  Lipowitz, Florian 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
80 152  Videla, Daniel 21  Municipalidad de Rawson + 00' 00'' 118 - - 16
81 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
82 166  Escuela, Ricardo 39  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
83 124  Jousseaume, Alan 24  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
84 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 00' 00'' 104 23 - 14
85 53  Hvideberg, Jonas 23  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
86 115  Lourenço, Rafael 25  AP Hotels & Resorts .. + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
87 162  Reyes, Jose 30  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
88 195  Paez, Mauricio 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 00' 00'' 126 - - -
89 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 02'' 29 - 5 4
90 71  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
91 64  Martínez, Daniel 26  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
92 211  Duarte, Fabio 36  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
93 196  Traico, Maximiliano 30  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
94 205  Martínez, Wladimir 25  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
95 83  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
96 183  Richeze, Mauro 37  Chimbas Te Quiero + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
97 85  Raccani, Simone 21  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 97 - - 12
98 192  Ibarra, Emiliano 41  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. + 00' 00'' 63 13 10 -
99 46  Torres, Albert 32  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
100 186  Durán, Alejandro 31  Chimbas Te Quiero + 00' 00'' 124 - - -
101 233  Strah, Alex 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
102 2  Hirt, Jan 32  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
103 241  Rodríguez, José 28  Chile + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
104 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 33 1 9 -
105 93  Petrucci, Mattia 22  Green Project - Bardiani.. + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
106 6  Serry, Pieter 34  Soudal - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
107 216  Sánchez, Brayan 28  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 22 19 - -
108 212  Jamaica, Javier 26  Team Medellín - EPM + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
109 243  Cabrera, Nicolás 25  Chile + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
110 123  Grellier, Fabien 28  Team TotalEnergies + 00' 19'' 76 - - -
111 155  Aguirre, Sergio 46  Municipalidad de Rawson + 00' 19'' 122 - - -
112 81  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 19'' 93 - - -
113 102  Gandin, Stefano 26  Team Corratec + 00' 19'' 65 8 - -
114 134  López, Franco 34  Argentina + 00' 19'' 107 - - -
115 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero + 00' 19'' 114 9 2 -
116 15  Mullen, Ryan 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 19'' 61 - - -
117 253  Asconegui, Roderick 32  Uruguay + 00' 19'' 106 - - -
118 165  López, Federico 28  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 00' 19'' 133 - - -
119 201  Tivani, Gerardo 32  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. + 00' 19'' 103 16 1 -
120 234  Gómez, Yelco 33  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. + 00' 33'' 119 - - -
121 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson + 00' 33'' 120 14 - -
122 52  Brenner, Marco 20  Team DSM + 00' 34'' 39 - - 5
123 144  Scartezzini, Michele 31  Italy + 00' 36'' 116 - - -
124 86  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 56'' 44 - 8 -
125 146  Moro, Manlio 20  Italy + 00' 58'' 86 - - 11
126 142  Lamon, Francesco 28  Italy + 00' 58'' 110 - - -
127 13  Koch, Jonas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 03'' 48 - - -
128 214  Ocampo, Victor 23  Team Medellín - EPM + 01' 03'' 83 - - -
129 244  Kotsakis, Francisco 24  Chile + 01' 12'' 128 - - -
130 141  Boscaro, Davide 22  Italy + 01' 45'' 117 - - -
131 145  Bertazzo, Liam 30  Italy + 01' 47'' 115 - - -
132 163  Melivilo, Juan 33  EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 05' 05'' 131 - - -
133 221  Rosero, Nixon 21  Team Banco Guayaquil + 15' 59'' 129 - - 18
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
32.0   San Juan 1 73  Reynders, Jens  Israel - Premier Tech 3 pts - 03''
2 191  Rosas, Laureano  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 2 pts - 02''
3 116  Salgueiro, Carlos  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 1 pts - 01''
80.0   San Juan 1 191  Rosas, Laureano  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 3 pts - 03''
2 26  Vacek, Mathias  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts - 02''
3 116  Salgueiro, Carlos  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 1 pts - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Green Project - Bardiani - C.. 7h 11' 03'' 42 5
10 96  Zanoncello, Enrico 25 2h 23' 41''
13 92  Magli, Filippo 23 2h 23' 41''
19 91  Bonillo, Iker 19 2h 23' 41''
2  Team DSM 7h 11' 03'' 47 11
1 56  Welsford, Sam 27 2h 23' 41''
21 54  Märkl, Niklas 23 2h 23' 41''
25 51  Lund, Tobias 20 2h 23' 41''
3  Team Corratec 7h 11' 03'' 58 12
6 101  Viviani, Attilio 26 2h 23' 41''
11 106  Tivani, Nicolas 27 2h 23' 41''
41 103  Konychev, Alexander 24 2h 23' 41''
4  Israel - Premier Tech 7h 11' 03'' 65 13
3 72  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33 2h 23' 41''
22 73  Reynders, Jens 24 2h 23' 41''
40 76  Zabel, Rick 29 2h 23' 41''
5  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7h 11' 03'' 72 6
4 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26 2h 23' 41''
14 31  Syritsa, Gleb 22 2h 23' 41''
54 33  Tejada, Harold 25 2h 23' 41''
6  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 11' 03'' 76 10
5 16  Poppel, Danny van 29 2h 23' 41''
15 11  Bennett, Sam 32 2h 23' 41''
56 12  Higuita, Sergio 25 2h 23' 41''
7  Team TotalEnergies 7h 11' 03'' 80 7
8 126  Sagan, Peter 33 2h 23' 41''
34 121  Bodnar, Maciej 37 2h 23' 41''
38 125  Oss, Daniel 36 2h 23' 41''
8  Soudal - Quick-Step 7h 11' 03'' 83 4
2 3  Jakobsen, Fabio 26 2h 23' 41''
35 5  Mørkøv, Michael 37 2h 23' 41''
46 1  Evenepoel, Remco 23 2h 23' 41''
9  Trek - Segafredo 7h 11' 03'' 87 8
9 21  Aberasturi, Jon 33 2h 23' 41''
16 24  Simmons, Quinn 21 2h 23' 41''
62 22  Cataldo, Dario 37 2h 23' 41''
10  Chile 7h 11' 03'' 96 18
24 245  Quintana, Hector 20 2h 23' 41''
27 242  Rojas, Vicente 20 2h 23' 41''
45 246  Lira, Manuel 24 2h 23' 41''
11  Panamá es Cultura y Valores 7h 11' 03'' 98 20
12 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21 2h 23' 41''
37 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27 2h 23' 41''
49 232  Espinosa, Bolivar 26 2h 23' 41''
12  Movistar Team 7h 11' 03'' 102 2
17 41  Gaviria, Fernando 28 2h 23' 41''
33 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21 2h 23' 41''
52 45  Rubio, Einer 24 2h 23' 41''
13  AP Hotels & Resorts - Ta.. 7h 11' 03'' 106 16
31 116  Salgueiro, Carlos 23 2h 23' 41''
32 111  Fernández, Delio 36 2h 23' 41''
43 113  Fernandes, Venceslau 27 2h 23' 41''
14  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 7h 11' 03'' 122 14
7 84  Lonardi, Giovanni 26 2h 23' 41''
20 82  Bevilacqua, Simone 25 2h 23' 41''
95 83  Fetter, Erik 22 2h 23' 41''
15  Argentina 7h 11' 03'' 126 25
23 131  Richeze, Maximiliano 39 2h 23' 41''
42 135  Dundic, Lucas 20 2h 23' 41''
61 133  Mendez, Marcos 24 2h 23' 41''
16  Ineos Grenadiers 7h 11' 03'' 142 1
44 65  Rivera, Brandon 26 2h 23' 41''
47 66  Viviani, Elia 33 2h 23' 41''
51 62  Ganna, Filippo 26 2h 23' 41''
17  SEP San Juan 7h 11' 03'' 143 9
30 172  Paredes, César 30 2h 23' 41''
53 175  Ruiz, Hugo 26 2h 23' 41''
60 174  Snihur, Maximiliano 29 2h 23' 41''
18  Agrupación Virgen de Fatima .. 7h 11' 03'' 195 15
39 203  Buchanan, Franco 30 2h 23' 41''
72 206  Gil, Alexander 30 2h 23' 41''
84 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21 2h 23' 41''
19  Gremios x Deporte - Cutral Co 7h 11' 03'' 200 17
63 194  Quilci, Alejandro 35 2h 23' 41''
66 191  Rosas, Laureano 32 2h 23' 41''
71 193  Navarrete, Maximiliano 31 2h 23' 41''
20  Team Medellín - EPM 7h 11' 03'' 218 3
59 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46 2h 23' 41''
67 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28 2h 23' 41''
92 211  Duarte, Fabio 36 2h 23' 41''
21  Municipalidad de Rawson 7h 11' 03'' 226 24
69 156  Gordillo, Pedro 38 2h 23' 41''
77 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21 2h 23' 41''
80 152  Videla, Daniel 21 2h 23' 41''
22  Chimbas Te Quiero 7h 11' 03'' 232 21
36 182  Messineo, Leandro 43 2h 23' 41''
96 183  Richeze, Mauro 37 2h 23' 41''
100 186  Durán, Alejandro 31 2h 23' 41''
23  Uruguay 7h 11' 22'' 196 26
29 255  Caorsi, Juan 29 2h 23' 41''
50 251  Fagundez, Antonio 24 2h 23' 41''
117 253  Asconegui, Roderick 32 2h 24' 00''
24  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 7h 11' 22'' 287 22
82 166  Escuela, Ricardo 39 2h 23' 41''
87 162  Reyes, Jose 30 2h 23' 41''
118 165  López, Federico 28 2h 24' 00''
25  Italy 7h 12' 37'' 276 23
28 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21 2h 23' 41''
123 144  Scartezzini, Michele 31 2h 24' 17''
125 146  Moro, Manlio 20 2h 24' 39''
26  Team Banco Guayaquil 7h 27' 02'' 209 19
18 225  Pita, Cristian 27 2h 23' 41''
58 222  Haro, Wilson 25 2h 23' 41''
133 221  Rosero, Nixon 21 2h 39' 40''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Team Medellín - EPM 25h 40' 57'' -
2 62  Ganna, Filippo 26  Ineos Grenadiers 25h 41' 27'' + 00' 30'' -
3 12  Higuita, Sergio 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 25h 41' 41'' + 00' 44'' -
4 45  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team 25h 41' 47'' + 00' 50'' -
5 65  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers 25h 41' 58'' + 01' 01'' -
6 172  Paredes, César 30  SEP San Juan 25h 42' 16'' + 01' 19'' -
7 1  Evenepoel, Remco 23  Soudal - Quick-Step 25h 42' 16'' + 01' 19'' -
8 55  Vermaerke, Kevin 22  Team DSM 25h 42' 27'' + 01' 30'' -
9 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 25h 42' 38'' + 01' 41'' -
10 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 25h 42' 43'' + 01' 46'' -
11 182  Messineo, Leandro 43  Chimbas Te Quiero 25h 42' 53'' + 01' 56'' -
12 106  Tivani, Nicolas 27  Team Corratec 25h 42' 56'' + 01' 59'' -
13 43  Lazkano, Oier 23  Movistar Team 25h 42' 57'' + 02' 00'' -
14 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan 25h 43' 02'' + 02' 05'' -
15 122  Cras, Steff 26  Team TotalEnergies 25h 43' 08'' + 02' 11'' -
16 242  Rojas, Vicente 20  Chile 25h 43' 09'' + 02' 12'' -
17 42  González, Abner 22  Movistar Team 25h 43' 09'' + 02' 12'' -
18 33  Tejada, Harold 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 25h 43' 13'' + 02' 16'' -
19 71  Frigo, Marco 22  Israel - Premier Tech 25h 43' 15'' + 02' 18'' -
20 4  Lampaert, Yves 31  Soudal - Quick-Step 25h 43' 25'' + 02' 28'' -
21 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM 25h 43' 25'' + 02' 28'' -
22 216  Sánchez, Brayan 28  Team Medellín - EPM 25h 43' 52'' + 02' 55'' -
23 92  Magli, Filippo 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. 25h 44' 09'' + 03' 12'' -
24 124  Jousseaume, Alan 24  Team TotalEnergies 25h 44' 09'' + 03' 12'' -
25 64  Martínez, Daniel 26  Ineos Grenadiers 25h 44' 54'' + 03' 57'' -
26 25  Tolhoek, Antwan 28  Trek - Segafredo 25h 44' 55'' + 03' 58'' -
27 32  Natarov, Yuriy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 25h 44' 59'' + 04' 02'' -
28 203  Buchanan, Franco 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 25h 45' 05'' + 04' 08'' -
29 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo 25h 45' 19'' + 04' 22'' -
30 93  Petrucci, Mattia 22  Green Project - Bardiani.. 25h 45' 30'' + 04' 33'' -
31 36  Zeits, Andrey 36  Astana Qazaqstan Team 25h 46' 15'' + 05' 18'' -
32 83  Fetter, Erik 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 25h 48' 21'' + 07' 24'' -
33 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. 25h 48' 24'' + 07' 27'' -
34 103  Konychev, Alexander 24  Team Corratec 25h 48' 59'' + 08' 02'' -
35 191  Rosas, Laureano 32  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 25h 49' 01'' + 08' 04'' -
36 212  Jamaica, Javier 26  Team Medellín - EPM 25h 49' 16'' + 08' 19'' -
37 54  Märkl, Niklas 23  Team DSM 25h 49' 33'' + 08' 36'' -
38 35  López, Martín 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 25h 49' 37'' + 08' 40'' + 1
39 52  Brenner, Marco 20  Team DSM 25h 50' 07'' + 09' 10'' - 1
40 2  Hirt, Jan 32  Soudal - Quick-Step 25h 51' 23'' + 10' 26'' -
41 53  Hvideberg, Jonas 23  Team DSM 25h 51' 30'' + 10' 33'' -
42 51  Lund, Tobias 20  Team DSM 25h 51' 42'' + 10' 45'' -
43 125  Oss, Daniel 36  Team TotalEnergies 25h 51' 42'' + 10' 45'' -
44 86  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 25h 53' 16'' + 12' 19'' -
45 46  Torres, Albert 32  Movistar Team 25h 55' 00'' + 14' 03'' -
46 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team 25h 55' 02'' + 14' 05'' -
47 222  Haro, Wilson 25  Team Banco Guayaquil 25h 56' 22'' + 15' 25'' -
48 13  Koch, Jonas 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 25h 57' 58'' + 17' 01'' -
49 126  Sagan, Peter 33  Team TotalEnergies 25h 58' 20'' + 17' 23'' -
50 251  Fagundez, Antonio 24  Uruguay 25h 58' 54'' + 17' 57'' -
51 231  Archibold, Franklin 25  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 25h 59' 13'' + 18' 16'' -
52 111  Fernández, Delio 36  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 25h 59' 29'' + 18' 32'' -
53 94  Santaromita, Alessandro 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. 25h 59' 35'' + 18' 38'' -
54 206  Gil, Alexander 30  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 26h 00' 18'' + 19' 21'' -
55 113  Fernandes, Venceslau 27  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 26h 02' 09'' + 21' 12'' -
56 41  Gaviria, Fernando 28  Movistar Team 26h 02' 10'' + 21' 13'' -
57 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 26h 02' 20'' + 21' 23'' -
58 14  Lipowitz, Florian 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 26h 02' 29'' + 21' 32'' -
59 166  Escuela, Ricardo 39  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 26h 03' 14'' + 22' 17'' -
60 16  Poppel, Danny van 29  Bora - Hansgrohe 26h 03' 32'' + 22' 35'' + 1
61 15  Mullen, Ryan 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 26h 03' 39'' + 22' 42'' - 1
62 6  Serry, Pieter 34  Soudal - Quick-Step 26h 04' 41'' + 23' 44'' -
63 192  Ibarra, Emiliano 41  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 26h 05' 15'' + 24' 18'' -
64 245  Quintana, Hector 20  Chile 26h 05' 55'' + 24' 58'' -
65 102  Gandin, Stefano 26  Team Corratec 26h 06' 32'' + 25' 35'' -
66 115  Lourenço, Rafael 25  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 26h 09' 02'' + 28' 05'' -
67 72  Nizzolo, Giacomo 33  Israel - Premier Tech 26h 10' 08'' + 29' 11'' -
68 96  Zanoncello, Enrico 25  Green Project - Bardiani.. 26h 10' 18'' + 29' 21'' -
69 91  Bonillo, Iker 19  Green Project - Bardiani.. 26h 10' 18'' + 29' 21'' -
70 76  Zabel, Rick 29  Israel - Premier Tech 26h 10' 18'' + 29' 21'' -
71 211  Duarte, Fabio 36  Team Medellín - EPM 26h 10' 18'' + 29' 21'' -
72 21  Aberasturi, Jon 33  Trek - Segafredo 26h 10' 36'' + 29' 39'' -
73 73  Reynders, Jens 24  Israel - Premier Tech 26h 10' 39'' + 29' 42'' + 1
74 101  Viviani, Attilio 26  Team Corratec 26h 10' 40'' + 29' 43'' - 1
75 84  Lonardi, Giovanni 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 26h 10' 50'' + 29' 53'' + 1
76 123  Grellier, Fabien 28  Team TotalEnergies 26h 11' 08'' + 30' 11'' - 1
77 22  Cataldo, Dario 37  Trek - Segafredo 26h 11' 25'' + 30' 28'' -
78 116  Salgueiro, Carlos 23  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 26h 11' 59'' + 31' 02'' -
79 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 26h 12' 57'' + 32' 00'' -
80 121  Bodnar, Maciej 37  Team TotalEnergies 26h 13' 05'' + 32' 08'' -
81 11  Bennett, Sam 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 26h 14' 00'' + 33' 03'' + 1
82 196  Traico, Maximiliano 30  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 26h 14' 23'' + 33' 26'' + 1
83 214  Ocampo, Victor 23  Team Medellín - EPM 26h 14' 32'' + 33' 35'' - 2
84 66  Viviani, Elia 33  Ineos Grenadiers 26h 14' 34'' + 33' 37'' -
85 82  Bevilacqua, Simone 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 26h 14' 37'' + 33' 40'' -
86 146  Moro, Manlio 20  Italy 26h 15' 52'' + 34' 55'' -
87 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 26h 16' 16'' + 35' 19'' -
88 3  Jakobsen, Fabio 26  Soudal - Quick-Step 26h 17' 19'' + 36' 22'' -
89 5  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Soudal - Quick-Step 26h 17' 59'' + 37' 02'' -
90 56  Welsford, Sam 27  Team DSM 26h 18' 05'' + 37' 08'' -
91 233  Strah, Alex 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 26h 18' 36'' + 37' 39'' -
92 114  Simão, Rúben 22  AP Hotels & Resorts .. 26h 18' 39'' + 37' 42'' -
93 81  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 26h 19' 03'' + 38' 06'' -
94 162  Reyes, Jose 30  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 26h 19' 45'' + 38' 48'' -
95 131  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  Argentina 26h 21' 00'' + 40' 03'' -
96 174  Snihur, Maximiliano 29  SEP San Juan 26h 22' 10'' + 41' 13'' -
97 85  Raccani, Simone 21  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 26h 22' 20'' + 41' 23'' -
98 31  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 26h 25' 22'' + 44' 25'' -
99 175  Ruiz, Hugo 26  SEP San Juan 26h 25' 32'' + 44' 35'' -
100 232  Espinosa, Bolivar 26  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 26h 25' 36'' + 44' 39'' -
101 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21  Italy 26h 26' 03'' + 45' 06'' -
102 193  Navarrete, Maximiliano 31  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 26h 26' 12'' + 45' 15'' -
103 201  Tivani, Gerardo 32  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 26h 29' 37'' + 48' 40'' -
104 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 26h 29' 50'' + 48' 53'' -
105 194  Quilci, Alejandro 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 26h 31' 16'' + 50' 19'' + 2
106 253  Asconegui, Roderick 32  Uruguay 26h 31' 16'' + 50' 19'' - 1
107 134  López, Franco 34  Argentina 26h 31' 30'' + 50' 33'' - 1
108 246  Lira, Manuel 24  Chile 26h 34' 52'' + 53' 55'' -
109 241  Rodríguez, José 28  Chile 26h 35' 05'' + 54' 08'' -
110 142  Lamon, Francesco 28  Italy 26h 38' 37'' + 57' 40'' -
111 183  Richeze, Mauro 37  Chimbas Te Quiero 26h 38' 44'' + 57' 47'' -
112 205  Martínez, Wladimir 25  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 26h 39' 14'' + 58' 17'' -
113 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina 26h 39' 39'' + 58' 42'' + 1
114 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero 26h 40' 57'' + 1h 00' 00'' + 1
115 145  Bertazzo, Liam 30  Italy 26h 41' 04'' + 1h 00' 07'' - 2
116 144  Scartezzini, Michele 31  Italy 26h 42' 10'' + 1h 01' 13'' -
117 141  Boscaro, Davide 22  Italy 26h 43' 33'' + 1h 02' 36'' -
118 152  Videla, Daniel 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 26h 44' 01'' + 1h 03' 04'' -
119 234  Gómez, Yelco 33  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 26h 45' 01'' + 1h 04' 04'' -
120 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson 26h 45' 51'' + 1h 04' 54'' -
121 225  Pita, Cristian 27  Team Banco Guayaquil 26h 47' 21'' + 1h 06' 24'' + 1
122 155  Aguirre, Sergio 46  Municipalidad de Rawson 26h 49' 30'' + 1h 08' 33'' + 1
123 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 26h 49' 37'' + 1h 08' 40'' + 1
124 186  Durán, Alejandro 31  Chimbas Te Quiero 26h 53' 36'' + 1h 12' 39'' + 1
125 133  Mendez, Marcos 24  Argentina 26h 55' 31'' + 1h 14' 34'' + 1
126 195  Paez, Mauricio 35  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 26h 58' 06'' + 1h 17' 09'' + 1
127 243  Cabrera, Nicolás 25  Chile 27h 00' 21'' + 1h 19' 24'' + 2
128 244  Kotsakis, Francisco 24  Chile 27h 01' 14'' + 1h 20' 17'' -
129 221  Rosero, Nixon 21  Team Banco Guayaquil 27h 02' 11'' + 1h 21' 14'' - 8
130 255  Caorsi, Juan 29  Uruguay 27h 09' 53'' + 1h 28' 56'' -
131 163  Melivilo, Juan 33  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 27h 16' 23'' + 1h 35' 26'' -
132 156  Gordillo, Pedro 38  Municipalidad de Rawson 27h 20' 56'' + 1h 39' 59'' -
133 165  López, Federico 28  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 27h 24' 10'' + 1h 43' 13'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. 24 pts -
2 236  Jurado, Cristofer 27  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 19 pts -5 pts -
3 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan 14 pts -10 pts -
4 215  López, Miguel Ángel 28  Team Medellín - EPM 10 pts -14 pts -
5 62  Ganna, Filippo 26  Ineos Grenadiers 8 pts -16 pts -
6 133  Mendez, Marcos 24  Argentina 8 pts -16 pts -
7 12  Higuita, Sergio 25  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -18 pts -
8 102  Gandin, Stefano 26  Team Corratec 6 pts -18 pts -
9 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero 4 pts -20 pts -
10 182  Messineo, Leandro 43  Chimbas Te Quiero 4 pts -20 pts -
11 191  Rosas, Laureano 32  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 4 pts -20 pts -
12 94  Santaromita, Alessandro 23  Green Project - Bardiani.. 4 pts -20 pts -
13 192  Ibarra, Emiliano 41  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 4 pts -20 pts -
14 154  Mendez, Marcelo 24  Municipalidad de Rawson 4 pts -20 pts -
15 45  Rubio, Einer 24  Movistar Team 3 pts -21 pts -
16 201  Tivani, Gerardo 32  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 3 pts -21 pts -
17 42  González, Abner 22  Movistar Team 2 pts -22 pts -
18 213  Sevilla, Óscar 46  Team Medellín - EPM 2 pts -22 pts -
19 216  Sánchez, Brayan 28  Team Medellín - EPM 2 pts -22 pts -
20 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina 2 pts -22 pts -
21 65  Rivera, Brandon 26  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -23 pts -
22 131  Richeze, Maximiliano 39  Argentina 1 pts -23 pts -
23 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 1 pts -23 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 201  Tivani, Gerardo 32  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 19 pts -
2 181  Contreras, Emiliano 28  Chimbas Te Quiero 9 pts -10 pts -
3 191  Rosas, Laureano 32  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 7 pts -12 pts
4 171  Dotti, Juan Pablo 38  SEP San Juan 5 pts -14 pts - 1
5 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo 4 pts -15 pts
6 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -16 pts - 2
7 73  Reynders, Jens 24  Israel - Premier Tech 3 pts -16 pts
8 86  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 2 pts -17 pts
9 95  Tarozzi, Manuele 24  Green Project - Bardiani.. 2 pts -17 pts
10 192  Ibarra, Emiliano 41  Gremios x Deporte - Cutr.. 2 pts -17 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 74  Riccitello, Matthew 20  Israel - Premier Tech 25h 42' 38'' -
2 24  Simmons, Quinn 21  Trek - Segafredo 25h 42' 38'' + 00' 00'' -
3 242  Rojas, Vicente 20  Chile 25h 42' 41'' + 00' 03'' -
4 26  Vacek, Mathias 20  Trek - Segafredo 25h 44' 42'' + 02' 04'' -
5 52  Brenner, Marco 20  Team DSM 25h 49' 40'' + 07' 02'' -
6 51  Lund, Tobias 20  Team DSM 25h 51' 38'' + 09' 00'' -
7 44  Rangel, Vinicius 21  Movistar Team 25h 54' 40'' + 12' 02'' -
8 151  Díaz, Rodrigo 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 26h 01' 42'' + 19' 04'' -
9 245  Quintana, Hector 20  Chile 26h 05' 39'' + 23' 01'' -
10 91  Bonillo, Iker 19  Green Project - Bardiani.. 26h 09' 42'' + 27' 04'' -
11 146  Moro, Manlio 20  Italy 26h 15' 39'' + 33' 01'' -
12 85  Raccani, Simone 21  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 26h 21' 42'' + 39' 04'' -
13 143  Pinazzi, Mattia 21  Italy 26h 25' 40'' + 43' 02'' -
14 204  Dominguez, Mauricio 21  Agrupación Virgen de Fat.. 26h 29' 39'' + 47' 01'' -
15 135  Dundic, Lucas 20  Argentina 26h 39' 38'' + 57' 00'' -
16 152  Videla, Daniel 21  Municipalidad de Rawson 26h 44' 01'' + 1h 01' 23'' -
17 235  Ruiz, Bredio 21  Panamá es Cultura y Valo.. 26h 49' 37'' + 1h 06' 59'' + 1
18 221  Rosero, Nixon 21  Team Banco Guayaquil 27h 02' 11'' + 1h 19' 33'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Ineos Grenadiers 77h 05' 22'' -
2  Movistar Team 78h 07' 42'' + 1h 02' 20'' -
3  Team Medellín - EPM 78h 08' 26'' + 1h 03' 04'' -
4  Soudal - Quick-Step 78h 09' 27'' + 1h 04' 05'' -
5  Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 78h 10' 43'' + 1h 05' 21'' -
6  Astana Qazaqstan Team 78h 11' 24'' + 1h 06' 02'' -
7  Team TotalEnergies 78h 12' 48'' + 1h 07' 26'' -
8  Trek - Segafredo 78h 12' 54'' + 1h 07' 32'' -
9  SEP San Juan 78h 15' 57'' + 1h 10' 35'' -
10  Bora - Hansgrohe 78h 20' 03'' + 1h 14' 41'' -
11  Team DSM 78h 21' 22'' + 1h 16' 00'' -
12  Team Corratec 78h 30' 03'' + 1h 24' 41'' -
13  Israel - Premier Tech 78h 36' 09'' + 1h 30' 47'' -
14  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 78h 43' 34'' + 1h 38' 12'' -
15  Agrupación Virgen de Fatima - San Juan Biker Motos 78h 56' 40'' + 1h 51' 18'' -
16  AP Hotels & Resorts - Tavira - SC Farense 78h 57' 11'' + 1h 51' 49'' -
17  Gremios x Deporte - Cutral Co 79h 02' 26'' + 1h 57' 04'' -
18  Chile 79h 15' 02'' + 2h 09' 40'' + 1
19  Team Banco Guayaquil 79h 18' 49'' + 2h 13' 27'' - 1
20  Panamá es Cultura y Valores 79h 22' 19'' + 2h 16' 57'' -
21  Chimbas Te Quiero 79h 33' 23'' + 2h 28' 01'' -
22  EC Municipalidad de Pocito 80h 01' 04'' + 2h 55' 42'' -
23  Italy 80h 16' 37'' + 3h 11' 15'' -
24  Municipalidad de Rawson 80h 17' 37'' + 3h 12' 15'' -
25  Argentina 80h 25' 08'' + 3h 19' 46'' -
26  Uruguay 80h 34' 09'' + 3h 28' 47'' -


© Wijnreder Media