Los Bancos - Pedernales (177.5 km)

Route

 23 November 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Los Bancos
 Finish  Pedernales
 Distance  177.5 km  (110.3 mi)
 Speed  41.513 km/h  (25.795 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Toro, Cristian (MTE) 4h 16' 30''
 Novoa, Sebast.. (BES) 5 points
 Toro, Cristian (MTE) 8 points
 Toro, Cristian (MTE) 4h 16' 30''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 4h 16' 30'' 1 - 1 1
2 6  Morales, Esdras 25  Guatemala + 00' 05'' 2 9 - -
3 26  Caza, Rommel 29  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 07'' 3 - 3 -
4 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 07'' 4 - 7 -
5 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 48'' 5 - - -
6 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador + 00' 48'' 6 - - 2
7 145  Telenchana, Edwin 32  Team Saitel Ecuador + 00' 48'' 7 - - -
8 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 48'' 8 1 - -
9 23  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 48'' 9 2 - -
10 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 48'' 10 - - 3
11 5  Julajuj, Alex 22  Guatemala + 00' 48'' 11 - - 4
12 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 48'' 12 8 - -
13 144  Cortez, Joel 20  Team Saitel Ecuador + 00' 48'' 13 - - 5
14 53  Quinteros, Alexis 23  Ecuador + 00' 48'' 14 - - -
15 31  Calderón, Edson 36  Narino - Superbota + 00' 48'' 15 - - -
16 21  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 48'' 16 - - -
17 42  Navarrete, Segundo 35  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 48'' 17 - - -
18 41  Montenegro, Jorge 32  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 48'' 18 - - -
19 54  Fuertes, Joel 21  Ecuador + 00' 48'' 19 - - 6
20 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador + 00' 48'' 20 - - 7
21 28  Castaño, Erick 40  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 48'' 21 - - -
22 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala + 00' 48'' 22 - - 8
23 72  Salguero, Luis 33  Santo Domingo + 00' 48'' 23 - - -
24 63  Velasco, Henry 28  Team Eagle Bikes + 00' 48'' 24 - - -
25 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador + 00' 48'' 25 - 2 9
26 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru + 00' 48'' 26 7 4 -
27 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 48'' 27 4 - -
28 13  Corte, Eduardo 27  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 48'' 28 - - -
29 24  Paredes, Anderson 25  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 48'' 29 - - -
30 1  González, Leonardo 23  Guatemala + 00' 48'' 30 - - -
31 11  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 48'' 31 - - -
32 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22  Coop Policia Nacional + 00' 48'' 32 - - 10
33 15  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 48'' 33 - - 11
34 152  Navarro, Royner 28  Peru + 00' 48'' 34 - - -
35 141  Puentestar, Stalin 22  Team Saitel Ecuador + 00' 48'' 35 - - -
36 36  Burbano, Roberth 23  Narino - Superbota + 00' 48'' 36 - - -
37 135  Burbano, Joel 31  Sin Fronteras Team JN + 00' 48'' 37 - 5 -
38 125  Puetate, Diego 32  Coop Policia Nacional + 02' 54'' 38 - - -
39 34  Pastas, Cristian 19  Narino - Superbota + 02' 54'' 39 - - 13
40 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador + 02' 54'' 40 - - 14
41 154  Gárate, Cesar 24  Peru + 03' 22'' 41 - - -
42 74  Castro, Henry 25  Santo Domingo + 03' 22'' 42 - - -
43 142  Simbana, David 21  Team Saitel Ecuador + 03' 22'' 43 - - 17
44 123  Aguirre, Jean 23  Coop Policia Nacional + 03' 22'' 44 - - -
45 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30  Movistar Team Ecuador + 03' 22'' 45 - 6 -
46 115  Portilla, Byron 22  Team Pichincha + 03' 22'' 46 - - 15
47 113  Narvaez, Alexis 25  Team Pichincha + 03' 22'' 47 - - -
48 38  Estrada, Jose 22  Narino - Superbota + 06' 59'' 48 - - 16
49 2  Toc, Fredy 23  Guatemala + 06' 59'' 49 - - -
50 143  Reyes, Steven 22  Team Saitel Ecuador + 06' 59'' 50 - - 12
51 101  Chiluiza, Lenin 38  Montes Bike + 09' 15'' 51 - - -
52 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru + 09' 15'' 52 - - 18
53 76  Garcia, Cristian 31  Santo Domingo + 11' 03'' 53 3 - -
54 35  Imbacuan, Edison 23  Narino - Superbota + 11' 03'' 54 - - -
55 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota + 11' 03'' 55 - - 19
56 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes + 11' 45'' 56 - - 20
57 61  Rodriguez, Pedro 26  Team Eagle Bikes + 15' 45'' 57 - - -
58 66  Chiles, Jorge 24  Team Eagle Bikes + 16' 57'' 58 6 - -
59 73  Cuazapaz, Kevin 24  Santo Domingo + 16' 57'' 59 - - -
60 132  Tobay, William 24  Sin Fronteras Team JN + 17' 03'' 60 - - -
61 16  Xopa, Jose 27  Canel's Pro Cycling + 17' 08'' 61 - - -
62 82  Noques, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe + 17' 33'' 62 - - 21
63 65  Montalvo, Diego 23  Team Eagle Bikes + 17' 33'' 63 - - -
64 75  Corrales, Jonathan 25  Santo Domingo + 25' 15'' 64 - - -
65 78  Chiles, Ruber 25  Santo Domingo + 25' 15'' 65 - - -
66 71  Guerra, Carlos 30  Santo Domingo + 25' 15'' 66 - - -
67 77  España, Jose 23  Santo Domingo + 25' 15'' 67 - - -
68 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota + 25' 15'' 68 - - -
69 95  Erazo, Anderson 20  Team 100% Imbabura + 25' 15'' 69 - - 22
70 46  Caicedo, David 19  Movistar Team Ecuador + 25' 15'' 70 - - 23
71 153  Quispe, Alain 26  Peru + 25' 15'' 71 5 - -
72 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20  Team Eagle Bikes + 25' 15'' 72 - - 24
73 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22  Narino - Superbota + 25' 15'' 73 - - 25
74 91  Sanchez, Edison 32  Team 100% Imbabura + 25' 15'' 74 - - -
75 124  Martinez, Nelson 32  Coop Policia Nacional + 25' 15'' 75 - - -
76 4  Gonzales, Francisco 27  Guatemala + 36' 41'' 76 - - -
77 92  Sanchez, Eduardo 28  Team 100% Imbabura + 36' 41'' 77 - - -
78 121  Aguirre, Alex 20  Coop Policia Nacional + 40' 03'' 78 - - 26
79 102  Chiluisa, Jorge 43  Montes Bike + 41' 06'' 79 - - -
80 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21  Toscana Cayambe + 41' 06'' 80 - - 27
81 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20  Team 100% Imbabura + 41' 06'' 81 - - 28
82 94  Pozo, Kevin 20  Team 100% Imbabura + 41' 06'' 82 - - 29
83 93  Yamberla, Jose 19  Team 100% Imbabura + 41' 06'' 83 - - 30
84 96  Jurado, Vinicio 22  Team 100% Imbabura + 41' 06'' 84 - - -
85 67  Cotacarchi, Elvis 20  Team Eagle Bikes + 41' 06'' 85 - - 31
86 155  Limaylla, Andy 30  Peru + 41' 06'' 86 - - -
87 114  Quinotoa, Hugo 24  Team Pichincha + 41' 06'' 87 - - -
88 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe + 41' 06'' 88 - - 32
89 81  Arellano, David 22  Toscana Cayambe + 41' 06'' 89 - - 33
90 112  Narvaez, Jahir 22  Team Pichincha + 41' 06'' 90 - - 34
91 104  Haro, Hugo 27  Montes Bike + 41' 06'' 91 - - -
92 105  Contreras, Jaddy 21  Montes Bike + 41' 06'' 92 - - -
93 87  Colcha, Rommel 24  Toscana Cayambe + 41' 06'' 93 - - -
94 84  Valencia, Andy 21  Toscana Cayambe + 41' 06'' 94 - - 35
95 97  Machuca, Alejandro 27  Team 100% Imbabura + 41' 06'' 95 - - -
DNF 86  Torres, Francisco 20  Toscana Cayambe
DNF 103  Taipe, Diego 35  Montes Bike
DNF 111  Colcha, Emerson 25  Team Pichincha
DNF 131  Cuastumal, Adrian 24  Sin Fronteras Team JN
DNF 133  Cuaran, Marlon 19  Sin Fronteras Team JN
DNF 134  Rosero, Brayan 18  Sin Fronteras Team JN
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team Ecuador 12h 51' 06'' 30
1 43  Toro, Cristian 22 4h 16' 30''
12 44  Villarreal, David 24 4h 17' 18''
17 42  Navarrete, Segundo 35 4h 17' 18''
2  Guatemala 12h 51' 11'' 35
2 6  Morales, Esdras 25 4h 16' 35''
11 5  Julajuj, Alex 22 4h 17' 18''
22 3  Chumil, Sergio 20 4h 17' 18''
3  Best PC Ecuador 12h 51' 13'' 16
3 26  Caza, Rommel 29 4h 16' 37''
5 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34 4h 17' 18''
8 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28 4h 17' 18''
4  Canel's Pro Cycling 12h 51' 13'' 59
4 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23 4h 16' 37''
27 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32 4h 17' 18''
28 13  Corte, Eduardo 27 4h 17' 18''
5  Ecuador 12h 51' 54'' 39
6 55  Huera, Richard 21 4h 17' 18''
14 53  Quinteros, Alexis 23 4h 17' 18''
19 54  Fuertes, Joel 21 4h 17' 18''
6  Team Saitel Ecuador 12h 51' 54'' 55
7 145  Telenchana, Edwin 32 4h 17' 18''
13 144  Cortez, Joel 20 4h 17' 18''
35 141  Puentestar, Stalin 22 4h 17' 18''
7  Narino - Superbota 12h 54' 00'' 90
15 31  Calderón, Edson 36 4h 17' 18''
36 36  Burbano, Roberth 23 4h 17' 18''
39 34  Pastas, Cristian 19 4h 19' 24''
8  Peru 12h 54' 28'' 101
26 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24 4h 17' 18''
34 152  Navarro, Royner 28 4h 17' 18''
41 154  Gárate, Cesar 24 4h 19' 52''
9  Coop Policia Nacional 12h 56' 34'' 114
32 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22 4h 17' 18''
38 125  Puetate, Diego 32 4h 19' 24''
44 123  Aguirre, Jean 23 4h 19' 52''
10  Santo Domingo 13h 04' 43'' 118
23 72  Salguero, Luis 33 4h 17' 18''
42 74  Castro, Henry 25 4h 19' 52''
53 76  Garcia, Cristian 31 4h 27' 33''
11  Team Eagle Bikes 13h 17' 48'' 137
24 63  Velasco, Henry 28 4h 17' 18''
56 64  Navas, Camilo 20 4h 28' 15''
57 61  Rodriguez, Pedro 26 4h 32' 15''
12  Team Pichincha 13h 37' 20'' 180
46 115  Portilla, Byron 22 4h 19' 52''
47 113  Narvaez, Alexis 25 4h 19' 52''
87 114  Quinotoa, Hugo 24 4h 57' 36''
13  Team 100% Imbabura 14h 16' 41'' 220
69 95  Erazo, Anderson 20 4h 41' 45''
74 91  Sanchez, Edison 32 4h 41' 45''
77 92  Sanchez, Eduardo 28 4h 53' 11''
14  Montes Bike 14h 20' 57'' 221
51 101  Chiluiza, Lenin 38 4h 25' 45''
79 102  Chiluisa, Jorge 43 4h 57' 36''
91 104  Haro, Hugo 27 4h 57' 36''
15  Toscana Cayambe 14h 29' 15'' 230
62 82  Noques, Cristian 19 4h 34' 03''
80 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21 4h 57' 36''
88 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19 4h 57' 36''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 4h 16' 30''
2 6  Morales, Esdras 25  Guatemala 4h 16' 35'' + 00' 05''
3 26  Caza, Rommel 29  Best PC Ecuador 4h 16' 37'' + 00' 07''
4 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling 4h 16' 37'' + 00' 07''
5 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
6 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
7 145  Telenchana, Edwin 32  Team Saitel Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
8 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28  Best PC Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
9 23  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
10 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
11 5  Julajuj, Alex 22  Guatemala 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
12 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
13 144  Cortez, Joel 20  Team Saitel Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
14 53  Quinteros, Alexis 23  Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
15 31  Calderón, Edson 36  Narino - Superbota 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
16 21  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
17 42  Navarrete, Segundo 35  Movistar Team Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
18 41  Montenegro, Jorge 32  Movistar Team Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
19 54  Fuertes, Joel 21  Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
20 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
21 28  Castaño, Erick 40  Best PC Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
22 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
23 72  Salguero, Luis 33  Santo Domingo 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
24 63  Velasco, Henry 28  Team Eagle Bikes 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
25 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
26 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
27 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32  Canel's Pro Cycling 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
28 13  Corte, Eduardo 27  Canel's Pro Cycling 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
29 24  Paredes, Anderson 25  Best PC Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
30 1  González, Leonardo 23  Guatemala 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
31 11  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
32 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22  Coop Policia Nacional 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
33 15  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
34 152  Navarro, Royner 28  Peru 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
35 141  Puentestar, Stalin 22  Team Saitel Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
36 36  Burbano, Roberth 23  Narino - Superbota 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
37 135  Burbano, Joel 31  Sin Fronteras Team JN 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
38 125  Puetate, Diego 32  Coop Policia Nacional 4h 19' 24'' + 02' 54''
39 34  Pastas, Cristian 19  Narino - Superbota 4h 19' 24'' + 02' 54''
40 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador 4h 19' 24'' + 02' 54''
41 154  Gárate, Cesar 24  Peru 4h 19' 52'' + 03' 22''
42 74  Castro, Henry 25  Santo Domingo 4h 19' 52'' + 03' 22''
43 142  Simbana, David 21  Team Saitel Ecuador 4h 19' 52'' + 03' 22''
44 123  Aguirre, Jean 23  Coop Policia Nacional 4h 19' 52'' + 03' 22''
45 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30  Movistar Team Ecuador 4h 19' 52'' + 03' 22''
46 115  Portilla, Byron 22  Team Pichincha 4h 19' 52'' + 03' 22''
47 113  Narvaez, Alexis 25  Team Pichincha 4h 19' 52'' + 03' 22''
48 38  Estrada, Jose 22  Narino - Superbota 4h 23' 29'' + 06' 59''
49 2  Toc, Fredy 23  Guatemala 4h 23' 29'' + 06' 59''
50 143  Reyes, Steven 22  Team Saitel Ecuador 4h 23' 29'' + 06' 59''
51 101  Chiluiza, Lenin 38  Montes Bike 4h 25' 45'' + 09' 15''
52 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru 4h 25' 45'' + 09' 15''
53 76  Garcia, Cristian 31  Santo Domingo 4h 27' 33'' + 11' 03''
54 35  Imbacuan, Edison 23  Narino - Superbota 4h 27' 33'' + 11' 03''
55 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota 4h 27' 33'' + 11' 03''
56 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes 4h 28' 15'' + 11' 45''
57 61  Rodriguez, Pedro 26  Team Eagle Bikes 4h 32' 15'' + 15' 45''
58 66  Chiles, Jorge 24  Team Eagle Bikes 4h 33' 27'' + 16' 57''
59 73  Cuazapaz, Kevin 24  Santo Domingo 4h 33' 27'' + 16' 57''
60 132  Tobay, William 24  Sin Fronteras Team JN 4h 33' 33'' + 17' 03''
61 16  Xopa, Jose 27  Canel's Pro Cycling 4h 33' 38'' + 17' 08''
62 82  Noques, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 4h 34' 03'' + 17' 33''
63 65  Montalvo, Diego 23  Team Eagle Bikes 4h 34' 03'' + 17' 33''
64 75  Corrales, Jonathan 25  Santo Domingo 4h 41' 45'' + 25' 15''
65 78  Chiles, Ruber 25  Santo Domingo 4h 41' 45'' + 25' 15''
66 71  Guerra, Carlos 30  Santo Domingo 4h 41' 45'' + 25' 15''
67 77  España, Jose 23  Santo Domingo 4h 41' 45'' + 25' 15''
68 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota 4h 41' 45'' + 25' 15''
69 95  Erazo, Anderson 20  Team 100% Imbabura 4h 41' 45'' + 25' 15''
70 46  Caicedo, David 19  Movistar Team Ecuador 4h 41' 45'' + 25' 15''
71 153  Quispe, Alain 26  Peru 4h 41' 45'' + 25' 15''
72 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20  Team Eagle Bikes 4h 41' 45'' + 25' 15''
73 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22  Narino - Superbota 4h 41' 45'' + 25' 15''
74 91  Sanchez, Edison 32  Team 100% Imbabura 4h 41' 45'' + 25' 15''
75 124  Martinez, Nelson 32  Coop Policia Nacional 4h 41' 45'' + 25' 15''
76 4  Gonzales, Francisco 27  Guatemala 4h 53' 11'' + 36' 41''
77 92  Sanchez, Eduardo 28  Team 100% Imbabura 4h 53' 11'' + 36' 41''
78 121  Aguirre, Alex 20  Coop Policia Nacional 4h 56' 33'' + 40' 03''
79 102  Chiluisa, Jorge 43  Montes Bike 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
80 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21  Toscana Cayambe 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
81 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20  Team 100% Imbabura 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
82 94  Pozo, Kevin 20  Team 100% Imbabura 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
83 93  Yamberla, Jose 19  Team 100% Imbabura 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
84 96  Jurado, Vinicio 22  Team 100% Imbabura 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
85 67  Cotacarchi, Elvis 20  Team Eagle Bikes 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
86 155  Limaylla, Andy 30  Peru 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
87 114  Quinotoa, Hugo 24  Team Pichincha 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
88 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
89 81  Arellano, David 22  Toscana Cayambe 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
90 112  Narvaez, Jahir 22  Team Pichincha 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
91 104  Haro, Hugo 27  Montes Bike 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
92 105  Contreras, Jaddy 21  Montes Bike 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
93 87  Colcha, Rommel 24  Toscana Cayambe 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
94 84  Valencia, Andy 21  Toscana Cayambe 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
95 97  Machuca, Alejandro 27  Team 100% Imbabura 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28  Best PC Ecuador 5 pts
2 23  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador 5 pts 0 pts
3 76  Garcia, Cristian 31  Santo Domingo 5 pts 0 pts
4 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32  Canel's Pro Cycling 3 pts -2 pts
5 153  Quispe, Alain 26  Peru 3 pts -2 pts
6 66  Chiles, Jorge 24  Team Eagle Bikes 3 pts -2 pts
7 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru 1 pts -4 pts
8 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 1 pts -4 pts
9 6  Morales, Esdras 25  Guatemala 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 8 pts
2 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 4 pts -4 pts
3 26  Caza, Rommel 29  Best PC Ecuador 3 pts -5 pts
4 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru 2 pts -6 pts
5 135  Burbano, Joel 31  Sin Fronteras Team JN 2 pts -6 pts
6 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30  Movistar Team Ecuador 1 pts -7 pts
7 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling 1 pts -7 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 4h 16' 30''
2 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
3 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
4 5  Julajuj, Alex 22  Guatemala 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
5 144  Cortez, Joel 20  Team Saitel Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
6 54  Fuertes, Joel 21  Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
7 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
8 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
9 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
10 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22  Coop Policia Nacional 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
11 15  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling 4h 17' 18'' + 00' 48''
12 143  Reyes, Steven 22  Team Saitel Ecuador 4h 23' 29'' + 06' 59''
13 34  Pastas, Cristian 19  Narino - Superbota 4h 19' 24'' + 02' 54''
14 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador 4h 19' 24'' + 02' 54''
15 115  Portilla, Byron 22  Team Pichincha 4h 19' 52'' + 03' 22''
16 38  Estrada, Jose 22  Narino - Superbota 4h 23' 29'' + 06' 59''
17 142  Simbana, David 21  Team Saitel Ecuador 4h 19' 52'' + 03' 22''
18 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru 4h 25' 45'' + 09' 15''
19 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota 4h 27' 33'' + 11' 03''
20 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes 4h 28' 15'' + 11' 45''
21 82  Noques, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 4h 34' 03'' + 17' 33''
22 95  Erazo, Anderson 20  Team 100% Imbabura 4h 41' 45'' + 25' 15''
23 46  Caicedo, David 19  Movistar Team Ecuador 4h 41' 45'' + 25' 15''
24 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20  Team Eagle Bikes 4h 41' 45'' + 25' 15''
25 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22  Narino - Superbota 4h 41' 45'' + 25' 15''
26 121  Aguirre, Alex 20  Coop Policia Nacional 4h 56' 33'' + 40' 03''
27 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21  Toscana Cayambe 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
28 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20  Team 100% Imbabura 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
29 94  Pozo, Kevin 20  Team 100% Imbabura 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
30 93  Yamberla, Jose 19  Team 100% Imbabura 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
31 67  Cotacarchi, Elvis 20  Team Eagle Bikes 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
32 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
33 81  Arellano, David 22  Toscana Cayambe 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
34 112  Narvaez, Jahir 22  Team Pichincha 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
35 84  Valencia, Andy 21  Toscana Cayambe 4h 57' 36'' + 41' 06''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media