Pedernales - Santa Domingo de los Tsáchillas (133.2 km)

Route

 24 November 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Pedernales
 Finish  Santa Domingo de los Tsáchillas
 Distance  133.2 km  (82.7 mi)
 Speed  39.546 km/h  (24.573 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Toro, Cristian (MTE) 7h 38' 22''
 Novoa, Sebast.. (BES) 20 points
 Montenegro, S.. (ECU) 13 points
 Toro, Cristian (MTE) 7h 38' 22''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador 3h 22' 01'' 5 - - -
2 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador + 00' 00'' 6 - 1 2
3 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador + 00' 00'' 7 - - 3
4 153  Quispe, Alain 26  Peru + 00' 00'' 61 6 - -
5 15  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 8 - - 4
6 41  Montenegro, Jorge 32  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 01'' 22 - - -
7 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador + 00' 01'' 24 - - 8
8 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 01'' 18 - 6 7
9 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 01'' 14 5 - -
10 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 01'' 1 - 2 1
11 63  Velasco, Henry 28  Team Eagle Bikes + 00' 01'' 27 - - -
12 144  Cortez, Joel 20  Team Saitel Ecuador + 00' 01'' 31 - - 12
13 42  Navarrete, Segundo 35  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 01'' 23 - - -
14 23  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 01'' 16 2 3 -
15 113  Narvaez, Alexis 25  Team Pichincha + 00' 01'' 41 - - -
16 16  Xopa, Jose 27  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 01'' 57 - - -
17 6  Morales, Esdras 25  Guatemala + 00' 01'' 2 10 - -
18 26  Caza, Rommel 29  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 01'' 3 - 7 -
19 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador + 00' 01'' 37 - - 14
20 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala + 00' 01'' 10 - - 5
21 154  Gárate, Cesar 24  Peru + 00' 01'' 44 - - -
22 5  Julajuj, Alex 22  Guatemala + 00' 01'' 11 - - 6
23 143  Reyes, Steven 22  Team Saitel Ecuador + 00' 01'' 43 - - 11
24 141  Puentestar, Stalin 22  Team Saitel Ecuador + 00' 01'' 30 - - -
25 1  González, Leonardo 23  Guatemala + 00' 01'' 9 - - -
26 124  Martinez, Nelson 32  Coop Policia Nacional + 00' 01'' 70 - - -
27 135  Burbano, Joel 31  Sin Fronteras Team JN + 00' 01'' 71 - 4 -
28 72  Salguero, Luis 33  Santo Domingo + 00' 01'' 28 - - -
29 28  Castaño, Erick 40  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 01'' 20 - - -
30 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 01'' 15 - - -
31 31  Calderón, Edson 36  Narino - Superbota + 00' 01'' 21 - - -
32 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 01'' 39 - 9 -
33 125  Puetate, Diego 32  Coop Policia Nacional + 00' 01'' 38 - - -
34 145  Telenchana, Edwin 32  Team Saitel Ecuador + 00' 01'' 32 - - -
35 35  Imbacuan, Edison 23  Narino - Superbota + 00' 01'' 50 - - -
36 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru + 00' 01'' 49 - - 17
37 74  Castro, Henry 25  Santo Domingo + 00' 01'' 40 - - -
38 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe + 00' 01'' 76 - - 26
39 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes + 00' 01'' 53 - - 19
40 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 01'' 4 - 10 -
41 34  Pastas, Cristian 19  Narino - Superbota + 00' 01'' 36 - - 13
42 61  Rodriguez, Pedro 26  Team Eagle Bikes + 00' 01'' 54 - - -
43 24  Paredes, Anderson 25  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 01'' 17 - - -
44 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 01'' 19 1 - -
45 114  Quinotoa, Hugo 24  Team Pichincha + 00' 01'' 77 - - -
46 152  Navarro, Royner 28  Peru + 00' 01'' 34 - - -
47 77  España, Jose 23  Santo Domingo + 00' 01'' 67 - - -
48 54  Fuertes, Joel 21  Ecuador + 00' 01'' 26 - - 9
49 76  Garcia, Cristian 31  Santo Domingo + 00' 01'' 52 3 - -
50 95  Erazo, Anderson 20  Team 100% Imbabura + 00' 01'' 69 - - 23
51 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru + 00' 01'' 33 8 8 -
52 101  Chiluiza, Lenin 38  Montes Bike + 00' 01'' 48 - - -
53 78  Chiles, Ruber 25  Santo Domingo + 00' 01'' 68 - - -
54 13  Corte, Eduardo 28  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 01'' 13 - - -
55 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22  Narino - Superbota + 00' 01'' 62 - - 20
56 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota + 00' 01'' 51 - - 18
57 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota + 00' 01'' 63 4 5 -
58 115  Portilla, Byron 22  Team Pichincha + 00' 01'' 42 - - 15
59 53  Quinteros, Alexis 23  Ecuador + 00' 01'' 25 - - -
60 11  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 01'' 12 - - -
61 46  Caicedo, David 19  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 01'' 64 - - 21
62 71  Guerra, Carlos 30  Santo Domingo + 00' 01'' 66 - - -
63 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22  Coop Policia Nacional + 00' 01'' 29 - - 10
64 73  Cuazapaz, Kevin 24  Santo Domingo + 00' 01'' 55 - - -
65 132  Tobay, William 24  Sin Fronteras Team JN + 00' 01'' 56 - - -
66 142  Simbana, David 21  Team Saitel Ecuador + 00' 01'' 46 - - 16
67 92  Sanchez, Eduardo 28  Team 100% Imbabura + 00' 01'' 73 - - -
68 4  Gonzales, Francisco 27  Guatemala + 00' 12'' 74 - - -
69 66  Chiles, Jorge 24  Team Eagle Bikes + 00' 13'' 58 7 - -
70 123  Aguirre, Jean 23  Coop Policia Nacional + 00' 23'' 45 - - -
71 65  Montalvo, Diego 23  Team Eagle Bikes + 00' 39'' 59 - - -
72 36  Burbano, Roberth 23  Narino - Superbota + 01' 13'' 60 - - -
73 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador + 01' 13'' 35 9 - -
74 2  Toc, Fredy 23  Guatemala + 01' 13'' 47 - - -
75 94  Pozo, Kevin 20  Team 100% Imbabura + 01' 29'' 78 - - 27
76 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20  Team Eagle Bikes + 00' 01'' 65 - - 22
77 96  Jurado, Vinicio 22  Team 100% Imbabura + 20' 03'' 82 - - -
78 84  Valencia, Andy 21  Toscana Cayambe + 20' 03'' 81 - - 29
79 38  Estrada, Jose 22  Narino - Superbota + 20' 04'' 72 - - 24
80 93  Yamberla, Jose 19  Team 100% Imbabura + 20' 04'' 83 - - 30
81 121  Aguirre, Alex 20  Coop Policia Nacional + 20' 04'' 80 - - 28
82 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21  Toscana Cayambe + 20' 05'' 85 - - 32
83 81  Arellano, David 22  Toscana Cayambe + 20' 05'' 84 - - 31
84 91  Sanchez, Edison 32  Team 100% Imbabura + 20' 05'' 79 - - -
85 102  Chiluisa, Jorge 43  Montes Bike + 20' 05'' 86 - - -
86 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20  Team 100% Imbabura + 20' 06'' 88 - - 33
87 155  Limaylla, Andy 30  Peru + 20' 06'' 91 - - -
88 104  Haro, Hugo 27  Montes Bike + 20' 06'' 89 - - -
89 87  Colcha, Rommel 24  Toscana Cayambe + 20' 06'' 87 - - -
90 82  Noques, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe + 20' 06'' 75 - - 25
91 105  Contreras, Jaddy 21  Montes Bike + 20' 06'' 90 - - -
92 97  Machuca, Alejandro 27  Team 100% Imbabura + 21' 04'' 92 - - -
DSQ 112  Narvaez, Jahir 22  Team Pichincha
DNF 67  Cotacarchi, Elvis 20  Team Eagle Bikes
DNF 75  Corrales, Jonathan 25  Santo Domingo
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Ecuador 10h 06' 04'' 12
2 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22 3h 22' 01''
3 55  Huera, Richard 21 3h 22' 01''
7 52  Haro, Wilson 22 3h 22' 02''
2  Best PC Ecuador 10h 06' 05'' 23
1 21  Guamá, Bayron 35 3h 22' 01''
8 25  Lopez, Harold 19 3h 22' 02''
14 23  Pita, Cristian 25 3h 22' 02''
3  Canel's Pro Cycling 10h 06' 05'' 30
5 15  Rosales, Juan 20 3h 22' 01''
9 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32 3h 22' 02''
16 16  Xopa, Jose 27 3h 22' 02''
4  Peru 10h 06' 05'' 61
4 153  Quispe, Alain 26 3h 22' 01''
21 154  Gárate, Cesar 24 3h 22' 02''
36 156  Toscano, Bill 19 3h 22' 02''
5  Movistar Team Ecuador 10h 06' 06'' 29
6 41  Montenegro, Jorge 32 3h 22' 02''
10 43  Toro, Cristian 22 3h 22' 02''
13 42  Navarrete, Segundo 35 3h 22' 02''
6  Team Saitel Ecuador 10h 06' 06'' 59
12 144  Cortez, Joel 20 3h 22' 02''
23 143  Reyes, Steven 22 3h 22' 02''
24 141  Puentestar, Stalin 22 3h 22' 02''
7  Guatemala 10h 06' 06'' 59
17 6  Morales, Esdras 25 3h 22' 02''
20 3  Chumil, Sergio 20 3h 22' 02''
22 5  Julajuj, Alex 22 3h 22' 02''
8  Team Eagle Bikes 10h 06' 06'' 92
11 63  Velasco, Henry 28 3h 22' 02''
39 64  Navas, Camilo 20 3h 22' 02''
42 61  Rodriguez, Pedro 26 3h 22' 02''
9  Narino - Superbota 10h 06' 06'' 107
31 31  Calderón, Edson 36 3h 22' 02''
35 35  Imbacuan, Edison 23 3h 22' 02''
41 34  Pastas, Cristian 19 3h 22' 02''
10  Santo Domingo 10h 06' 06'' 112
28 72  Salguero, Luis 33 3h 22' 02''
37 74  Castro, Henry 25 3h 22' 02''
47 77  España, Jose 23 3h 22' 02''
11  Team Pichincha 10h 06' 06'' 118
15 113  Narvaez, Alexis 25 3h 22' 02''
45 114  Quinotoa, Hugo 24 3h 22' 02''
58 115  Portilla, Byron 22 3h 22' 02''
12  Coop Policia Nacional 10h 06' 06'' 122
26 124  Martinez, Nelson 32 3h 22' 02''
33 125  Puetate, Diego 32 3h 22' 02''
63 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22 3h 22' 02''
13  Team 100% Imbabura 10h 07' 34'' 192
50 95  Erazo, Anderson 20 3h 22' 02''
67 92  Sanchez, Eduardo 28 3h 22' 02''
75 94  Pozo, Kevin 20 3h 23' 30''
14  Toscana Cayambe 10h 46' 12'' 198
38 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19 3h 22' 02''
78 84  Valencia, Andy 21 3h 42' 04''
82 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21 3h 42' 06''
15  Montes Bike 10h 46' 15'' 225
52 101  Chiluiza, Lenin 38 3h 22' 02''
85 102  Chiluisa, Jorge 43 3h 42' 06''
88 104  Haro, Hugo 27 3h 42' 07''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 7h 38' 22'' -
2 6  Morales, Esdras 25  Guatemala 7h 38' 31'' + 00' 09'' -
3 26  Caza, Rommel 29  Best PC Ecuador 7h 38' 35'' + 00' 13'' -
4 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling 7h 38' 39'' + 00' 17'' -
5 21  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador 7h 39' 09'' + 00' 47'' + 11
6 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 7h 39' 13'' + 00' 51'' + 19
7 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador 7h 39' 15'' + 00' 53'' - 1
8 15  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling 7h 39' 19'' + 00' 57'' + 25
9 1  González, Leonardo 23  Guatemala 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' + 21
10 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' + 12
11 5  Julajuj, Alex 22  Guatemala 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' -
12 11  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' + 19
13 13  Corte, Eduardo 28  Canel's Pro Cycling 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' + 15
14 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32  Canel's Pro Cycling 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' + 13
15 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 10
16 23  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 7
17 24  Paredes, Anderson 25  Best PC Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' + 12
18 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 8
19 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28  Best PC Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 11
20 28  Castaño, Erick 40  Best PC Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' + 1
21 31  Calderón, Edson 36  Narino - Superbota 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 6
22 41  Montenegro, Jorge 32  Movistar Team Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 4
23 42  Navarrete, Segundo 35  Movistar Team Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 6
24 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 4
25 53  Quinteros, Alexis 23  Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 11
26 54  Fuertes, Joel 21  Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 7
27 63  Velasco, Henry 28  Team Eagle Bikes 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 3
28 72  Salguero, Luis 33  Santo Domingo 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 5
29 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22  Coop Policia Nacional 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' + 3
30 141  Puentestar, Stalin 22  Team Saitel Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' + 5
31 144  Cortez, Joel 20  Team Saitel Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 18
32 145  Telenchana, Edwin 32  Team Saitel Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 25
33 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 7
34 152  Navarro, Royner 28  Peru 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' -
35 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 23
36 34  Pastas, Cristian 19  Narino - Superbota 7h 40' 32'' + 02' 10'' + 3
37 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador 7h 41' 26'' + 03' 04'' + 3
38 125  Puetate, Diego 32  Coop Policia Nacional 7h 41' 26'' + 03' 04'' -
39 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30  Movistar Team Ecuador 7h 41' 26'' + 03' 04'' + 6
40 74  Castro, Henry 25  Santo Domingo 7h 41' 54'' + 03' 32'' + 2
41 113  Narvaez, Alexis 25  Team Pichincha 7h 41' 54'' + 03' 32'' + 6
42 115  Portilla, Byron 22  Team Pichincha 7h 41' 54'' + 03' 32'' + 4
43 143  Reyes, Steven 22  Team Saitel Ecuador 7h 41' 54'' + 03' 32'' + 7
44 154  Gárate, Cesar 24  Peru 7h 41' 54'' + 03' 32'' - 3
45 123  Aguirre, Jean 23  Coop Policia Nacional 7h 41' 54'' + 03' 32'' - 1
46 142  Simbana, David 21  Team Saitel Ecuador 7h 41' 54'' + 03' 32'' - 3
47 2  Toc, Fredy 23  Guatemala 7h 45' 53'' + 07' 31'' + 2
48 101  Chiluiza, Lenin 38  Montes Bike 7h 46' 43'' + 08' 21'' + 3
49 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru 7h 47' 47'' + 09' 25'' + 3
50 35  Imbacuan, Edison 23  Narino - Superbota 7h 47' 47'' + 09' 25'' + 4
51 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota 7h 49' 35'' + 11' 13'' + 4
52 76  Garcia, Cristian 31  Santo Domingo 7h 49' 35'' + 11' 13'' + 1
53 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes 7h 49' 35'' + 11' 13'' + 3
54 61  Rodriguez, Pedro 26  Team Eagle Bikes 7h 50' 17'' + 11' 55'' + 3
55 73  Cuazapaz, Kevin 24  Santo Domingo 7h 54' 17'' + 15' 55'' + 4
56 132  Tobay, William 24  Sin Fronteras Team JN 7h 55' 29'' + 17' 07'' + 4
57 16  Xopa, Jose 27  Canel's Pro Cycling 7h 55' 35'' + 17' 13'' + 4
58 66  Chiles, Jorge 24  Team Eagle Bikes 7h 55' 40'' + 17' 18'' -
59 65  Montalvo, Diego 23  Team Eagle Bikes 7h 56' 41'' + 18' 19'' + 4
60 36  Burbano, Roberth 23  Narino - Superbota 7h 56' 43'' + 18' 21'' - 24
61 153  Quispe, Alain 26  Peru 7h 56' 47'' + 18' 25'' + 10
62 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22  Narino - Superbota 8h 03' 46'' + 25' 24'' + 11
63 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota 8h 03' 47'' + 25' 25'' + 5
64 46  Caicedo, David 19  Movistar Team Ecuador 8h 03' 47'' + 25' 25'' + 6
65 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20  Team Eagle Bikes 8h 03' 47'' + 25' 25'' + 7
66 71  Guerra, Carlos 30  Santo Domingo 8h 03' 47'' + 25' 25'' -
67 77  España, Jose 23  Santo Domingo 8h 03' 47'' + 25' 25'' -
68 78  Chiles, Ruber 25  Santo Domingo 8h 03' 47'' + 25' 25'' - 3
69 95  Erazo, Anderson 20  Team 100% Imbabura 8h 03' 47'' + 25' 25'' -
70 124  Martinez, Nelson 32  Coop Policia Nacional 8h 03' 47'' + 25' 25'' + 5
71 135  Burbano, Joel 31  Sin Fronteras Team JN 8h 03' 47'' + 25' 25'' - 34
72 38  Estrada, Jose 22  Narino - Superbota 8h 05' 34'' + 27' 12'' - 24
73 92  Sanchez, Eduardo 28  Team 100% Imbabura 8h 15' 13'' + 36' 51'' + 4
74 4  Gonzales, Francisco 27  Guatemala 8h 15' 24'' + 37' 02'' + 2
75 82  Noques, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 8h 16' 10'' + 37' 48'' - 13
76 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 8h 19' 38'' + 41' 16'' + 12
77 114  Quinotoa, Hugo 24  Team Pichincha 8h 19' 38'' + 41' 16'' + 10
78 94  Pozo, Kevin 20  Team 100% Imbabura 8h 21' 06'' + 42' 44'' + 4
79 91  Sanchez, Edison 32  Team 100% Imbabura 8h 23' 51'' + 45' 29'' - 5
80 121  Aguirre, Alex 20  Coop Policia Nacional 8h 38' 38'' + 1h 00' 16'' - 2
81 84  Valencia, Andy 21  Toscana Cayambe 8h 39' 40'' + 1h 01' 18'' + 13
82 96  Jurado, Vinicio 22  Team 100% Imbabura 8h 39' 40'' + 1h 01' 18'' + 2
83 93  Yamberla, Jose 19  Team 100% Imbabura 8h 39' 41'' + 1h 01' 19'' -
84 81  Arellano, David 22  Toscana Cayambe 8h 39' 42'' + 1h 01' 20'' + 5
85 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21  Toscana Cayambe 8h 39' 42'' + 1h 01' 20'' - 5
86 102  Chiluisa, Jorge 43  Montes Bike 8h 39' 42'' + 1h 01' 20'' - 7
87 87  Colcha, Rommel 24  Toscana Cayambe 8h 39' 43'' + 1h 01' 21'' + 6
88 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20  Team 100% Imbabura 8h 39' 43'' + 1h 01' 21'' - 7
89 104  Haro, Hugo 27  Montes Bike 8h 39' 43'' + 1h 01' 21'' + 2
90 105  Contreras, Jaddy 21  Montes Bike 8h 39' 43'' + 1h 01' 21'' + 2
91 155  Limaylla, Andy 30  Peru 8h 39' 43'' + 1h 01' 21'' - 5
92 97  Machuca, Alejandro 27  Team 100% Imbabura 8h 40' 41'' + 1h 02' 19'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28  Best PC Ecuador 20 pts -
2 23  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador 14 pts -6 pts -
3 76  Garcia, Cristian 31  Santo Domingo 5 pts -15 pts -
4 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota 3 pts -17 pts + 1
5 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32  Canel's Pro Cycling 3 pts -17 pts - 1
6 153  Quispe, Alain 26  Peru 3 pts -17 pts - 1
7 66  Chiles, Jorge 24  Team Eagle Bikes 3 pts -17 pts - 1
8 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru 1 pts -19 pts - 1
9 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 1 pts -19 pts - 1
10 6  Morales, Esdras 25  Guatemala 1 pts -19 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 13 pts + 1
2 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 8 pts -5 pts - 1
3 23  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador 7 pts -6 pts
4 135  Burbano, Joel 31  Sin Fronteras Team JN 5 pts -8 pts + 1
5 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota 4 pts -9 pts + 8
6 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 4 pts -9 pts - 3
7 26  Caza, Rommel 29  Best PC Ecuador 3 pts -10 pts - 4
8 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru 2 pts -11 pts - 4
9 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30  Movistar Team Ecuador 2 pts -11 pts - 3
10 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling 1 pts -12 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 7h 38' 22'' -
2 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 7h 39' 13'' + 00' 51'' + 7
3 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador 7h 39' 15'' + 00' 53'' - 1
4 15  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling 7h 39' 19'' + 00' 57'' + 7
5 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' + 3
6 5  Julajuj, Alex 22  Guatemala 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 2
7 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 4
8 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 1
9 54  Fuertes, Joel 21  Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 3
10 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22  Coop Policia Nacional 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' -
11 143  Reyes, Steven 22  Team Saitel Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' + 1
12 144  Cortez, Joel 20  Team Saitel Ecuador 7h 39' 20'' + 00' 58'' - 7
13 34  Pastas, Cristian 19  Narino - Superbota 7h 41' 26'' + 03' 04'' -
14 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador 7h 41' 26'' + 03' 04'' -
15 115  Portilla, Byron 22  Team Pichincha 7h 41' 54'' + 03' 32'' -
16 142  Simbana, David 21  Team Saitel Ecuador 7h 45' 31'' + 07' 09'' + 1
17 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru 7h 47' 47'' + 09' 25'' + 1
18 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota 7h 49' 35'' + 11' 13'' + 1
19 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes 7h 50' 17'' + 11' 55'' + 1
20 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22  Narino - Superbota 8h 03' 47'' + 25' 25'' + 5
21 46  Caicedo, David 19  Movistar Team Ecuador 8h 03' 47'' + 25' 25'' + 2
22 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20  Team Eagle Bikes 8h 03' 47'' + 25' 25'' + 2
23 95  Erazo, Anderson 20  Team 100% Imbabura 8h 03' 47'' + 25' 25'' - 1
24 38  Estrada, Jose 22  Narino - Superbota 8h 05' 34'' + 27' 12'' - 8
25 82  Noques, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 8h 16' 10'' + 37' 48'' - 4
26 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 8h 19' 38'' + 41' 16'' + 6
27 94  Pozo, Kevin 20  Team 100% Imbabura 8h 21' 06'' + 42' 44'' + 2
28 121  Aguirre, Alex 20  Coop Policia Nacional 8h 38' 38'' + 1h 00' 16'' - 2
29 84  Valencia, Andy 21  Toscana Cayambe 8h 39' 40'' + 1h 01' 18'' + 6
30 93  Yamberla, Jose 19  Team 100% Imbabura 8h 39' 41'' + 1h 01' 19'' -
31 81  Arellano, David 22  Toscana Cayambe 8h 39' 42'' + 1h 01' 20'' + 2
32 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21  Toscana Cayambe 8h 39' 42'' + 1h 01' 20'' - 5
33 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20  Team 100% Imbabura 8h 39' 43'' + 1h 01' 21'' - 5
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media