Machachi - Olmedo (124.4 km)

Route

 25 November 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Machachi
 Finish  Olmedo
 Distance  124.4 km  (77.3 mi)
 Speed  40.382 km/h  (25.092 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Toro, Cristian (MTE) 10h 43' 33''
 Novoa, Sebast.. (BES) 30 points
 Montenegro, S.. (ECU) 17 points
 Toro, Cristian (MTE) 10h 43' 33''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador 3h 04' 52'' 4 - - -
2 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador + 00' 00'' 5 - 1 2
3 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 02'' 7 - 2 4
4 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador + 00' 02'' 10 - 12 5
5 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador + 00' 02'' 6 - 13 3
6 41  Montenegro, Jorge 32  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 02'' 9 - - -
7 53  Quinteros, Alexis 23  Ecuador + 00' 07'' 14 - - -
8 63  Velasco, Henry 28  Team Eagle Bikes + 00' 07'' 15 - - -
9 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala + 00' 07'' 11 - - 6
10 72  Salguero, Luis 33  Santo Domingo + 00' 07'' 16 - - -
11 42  Navarrete, Segundo 35  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 07'' 13 - - -
12 11  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 07'' 12 - - -
13 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru + 00' 07'' 17 9 11 -
14 135  Burbano, Joel 31  Sin Fronteras Team JN + 00' 12'' 19 - 6 -
15 152  Navarro, Royner 28  Peru + 00' 12'' 20 - - -
16 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 12'' 3 - 15 -
17 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 12'' 18 8 7 -
18 26  Caza, Rommel 29  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 12'' 2 - 9 -
19 113  Narvaez, Alexis 25  Team Pichincha + 00' 16'' 28 - - -
20 13  Corte, Eduardo 28  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 19'' 21 - - -
21 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador + 03' 05'' 1 - 4 1
22 141  Puentestar, Stalin 22  Team Saitel Ecuador + 03' 05'' 23 - - -
23 24  Paredes, Anderson 25  Best PC Ecuador + 03' 05'' 22 - - -
24 132  Tobay, William 24  Sin Fronteras Team JN + 3h 05' 41'' 50 - - -
25 6  Morales, Esdras 25  Guatemala + 3h 05' 41'' 8 10 - -
26 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20  Team Eagle Bikes + 3h 05' 41'' 61 - - 21
27 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22  Narino - Superbota + 3h 05' 41'' 60 - - 20
28 144  Cortez, Joel 20  Team Saitel Ecuador + 3h 05' 41'' 24 - - 7
29 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru + 3h 05' 45'' 42 - - 16
30 1  González, Leonardo 23  Guatemala + 3h 06' 22'' 25 - - -
31 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22  Coop Policia Nacional + 3h 06' 24'' 26 - - 8
32 31  Calderón, Edson 36  Narino - Superbota + 3h 06' 37'' 27 - - -
33 73  Cuazapaz, Kevin 24  Santo Domingo + 3h 07' 46'' 54 - - -
34 143  Reyes, Steven 22  Team Saitel Ecuador + 3h 07' 48'' 41 - - 15
35 34  Pastas, Cristian 19  Narino - Superbota + 3h 07' 51'' 33 - - 12
36 15  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling + 3h 08' 38'' 29 - - 9
37 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota + 3h 08' 44'' 48 - - 18
38 101  Chiluiza, Lenin 38  Montes Bike + 3h 08' 49'' 47 - - -
39 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32  Canel's Pro Cycling + 3h 08' 52'' 30 5 - -
40 115  Portilla, Byron 22  Team Pichincha + 3h 08' 54'' 37 - - 14
41 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30  Movistar Team Ecuador + 3h 08' 54'' 36 - 3 -
42 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador + 3h 08' 54'' 35 - 14 13
43 2  Toc, Fredy 23  Guatemala + 3h 08' 54'' 45 - - -
44 54  Fuertes, Joel 21  Ecuador + 3h 08' 54'' 32 - - 11
45 5  Julajuj, Alex 22  Guatemala + 3h 08' 54'' 31 - - 10
46 46  Caicedo, David 19  Movistar Team Ecuador + 3h 08' 54'' 62 - - 22
47 65  Montalvo, Diego 23  Team Eagle Bikes + 3h 09' 10'' 58 - - -
48 153  Quispe, Alain 26  Peru + 3h 10' 55'' 63 6 - -
49 23  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador + 3h 10' 55'' 34 2 5 -
50 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador + 3h 10' 56'' 40 4 10 -
51 4  Gonzales, Francisco 27  Guatemala + 3h 11' 54'' 70 - - -
52 35  Imbacuan, Edison 23  Narino - Superbota + 3h 11' 55'' 51 - - -
53 28  Castaño, Erick 40  Best PC Ecuador + 3h 11' 55'' 39 - - -
54 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28  Best PC Ecuador + 3h 11' 55'' 38 1 - -
55 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes + 3h 11' 55'' 52 11 - 19
56 154  Gárate, Cesar 24  Peru + 3h 11' 55'' 44 - - -
57 87  Colcha, Rommel 24  Toscana Cayambe + 3h 11' 55'' 77 - - -
58 142  Simbana, David 21  Team Saitel Ecuador + 3h 11' 55'' 43 - - 17
59 114  Quinotoa, Hugo 24  Team Pichincha + 3h 14' 43'' 72 - - -
60 61  Rodriguez, Pedro 26  Team Eagle Bikes + 3h 14' 43'' 59 - - -
61 81  Arellano, David 22  Toscana Cayambe + 3h 15' 17'' 78 - - 27
62 145  Telenchana, Edwin 32  Team Saitel Ecuador + 3h 16' 32'' 46 - - -
63 71  Guerra, Carlos 30  Santo Domingo + 3h 17' 28'' 66 - - -
64 155  Limaylla, Andy 30  Peru + 3h 18' 24'' 79 - - -
65 123  Aguirre, Jean 23  Coop Policia Nacional + 3h 18' 44'' 49 - - -
66 66  Chiles, Jorge 24  Team Eagle Bikes + 3h 21' 16'' 64 7 - -
67 84  Valencia, Andy 21  Toscana Cayambe + 3h 21' 16'' 80 - - 28
68 125  Puetate, Diego 32  Coop Policia Nacional + 3h 21' 18'' 53 - - -
69 74  Castro, Henry 25  Santo Domingo + 3h 22' 01'' 56 - - -
70 92  Sanchez, Eduardo 28  Team 100% Imbabura + 3h 22' 12'' 74 - - -
71 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe + 3h 22' 12'' 75 - - 25
72 38  Estrada, Jose 22  Narino - Superbota + 3h 22' 18'' 71 - - 24
73 95  Erazo, Anderson 20  Team 100% Imbabura + 3h 23' 20'' 68 - - 23
74 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota + 3h 23' 20'' 67 3 8 -
75 124  Martinez, Nelson 32  Coop Policia Nacional + 3h 23' 20'' 57 - - -
76 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21  Toscana Cayambe + 3h 23' 20'' 81 - - 29
77 102  Chiluisa, Jorge 43  Montes Bike + 3h 23' 20'' 82 - - -
78 36  Burbano, Roberth 23  Narino - Superbota + 3h 23' 20'' 55 - - -
79 16  Xopa, Jose 27  Canel's Pro Cycling + 3h 23' 20'' 65 - - -
80 78  Chiles, Ruber 25  Santo Domingo + 3h 23' 20'' 69 - - -
81 82  Noques, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe + 3h 31' 38'' 76 - - 26
82 77  España, Jose 23  Santo Domingo + 3h 31' 48'' 73 - - -
83 104  Haro, Hugo 27  Montes Bike + 3h 38' 58'' 85 - - -
84 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20  Team 100% Imbabura + 3h 42' 00'' 86 - - 31
85 93  Yamberla, Jose 19  Team 100% Imbabura + 3h 43' 20'' 87 - - 32
86 91  Sanchez, Edison 32  Team 100% Imbabura + 3h 47' 08'' 83 - - -
87 121  Aguirre, Alex 20  Coop Policia Nacional + 3h 50' 52'' 88 - - 33
88 94  Pozo, Kevin 20  Team 100% Imbabura + 3h 53' 00'' 84 - - 30
89 105  Contreras, Jaddy 21  Montes Bike + 3h 53' 08'' 90 - - -
90 96  Jurado, Vinicio 22  Team 100% Imbabura + 3h 53' 08'' 89 - - -
DNF 76  Garcia, Cristian 31  Santo Domingo
DNF 97  Machuca, Alejandro 27  Team 100% Imbabura
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Ecuador 9h 14' 40'' 11
2 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22 3h 04' 52''
4 52  Haro, Wilson 22 3h 04' 54''
5 55  Huera, Richard 21 3h 04' 54''
2  Best PC Ecuador 9h 14' 50'' 21
1 21  Guamá, Bayron 35 3h 04' 52''
3 25  Lopez, Harold 19 3h 04' 54''
17 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34 3h 05' 04''
3  Canel's Pro Cycling 9h 15' 14'' 48
12 11  Santos, Efrén 28 3h 04' 59''
16 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23 3h 05' 04''
20 13  Corte, Eduardo 28 3h 05' 11''
4  Movistar Team Ecuador 9h 17' 50'' 38
6 41  Montenegro, Jorge 32 3h 04' 54''
11 42  Navarrete, Segundo 35 3h 04' 59''
21 43  Toro, Cristian 22 3h 07' 57''
5  Peru 12h 20' 40'' 57
13 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24 3h 04' 59''
15 152  Navarro, Royner 28 3h 05' 04''
29 156  Toscano, Bill 19 6h 10' 37''
6  Guatemala 15h 26' 46'' 64
9 3  Chumil, Sergio 20 3h 04' 59''
25 6  Morales, Esdras 25 6h 10' 33''
30 1  González, Leonardo 23 6h 11' 14''
7  Team Eagle Bikes 15h 29' 34'' 81
8 63  Velasco, Henry 28 3h 04' 59''
26 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20 6h 10' 33''
47 65  Montalvo, Diego 23 6h 14' 02''
8  Team Saitel Ecuador 15h 31' 10'' 84
22 141  Puentestar, Stalin 22 3h 07' 57''
28 144  Cortez, Joel 20 6h 10' 33''
34 143  Reyes, Steven 22 6h 12' 40''
9  Team Pichincha 15h 38' 29'' 118
19 113  Narvaez, Alexis 25 3h 05' 08''
40 115  Portilla, Byron 22 6h 13' 46''
59 114  Quinotoa, Hugo 24 6h 19' 35''
10  Santo Domingo 15h 39' 57'' 106
10 72  Salguero, Luis 33 3h 04' 59''
33 73  Cuazapaz, Kevin 24 6h 12' 38''
63 71  Guerra, Carlos 30 6h 22' 20''
11  Narino - Superbota 18h 34' 45'' 94
27 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22 6h 10' 33''
32 31  Calderón, Edson 36 6h 11' 29''
35 34  Pastas, Cristian 19 6h 12' 43''
12  Coop Policia Nacional 19h 01' 02'' 164
31 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22 6h 11' 16''
65 123  Aguirre, Jean 23 6h 23' 36''
68 125  Puetate, Diego 32 6h 26' 10''
13  Toscana Cayambe 19h 03' 04'' 185
57 87  Colcha, Rommel 24 6h 16' 47''
61 81  Arellano, David 22 6h 20' 09''
67 84  Valencia, Andy 21 6h 26' 08''
14  Montes Bike 19h 25' 43'' 198
38 101  Chiluiza, Lenin 38 6h 13' 41''
77 102  Chiluisa, Jorge 43 6h 28' 12''
83 104  Haro, Hugo 27 6h 43' 50''
15  Team 100% Imbabura 19h 42' 08'' 227
70 92  Sanchez, Eduardo 28 6h 27' 04''
73 95  Erazo, Anderson 20 6h 28' 12''
84 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20 6h 46' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 10h 43' 33'' -
2 26  Caza, Rommel 29  Best PC Ecuador 10h 43' 39'' + 00' 06'' + 1
3 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling 10h 43' 43'' + 00' 10'' + 1
4 21  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador 10h 43' 51'' + 00' 18'' + 1
5 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 10h 43' 59'' + 00' 26'' + 1
6 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador 10h 44' 09'' + 00' 36'' + 1
7 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 10h 44' 10'' + 00' 37'' + 11
8 6  Morales, Esdras 25  Guatemala 10h 44' 12'' + 00' 39'' - 6
9 41  Montenegro, Jorge 32  Movistar Team Ecuador 10h 44' 14'' + 00' 41'' + 13
10 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador 10h 44' 14'' + 00' 41'' + 14
11 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala 10h 44' 19'' + 00' 46'' - 1
12 11  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling 10h 44' 19'' + 00' 46'' -
13 42  Navarrete, Segundo 35  Movistar Team Ecuador 10h 44' 19'' + 00' 46'' + 10
14 53  Quinteros, Alexis 23  Ecuador 10h 44' 19'' + 00' 46'' + 11
15 63  Velasco, Henry 28  Team Eagle Bikes 10h 44' 19'' + 00' 46'' + 12
16 72  Salguero, Luis 33  Santo Domingo 10h 44' 19'' + 00' 46'' + 12
17 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru 10h 44' 19'' + 00' 46'' + 16
18 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador 10h 44' 24'' + 00' 51'' - 3
19 135  Burbano, Joel 31  Sin Fronteras Team JN 10h 44' 24'' + 00' 51'' + 52
20 152  Navarro, Royner 28  Peru 10h 44' 24'' + 00' 51'' + 14
21 13  Corte, Eduardo 28  Canel's Pro Cycling 10h 44' 31'' + 00' 58'' - 8
22 24  Paredes, Anderson 25  Best PC Ecuador 10h 44' 31'' + 00' 58'' - 5
23 141  Puentestar, Stalin 22  Team Saitel Ecuador 10h 44' 31'' + 00' 58'' + 7
24 144  Cortez, Joel 20  Team Saitel Ecuador 10h 45' 01'' + 01' 28'' + 7
25 1  González, Leonardo 23  Guatemala 10h 45' 42'' + 02' 09'' - 16
26 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22  Coop Policia Nacional 10h 45' 44'' + 02' 11'' + 3
27 31  Calderón, Edson 36  Narino - Superbota 10h 45' 57'' + 02' 24'' - 6
28 113  Narvaez, Alexis 25  Team Pichincha 10h 47' 02'' + 03' 29'' + 13
29 15  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling 10h 47' 57'' + 04' 24'' - 21
30 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32  Canel's Pro Cycling 10h 48' 12'' + 04' 39'' - 16
31 5  Julajuj, Alex 22  Guatemala 10h 48' 14'' + 04' 41'' - 20
32 54  Fuertes, Joel 21  Ecuador 10h 48' 14'' + 04' 41'' - 6
33 34  Pastas, Cristian 19  Narino - Superbota 10h 49' 17'' + 05' 44'' + 3
34 23  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador 10h 50' 15'' + 06' 42'' - 18
35 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador 10h 50' 20'' + 06' 47'' + 2
36 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30  Movistar Team Ecuador 10h 50' 48'' + 07' 15'' + 3
37 115  Portilla, Byron 22  Team Pichincha 10h 50' 48'' + 07' 15'' + 5
38 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28  Best PC Ecuador 10h 51' 15'' + 07' 42'' - 19
39 28  Castaño, Erick 40  Best PC Ecuador 10h 51' 15'' + 07' 42'' - 19
40 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 10h 51' 28'' + 07' 55'' - 5
41 143  Reyes, Steven 22  Team Saitel Ecuador 10h 53' 19'' + 09' 46'' + 2
42 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru 10h 53' 32'' + 09' 59'' + 7
43 142  Simbana, David 21  Team Saitel Ecuador 10h 53' 49'' + 10' 16'' + 3
44 154  Gárate, Cesar 24  Peru 10h 53' 49'' + 10' 16'' -
45 2  Toc, Fredy 23  Guatemala 10h 55' 37'' + 12' 04'' + 2
46 145  Telenchana, Edwin 32  Team Saitel Ecuador 10h 55' 52'' + 12' 19'' - 14
47 101  Chiluiza, Lenin 38  Montes Bike 10h 56' 36'' + 13' 03'' + 1
48 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota 10h 58' 19'' + 14' 46'' + 3
49 123  Aguirre, Jean 23  Coop Policia Nacional 11h 00' 38'' + 17' 05'' - 4
50 132  Tobay, William 24  Sin Fronteras Team JN 11h 01' 16'' + 17' 43'' + 6
51 35  Imbacuan, Edison 23  Narino - Superbota 11h 01' 30'' + 17' 57'' - 1
52 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes 11h 02' 12'' + 18' 39'' + 1
53 125  Puetate, Diego 32  Coop Policia Nacional 11h 02' 44'' + 19' 11'' - 15
54 73  Cuazapaz, Kevin 24  Santo Domingo 11h 03' 15'' + 19' 42'' + 1
55 36  Burbano, Roberth 23  Narino - Superbota 11h 03' 52'' + 20' 19'' + 5
56 74  Castro, Henry 25  Santo Domingo 11h 03' 55'' + 20' 22'' - 16
57 124  Martinez, Nelson 32  Coop Policia Nacional 11h 04' 46'' + 21' 13'' + 13
58 65  Montalvo, Diego 23  Team Eagle Bikes 11h 05' 53'' + 22' 20'' + 1
59 61  Rodriguez, Pedro 26  Team Eagle Bikes 11h 09' 00'' + 25' 27'' - 5
60 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22  Narino - Superbota 11h 09' 28'' + 25' 55'' + 2
61 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20  Team Eagle Bikes 11h 09' 28'' + 25' 55'' + 4
62 46  Caicedo, David 19  Movistar Team Ecuador 11h 12' 41'' + 29' 08'' + 2
63 153  Quispe, Alain 26  Peru 11h 14' 41'' + 31' 08'' - 2
64 66  Chiles, Jorge 24  Team Eagle Bikes 11h 16' 57'' + 33' 24'' - 6
65 16  Xopa, Jose 27  Canel's Pro Cycling 11h 19' 00'' + 35' 27'' - 8
66 71  Guerra, Carlos 30  Santo Domingo 11h 21' 15'' + 37' 42'' -
67 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota 11h 27' 07'' + 43' 34'' - 4
68 95  Erazo, Anderson 20  Team 100% Imbabura 11h 27' 07'' + 43' 34'' + 1
69 78  Chiles, Ruber 25  Santo Domingo 11h 27' 07'' + 43' 34'' - 1
70 4  Gonzales, Francisco 27  Guatemala 11h 27' 18'' + 43' 45'' + 4
71 38  Estrada, Jose 22  Narino - Superbota 11h 27' 52'' + 44' 19'' + 1
72 114  Quinotoa, Hugo 24  Team Pichincha 11h 34' 21'' + 50' 48'' + 5
73 77  España, Jose 23  Santo Domingo 11h 35' 35'' + 52' 02'' - 6
74 92  Sanchez, Eduardo 28  Team 100% Imbabura 11h 37' 25'' + 53' 52'' - 1
75 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 11h 41' 50'' + 58' 17'' + 1
76 82  Noques, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 11h 47' 48'' + 1h 04' 15'' - 1
77 87  Colcha, Rommel 24  Toscana Cayambe 11h 51' 38'' + 1h 08' 05'' + 10
78 81  Arellano, David 22  Toscana Cayambe 11h 54' 59'' + 1h 11' 26'' + 6
79 155  Limaylla, Andy 30  Peru 11h 58' 07'' + 1h 14' 34'' + 12
80 84  Valencia, Andy 21  Toscana Cayambe 12h 00' 56'' + 1h 17' 23'' + 1
81 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21  Toscana Cayambe 12h 03' 02'' + 1h 19' 29'' + 4
82 102  Chiluisa, Jorge 43  Montes Bike 12h 03' 02'' + 1h 19' 29'' + 4
83 91  Sanchez, Edison 32  Team 100% Imbabura 12h 10' 59'' + 1h 27' 26'' - 4
84 94  Pozo, Kevin 20  Team 100% Imbabura 12h 14' 06'' + 1h 30' 33'' - 6
85 104  Haro, Hugo 27  Montes Bike 12h 18' 41'' + 1h 35' 08'' + 4
86 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20  Team 100% Imbabura 12h 21' 43'' + 1h 38' 10'' + 2
87 93  Yamberla, Jose 19  Team 100% Imbabura 12h 23' 01'' + 1h 39' 28'' - 4
88 121  Aguirre, Alex 20  Coop Policia Nacional 12h 29' 30'' + 1h 45' 57'' - 8
89 96  Jurado, Vinicio 22  Team 100% Imbabura 12h 32' 48'' + 1h 49' 15'' - 7
90 105  Contreras, Jaddy 21  Montes Bike 12h 32' 51'' + 1h 49' 18'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28  Best PC Ecuador 30 pts -
2 23  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador 15 pts -15 pts -
3 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota 9 pts -21 pts + 1
4 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 6 pts -24 pts + 5
5 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32  Canel's Pro Cycling 3 pts -27 pts -
6 153  Quispe, Alain 26  Peru 3 pts -27 pts -
7 66  Chiles, Jorge 24  Team Eagle Bikes 3 pts -27 pts -
8 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador 3 pts -27 pts
9 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru 1 pts -29 pts - 1
10 6  Morales, Esdras 25  Guatemala 1 pts -29 pts -
11 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes 1 pts -29 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 17 pts -
2 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 11 pts -6 pts + 4
3 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30  Movistar Team Ecuador 9 pts -8 pts + 6
4 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 8 pts -9 pts - 2
5 23  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador 7 pts -10 pts - 2
6 135  Burbano, Joel 31  Sin Fronteras Team JN 5 pts -12 pts - 2
7 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador 4 pts -13 pts
8 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota 4 pts -13 pts - 3
9 26  Caza, Rommel 29  Best PC Ecuador 3 pts -14 pts - 2
10 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 2 pts -15 pts
11 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru 2 pts -15 pts - 3
12 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador 2 pts -15 pts
13 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador 1 pts -16 pts
14 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador 1 pts -16 pts
15 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling 1 pts -16 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 10h 43' 33'' -
2 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 10h 43' 59'' + 00' 26'' -
3 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador 10h 44' 09'' + 00' 36'' -
4 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 10h 44' 10'' + 00' 37'' + 3
5 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador 10h 44' 14'' + 00' 41'' + 3
6 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala 10h 44' 19'' + 00' 46'' - 1
7 144  Cortez, Joel 20  Team Saitel Ecuador 10h 45' 01'' + 01' 28'' + 5
8 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22  Coop Policia Nacional 10h 45' 44'' + 02' 11'' + 2
9 15  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling 10h 47' 57'' + 04' 24'' - 5
10 5  Julajuj, Alex 22  Guatemala 10h 48' 14'' + 04' 41'' - 4
11 54  Fuertes, Joel 21  Ecuador 10h 48' 14'' + 04' 41'' - 2
12 34  Pastas, Cristian 19  Narino - Superbota 10h 49' 17'' + 05' 44'' + 1
13 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador 10h 50' 20'' + 06' 47'' + 1
14 115  Portilla, Byron 22  Team Pichincha 10h 50' 48'' + 07' 15'' + 1
15 143  Reyes, Steven 22  Team Saitel Ecuador 10h 53' 19'' + 09' 46'' - 4
16 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru 10h 53' 32'' + 09' 59'' + 1
17 142  Simbana, David 21  Team Saitel Ecuador 10h 53' 49'' + 10' 16'' - 1
18 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota 10h 58' 19'' + 14' 46'' -
19 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes 11h 02' 12'' + 18' 39'' -
20 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22  Narino - Superbota 11h 09' 28'' + 25' 55'' -
21 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20  Team Eagle Bikes 11h 09' 28'' + 25' 55'' + 1
22 46  Caicedo, David 19  Movistar Team Ecuador 11h 12' 41'' + 29' 08'' - 1
23 95  Erazo, Anderson 20  Team 100% Imbabura 11h 27' 07'' + 43' 34'' -
24 38  Estrada, Jose 22  Narino - Superbota 11h 27' 52'' + 44' 19'' -
25 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 11h 41' 50'' + 58' 17'' + 1
26 82  Noques, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 11h 47' 48'' + 1h 04' 15'' - 1
27 81  Arellano, David 22  Toscana Cayambe 11h 54' 59'' + 1h 11' 26'' + 4
28 84  Valencia, Andy 21  Toscana Cayambe 12h 00' 56'' + 1h 17' 23'' + 1
29 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21  Toscana Cayambe 12h 03' 02'' + 1h 19' 29'' + 3
30 94  Pozo, Kevin 20  Team 100% Imbabura 12h 14' 06'' + 1h 30' 33'' - 3
31 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20  Team 100% Imbabura 12h 21' 43'' + 1h 38' 10'' + 2
32 93  Yamberla, Jose 19  Team 100% Imbabura 12h 23' 01'' + 1h 39' 28'' - 2
33 121  Aguirre, Alex 20  Coop Policia Nacional 12h 29' 30'' + 1h 45' 57'' - 5
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media