San Roque - La Estrellita (121.2 km)

Route

 26 November 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  San Roque
 Finish  La Estrellita
 Distance  121.2 km  (75.3 mi)
 Speed  36.715 km/h  (22.814 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Velasco, Henry (EAG) 14h 02' 17''
 Novoa, Sebast.. (BES) 40 points
 Burbano, Joel (SIN) 42 points
 Chumil, Sergio (GUA) 14h 02' 20''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 135  Burbano, Joel 31  Sin Fronteras Team JN 3h 18' 04'' 2 - 1 -
2 63  Velasco, Henry 28  Team Eagle Bikes + 00' 00'' 1 - 3 -
3 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala + 00' 01'' 3 - 9 1
4 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota + 00' 02'' 32 - 6 10
5 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru + 00' 15'' 28 - 17 8
6 152  Navarro, Royner 28  Peru + 00' 32'' 4 - - -
7 24  Paredes, Anderson 25  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 37'' 8 - - -
8 65  Montalvo, Diego 23  Team Eagle Bikes + 00' 56'' 37 - - -
9 6  Morales, Esdras 25  Guatemala + 00' 56'' 7 10 - -
10 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 56'' 6 - 4 3
11 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22  Narino - Superbota + 00' 59'' 40 - - 13
12 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador + 01' 02'' 5 - 2 2
13 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30  Movistar Team Ecuador + 02' 02'' 25 - 5 -
14 2  Toc, Fredy 23  Guatemala + 02' 04'' 30 - 7 -
15 1  González, Leonardo 23  Guatemala + 02' 05'' 9 - 20 -
16 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20  Team Eagle Bikes + 03' 58'' 47 - - 17
17 41  Montenegro, Jorge 32  Movistar Team Ecuador + 04' 21'' 12 - - -
18 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador + 04' 34'' 14 - 16 6
19 21  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador + 04' 34'' 10 - - -
20 4  Gonzales, Francisco 27  Guatemala + 04' 36'' 60 - - -
21 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador + 04' 38'' 13 - 18 5
22 53  Quinteros, Alexis 23  Ecuador + 04' 44'' 16 - - -
23 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador + 04' 58'' 11 - 8 4
24 42  Navarrete, Segundo 35  Movistar Team Ecuador + 05' 07'' 17 - - -
25 31  Calderón, Edson 36  Narino - Superbota + 05' 08'' 23 - - -
26 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling + 05' 08'' 15 - 21 -
27 72  Salguero, Luis 33  Santo Domingo + 05' 22'' 18 - - -
28 11  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling + 05' 23'' 19 - - -
29 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador + 05' 24'' 20 8 11 -
30 144  Cortez, Joel 20  Team Saitel Ecuador + 05' 30'' 21 - - 7
31 113  Narvaez, Alexis 25  Team Pichincha + 06' 04'' 27 - - -
32 141  Puentestar, Stalin 22  Team Saitel Ecuador + 06' 14'' 22 - - -
33 54  Fuertes, Joel 21  Ecuador + 08' 18'' 29 - - 9
34 26  Caza, Rommel 29  Best PC Ecuador + 08' 18'' 24 - 13 -
35 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru + 08' 34'' 26 9 15 -
36 71  Guerra, Carlos 30  Santo Domingo + 08' 46'' 59 - - -
37 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32  Canel's Pro Cycling + 09' 31'' 31 5 - -
38 132  Tobay, William 24  Sin Fronteras Team JN + 10' 02'' 42 - - -
39 73  Cuazapaz, Kevin 24  Santo Domingo + 10' 02'' 46 - - -
40 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador + 10' 02'' 33 - 19 11
41 101  Chiluiza, Lenin 38  Montes Bike + 10' 02'' 36 - - -
42 154  Gárate, Cesar 24  Peru + 11' 29'' 35 - - -
43 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador + 12' 46'' 34 4 14 -
44 78  Chiles, Ruber 25  Santo Domingo + 14' 49'' 66 - - -
45 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes + 14' 57'' 51 11 - 20
46 66  Chiles, Jorge 24  Team Eagle Bikes + 14' 57'' 61 7 - -
47 125  Puetate, Diego 32  Coop Policia Nacional + 14' 57'' 52 - - -
48 61  Rodriguez, Pedro 26  Team Eagle Bikes + 14' 57'' 55 - - -
49 142  Simbana, David 21  Team Saitel Ecuador + 19' 42'' 48 - - 19
50 143  Reyes, Steven 22  Team Saitel Ecuador + 19' 42'' 44 - - 16
51 84  Valencia, Andy 21  Toscana Cayambe + 19' 42'' 72 - - 27
52 23  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador + 19' 42'' 39 2 10 -
53 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22  Coop Policia Nacional + 21' 30'' 38 - - 12
54 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28  Best PC Ecuador + 22' 24'' 49 1 - -
55 28  Castaño, Erick 40  Best PC Ecuador + 22' 24'' 50 - - -
56 35  Imbacuan, Edison 23  Narino - Superbota + 22' 24'' 54 - - -
57 115  Portilla, Byron 22  Team Pichincha + 22' 24'' 45 - - 18
58 95  Erazo, Anderson 20  Team 100% Imbabura + 22' 24'' 68 - - 23
59 155  Limaylla, Andy 30  Peru + 22' 24'' 77 - - -
60 81  Arellano, David 22  Toscana Cayambe + 22' 24'' 76 - - 26
61 145  Telenchana, Edwin 32  Team Saitel Ecuador + 22' 24'' 53 - - -
62 87  Colcha, Rommel 24  Toscana Cayambe + 22' 24'' 74 - - -
63 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota + 22' 24'' 67 3 12 -
64 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21  Toscana Cayambe + 22' 24'' 79 - - 28
65 46  Caicedo, David 19  Movistar Team Ecuador + 22' 24'' 63 - - 21
66 36  Burbano, Roberth 23  Narino - Superbota + 22' 24'' 56 - - -
67 5  Julajuj, Alex 22  Guatemala + 22' 24'' 41 - - 14
68 153  Quispe, Alain 26  Peru + 22' 24'' 65 6 - -
69 34  Pastas, Cristian 19  Narino - Superbota + 22' 24'' 43 - - 15
70 38  Estrada, Jose 22  Narino - Superbota + 22' 24'' 69 - - 24
71 124  Martinez, Nelson 32  Coop Policia Nacional + 23' 39'' 58 - - -
72 114  Quinotoa, Hugo 24  Team Pichincha + 24' 12'' 70 - - -
73 74  Castro, Henry 25  Santo Domingo + 24' 16'' 57 - - -
74 77  España, Jose 23  Santo Domingo + 24' 16'' 71 - - -
75 93  Yamberla, Jose 19  Team 100% Imbabura + 34' 17'' 83 - - 31
76 92  Sanchez, Eduardo 28  Team 100% Imbabura + 35' 10'' 73 - - -
77 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20  Team 100% Imbabura + 35' 10'' 82 - - 30
78 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe + 35' 10'' 75 - - 25
79 102  Chiluisa, Jorge 43  Montes Bike + 35' 10'' 81 - - -
80 13  Corte, Eduardo 28  Canel's Pro Cycling + 47' 28'' 62 - - -
81 82  Noques, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe + 47' 28'' 80 - - 29
82 96  Jurado, Vinicio 22  Team 100% Imbabura + 48' 04'' 87 - - -
83 15  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling + 48' 07'' 64 - - 22
84 94  Pozo, Kevin 20  Team 100% Imbabura + 48' 19'' 84 - - 32
85 16  Xopa, Jose 27  Canel's Pro Cycling + 48' 19'' 78 - - -
86 104  Haro, Hugo 27  Montes Bike + 48' 19'' 85 - - -
87 121  Aguirre, Alex 20  Coop Policia Nacional + 48' 19'' 86 - - 33
DNF 105  Contreras, Jaddy 21  Montes Bike
DNF 123  Aguirre, Jean 23  Coop Policia Nacional
DNS 91  Sanchez, Edison 32  Team 100% Imbabura
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Guatemala 9h 57' 13'' 26
3 3  Chumil, Sergio 20 3h 18' 05''
9 6  Morales, Esdras 25 3h 19' 00''
14 2  Toc, Fredy 23 3h 20' 08''
2  Team Eagle Bikes 9h 59' 06'' 26
2 63  Velasco, Henry 28 3h 18' 04''
8 65  Montalvo, Diego 23 3h 19' 00''
16 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20 3h 22' 02''
3  Best PC Ecuador 10h 00' 19'' 36
7 24  Paredes, Anderson 25 3h 18' 41''
10 25  Lopez, Harold 19 3h 19' 00''
19 21  Guamá, Bayron 35 3h 22' 38''
4  Narino - Superbota 10h 00' 21'' 40
4 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22 3h 18' 06''
11 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22 3h 19' 03''
25 31  Calderón, Edson 36 3h 23' 12''
5  Peru 10h 03' 33'' 46
5 156  Toscano, Bill 19 3h 18' 19''
6 152  Navarro, Royner 28 3h 18' 36''
35 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24 3h 26' 38''
6  Ecuador 10h 04' 26'' 51
12 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22 3h 19' 06''
18 52  Haro, Wilson 22 3h 22' 38''
21 55  Huera, Richard 21 3h 22' 42''
7  Movistar Team Ecuador 10h 05' 33'' 53
13 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30 3h 20' 06''
17 41  Montenegro, Jorge 32 3h 22' 25''
23 43  Toro, Cristian 22 3h 23' 02''
8  Canel's Pro Cycling 10h 14' 14'' 91
26 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23 3h 23' 12''
28 11  Santos, Efrén 28 3h 23' 27''
37 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32 3h 27' 35''
9  Santo Domingo 10h 18' 22'' 102
27 72  Salguero, Luis 33 3h 23' 26''
36 71  Guerra, Carlos 30 3h 26' 50''
39 73  Cuazapaz, Kevin 24 3h 28' 06''
10  Team Saitel Ecuador 10h 25' 38'' 111
30 144  Cortez, Joel 20 3h 23' 34''
32 141  Puentestar, Stalin 22 3h 24' 18''
49 142  Simbana, David 21 3h 37' 46''
11  Team Pichincha 10h 46' 52'' 160
31 113  Narvaez, Alexis 25 3h 24' 08''
57 115  Portilla, Byron 22 3h 40' 28''
72 114  Quinotoa, Hugo 24 3h 42' 16''
12  Coop Policia Nacional 10h 54' 18'' 171
47 125  Puetate, Diego 32 3h 33' 01''
53 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22 3h 39' 34''
71 124  Martinez, Nelson 32 3h 41' 43''
13  Toscana Cayambe 10h 58' 42'' 173
51 84  Valencia, Andy 21 3h 37' 46''
60 81  Arellano, David 22 3h 40' 28''
62 87  Colcha, Rommel 24 3h 40' 28''
14  Team 100% Imbabura 11h 26' 03'' 209
58 95  Erazo, Anderson 20 3h 40' 28''
75 93  Yamberla, Jose 19 3h 52' 21''
76 92  Sanchez, Eduardo 28 3h 53' 14''
15  Montes Bike 11h 27' 43'' 206
41 101  Chiluiza, Lenin 38 3h 28' 06''
79 102  Chiluisa, Jorge 43 3h 53' 14''
86 104  Haro, Hugo 27 4h 06' 23''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Velasco, Henry 28  Team Eagle Bikes 14h 02' 17'' + 14
2 135  Burbano, Joel 31  Sin Fronteras Team JN 14h 02' 18'' + 00' 01'' + 17
3 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala 14h 02' 20'' + 00' 03'' + 8
4 152  Navarro, Royner 28  Peru 14h 03' 00'' + 00' 43'' + 16
5 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 14h 03' 05'' + 00' 48'' -
6 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 14h 03' 10'' + 00' 53'' + 1
7 6  Morales, Esdras 25  Guatemala 14h 03' 12'' + 00' 55'' + 1
8 24  Paredes, Anderson 25  Best PC Ecuador 14h 03' 12'' + 00' 55'' + 14
9 1  González, Leonardo 23  Guatemala 14h 05' 51'' + 03' 34'' + 16
10 21  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador 14h 06' 29'' + 04' 12'' - 6
11 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 14h 06' 35'' + 04' 18'' - 10
12 41  Montenegro, Jorge 32  Movistar Team Ecuador 14h 06' 39'' + 04' 22'' - 3
13 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador 14h 06' 51'' + 04' 34'' - 7
14 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador 14h 06' 52'' + 04' 35'' - 4
15 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling 14h 06' 55'' + 04' 38'' - 12
16 53  Quinteros, Alexis 23  Ecuador 14h 07' 07'' + 04' 50'' - 2
17 42  Navarrete, Segundo 35  Movistar Team Ecuador 14h 07' 30'' + 05' 13'' - 4
18 72  Salguero, Luis 33  Santo Domingo 14h 07' 45'' + 05' 28'' - 2
19 11  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling 14h 07' 46'' + 05' 29'' - 7
20 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador 14h 07' 52'' + 05' 35'' - 2
21 144  Cortez, Joel 20  Team Saitel Ecuador 14h 08' 35'' + 06' 18'' + 3
22 141  Puentestar, Stalin 22  Team Saitel Ecuador 14h 08' 49'' + 06' 32'' + 1
23 31  Calderón, Edson 36  Narino - Superbota 14h 09' 09'' + 06' 52'' + 4
24 26  Caza, Rommel 29  Best PC Ecuador 14h 10' 01'' + 07' 44'' - 22
25 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30  Movistar Team Ecuador 14h 10' 54'' + 08' 37'' + 11
26 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru 14h 10' 57'' + 08' 40'' - 9
27 113  Narvaez, Alexis 25  Team Pichincha 14h 11' 10'' + 08' 53'' + 1
28 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru 14h 11' 51'' + 09' 34'' + 14
29 54  Fuertes, Joel 21  Ecuador 14h 14' 36'' + 12' 19'' + 3
30 2  Toc, Fredy 23  Guatemala 14h 15' 45'' + 13' 28'' + 15
31 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32  Canel's Pro Cycling 14h 15' 47'' + 13' 30'' - 1
32 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota 14h 16' 25'' + 14' 08'' + 16
33 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador 14h 18' 26'' + 16' 09'' + 2
34 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 14h 22' 18'' + 20' 01'' + 6
35 154  Gárate, Cesar 24  Peru 14h 23' 22'' + 21' 05'' + 9
36 101  Chiluiza, Lenin 38  Montes Bike 14h 24' 42'' + 22' 25'' + 11
37 65  Montalvo, Diego 23  Team Eagle Bikes 14h 24' 53'' + 22' 36'' + 21
38 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22  Coop Policia Nacional 14h 25' 18'' + 23' 01'' - 12
39 23  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador 14h 28' 01'' + 25' 44'' - 5
40 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22  Narino - Superbota 14h 28' 31'' + 26' 14'' + 20
41 5  Julajuj, Alex 22  Guatemala 14h 28' 42'' + 26' 25'' - 10
42 132  Tobay, William 24  Sin Fronteras Team JN 14h 29' 22'' + 27' 05'' + 8
43 34  Pastas, Cristian 19  Narino - Superbota 14h 29' 45'' + 27' 28'' - 10
44 143  Reyes, Steven 22  Team Saitel Ecuador 14h 31' 05'' + 28' 48'' - 3
45 115  Portilla, Byron 22  Team Pichincha 14h 31' 16'' + 28' 59'' - 8
46 73  Cuazapaz, Kevin 24  Santo Domingo 14h 31' 21'' + 29' 04'' + 8
47 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20  Team Eagle Bikes 14h 31' 30'' + 29' 13'' + 14
48 142  Simbana, David 21  Team Saitel Ecuador 14h 31' 35'' + 29' 18'' - 5
49 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28  Best PC Ecuador 14h 31' 43'' + 29' 26'' - 11
50 28  Castaño, Erick 40  Best PC Ecuador 14h 31' 43'' + 29' 26'' - 11
51 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes 14h 35' 13'' + 32' 56'' + 1
52 125  Puetate, Diego 32  Coop Policia Nacional 14h 35' 45'' + 33' 28'' + 1
53 145  Telenchana, Edwin 32  Team Saitel Ecuador 14h 36' 20'' + 34' 03'' - 7
54 35  Imbacuan, Edison 23  Narino - Superbota 14h 41' 58'' + 39' 41'' - 3
55 61  Rodriguez, Pedro 26  Team Eagle Bikes 14h 42' 01'' + 39' 44'' + 4
56 36  Burbano, Roberth 23  Narino - Superbota 14h 44' 20'' + 42' 03'' - 1
57 74  Castro, Henry 25  Santo Domingo 14h 46' 15'' + 43' 58'' - 1
58 124  Martinez, Nelson 32  Coop Policia Nacional 14h 46' 29'' + 44' 12'' - 1
59 71  Guerra, Carlos 30  Santo Domingo 14h 48' 05'' + 45' 48'' + 7
60 4  Gonzales, Francisco 27  Guatemala 14h 49' 58'' + 47' 41'' + 10
61 66  Chiles, Jorge 24  Team Eagle Bikes 14h 49' 58'' + 47' 41'' + 3
62 13  Corte, Eduardo 28  Canel's Pro Cycling 14h 50' 03'' + 47' 46'' - 41
63 46  Caicedo, David 19  Movistar Team Ecuador 14h 53' 09'' + 50' 52'' - 1
64 15  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling 14h 54' 08'' + 51' 51'' - 35
65 153  Quispe, Alain 26  Peru 14h 55' 09'' + 52' 52'' - 2
66 78  Chiles, Ruber 25  Santo Domingo 15h 00' 00'' + 57' 43'' + 3
67 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota 15h 07' 35'' + 1h 05' 18'' -
68 95  Erazo, Anderson 20  Team 100% Imbabura 15h 07' 35'' + 1h 05' 18'' -
69 38  Estrada, Jose 22  Narino - Superbota 15h 08' 20'' + 1h 06' 03'' + 2
70 114  Quinotoa, Hugo 24  Team Pichincha 15h 16' 37'' + 1h 14' 20'' + 2
71 77  España, Jose 23  Santo Domingo 15h 17' 55'' + 1h 15' 38'' + 2
72 84  Valencia, Andy 21  Toscana Cayambe 15h 25' 23'' + 1h 23' 06'' + 8
73 92  Sanchez, Eduardo 28  Team 100% Imbabura 15h 30' 39'' + 1h 28' 22'' + 1
74 87  Colcha, Rommel 24  Toscana Cayambe 15h 32' 06'' + 1h 29' 49'' + 3
75 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 15h 35' 04'' + 1h 32' 47'' -
76 81  Arellano, David 22  Toscana Cayambe 15h 35' 27'' + 1h 33' 10'' + 2
77 155  Limaylla, Andy 30  Peru 15h 38' 35'' + 1h 36' 18'' + 2
78 16  Xopa, Jose 27  Canel's Pro Cycling 15h 38' 42'' + 1h 36' 25'' - 13
79 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21  Toscana Cayambe 15h 43' 30'' + 1h 41' 13'' + 2
80 82  Noques, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 15h 53' 20'' + 1h 51' 03'' - 4
81 102  Chiluisa, Jorge 43  Montes Bike 15h 56' 16'' + 1h 53' 59'' + 1
82 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20  Team 100% Imbabura 16h 14' 57'' + 2h 12' 40'' + 4
83 93  Yamberla, Jose 19  Team 100% Imbabura 16h 15' 22'' + 2h 13' 05'' + 4
84 94  Pozo, Kevin 20  Team 100% Imbabura 16h 20' 29'' + 2h 18' 12'' -
85 104  Haro, Hugo 27  Montes Bike 16h 25' 04'' + 2h 22' 47'' -
86 121  Aguirre, Alex 20  Coop Policia Nacional 16h 35' 53'' + 2h 33' 36'' + 2
87 96  Jurado, Vinicio 22  Team 100% Imbabura 16h 38' 56'' + 2h 36' 39'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28  Best PC Ecuador 40 pts -
2 23  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador 21 pts -19 pts -
3 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota 9 pts -31 pts -
4 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 6 pts -34 pts -
5 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32  Canel's Pro Cycling 5 pts -35 pts -
6 153  Quispe, Alain 26  Peru 3 pts -37 pts -
7 66  Chiles, Jorge 24  Team Eagle Bikes 3 pts -37 pts -
8 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador 3 pts -37 pts -
9 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru 1 pts -39 pts -
10 6  Morales, Esdras 25  Guatemala 1 pts -39 pts -
11 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes 1 pts -39 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 135  Burbano, Joel 31  Sin Fronteras Team JN 42 pts + 5
2 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 21 pts -21 pts - 1
3 63  Velasco, Henry 28  Team Eagle Bikes 14 pts -28 pts
4 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 12 pts -30 pts - 2
5 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30  Movistar Team Ecuador 11 pts -31 pts - 2
6 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota 11 pts -31 pts
7 2  Toc, Fredy 23  Guatemala 9 pts -33 pts
8 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 8 pts -34 pts - 4
9 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala 8 pts -34 pts
10 23  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador 7 pts -35 pts - 5
11 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador 4 pts -38 pts - 4
12 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota 4 pts -38 pts - 4
13 26  Caza, Rommel 29  Best PC Ecuador 3 pts -39 pts - 4
14 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 2 pts -40 pts - 4
15 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru 2 pts -40 pts - 4
16 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador 2 pts -40 pts - 4
17 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru 2 pts -40 pts
18 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador 1 pts -41 pts - 5
19 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador 1 pts -41 pts - 5
20 1  González, Leonardo 23  Guatemala 1 pts -41 pts
21 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling 1 pts -41 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala 14h 02' 20'' + 5
2 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 14h 03' 05'' + 00' 45'' -
3 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 14h 03' 10'' + 00' 50'' + 1
4 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 14h 06' 35'' + 04' 15'' - 3
5 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador 14h 06' 51'' + 04' 31'' - 2
6 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador 14h 06' 52'' + 04' 32'' - 1
7 144  Cortez, Joel 20  Team Saitel Ecuador 14h 08' 35'' + 06' 15'' -
8 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru 14h 11' 51'' + 09' 31'' + 8
9 54  Fuertes, Joel 21  Ecuador 14h 14' 36'' + 12' 16'' + 2
10 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota 14h 16' 25'' + 14' 05'' + 8
11 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador 14h 18' 26'' + 16' 06'' + 2
12 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22  Coop Policia Nacional 14h 25' 18'' + 22' 58'' - 4
13 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22  Narino - Superbota 14h 28' 31'' + 26' 11'' + 7
14 5  Julajuj, Alex 22  Guatemala 14h 28' 42'' + 26' 22'' - 4
15 34  Pastas, Cristian 19  Narino - Superbota 14h 29' 45'' + 27' 25'' - 3
16 143  Reyes, Steven 22  Team Saitel Ecuador 14h 31' 05'' + 28' 45'' - 1
17 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20  Team Eagle Bikes 14h 31' 30'' + 29' 10'' + 4
18 115  Portilla, Byron 22  Team Pichincha 14h 31' 16'' + 28' 56'' - 4
19 142  Simbana, David 21  Team Saitel Ecuador 14h 31' 35'' + 29' 15'' - 2
20 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes 14h 35' 13'' + 32' 53'' - 1
21 46  Caicedo, David 19  Movistar Team Ecuador 14h 53' 09'' + 50' 49'' + 1
22 15  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling 14h 54' 08'' + 51' 48'' - 13
23 95  Erazo, Anderson 20  Team 100% Imbabura 15h 07' 35'' + 1h 05' 15'' -
24 38  Estrada, Jose 22  Narino - Superbota 15h 08' 20'' + 1h 06' 00'' -
25 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 15h 35' 04'' + 1h 32' 44'' -
26 81  Arellano, David 22  Toscana Cayambe 15h 35' 27'' + 1h 33' 07'' + 1
27 84  Valencia, Andy 21  Toscana Cayambe 15h 38' 42'' + 1h 36' 22'' + 1
28 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21  Toscana Cayambe 15h 43' 30'' + 1h 41' 10'' + 1
29 82  Noques, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 15h 53' 20'' + 1h 51' 00'' - 3
30 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20  Team 100% Imbabura 16h 14' 57'' + 2h 12' 37'' + 1
31 93  Yamberla, Jose 19  Team 100% Imbabura 16h 15' 22'' + 2h 13' 02'' + 1
32 94  Pozo, Kevin 20  Team 100% Imbabura 16h 20' 29'' + 2h 18' 09'' - 2
33 121  Aguirre, Alex 20  Coop Policia Nacional 16h 35' 53'' + 2h 33' 33'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media