Playón de San Franciso - Atuntaqui (130.3 km)

Route

 27 November 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Playón de San Franciso
 Finish  Atuntaqui
 Distance  130.3 km  (81.0 mi)
 Speed  41.758 km/h  (25.947 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Montenegro, S.. (ECU) 17h 10' 20''
 Novoa, Sebast.. (BES) 40 points
 Burbano, Joel (SIN) 42 points
 Montenegro, S.. (ECU) 17h 10' 20''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador 3h 07' 16'' 8 5 4 -
2 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador + 00' 05'' 1 4 2 1
3 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 05'' 3 - 3 2
4 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador + 00' 14'' 9 - 12 4
5 135  Burbano, Joel 31  Sin Fronteras Team JN + 00' 46'' 2 - 1 -
6 41  Montenegro, Jorge 32  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 49'' 10 - - -
7 24  Paredes, Anderson 25  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 54'' 4 - - -
8 6  Morales, Esdras 25  Guatemala + 01' 20'' 5 11 - -
9 11  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling + 01' 31'' 13 - - -
10 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling + 01' 31'' 11 - 21 -
11 31  Calderón, Edson 36  Narino - Superbota + 01' 31'' 12 - - -
12 113  Narvaez, Alexis 25  Team Pichincha + 02' 02'' 20 - - -
13 63  Velasco, Henry 28  Team Eagle Bikes + 02' 06'' 23 - - -
14 152  Navarro, Royner 28  Peru + 02' 15'' 6 - - -
15 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala + 03' 01'' 7 - 10 3
16 13  Corte, Eduardo 28  Canel's Pro Cycling + 03' 01'' 50 - - -
17 2  Toc, Fredy 23  Guatemala + 03' 01'' 26 - 7 -
18 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador + 03' 01'' 15 8 13 -
19 141  Puentestar, Stalin 22  Team Saitel Ecuador + 03' 01'' 16 - - -
20 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador + 03' 01'' 14 2 8 5
21 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru + 03' 47'' 25 - 18 8
22 26  Caza, Rommel 29  Best PC Ecuador + 03' 47'' 22 - 15 -
23 144  Cortez, Joel 20  Team Saitel Ecuador + 04' 13'' 19 - - 7
24 153  Quispe, Alain 26  Peru + 05' 03'' 52 9 - -
25 53  Quinteros, Alexis 23  Ecuador + 05' 24'' 17 - - -
26 143  Reyes, Steven 22  Team Saitel Ecuador + 06' 05'' 34 - - 11
27 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador + 06' 11'' 18 - 9 6
28 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20  Team Eagle Bikes + 06' 11'' 35 - - 12
29 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota + 06' 13'' 27 - 6 9
30 1  González, Leonardo 23  Guatemala + 07' 25'' 21 - 20 -
31 72  Salguero, Luis 33  Santo Domingo + 07' 46'' 24 - - -
32 42  Navarrete, Segundo 35  Movistar Team Ecuador + 07' 47'' 30 - - -
33 73  Cuazapaz, Kevin 24  Santo Domingo + 08' 42'' 39 - - -
34 78  Chiles, Ruber 25  Santo Domingo + 08' 42'' 59 - - -
35 65  Montalvo, Diego 23  Team Eagle Bikes + 08' 50'' 32 - - -
36 142  Simbana, David 21  Team Saitel Ecuador + 09' 07'' 40 - - 15
37 15  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling + 09' 31'' 55 - - 21
38 34  Pastas, Cristian 19  Narino - Superbota + 09' 53'' 38 - - 14
39 54  Fuertes, Joel 21  Ecuador + 10' 00'' 28 - - 10
40 155  Limaylla, Andy 30  Peru + 10' 54'' 66 - - -
41 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22  Narino - Superbota + 11' 03'' 37 - - 13
42 115  Portilla, Byron 22  Team Pichincha + 12' 58'' 43 - - 17
43 66  Chiles, Jorge 24  Team Eagle Bikes + 13' 24'' 54 10 - -
44 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador + 13' 24'' 33 6 16 -
45 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30  Movistar Team Ecuador + 14' 21'' 29 - 5 -
46 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes + 14' 21'' 49 13 - 20
47 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28  Best PC Ecuador + 14' 21'' 46 1 - -
48 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota + 14' 21'' 64 3 14 -
49 101  Chiluiza, Lenin 38  Montes Bike + 14' 21'' 36 - - -
50 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22  Coop Policia Nacional + 15' 36'' 41 - - 16
51 132  Tobay, William 24  Sin Fronteras Team JN + 15' 44'' 45 - - -
52 5  Julajuj, Alex 22  Guatemala + 15' 44'' 44 - - 18
53 35  Imbacuan, Edison 23  Narino - Superbota + 16' 23'' 51 - - -
54 46  Caicedo, David 19  Movistar Team Ecuador + 16' 37'' 60 - - 22
55 4  Gonzales, Francisco 27  Guatemala + 18' 38'' 58 - - -
56 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru + 22' 39'' 31 12 17 -
57 154  Gárate, Cesar 24  Peru + 23' 53'' 47 - - -
58 61  Rodriguez, Pedro 26  Team Eagle Bikes + 25' 42'' 57 - - -
59 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32  Canel's Pro Cycling + 25' 45'' 42 7 - -
60 36  Burbano, Roberth 23  Narino - Superbota + 29' 22'' 61 - - -
61 124  Martinez, Nelson 32  Coop Policia Nacional + 30' 26'' 62 - - -
62 145  Telenchana, Edwin 32  Team Saitel Ecuador + 30' 26'' 56 - - -
63 84  Valencia, Andy 21  Toscana Cayambe + 30' 26'' 70 - - 26
64 71  Guerra, Carlos 30  Santo Domingo + 30' 26'' 63 - - -
65 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador + 30' 26'' 48 - 19 19
66 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20  Team 100% Imbabura + 30' 26'' 73 - - 28
67 28  Castaño, Erick 40  Best PC Ecuador + 30' 26'' 53 - - -
68 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe + 30' 26'' 68 - - 24
69 95  Erazo, Anderson 20  Team 100% Imbabura + 30' 26'' 65 - - 23
70 81  Arellano, David 22  Toscana Cayambe + 30' 26'' 69 - - 25
71 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21  Toscana Cayambe + 30' 26'' 71 - - 27
72 87  Colcha, Rommel 24  Toscana Cayambe + 30' 26'' 67 - - -
73 102  Chiluisa, Jorge 43  Montes Bike + 30' 26'' 72 - - -
74 104  Haro, Hugo 27  Montes Bike + 30' 26'' 74 - - -
DSQ 16  Xopa, Jose 27  Canel's Pro Cycling
DSQ 74  Castro, Henry 25  Santo Domingo
DSQ 77  España, Jose 23  Santo Domingo
DSQ 82  Noques, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe
DSQ 92  Sanchez, Eduardo 28  Team 100% Imbabura
DSQ 93  Yamberla, Jose 19  Team 100% Imbabura
DSQ 96  Jurado, Vinicio 22  Team 100% Imbabura
DSQ 114  Quinotoa, Hugo 24  Team Pichincha
DSQ 121  Aguirre, Alex 20  Coop Policia Nacional
DSQ 125  Puetate, Diego 32  Coop Policia Nacional
DNF 23  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador 11
DNF 38  Estrada, Jose 22  Narino - Superbota
DNF 94  Pozo, Kevin 20  Team 100% Imbabura
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Best PC Ecuador 9h 22' 47'' 11
1 21  Guamá, Bayron 35 3h 07' 16''
3 25  Lopez, Harold 19 3h 07' 21''
7 24  Paredes, Anderson 25 3h 08' 10''
2  Ecuador 9h 25' 08'' 26
2 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22 3h 07' 21''
4 52  Haro, Wilson 22 3h 07' 30''
20 55  Huera, Richard 21 3h 10' 17''
3  Canel's Pro Cycling 9h 27' 51'' 35
9 11  Santos, Efrén 28 3h 08' 47''
10 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23 3h 08' 47''
16 13  Corte, Eduardo 28 3h 10' 17''
4  Guatemala 9h 29' 10'' 40
8 6  Morales, Esdras 25 3h 08' 36''
15 3  Chumil, Sergio 20 3h 10' 17''
17 2  Toc, Fredy 23 3h 10' 17''
5  Peru 9h 32' 53'' 59
14 152  Navarro, Royner 28 3h 09' 31''
21 156  Toscano, Bill 19 3h 11' 03''
24 153  Quispe, Alain 26 3h 12' 19''
6  Team Saitel Ecuador 9h 35' 07'' 68
19 141  Puentestar, Stalin 22 3h 10' 17''
23 144  Cortez, Joel 20 3h 11' 29''
26 143  Reyes, Steven 22 3h 13' 21''
7  Movistar Team Ecuador 9h 36' 35'' 65
6 41  Montenegro, Jorge 32 3h 08' 05''
27 43  Toro, Cristian 22 3h 13' 27''
32 42  Navarrete, Segundo 35 3h 15' 03''
8  Team Eagle Bikes 9h 38' 55'' 76
13 63  Velasco, Henry 28 3h 09' 22''
28 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20 3h 13' 27''
35 65  Montalvo, Diego 23 3h 16' 06''
9  Narino - Superbota 9h 39' 25'' 78
11 31  Calderón, Edson 36 3h 08' 47''
29 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22 3h 13' 29''
38 34  Pastas, Cristian 19 3h 17' 09''
10  Santo Domingo 9h 46' 58'' 98
31 72  Salguero, Luis 33 3h 15' 02''
33 73  Cuazapaz, Kevin 24 3h 15' 58''
34 78  Chiles, Ruber 25 3h 15' 58''
11  Montes Bike 10h 37' 01'' 196
49 101  Chiluiza, Lenin 38 3h 21' 37''
73 102  Chiluisa, Jorge 43 3h 37' 42''
74 104  Haro, Hugo 27 3h 37' 42''
12  Toscana Cayambe 10h 53' 06'' 201
63 84  Valencia, Andy 21 3h 37' 42''
68 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19 3h 37' 42''
70 81  Arellano, David 22 3h 37' 42''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 17h 10' 20'' + 4
2 135  Burbano, Joel 31  Sin Fronteras Team JN 17h 10' 20'' + 00' 00'' -
3 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 17h 10' 27'' + 00' 07'' + 3
4 24  Paredes, Anderson 25  Best PC Ecuador 17h 11' 22'' + 01' 02'' + 4
5 6  Morales, Esdras 25  Guatemala 17h 11' 48'' + 01' 28'' + 2
6 152  Navarro, Royner 28  Peru 17h 12' 31'' + 02' 11'' - 2
7 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala 17h 12' 37'' + 02' 17'' - 4
8 21  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador 17h 13' 35'' + 03' 15'' + 2
9 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador 17h 14' 22'' + 04' 02'' + 5
10 41  Montenegro, Jorge 32  Movistar Team Ecuador 17h 14' 44'' + 04' 24'' + 2
11 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling 17h 15' 42'' + 05' 22'' + 4
12 31  Calderón, Edson 36  Narino - Superbota 17h 16' 23'' + 06' 03'' + 11
13 11  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling 17h 16' 33'' + 06' 13'' + 6
14 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador 17h 17' 08'' + 06' 48'' - 1
15 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador 17h 18' 09'' + 07' 49'' + 5
16 141  Puentestar, Stalin 22  Team Saitel Ecuador 17h 19' 06'' + 08' 46'' + 6
17 53  Quinteros, Alexis 23  Ecuador 17h 19' 47'' + 09' 27'' - 1
18 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 17h 20' 02'' + 09' 42'' - 7
19 144  Cortez, Joel 20  Team Saitel Ecuador 17h 20' 04'' + 09' 44'' + 2
20 113  Narvaez, Alexis 25  Team Pichincha 17h 20' 28'' + 10' 08'' + 7
21 1  González, Leonardo 23  Guatemala 17h 20' 32'' + 10' 12'' - 12
22 26  Caza, Rommel 29  Best PC Ecuador 17h 21' 04'' + 10' 44'' + 2
23 63  Velasco, Henry 28  Team Eagle Bikes 17h 21' 39'' + 11' 19'' - 22
24 72  Salguero, Luis 33  Santo Domingo 17h 22' 47'' + 12' 27'' - 6
25 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru 17h 22' 54'' + 12' 34'' + 3
26 2  Toc, Fredy 23  Guatemala 17h 26' 02'' + 15' 42'' + 4
27 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota 17h 29' 54'' + 19' 34'' + 5
28 54  Fuertes, Joel 21  Ecuador 17h 31' 52'' + 21' 32'' + 1
29 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30  Movistar Team Ecuador 17h 32' 31'' + 22' 11'' - 4
30 42  Navarrete, Segundo 35  Movistar Team Ecuador 17h 32' 33'' + 22' 13'' - 13
31 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru 17h 40' 52'' + 30' 32'' - 5
32 65  Montalvo, Diego 23  Team Eagle Bikes 17h 40' 59'' + 30' 39'' + 5
33 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 17h 42' 58'' + 32' 38'' + 1
34 143  Reyes, Steven 22  Team Saitel Ecuador 17h 44' 26'' + 34' 06'' + 10
35 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20  Team Eagle Bikes 17h 44' 57'' + 34' 37'' + 12
36 101  Chiluiza, Lenin 38  Montes Bike 17h 46' 19'' + 35' 59'' -
37 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22  Narino - Superbota 17h 46' 50'' + 36' 30'' + 3
38 34  Pastas, Cristian 19  Narino - Superbota 17h 46' 54'' + 36' 34'' + 5
39 73  Cuazapaz, Kevin 24  Santo Domingo 17h 47' 19'' + 36' 59'' + 7
40 142  Simbana, David 21  Team Saitel Ecuador 17h 47' 58'' + 37' 38'' + 8
41 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22  Coop Policia Nacional 17h 48' 10'' + 37' 50'' - 3
42 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32  Canel's Pro Cycling 17h 48' 48'' + 38' 28'' - 11
43 115  Portilla, Byron 22  Team Pichincha 17h 51' 30'' + 41' 10'' + 2
44 5  Julajuj, Alex 22  Guatemala 17h 51' 42'' + 41' 22'' - 3
45 132  Tobay, William 24  Sin Fronteras Team JN 17h 52' 22'' + 42' 02'' - 3
46 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28  Best PC Ecuador 17h 53' 20'' + 43' 00'' + 3
47 154  Gárate, Cesar 24  Peru 17h 54' 31'' + 44' 11'' - 12
48 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador 17h 56' 08'' + 45' 48'' - 15
49 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes 17h 56' 50'' + 46' 30'' + 2
50 13  Corte, Eduardo 28  Canel's Pro Cycling 18h 00' 20'' + 50' 00'' + 12
51 35  Imbacuan, Edison 23  Narino - Superbota 18h 05' 37'' + 55' 17'' + 3
52 153  Quispe, Alain 26  Peru 18h 07' 28'' + 57' 08'' + 13
53 28  Castaño, Erick 40  Best PC Ecuador 18h 09' 25'' + 59' 05'' - 3
54 66  Chiles, Jorge 24  Team Eagle Bikes 18h 10' 38'' + 1h 00' 18'' + 7
55 15  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling 18h 10' 55'' + 1h 00' 35'' + 9
56 145  Telenchana, Edwin 32  Team Saitel Ecuador 18h 14' 02'' + 1h 03' 42'' - 3
57 61  Rodriguez, Pedro 26  Team Eagle Bikes 18h 14' 59'' + 1h 04' 39'' - 2
58 4  Gonzales, Francisco 27  Guatemala 18h 15' 52'' + 1h 05' 32'' + 2
59 78  Chiles, Ruber 25  Santo Domingo 18h 15' 58'' + 1h 05' 38'' + 7
60 46  Caicedo, David 19  Movistar Team Ecuador 18h 17' 02'' + 1h 06' 42'' + 3
61 36  Burbano, Roberth 23  Narino - Superbota 18h 20' 58'' + 1h 10' 38'' - 5
62 124  Martinez, Nelson 32  Coop Policia Nacional 18h 24' 11'' + 1h 13' 51'' - 4
63 71  Guerra, Carlos 30  Santo Domingo 18h 25' 47'' + 1h 15' 27'' - 4
64 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota 18h 29' 12'' + 1h 18' 52'' + 3
65 95  Erazo, Anderson 20  Team 100% Imbabura 18h 45' 17'' + 1h 34' 57'' + 3
66 155  Limaylla, Andy 30  Peru 18h 56' 45'' + 1h 46' 25'' + 11
67 87  Colcha, Rommel 24  Toscana Cayambe 19h 09' 48'' + 1h 59' 28'' + 7
68 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 19h 12' 46'' + 2h 02' 26'' + 7
69 81  Arellano, David 22  Toscana Cayambe 19h 13' 09'' + 2h 02' 49'' + 7
70 84  Valencia, Andy 21  Toscana Cayambe 19h 16' 24'' + 2h 06' 04'' + 2
71 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21  Toscana Cayambe 19h 21' 12'' + 2h 10' 52'' + 8
72 102  Chiluisa, Jorge 43  Montes Bike 19h 33' 58'' + 2h 23' 38'' + 9
73 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20  Team 100% Imbabura 19h 52' 39'' + 2h 42' 19'' + 9
74 104  Haro, Hugo 27  Montes Bike 20h 19' 25'' + 3h 09' 05'' + 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28  Best PC Ecuador 40 pts -
2 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador 13 pts -27 pts
3 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota 9 pts -31 pts -
4 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 7 pts -33 pts
5 21  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador 7 pts -33 pts
6 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 6 pts -34 pts - 2
7 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32  Canel's Pro Cycling 5 pts -35 pts - 2
8 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador 3 pts -37 pts -
9 153  Quispe, Alain 26  Peru 3 pts -37 pts - 3
10 66  Chiles, Jorge 24  Team Eagle Bikes 3 pts -37 pts - 3
11 6  Morales, Esdras 25  Guatemala 1 pts -39 pts - 1
12 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru 1 pts -39 pts - 3
13 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes 1 pts -39 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 135  Burbano, Joel 31  Sin Fronteras Team JN 42 pts -
2 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 37 pts -5 pts -
3 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 19 pts -23 pts + 1
4 21  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador 15 pts -27 pts
5 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30  Movistar Team Ecuador 11 pts -31 pts -
6 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota 11 pts -31 pts -
7 2  Toc, Fredy 23  Guatemala 9 pts -33 pts -
8 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador 9 pts -33 pts + 10
9 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 8 pts -34 pts - 1
10 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala 8 pts -34 pts - 1
11 23  Pita, Cristian 25  Best PC Ecuador 7 pts -35 pts - 1
12 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador 6 pts -36 pts + 4
13 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador 5 pts -37 pts - 2
14 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota 4 pts -38 pts - 2
15 26  Caza, Rommel 29  Best PC Ecuador 4 pts -38 pts - 2
16 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 2 pts -40 pts - 2
17 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru 2 pts -40 pts - 2
18 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru 2 pts -40 pts - 1
19 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador 1 pts -41 pts -
20 1  González, Leonardo 23  Guatemala 1 pts -41 pts -
21 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling 1 pts -41 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 17h 10' 20'' + 1
2 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 17h 10' 27'' + 00' 07'' + 1
3 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala 17h 12' 37'' + 02' 17'' - 2
4 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador 17h 14' 22'' + 04' 02'' + 2
5 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador 17h 17' 08'' + 06' 48'' -
6 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 17h 20' 02'' + 09' 42'' - 2
7 144  Cortez, Joel 20  Team Saitel Ecuador 17h 20' 04'' + 09' 44'' -
8 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru 17h 22' 54'' + 12' 34'' -
9 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota 17h 29' 54'' + 19' 34'' + 1
10 54  Fuertes, Joel 21  Ecuador 17h 31' 52'' + 21' 32'' - 1
11 143  Reyes, Steven 22  Team Saitel Ecuador 17h 44' 26'' + 34' 06'' + 5
12 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20  Team Eagle Bikes 17h 44' 57'' + 34' 37'' + 5
13 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22  Narino - Superbota 17h 46' 50'' + 36' 30'' -
14 34  Pastas, Cristian 19  Narino - Superbota 17h 46' 54'' + 36' 34'' + 1
15 142  Simbana, David 21  Team Saitel Ecuador 17h 47' 58'' + 37' 38'' + 4
16 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22  Coop Policia Nacional 17h 48' 10'' + 37' 50'' - 4
17 115  Portilla, Byron 22  Team Pichincha 17h 51' 30'' + 41' 10'' + 1
18 5  Julajuj, Alex 22  Guatemala 17h 51' 42'' + 41' 22'' - 4
19 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador 17h 56' 08'' + 45' 48'' - 8
20 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes 17h 56' 50'' + 46' 30'' -
21 15  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling 18h 10' 55'' + 1h 00' 35'' + 1
22 46  Caicedo, David 19  Movistar Team Ecuador 18h 17' 02'' + 1h 06' 42'' - 1
23 95  Erazo, Anderson 20  Team 100% Imbabura 18h 45' 17'' + 1h 34' 57'' -
24 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 19h 12' 46'' + 2h 02' 26'' + 1
25 81  Arellano, David 22  Toscana Cayambe 19h 13' 09'' + 2h 02' 49'' + 1
26 84  Valencia, Andy 21  Toscana Cayambe 19h 16' 24'' + 2h 06' 04'' + 1
27 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21  Toscana Cayambe 19h 21' 12'' + 2h 10' 52'' + 1
28 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20  Team 100% Imbabura 19h 52' 39'' + 2h 42' 19'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media