Quito - Quito (100.0 km)

Route

 28 November 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Quito
 Finish  Quito
 Distance  100.0 km  (62.1 mi)
 Speed  48.148 km/h  (29.918 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Montenegro, S.. (ECU) 19h 15' 26''
 Novoa, Sebast.. (BES) 40 points
 Burbano, Joel (SIN) 42 points
 Montenegro, S.. (ECU) 19h 15' 26''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling 2h 04' 37'' 11 4 - -
2 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador + 00' 35'' 1 6 2 1
3 135  Burbano, Joel 31  Sin Fronteras Team JN + 00' 37'' 2 - 1 -
4 42  Navarrete, Segundo 35  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 40'' 25 - - -
5 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 42'' 12 - 20 -
6 21  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 42'' 8 2 4 -
7 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 43'' 3 - 3 2
8 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 44'' 16 - 9 6
9 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala + 00' 48'' 7 - 10 3
10 152  Navarro, Royner 28  Peru + 00' 48'' 6 - - -
11 6  Morales, Esdras 25  Guatemala + 00' 48'' 4 12 - -
12 31  Calderón, Edson 36  Narino - Superbota + 00' 48'' 13 - - -
13 113  Narvaez, Alexis 25  Team Pichincha + 00' 50'' 18 - - -
14 1  González, Leonardo 23  Guatemala + 00' 50'' 19 - 19 -
15 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32  Canel's Pro Cycling + 00' 50'' 34 8 - -
16 4  Gonzales, Francisco 27  Guatemala + 00' 50'' 51 - - -
17 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 50'' 26 - 5 -
18 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22  Narino - Superbota + 00' 50'' 31 - - 10
19 144  Cortez, Joel 20  Team Saitel Ecuador + 00' 55'' 17 - - 7
20 153  Quispe, Alain 26  Peru + 00' 55'' 47 10 - -
21 71  Guerra, Carlos 30  Santo Domingo + 00' 55'' 57 - - -
22 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru + 00' 57'' 21 - 17 8
23 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28  Best PC Ecuador + 00' 58'' 40 1 - -
24 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota + 00' 58'' 24 - 6 9
25 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe + 00' 59'' 63 - - 21
26 73  Cuazapaz, Kevin 24  Santo Domingo + 01' 01'' 33 - - -
27 141  Puentestar, Stalin 22  Team Saitel Ecuador + 01' 02'' 15 - - -
28 115  Portilla, Byron 22  Team Pichincha + 01' 03'' 36 - - 13
29 34  Pastas, Cristian 19  Narino - Superbota + 01' 03'' 32 - - 11
30 95  Erazo, Anderson 20  Team 100% Imbabura + 01' 07'' 61 - - 20
31 145  Telenchana, Edwin 32  Team Saitel Ecuador + 01' 07'' 50 - - -
32 78  Chiles, Ruber 25  Santo Domingo + 01' 08'' 52 - - -
33 101  Chiluiza, Lenin 38  Montes Bike + 01' 08'' 30 - - -
34 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador + 01' 11'' 9 - 11 4
35 46  Caicedo, David 19  Movistar Team Ecuador + 01' 13'' 53 - - 18
36 41  Montenegro, Jorge 32  Movistar Team Ecuador + 01' 15'' 10 - - -
37 132  Tobay, William 24  Sin Fronteras Team JN + 01' 18'' 38 - - -
38 87  Colcha, Rommel 24  Toscana Cayambe + 01' 21'' 62 - - -
39 24  Paredes, Anderson 25  Best PC Ecuador + 01' 24'' 5 - - -
40 5  Julajuj, Alex 22  Guatemala + 01' 24'' 37 - - 14
41 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes + 01' 32'' 45 14 - 17
42 154  Gárate, Cesar 24  Peru + 01' 32'' 44 - - -
43 124  Martinez, Nelson 32  Coop Policia Nacional + 01' 41'' 56 - - -
44 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador + 01' 54'' 14 3 8 5
45 28  Castaño, Erick 40  Best PC Ecuador + 02' 01'' 49 - - -
46 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador + 03' 21'' 20 9 12 -
47 2  Toc, Fredy 23  Guatemala + 04' 05'' 23 - 7 -
48 142  Simbana, David 21  Team Saitel Ecuador + 04' 08'' 35 - - 12
49 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22  Coop Policia Nacional + 06' 44'' 42 - - 16
50 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20  Team 100% Imbabura + 07' 49'' 67 - - 24
51 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21  Toscana Cayambe + 09' 25'' 66 - - 23
52 143  Reyes, Steven 22  Team Saitel Ecuador + 09' 25'' 39 - - 15
53 13  Corte, Eduardo 28  Canel's Pro Cycling + 09' 26'' 48 - - -
54 53  Quinteros, Alexis 23  Ecuador + 09' 26'' 22 - - -
55 84  Valencia, Andy 21  Toscana Cayambe + 09' 52'' 65 - - 22
56 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota + 09' 54'' 60 5 13 -
57 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador + 12' 16'' 43 7 15 -
58 15  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling + 12' 23'' 55 - - 19
59 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru + 13' 44'' 41 13 16 -
60 72  Salguero, Luis 33  Santo Domingo + 14' 39'' 28 - - -
61 26  Caza, Rommel 29  Best PC Ecuador + 16' 13'' 27 - 14 -
62 35  Imbacuan, Edison 23  Narino - Superbota + 16' 41'' 54 - - -
63 104  Haro, Hugo 27  Montes Bike + 16' 51'' 68 - - -
64 36  Burbano, Roberth 23  Narino - Superbota + 17' 38'' 59 - - -
65 155  Limaylla, Andy 30  Peru + 17' 38'' 64 - - -
66 63  Velasco, Henry 28  Team Eagle Bikes + 18' 23'' 29 - - -
67 66  Chiles, Jorge 24  Team Eagle Bikes + 18' 23'' 58 11 - -
68 65  Montalvo, Diego 23  Team Eagle Bikes + 18' 23'' 46 - - -
DSQ 54  Fuertes, Joel 21  Ecuador
DSQ 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador 18
DSQ 61  Rodriguez, Pedro 26  Team Eagle Bikes
DSQ 62  Montenegro, Lenin 20  Team Eagle Bikes
DSQ 81  Arellano, David 22  Toscana Cayambe
DSQ 102  Chiluisa, Jorge 43  Montes Bike
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Canel's Pro Cycling 6h 15' 23'' 21
1 11  Santos, Efrén 28 2h 04' 37''
5 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23 2h 05' 19''
15 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32 2h 05' 27''
2  Movistar Team Ecuador 6h 16' 05'' 29
4 42  Navarrete, Segundo 35 2h 05' 17''
8 43  Toro, Cristian 22 2h 05' 21''
17 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30 2h 05' 27''
3  Best PC Ecuador 6h 16' 14'' 36
6 21  Guamá, Bayron 35 2h 05' 19''
7 25  Lopez, Harold 19 2h 05' 20''
23 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28 2h 05' 35''
4  Guatemala 6h 16' 17'' 34
9 3  Chumil, Sergio 20 2h 05' 25''
11 6  Morales, Esdras 25 2h 05' 25''
14 1  González, Leonardo 23 2h 05' 27''
5  Narino - Superbota 6h 16' 27'' 54
12 31  Calderón, Edson 36 2h 05' 25''
18 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22 2h 05' 27''
24 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22 2h 05' 35''
6  Peru 6h 16' 31'' 52
10 152  Navarro, Royner 28 2h 05' 25''
20 153  Quispe, Alain 26 2h 05' 32''
22 156  Toscano, Bill 19 2h 05' 34''
7  Team Saitel Ecuador 6h 16' 55'' 77
19 144  Cortez, Joel 20 2h 05' 32''
27 141  Puentestar, Stalin 22 2h 05' 39''
31 145  Telenchana, Edwin 32 2h 05' 44''
8  Santo Domingo 6h 16' 55'' 79
21 71  Guerra, Carlos 30 2h 05' 32''
26 73  Cuazapaz, Kevin 24 2h 05' 38''
32 78  Chiles, Ruber 25 2h 05' 45''
9  Ecuador 6h 17' 31'' 80
2 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22 2h 05' 12''
34 52  Haro, Wilson 22 2h 05' 48''
44 55  Huera, Richard 21 2h 06' 31''
10  Toscana Cayambe 6h 25' 36'' 114
25 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19 2h 05' 36''
38 87  Colcha, Rommel 24 2h 05' 58''
51 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21 2h 14' 02''
11  Team Eagle Bikes 6h 52' 09'' 174
41 64  Navas, Camilo 20 2h 06' 09''
66 63  Velasco, Henry 28 2h 23' 00''
67 66  Chiles, Jorge 24 2h 23' 00''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 19h 15' 26'' -
2 135  Burbano, Joel 31  Sin Fronteras Team JN 19h 15' 30'' + 00' 04'' -
3 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 19h 15' 47'' + 00' 21'' -
4 6  Morales, Esdras 25  Guatemala 19h 17' 13'' + 01' 47'' + 1
5 24  Paredes, Anderson 25  Best PC Ecuador 19h 17' 23'' + 01' 57'' - 1
6 152  Navarro, Royner 28  Peru 19h 17' 56'' + 02' 30'' -
7 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala 19h 18' 02'' + 02' 36'' -
8 21  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador 19h 18' 54'' + 03' 28'' -
9 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador 19h 20' 10'' + 04' 44'' -
10 41  Montenegro, Jorge 32  Movistar Team Ecuador 19h 20' 36'' + 05' 10'' -
11 11  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling 19h 21' 00'' + 05' 34'' + 2
12 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling 19h 21' 01'' + 05' 35'' - 1
13 31  Calderón, Edson 36  Narino - Superbota 19h 21' 48'' + 06' 22'' - 1
14 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador 19h 23' 39'' + 08' 13'' -
15 141  Puentestar, Stalin 22  Team Saitel Ecuador 19h 24' 45'' + 09' 19'' + 1
16 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 19h 25' 23'' + 09' 57'' + 2
17 144  Cortez, Joel 20  Team Saitel Ecuador 19h 25' 36'' + 10' 10'' + 2
18 113  Narvaez, Alexis 25  Team Pichincha 19h 25' 55'' + 10' 29'' + 2
19 1  González, Leonardo 23  Guatemala 19h 25' 59'' + 10' 33'' + 2
20 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador 19h 26' 07'' + 10' 41'' - 5
21 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru 19h 28' 28'' + 13' 02'' + 4
22 53  Quinteros, Alexis 23  Ecuador 19h 33' 50'' + 18' 24'' - 5
23 2  Toc, Fredy 23  Guatemala 19h 34' 44'' + 19' 18'' + 3
24 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota 19h 35' 29'' + 20' 03'' + 3
25 42  Navarrete, Segundo 35  Movistar Team Ecuador 19h 37' 50'' + 22' 24'' + 5
26 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30  Movistar Team Ecuador 19h 37' 58'' + 22' 32'' + 3
27 26  Caza, Rommel 29  Best PC Ecuador 19h 41' 54'' + 26' 28'' - 5
28 72  Salguero, Luis 33  Santo Domingo 19h 42' 03'' + 26' 37'' - 4
29 63  Velasco, Henry 28  Team Eagle Bikes 19h 44' 39'' + 29' 13'' - 6
30 101  Chiluiza, Lenin 38  Montes Bike 19h 52' 04'' + 36' 38'' + 6
31 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22  Narino - Superbota 19h 52' 17'' + 36' 51'' + 6
32 34  Pastas, Cristian 19  Narino - Superbota 19h 52' 34'' + 37' 08'' + 6
33 73  Cuazapaz, Kevin 24  Santo Domingo 19h 52' 57'' + 37' 31'' + 6
34 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32  Canel's Pro Cycling 19h 54' 15'' + 38' 49'' + 8
35 142  Simbana, David 21  Team Saitel Ecuador 19h 56' 43'' + 41' 17'' + 5
36 115  Portilla, Byron 22  Team Pichincha 19h 57' 10'' + 41' 44'' + 7
37 5  Julajuj, Alex 22  Guatemala 19h 57' 43'' + 42' 17'' + 7
38 132  Tobay, William 24  Sin Fronteras Team JN 19h 58' 17'' + 42' 51'' + 7
39 143  Reyes, Steven 22  Team Saitel Ecuador 19h 58' 28'' + 43' 02'' - 5
40 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28  Best PC Ecuador 19h 58' 55'' + 43' 29'' + 6
41 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru 19h 59' 13'' + 43' 47'' - 10
42 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22  Coop Policia Nacional 19h 59' 31'' + 44' 05'' - 1
43 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 19h 59' 51'' + 44' 25'' - 10
44 154  Gárate, Cesar 24  Peru 20h 00' 40'' + 45' 14'' + 3
45 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes 20h 02' 59'' + 47' 33'' + 4
46 65  Montalvo, Diego 23  Team Eagle Bikes 20h 03' 59'' + 48' 33'' - 14
47 153  Quispe, Alain 26  Peru 20h 13' 00'' + 57' 34'' + 5
48 13  Corte, Eduardo 28  Canel's Pro Cycling 20h 14' 23'' + 58' 57'' + 2
49 28  Castaño, Erick 40  Best PC Ecuador 20h 16' 03'' + 1h 00' 37'' + 4
50 145  Telenchana, Edwin 32  Team Saitel Ecuador 20h 19' 46'' + 1h 04' 20'' + 6
51 4  Gonzales, Francisco 27  Guatemala 20h 21' 19'' + 1h 05' 53'' + 7
52 78  Chiles, Ruber 25  Santo Domingo 20h 21' 43'' + 1h 06' 17'' + 7
53 46  Caicedo, David 19  Movistar Team Ecuador 20h 22' 52'' + 1h 07' 26'' + 7
54 35  Imbacuan, Edison 23  Narino - Superbota 20h 26' 55'' + 1h 11' 29'' - 3
55 15  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling 20h 27' 55'' + 1h 12' 29'' -
56 124  Martinez, Nelson 32  Coop Policia Nacional 20h 30' 29'' + 1h 15' 03'' + 6
57 71  Guerra, Carlos 30  Santo Domingo 20h 31' 19'' + 1h 15' 53'' + 6
58 66  Chiles, Jorge 24  Team Eagle Bikes 20h 33' 38'' + 1h 18' 12'' - 4
59 36  Burbano, Roberth 23  Narino - Superbota 20h 43' 13'' + 1h 27' 47'' + 2
60 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota 20h 43' 43'' + 1h 28' 17'' + 4
61 95  Erazo, Anderson 20  Team 100% Imbabura 20h 51' 01'' + 1h 35' 35'' + 4
62 87  Colcha, Rommel 24  Toscana Cayambe 21h 15' 46'' + 2h 00' 20'' + 5
63 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 21h 18' 22'' + 2h 02' 56'' + 5
64 155  Limaylla, Andy 30  Peru 21h 19' 00'' + 2h 03' 34'' + 2
65 84  Valencia, Andy 21  Toscana Cayambe 21h 30' 53'' + 2h 15' 27'' + 5
66 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21  Toscana Cayambe 21h 35' 14'' + 2h 19' 48'' + 5
67 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20  Team 100% Imbabura 22h 05' 05'' + 2h 49' 39'' + 6
68 104  Haro, Hugo 27  Montes Bike 22h 40' 53'' + 3h 25' 27'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 27  Novoa, Sebastian 28  Best PC Ecuador 40 pts -
2 21  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador 22 pts -18 pts + 3
3 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador 13 pts -27 pts - 1
4 11  Santos, Efrén 28  Canel's Pro Cycling 9 pts -31 pts
5 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota 9 pts -31 pts - 2
6 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 7 pts -33 pts - 2
7 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 6 pts -34 pts - 1
8 14  Alarcón, Pablo 32  Canel's Pro Cycling 5 pts -35 pts - 1
9 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador 3 pts -37 pts - 1
10 153  Quispe, Alain 26  Peru 3 pts -37 pts - 1
11 66  Chiles, Jorge 24  Team Eagle Bikes 3 pts -37 pts - 1
12 6  Morales, Esdras 25  Guatemala 1 pts -39 pts - 1
13 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru 1 pts -39 pts - 1
14 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes 1 pts -39 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 135  Burbano, Joel 31  Sin Fronteras Team JN 42 pts -
2 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 37 pts -5 pts -
3 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 19 pts -23 pts -
4 21  Guamá, Bayron 35  Best PC Ecuador 15 pts -27 pts -
5 45  Cuasquer, Kleber 30  Movistar Team Ecuador 11 pts -31 pts -
6 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota 11 pts -31 pts -
7 2  Toc, Fredy 23  Guatemala 9 pts -33 pts -
8 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador 9 pts -33 pts -
9 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 8 pts -34 pts -
10 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala 8 pts -34 pts -
11 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador 6 pts -36 pts + 1
12 22  Caicedo, Pablo 34  Best PC Ecuador 5 pts -37 pts + 1
13 33  Pastas, John 24  Narino - Superbota 4 pts -38 pts + 1
14 26  Caza, Rommel 29  Best PC Ecuador 4 pts -38 pts + 1
15 44  Villarreal, David 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 2 pts -40 pts + 1
16 151  Ruiz, Hugo 24  Peru 2 pts -40 pts + 1
17 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru 2 pts -40 pts + 1
18 56  Rodriguez, Jordan 19  Ecuador 1 pts -41 pts + 1
19 1  González, Leonardo 23  Guatemala 1 pts -41 pts + 1
20 12  Ordoñez, Santiago 23  Canel's Pro Cycling 1 pts -41 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Montenegro, Santiago 22  Ecuador 19h 15' 26'' -
2 25  Lopez, Harold 19  Best PC Ecuador 19h 15' 47'' + 00' 21'' -
3 3  Chumil, Sergio 20  Guatemala 19h 18' 02'' + 02' 36'' -
4 52  Haro, Wilson 22  Ecuador 19h 20' 10'' + 04' 44'' -
5 55  Huera, Richard 21  Ecuador 19h 23' 39'' + 08' 13'' -
6 43  Toro, Cristian 22  Movistar Team Ecuador 19h 25' 23'' + 09' 57'' -
7 144  Cortez, Joel 20  Team Saitel Ecuador 19h 25' 36'' + 10' 10'' -
8 156  Toscano, Bill 19  Peru 19h 28' 28'' + 13' 02'' -
9 37  Lopez, Yonatan 22  Narino - Superbota 19h 35' 29'' + 20' 03'' -
10 32  Cabrera, Dylber 22  Narino - Superbota 19h 52' 17'' + 36' 51'' + 3
11 34  Pastas, Cristian 19  Narino - Superbota 19h 52' 34'' + 37' 08'' + 3
12 142  Simbana, David 21  Team Saitel Ecuador 19h 56' 43'' + 41' 17'' + 3
13 115  Portilla, Byron 22  Team Pichincha 19h 57' 10'' + 41' 44'' + 4
14 5  Julajuj, Alex 22  Guatemala 19h 57' 43'' + 42' 17'' + 4
15 143  Reyes, Steven 22  Team Saitel Ecuador 19h 58' 28'' + 43' 02'' - 4
16 122  Sanchez, Joseph 22  Coop Policia Nacional 19h 59' 31'' + 44' 05'' -
17 64  Navas, Camilo 20  Team Eagle Bikes 20h 02' 59'' + 47' 33'' + 3
18 46  Caicedo, David 19  Movistar Team Ecuador 20h 22' 52'' + 1h 07' 26'' + 4
19 15  Rosales, Juan 20  Canel's Pro Cycling 20h 27' 55'' + 1h 12' 29'' + 2
20 95  Erazo, Anderson 20  Team 100% Imbabura 20h 51' 01'' + 1h 35' 35'' + 3
21 85  Reinoso, Cristian 19  Toscana Cayambe 21h 18' 22'' + 2h 02' 56'' + 3
22 84  Valencia, Andy 21  Toscana Cayambe 21h 30' 53'' + 2h 15' 27'' + 4
23 83  Gallegos, Jorge 21  Toscana Cayambe 21h 35' 14'' + 2h 19' 48'' + 4
24 98  Sandoval, Oscar 20  Team 100% Imbabura 22h 05' 05'' + 2h 49' 39'' + 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media