Suripá - Borotá (173.0 km)

Route

 13 January 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Suripá
 Finish  Borotá
 Distance  173.0 km  (107.5 mi)
 Speed  37.865 km/h  (23.528 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 103  Gutiérrez, Pedro 28  Gobernación de Yaracuy-B.. 4h 34' 08'' - - - -
2 132  Rivas, Angel 28  Bicicletas Castilla Fede.. + 00' 01'' - - - -
3 142  González, Ronald 36  Inv Alexander Avelina y .. + 00' 01'' - - - -
4 13  Chirico, Luca 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 10'' - - - -
5 4  Vargas, Freddy 35  Lotería del Táchira + 00' 11'' - - - -
6 53  Torres, Carlos 25  JHS Grupo + 00' 11'' - - - -
7 3  Sequera, Pedro 26  Lotería del Táchira + 00' 11'' - - - -
8 35  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano + 00' 25'' - - - -
9 43  Chacón, Franklin -  Venezuela Pais Futuro Fi.. + 00' 29'' - - - -
10 131  Fernandez, Rodolfo -  Bicicletas Castilla Fede.. + 00' 38'' - - - -
11 24  Medina, Rafael 23  Concafe Amo Tachira + 01' 03'' - - - -
12 54  Mendoza, José 23  JHS Grupo + 01' 10'' - - - -
13 22  Mendoza, José 26  Concafe Amo Tachira + 01' 32'' - - - -
14 26  Castillo, Jose 22  Concafe Amo Tachira + 05' 24'' - - - -
15 95  Lopez, Vladimir 30  FAH Aroma Gourmet + 08' 00'' - - - -
16 136  Ochoa, Gaudys 20  Bicicletas Castilla Fede.. + 09' 00'' - - - -
17 6  Briceño, Fernando 27  Lotería del Táchira + 09' 11'' - - - -
18 23  Mora, Luis 23  Concafe Amo Tachira + 10' 10'' - - - -
19 135  Meneses, Henry 23  Bicicletas Castilla Fede.. + 10' 51'' - - - -
20 141  Gálviz, Carlos 28  Inv Alexander Avelina y .. + 16' 23'' - - - -
21 46  Ubeto, Miguel 41  Venezuela Pais Futuro Fi.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
22 104  Aular, Orluis 21  Gobernación de Yaracuy-B.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
23 41  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Venezuela Pais Futuro Fi.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
24 111  Sepúlveda, Kevin 24  JB Ropa Deportiva + 16' 23'' - - - -
25 112  Mateus, Ivan -  JB Ropa Deportiva + 16' 23'' - - - -
26 102  Alarcón, José 29  Gobernación de Yaracuy-B.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
27 5  Abreu, Daniel 31  Lotería del Táchira + 16' 23'' - - - -
28 15  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
29 65  Belandria, Juan 20  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
30 105  Quintero, Leonel 20  Gobernación de Yaracuy-B.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
31 92  Vazquez, Diego -  FAH Aroma Gourmet + 16' 23'' - - - -
32 1  Salinas, Jhonathan 27  Lotería del Táchira + 16' 23'' - - - -
33 161  Abreu, Jorge 27  Kino Táchira + 16' 23'' - - - -
34 44  Ramirez, Yurgen 19  Venezuela Pais Futuro Fi.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
35 2  Camargo, Nelson 28  Lotería del Táchira + 16' 23'' - - - -
36 56  Díaz, Luis 34  JHS Grupo + 16' 23'' - - - -
37 45  Rico, Freddy 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro Fi.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
38 91  Báron, Félix 26  FAH Aroma Gourmet + 16' 23'' - - - -
39 82  Mendoza, Luis 20  Fundación Angel Pungar-G.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
40 84  Ramos, José 34  Fundación Angel Pungar-G.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
41 12  Bonusi, Raffaello 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
42 16  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
43 62  Soto, Andrés 25  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
44 96  Guzman, Juan 20  FAH Aroma Gourmet + 16' 23'' - - - -
45 51  Medina, Manuel 41  JHS Grupo + 16' 23'' - - - -
46 113  Ruiz, Diego -  JB Ropa Deportiva + 16' 23'' - - - -
47 34  Parra, Heiner 26  GW-Shimano + 16' 23'' - - - -
48 61  Ruiz, Juan 29  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
49 106  García, Arthur 33  Gobernación de Yaracuy-B.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
50 42  Monsalve, Ralph 30  Venezuela Pais Futuro Fi.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
51 83  Piñero, José 21  Fundación Angel Pungar-G.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
52 144  Nieto, Cristofer 23  Inv Alexander Avelina y .. + 16' 23'' - - - -
53 72  Pérez, Jeferson 24  Fundacion Hernan Buenahora + 16' 23'' - - - -
54 172  Cespedes, Emilio 21  JHS Aves + 16' 23'' - - - -
55 32  Talero, Cristihan 27  GW-Shimano + 16' 23'' - - - -
56 52  Marquez, José 26  JHS Grupo + 16' 23'' - - - -
57 134  Pinto, Luis 22  Bicicletas Castilla Fede.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
58 55  Fuentes, Yorman 25  JHS Grupo + 16' 23'' - - - -
59 171  Bravo, Wuilmen 36  JHS Aves + 16' 23'' - - - -
60 151  Hernandez, Deins 19  SuBicicleta.com-Osorio M.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
61 143  Osorio, Dario 23  Inv Alexander Avelina y .. + 16' 23'' - - - -
62 63  Montilla, Darwin 23  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 16' 23'' - - - -
63 21  Campos, Roniel 24  Concafe Amo Tachira + 16' 24'' - - - -
64 101  Paredes, Anderson 23  Gobernación de Yaracuy-B.. + 16' 27'' - - - -
65 31  Serpa, José 38  GW-Shimano + 16' 27'' - - - -
66 93  Sanchez, Yerzon 40  FAH Aroma Gourmet + 16' 27'' - - - -
67 25  Castaño, Neubery 25  Concafe Amo Tachira + 16' 27'' - - - -
68 75  Rojas, Mauro 28  Fundacion Hernan Buenahora + 16' 27'' - - - -
69 173  Roman, Maky 31  JHS Aves + 16' 27'' - - - -
70 64  Blanco, Julio -  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 16' 27'' - - - -
71 33  Ramírez, Carlos 23  GW-Shimano + 16' 30'' - - - -
72 36  Ospina, Jhonatan 24  GW-Shimano + 16' 30'' - - - -
73 154  Lazaro, Juan -  SuBicicleta.com-Osorio M.. + 16' 57'' - - - -
74 125  Bruzual, Jose 21  Cesar Sport-Heladeria Ro.. + 17' 03'' - - - -
75 126  Molina, José -  Cesar Sport-Heladeria Ro.. + 17' 18'' - - - -
76 66  Viera, Jorge -  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 17' 24'' - - - -
77 121  Contreras, José 25  Cesar Sport-Heladeria Ro.. + 18' 15'' - - - -
78 85  Lopez, Jean 22  Fundación Angel Pungar-G.. + 19' 11'' - - - -
79 174  Gomez, Alexander 27  JHS Aves + 19' 41'' - - - -
80 86  Landaeta, Giorgio 35  Fundación Angel Pungar-G.. + 21' 43'' - - - -
81 11  Benfatto, Marco 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 21' 43'' - - - -
82 14  Malucelli, Matteo 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 21' 43'' - - - -
83 74  Velandia, Pedro -  Fundacion Hernan Buenahora + 21' 43'' - - - -
84 146  Buitriago, Sleiter 20  Inv Alexander Avelina y .. + 21' 43'' - - - -
85 116  Torres, Cristian 26  JB Ropa Deportiva + 21' 43'' - - - -
86 123  Sanchez, Carlos 22  Cesar Sport-Heladeria Ro.. + 21' 49'' - - - -
87 81  Pulgar, Angel 28  Fundación Angel Pungar-G.. + 21' 49'' - - - -
88 145  Pinto, Oscar 22  Inv Alexander Avelina y .. + 21' 49'' - - - -
89 162  Matheus, Kemir -  Kino Táchira + 23' 48'' - - - -
90 94  Jimenez, Manuel 24  FAH Aroma Gourmet + 26' 14'' - - - -
91 71  Arguello, Sergio 24  Fundacion Hernan Buenahora + 27' 18'' - - - -
92 164  Mora, Luis -  Kino Táchira + 30' 11'' - - - -
93 133  Garcia, José 26  Bicicletas Castilla Fede.. + 30' 11'' - - - -
94 115  Cifuentes, Carlos -  JB Ropa Deportiva + 34' 32'' - - - -
95 124  Garcia, Charlie -  Cesar Sport-Heladeria Ro.. + 48' 02'' - - - -
DNF 73  Rojas, Alexander 34  Fundacion Hernan Buenahora
DNF 114  Pico, Jhon 29  JB Ropa Deportiva
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Concafe Amo Tachira 13h 50' 23'' 38
11 24  Medina, Rafael 23 4h 35' 11''
13 22  Mendoza, José 26 4h 35' 40''
14 26  Castillo, Jose 22 4h 39' 32''
2  Lotería del Táchira 13h 51' 57'' 29
5 4  Vargas, Freddy 35 4h 34' 19''
7 3  Sequera, Pedro 26 4h 34' 19''
17 6  Briceño, Fernando 27 4h 43' 19''
3  Bicicletas Castilla Fedeindu.. 13h 52' 03'' 28
2 132  Rivas, Angel 28 4h 34' 09''
10 131  Fernandez, Rodolfo - 4h 34' 46''
16 136  Ochoa, Gaudys 20 4h 43' 08''
4  JHS Grupo 14h 00' 08'' 54
6 53  Torres, Carlos 25 4h 34' 19''
12 54  Mendoza, José 23 4h 35' 18''
36 56  Díaz, Luis 34 4h 50' 31''
5  Gobernación de Yaracuy-Banco.. 14h 15' 10'' 49
1 103  Gutiérrez, Pedro 28 4h 34' 08''
22 104  Aular, Orluis 21 4h 50' 31''
26 102  Alarcón, José 29 4h 50' 31''
6  Inv Alexander Avelina y Conf.. 14h 15' 11'' 75
3 142  González, Ronald 36 4h 34' 09''
20 141  Gálviz, Carlos 28 4h 50' 31''
52 144  Nieto, Cristofer 23 4h 50' 31''
7  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 14h 15' 20'' 73
4 13  Chirico, Luca 25 4h 34' 18''
28 15  Rivera, Kevin 19 4h 50' 31''
41 12  Bonusi, Raffaello 25 4h 50' 31''
8  GW-Shimano 14h 15' 35'' 110
8 35  Reyes, Yeison 20 4h 34' 33''
47 34  Parra, Heiner 26 4h 50' 31''
55 32  Talero, Cristihan 27 4h 50' 31''
9  Venezuela Pais Futuro Fina A.. 14h 15' 39'' 53
9 43  Chacón, Franklin - 4h 34' 37''
21 46  Ubeto, Miguel 41 4h 50' 31''
23 41  Monsalve, Yonathan 28 4h 50' 31''
10  FAH Aroma Gourmet 14h 23' 10'' 84
15 95  Lopez, Vladimir 30 4h 42' 08''
31 92  Vazquez, Diego - 4h 50' 31''
38 91  Báron, Félix 26 4h 50' 31''
11  JB Ropa Deportiva 14h 31' 33'' 95
24 111  Sepúlveda, Kevin 24 4h 50' 31''
25 112  Mateus, Ivan - 4h 50' 31''
46 113  Ruiz, Diego - 4h 50' 31''
12  Gobernación de Trujillo-Poli.. 14h 31' 33'' 120
29 65  Belandria, Juan 20 4h 50' 31''
43 62  Soto, Andrés 25 4h 50' 31''
48 61  Ruiz, Juan 29 4h 50' 31''
13  Fundación Angel Pungar-Globa.. 14h 31' 33'' 130
39 82  Mendoza, Luis 20 4h 50' 31''
40 84  Ramos, José 34 4h 50' 31''
51 83  Piñero, José 21 4h 50' 31''
14  JHS Aves 14h 31' 37'' 182
54 172  Cespedes, Emilio 21 4h 50' 31''
59 171  Bravo, Wuilmen 36 4h 50' 31''
69 173  Roman, Maky 31 4h 50' 35''
15  Cesar Sport-Heladeria Rocha .. 14h 35' 00'' 226
74 125  Bruzual, Jose 21 4h 51' 11''
75 126  Molina, José - 4h 51' 26''
77 121  Contreras, José 25 4h 52' 23''
16  Fundacion Hernan Buenahora 14h 36' 57'' 204
53 72  Pérez, Jeferson 24 4h 50' 31''
68 75  Rojas, Mauro 28 4h 50' 35''
83 74  Velandia, Pedro - 4h 55' 51''
17  Kino Táchira 14h 52' 46'' 214
33 161  Abreu, Jorge 27 4h 50' 31''
89 162  Matheus, Kemir - 4h 57' 56''
92 164  Mora, Luis - 5h 04' 19''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media