San Cristóbal - Táriba (117.6 km)

Route

 14 January 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  San Cristóbal
 Finish  Táriba
 Distance  117.6 km  (73.1 mi)
 Speed  40.099 km/h  (24.916 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 14  Malucelli, Matteo 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2h 55' 58'' - - - -
2 11  Benfatto, Marco 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 106  García, Arthur 33  Gobernación de Yaracuy-B.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
4 91  Báron, Félix 26  FAH Aroma Gourmet + 00' 00'' - - - -
5 113  Ruiz, Diego -  JB Ropa Deportiva + 00' 00'' - - - -
6 5  Abreu, Daniel 31  Lotería del Táchira + 00' 00'' - - - -
7 41  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Venezuela Pais Futuro Fi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
8 43  Chacón, Franklin -  Venezuela Pais Futuro Fi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
9 31  Serpa, José 38  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' - - - -
10 4  Vargas, Freddy 35  Lotería del Táchira + 00' 00'' - - - -
11 84  Ramos, José 34  Fundación Angel Pungar-G.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
12 96  Guzman, Juan 20  FAH Aroma Gourmet + 00' 00'' - - - -
13 61  Ruiz, Juan 29  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
14 53  Torres, Carlos 25  JHS Grupo + 00' 00'' - - - -
15 173  Roman, Maky 31  JHS Aves + 00' 00'' - - - -
16 6  Briceño, Fernando 27  Lotería del Táchira + 00' 00'' - - - -
17 103  Gutiérrez, Pedro 28  Gobernación de Yaracuy-B.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
18 86  Landaeta, Giorgio 35  Fundación Angel Pungar-G.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
19 142  González, Ronald 36  Inv Alexander Avelina y .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
20 141  Gálviz, Carlos 28  Inv Alexander Avelina y .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
21 72  Pérez, Jeferson 24  Fundacion Hernan Buenahora + 00' 00'' - - - -
22 44  Ramirez, Yurgen -  Venezuela Pais Futuro Fi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
23 81  Pulgar, Angel 28  Fundación Angel Pungar-G.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
24 143  Osorio, Dario 23  Inv Alexander Avelina y .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
25 51  Medina, Manuel 41  JHS Grupo + 00' 00'' - - - -
26 135  Meneses, Henry 23  Bicicletas Castilla Fede.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
27 22  Mendoza, José 26  Concafe Amo Tachira + 00' 00'' - - - -
28 172  Cespedes, Emilio 21  JHS Aves + 00' 00'' - - - -
29 101  Paredes, Anderson 23  Gobernación de Yaracuy-B.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
30 12  Bonusi, Raffaello 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
31 15  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
32 32  Talero, Cristihan 27  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' - - - -
33 2  Camargo, Nelson 28  Lotería del Táchira + 00' 00'' - - - -
34 23  Mora, Luis 23  Concafe Amo Tachira + 00' 00'' - - - -
35 26  Castillo, Jose 22  Concafe Amo Tachira + 00' 00'' - - - -
36 94  Jimenez, Manuel 24  FAH Aroma Gourmet + 00' 00'' - - - -
37 75  Rojas, Mauro 28  Fundacion Hernan Buenahora + 00' 00'' - - - -
38 136  Ochoa, Gaudys 20  Bicicletas Castilla Fede.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
39 63  Montilla, Darwin 23  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
40 144  Nieto, Cristofer 23  Inv Alexander Avelina y .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
41 121  Contreras, José 25  Cesar Sport-Heladeria Ro.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
42 102  Alarcón, José 29  Gobernación de Yaracuy-B.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
43 56  Díaz, Luis 34  JHS Grupo + 00' 00'' - - - -
44 132  Rivas, Angel 28  Bicicletas Castilla Fede.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
45 154  Lazaro, Juan -  SuBicicleta.com-Osorio M.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
46 92  Vazquez, Diego -  FAH Aroma Gourmet + 00' 00'' - - - -
47 145  Pinto, Oscar 22  Inv Alexander Avelina y .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
48 115  Cifuentes, Carlos -  JB Ropa Deportiva + 00' 00'' - - - -
49 112  Mateus, Ivan -  JB Ropa Deportiva + 00' 00'' - - - -
50 52  Marquez, José 26  JHS Grupo + 00' 00'' - - - -
51 46  Ubeto, Miguel 41  Venezuela Pais Futuro Fi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
52 3  Sequera, Pedro 26  Lotería del Táchira + 00' 00'' - - - -
53 162  Matheus, Kemir -  Kino Táchira + 00' 00'' - - - -
54 93  Sanchez, Yerzon 40  FAH Aroma Gourmet + 00' 00'' - - - -
55 33  Ramírez, Carlos 23  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' - - - -
56 123  Sanchez, Carlos 22  Cesar Sport-Heladeria Ro.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
57 151  Hernandez, Deins 19  SuBicicleta.com-Osorio M.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
58 131  Fernandez, Rodolfo -  Bicicletas Castilla Fede.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
59 54  Mendoza, José 23  JHS Grupo + 00' 00'' - - - -
60 1  Salinas, Jhonathan 27  Lotería del Táchira + 00' 00'' - - - -
61 42  Monsalve, Ralph 30  Venezuela Pais Futuro Fi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
62 174  Gomez, Alexander 27  JHS Aves + 00' 00'' - - - -
63 134  Pinto, Luis 22  Bicicletas Castilla Fede.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
64 16  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
65 21  Campos, Roniel 24  Concafe Amo Tachira + 00' 00'' - - - -
66 45  Rico, Freddy 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro Fi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
67 25  Castaño, Neubery 25  Concafe Amo Tachira + 00' 00'' - - - -
68 65  Belandria, Juan 20  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
69 83  Piñero, José 21  Fundación Angel Pungar-G.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
70 82  Mendoza, Luis 20  Fundación Angel Pungar-G.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
71 85  Lopez, Jean 22  Fundación Angel Pungar-G.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
72 111  Sepúlveda, Kevin 24  JB Ropa Deportiva + 00' 00'' - - - -
73 64  Blanco, Julio -  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
74 171  Bravo, Wuilmen 36  JHS Aves + 00' 00'' - - - -
75 71  Arguello, Sergio 24  Fundacion Hernan Buenahora + 00' 00'' - - - -
76 161  Abreu, Jorge 27  Kino Táchira + 00' 00'' - - - -
77 62  Soto, Andrés 25  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
78 24  Medina, Rafael 23  Concafe Amo Tachira + 00' 00'' - - - -
79 36  Ospina, Jhonatan 24  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' - - - -
80 35  Reyes, Yeison 20  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' - - - -
81 34  Parra, Heiner 26  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' - - - -
82 95  Lopez, Vladimir 30  FAH Aroma Gourmet + 00' 00'' - - - -
83 104  Aular, Orluis 21  Gobernación de Yaracuy-B.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
84 126  Molina, José -  Cesar Sport-Heladeria Ro.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
85 105  Quintero, Leonel 20  Gobernación de Yaracuy-B.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
86 164  Mora, Luis -  Kino Táchira + 00' 00'' - - - -
87 13  Chirico, Luca 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
88 125  Bruzual, Jose 21  Cesar Sport-Heladeria Ro.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
89 55  Fuentes, Yorman 25  JHS Grupo + 00' 00'' - - - -
90 133  Garcia, José 26  Bicicletas Castilla Fede.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
91 74  Velandia, Pedro -  Fundacion Hernan Buenahora + 13' 01'' - - - -
92 66  Viera, Jorge -  Gobernación de Trujillo-.. + 13' 01'' - - - -
DNF 116  Torres, Cristian 26  JB Ropa Deportiva
DNF 124  Garcia, Charlie -  Cesar Sport-Heladeria Ro..
DNF 146  Buitriago, Sleiter 20  Inv Alexander Avelina y ..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Lotería del Táchira 8h 47' 54'' 32
6 5  Abreu, Daniel 31 2h 55' 58''
10 4  Vargas, Freddy 35 2h 55' 58''
16 6  Briceño, Fernando 27 2h 55' 58''
2  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8h 47' 54'' 33
1 14  Malucelli, Matteo 24 2h 55' 58''
2 11  Benfatto, Marco 30 2h 55' 58''
30 12  Bonusi, Raffaello 25 2h 55' 58''
3  Venezuela Pais Futuro Fina A.. 8h 47' 54'' 37
7 41  Monsalve, Yonathan 28 2h 55' 58''
8 43  Chacón, Franklin - 2h 55' 58''
22 44  Ramirez, Yurgen - 2h 55' 58''
4  Gobernación de Yaracuy-Banco.. 8h 47' 54'' 49
3 106  García, Arthur 33 2h 55' 58''
17 103  Gutiérrez, Pedro 28 2h 55' 58''
29 101  Paredes, Anderson 23 2h 55' 58''
5  FAH Aroma Gourmet 8h 47' 54'' 52
4 91  Báron, Félix 26 2h 55' 58''
12 96  Guzman, Juan 20 2h 55' 58''
36 94  Jimenez, Manuel 24 2h 55' 58''
6  Fundación Angel Pungar-Globa.. 8h 47' 54'' 52
11 84  Ramos, José 34 2h 55' 58''
18 86  Landaeta, Giorgio 35 2h 55' 58''
23 81  Pulgar, Angel 28 2h 55' 58''
7  Inv Alexander Avelina y Conf.. 8h 47' 54'' 63
19 142  González, Ronald 36 2h 55' 58''
20 141  Gálviz, Carlos 28 2h 55' 58''
24 143  Osorio, Dario 23 2h 55' 58''
8  JHS Grupo 8h 47' 54'' 82
14 53  Torres, Carlos 25 2h 55' 58''
25 51  Medina, Manuel 41 2h 55' 58''
43 56  Díaz, Luis 34 2h 55' 58''
9  GW-Shimano 8h 47' 54'' 96
9 31  Serpa, José 38 2h 55' 58''
32 32  Talero, Cristihan 27 2h 55' 58''
55 33  Ramírez, Carlos 23 2h 55' 58''
10  Concafe Amo Tachira 8h 47' 54'' 96
27 22  Mendoza, José 26 2h 55' 58''
34 23  Mora, Luis 23 2h 55' 58''
35 26  Castillo, Jose 22 2h 55' 58''
11  JB Ropa Deportiva 8h 47' 54'' 102
5 113  Ruiz, Diego - 2h 55' 58''
48 115  Cifuentes, Carlos - 2h 55' 58''
49 112  Mateus, Ivan - 2h 55' 58''
12  JHS Aves 8h 47' 54'' 105
15 173  Roman, Maky 31 2h 55' 58''
28 172  Cespedes, Emilio 21 2h 55' 58''
62 174  Gomez, Alexander 27 2h 55' 58''
13  Bicicletas Castilla Fedeindu.. 8h 47' 54'' 108
26 135  Meneses, Henry 23 2h 55' 58''
38 136  Ochoa, Gaudys 20 2h 55' 58''
44 132  Rivas, Angel 28 2h 55' 58''
14  Gobernación de Trujillo-Poli.. 8h 47' 54'' 120
13 61  Ruiz, Juan 29 2h 55' 58''
39 63  Montilla, Darwin 23 2h 55' 58''
68 65  Belandria, Juan 20 2h 55' 58''
15  Fundacion Hernan Buenahora 8h 47' 54'' 133
21 72  Pérez, Jeferson 24 2h 55' 58''
37 75  Rojas, Mauro 28 2h 55' 58''
75 71  Arguello, Sergio 24 2h 55' 58''
16  Cesar Sport-Heladeria Rocha .. 8h 47' 54'' 181
41 121  Contreras, José 25 2h 55' 58''
56 123  Sanchez, Carlos 22 2h 55' 58''
84 126  Molina, José - 2h 55' 58''
17  Kino Táchira 8h 47' 54'' 215
53 162  Matheus, Kemir - 2h 55' 58''
76 161  Abreu, Jorge 27 2h 55' 58''
86 164  Mora, Luis - 2h 55' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media