Peribeca - Borotá (130.8 km)

Route

 12 January 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Peribeca
 Finish  Borotá
 Distance  130.8 km  (81.3 mi)
 Speed  34.434 km/h  (21.396 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Salinas, Jhon.. (LCB) 6h 55' 27''
 Monsalve, Ralph (VFO) 34 points
 Briceño, Fern.. (TLB) 8 points
 Ramirez, Yurgen (VFO) 6h 55' 31''
 Lotería del Táchira-.. 20h 46' 57''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 3h 47' 55'' - 10'' 1 2 - -
2 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 6 3 1
3 162  Quintero, Leonel 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 03'' - 04'' 3 3 - 2
4 76  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 03'' 7 9 - -
5 61  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 03'' 12 10 - -
6 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 00' 03'' 4 8 7 -
7 164  Godoy, Yonder 25  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 03'' 5 12 - -
8 4  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 03'' 6 15 - -
9 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 03'' 11 17 - -
10 1  González, Ronald 37  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 03'' 9 18 - -
11 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 00' 03'' 16 20 - -
12 43  Navas, Jhon 40  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 03'' 14 25 - -
13 74  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 03'' 13 27 - 3
14 31  Paredes, Anderson 24  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 03'' 10 29 - -
15 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 03'' 8 32 2 -
16 3  Gálviz, Carlos 29  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 03'' 15 - - -
17 63  Chacón, Franklin 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 16'' 26 - - 4
18 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 16'' 22 30 - -
19 2  Medina, Manuel 42  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 16'' 20 - - -
20 83  Meneses, Henry 24  JHS Grupo + 00' 16'' 19 - - -
21 84  Camargo, Nelson 29  JHS Grupo + 00' 16'' 24 - - -
22 45  Becerra, Eduin 33  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 16'' 23 - - -
23 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano + 00' 16'' 21 - - -
24 42  Becerra, Carlos 36  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 16'' 25 - - -
25 32  Guamá, Byron 33  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 16'' 18 - 4 -
26 82  Marquez, José 27  JHS Grupo + 00' 16'' 27 - - -
27 124  Merchan, Didier -  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 21'' 33 - - 5
28 161  Aular, Orluis 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 21'' 17 7 - -
29 53  Pedraza, Walter 37  GW-Shimano + 00' 21'' 29 - 5 -
30 163  Alarcón, José 30  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 21'' 30 - - -
31 102  Vargas, Freddy 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 00' 21'' 32 - - -
32 115  Sastoque, Didier 31  BetPlay Cycling Team + 00' 21'' 82 - - -
33 55  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano + 00' 21'' 28 - - -
34 122  Sánchez, Yerson 41  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 21'' 31 - - -
35 33  Montenegro, Santiago 20  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 41'' 34 - - 6
36 171  Castillo, Jose 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 41'' 36 - - -
37 154  Urbano, Jerson 24  Team Saitel Ecuador + 00' 41'' 37 - - -
38 64  Mendoza, José 24  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 41'' 39 - - -
39 183  Rico, Freddy 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 41'' 35 - - -
40 202  Mora, Luis 24  Team Carabobo + 00' 41'' 38 - - -
41 11  Espinel, Alcides -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 01' 00'' 40 - - -
42 125  Ortiz, Agustín -  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 01' 02'' 41 - - 7
43 135  Rivas, Angel 29  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 01' 13'' 44 - - -
44 166  Flores, Ruben 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 01' 13'' 42 - - -
45 172  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 01' 13'' 43 - - -
46 25  Nieto, Cristofer 24  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 01' 23'' 45 - - -
47 5  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Deportivo Táchira + 01' 30'' 47 - - -
48 66  Rujano, José 36  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 01' 30'' 51 - - -
49 165  Villegas, Jesus 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 01' 30'' 46 - - 8
50 133  Sánchez, Ismael 36  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 01' 34'' 48 - - -
51 86  Rincon, German 20  JHS Grupo + 01' 47'' 49 13 - -
52 91  Martinez, Sergio 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 01' 47'' 50 21 - -
53 13  Flórez, Fabio -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 01' 47'' 52 - - 9
54 104  Landaeta, Giorgio 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 02' 06'' 53 - - -
55 24  Castaño, Neubery 26  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 02' 06'' 54 - - -
56 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 02' 14'' 55 - - 10
57 112  Palmar, Sebastian 21  BetPlay Cycling Team + 01' 19'' 95 - - -
58 173  Fernandez, Rodolfo 28  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 03' 10'' 56 - - -
59 94  Salgado, Héctor -  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 03' 36'' 57 - - -
60 175  Villasmil, Alexander -  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 03' 42'' 58 - - 11
61 14  Cordero, Delmer -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 03' 55'' 59 - - 12
62 15  Jaimes, Martín -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 04' 14'' 60 - - 13
63 213  Piñero, José Jr. 19  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. + 04' 30'' 65 - - -
64 54  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano + 04' 30'' 64 - - -
65 134  Capellan, Wellington 22  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 04' 30'' 66 - - -
66 12  Jeréz, Jossimar -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 04' 30'' 61 31 - -
67 35  Haro, Steven 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 04' 30'' 62 - - 14
68 182  Hernández, Deins 20  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 04' 30'' 63 - - -
69 23  Sequera, Pedro 27  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 04' 34'' 67 - - -
70 81  Rodríguez, Jackson 33  JHS Grupo + 04' 51'' 68 - - -
71 204  Diaz, Enrique 26  Team Carabobo + 05' 04'' 69 11 - -
72 181  Medina, Rafael 24  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 05' 16'' 70 - - -
73 106  Viloria, Miguel -  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 05' 27'' 71 - - 15
74 121  Jimenez, Manuel 25  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 05' 37'' 87 - - -
75 151  Huera, Richard 19  Team Saitel Ecuador + 07' 03'' 72 - - 16
76 96  Diaz, Carlos -  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 07' 05'' 73 - - 17
77 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 09' 30'' 74 - - 18
78 16  Rincón, Franklin -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 09' 40'' 79 - - 19
79 152  Castaño, Erick 38  Team Saitel Ecuador + 10' 48'' 107 - - -
80 46  Abreu, Daniel 32  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 11' 16'' 76 - - -
81 142  Duran, Farfan -  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 11' 16'' 77 23 - -
82 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team + 11' 16'' 75 26 - -
83 116  Cardona, Julián 31  BetPlay Cycling Team + 11' 16'' 110 - - -
84 184  Bruzual, Jose 22  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 11' 28'' 78 22 - -
85 132  Cruz, Addelyn 27  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 12' 18'' 80 - 8 -
86 113  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team + 12' 20'' 100 33 - -
87 103  Gil, Gusneiver 31  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 12' 35'' 81 - - -
88 191  García, Charles 21  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. + 14' 00'' 111 - - -
89 93  Pacheco, Fredy 20  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 14' 00'' 86 - - 21
90 145  Jimenez, John 19  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 14' 00'' 103 - - -
91 92  Avendaño, Diego -  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 14' 02'' 83 - - 20
92 52  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano + 14' 02'' 84 - - -
93 131  Pico, Jhon 30  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 14' 02'' 85 - - -
94 141  Cordoba, Fabian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 14' 04'' 102 - - -
95 185  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 15' 39'' 112 14 - -
96 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 15' 49'' 88 4 - -
97 72  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 15' 51'' 89 - - -
98 192  Sanabria, César -  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. + 17' 33'' 90 - - 22
99 146  Meudigano, Jefry -  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 17' 33'' 104 - - -
100 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 18' 14'' - 06'' 91 1 9 -
101 56  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano + 18' 14'' 108 24 - -
102 176  Pereira, Wilson 22  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 18' 14'' 94 - - 23
103 126  Zorro, Daniel 26  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 18' 14'' 93 - - -
104 85  Bravo, Wuilmen 37  JHS Grupo + 18' 14'' - 04'' 92 19 6 -
105 201  Rojas, Maximo 35  Team Carabobo + 18' 14'' 96 - - -
106 123  Velandia, Miguel 23  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 21' 10'' 97 - - -
107 26  Garcia, Luis 19  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 21' 15'' 98 - - 24
108 114  García, Nicolás 25  BetPlay Cycling Team + 21' 24'' 113 - - -
109 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 21' 28'' 99 5 - -
110 95  Jaimes, José 27  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 21' 28'' 101 16 - -
111 155  Jaramillo, Remberto 35  Team Saitel Ecuador + 21' 28'' 105 - - -
112 105  Moreno, Jose 24  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 21' 54'' 114 - - -
113 212  Colmenares, Luis 20  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. + 25' 24'' 109 - - -
114 211  Pulgar, Angel 29  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. + 25' 24'' 115 - - -
115 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 25' 24'' - 02'' 106 28 1 -
116 214  Nieves, Hector 25  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. + 29' 54'' 116 - - -
117 193  Higuera, Jean -  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. + 37' 05'' 119 - - -
118 143  Sanchez, Wilson -  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 37' 53'' 117 - - -
119 153  Martínez, Christian -  Team Saitel Ecuador + 38' 04'' 118 - - -
DNF 73  Fedrigo, Leonardo 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider..
DNF 203  Martinez, Clever 27  Team Carabobo
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
19.1   Fuerte Murachí 1 65  Monsalve, Ralph  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 4 pts - 03''
2 85  Bravo, Wuilmen  JHS Grupo 2 pts - 02''
3 22  Briceño, Fernando  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 1 pts - 01''
51.9   El Piñal 1 65  Monsalve, Ralph  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 4 pts -
2 85  Bravo, Wuilmen  JHS Grupo 2 pts -
3 22  Briceño, Fernando  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 1 pts -
83.5   Fuerte Murachí 1 65  Monsalve, Ralph  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 4 pts - 03''
2 85  Bravo, Wuilmen  JHS Grupo 2 pts - 02''
3 22  Briceño, Fernando  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 1 pts - 01''
107.3   Pasarela de Barrancas 1 142  Duran, Farfan  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 4 pts -
2 91  Martinez, Sergio  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 2 pts -
3 113  Torres, Cristian  BetPlay Cycling Team 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
88.3   Alto La Palmita (3C) 1 22  Briceño, Fernando  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 4 pts -
2 85  Bravo, Wuilmen  JHS Grupo 2 pts -
3 65  Monsalve, Ralph  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 1 pts -
100.9   Antigua Ula (3C) 1 22  Briceño, Fernando  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 4 pts -
2 53  Pedraza, Walter  GW-Shimano 2 pts -
3 21  Abreu, Jorge  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 1 pts -
127.1   Altos de Palo Grande (2C) 1 6  Campos, Roniel  Deportivo Táchira 7 pts -
2 62  Ramirez, Yurgen  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 4 pts -
3 32  Guamá, Byron  Movistar Team Ecuador 2 pts -
4 132  Cruz, Addelyn  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Lotería del Táchira-Concafé-.. 11h 23' 51'' 22 1
1 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28 3h 47' 55''
9 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30 3h 47' 58''
12 43  Navas, Jhon 40 3h 47' 58''
2  Deportivo Táchira 11h 23' 54'' 33 2
8 4  Torres, Carlos 26 3h 47' 58''
10 1  González, Ronald 37 3h 47' 58''
15 6  Campos, Roniel 25 3h 47' 58''
3  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina A.. 11h 24' 04'' 24 3
2 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20 3h 47' 55''
5 61  Monsalve, Yonathan 29 3h 47' 58''
17 63  Chacón, Franklin 20 3h 48' 11''
4  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11h 24' 07'' 35 4
4 76  Flórez, Miguel 22 3h 47' 58''
13 74  Rivera, Kevin 20 3h 47' 58''
18 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22 3h 48' 11''
5  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 11h 24' 12'' 38 5
3 162  Quintero, Leonel 21 3h 47' 58''
7 164  Godoy, Yonder 25 3h 47' 58''
28 161  Aular, Orluis 22 3h 48' 16''
6  JHS Grupo 11h 24' 33'' 67 6
20 83  Meneses, Henry 24 3h 48' 11''
21 84  Camargo, Nelson 29 3h 48' 11''
26 82  Marquez, José 27 3h 48' 11''
7  GW-Shimano 11h 24' 43'' 85 7
23 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33 3h 48' 11''
29 53  Pedraza, Walter 37 3h 48' 16''
33 55  Parra, Heiner 27 3h 48' 16''
8  Movistar Team Ecuador 11h 24' 45'' 74 8
14 31  Paredes, Anderson 24 3h 47' 58''
25 32  Guamá, Byron 33 3h 48' 11''
35 33  Montenegro, Santiago 20 3h 48' 36''
9  Herrera Team Fundación-Luna .. 11h 25' 29'' 103 9
27 124  Merchan, Didier - 3h 48' 16''
34 122  Sánchez, Yerson 41 3h 48' 16''
42 125  Ortiz, Agustín - 3h 48' 57''
10  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-Inve.. 11h 26' 15'' 96 10
11 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32 3h 47' 58''
31 102  Vargas, Freddy 36 3h 48' 16''
54 104  Landaeta, Giorgio 36 3h 50' 01''
11  Triple Táchira-La Arepa Cuad.. 11h 27' 17'' 107 11
6 21  Abreu, Jorge 28 3h 47' 58''
46 25  Nieto, Cristofer 24 3h 49' 18''
55 24  Castaño, Neubery 26 3h 50' 01''
12  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 11h 28' 49'' 139 12
36 171  Castillo, Jose 23 3h 48' 36''
45 172  Pinto, Luis 23 3h 49' 08''
58 173  Fernandez, Rodolfo 28 3h 51' 05''
13  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 11h 30' 27'' 155 13
41 11  Espinel, Alcides - 3h 48' 55''
53 13  Flórez, Fabio - 3h 49' 42''
61 14  Cordero, Delmer - 3h 51' 50''
14  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiRepue.. 11h 31' 02'' 158 14
43 135  Rivas, Angel 29 3h 49' 08''
50 133  Sánchez, Ismael 36 3h 49' 29''
65 134  Capellan, Wellington 22 3h 52' 25''
15  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.com.. 11h 34' 12'' 179 15
39 183  Rico, Freddy 21 3h 48' 36''
68 182  Hernández, Deins 20 3h 52' 25''
72 181  Medina, Rafael 24 3h 53' 11''
16  Karat Bars-Fundacion Hernan .. 11h 36' 13'' 187 16
52 91  Martinez, Sergio 23 3h 49' 42''
59 94  Salgado, Héctor - 3h 51' 31''
76 96  Diaz, Carlos - 3h 55' 00''
17  BetPlay Cycling Team 11h 36' 41'' 171 19
32 115  Sastoque, Didier 31 3h 48' 16''
57 112  Palmar, Sebastian 21 3h 49' 14''
82 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35 3h 59' 11''
18  Team Saitel Ecuador 11h 42' 17'' 191 17
37 154  Urbano, Jerson 24 3h 48' 36''
75 151  Huera, Richard 19 3h 54' 58''
79 152  Castaño, Erick 38 3h 58' 43''
19  Team Carabobo 11h 47' 44'' 216 18
40 202  Mora, Luis 24 3h 48' 36''
71 204  Diaz, Enrique 26 3h 52' 59''
105 201  Rojas, Maximo 35 4h 06' 09''
20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa Rica 12h 03' 05'' 265 20
81 142  Duran, Farfan - 3h 59' 11''
90 145  Jimenez, John 19 4h 01' 55''
94 141  Cordoba, Fabian 22 4h 01' 59''
21  Fundación Angel Pungar-Resta.. 12h 19' 03'' 290 21
63 213  Piñero, José Jr. 19 3h 52' 25''
113 212  Colmenares, Luis 20 4h 13' 19''
114 211  Pulgar, Angel 29 4h 13' 19''
22  Confitería El Loro-Ferlab-FSV 12h 32' 23'' 303 22
88 191  García, Charles 21 4h 01' 55''
98 192  Sanabria, César - 4h 05' 28''
117 193  Higuera, Jean - 4h 25' 00''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 6h 55' 27'' + 9
2 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 6h 55' 31'' + 00' 04'' + 46
3 162  Quintero, Leonel 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 6h 55' 36'' + 00' 09'' + 2
4 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 6h 55' 40'' + 00' 13'' + 5
5 164  Godoy, Yonder 25  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 6h 55' 40'' + 00' 13'' + 14
6 4  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira 6h 55' 40'' + 00' 13'' + 19
7 76  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6h 55' 40'' + 00' 13'' + 27
8 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira 6h 55' 40'' + 00' 13'' + 28
9 1  González, Ronald 37  Deportivo Táchira 6h 55' 40'' + 00' 13'' + 40
10 31  Paredes, Anderson 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 6h 55' 40'' + 00' 13'' + 43
11 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 6h 55' 40'' + 00' 13'' + 50
12 61  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 6h 55' 40'' + 00' 13'' + 55
13 74  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6h 55' 40'' + 00' 13'' + 50
14 43  Navas, Jhon 40  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 6h 55' 40'' + 00' 13'' + 70
15 3  Gálviz, Carlos 29  Deportivo Táchira 6h 55' 40'' + 00' 13'' + 65
16 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 6h 55' 40'' + 00' 13'' + 76
17 161  Aular, Orluis 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 6h 55' 52'' + 00' 25'' - 14
18 32  Guamá, Byron 33  Movistar Team Ecuador 6h 55' 53'' + 00' 26'' - 2
19 83  Meneses, Henry 24  JHS Grupo 6h 55' 53'' + 00' 26'' + 11
20 2  Medina, Manuel 42  Deportivo Táchira 6h 55' 53'' + 00' 26'' + 19
21 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano 6h 55' 53'' + 00' 26'' + 17
22 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6h 55' 53'' + 00' 26'' + 32
23 45  Becerra, Eduin 33  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 6h 55' 53'' + 00' 26'' + 37
24 84  Camargo, Nelson 29  JHS Grupo 6h 55' 53'' + 00' 26'' + 45
25 42  Becerra, Carlos 36  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 6h 55' 53'' + 00' 26'' + 58
26 63  Chacón, Franklin 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 6h 55' 53'' + 00' 26'' + 68
27 82  Marquez, José 27  JHS Grupo 6h 55' 53'' + 00' 26'' + 64
28 55  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano 6h 55' 58'' + 00' 31'' - 8
29 53  Pedraza, Walter 37  GW-Shimano 6h 55' 58'' + 00' 31'' + 3
30 163  Alarcón, José 30  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 6h 55' 58'' + 00' 31'' + 20
31 122  Sánchez, Yerson 41  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 6h 55' 58'' + 00' 31'' + 27
32 102  Vargas, Freddy 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 6h 55' 58'' + 00' 31'' + 36
33 124  Merchan, Didier -  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 6h 55' 58'' + 00' 31'' + 44
34 33  Montenegro, Santiago 20  Movistar Team Ecuador 6h 56' 18'' + 00' 51'' - 13
35 183  Rico, Freddy 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 6h 56' 18'' + 00' 51'' - 2
36 171  Castillo, Jose 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 6h 56' 18'' + 00' 51'' + 7
37 154  Urbano, Jerson 24  Team Saitel Ecuador 6h 56' 18'' + 00' 51'' + 7
38 202  Mora, Luis 24  Team Carabobo 6h 56' 18'' + 00' 51'' + 9
39 64  Mendoza, José 24  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 6h 56' 18'' + 00' 51'' + 42
40 11  Espinel, Alcides -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 6h 56' 37'' + 01' 10'' + 1
41 125  Ortiz, Agustín -  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 6h 56' 39'' + 01' 12'' + 21
42 166  Flores, Ruben 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 6h 56' 50'' + 01' 23'' + 14
43 172  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 6h 56' 50'' + 01' 23'' + 16
44 135  Rivas, Angel 29  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 6h 56' 50'' + 01' 23'' + 29
45 25  Nieto, Cristofer 24  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 6h 57' 00'' + 01' 33'' + 40
46 165  Villegas, Jesus 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 6h 57' 07'' + 01' 40'' - 20
47 5  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Deportivo Táchira 6h 57' 07'' + 01' 40'' + 17
48 133  Sánchez, Ismael 36  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 6h 57' 11'' + 01' 44'' - 24
49 86  Rincon, German 20  JHS Grupo 6h 57' 24'' + 01' 57'' - 42
50 91  Martinez, Sergio 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 6h 57' 24'' + 01' 57'' - 37
51 66  Rujano, José 36  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 6h 57' 27'' + 02' 00'' + 23
52 13  Flórez, Fabio -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 6h 57' 39'' + 02' 12'' + 43
53 104  Landaeta, Giorgio 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 6h 57' 43'' + 02' 16'' - 25
54 24  Castaño, Neubery 26  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 6h 57' 43'' + 02' 16'' - 3
55 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 6h 57' 51'' + 02' 24'' - 20
56 173  Fernandez, Rodolfo 28  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 6h 58' 47'' + 03' 20'' + 32
57 94  Salgado, Héctor -  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 6h 59' 13'' + 03' 46'' + 8
58 175  Villasmil, Alexander -  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 6h 59' 19'' + 03' 52'' + 13
59 14  Cordero, Delmer -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 6h 59' 32'' + 04' 05'' + 16
60 15  Jaimes, Martín -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 6h 59' 51'' + 04' 24'' + 16
61 12  Jeréz, Jossimar -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 7h 00' 07'' + 04' 40'' - 47
62 35  Haro, Steven 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 7h 00' 07'' + 04' 40'' - 45
63 182  Hernández, Deins 20  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 7h 00' 07'' + 04' 40'' - 45
64 54  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano 7h 00' 07'' + 04' 40'' - 18
65 213  Piñero, José Jr. 19  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. 7h 00' 07'' + 04' 40'' + 14
66 134  Capellan, Wellington 22  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 7h 00' 07'' + 04' 40'' + 21
67 23  Sequera, Pedro 27  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 7h 00' 11'' + 04' 44'' + 19
68 81  Rodríguez, Jackson 33  JHS Grupo 7h 00' 28'' + 05' 01'' - 41
69 204  Diaz, Enrique 26  Team Carabobo 7h 00' 41'' + 05' 14'' - 63
70 181  Medina, Rafael 24  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 7h 00' 53'' + 05' 26'' + 19
71 106  Viloria, Miguel -  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 7h 01' 04'' + 05' 37'' - 40
72 151  Huera, Richard 19  Team Saitel Ecuador 7h 02' 40'' + 07' 13'' - 50
73 96  Diaz, Carlos -  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 7h 02' 42'' + 07' 15'' - 33
74 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 7h 05' 07'' + 09' 40'' - 32
75 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team 7h 06' 53'' + 11' 26'' - 63
76 46  Abreu, Daniel 32  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 7h 06' 53'' + 11' 26'' - 19
77 142  Duran, Farfan -  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 7h 06' 53'' + 11' 26'' - 11
78 184  Bruzual, Jose 22  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 7h 07' 05'' + 11' 38'' - 67
79 16  Rincón, Franklin -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 7h 07' 45'' + 12' 18'' + 19
80 132  Cruz, Addelyn 27  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 7h 07' 55'' + 12' 28'' + 10
81 103  Gil, Gusneiver 31  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 7h 08' 12'' + 12' 45'' + 1
82 115  Sastoque, Didier 31  BetPlay Cycling Team 7h 09' 25'' + 13' 58'' + 27
83 92  Avendaño, Diego -  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 7h 09' 39'' + 14' 12'' - 46
84 52  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano 7h 09' 39'' + 14' 12'' - 29
85 131  Pico, Jhon 30  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 7h 09' 39'' + 14' 12'' - 7
86 93  Pacheco, Fredy 20  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 7h 10' 11'' + 14' 44'' + 10
87 121  Jimenez, Manuel 25  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 7h 10' 17'' + 14' 50'' + 17
88 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 11' 16'' + 15' 49'' - 87
89 72  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 11' 28'' + 16' 01'' - 37
90 192  Sanabria, César -  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. 7h 13' 10'' + 17' 43'' - 45
91 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 7h 13' 43'' + 18' 16'' - 87
92 85  Bravo, Wuilmen 37  JHS Grupo 7h 13' 47'' + 18' 20'' - 69
93 126  Zorro, Daniel 26  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 7h 13' 51'' + 18' 24'' - 23
94 176  Pereira, Wilson 22  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 7h 14' 25'' + 18' 58'' + 3
95 112  Palmar, Sebastian 21  BetPlay Cycling Team 7h 14' 50'' + 19' 23'' + 24
96 201  Rojas, Maximo 35  Team Carabobo 7h 16' 23'' + 20' 56'' + 5
97 123  Velandia, Miguel 23  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 7h 16' 47'' + 21' 20'' - 68
98 26  Garcia, Luis 19  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 7h 16' 52'' + 21' 25'' - 5
99 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 7h 16' 57'' + 21' 30'' - 97
100 113  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team 7h 17' 03'' + 21' 36'' + 6
101 95  Jaimes, José 27  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 7h 17' 05'' + 21' 38'' - 93
102 141  Cordoba, Fabian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 7h 17' 10'' + 21' 43'' + 1
103 145  Jimenez, John 19  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 7h 18' 43'' + 23' 16'' + 4
104 146  Meudigano, Jefry -  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 7h 19' 04'' + 23' 37'' - 2
105 155  Jaramillo, Remberto 35  Team Saitel Ecuador 7h 19' 36'' + 24' 09'' - 6
106 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 7h 20' 59'' + 25' 32'' - 34
107 152  Castaño, Erick 38  Team Saitel Ecuador 7h 22' 42'' + 27' 15'' + 11
108 56  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano 7h 22' 54'' + 27' 27'' - 3
109 212  Colmenares, Luis 20  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. 7h 23' 33'' + 28' 06'' - 9
110 116  Cardona, Julián 31  BetPlay Cycling Team 7h 24' 47'' + 29' 20'' + 10
111 191  García, Charles 21  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. 7h 25' 37'' + 30' 10'' + 5
112 185  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 7h 26' 49'' + 31' 22'' + 1
113 114  García, Nicolás 25  BetPlay Cycling Team 7h 32' 25'' + 36' 58'' - 1
114 105  Moreno, Jose 24  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 7h 33' 31'' + 38' 04'' + 1
115 211  Pulgar, Angel 29  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. 7h 35' 14'' + 39' 47'' - 5
116 214  Nieves, Hector 25  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. 7h 41' 31'' + 46' 04'' + 1
117 143  Sanchez, Wilson -  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 7h 46' 57'' + 51' 30'' - 9
118 153  Martínez, Christian -  Team Saitel Ecuador 7h 49' 22'' + 53' 55'' - 4
119 193  Higuera, Jean -  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. 8h 03' 29'' + 1h 08' 02'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 34 pts + 1
2 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 31 pts -3 pts + 9
3 162  Quintero, Leonel 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 28 pts -6 pts + 2
4 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 25 pts -9 pts - 3
5 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 22 pts -12 pts - 2
6 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 20 pts -14 pts
7 161  Aular, Orluis 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 20 pts -14 pts - 3
8 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 17 pts -17 pts + 2
9 76  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14 pts -20 pts
10 61  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 12 pts -22 pts
11 204  Diaz, Enrique 26  Team Carabobo 10 pts -24 pts - 5
12 164  Godoy, Yonder 25  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 9 pts -25 pts
13 86  Rincon, German 20  JHS Grupo 9 pts -25 pts - 6
14 185  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 8 pts -26 pts - 6
15 4  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira 8 pts -26 pts
16 95  Jaimes, José 27  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 8 pts -26 pts - 7
17 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 7 pts -27 pts
18 1  González, Ronald 37  Deportivo Táchira 6 pts -28 pts
19 85  Bravo, Wuilmen 37  JHS Grupo 6 pts -28 pts
20 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 5 pts -29 pts
21 91  Martinez, Sergio 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 5 pts -29 pts - 6
22 184  Bruzual, Jose 22  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 5 pts -29 pts - 10
23 142  Duran, Farfan -  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 4 pts -30 pts
24 56  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano 4 pts -30 pts - 11
25 43  Navas, Jhon 40  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 4 pts -30 pts
26 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team 4 pts -30 pts - 12
27 74  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -31 pts
28 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 3 pts -31 pts
29 31  Paredes, Anderson 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 2 pts -32 pts
30 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2 pts -32 pts - 13
31 12  Jeréz, Jossimar -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 2 pts -32 pts - 15
32 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira 1 pts -33 pts
33 113  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team 1 pts -33 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 8 pts
2 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira 7 pts -1 pts
3 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 4 pts -4 pts
4 32  Guamá, Byron 33  Movistar Team Ecuador 2 pts -6 pts
5 53  Pedraza, Walter 37  GW-Shimano 2 pts -6 pts
6 85  Bravo, Wuilmen 37  JHS Grupo 2 pts -6 pts
7 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 1 pts -7 pts
8 132  Cruz, Addelyn 27  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 1 pts -7 pts
9 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 1 pts -7 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 20 pts + 1
2 185  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 8 pts -12 pts - 1
3 85  Bravo, Wuilmen 37  JHS Grupo 6 pts -14 pts
4 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 6 pts -14 pts - 1
5 142  Duran, Farfan -  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 4 pts -16 pts
6 56  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano 4 pts -16 pts - 2
7 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 3 pts -17 pts
8 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2 pts -18 pts - 3
9 91  Martinez, Sergio 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 2 pts -18 pts
10 113  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team 1 pts -19 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 6h 55' 31'' + 11
2 162  Quintero, Leonel 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 6h 55' 36'' + 00' 05'' - 1
3 74  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6h 55' 40'' + 00' 09'' + 11
4 63  Chacón, Franklin 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 6h 55' 53'' + 00' 22'' + 16
5 124  Merchan, Didier -  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 6h 55' 58'' + 00' 27'' + 13
6 33  Montenegro, Santiago 20  Movistar Team Ecuador 6h 56' 18'' + 00' 47'' - 3
7 125  Ortiz, Agustín -  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 6h 56' 39'' + 01' 08'' + 6
8 165  Villegas, Jesus 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 6h 57' 07'' + 01' 36'' - 3
9 13  Flórez, Fabio -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 6h 57' 39'' + 02' 08'' + 12
10 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 6h 57' 51'' + 02' 20'' - 3
11 175  Villasmil, Alexander -  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 6h 59' 19'' + 03' 48'' + 4
12 14  Cordero, Delmer -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 6h 59' 32'' + 04' 01'' + 4
13 15  Jaimes, Martín -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 6h 59' 51'' + 04' 20'' + 4
14 35  Haro, Steven 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 7h 00' 07'' + 04' 36'' - 12
15 106  Viloria, Miguel -  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 7h 01' 04'' + 05' 33'' - 9
16 151  Huera, Richard 19  Team Saitel Ecuador 7h 02' 40'' + 07' 09'' - 12
17 96  Diaz, Carlos -  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 7h 02' 42'' + 07' 11'' - 8
18 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 7h 05' 07'' + 09' 36'' - 8
19 16  Rincón, Franklin -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 7h 07' 45'' + 12' 14'' + 5
20 92  Avendaño, Diego -  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 7h 09' 39'' + 14' 08'' - 12
21 93  Pacheco, Fredy 20  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 7h 10' 11'' + 14' 40'' + 1
22 192  Sanabria, César -  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. 7h 13' 10'' + 17' 39'' - 11
23 176  Pereira, Wilson 22  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 7h 14' 25'' + 18' 54'' -
24 26  Garcia, Luis 19  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 7h 16' 52'' + 21' 21'' - 5
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Lotería del Táchira-Concafé-Bandes 20h 46' 57'' + 11
2  Deportivo Táchira 20h 47' 00'' + 00' 03'' + 8
3  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz-Osorio Motos 20h 47' 10'' + 00' 13'' + 8
4  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 20h 47' 13'' + 00' 16'' + 3
5  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 20h 47' 18'' + 00' 21'' - 4
6  JHS Grupo 20h 47' 39'' + 00' 42'' - 3
7  GW-Shimano 20h 47' 49'' + 00' 52'' + 1
8  Movistar Team Ecuador 20h 47' 51'' + 00' 54'' - 6
9  Herrera Team Fundación-Luna Sport Wear 20h 48' 35'' + 01' 38'' + 8
10  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-Inversiones Alexander Ferlab 20h 49' 21'' + 02' 24'' + 3
11  Triple Táchira-La Arepa Cuadrada-Bandes 20h 50' 23'' + 03' 26'' + 4
12  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 20h 51' 55'' + 04' 58'' + 4
13  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 20h 53' 33'' + 06' 36'' + 1
14  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiRepuestos Basf 20h 54' 08'' + 07' 11'' - 5
15  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.com-Ale La Fria 20h 57' 18'' + 10' 21'' - 10
16  Karat Bars-Fundacion Hernan Buenahora 20h 59' 19'' + 12' 22'' - 12
17  Team Saitel Ecuador 21h 07' 54'' + 20' 57'' + 1
18  Team Carabobo 21h 10' 50'' + 23' 53'' - 12
19  BetPlay Cycling Team 21h 22' 20'' + 35' 23'' + 2
20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa Rica 21h 39' 34'' + 52' 37'' - 1
21  Fundación Angel Pungar-Restaurant El Gran Chivo 21h 58' 54'' + 1h 11' 57'' - 1
22  Confitería El Loro-Ferlab-FSV 22h 42' 16'' + 1h 55' 19'' -


© Wijnreder Media