San Cristóbal - San Cristóbal (132.3 km)

Route

 13 January 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  San Cristóbal
 Finish  San Cristóbal
 Distance  132.3 km  (82.2 mi)
 Speed  40.400 km/h  (25.104 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Salinas, Jhon.. (LCB) 10h 11' 56''
 Monsalve, Ralph (VFO) 54 points
 Briceño, Fern.. (TLB) 8 points
 Ramirez, Yurgen (VFO) 10h 12' 00''
 Lotería del Táchira-.. 30h 36' 24''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 161  Aular, Orluis 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 3h 16' 29'' - 10'' 16 2 - -
2 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 90 1 9 -
3 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 74 9 - -
4 204  Diaz, Enrique 26  Team Carabobo + 00' 00'' 67 7 - -
5 56  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' 106 11 - -
6 72  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 88 19 - -
7 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' 17 20 - -
8 95  Jaimes, José 27  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 00' 00'' 99 12 - -
9 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 00' 00'' 97 4 - -
10 115  Sastoque, Didier 31  BetPlay Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 82 25 - -
11 151  Huera, Richard 19  Team Saitel Ecuador + 00' 00'' 70 29 - 16
12 33  Montenegro, Santiago 20  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' 33 33 - 5
13 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 19 27 - -
14 35  Haro, Steven 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' 59 38 - 13
15 164  Godoy, Yonder 25  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 00'' 6 18 - -
16 86  Rincon, German 20  JHS Grupo + 00' 00'' 48 21 - -
17 163  Alarcón, José 30  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
18 55  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
19 182  Hernández, Deins 20  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 00'' 61 - - 14
20 12  Jeréz, Jossimar -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 00' 00'' 60 39 - -
21 54  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
22 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 00' 00'' 5 10 7 -
23 1  González, Ronald 37  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' - 01'' 4 23 - -
24 4  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' 7 22 - -
25 3  Gálviz, Carlos 29  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
26 32  Guamá, Byron 33  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' 18 - 4 -
27 124  Merchan, Didier -  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 00'' 30 - - 4
28 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 00'' 10 24 - -
29 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 00'' 1 3 - -
30 31  Paredes, Anderson 24  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' 9 36 - -
31 94  Salgado, Héctor -  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
32 11  Espinel, Alcides -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
33 45  Becerra, Eduin 33  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
34 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 00'' - 01'' 54 43 - 10
35 113  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 98 44 - -
36 162  Quintero, Leonel 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 00'' 3 5 - 2
37 192  Sanabria, César -  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. + 00' 00'' 89 - - 23
38 43  Navas, Jhon 40  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 00'' 13 32 - -
39 202  Mora, Luis 24  Team Carabobo + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
40 83  Meneses, Henry 24  JHS Grupo + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
41 42  Becerra, Carlos 36  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
42 53  Pedraza, Walter 37  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' 29 - 5 -
43 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 00' 00'' 15 26 - -
44 2  Medina, Manuel 42  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
45 126  Zorro, Daniel 26  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
46 13  Flórez, Fabio -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 00' 00'' 51 - - 9
47 76  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 8 14 - -
48 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' 11 41 2 -
49 102  Vargas, Freddy 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
50 141  Cordoba, Fabian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
51 64  Mendoza, José 24  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
52 152  Castaño, Erick 38  Team Saitel Ecuador + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
53 92  Avendaño, Diego -  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 00' 00'' 83 - - 21
54 154  Urbano, Jerson 24  Team Saitel Ecuador + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
55 176  Pereira, Wilson 22  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 00'' 93 - - 24
56 171  Castillo, Jose 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
57 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' 2 8 3 1
58 84  Camargo, Nelson 29  JHS Grupo + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
59 125  Ortiz, Agustín -  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 00'' - 02'' 40 37 - 7
60 135  Rivas, Angel 29  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
61 122  Sánchez, Yerson 41  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
62 121  Jimenez, Manuel 25  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
63 123  Velandia, Miguel 23  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 00'' 96 31 - -
64 82  Marquez, José 27  JHS Grupo + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
65 166  Flores, Ruben 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
66 112  Palmar, Sebastian 21  BetPlay Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 94 - - 25
67 24  Castaño, Neubery 26  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
68 63  Chacón, Franklin 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - 3
69 61  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' 14 15 - -
70 104  Landaeta, Giorgio 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
71 91  Martinez, Sergio 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 00' 00'' 49 28 - -
72 172  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
73 213  Piñero, José Jr. 19  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
74 66  Rujano, José 36  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
75 173  Fernandez, Rodolfo 28  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
76 145  Jimenez, John 19  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
77 155  Jaramillo, Remberto 35  Team Saitel Ecuador + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
78 142  Duran, Farfan -  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 00' 00'' 76 30 - -
79 165  Villegas, Jesus 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 00'' 44 42 - 8
80 5  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
81 46  Abreu, Daniel 32  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
82 85  Bravo, Wuilmen 37  JHS Grupo + 00' 00'' - 06'' 91 13 6 -
83 52  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
84 14  Cordero, Delmer -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 00' 00'' 57 - - 11
85 26  Garcia, Luis 19  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 00' 14'' 100 - - 26
86 81  Rodríguez, Jackson 33  JHS Grupo + 00' 16'' 68 - - -
87 175  Villasmil, Alexander -  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 16'' 58 - - 12
88 181  Medina, Rafael 24  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 19'' 69 - - -
89 25  Nieto, Cristofer 24  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 00' 19'' 47 - - -
90 134  Capellan, Wellington 22  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 00' 21'' 64 - - -
91 16  Rincón, Franklin -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 00' 21'' 78 - - 20
92 93  Pacheco, Fredy 20  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 00' 21'' 86 - - 22
93 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 00' 21'' 105 35 1 -
94 103  Gil, Gusneiver 31  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 00' 21'' 81 - - -
95 23  Sequera, Pedro 27  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 00' 21'' 66 - - -
96 116  Cardona, Julián 31  BetPlay Cycling Team + 00' 21'' 107 - - -
97 132  Cruz, Addelyn 27  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 00' 33'' 80 - 8 -
98 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 36'' 73 40 - 19
99 133  Sánchez, Ismael 36  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
100 185  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 57'' 109 17 - -
101 96  Diaz, Carlos -  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 00' 57'' 71 - - 17
102 131  Pico, Jhon 30  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 00' 57'' 87 - - -
103 201  Rojas, Maximo 35  Team Carabobo + 00' 57'' 102 - - -
104 184  Bruzual, Jose 22  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 01' 07'' - 02'' 79 16 - -
105 183  Rico, Freddy 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - 6
106 211  Pulgar, Angel 29  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. + 01' 16'' 111 - - -
107 191  García, Charles 21  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. + 01' 45'' 108 - - -
108 214  Nieves, Hector 25  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. + 03' 15'' 112 - - -
109 114  García, Nicolás 25  BetPlay Cycling Team + 03' 42'' 110 - - -
110 106  Viloria, Miguel -  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 04' 07'' 72 - - 18
111 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 04' 16'' 95 6 - -
112 74  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 04' 50'' 65 34 - 15
113 193  Higuera, Jean -  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. + 22' 44'' 115 - - -
114 153  Martínez, Christian -  Team Saitel Ecuador + 22' 44'' 113 - - -
115 143  Sanchez, Wilson -  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 25' 28'' 114 - - -
DNF 105  Moreno, Jose 24  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-..
DNF 146  Meudigano, Jefry -  Team Ediciones Mar Costa..
DNF 212  Colmenares, Luis 20  Fundación Angel Pungar-R..
DNS 15  Jaimes, Martín -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
28.8   San Cristóbal 1 85  Bravo, Wuilmen  JHS Grupo 4 pts - 03''
2 125  Ortiz, Agustín  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 2 pts - 02''
3 34  Quinteros, Alexis  Movistar Team Ecuador 1 pts - 01''
53.0   San Cristóbal 1 123  Velandia, Miguel  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 4 pts -
2 185  Mendoza, Luis  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 2 pts -
3 85  Bravo, Wuilmen  JHS Grupo 1 pts -
76.8   San Cristóbal 1 85  Bravo, Wuilmen  JHS Grupo 4 pts - 03''
2 184  Bruzual, Jose  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 2 pts - 02''
3 1  González, Ronald  Deportivo Táchira 1 pts - 01''
101.0   San Cristóbal 1 184  Bruzual, Jose  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 4 pts -
2 174  Ochoa, Gaudys  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 2 pts -
3 165  Villegas, Jesus  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  GW-Shimano 9h 49' 27'' 30 7
5 56  Alzate, Carlos 35 3h 16' 29''
7 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33 3h 16' 29''
18 55  Parra, Heiner 27 3h 16' 29''
2  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 9h 49' 27'' 33 5
1 161  Aular, Orluis 22 3h 16' 29''
15 164  Godoy, Yonder 25 3h 16' 29''
17 163  Alarcón, José 30 3h 16' 29''
3  BetPlay Cycling Team 9h 49' 27'' 48 19
3 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35 3h 16' 29''
10 115  Sastoque, Didier 31 3h 16' 29''
35 113  Torres, Cristian 27 3h 16' 29''
4  Movistar Team Ecuador 9h 49' 27'' 52 8
12 33  Montenegro, Santiago 20 3h 16' 29''
14 35  Haro, Steven 21 3h 16' 29''
26 32  Guamá, Byron 33 3h 16' 29''
5  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9h 49' 27'' 66 4
6 72  Viel, Mattia 23 3h 16' 29''
13 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22 3h 16' 29''
47 76  Flórez, Miguel 22 3h 16' 29''
6  Deportivo Táchira 9h 49' 27'' 72 2
23 1  González, Ronald 37 3h 16' 29''
24 4  Torres, Carlos 26 3h 16' 29''
25 3  Gálviz, Carlos 29 3h 16' 29''
7  Lotería del Táchira-Concafé-.. 9h 49' 27'' 90 1
28 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30 3h 16' 29''
29 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28 3h 16' 29''
33 45  Becerra, Eduin 33 3h 16' 29''
8  Karat Bars-Fundacion Hernan .. 9h 49' 27'' 92 16
8 95  Jaimes, José 27 3h 16' 29''
31 94  Salgado, Héctor - 3h 16' 29''
53 92  Avendaño, Diego - 3h 16' 29''
9  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 9h 49' 27'' 98 13
20 12  Jeréz, Jossimar - 3h 16' 29''
32 11  Espinel, Alcides - 3h 16' 29''
46 13  Flórez, Fabio - 3h 16' 29''
10  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina A.. 9h 49' 27'' 110 3
2 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31 3h 16' 29''
51 64  Mendoza, José 24 3h 16' 29''
57 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20 3h 16' 29''
11  JHS Grupo 9h 49' 27'' 114 6
16 86  Rincon, German 20 3h 16' 29''
40 83  Meneses, Henry 24 3h 16' 29''
58 84  Camargo, Nelson 29 3h 16' 29''
12  Team Saitel Ecuador 9h 49' 27'' 117 17
11 151  Huera, Richard 19 3h 16' 29''
52 152  Castaño, Erick 38 3h 16' 29''
54 154  Urbano, Jerson 24 3h 16' 29''
13  Herrera Team Fundación-Luna .. 9h 49' 27'' 131 9
27 124  Merchan, Didier - 3h 16' 29''
45 126  Zorro, Daniel 26 3h 16' 29''
59 125  Ortiz, Agustín - 3h 16' 29''
14  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-Inve.. 9h 49' 27'' 162 10
43 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32 3h 16' 29''
49 102  Vargas, Freddy 36 3h 16' 29''
70 104  Landaeta, Giorgio 36 3h 16' 29''
15  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 9h 49' 27'' 183 12
55 176  Pereira, Wilson 22 3h 16' 29''
56 171  Castillo, Jose 23 3h 16' 29''
72 172  Pinto, Luis 23 3h 16' 29''
16  Team Ediciones Mar Costa Rica 9h 49' 27'' 204 20
50 141  Cordoba, Fabian 22 3h 16' 29''
76 145  Jimenez, John 19 3h 16' 29''
78 142  Duran, Farfan - 3h 16' 29''
17  Triple Táchira-La Arepa Cuad.. 9h 49' 41'' 174 11
22 21  Abreu, Jorge 28 3h 16' 29''
67 24  Castaño, Neubery 26 3h 16' 29''
85 26  Garcia, Luis 19 3h 16' 43''
18  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiRepue.. 9h 49' 48'' 159 14
9 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25 3h 16' 29''
60 135  Rivas, Angel 29 3h 16' 29''
90 134  Capellan, Wellington 22 3h 16' 50''
19  Team Carabobo 9h 50' 24'' 146 18
4 204  Diaz, Enrique 26 3h 16' 29''
39 202  Mora, Luis 24 3h 16' 29''
103 201  Rojas, Maximo 35 3h 17' 26''
20  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.com.. 9h 50' 43'' 207 15
19 182  Hernández, Deins 20 3h 16' 29''
88 181  Medina, Rafael 24 3h 16' 48''
100 185  Mendoza, Luis 21 3h 17' 26''
21  Fundación Angel Pungar-Resta.. 9h 53' 58'' 287 21
73 213  Piñero, José Jr. 19 3h 16' 29''
106 211  Pulgar, Angel 29 3h 17' 45''
108 214  Nieves, Hector 25 3h 19' 44''
22  Confitería El Loro-Ferlab-FSV 10h 13' 56'' 257 22
37 192  Sanabria, César - 3h 16' 29''
107 191  García, Charles 21 3h 18' 14''
113 193  Higuera, Jean - 3h 39' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 10h 11' 56'' -
2 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 10h 12' 00'' + 00' 04'' -
3 162  Quintero, Leonel 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 10h 12' 05'' + 00' 09'' -
4 1  González, Ronald 37  Deportivo Táchira 10h 12' 08'' + 00' 12'' + 5
5 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 10h 12' 09'' + 00' 13'' - 1
6 164  Godoy, Yonder 25  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 10h 12' 09'' + 00' 13'' - 1
7 4  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira 10h 12' 09'' + 00' 13'' - 1
8 76  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 12' 09'' + 00' 13'' - 1
9 31  Paredes, Anderson 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 10h 12' 09'' + 00' 13'' + 1
10 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 10h 12' 09'' + 00' 13'' + 1
11 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira 10h 12' 09'' + 00' 13'' - 3
12 3  Gálviz, Carlos 29  Deportivo Táchira 10h 12' 09'' + 00' 13'' + 3
13 43  Navas, Jhon 40  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 10h 12' 09'' + 00' 13'' + 1
14 61  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 10h 12' 09'' + 00' 13'' - 2
15 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 10h 12' 09'' + 00' 13'' + 1
16 161  Aular, Orluis 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 10h 12' 11'' + 00' 15'' + 1
17 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano 10h 12' 22'' + 00' 26'' + 4
18 32  Guamá, Byron 33  Movistar Team Ecuador 10h 12' 22'' + 00' 26'' -
19 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 12' 22'' + 00' 26'' + 3
20 83  Meneses, Henry 24  JHS Grupo 10h 12' 22'' + 00' 26'' - 1
21 2  Medina, Manuel 42  Deportivo Táchira 10h 12' 22'' + 00' 26'' - 1
22 45  Becerra, Eduin 33  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 10h 12' 22'' + 00' 26'' + 1
23 42  Becerra, Carlos 36  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 10h 12' 22'' + 00' 26'' + 2
24 84  Camargo, Nelson 29  JHS Grupo 10h 12' 22'' + 00' 26'' -
25 82  Marquez, José 27  JHS Grupo 10h 12' 22'' + 00' 26'' + 2
26 63  Chacón, Franklin 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 10h 12' 22'' + 00' 26'' -
27 55  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano 10h 12' 27'' + 00' 31'' + 1
28 163  Alarcón, José 30  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 10h 12' 27'' + 00' 31'' + 2
29 53  Pedraza, Walter 37  GW-Shimano 10h 12' 27'' + 00' 31'' -
30 124  Merchan, Didier -  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 10h 12' 27'' + 00' 31'' + 3
31 102  Vargas, Freddy 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 10h 12' 27'' + 00' 31'' + 1
32 122  Sánchez, Yerson 41  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 10h 12' 27'' + 00' 31'' - 1
33 33  Montenegro, Santiago 20  Movistar Team Ecuador 10h 12' 47'' + 00' 51'' + 1
34 202  Mora, Luis 24  Team Carabobo 10h 12' 47'' + 00' 51'' + 4
35 154  Urbano, Jerson 24  Team Saitel Ecuador 10h 12' 47'' + 00' 51'' + 2
36 171  Castillo, Jose 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 10h 12' 47'' + 00' 51'' -
37 64  Mendoza, José 24  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 10h 12' 47'' + 00' 51'' + 2
38 183  Rico, Freddy 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 10h 12' 47'' + 00' 51'' - 3
39 11  Espinel, Alcides -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 10h 13' 06'' + 01' 10'' + 1
40 125  Ortiz, Agustín -  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 10h 13' 06'' + 01' 10'' + 1
41 166  Flores, Ruben 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 10h 13' 19'' + 01' 23'' + 1
42 135  Rivas, Angel 29  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 10h 13' 19'' + 01' 23'' + 2
43 172  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 10h 13' 19'' + 01' 23'' -
44 165  Villegas, Jesus 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 10h 13' 36'' + 01' 40'' + 2
45 5  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Deportivo Táchira 10h 13' 36'' + 01' 40'' + 2
46 133  Sánchez, Ismael 36  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 10h 13' 40'' + 01' 44'' + 2
47 25  Nieto, Cristofer 24  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 10h 13' 48'' + 01' 52'' - 2
48 86  Rincon, German 20  JHS Grupo 10h 13' 53'' + 01' 57'' + 1
49 91  Martinez, Sergio 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 10h 13' 53'' + 01' 57'' + 1
50 66  Rujano, José 36  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 10h 13' 56'' + 02' 00'' + 1
51 13  Flórez, Fabio -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 10h 14' 08'' + 02' 12'' + 1
52 104  Landaeta, Giorgio 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 10h 14' 12'' + 02' 16'' + 1
53 24  Castaño, Neubery 26  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 10h 14' 12'' + 02' 16'' + 1
54 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 10h 14' 19'' + 02' 23'' + 1
55 173  Fernandez, Rodolfo 28  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 10h 15' 16'' + 03' 20'' + 1
56 94  Salgado, Héctor -  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 10h 15' 42'' + 03' 46'' + 1
57 14  Cordero, Delmer -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 10h 16' 01'' + 04' 05'' + 2
58 175  Villasmil, Alexander -  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 10h 16' 04'' + 04' 08'' -
59 35  Haro, Steven 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 10h 16' 36'' + 04' 40'' + 3
60 12  Jeréz, Jossimar -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 10h 16' 36'' + 04' 40'' + 1
61 182  Hernández, Deins 20  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 10h 16' 36'' + 04' 40'' + 2
62 54  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano 10h 16' 36'' + 04' 40'' + 2
63 213  Piñero, José Jr. 19  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. 10h 16' 36'' + 04' 40'' + 2
64 134  Capellan, Wellington 22  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 10h 16' 57'' + 05' 01'' + 2
65 74  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 16' 59'' + 05' 03'' - 52
66 23  Sequera, Pedro 27  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 10h 17' 01'' + 05' 05'' + 1
67 204  Diaz, Enrique 26  Team Carabobo 10h 17' 10'' + 05' 14'' + 2
68 81  Rodríguez, Jackson 33  JHS Grupo 10h 17' 13'' + 05' 17'' -
69 181  Medina, Rafael 24  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 10h 17' 41'' + 05' 45'' + 1
70 151  Huera, Richard 19  Team Saitel Ecuador 10h 19' 09'' + 07' 13'' + 2
71 96  Diaz, Carlos -  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 10h 20' 08'' + 08' 12'' + 2
72 106  Viloria, Miguel -  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 10h 21' 40'' + 09' 44'' - 1
73 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 10h 22' 12'' + 10' 16'' + 1
74 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team 10h 23' 18'' + 11' 22'' + 1
75 46  Abreu, Daniel 32  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 10h 23' 22'' + 11' 26'' + 1
76 142  Duran, Farfan -  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 10h 23' 22'' + 11' 26'' + 1
77 152  Castaño, Erick 38  Team Saitel Ecuador 10h 24' 30'' + 12' 34'' + 30
78 16  Rincón, Franklin -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 10h 24' 35'' + 12' 39'' + 1
79 184  Bruzual, Jose 22  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 10h 24' 39'' + 12' 43'' - 1
80 132  Cruz, Addelyn 27  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 10h 24' 57'' + 13' 01'' -
81 103  Gil, Gusneiver 31  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 10h 25' 02'' + 13' 06'' -
82 115  Sastoque, Didier 31  BetPlay Cycling Team 10h 25' 54'' + 13' 58'' -
83 92  Avendaño, Diego -  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 10h 26' 08'' + 14' 12'' -
84 52  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano 10h 26' 08'' + 14' 12'' -
85 121  Jimenez, Manuel 25  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 10h 26' 46'' + 14' 50'' + 2
86 93  Pacheco, Fredy 20  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 10h 27' 01'' + 15' 05'' -
87 131  Pico, Jhon 30  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 10h 27' 05'' + 15' 09'' - 2
88 72  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 27' 57'' + 16' 01'' + 1
89 192  Sanabria, César -  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. 10h 29' 39'' + 17' 43'' + 1
90 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 10h 30' 06'' + 18' 10'' + 1
91 85  Bravo, Wuilmen 37  JHS Grupo 10h 30' 10'' + 18' 14'' + 1
92 126  Zorro, Daniel 26  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 10h 30' 20'' + 18' 24'' + 1
93 176  Pereira, Wilson 22  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 10h 30' 54'' + 18' 58'' + 1
94 112  Palmar, Sebastian 21  BetPlay Cycling Team 10h 31' 19'' + 19' 23'' + 1
95 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 32' 01'' + 20' 05'' - 7
96 123  Velandia, Miguel 23  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 10h 33' 16'' + 21' 20'' + 1
97 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 10h 33' 26'' + 21' 30'' + 2
98 113  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team 10h 33' 32'' + 21' 36'' + 2
99 95  Jaimes, José 27  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 10h 33' 34'' + 21' 38'' + 2
100 26  Garcia, Luis 19  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 10h 33' 35'' + 21' 39'' - 2
101 141  Cordoba, Fabian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 10h 33' 39'' + 21' 43'' + 1
102 201  Rojas, Maximo 35  Team Carabobo 10h 33' 49'' + 21' 53'' - 6
103 145  Jimenez, John 19  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 10h 35' 12'' + 23' 16'' -
104 155  Jaramillo, Remberto 35  Team Saitel Ecuador 10h 36' 05'' + 24' 09'' + 1
105 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 10h 37' 49'' + 25' 53'' + 1
106 56  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano 10h 39' 23'' + 27' 27'' + 2
107 116  Cardona, Julián 31  BetPlay Cycling Team 10h 41' 37'' + 29' 41'' + 3
108 191  García, Charles 21  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. 10h 43' 51'' + 31' 55'' + 3
109 185  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 10h 44' 15'' + 32' 19'' + 3
110 114  García, Nicolás 25  BetPlay Cycling Team 10h 52' 36'' + 40' 40'' + 3
111 211  Pulgar, Angel 29  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. 10h 52' 59'' + 41' 03'' + 4
112 214  Nieves, Hector 25  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. 11h 01' 15'' + 49' 19'' + 4
113 153  Martínez, Christian -  Team Saitel Ecuador 11h 28' 35'' + 1h 16' 39'' + 5
114 143  Sanchez, Wilson -  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 11h 28' 54'' + 1h 16' 58'' + 3
115 193  Higuera, Jean -  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. 11h 42' 42'' + 1h 30' 46'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 54 pts -
2 161  Aular, Orluis 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 45 pts -9 pts + 5
3 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 31 pts -23 pts - 1
4 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 29 pts -25 pts + 1
5 162  Quintero, Leonel 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 28 pts -26 pts - 2
6 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 25 pts -29 pts - 2
7 204  Diaz, Enrique 26  Team Carabobo 24 pts -30 pts + 4
8 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 20 pts -34 pts - 2
9 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team 20 pts -34 pts + 17
10 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 17 pts -37 pts - 2
11 56  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano 16 pts -38 pts + 13
12 95  Jaimes, José 27  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 16 pts -38 pts + 4
13 85  Bravo, Wuilmen 37  JHS Grupo 15 pts -39 pts + 6
14 76  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14 pts -40 pts - 5
15 61  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 12 pts -42 pts - 5
16 184  Bruzual, Jose 22  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 11 pts -43 pts + 6
17 185  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 10 pts -44 pts - 3
18 164  Godoy, Yonder 25  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 10 pts -44 pts - 6
19 72  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10 pts -44 pts
20 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano 9 pts -45 pts
21 86  Rincon, German 20  JHS Grupo 9 pts -45 pts - 8
22 4  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira 8 pts -46 pts - 7
23 1  González, Ronald 37  Deportivo Táchira 7 pts -47 pts - 5
24 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 7 pts -47 pts - 7
25 115  Sastoque, Didier 31  BetPlay Cycling Team 6 pts -48 pts
26 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 5 pts -49 pts - 6
27 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -49 pts + 3
28 91  Martinez, Sergio 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 5 pts -49 pts - 7
29 151  Huera, Richard 19  Team Saitel Ecuador 5 pts -49 pts
30 142  Duran, Farfan -  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 4 pts -50 pts - 7
31 123  Velandia, Miguel 23  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 4 pts -50 pts
32 43  Navas, Jhon 40  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 4 pts -50 pts - 7
33 33  Montenegro, Santiago 20  Movistar Team Ecuador 4 pts -50 pts
34 74  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -51 pts - 7
35 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 3 pts -51 pts - 7
36 31  Paredes, Anderson 24  Movistar Team Ecuador 2 pts -52 pts - 7
37 125  Ortiz, Agustín -  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 2 pts -52 pts
38 35  Haro, Steven 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 2 pts -52 pts
39 12  Jeréz, Jossimar -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 2 pts -52 pts - 8
40 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 2 pts -52 pts
41 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira 1 pts -53 pts - 9
42 165  Villegas, Jesus 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 1 pts -53 pts
43 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 1 pts -53 pts
44 113  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team 1 pts -53 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 8 pts -
2 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira 7 pts -1 pts -
3 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 4 pts -4 pts -
4 32  Guamá, Byron 33  Movistar Team Ecuador 2 pts -6 pts -
5 53  Pedraza, Walter 37  GW-Shimano 2 pts -6 pts -
6 85  Bravo, Wuilmen 37  JHS Grupo 2 pts -6 pts -
7 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 1 pts -7 pts -
8 132  Cruz, Addelyn 27  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 1 pts -7 pts -
9 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 1 pts -7 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 20 pts -
2 85  Bravo, Wuilmen 37  JHS Grupo 15 pts -5 pts + 1
3 185  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 10 pts -10 pts - 1
4 184  Bruzual, Jose 22  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 6 pts -14 pts
5 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 6 pts -14 pts - 1
6 142  Duran, Farfan -  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 4 pts -16 pts - 1
7 123  Velandia, Miguel 23  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 4 pts -16 pts
8 56  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano 4 pts -16 pts - 2
9 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 3 pts -17 pts - 2
10 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2 pts -18 pts - 2
11 125  Ortiz, Agustín -  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 2 pts -18 pts
12 91  Martinez, Sergio 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 2 pts -18 pts - 3
13 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 2 pts -18 pts
14 1  González, Ronald 37  Deportivo Táchira 1 pts -19 pts
15 165  Villegas, Jesus 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 1 pts -19 pts
16 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 1 pts -19 pts
17 113  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team 1 pts -19 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 10h 12' 00'' -
2 162  Quintero, Leonel 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 10h 12' 05'' + 00' 05'' -
3 63  Chacón, Franklin 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 10h 12' 22'' + 00' 22'' + 1
4 124  Merchan, Didier -  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 10h 12' 27'' + 00' 27'' + 1
5 33  Montenegro, Santiago 20  Movistar Team Ecuador 10h 12' 47'' + 00' 47'' + 1
6 183  Rico, Freddy 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 10h 12' 47'' + 00' 47''
7 125  Ortiz, Agustín -  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 10h 13' 06'' + 01' 06'' -
8 165  Villegas, Jesus 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 10h 13' 36'' + 01' 36'' -
9 13  Flórez, Fabio -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 10h 14' 08'' + 02' 08'' -
10 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 10h 14' 19'' + 02' 19'' -
11 14  Cordero, Delmer -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 10h 16' 01'' + 04' 01'' + 1
12 175  Villasmil, Alexander -  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 10h 16' 04'' + 04' 04'' - 1
13 35  Haro, Steven 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 10h 16' 36'' + 04' 36'' + 1
14 182  Hernández, Deins 20  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 10h 16' 36'' + 04' 36''
15 74  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 16' 59'' + 04' 59'' - 12
16 151  Huera, Richard 19  Team Saitel Ecuador 10h 19' 09'' + 07' 09'' -
17 96  Diaz, Carlos -  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 10h 20' 08'' + 08' 08'' -
18 106  Viloria, Miguel -  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 10h 21' 40'' + 09' 40'' - 3
19 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 10h 22' 12'' + 10' 12'' - 1
20 16  Rincón, Franklin -  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 10h 24' 35'' + 12' 35'' - 1
21 92  Avendaño, Diego -  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 10h 26' 08'' + 14' 08'' - 1
22 93  Pacheco, Fredy 20  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 10h 27' 01'' + 15' 01'' - 1
23 192  Sanabria, César -  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. 10h 29' 39'' + 17' 39'' - 1
24 176  Pereira, Wilson 22  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 10h 30' 54'' + 18' 54'' - 1
25 112  Palmar, Sebastian 21  BetPlay Cycling Team 10h 31' 19'' + 19' 19''
26 26  Garcia, Luis 19  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 10h 33' 35'' + 21' 35'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Lotería del Táchira-Concafé-Bandes 30h 36' 24'' -
2  Deportivo Táchira 30h 36' 27'' + 00' 03'' -
3  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz-Osorio Motos 30h 36' 37'' + 00' 13'' -
4  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 30h 36' 40'' + 00' 16'' -
5  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 30h 36' 45'' + 00' 21'' -
6  JHS Grupo 30h 37' 06'' + 00' 42'' -
7  GW-Shimano 30h 37' 16'' + 00' 52'' -
8  Movistar Team Ecuador 30h 37' 18'' + 00' 54'' -
9  Herrera Team Fundación-Luna Sport Wear 30h 38' 02'' + 01' 38'' -
10  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-Inversiones Alexander Ferlab 30h 38' 48'' + 02' 24'' -
11  Triple Táchira-La Arepa Cuadrada-Bandes 30h 40' 04'' + 03' 40'' -
12  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 30h 41' 22'' + 04' 58'' -
13  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 30h 43' 00'' + 06' 36'' -
14  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiRepuestos Basf 30h 43' 35'' + 07' 11'' -
15  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.com-Ale La Fria 30h 47' 04'' + 10' 40'' -
16  Karat Bars-Fundacion Hernan Buenahora 30h 48' 46'' + 12' 22'' -
17  Team Saitel Ecuador 30h 56' 26'' + 20' 02'' -
18  Team Carabobo 31h 01' 14'' + 24' 50'' -
19  BetPlay Cycling Team 31h 11' 47'' + 35' 23'' -
20  Team Ediciones Mar Costa Rica 31h 29' 01'' + 52' 37'' -
21  Fundación Angel Pungar-Restaurant El Gran Chivo 31h 52' 52'' + 1h 16' 28'' -
22  Confitería El Loro-Ferlab-FSV 32h 56' 12'' + 2h 19' 48'' -


© Wijnreder Media