San Félix - Santa Cruz de Mora (146.9 km)

Route

 14 January 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  San Félix
 Finish  Santa Cruz de Mora
 Distance  146.9 km  (91.3 mi)
 Speed  43.583 km/h  (27.081 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 61  Monsalve, Jonathan 29  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 3h 22' 14'' - 10'' - - - -
2 4  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 00'' - 06'' - - - -
3 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' - - - -
4 64  Mendoza, José 24  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
5 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 03'' - - - -
6 164  Godoy, Yonder 25  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 21'' - - - -
7 162  Quintero, Leonel 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 22'' - - - -
8 163  Alarcón, José 30  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 22'' - - - -
9 202  Mora, Luis 24  Team Carabobo + 00' 22'' - - - -
10 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 00' 22'' - - - -
11 172  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 22'' - - - -
12 91  Martinez, Sergio 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
13 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
14 124  Merchan, Didier 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
15 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
16 13  Flórez, Fabio 20  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 00' 22'' - - - -
17 33  Montenegro, Santiago 20  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 22'' - - - -
18 31  Paredes, Anderson 23  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 22'' - - - -
19 81  Rodríguez, Jackson 33  JHS Grupo + 00' 22'' - - - -
20 84  Camargo, Nelson 29  JHS Grupo + 00' 22'' - - - -
21 63  Chacón, Franklin 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
22 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
23 1  González, Ronald 37  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 22'' - - - -
24 171  Castillo, Jose 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 22'' - - - -
25 3  Gálviz, Carlos 29  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 22'' - - - -
26 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano + 00' 22'' - - - -
27 183  Rico, Freddy 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
28 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
29 76  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
30 102  Vargas, Freddy 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
31 94  Salgado, Héctor 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
32 83  Meneses, Henry 24  JHS Grupo + 00' 22'' - - - -
33 135  Rivas, Angel 29  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
34 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 22'' - - - -
35 45  Becerra, Eduin 33  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
36 133  Sánchez, Ismael 36  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
37 35  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 22'' - - - -
38 43  Navas, Jhon 40  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
39 53  Pedraza, Walter 37  GW-Shimano + 00' 22'' - - - -
40 55  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano + 00' 22'' - - - -
41 215  Piñero, José Jr. 19  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
42 166  Flores, Ruben 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 22'' - - - -
43 2  Medina, Manuel 42  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 22'' - - - -
44 122  Sánchez, Yerson 41  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
45 173  Fernandez, Rodolfo 28  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 22'' - - - -
46 82  Marquez, José 27  JHS Grupo + 00' 22'' - - - -
47 42  Becerra, Carlos 36  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
48 11  Espinel, Alcides 23  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 00' 40'' - - - -
49 66  Rujano, José 36  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 40'' - - - -
50 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 00' 40'' - - - -
51 182  Hernández, Deins 20  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 40'' - - - -
52 154  Urbano, Jerson 24  Team Saitel Ecuador + 00' 40'' - - - -
53 32  Guamá, Bayron 33  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 40'' - - - -
54 46  Abreu, Daniel 32  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 40'' - - - -
55 142  Duran, Farfan 25  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 00' 40'' - - - -
56 161  Aular, Orluis 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 52'' - - - -
57 104  Landaeta, Giorgio 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 03' 04'' - - - -
58 121  Jimenez, Manuel 25  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 03' 16'' - - - -
59 125  Ortiz, Agustín 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 03' 16'' - - - -
60 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 03' 16'' - - - -
61 204  Diaz, Enrique 26  Team Carabobo + 04' 05'' - - - -
62 112  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team + 04' 05'' - - - -
63 165  Villegas, Jesus 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 04' 05'' - - - -
64 74  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 04' 05'' - - - -
65 123  Velandia, Miguel 23  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 04' 05'' - - - -
66 116  Cardona, Julián 31  BetPlay Cycling Team + 04' 05'' - - - -
67 134  Capellan, Wellington 22  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 04' 05'' - - - -
68 24  Castaño, Neubery 26  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 04' 05'' - - - -
69 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 04' 08'' - - - -
70 176  Pereira, Wilson 22  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 05' 08'' - - - -
71 175  Villasmil, Alexander 19  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 05' 08'' - - - -
72 145  Jimenez, John 19  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 05' 08'' - - - -
73 86  Rincon, German 20  JHS Grupo + 05' 09'' - - - -
74 152  Castaño, Erick 38  Team Saitel Ecuador + 05' 09'' - - - -
75 132  Cruz, Addelyn 27  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 05' 12'' - - - -
76 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 07' 05'' - - - -
77 54  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano + 07' 05'' - - - -
78 191  García, Charles 21  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. + 07' 05'' - - - -
79 16  Rincón, Franklin 19  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 07' 05'' - - - -
80 106  Viloria, Miguel 18  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 07' 05'' - - - -
81 93  Pacheco, Fredy 20  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 07' 05'' - - - -
82 201  Rojas, Maximo 35  Team Carabobo + 07' 05'' - - - -
83 56  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano + 07' 05'' - - - -
84 12  Jeréz, Jossimar 29  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 07' 05'' - - - -
85 92  Avendaño, Diego 18  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 07' 05'' - - - -
86 103  Gil, Gusneiver 31  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 07' 05'' - - - -
87 14  Cordero, Delmer 20  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 07' 05'' - - - -
88 95  Jaimes, José 27  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 07' 05'' - - - -
89 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team + 07' 05'' - - - -
90 185  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 07' 05'' - - - -
91 141  Cordoba, Fabian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 07' 05'' - - - -
92 113  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team + 07' 05'' - - - -
93 85  Bravo, Wuilmen 37  JHS Grupo + 07' 05'' - - - -
94 155  Jaramillo, Remberto 35  Team Saitel Ecuador + 07' 05'' - - - -
95 5  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Deportivo Táchira + 07' 05'' - - - -
96 52  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano + 07' 05'' - - - -
97 181  Medina, Rafael 24  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 07' 05'' - - - -
98 96  Diaz, Carlos 19  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 07' 49'' - - - -
99 151  Huera, Richard 19  Team Saitel Ecuador + 11' 04'' - - - -
100 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 11' 05'' - - - -
101 72  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 11' 05'' - - - -
102 143  Sanchez, Wilson 19  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 11' 05'' - - - -
103 25  Nieto, Cristofer 24  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 11' 05'' - - - -
104 23  Sequera, Pedro 27  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 11' 05'' - - - -
105 192  Sanabria, César 19  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. + 11' 05'' - - - -
106 211  Pulgar, Angel 29  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. + 11' 05'' - - - -
107 184  Bruzual, Jose 22  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 11' 05'' - - - -
108 153  Martínez, Christian 18  Team Saitel Ecuador + 14' 00'' - - - -
109 126  Zorro, Daniel 26  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 14' 00'' - - - -
110 26  Garcia, Luis 19  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 14' 01'' - - - -
111 131  Pico, Jhon 30  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 14' 01'' - - - -
112 193  Higuera, Jean 18  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. + 26' 58'' - - - -
113 114  García, Nicolás 25  BetPlay Cycling Team + 33' 02'' - - - -
DNF 115  Sastoque, Didier 31  BetPlay Cycling Team
DNF 216  Nieves, Hector 25  Fundación Angel Pungar-R..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
23.8   E/S Arturo 1     4 pts - 03''
2     2 pts - 02''
3     1 pts - 01''
38.2   Coloncito 1     4 pts - 03''
2     2 pts - 02''
3     1 pts - 01''
76.5   La Tendida 1     4 pts - 03''
2     2 pts - 02''
3     1 pts - 01''
104.1   El Vigía 1     4 pts - 03''
2     2 pts - 02''
3     1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
139.0   Alto de San Felipe 1     - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina A.. 10h 07' 04'' 26
1 61  Monsalve, Jonathan 29 3h 22' 14''
4 64  Mendoza, José 24 3h 22' 14''
21 63  Chacón, Franklin 20 3h 22' 36''
2  Deportivo Táchira 10h 07' 07'' 30
2 4  Torres, Carlos 26 3h 22' 14''
5 6  Campos, Roniel 25 3h 22' 17''
23 1  González, Ronald 37 3h 22' 36''
3  Lotería del Táchira-Concafé-.. 10h 07' 26'' 53
3 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30 3h 22' 14''
15 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28 3h 22' 36''
35 45  Becerra, Eduin 33 3h 22' 36''
4  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 10h 07' 47'' 21
6 164  Godoy, Yonder 25 3h 22' 35''
7 162  Quintero, Leonel 21 3h 22' 36''
8 163  Alarcón, José 30 3h 22' 36''
5  Movistar Team Ecuador 10h 07' 48'' 69
17 33  Montenegro, Santiago 20 3h 22' 36''
18 31  Paredes, Anderson 23 3h 22' 36''
34 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21 3h 22' 36''
6  JHS Grupo 10h 07' 48'' 71
19 81  Rodríguez, Jackson 33 3h 22' 36''
20 84  Camargo, Nelson 29 3h 22' 36''
32 83  Meneses, Henry 24 3h 22' 36''
7  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 10h 07' 48'' 80
11 172  Pinto, Luis 23 3h 22' 36''
24 171  Castillo, Jose 23 3h 22' 36''
45 173  Fernandez, Rodolfo 28 3h 22' 36''
8  GW-Shimano 10h 07' 48'' 105
26 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33 3h 22' 36''
39 53  Pedraza, Walter 37 3h 22' 36''
40 55  Parra, Heiner 27 3h 22' 36''
9  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-Inve.. 10h 10' 30'' 100
13 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32 3h 22' 36''
30 102  Vargas, Freddy 36 3h 22' 36''
57 104  Landaeta, Giorgio 36 3h 25' 18''
10  Herrera Team Fundación-Luna .. 10h 10' 42'' 116
14 124  Merchan, Didier 19 3h 22' 36''
44 122  Sánchez, Yerson 41 3h 22' 36''
58 121  Jimenez, Manuel 25 3h 25' 30''
11  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10h 11' 31'' 121
28 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22 3h 22' 36''
29 76  Flórez, Miguel 22 3h 22' 36''
64 74  Rivera, Kevin 20 3h 26' 19''
12  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiRepue.. 10h 11' 31'' 136
33 135  Rivas, Angel 29 3h 22' 36''
36 133  Sánchez, Ismael 36 3h 22' 36''
67 134  Capellan, Wellington 22 3h 26' 19''
13  Triple Táchira-La Arepa Cuad.. 10h 14' 25'' 138
10 21  Abreu, Jorge 28 3h 22' 36''
60 22  Briceño, Fernando 28 3h 25' 30''
68 24  Castaño, Neubery 26 3h 26' 19''
14  Karat Bars-Fundacion Hernan .. 10h 14' 31'' 124
12 91  Martinez, Sergio 23 3h 22' 36''
31 94  Salgado, Héctor 23 3h 22' 36''
81 93  Pacheco, Fredy 20 3h 29' 19''
15  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 10h 14' 49'' 143
16 13  Flórez, Fabio 20 3h 22' 36''
48 11  Espinel, Alcides 23 3h 22' 54''
79 16  Rincón, Franklin 19 3h 29' 19''
16  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.com.. 10h 14' 49'' 168
27 183  Rico, Freddy 21 3h 22' 36''
51 182  Hernández, Deins 20 3h 22' 54''
90 185  Mendoza, Luis 21 3h 29' 19''
17  Team Carabobo 10h 18' 14'' 152
9 202  Mora, Luis 24 3h 22' 36''
61 204  Diaz, Enrique 26 3h 26' 19''
82 201  Rojas, Maximo 35 3h 29' 19''
18  Team Ediciones Mar Costa Rica 10h 19' 35'' 218
55 142  Duran, Farfan 25 3h 22' 54''
72 145  Jimenez, John 19 3h 27' 22''
91 141  Cordoba, Fabian 22 3h 29' 19''
19  Team Saitel Ecuador 10h 19' 36'' 220
52 154  Urbano, Jerson 24 3h 22' 54''
74 152  Castaño, Erick 38 3h 27' 23''
94 155  Jaramillo, Remberto 35 3h 29' 19''
20  BetPlay Cycling Team 10h 21' 57'' 217
62 112  Palmar, Sebastián 21 3h 26' 19''
66 116  Cardona, Julián 31 3h 26' 19''
89 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35 3h 29' 19''
21  Confitería El Loro-Ferlab-FSV 10h 51' 50'' 295
78 191  García, Charles 21 3h 29' 19''
105 192  Sanabria, César 19 3h 33' 19''
112 193  Higuera, Jean 18 3h 49' 12''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media