Santa Cruz de Mora - La Grita (169.3 km)

Route

 15 January 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Santa Cruz de Mora
 Finish  La Grita
 Distance  169.3 km  (105.2 mi)
 Speed  35.338 km/h  (21.958 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 González, Ron.. (DPT) 18h 22' 01''
 Aular, Orluis (GMT) 61 points
 Campos, Roniel (DPT) 11 points
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  González, Ronald 37  Deportivo Táchira 4h 47' 27'' - 10'' 1 7 2 -
2 2  Medina, Manuel 42  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 10'' - 06'' 2 15 4 -
3 161  Aular, Orluis 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 22'' - 04'' 7 1 6 -
4 83  Meneses, Henry 24  JHS Grupo + 00' 28'' 3 25 9 -
5 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 00' 41'' 4 16 15 -
6 202  Mora, Luis 24  Team Carabobo + 00' 44'' 14 21 - -
7 84  Camargo, Nelson 29  JHS Grupo + 00' 51'' 10 30 7 -
8 164  Godoy, Yonder 25  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 01' 02'' 9 9 - -
9 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 01' 03'' 6 3 - -
10 63  Chacón, Franklin 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 01' 06'' 13 35 - -
11 3  Gálviz, Carlos 30  Deportivo Táchira + 01' 12'' 11 38 - -
12 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira + 01' 15'' 8 20 1 -
13 183  Rico, Freddy 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 01' 17'' 17 48 - -
14 4  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira + 01' 17'' 5 8 10 -
15 31  Paredes, Anderson 23  Movistar Team Ecuador + 01' 17'' 12 47 - -
16 55  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano + 01' 23'' 16 - - -
17 76  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 23'' 15 26 - -
18 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 51'' 19 39 - -
19 54  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano + 01' 56'' 47 - 13 -
20 33  Montenegro, Santiago 20  Movistar Team Ecuador + 02' 10'' 25 46 - -
21 53  Pedraza, Walter 37  GW-Shimano + 02' 14'' 22 - 11 -
22 122  Sánchez, Yerson 41  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 02' 20'' 23 - - -
23 162  Quintero, Leonel 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 02' 27'' 21 5 - -
24 61  Monsalve, Jonathan 29  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 02' 29'' 18 4 - -
25 154  Urbano, Jerson 24  Team Saitel Ecuador + 02' 29'' 34 - - -
26 102  Vargas, Freddy 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 02' 32'' 26 - - -
27 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 02' 47'' 24 13 17 -
28 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 02' 47'' 20 12 16 -
29 91  Martinez, Sergio 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 02' 49'' 32 32 - -
30 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano + 03' 04'' 27 31 - -
31 172  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 03' 11'' 30 41 - -
32 32  Guamá, Bayron 33  Movistar Team Ecuador + 03' 28'' 28 - 12 -
33 142  Duran, Farfan 25  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 03' 32'' 49 44 - -
34 135  Rivas, Angel 29  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 03' 57'' 33 - - -
35 43  Navas, Jhon 40  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 04' 10'' 29 40 - -
36 124  Merchan, Didier 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 04' 10'' 31 51 - -
37 46  Abreu, Daniel 32  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 04' 15'' 51 - - -
38 66  Rujano, José 36  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 04' 42'' 37 - - -
39 35  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 05' 19'' 43 52 - -
40 24  Castaño, Neubery 26  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 05' 37'' 45 - - -
41 42  Becerra, Carlos 36  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 05' 37'' 35 - - -
42 5  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Deportivo Táchira + 05' 46'' 48 - - -
43 13  Flórez, Fabio 20  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 06' 05'' 42 - - -
44 82  Marquez, José 27  JHS Grupo + 06' 08'' 36 - - -
45 133  Sánchez, Ismael 36  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 06' 13'' 41 - - -
46 166  Flores, Ruben 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 06' 29'' 40 - - -
47 64  Mendoza, José 24  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 07' 10'' 38 27 5 -
48 163  Alarcón, José 30  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 07' 13'' 39 34 - -
49 123  Velandia, Miguel 23  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 07' 13'' 68 45 - -
50 94  Salgado, Héctor 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 07' 20'' 44 - - -
51 204  Diaz, Enrique 26  Team Carabobo + 07' 41'' 52 11 - -
52 116  Cardona, Julián 31  BetPlay Cycling Team + 07' 45'' 82 - - -
53 52  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano + 08' 22'' 65 36 - -
54 103  Gil, Gusneiver 31  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 08' 40'' 64 - - -
55 74  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 09' 41'' 53 49 - -
56 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 09' 41'' 46 56 - -
57 93  Pacheco, Fredy 20  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 12' 26'' 71 - - -
58 96  Diaz, Carlos 19  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 12' 34'' 63 - - -
59 145  Jimenez, John 19  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 12' 37'' 81 - - -
60 16  Rincón, Franklin 19  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 13' 00'' 69 - - -
61 112  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team + 13' 41'' 78 - - -
62 181  Medina, Rafael 24  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 14' 03'' 62 - - -
63 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 14' 05'' 59 53 - -
64 175  Villasmil, Alexander 19  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 15' 17'' 58 - - -
65 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 15' 32'' 50 17 8 -
66 104  Landaeta, Giorgio 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 16' 07'' 55 - - -
67 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team + 17' 31'' 74 18 - -
68 131  Pico, Jhon 30  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 17' 52'' 86 37 - -
69 92  Avendaño, Diego 18  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 17' 52'' 79 - - -
70 215  Piñero, José Jr. 19  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. + 18' 24'' 56 - - -
71 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 18' 24'' 85 6 - -
72 86  Rincon, German 20  JHS Grupo + 18' 24'' 60 33 - -
73 171  Castillo, Jose 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 18' 24'' 54 57 - -
74 152  Castaño, Erick 38  Team Saitel Ecuador + 18' 24'' 75 - - -
75 165  Villegas, Jesus 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 18' 24'' 57 58 - -
76 25  Nieto, Cristofer 24  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 18' 27'' 66 - - -
77 121  Jimenez, Manuel 25  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 18' 27'' 76 - - -
78 192  Sanabria, César 19  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. + 18' 29'' 87 - - -
79 126  Zorro, Daniel 26  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 19' 04'' 94 - - -
80 155  Jaramillo, Remberto 35  Team Saitel Ecuador + 19' 04'' 93 - - -
81 85  Bravo, Wilmen 37  JHS Grupo + 19' 37'' 84 24 14 -
82 23  Sequera, Pedro 27  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 19' 39'' 73 - - -
83 95  Jaimes, José 27  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 19' 55'' 88 23 - -
84 141  Cordoba, Fabian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 20' 00'' 90 - - -
85 113  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team + 20' 47'' 91 60 - -
86 14  Cordero, Delmer 20  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 21' 26'' 67 - - -
87 72  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 21' 42'' 89 29 - -
88 56  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano + 21' 43'' 100 22 - -
89 125  Ortiz, Agustín 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 21' 48'' 61 54 - -
90 12  Jeréz, Jossimar 29  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 22' 01'' 70 55 - -
91 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 22' 32'' 98 10 - -
92 201  Rojas, Maximo 35  Team Carabobo + 23' 10'' 96 - - -
93 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 26' 56'' 99 19 3 -
94 191  García, Charles 21  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. + 27' 37'' 102 - - -
95 134  Capellan, Wellington 22  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 31' 12'' 80 59 - -
96 81  Rodríguez, Jackson 33  JHS Grupo + 31' 12'' 77 50 - -
97 26  Garcia, Luis 19  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 31' 12'' 103 - - -
98 151  Huera, Richard 19  Team Saitel Ecuador + 31' 24'' 95 43 - -
99 132  Cruz, Addelyn 27  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 31' 24'' 92 42 18 -
100 173  Fernandez, Rodolfo 28  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 31' 59'' 72 - - -
101 182  Hernández, Deins 20  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 37' 45'' 83 - - -
102 143  Sanchez, Wilson 19  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 37' 45'' 107 - - -
103 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 38' 01'' 101 2 19 -
104 114  García, Nicolás 25  BetPlay Cycling Team + 38' 01'' 106 - - -
105 185  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 38' 01'' 105 28 - -
106 193  Higuera, Jean 18  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. + 50' 46'' 109 - - -
107 184  Bruzual, Jose 22  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 50' 56'' 104 14 - -
108 45  Becerra, Eduin 33  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 52' 33'' 97 - - -
109 153  Martínez, Christian 18  Team Saitel Ecuador + 55' 43'' 108 - - -
DNF 11  Espinel, Alcides 23  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra
DNF 106  Viloria, Miguel 18  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-..
DNF 176  Pereira, Wilson 22  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi
DNF 211  Pulgar, Angel 29  Fundación Angel Pungar-R..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
44.1   El Vigía 1     4 pts - 03''
2     2 pts - 02''
3     1 pts - 01''
68.2   La Tendida 1     4 pts - 03''
2     2 pts - 02''
3     1 pts - 01''
107.2   Coloncito 1     4 pts - 03''
2     2 pts - 02''
3     1 pts - 01''
130.2   ES Bellavista 1     4 pts - 03''
2     2 pts - 02''
3     1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
149.7   Alto El Suspiro 1     - -
169.3   Distribuidora El Campo 1     - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deportivo Táchira 14h 23' 43'' 14
1 1  González, Ronald 37 4h 47' 27''
2 2  Medina, Manuel 42 4h 47' 37''
11 3  Gálviz, Carlos 30 4h 48' 39''
2  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 14h 26' 12'' 34
3 161  Aular, Orluis 22 4h 47' 49''
8 164  Godoy, Yonder 25 4h 48' 29''
23 162  Quintero, Leonel 21 4h 49' 54''
3  GW-Shimano 14h 27' 54'' 56
16 55  Parra, Heiner 27 4h 48' 50''
19 54  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39 4h 49' 23''
21 53  Pedraza, Walter 37 4h 49' 41''
4  Movistar Team Ecuador 14h 29' 16'' 67
15 31  Paredes, Anderson 23 4h 48' 44''
20 33  Montenegro, Santiago 20 4h 49' 37''
32 32  Guamá, Bayron 33 4h 50' 55''
5  JHS Grupo 14h 29' 48'' 55
4 83  Meneses, Henry 24 4h 47' 55''
7 84  Camargo, Nelson 29 4h 48' 18''
44 82  Marquez, José 27 4h 53' 35''
6  Lotería del Táchira-Concafé-.. 14h 30' 21'' 72
9 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28 4h 48' 30''
28 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30 4h 50' 14''
35 43  Navas, Jhon 40 4h 51' 37''
7  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina A.. 14h 30' 38'' 72
10 63  Chacón, Franklin 20 4h 48' 33''
24 61  Monsalve, Jonathan 29 4h 49' 56''
38 66  Rujano, José 36 4h 52' 09''
8  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-Inve.. 14h 34' 14'' 85
5 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32 4h 48' 08''
26 102  Vargas, Freddy 36 4h 49' 59''
54 103  Gil, Gusneiver 31 4h 56' 07''
9  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 14h 35' 16'' 90
17 76  Flórez, Miguel 22 4h 48' 50''
18 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22 4h 49' 18''
55 74  Rivera, Kevin 20 4h 57' 08''
10  Herrera Team Fundación-Luna .. 14h 36' 04'' 107
22 122  Sánchez, Yerson 41 4h 49' 47''
36 124  Merchan, Didier 19 4h 51' 37''
49 123  Velandia, Miguel 23 4h 54' 40''
11  Karat Bars-Fundacion Hernan .. 14h 44' 56'' 136
29 91  Martinez, Sergio 23 4h 50' 16''
50 94  Salgado, Héctor 23 4h 54' 47''
57 93  Pacheco, Fredy 20 4h 59' 53''
12  Triple Táchira-La Arepa Cuad.. 14h 49' 12'' 143
27 21  Abreu, Jorge 28 4h 50' 14''
40 24  Castaño, Neubery 26 4h 53' 04''
76 25  Nieto, Cristofer 24 5h 05' 54''
13  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiRepue.. 14h 50' 23'' 147
34 135  Rivas, Angel 29 4h 51' 24''
45 133  Sánchez, Ismael 36 4h 53' 40''
68 131  Pico, Jhon 30 5h 05' 19''
14  Team Carabobo 14h 53' 56'' 149
6 202  Mora, Luis 24 4h 48' 11''
51 204  Diaz, Enrique 26 4h 55' 08''
92 201  Rojas, Maximo 35 5h 10' 37''
15  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 14h 54' 54'' 158
31 172  Pinto, Luis 23 4h 50' 38''
63 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21 5h 01' 32''
64 175  Villasmil, Alexander 19 5h 02' 44''
16  Team Ediciones Mar Costa Rica 14h 58' 30'' 176
33 142  Duran, Farfan 25 4h 50' 59''
59 145  Jimenez, John 19 5h 00' 04''
84 141  Cordoba, Fabian 22 5h 07' 27''
17  BetPlay Cycling Team 15h 01' 18'' 180
52 116  Cardona, Julián 31 4h 55' 12''
61 112  Palmar, Sebastián 21 5h 01' 08''
67 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35 5h 04' 58''
18  Team Saitel Ecuador 15h 02' 18'' 179
25 154  Urbano, Jerson 24 4h 49' 56''
74 152  Castaño, Erick 38 5h 05' 51''
80 155  Jaramillo, Remberto 35 5h 06' 31''
19  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 15h 02' 52'' 189
43 13  Flórez, Fabio 20 4h 53' 32''
60 16  Rincón, Franklin 19 5h 00' 27''
86 14  Cordero, Delmer 20 5h 08' 53''
20  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.com.. 15h 15' 26'' 176
13 183  Rico, Freddy 21 4h 48' 44''
62 181  Medina, Rafael 24 5h 01' 30''
101 182  Hernández, Deins 20 5h 25' 12''
21  Confitería El Loro-Ferlab-FSV 15h 59' 13'' 278
78 192  Sanabria, César 19 5h 05' 56''
94 191  García, Charles 21 5h 15' 04''
106 193  Higuera, Jean 18 5h 38' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  González, Ronald 37  Deportivo Táchira 18h 22' 01'' + 8
2 2  Medina, Manuel 42  Deportivo Táchira 18h 22' 29'' + 00' 28'' + 17
3 83  Meneses, Henry 24  JHS Grupo 18h 22' 53'' + 00' 52'' + 15
4 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 18h 22' 53'' + 00' 52'' + 11
5 4  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira 18h 23' 01'' + 01' 00'' - 3
6 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 18h 23' 02'' + 01' 01'' - 1
7 161  Aular, Orluis 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 18h 23' 02'' + 01' 01'' + 26
8 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira 18h 23' 08'' + 01' 07'' - 4
9 164  Godoy, Yonder 25  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 18h 23' 13'' + 01' 12'' - 1
10 84  Camargo, Nelson 29  JHS Grupo 18h 23' 16'' + 01' 15'' + 11
11 3  Gálviz, Carlos 30  Deportivo Táchira 18h 23' 24'' + 01' 23'' + 3
12 31  Paredes, Anderson 23  Movistar Team Ecuador 18h 23' 29'' + 01' 28'' + 1
13 63  Chacón, Franklin 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 18h 23' 31'' + 01' 30'' + 10
14 202  Mora, Luis 24  Team Carabobo 18h 23' 34'' + 01' 33'' + 21
15 76  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 23' 35'' + 01' 34'' - 3
16 55  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano 18h 23' 53'' + 01' 52'' + 11
17 183  Rico, Freddy 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 18h 24' 07'' + 02' 06'' + 20
18 61  Monsalve, Jonathan 29  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 18h 24' 09'' + 02' 08'' - 17
19 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 24' 16'' + 02' 15'' - 2
20 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 18h 24' 33'' + 02' 32'' - 17
21 162  Quintero, Leonel 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 18h 24' 35'' + 02' 34'' - 14
22 53  Pedraza, Walter 37  GW-Shimano 18h 24' 44'' + 02' 43'' + 6
23 122  Sánchez, Yerson 41  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 18h 24' 50'' + 02' 49'' + 8
24 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 18h 24' 59'' + 02' 58'' - 13
25 33  Montenegro, Santiago 20  Movistar Team Ecuador 18h 25' 00'' + 02' 59'' + 9
26 102  Vargas, Freddy 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 18h 25' 02'' + 03' 01'' + 4
27 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano 18h 25' 29'' + 03' 28'' - 11
28 32  Guamá, Bayron 33  Movistar Team Ecuador 18h 26' 11'' + 04' 10'' + 4
29 43  Navas, Jhon 40  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 18h 26' 21'' + 04' 20'' - 19
30 172  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 18h 26' 33'' + 04' 32'' + 9
31 124  Merchan, Didier 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 18h 26' 40'' + 04' 39'' - 2
32 91  Martinez, Sergio 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 18h 26' 45'' + 04' 44'' + 12
33 135  Rivas, Angel 29  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 18h 27' 19'' + 05' 18'' + 7
34 154  Urbano, Jerson 24  Team Saitel Ecuador 18h 27' 37'' + 05' 36'' + 4
35 42  Becerra, Carlos 36  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 18h 28' 02'' + 06' 01'' - 13
36 82  Marquez, José 27  JHS Grupo 18h 28' 33'' + 06' 32'' - 12
37 66  Rujano, José 36  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 18h 28' 59'' + 06' 58'' + 9
38 64  Mendoza, José 24  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 18h 29' 38'' + 07' 37'' - 13
39 163  Alarcón, José 30  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 18h 29' 43'' + 07' 42'' - 13
40 166  Flores, Ruben 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 18h 29' 51'' + 07' 50'' + 1
41 133  Sánchez, Ismael 36  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 18h 29' 56'' + 07' 55'' + 2
42 13  Flórez, Fabio 20  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 18h 30' 16'' + 08' 15'' + 3
43 35  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 18h 31' 58'' + 09' 57'' + 8
44 94  Salgado, Héctor 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 18h 33' 05'' + 11' 04'' + 5
45 24  Castaño, Neubery 26  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 18h 33' 35'' + 11' 34'' + 12
46 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 18h 34' 03'' + 12' 02'' + 1
47 54  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano 18h 35' 18'' + 13' 17'' + 20
48 5  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Deportivo Táchira 18h 36' 08'' + 14' 07'' + 11
49 142  Duran, Farfan 25  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 18h 37' 15'' + 15' 14'' + 20
50 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 18h 37' 35'' + 15' 34'' - 44
51 46  Abreu, Daniel 32  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 18h 37' 58'' + 15' 57'' + 17
52 204  Diaz, Enrique 26  Team Carabobo 18h 38' 37'' + 16' 36'' + 11
53 74  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 40' 26'' + 18' 25'' + 8
54 171  Castillo, Jose 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 18h 41' 14'' + 19' 13'' - 18
55 104  Landaeta, Giorgio 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 18h 43' 04'' + 21' 03'' - 1
56 215  Piñero, José Jr. 19  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. 18h 45' 03'' + 23' 02'' - 4
57 165  Villegas, Jesus 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 18h 45' 46'' + 23' 45'' - 1
58 175  Villasmil, Alexander 19  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 18h 46' 10'' + 24' 09'' + 4
59 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 18h 46' 38'' + 24' 37'' + 5
60 86  Rincon, German 20  JHS Grupo 18h 47' 07'' + 25' 06'' - 2
61 125  Ortiz, Agustín 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 18h 47' 51'' + 25' 50'' - 11
62 181  Medina, Rafael 24  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 18h 48' 30'' + 26' 29'' + 8
63 96  Diaz, Carlos 19  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 18h 50' 12'' + 28' 11'' + 9
64 103  Gil, Gusneiver 31  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 18h 50' 28'' + 28' 27'' + 17
65 52  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano 18h 51' 12'' + 29' 11'' + 17
66 25  Nieto, Cristofer 24  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 18h 53' 01'' + 31' 00'' + 5
67 14  Cordero, Delmer 20  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 18h 54' 13'' + 32' 12'' - 2
68 123  Velandia, Miguel 23  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 18h 54' 15'' + 32' 14'' + 22
69 16  Rincón, Franklin 19  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 18h 54' 21'' + 32' 20'' + 11
70 12  Jeréz, Jossimar 29  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 18h 55' 23'' + 33' 22'' - 4
71 93  Pacheco, Fredy 20  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 18h 56' 13'' + 34' 12'' + 13
72 173  Fernandez, Rodolfo 28  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 18h 57' 18'' + 35' 17'' - 24
73 23  Sequera, Pedro 27  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 18h 57' 26'' + 35' 25'' -
74 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team 18h 57' 35'' + 35' 34'' + 5
75 152  Castaño, Erick 38  Team Saitel Ecuador 18h 57' 44'' + 35' 43'' -
76 121  Jimenez, Manuel 25  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 18h 58' 10'' + 36' 09'' -
77 81  Rodríguez, Jackson 33  JHS Grupo 18h 58' 27'' + 36' 26'' - 22
78 112  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team 18h 58' 46'' + 36' 45'' + 8
79 92  Avendaño, Diego 18  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 19h 00' 46'' + 38' 45'' + 4
80 134  Capellan, Wellington 22  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 19h 01' 55'' + 39' 54'' - 20
81 145  Jimenez, John 19  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 19h 02' 38'' + 40' 37'' + 11
82 116  Cardona, Julián 31  BetPlay Cycling Team 19h 03' 08'' + 41' 07'' + 22
83 182  Hernández, Deins 20  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 19h 04' 42'' + 42' 41'' - 30
84 85  Bravo, Wilmen 37  JHS Grupo 19h 06' 33'' + 44' 32'' + 5
85 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 19h 08' 33'' + 46' 32'' + 8
86 131  Pico, Jhon 30  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 19h 08' 38'' + 46' 37'' + 14
87 192  Sanabria, César 19  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. 19h 08' 54'' + 46' 53'' + 9
88 95  Jaimes, José 27  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 19h 10' 15'' + 48' 14'' + 7
89 72  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 10' 25'' + 48' 24'' + 2
90 141  Cordoba, Fabian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 19h 10' 25'' + 48' 24'' + 7
91 113  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team 19h 11' 05'' + 49' 04'' + 3
92 132  Cruz, Addelyn 27  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 19h 11' 11'' + 49' 10'' - 15
93 155  Jaramillo, Remberto 35  Team Saitel Ecuador 19h 11' 55'' + 49' 54'' + 9
94 126  Zorro, Daniel 26  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 19h 13' 05'' + 51' 04'' + 9
95 151  Huera, Richard 19  Team Saitel Ecuador 19h 13' 18'' + 51' 17'' - 17
96 201  Rojas, Maximo 35  Team Carabobo 19h 13' 45'' + 51' 44'' + 2
97 45  Becerra, Eduin 33  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 19h 14' 58'' + 52' 57'' - 77
98 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 15' 19'' + 53' 18'' + 3
99 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 19h 17' 36'' + 55' 35'' -
100 56  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano 19h 17' 52'' + 55' 51'' + 5
101 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 19h 21' 56'' + 59' 55'' - 16
102 191  García, Charles 21  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. 19h 28' 14'' + 1h 06' 13'' + 5
103 26  Garcia, Luis 19  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 19h 28' 29'' + 1h 06' 28'' + 3
104 184  Bruzual, Jose 22  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 19h 36' 16'' + 1h 14' 15'' - 17
105 185  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 19h 39' 02'' + 1h 17' 01'' + 3
106 114  García, Nicolás 25  BetPlay Cycling Team 20h 13' 20'' + 1h 51' 19'' + 4
107 143  Sanchez, Wilson 19  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 20h 27' 25'' + 2h 05' 24'' + 4
108 153  Martínez, Christian 18  Team Saitel Ecuador 20h 47' 59'' + 2h 25' 58'' + 4
109 193  Higuera, Jean 18  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. 21h 10' 07'' + 2h 48' 06'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 161  Aular, Orluis 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 61 pts + 1
2 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 55 pts -6 pts - 1
3 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 39 pts -22 pts + 3
4 61  Monsalve, Jonathan 29  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 37 pts -24 pts - 1
5 162  Quintero, Leonel 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 37 pts -24 pts - 1
6 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 34 pts -27 pts - 1
7 1  González, Ronald 37  Deportivo Táchira 32 pts -29 pts + 22
8 4  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira 30 pts -31 pts - 1
9 164  Godoy, Yonder 25  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 28 pts -33 pts + 5
10 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 25 pts -36 pts - 2
11 204  Diaz, Enrique 26  Team Carabobo 24 pts -37 pts - 2
12 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 23 pts -38 pts - 2
13 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 23 pts -38 pts - 2
14 184  Bruzual, Jose 22  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 21 pts -40 pts - 2
15 2  Medina, Manuel 42  Deportivo Táchira 20 pts -41 pts
16 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 20 pts -41 pts + 11
17 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 20 pts -41 pts - 4
18 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team 20 pts -41 pts - 3
19 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 19 pts -42 pts + 22
20 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira 17 pts -44 pts + 1
21 202  Mora, Luis 24  Team Carabobo 17 pts -44 pts + 9
22 56  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano 16 pts -45 pts - 6
23 95  Jaimes, José 27  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 16 pts -45 pts - 6
24 85  Bravo, Wilmen 37  JHS Grupo 15 pts -46 pts - 6
25 83  Meneses, Henry 24  JHS Grupo 14 pts -47 pts
26 76  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14 pts -47 pts - 7
27 64  Mendoza, José 24  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 14 pts -47 pts - 7
28 185  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 12 pts -49 pts - 6
29 72  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10 pts -51 pts - 6
30 84  Camargo, Nelson 29  JHS Grupo 9 pts -52 pts
31 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano 9 pts -52 pts - 7
32 91  Martinez, Sergio 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 9 pts -52 pts - 7
33 86  Rincon, German 20  JHS Grupo 9 pts -52 pts - 7
34 163  Alarcón, José 30  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 8 pts -53 pts - 6
35 63  Chacón, Franklin 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 6 pts -55 pts
36 52  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano 6 pts -55 pts + 3
37 131  Pico, Jhon 30  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 5 pts -56 pts - 6
38 3  Gálviz, Carlos 30  Deportivo Táchira 5 pts -56 pts
39 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -56 pts - 6
40 43  Navas, Jhon 40  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 5 pts -56 pts - 8
41 172  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 5 pts -56 pts - 7
42 132  Cruz, Addelyn 27  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 5 pts -56 pts
43 151  Huera, Richard 19  Team Saitel Ecuador 5 pts -56 pts - 8
44 142  Duran, Farfan 25  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 4 pts -57 pts - 8
45 123  Velandia, Miguel 23  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 4 pts -57 pts - 8
46 33  Montenegro, Santiago 20  Movistar Team Ecuador 4 pts -57 pts - 8
47 31  Paredes, Anderson 23  Movistar Team Ecuador 3 pts -58 pts - 5
48 183  Rico, Freddy 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 3 pts -58 pts
49 74  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -58 pts - 9
50 81  Rodríguez, Jackson 33  JHS Grupo 3 pts -58 pts
51 124  Merchan, Didier 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 2 pts -59 pts - 8
52 35  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 2 pts -59 pts - 7
53 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 2 pts -59 pts - 7
54 125  Ortiz, Agustín 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 2 pts -59 pts - 10
55 12  Jeréz, Jossimar 29  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 2 pts -59 pts - 8
56 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 1 pts -60 pts - 8
57 171  Castillo, Jose 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 1 pts -60 pts
58 165  Villegas, Jesus 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 1 pts -60 pts - 9
59 134  Capellan, Wellington 22  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 1 pts -60 pts
60 113  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team 1 pts -60 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira 11 pts -
2 1  González, Ronald 37  Deportivo Táchira 10 pts -1 pts
3 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 8 pts -3 pts - 1
4 2  Medina, Manuel 42  Deportivo Táchira 8 pts -3 pts
5 64  Mendoza, José 24  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 7 pts -4 pts
6 161  Aular, Orluis 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 5 pts -6 pts
7 84  Camargo, Nelson 29  JHS Grupo 4 pts -7 pts
8 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 4 pts -7 pts - 5
9 83  Meneses, Henry 24  JHS Grupo 3 pts -8 pts
10 4  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira 2 pts -9 pts - 6
11 53  Pedraza, Walter 37  GW-Shimano 2 pts -9 pts - 6
12 32  Guamá, Bayron 33  Movistar Team Ecuador 2 pts -9 pts - 6
13 54  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano 2 pts -9 pts
14 85  Bravo, Wilmen 37  JHS Grupo 2 pts -9 pts - 7
15 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 1 pts -10 pts
16 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 1 pts -10 pts - 8
17 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 1 pts -10 pts - 8
18 132  Cruz, Addelyn 27  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 1 pts -10 pts - 8
19 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 1 pts -10 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media