La Fría - Cordero (165.9 km)

Route

 16 January 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  La Fría
 Finish  Cordero
 Distance  165.9 km  (103.1 mi)
 Speed  37.293 km/h  (23.173 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 4h 26' 55'' - 10'' - - - -
2 161  Aular, Orluis 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 01'' - 06'' - - - -
3 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 01'' - 04'' - - - -
4 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 00' 01'' - - - -
5 76  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 01'' - - - -
6 74  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 01'' - - - -
7 102  Vargas, Freddy 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 00' 01'' - - - -
8 31  Paredes, Anderson 23  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 06'' - - - -
9 202  Mora, Luis 24  Team Carabobo + 00' 06'' - - - -
10 53  Pedraza, Walter 37  GW-Shimano + 00' 06'' - - - -
11 164  Godoy, Yonder 25  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 08'' - - - -
12 162  Quintero, Leonel 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 08'' - - - -
13 122  Sánchez, Yerson 41  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 19'' - - - -
14 1  González, Ronald 37  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 19'' - - - -
15 63  Chacón, Franklin 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 22'' - - - -
16 4  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 22'' - - - -
17 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 22'' - - - -
18 3  Gálviz, Carlos 29  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 22'' - - - -
19 83  Meneses, Henry 24  JHS Grupo + 00' 31'' - - - -
20 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano + 00' 33'' - - - -
21 154  Urbano, Jerson 24  Team Saitel Ecuador + 00' 33'' - - - -
22 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 33'' - - - -
23 2  Medina, Manuel 42  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 33'' - - - -
24 183  Rico, Freddy 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 33'' - - - -
25 91  Martinez, Sergio 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 00' 33'' - - - -
26 94  Salgado, Héctor 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 00' 33'' - - - -
27 84  Camargo, Nelson 29  JHS Grupo + 00' 46'' - - - -
28 35  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 51'' - - - -
29 66  Rujano, José 36  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 01' 01'' - - - -
30 125  Ortiz, Agustín 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 01' 13'' - - - -
31 46  Abreu, Daniel 32  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 01' 18'' - - - -
32 166  Flores, Ruben 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 01' 22'' - - - -
33 52  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano + 02' 23'' - - - -
34 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 23'' - - - -
35 124  Merchan, Didier 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 02' 33'' - - - -
36 61  Monsalve, Jonathan 29  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 02' 54'' - - - -
37 55  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano + 02' 54'' - - - -
38 133  Sánchez, Ismael 36  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 02' 53'' - - - -
39 172  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 05' 39'' - - - -
40 13  Flórez, Fabio 20  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 05' 58'' - - - -
41 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 06' 01'' - - - -
42 43  Navas, Jhon 40  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 06' 01'' - - - -
43 54  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano + 06' 01'' - - - -
44 185  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 06' 01'' - - - -
45 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 06' 01'' - - - -
46 32  Guamá, Bayron 33  Movistar Team Ecuador + 06' 01'' - - - -
47 24  Castaño, Neubery 26  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 06' 01'' - - - -
48 42  Becerra, Carlos 36  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 06' 01'' - - - -
49 135  Rivas, Angel 29  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 06' 01'' - - - -
50 112  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team + 07' 07'' - - - -
51 23  Sequera, Pedro 27  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 07' 10'' - - - -
52 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 07' 53'' - - - -
53 33  Montenegro, Santiago 20  Movistar Team Ecuador + 08' 02'' - - - -
54 145  Jimenez, John 19  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 08' 52'' - - - -
55 123  Velandia, Miguel 23  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 10' 02'' - - - -
56 204  Diaz, Enrique 26  Team Carabobo + 11' 13'' - - - -
57 96  Diaz, Carlos 19  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 11' 15'' - - - -
58 64  Mendoza, José 24  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 11' 17'' - - - -
59 81  Rodríguez, Jackson 33  JHS Grupo + 11' 45'' - - - -
60 116  Cardona, Julián 31  BetPlay Cycling Team + 11' 45'' - - - -
61 92  Avendaño, Diego 18  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 11' 45'' - - - -
62 142  Duran, Farfan 25  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 11' 45'' - - - -
63 182  Hernández, Deins 20  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 11' 48'' - - - -
64 5  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Deportivo Táchira + 13' 30'' - - - -
65 103  Gil, Gusneiver 31  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 13' 51'' - - - -
66 141  Cordoba, Fabian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 15' 14'' - - - -
67 113  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team + 16' 02'' - - - -
68 134  Capellan, Wellington 22  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 16' 02'' - - - -
69 163  Alarcón, José 30  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 16' 15'' - - - -
70 171  Castillo, Jose 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 16' 15'' - - - -
71 201  Rojas, Maximo 35  Team Carabobo + 20' 41'' - - - -
72 175  Villasmil, Alexander 19  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 22' 03'' - - - -
73 93  Pacheco, Fredy 20  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 22' 03'' - - - -
74 25  Nieto, Cristofer 24  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 22' 03'' - - - -
75 121  Jimenez, Manuel 25  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 22' 03'' - - - -
76 155  Jaramillo, Remberto 35  Team Saitel Ecuador + 22' 03'' - - - -
77 132  Cruz, Addelyn 27  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 22' 03'' - - - -
78 173  Fernandez, Rodolfo 28  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 22' 03'' - - - -
79 152  Castaño, Erick 38  Team Saitel Ecuador + 22' 03'' - - - -
80 104  Landaeta, Giorgio 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 22' 03'' - - - -
81 26  Garcia, Luis 19  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 22' 03'' - - - -
82 126  Zorro, Daniel 26  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 22' 03'' - - - -
83 16  Rincón, Franklin 19  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 22' 03'' - - - -
84 215  Piñero, José Jr. 19  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. + 22' 03'' - - - -
85 85  Bravo, Wuilmen 37  JHS Grupo + 24' 43'' - - - -
86 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 25' 07'' - - - -
87 191  García, Charles 21  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. + 33' 34'' - - - -
88 192  Sanabria, César 19  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. + 33' 34'' - - - -
89 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team + 33' 34'' - - - -
90 114  García, Nicolás 25  BetPlay Cycling Team + 33' 34'' - - - -
91 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 33' 34'' - - - -
92 12  Jeréz, Jossimar 29  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 33' 34'' - - - -
93 86  Rincon, German 20  JHS Grupo + 33' 34'' - - - -
94 82  Marquez, José 27  JHS Grupo + 33' 34'' - - - -
95 131  Pico, Jhon 30  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 33' 34'' - - - -
96 181  Medina, Rafael 24  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 33' 34'' - - - -
97 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 33' 34'' - - - -
98 95  Jaimes, José 27  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 34' 24'' - - - -
99 72  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 34' 27'' - - - -
100 184  Bruzual, Jose 22  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 34' 47'' - - - -
101 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 34' 47'' - - - -
102 56  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano + 34' 52'' - - - -
DNF 14  Cordero, Delmer 20  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra
DNF 143  Sanchez, Wilson 19  Team Ediciones Mar Costa..
DNF 165  Villegas, Jesus 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek
DNF 193  Higuera, Jean 18  Confitería El Loro-Ferla..
DNS 45  Becerra, Eduin 33  Lotería del Táchira-Conc..
DNS 151  Huera, Richard 19  Team Saitel Ecuador
DNS 153  Martínez, Christian 18  Team Saitel Ecuador
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 13h 21' 02'' 25
2 161  Aular, Orluis 22 4h 26' 56''
11 164  Godoy, Yonder 25 4h 27' 03''
12 162  Quintero, Leonel 21 4h 27' 03''
2  Deportivo Táchira 13h 21' 48'' 47
14 1  González, Ronald 37 4h 27' 14''
16 4  Torres, Carlos 26 4h 27' 17''
17 6  Campos, Roniel 25 4h 27' 17''
3  Movistar Team Ecuador 13h 22' 15'' 58
8 31  Paredes, Anderson 23 4h 27' 01''
22 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21 4h 27' 28''
28 35  Haro, Wilson 21 4h 27' 46''
4  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13h 23' 10'' 45
5 76  Flórez, Miguel 22 4h 26' 56''
6 74  Rivera, Kevin 20 4h 26' 56''
34 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22 4h 29' 18''
5  GW-Shimano 13h 23' 47'' 63
10 53  Pedraza, Walter 37 4h 27' 01''
20 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33 4h 27' 28''
33 52  Serpa, José 39 4h 29' 18''
6  Herrera Team Fundación-Luna .. 13h 24' 50'' 78
13 122  Sánchez, Yerson 41 4h 27' 14''
30 125  Ortiz, Agustín 19 4h 28' 08''
35 124  Merchan, Didier 19 4h 29' 28''
7  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina A.. 13h 25' 02'' 80
15 63  Chacón, Franklin 20 4h 27' 17''
29 66  Rujano, José 36 4h 27' 56''
36 61  Monsalve, Jonathan 29 4h 29' 49''
8  Lotería del Táchira-Concafé-.. 13h 28' 05'' 76
3 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28 4h 26' 56''
31 46  Abreu, Daniel 32 4h 28' 13''
42 43  Navas, Jhon 40 4h 32' 56''
9  Karat Bars-Fundacion Hernan .. 13h 33' 06'' 108
25 91  Martinez, Sergio 23 4h 27' 28''
26 94  Salgado, Héctor 23 4h 27' 28''
57 96  Diaz, Carlos 19 4h 38' 10''
10  JHS Grupo 13h 33' 47'' 105
19 83  Meneses, Henry 24 4h 27' 26''
27 84  Camargo, Nelson 29 4h 27' 41''
59 81  Rodríguez, Jackson 33 4h 38' 40''
11  Triple Táchira-La Arepa Cuad.. 13h 33' 57'' 102
4 21  Abreu, Jorge 28 4h 26' 56''
47 24  Castaño, Neubery 26 4h 32' 56''
51 23  Sequera, Pedro 27 4h 34' 05''
12  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-Inve.. 13h 34' 37'' 73
1 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32 4h 26' 55''
7 102  Vargas, Freddy 36 4h 26' 56''
65 103  Gil, Gusneiver 31 4h 40' 46''
13  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.com.. 13h 39' 07'' 131
24 183  Rico, Freddy 21 4h 27' 28''
44 185  Mendoza, Luis 21 4h 32' 56''
63 182  Hernández, Deins 20 4h 38' 43''
14  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiRepue.. 13h 45' 41'' 155
38 133  Sánchez, Ismael 36 4h 29' 48''
49 135  Rivas, Angel 29 4h 32' 56''
68 134  Capellan, Wellington 22 4h 42' 57''
15  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 13h 48' 40'' 154
39 172  Pinto, Luis 23 4h 32' 34''
45 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21 4h 32' 56''
70 171  Castillo, Jose 23 4h 43' 10''
16  Team Carabobo 13h 52' 45'' 136
9 202  Mora, Luis 24 4h 27' 01''
56 204  Diaz, Enrique 26 4h 38' 08''
71 201  Rojas, Maximo 35 4h 47' 36''
17  BetPlay Cycling Team 13h 55' 39'' 177
50 112  Palmar, Sebastián 21 4h 34' 02''
60 116  Cardona, Julián 31 4h 38' 40''
67 113  Torres, Cristian 27 4h 42' 57''
18  Team Ediciones Mar Costa Rica 13h 56' 36'' 182
54 145  Jimenez, John 19 4h 35' 47''
62 142  Duran, Farfan 25 4h 38' 40''
66 141  Cordoba, Fabian 22 4h 42' 09''
19  Team Saitel Ecuador 14h 05' 24'' 176
21 154  Urbano, Jerson 24 4h 27' 28''
76 155  Jaramillo, Remberto 35 4h 48' 58''
79 152  Castaño, Erick 38 4h 48' 58''
20  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 14h 22' 20'' 215
40 13  Flórez, Fabio 20 4h 32' 53''
83 16  Rincón, Franklin 19 4h 48' 58''
92 12  Jeréz, Jossimar 29 5h 00' 29''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media