Ureña - Cerró del Cristo (112.3 km)

Route

 17 January 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Ureña
 Finish  Cerró del Cristo
 Distance  112.3 km  (69.8 mi)
 Speed  35.045 km/h  (21.776 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 202  Mora, Luis 24  Team Carabobo 3h 12' 16'' - 10'' - - - -
2 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' - - - -
3 52  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano + 00' 43'' - 04'' - - - -
4 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 58'' - - - -
5 163  Alarcón, José 30  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 01' 03'' - - - -
6 76  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 10'' - - - -
7 31  Paredes, Anderson 23  Movistar Team Ecuador + 01' 10'' - - - -
8 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 01' 21'' - - - -
9 164  Godoy, Yonder 25  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 01' 33'' - - - -
10 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira + 01' 49'' - - - -
11 1  González, Ronald 37  Deportivo Táchira + 01' 49'' - - - -
12 84  Camargo, Nelson 29  JHS Grupo + 01' 49'' - - - -
13 3  Gálviz, Carlos 29  Deportivo Táchira + 01' 49'' - - - -
14 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 02' 06'' - - - -
15 55  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano + 02' 23'' - - - -
16 35  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 02' 23'' - - - -
17 2  Medina, Manuel 42  Deportivo Táchira + 02' 56'' - - - -
18 53  Pedraza, Walter 37  GW-Shimano + 02' 57'' - - - -
19 183  Rico, Freddy 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 03' 02'' - - - -
20 161  Aular, Orluis 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 03' 28'' - - - -
21 102  Vargas, Freddy 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 03' 28'' - - - -
22 83  Meneses, Henry 24  JHS Grupo + 04' 56'' - - - -
23 154  Urbano, Jerson 24  Team Saitel Ecuador + 05' 20'' - - - -
24 122  Sánchez, Yerson 41  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 05' 40'' - - - -
25 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 06' 04'' - - - -
26 43  Navas, Jhon 40  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 06' 04'' - - - -
27 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 07' 09'' - - - -
28 64  Mendoza, José 24  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 07' 55'' - - - -
29 63  Chacón, Franklin 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 07' 55'' - - - -
30 94  Salgado, Héctor 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 07' 55'' - - - -
31 74  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 08' 59'' - - - -
32 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 09' 01'' - - - -
33 32  Guamá, Bayron 33  Movistar Team Ecuador + 09' 29'' - - - -
34 166  Flores, Ruben 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 09' 38'' - - - -
35 162  Quintero, Leonel 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 09' 45'' - - - -
36 46  Abreu, Daniel 32  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 09' 47'' - - - -
37 142  Duran, Farfan 25  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 09' 56'' - - - -
38 171  Castillo, Jose 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 11' 19'' - - - -
39 13  Flórez, Fabio 20  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 11' 26'' - - - -
40 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 11' 32'' - - - -
41 121  Jimenez, Manuel 25  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 14' 43'' - - - -
42 123  Velandia, Miguel 23  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 16' 54'' - - - -
43 132  Cruz, Addelyn 27  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 16' 54'' - - - -
44 135  Rivas, Angel 29  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 16' 56'' - - - -
45 131  Pico, Jhon 30  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 16' 56'' - - - -
46 181  Medina, Rafael 24  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 16' 59'' - - - -
47 182  Hernández, Deins 20  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 17' 11'' - - - -
48 54  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano + 17' 18'' - - - -
49 25  Nieto, Cristofer 24  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 17' 18'' - - - -
50 172  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 17' 25'' - - - -
51 4  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira + 17' 41'' - - - -
52 66  Rujano, José 36  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 17' 47'' - - - -
53 133  Sánchez, Ismael 36  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 17' 51'' - - - -
54 42  Becerra, Carlos 36  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 18' 07'' - - - -
55 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team + 18' 08'' - - - -
56 33  Montenegro, Santiago 20  Movistar Team Ecuador + 18' 08'' - - - -
57 91  Martinez, Sergio 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 18' 27'' - - - -
58 173  Fernandez, Rodolfo 28  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 18' 29'' - - - -
59 93  Pacheco, Fredy 20  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 18' 52'' - - - -
60 26  Garcia, Luis 19  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 18' 52'' - - - -
61 81  Rodríguez, Jackson 33  JHS Grupo + 19' 01'' - - - -
62 152  Castaño, Erick 38  Team Saitel Ecuador + 19' 03'' - - - -
63 5  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Deportivo Táchira + 19' 03'' - - - -
64 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano + 19' 06'' - - - -
65 112  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team + 19' 56'' - - - -
66 85  Bravo, Wuilmen 37  JHS Grupo + 20' 30'' - - - -
67 125  Ortiz, Agustín 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 22' 07'' - - - -
68 92  Avendaño, Diego 18  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 22' 26'' - - - -
69 145  Jimenez, John 19  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 23' 07'' - - - -
70 175  Villasmil, Alexander 19  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 23' 49'' - - - -
71 191  García, Charles 21  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. + 23' 49'' - - - -
72 24  Castaño, Neubery 26  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 24' 17'' - - - -
73 126  Zorro, Daniel 26  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 24' 22'' - - - -
74 113  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team + 24' 22'' - - - -
75 192  Sanabria, César 19  Confitería El Loro-Ferla.. + 25' 12'' - - - -
76 104  Landaeta, Giorgio 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 26' 17'' - - - -
77 56  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano + 26' 31'' - - - -
78 204  Diaz, Enrique 26  Team Carabobo + 27' 33'' - - - -
79 103  Gil, Gusneiver 31  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 27' 33'' - - - -
80 86  Rincon, German 20  JHS Grupo + 27' 33'' - - - -
81 61  Monsalve, Jonathan 29  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 27' 33'' - - - -
82 96  Diaz, Carlos 19  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 27' 33'' - - - -
83 95  Jaimes, José 27  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 27' 33'' - - - -
84 155  Jaramillo, Remberto 35  Team Saitel Ecuador + 27' 33'' - - - -
85 23  Sequera, Pedro 27  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 27' 33'' - - - -
86 201  Rojas, Maximo 35  Team Carabobo + 27' 33'' - - - -
87 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 27' 53'' - - - -
88 141  Cordoba, Fabian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 28' 05'' - - - -
89 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 30' 05'' - - - -
90 16  Rincón, Franklin 19  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 30' 20'' - - - -
91 185  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 30' 25'' - - - -
92 12  Jeréz, Jossimar 29  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 30' 25'' - - - -
93 215  Piñero, José Jr. 19  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. + 30' 25'' - - - -
94 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 30' 25'' - - - -
95 134  Capellan, Wellington 22  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 30' 25'' - - - -
96 72  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 30' 25'' - - - -
97 114  García, Nicolás 25  BetPlay Cycling Team + 30' 25'' - - - -
98 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 30' 35'' - - - -
99 184  Bruzual, Jose 22  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 33' 07'' - - - -
100 116  Cardona, Julián 31  BetPlay Cycling Team + 34' 26'' - - - -
DNF 82  Marquez, José 27  JHS Grupo
DNF 124  Merchan, Didier 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deportivo Táchira 9h 42' 15'' 34
10 6  Campos, Roniel 25 3h 14' 05''
11 1  González, Ronald 37 3h 14' 05''
13 3  Gálviz, Carlos 29 3h 14' 05''
2  GW-Shimano 9h 42' 51'' 36
3 52  Serpa, José 39 3h 12' 59''
15 55  Parra, Heiner 27 3h 14' 39''
18 53  Pedraza, Walter 37 3h 15' 13''
3  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 9h 42' 52'' 34
5 163  Alarcón, José 30 3h 13' 19''
9 164  Godoy, Yonder 25 3h 13' 49''
20 161  Aular, Orluis 22 3h 15' 44''
4  Movistar Team Ecuador 9h 49' 22'' 55
7 31  Paredes, Anderson 23 3h 13' 26''
16 35  Haro, Wilson 21 3h 14' 39''
32 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21 3h 21' 17''
5  Lotería del Táchira-Concafé-.. 9h 49' 54'' 55
4 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28 3h 13' 14''
25 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30 3h 18' 20''
26 43  Navas, Jhon 40 3h 18' 20''
6  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina A.. 9h 53' 59'' 65
8 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20 3h 13' 37''
28 64  Mendoza, José 24 3h 20' 11''
29 63  Chacón, Franklin 20 3h 20' 11''
7  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9h 54' 06'' 64
6 76  Flórez, Miguel 22 3h 13' 26''
27 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22 3h 19' 25''
31 74  Rivera, Kevin 20 3h 21' 15''
8  JHS Grupo 10h 02' 34'' 95
12 84  Camargo, Nelson 29 3h 14' 05''
22 83  Meneses, Henry 24 3h 17' 12''
61 81  Rodríguez, Jackson 33 3h 31' 17''
9  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-Inve.. 10h 06' 33'' 99
2 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32 3h 12' 16''
21 102  Vargas, Freddy 36 3h 15' 44''
76 104  Landaeta, Giorgio 36 3h 38' 33''
10  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.com.. 10h 14' 00'' 112
19 183  Rico, Freddy 21 3h 15' 18''
46 181  Medina, Rafael 24 3h 29' 15''
47 182  Hernández, Deins 20 3h 29' 27''
11  Herrera Team Fundación-Luna .. 10h 14' 05'' 107
24 122  Sánchez, Yerson 41 3h 17' 56''
41 121  Jimenez, Manuel 25 3h 26' 59''
42 123  Velandia, Miguel 23 3h 29' 10''
12  Triple Táchira-La Arepa Cuad.. 10h 15' 04'' 123
14 21  Abreu, Jorge 28 3h 14' 22''
49 25  Nieto, Cristofer 24 3h 29' 34''
60 26  Garcia, Luis 19 3h 31' 08''
13  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 10h 17' 04'' 128
38 171  Castillo, Jose 23 3h 23' 35''
40 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21 3h 23' 48''
50 172  Pinto, Luis 23 3h 29' 41''
14  Karat Bars-Fundacion Hernan .. 10h 22' 02'' 146
30 94  Salgado, Héctor 23 3h 20' 11''
57 91  Martinez, Sergio 23 3h 30' 43''
59 93  Pacheco, Fredy 20 3h 31' 08''
15  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiRepue.. 10h 27' 34'' 132
43 132  Cruz, Addelyn 27 3h 29' 10''
44 135  Rivas, Angel 29 3h 29' 12''
45 131  Pico, Jhon 30 3h 29' 12''
16  Team Saitel Ecuador 10h 28' 44'' 169
23 154  Urbano, Jerson 24 3h 17' 36''
62 152  Castaño, Erick 38 3h 31' 19''
84 155  Jaramillo, Remberto 35 3h 39' 49''
17  Team Carabobo 10h 31' 54'' 165
1 202  Mora, Luis 24 3h 12' 16''
78 204  Diaz, Enrique 26 3h 39' 49''
86 201  Rojas, Maximo 35 3h 39' 49''
18  Team Ediciones Mar Costa Rica 10h 37' 56'' 194
37 142  Duran, Farfan 25 3h 22' 12''
69 145  Jimenez, John 19 3h 35' 23''
88 141  Cordoba, Fabian 22 3h 40' 21''
19  BetPlay Cycling Team 10h 39' 14'' 194
55 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35 3h 30' 24''
65 112  Palmar, Sebastián 21 3h 32' 12''
74 113  Torres, Cristian 27 3h 36' 38''
20  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 10h 48' 59'' 221
39 13  Flórez, Fabio 20 3h 23' 42''
90 16  Rincón, Franklin 19 3h 42' 36''
92 12  Jeréz, Jossimar 29 3h 42' 41''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media