San Cristòbal - San Cristòbal (115.2 km)

Route

 18 January 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  San Cristòbal
 Finish  San Cristòbal
 Distance  115.2 km  (71.6 mi)
 Speed  41.000 km/h  (25.477 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Briceño, Jimmi (LGI) 28h 50' 23''
 Aular, Orluis (GMT) 101 points
 Campos, Roniel (DPT) 22 points
 Rico, Freddy (OSA) 28h 55' 54''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 76  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2h 48' 35'' - 10'' 5 4 - -
2 161  Aular, Orluis 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 00'' - 06'' 11 1 9 -
3 91  Martinez, Sergio 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 27 19 - -
4 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 00'' 3 2 12 -
5 61  Monsalve, Jonathan 29  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' 33 7 - -
6 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 00' 00'' 1 3 2 -
7 202  Mora, Luis 24  Team Carabobo + 00' 00'' 2 5 3 -
8 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano + 00' 00'' 25 27 - -
9 154  Urbano, Jerson 24  Team Saitel Ecuador + 00' 01'' 18 37 - -
10 31  Paredes, Anderson 23  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 08'' 6 17 - -
11 133  Sánchez, Ismael 36  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 00' 10'' 31 40 - -
12 1  González, Ronald 37  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 10'' 4 8 4 -
13 182  Hernández, Deins 20  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 10'' 47 46 - 9
14 84  Camargo, Nelson 29  JHS Grupo + 00' 10'' 9 26 10 -
15 35  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 00' 10'' 20 45 - 3
16 53  Pedraza, Walter 37  GW-Shimano + 00' 10'' 13 36 13 -
17 54  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano + 00' 10'' 37 - 15 -
18 2  Medina, Manuel 42  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 15'' 10 23 7 -
19 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 00' 23'' 12 12 19 -
20 183  Rico, Freddy 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 00' 26'' 14 43 - 1
21 164  Godoy, Yonder 25  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 29'' 7 11 - -
22 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira + 00' 29'' 8 14 1 -
23 86  Rincon, German 20  JHS Grupo + 00' 29'' 53 35 - -
24 163  Alarcón, José 30  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 34'' 28 18 14 -
25 52  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano + 00' 36'' 34 15 5 -
26 66  Rujano, José 36  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 36'' 29 - - -
27 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 36'' 19 38 20 -
28 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 36'' 21 20 21 -
29 166  Flores, Ruben 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 00' 36'' 23 - - -
30 46  Abreu, Daniel 32  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 36'' 30 - - -
31 122  Sánchez, Yerson 41  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 36'' 16 44 - -
32 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team + 00' 45'' 54 24 - -
33 102  Vargas, Freddy 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 00' 48'' 15 33 - -
34 81  Rodríguez, Jackson 33  JHS Grupo + 00' 53'' 46 41 - -
35 215  Piñero, José Jr. 19  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. + 00' 57'' 50 - - -
36 121  Jimenez, Manuel 25  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 00' 59'' 48 - - -
37 63  Chacón, Franklin 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 01' 03'' 17 34 - 2
38 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador + 01' 05'' 24 50 - 4
39 43  Navas, Jhon 40  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 01' 14'' 22 39 - -
40 42  Becerra, Carlos 36  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 01' 14'' 32 - - -
41 131  Pico, Jhon 30  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 01' 51'' 59 29 - -
42 5  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Deportivo Táchira + 03' 01'' 43 - - -
43 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 03' 34'' 41 47 - 7
44 13  Flórez, Fabio 20  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 07' 32'' 35 - - 6
45 113  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team + 07' 39'' 57 51 - -
46 172  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 08' 11'' 36 31 - -
47 104  Landaeta, Giorgio 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. + 10' 29'' 51 - - -
48 72  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 10' 32'' 66 32 - -
49 64  Mendoza, José 24  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 10' 32'' 38 28 8 -
50 162  Quintero, Leonel 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek + 11' 10'' 26 9 - 5
51 4  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira + 25' 55'' 39 13 16 -
52 12  Jeréz, Jossimar 29  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra + 25' 55'' 65 49 - -
53 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 25' 55'' 69 25 6 -
54 24  Castaño, Neubery 26  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 25' 55'' 45 - - -
55 25  Nieto, Cristofer 24  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. + 25' 55'' 56 - - -
56 32  Guamá, Bayron 33  Movistar Team Ecuador + 25' 55'' 40 - 17 -
57 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 25' 55'' 42 16 11 8
58 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 25' 55'' 71 6 22 -
59 85  Bravo, Wilmen 37  JHS Grupo + 25' 55'' 62 22 18 -
60 92  Avendaño, Diego 18  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 25' 55'' 58 - - 12
61 93  Pacheco, Fredy 20  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 25' 55'' 60 - - 13
62 96  Diaz, Carlos 19  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. + 25' 55'' 55 - - 11
63 125  Ortiz, Agustín 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. + 25' 55'' 49 48 - 10
64 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. + 25' 55'' 68 10 - -
65 141  Cordoba, Fabian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 25' 55'' 64 - - -
66 142  Duran, Farfan 25  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. + 25' 55'' 44 42 - -
67 173  Fernandez, Rodolfo 28  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi + 25' 55'' 61 - - -
68 185  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. + 25' 55'' 70 30 - -
69 201  Rojas, Maximo 35  Team Carabobo + 25' 55'' 67 - - -
70 152  Castaño, Erick 38  Team Saitel Ecuador + 40' 40'' 63 - - -
71 204  Diaz, Enrique 26  Team Carabobo + 25' 55'' 52 21 - -
DNF 3  Gálviz, Carlos 30  Deportivo Táchira
DNF 16  Rincón, Franklin 19  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra
DNF 23  Sequera, Pedro 27  Triple Táchira-La Arepa ..
DNF 26  Garcia, Luis 19  Triple Táchira-La Arepa ..
DNF 33  Montenegro, Santiago 20  Movistar Team Ecuador
DNF 55  Parra, Heiner 27  GW-Shimano
DNF 56  Alzate, Carlos 35  GW-Shimano
DNF 71  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider..
DNF 74  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider..
DNF 83  Meneses, Henry 24  JHS Grupo
DNF 94  Salgado, Héctor 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her..
DNF 95  Jaimes, José 27  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her..
DNF 103  Gil, Gusneiver 31  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-..
DNF 112  Palmar, Sebastián 21  BetPlay Cycling Team
DNF 114  García, Nicolás 25  BetPlay Cycling Team
DNF 116  Cardona, Julián 31  BetPlay Cycling Team
DNF 123  Velandia, Miguel 23  Herrera Team Fundación-L..
DNF 126  Zorro, Daniel 26  Herrera Team Fundación-L..
DNF 132  Cruz, Addelyn 27  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR..
DNF 134  Capellan, Wellington 22  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR..
DNF 135  Rivas, Angel 29  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR..
DNF 145  Jimenez, John 19  Team Ediciones Mar Costa..
DNF 155  Jaramillo, Remberto 35  Team Saitel Ecuador
DNF 175  Villasmil, Alexander 19  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi
DNF 181  Medina, Rafael 24  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta..
DNF 184  Bruzual, Jose 22  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta..
DNF 191  García, Charles 21  Confitería El Loro-Ferla..
DNF 192  Sanabria, César 19  Confitería El Loro-Ferla..
DNS 171  Castillo, Jose 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  GW-Shimano 8h 26' 05'' 41
8 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33 2h 48' 35''
16 53  Pedraza, Walter 37 2h 48' 45''
17 54  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39 2h 48' 45''
2  Deportivo Táchira 8h 26' 39'' 52
12 1  González, Ronald 37 2h 48' 45''
18 2  Medina, Manuel 42 2h 48' 50''
22 6  Campos, Roniel 25 2h 49' 04''
3  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 8h 26' 48'' 47
2 161  Aular, Orluis 22 2h 48' 35''
21 164  Godoy, Yonder 25 2h 49' 04''
24 163  Alarcón, José 30 2h 49' 09''
4  Lotería del Táchira-Concafé-.. 8h 26' 57'' 62
4 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28 2h 48' 35''
28 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30 2h 49' 11''
30 46  Abreu, Daniel 32 2h 49' 11''
5  Movistar Team Ecuador 8h 27' 08'' 63
10 31  Paredes, Anderson 23 2h 48' 43''
15 35  Haro, Wilson 21 2h 48' 45''
38 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21 2h 49' 40''
6  JHS Grupo 8h 27' 17'' 71
14 84  Camargo, Nelson 29 2h 48' 45''
23 86  Rincon, German 20 2h 49' 04''
34 81  Rodríguez, Jackson 33 2h 49' 28''
7  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina A.. 8h 27' 24'' 68
5 61  Monsalve, Jonathan 29 2h 48' 35''
26 66  Rujano, José 36 2h 49' 11''
37 63  Chacón, Franklin 20 2h 49' 38''
8  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8h 36' 53'' 76
1 76  Flórez, Miguel 22 2h 48' 35''
27 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22 2h 49' 11''
48 72  Viel, Mattia 23 2h 59' 07''
9  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-Inve.. 8h 37' 02'' 86
6 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32 2h 48' 35''
33 102  Vargas, Freddy 36 2h 49' 23''
47 104  Landaeta, Giorgio 36 2h 59' 04''
10  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.com.. 8h 52' 16'' 101
13 182  Hernández, Deins 20 2h 48' 45''
20 183  Rico, Freddy 21 2h 49' 01''
68 185  Mendoza, Luis 21 3h 14' 30''
11  Herrera Team Fundación-Luna .. 8h 53' 15'' 130
31 122  Sánchez, Yerson 41 2h 49' 11''
36 121  Jimenez, Manuel 25 2h 49' 34''
63 125  Ortiz, Agustín 19 3h 14' 30''
12  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiRepue.. 8h 53' 41'' 116
11 133  Sánchez, Ismael 36 2h 48' 45''
41 131  Pico, Jhon 30 2h 50' 26''
64 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25 3h 14' 30''
13  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 9h 03' 25'' 156
43 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21 2h 52' 09''
46 172  Pinto, Luis 23 2h 56' 46''
67 173  Fernandez, Rodolfo 28 3h 14' 30''
14  Karat Bars-Fundacion Hernan .. 9h 17' 35'' 124
3 91  Martinez, Sergio 23 2h 48' 35''
60 92  Avendaño, Diego 18 3h 14' 30''
61 93  Pacheco, Fredy 20 3h 14' 30''
15  Team Carabobo 9h 17' 35'' 147
7 202  Mora, Luis 24 2h 48' 35''
69 201  Rojas, Maximo 35 3h 14' 30''
71 204  Diaz, Enrique 26 3h 14' 30''
16  Triple Táchira-La Arepa Cuad.. 9h 17' 58'' 126
19 21  Abreu, Jorge 28 2h 48' 58''
53 22  Briceño, Fernando 28 3h 14' 30''
54 24  Castaño, Neubery 26 3h 14' 30''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 28h 50' 23'' -
2 202  Mora, Luis 24  Team Carabobo 28h 51' 16'' + 00' 53'' -
3 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 28h 51' 43'' + 01' 20'' -
4 1  González, Ronald 37  Deportivo Táchira 28h 52' 05'' + 01' 42'' -
5 76  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 28h 52' 22'' + 01' 59'' + 1
6 31  Paredes, Anderson 23  Movistar Team Ecuador 28h 52' 39'' + 02' 16'' - 1
7 164  Godoy, Yonder 25  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 28h 53' 09'' + 02' 46'' -
8 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira 28h 53' 29'' + 03' 06'' -
9 84  Camargo, Nelson 29  JHS Grupo 28h 53' 47'' + 03' 24'' + 1
10 2  Medina, Manuel 42  Deportivo Táchira 28h 53' 59'' + 03' 36'' + 1
11 161  Aular, Orluis 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 28h 54' 05'' + 03' 42'' + 1
12 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 28h 55' 15'' + 04' 52'' + 1
13 53  Pedraza, Walter 37  GW-Shimano 28h 55' 43'' + 05' 20'' + 2
14 183  Rico, Freddy 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 28h 55' 54'' + 05' 31'' -
15 102  Vargas, Freddy 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 28h 57' 05'' + 06' 42'' + 2
16 122  Sánchez, Yerson 41  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 28h 59' 11'' + 08' 48'' + 3
17 63  Chacón, Franklin 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 29h 00' 35'' + 10' 12'' + 3
18 154  Urbano, Jerson 24  Team Saitel Ecuador 29h 01' 17'' + 10' 54'' + 3
19 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 29h 02' 10'' + 11' 47'' + 3
20 35  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 29h 03' 08'' + 12' 45'' + 4
21 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 29h 06' 51'' + 16' 28'' + 5
22 43  Navas, Jhon 40  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 29h 07' 25'' + 17' 02'' + 3
23 166  Flores, Ruben 29  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 29h 09' 13'' + 18' 50'' + 4
24 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 29h 12' 28'' + 22' 05'' + 7
25 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano 29h 12' 54'' + 22' 31'' + 8
26 162  Quintero, Leonel 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 29h 13' 24'' + 23' 01'' - 3
27 91  Martinez, Sergio 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 29h 13' 27'' + 23' 04'' + 7
28 163  Alarcón, José 30  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 29h 15' 19'' + 24' 56'' + 7
29 66  Rujano, José 36  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 29h 16' 09'' + 25' 46'' + 8
30 46  Abreu, Daniel 32  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 29h 17' 25'' + 27' 02'' + 9
31 133  Sánchez, Ismael 36  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 29h 18' 36'' + 28' 13'' + 12
32 42  Becerra, Carlos 36  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 29h 21' 10'' + 30' 47'' + 13
33 61  Monsalve, Jonathan 29  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 29h 22' 22'' + 31' 59'' + 14
34 52  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano 29h 22' 34'' + 32' 11'' + 12
35 13  Flórez, Fabio 20  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 29h 22' 58'' + 32' 35'' + 1
36 172  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 29h 25' 33'' + 35' 10'' + 5
37 54  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano 29h 26' 33'' + 36' 10'' + 11
38 64  Mendoza, José 24  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 29h 27' 08'' + 36' 45'' -
39 4  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira 29h 34' 42'' + 44' 19'' - 11
40 32  Guamá, Bayron 33  Movistar Team Ecuador 29h 35' 22'' + 44' 59'' - 10
41 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 29h 35' 31'' + 45' 08'' + 10
42 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 29h 38' 38'' + 48' 15'' - 10
43 5  Fuentes, Yorman 26  Deportivo Táchira 29h 39' 28'' + 49' 05'' + 9
44 142  Duran, Farfan 25  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 29h 52' 37'' + 1h 02' 14'' + 5
45 24  Castaño, Neubery 26  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 29h 57' 34'' + 1h 07' 11'' + 5
46 81  Rodríguez, Jackson 33  JHS Grupo 29h 57' 52'' + 1h 07' 29'' + 13
47 182  Hernández, Deins 20  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 30h 01' 37'' + 1h 11' 14'' + 18
48 121  Jimenez, Manuel 25  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 30h 03' 41'' + 1h 13' 18'' + 19
49 125  Ortiz, Agustín 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 30h 04' 52'' + 1h 14' 29'' + 5
50 215  Piñero, José Jr. 19  Fundación Angel Pungar-R.. 30h 06' 14'' + 1h 15' 51'' + 20
51 104  Landaeta, Giorgio 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 30h 09' 39'' + 1h 19' 16'' + 9
52 204  Diaz, Enrique 26  Team Carabobo 30h 11' 04'' + 1h 20' 41'' + 3
53 86  Rincon, German 20  JHS Grupo 30h 16' 29'' + 1h 26' 06'' + 22
54 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team 30h 17' 48'' + 1h 27' 25'' + 23
55 96  Diaz, Carlos 19  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 30h 22' 41'' + 1h 32' 18'' + 3
56 25  Nieto, Cristofer 24  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 30h 26' 03'' + 1h 35' 40'' + 8
57 113  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team 30h 26' 54'' + 1h 36' 31'' + 23
58 92  Avendaño, Diego 18  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 30h 28' 38'' + 1h 38' 15'' + 10
59 131  Pico, Jhon 30  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 30h 28' 42'' + 1h 38' 19'' + 24
60 93  Pacheco, Fredy 20  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 30h 30' 49'' + 1h 40' 26'' + 9
61 173  Fernandez, Rodolfo 28  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 30h 31' 31'' + 1h 41' 08'' + 10
62 85  Bravo, Wilmen 37  JHS Grupo 30h 45' 24'' + 1h 55' 01'' + 19
63 152  Castaño, Erick 38  Team Saitel Ecuador 30h 47' 16'' + 1h 56' 53'' + 9
64 141  Cordoba, Fabian 22  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 30h 47' 25'' + 1h 57' 02'' + 18
65 12  Jeréz, Jossimar 29  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 30h 53' 03'' + 2h 02' 40'' + 19
66 72  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 30h 53' 35'' + 2h 03' 12'' + 27
67 201  Rojas, Maximo 35  Team Carabobo 30h 55' 40'' + 2h 05' 17'' + 20
68 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 31h 03' 38'' + 2h 13' 15'' + 22
69 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 31h 06' 29'' + 2h 16' 06'' + 23
70 185  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 31h 09' 09'' + 2h 18' 46'' + 24
71 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 31h 19' 35'' + 2h 29' 12'' + 27
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 161  Aular, Orluis 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 101 pts -
2 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 83 pts -18 pts -
3 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 75 pts -26 pts -
4 76  Flórez, Miguel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 61 pts -40 pts + 8
5 202  Mora, Luis 24  Team Carabobo 58 pts -43 pts -
6 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 58 pts -43 pts - 2
7 61  Monsalve, Jonathan 29  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 49 pts -52 pts + 4
8 1  González, Ronald 37  Deportivo Táchira 43 pts -58 pts + 1
9 162  Quintero, Leonel 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 41 pts -60 pts - 3
10 136  Yaguaro, Isaac 25  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 40 pts -61 pts - 3
11 164  Godoy, Yonder 25  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 40 pts -61 pts - 3
12 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 39 pts -62 pts - 2
13 4  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira 38 pts -63 pts -
14 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira 31 pts -70 pts + 1
15 52  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano 29 pts -72 pts - 1
16 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 28 pts -73 pts -
17 31  Paredes, Anderson 23  Movistar Team Ecuador 26 pts -75 pts + 6
18 163  Alarcón, José 30  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 26 pts -75 pts -
19 91  Martinez, Sergio 23  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 25 pts -76 pts + 20
20 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 24 pts -77 pts + 2
21 204  Diaz, Enrique 26  Team Carabobo 24 pts -77 pts - 2
22 85  Bravo, Wilmen 37  JHS Grupo 23 pts -78 pts - 2
23 2  Medina, Manuel 42  Deportivo Táchira 20 pts -81 pts + 1
24 111  Wilchez, Norberto 35  BetPlay Cycling Team 20 pts -81 pts + 1
25 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 19 pts -82 pts + 1
26 84  Camargo, Nelson 29  JHS Grupo 19 pts -82 pts + 6
27 51  Suárez, Juan Pablo 33  GW-Shimano 17 pts -84 pts + 11
28 64  Mendoza, José 24  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 14 pts -87 pts + 2
29 131  Pico, Jhon 30  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 13 pts -88 pts + 2
30 185  Mendoza, Luis 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 12 pts -89 pts + 4
31 172  Pinto, Luis 23  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 10 pts -91 pts + 4
32 72  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10 pts -91 pts + 4
33 102  Vargas, Freddy 36  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 9 pts -92 pts + 4
34 63  Chacón, Franklin 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 9 pts -92 pts + 8
35 86  Rincon, German 20  JHS Grupo 9 pts -92 pts + 5
36 53  Pedraza, Walter 37  GW-Shimano 7 pts -94 pts + 8
37 154  Urbano, Jerson 24  Team Saitel Ecuador 7 pts -94 pts
38 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7 pts -94 pts + 5
39 43  Navas, Jhon 40  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 6 pts -95 pts + 6
40 133  Sánchez, Ismael 36  JB Ropa Deportiva-MultiR.. 5 pts -96 pts
41 81  Rodríguez, Jackson 33  JHS Grupo 5 pts -96 pts + 12
42 142  Duran, Farfan 25  Team Ediciones Mar Costa.. 4 pts -97 pts + 5
43 183  Rico, Freddy 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 3 pts -98 pts + 7
44 122  Sánchez, Yerson 41  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 3 pts -98 pts + 8
45 35  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 3 pts -98 pts + 9
46 182  Hernández, Deins 20  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 3 pts -98 pts
47 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 2 pts -99 pts + 8
48 125  Ortiz, Agustín 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 2 pts -99 pts + 8
49 12  Jeréz, Jossimar 29  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 2 pts -99 pts + 8
50 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 1 pts -100 pts + 8
51 113  Torres, Cristian 27  BetPlay Cycling Team 1 pts -100 pts + 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Campos, Roniel 25  Deportivo Táchira 22 pts -
2 101  Briceño, Jimmi 32  La Viña-Grupo MG Ferlab-.. 13 pts -9 pts -
3 202  Mora, Luis 24  Team Carabobo 11 pts -11 pts -
4 1  González, Ronald 37  Deportivo Táchira 10 pts -12 pts -
5 52  Serpa, José 39  GW-Shimano 9 pts -13 pts -
6 22  Briceño, Fernando 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 8 pts -14 pts -
7 2  Medina, Manuel 42  Deportivo Táchira 8 pts -14 pts -
8 64  Mendoza, José 24  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 7 pts -15 pts -
9 161  Aular, Orluis 22  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 7 pts -15 pts -
10 84  Camargo, Nelson 29  JHS Grupo 4 pts -18 pts + 1
11 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 4 pts -18 pts + 1
12 41  Salinas, Jhonathan 28  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 2 pts -20 pts + 2
13 53  Pedraza, Walter 37  GW-Shimano 2 pts -20 pts + 2
14 163  Alarcón, José 30  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 2 pts -20 pts + 4
15 54  Laverde, Luís Felipe 39  GW-Shimano 2 pts -20 pts + 4
16 4  Torres, Carlos 26  Deportivo Táchira 2 pts -20 pts -
17 32  Guamá, Bayron 33  Movistar Team Ecuador 2 pts -20 pts -
18 85  Bravo, Wilmen 37  JHS Grupo 2 pts -20 pts + 2
19 21  Abreu, Jorge 28  Triple Táchira-La Arepa .. 1 pts -21 pts + 2
20 75  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1 pts -21 pts + 2
21 44  Camargo, Jhonatan 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. 1 pts -21 pts + 2
22 65  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 1 pts -21 pts + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 183  Rico, Freddy 21  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 28h 55' 54''
2 63  Chacón, Franklin 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 29h 00' 35'' + 04' 41''
3 35  Haro, Wilson 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 29h 03' 08'' + 07' 14''
4 34  Quinteros, Alexis 21  Movistar Team Ecuador 29h 12' 28'' + 16' 34''
5 162  Quintero, Leonel 21  Gobierno de Miranda Trek 29h 13' 24'' + 17' 30''
6 13  Flórez, Fabio 20  Arroz Zulia-Power Saavedra 29h 22' 58'' + 27' 04''
7 174  Ochoa, Gaudys 21  Bicicletas Castilla-Idermi 29h 35' 31'' + 39' 37''
8 62  Ramirez, Yurgen 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 29h 38' 38'' + 42' 44''
9 182  Hernández, Deins 20  Osorio Motos-SuBicicleta.. 30h 01' 37'' + 1h 05' 43''
10 125  Ortiz, Agustín 19  Herrera Team Fundación-L.. 30h 04' 52'' + 1h 08' 58''
11 96  Diaz, Carlos 19  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 30h 22' 41'' + 1h 26' 47''
12 92  Avendaño, Diego 18  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 30h 28' 38'' + 1h 32' 44''
13 93  Pacheco, Fredy 20  Karat Bars-Fundacion Her.. 30h 30' 49'' + 1h 34' 55''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media