Ureña - Cerro Cristo Rey (117.0 km)

Route

 18 January 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Ureña
 Finish  Cerro Cristo Rey
 Distance  117.0 km  (72.7 mi)
 Speed  35.616 km/h  (22.131 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 15  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3h 17' 06'' - 10'' - - - -
2 43  Campos, Roniel 26  Deportivo Táchira-Super .. + 00' 38'' - 06'' - - - -
3 45  Ruiz, Juan 31  Deportivo Táchira-Super .. + 00' 43'' - 04'' - - - -
4 42  Salinas, Jhonathan 29  Deportivo Táchira-Super .. + 01' 11'' - - - -
5 6  Abreu, Jorge 29  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 01' 23'' - - - -
6 4  Camargo, Jhonatan 31  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 02' 56'' - - - -
7 1  Briceño, Jimmi 33  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 02' 56'' - - - -
8 63  Quintero, Leonel 22  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 03' 30'' - - - -
9 62  Ramírez, Yurgen 21  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 03' 32'' - - - -
10 3  Camargo, Nelson 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 04' 52'' - - - -
11 12  Muñoz, Daniel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 04' 58'' - - - -
12 74  Cubides, Cristian 23  Fundación Herrera Team-HYF + 05' 06'' - - - -
13 93  Fuentes, Yorman 27  Gobernación del Táchira-.. + 05' 17'' - - - -
14 46  Nava, John 41  Deportivo Táchira-Super .. + 05' 24'' - - - -
15 132  Meneses, Henry 25  Moys-JHS Grupo-Super Aho.. + 05' 26'' - - - -
16 41  Gálviz, Carlos 31  Deportivo Táchira-Super .. + 05' 29'' - - - -
17 75  Díaz, Manuel 21  Fundación Herrera Team-HYF + 07' 55'' - - - -
18 22  Pinto, Luis 24  Gobierno de Miranda-Trek.. + 08' 15'' - - - -
19 25  Villegas, Jesus 22  Gobierno de Miranda-Trek.. + 08' 23'' - - - -
20 26  Castillo, José 24  Gobierno de Miranda-Trek.. + 08' 35'' - - - -
21 65  Peñuela, Francisco 18  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 10' 12'' - - - -
22 121  Rujano, Jeison 18  NR Osorio-MU Training-VPF + 10' 17'' - - - -
23 23  Flores, Ruben 30  Gobierno de Miranda-Trek.. + 10' 17'' - - - -
24 21  Chacón, Franklín 21  Gobierno de Miranda-Trek.. + 10' 17'' - - - -
25 81  Rincón, Germán 21  Triple Táchira-Hotel Ven.. + 10' 17'' - - - -
26 92  Nieto, Cristofer 25  Gobernación del Táchira-.. + 10' 17'' - - - -
27 82  Ramirez, Yilber 18  Triple Táchira-Hotel Ven.. + 10' 17'' - - - -
28 5  Abreu, Daniel 31  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 10' 17'' - - - -
29 112  Villasmil, Alexander 20  Idermi-Ciclorepuestos-Sa.. + 10' 31'' - - - -
30 72  Lievano, Carlos 24  Fundación Herrera Team-HYF + 10' 38'' - - - -
31 64  Mendoza, Luis 22  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 13' 56'' - - - -
32 95  Molina, Edgardo 20  Gobernación del Táchira-.. + 14' 04'' - - - -
33 44  Torres, Carlos 27  Deportivo Táchira-Super .. + 14' 08'' - - - -
34 104  Viera, Jorge 22  Jajo MTB-Indet-Trujillo + 14' 21'' - - - -
35 31  Quintero, Felipe 20  Liga Bogota Calzado Powe.. + 14' 34'' - - - -
36 143  Cadena, Diego 20  Magdalena Colombia + 14' 49'' - - - -
37 33  Velandia, Miguel 24  Liga Bogota Calzado Powe.. + 20' 37'' - - - -
38 86  García, Charles 22  Triple Táchira-Hotel Ven.. + 20' 37'' - - - -
39 111  Sanabria, César 20  Idermi-Ciclorepuestos-Sa.. + 20' 37'' - - - -
40 36  Ulloa, Wilmer 28  Liga Bogota Calzado Powe.. + 20' 37'' - - - -
41 83  Guevara, Gregory 19  Triple Táchira-Hotel Ven.. + 20' 37'' - - - -
42 16  Venchiarutti, Nicola 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 20' 42'' - - - -
43 154  Garcia, Luis 20  Fundación CicloCorse DC + 20' 42'' - - - -
44 124  Rico, Freddy 22  NR Osorio-MU Training-VPF + 20' 42'' - - - -
45 115  Ortiz, Edgar 19  Idermi-Ciclorepuestos-Sa.. + 20' 42'' - - - -
46 153  Yaguaro, Isaac 26  Fundación CicloCorse DC + 20' 42'' - - - -
47 94  Roa, Kevin 22  Gobernación del Táchira-.. + 20' 42'' - - - -
48 52  Hoyos, Juan 23  Team Gesprom Colombia + 20' 42'' - - - -
49 133  Ribas, Angel 30  Moys-JHS Grupo-Super Aho.. + 21' 01'' - - - -
50 61  Monsalve, Ralph 32  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 21' 08'' - - - -
51 123  Araujo, Jhonny 18  NR Osorio-MU Training-VPF + 21' 08'' - - - -
52 13  Pacioni, Luca 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 21' 08'' - - - -
53 101  Blanco, Julio 21  Jajo MTB-Indet-Trujillo + 21' 24'' - - - -
54 113  Chia, Jefferson 23  Idermi-Ciclorepuestos-Sa.. + 21' 27'' - - - -
55 73  Cuellar, José 26  Fundación Herrera Team-HYF + 21' 43'' - - - -
56 14  Restrepo, Jhonatan 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 21' 45'' - - - -
57 122  Sierra, Robert 23  NR Osorio-MU Training-VPF + 21' 49'' - - - -
58 24  Sequera, Pedro 28  Gobierno de Miranda-Trek.. + 21' 49'' - - - -
59 151  Revete, Brayan 19  Fundación CicloCorse DC + 26' 40'' - - - -
60 134  Bravo, Wilmen 38  Moys-JHS Grupo-Super Aho.. + 27' 36'' - - - -
61 131  Rodríguez, Jackson 34  Moys-JHS Grupo-Super Aho.. + 27' 38'' - - - -
62 85  Rubio, Yoandry 19  Triple Táchira-Hotel Ven.. + 27' 38'' - - - -
63 102  Linares, William 19  Jajo MTB-Indet-Trujillo + 27' 59'' - - - -
64 103  Herrera, Julio 40  Jajo MTB-Indet-Trujillo + 28' 03'' - - - -
65 11  Cepeda, Alexander 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
66 53  Roa, Jhon 21  Team Gesprom Colombia + 00' 00'' - - - -
67 56  Vargas, Dinael 20  Team Gesprom Colombia + 00' 00'' - - - -
68 66  Ubeto, Miguel 43  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
69 76  Rodriguez, Michael 30  Fundación Herrera Team-HYF + 00' 00'' - - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deportivo Táchira-Super Ahor.. 9h 53' 50'' 9
2 43  Campos, Roniel 26 3h 17' 44''
3 45  Ruiz, Juan 31 3h 17' 49''
4 42  Salinas, Jhonathan 29 3h 18' 17''
2  Lotería del Táchira-Concafé 9h 58' 33'' 18
5 6  Abreu, Jorge 29 3h 18' 29''
6 4  Camargo, Jhonatan 31 3h 20' 02''
7 1  Briceño, Jimmi 33 3h 20' 02''
3  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina A.. 10h 08' 32'' 38
8 63  Quintero, Leonel 22 3h 20' 36''
9 62  Ramírez, Yurgen 21 3h 20' 38''
21 65  Peñuela, Francisco 18 3h 27' 18''
4  Team Gesprom Colombia 10h 12' 00'' 181
48 52  Hoyos, Juan 23 3h 37' 48''
66 53  Roa, Jhon 21 3h 17' 06''
67 56  Vargas, Dinael 20 3h 17' 06''
5  Fundación Herrera Team-HYF 10h 14' 57'' 59
12 74  Cubides, Cristian 23 3h 22' 12''
17 75  Díaz, Manuel 21 3h 25' 01''
30 72  Lievano, Carlos 24 3h 27' 44''
6  Gobierno de Miranda-Trek-Bic.. 10h 16' 31'' 57
18 22  Pinto, Luis 24 3h 25' 21''
19 25  Villegas, Jesus 22 3h 25' 29''
20 26  Castillo, José 24 3h 25' 41''
7  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10h 16' 58'' 54
1 15  Rivera, Kevin 21 3h 17' 06''
11 12  Muñoz, Daniel 23 3h 22' 04''
42 16  Venchiarutti, Nicola 21 3h 37' 48''
8  Gobernación del Táchira-Gobe.. 10h 20' 56'' 71
13 93  Fuentes, Yorman 27 3h 22' 23''
26 92  Nieto, Cristofer 25 3h 27' 23''
32 95  Molina, Edgardo 20 3h 31' 10''
9  Triple Táchira-Hotel Venecia.. 10h 32' 29'' 90
25 81  Rincón, Germán 21 3h 27' 23''
27 82  Ramirez, Yilber 18 3h 27' 23''
38 86  García, Charles 22 3h 37' 43''
10  Idermi-Ciclorepuestos-Saavedra 10h 43' 08'' 113
29 112  Villasmil, Alexander 20 3h 27' 37''
39 111  Sanabria, César 20 3h 37' 43''
45 115  Ortiz, Edgar 19 3h 37' 48''
11  NR Osorio-MU Training-VPF 10h 43' 25'' 117
22 121  Rujano, Jeison 18 3h 27' 23''
44 124  Rico, Freddy 22 3h 37' 48''
51 123  Araujo, Jhonny 18 3h 38' 14''
12  Moys-JHS Grupo-Super Ahorro 10h 45' 21'' 124
15 132  Meneses, Henry 25 3h 22' 32''
49 133  Ribas, Angel 30 3h 38' 07''
60 134  Bravo, Wilmen 38 3h 44' 42''
13  Liga Bogota Calzado Power Ul.. 10h 47' 06'' 112
35 31  Quintero, Felipe 20 3h 31' 40''
37 33  Velandia, Miguel 24 3h 37' 43''
40 36  Ulloa, Wilmer 28 3h 37' 43''
14  Jajo MTB-Indet-Trujillo 10h 55' 02'' 150
34 104  Viera, Jorge 22 3h 31' 27''
53 101  Blanco, Julio 21 3h 38' 30''
63 102  Linares, William 19 3h 45' 05''
15  Fundación CicloCorse DC 10h 59' 22'' 148
43 154  Garcia, Luis 20 3h 37' 48''
46 153  Yaguaro, Isaac 26 3h 37' 48''
59 151  Revete, Brayan 19 3h 43' 46''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media