San Cristóbal - San Cristóbal (115.2 km)

Route

 19 January 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  San Cristóbal
 Finish  San Cristóbal
 Distance  115.2 km  (71.6 mi)
 Speed  38.690 km/h  (24.041 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Campos, Roniel (DSG)
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 63  Quintero, Leonel 22  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. 2h 58' 39'' - 10'' 6 - - -
2 14  Restrepo, Jhonatan 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' - - - -
3 81  Rincón, Germán 21  Triple Táchira-Hotel Ven.. + 00' 04'' - 04'' - - - -
4 65  Peñuela, Francisco 18  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 04'' - - - -
5 153  Yaguaro, Isaac 26  Fundación CicloCorse DC + 00' 04'' - - - -
6 15  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 04'' 3 - - -
7 45  Ruiz, Juan 31  Deportivo Táchira-Super .. + 00' 04'' 2 - - -
8 43  Campos, Roniel 26  Deportivo Táchira-Super .. + 00' 04'' 1 - - -
9 4  Camargo, Jhonatan 31  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 08'' 7 - - -
10 62  Ramírez, Yurgen 21  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 12'' 9 - - -
11 22  Pinto, Luis 24  Gobierno de Miranda-Trek.. + 00' 12'' - - - -
12 1  Briceño, Jimmi 33  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 12'' 5 - - -
13 12  Muñoz, Daniel 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 12'' - - - -
14 42  Salinas, Jhonathan 29  Deportivo Táchira-Super .. + 00' 12'' 4 - - -
15 75  Díaz, Manuel 21  Fundación Herrera Team-HYF + 00' 12'' - - - -
16 74  Cubides, Cristian 23  Fundación Herrera Team-HYF + 00' 12'' - - - -
17 16  Venchiarutti, Nicola 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 12'' - - - -
18 52  Hoyos, Juan 23  Team Gesprom Colombia + 00' 18'' - - - -
19 121  Rujano, Jeison 18  NR Osorio-MU Training-VPF + 00' 24'' - - - -
20 143  Cadena, Diego 20  Magdalena Colombia + 00' 28'' - - - -
21 26  Castillo, José 24  Gobierno de Miranda-Trek.. + 00' 28'' - - - -
22 21  Chacón, Franklín 21  Gobierno de Miranda-Trek.. + 00' 28'' - - - -
23 41  Gálviz, Carlos 31  Deportivo Táchira-Super .. + 00' 34'' 10 - - -
24 132  Meneses, Henry 25  Moys-JHS Grupo-Super Aho.. + 00' 34'' - - - -
25 13  Pacioni, Luca 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 37'' - - - -
26 112  Villasmil, Alexander 20  Idermi-Ciclorepuestos-Sa.. + 00' 44'' - - - -
27 82  Ramirez, Yilber 18  Triple Táchira-Hotel Ven.. + 00' 44'' - - - -
28 92  Nieto, Cristofer 25  Gobernación del Táchira-.. + 00' 44'' - - - -
29 6  Abreu, Jorge 29  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 00' 49'' 8 - - -
30 61  Monsalve, Ralph 32  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 00' 51'' - - - -
31 93  Fuentes, Yorman 27  Gobernación del Táchira-.. + 00' 56'' - - - -
32 44  Torres, Carlos 27  Deportivo Táchira-Super .. + 01' 04'' - - - -
33 94  Roa, Kevin 22  Gobernación del Táchira-.. + 01' 05'' - - - -
34 95  Molina, Edgardo 20  Gobernación del Táchira-.. + 01' 05'' - - - -
35 122  Sierra, Robert 23  NR Osorio-MU Training-VPF + 01' 27'' - - - -
36 36  Ulloa, Wilmer 28  Liga Bogota Calzado Powe.. + 01' 40'' - - - -
37 101  Blanco, Julio 21  Jajo MTB-Indet-Trujillo + 01' 48'' - - - -
38 46  Nava, John 41  Deportivo Táchira-Super .. + 01' 52'' - - - -
39 131  Rodríguez, Jackson 34  Moys-JHS Grupo-Super Aho.. + 01' 52'' - - - -
40 154  Garcia, Luis 20  Fundación CicloCorse DC + 02' 35'' - - - -
41 115  Ortiz, Edgar 19  Idermi-Ciclorepuestos-Sa.. + 02' 35'' - - - -
42 123  Araujo, Jhonny 18  NR Osorio-MU Training-VPF + 02' 35'' - - - -
43 5  Abreu, Daniel 31  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 04' 20'' - - - -
44 83  Guevara, Gregory 19  Triple Táchira-Hotel Ven.. + 07' 03'' - - - -
45 33  Velandia, Miguel 24  Liga Bogota Calzado Powe.. + 10' 21'' - - - -
46 85  Rubio, Yoandry 19  Triple Táchira-Hotel Ven.. + 12' 24'' - - - -
47 104  Viera, Jorge 22  Jajo MTB-Indet-Trujillo + 12' 26'' - - - -
48 64  Mendoza, Luis 22  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fi.. + 25' 56'' - - - -
49 3  Camargo, Nelson 30  Lotería del Táchira-Conc.. + 25' 56'' - - - -
50 124  Rico, Freddy 22  NR Osorio-MU Training-VPF + 25' 56'' - - - -
51 113  Chia, Jefferson 23  Idermi-Ciclorepuestos-Sa.. + 25' 56'' - - - -
52 134  Bravo, Wilmen 38  Moys-JHS Grupo-Super Aho.. + 25' 56'' - - - -
53 133  Ribas, Angel 30  Moys-JHS Grupo-Super Aho.. + 25' 56'' - - - -
54 31  Quintero, Felipe 20  Liga Bogota Calzado Powe.. + 25' 56'' - - - -
55 23  Flores, Ruben 30  Gobierno de Miranda-Trek.. + 25' 56'' - - - -
56 25  Villegas, Jesus 22  Gobierno de Miranda-Trek.. + 25' 56'' - - - -
57 151  Revete, Brayan 19  Fundación CicloCorse DC + 25' 56'' - - - -
58 103  Herrera, Julio 40  Jajo MTB-Indet-Trujillo + 25' 56'' - - - -
59 86  García, Charles 22  Triple Táchira-Hotel Ven.. + 25' 56'' - - - -
60 73  Cuellar, José 26  Fundación Herrera Team-HYF + 25' 56'' - - - -
DNF 24  Sequera, Pedro 28  Gobierno de Miranda-Trek..
DNF 72  Lievano, Carlos 24  Fundación Herrera Team-HYF
DNF 102  Linares, William 19  Jajo MTB-Indet-Trujillo
DNF 111  Sanabria, César 20  Idermi-Ciclorepuestos-Sa..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina A.. 8h 56' 13'' 15
1 63  Quintero, Leonel 22 2h 58' 39''
4 65  Peñuela, Francisco 18 2h 58' 43''
10 62  Ramírez, Yurgen 21 2h 58' 51''
2  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8h 56' 13'' 21
2 14  Restrepo, Jhonatan 25 2h 58' 39''
6 15  Rivera, Kevin 21 2h 58' 43''
13 12  Muñoz, Daniel 23 2h 58' 51''
3  Deportivo Táchira-Super Ahor.. 8h 56' 17'' 29
7 45  Ruiz, Juan 31 2h 58' 43''
8 43  Campos, Roniel 26 2h 58' 43''
14 42  Salinas, Jhonathan 29 2h 58' 51''
4  Gobierno de Miranda-Trek-Bic.. 8h 57' 05'' 54
11 22  Pinto, Luis 24 2h 58' 51''
21 26  Castillo, José 24 2h 59' 07''
22 21  Chacón, Franklín 21 2h 59' 07''
5  Lotería del Táchira-Concafé 8h 57' 06'' 50
9 4  Camargo, Jhonatan 31 2h 58' 47''
12 1  Briceño, Jimmi 33 2h 58' 51''
29 6  Abreu, Jorge 29 2h 59' 28''
6  Gobernación del Táchira-Gobe.. 8h 58' 42'' 92
28 92  Nieto, Cristofer 25 2h 59' 23''
31 93  Fuentes, Yorman 27 2h 59' 35''
33 94  Roa, Kevin 22 2h 59' 44''
7  NR Osorio-MU Training-VPF 9h 00' 23'' 96
19 121  Rujano, Jeison 18 2h 59' 03''
35 122  Sierra, Robert 23 3h 00' 06''
42 123  Araujo, Jhonny 18 3h 01' 14''
8  Triple Táchira-Hotel Venecia.. 9h 03' 48'' 74
3 81  Rincón, Germán 21 2h 58' 43''
27 82  Ramirez, Yilber 18 2h 59' 23''
44 83  Guevara, Gregory 19 3h 05' 42''
9  Fundación Herrera Team-HYF 9h 22' 17'' 91
15 75  Díaz, Manuel 21 2h 58' 51''
16 74  Cubides, Cristian 23 2h 58' 51''
60 73  Cuellar, José 26 3h 24' 35''
10  Moys-JHS Grupo-Super Ahorro 9h 24' 19'' 115
24 132  Meneses, Henry 25 2h 59' 13''
39 131  Rodríguez, Jackson 34 3h 00' 31''
52 134  Bravo, Wilmen 38 3h 24' 35''
11  Fundación CicloCorse DC 9h 24' 32'' 102
5 153  Yaguaro, Isaac 26 2h 58' 43''
40 154  Garcia, Luis 20 3h 01' 14''
57 151  Revete, Brayan 19 3h 24' 35''
12  Idermi-Ciclorepuestos-Saavedra 9h 25' 12'' 118
26 112  Villasmil, Alexander 20 2h 59' 23''
41 115  Ortiz, Edgar 19 3h 01' 14''
51 113  Chia, Jefferson 23 3h 24' 35''
13  Liga Bogota Calzado Power Ul.. 9h 33' 54'' 135
36 36  Ulloa, Wilmer 28 3h 00' 19''
45 33  Velandia, Miguel 24 3h 09' 00''
54 31  Quintero, Felipe 20 3h 24' 35''
14  Jajo MTB-Indet-Trujillo 9h 36' 07'' 142
37 101  Blanco, Julio 21 3h 00' 27''
47 104  Viera, Jorge 22 3h 11' 05''
58 103  Herrera, Julio 40 3h 24' 35''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media