San Josecito - San Joaquín (141.5 km)

Route

 16 January 2023
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  San Josecito
 Finish  San Joaquín
 Distance  141.5 km  (87.9 mi)
 Speed  40.616 km/h  (25.237 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Lugo, Franklin (SAB) 7h 10' 49''
 Lugo, Franklin (SAB) 29 points
 Blanco, Julio (SPA) 4 points
 Mancipe, Andres (GWS) 7h 13' 42''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 134  Lugo, Franklin 36  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua 3h 29' 02'' 1 1 - -
2 41  Ruiz, Juan 34  Gobernacion de Trujillo .. + 03' 30'' 2 5 - -
3 16  Alba, Juan 25  Movistar - Best PC + 01' 06'' 3 6 - -
4 2  Becerra, Eduin 37  Fundacion Angeles Hernan.. + 01' 06'' 4 9 - -
5 221  Sequera, Pedro 31  Pegaso La Guaira + 01' 13'' 6 14 - -
6 24  Chacón, Franklín 24  Lotería del Táchira + 01' 13'' 5 15 - -
7 201  Blanco, Julio 24  Space in Novo Construcion + 01' 45'' 7 8 1 -
8 161  Camargo, Jhonatan 34  Distribuidora Rairos + 02' 46'' 25 20 5 -
9 3  Torres, Carlos 30  Fundacion Angeles Hernan.. + 02' 46'' 13 10 - -
10 23  Torres, Edwin 25  Lotería del Táchira + 02' 46'' 12 4 3 -
11 63  Hoyos, Daniel 28  Team Corratec America + 02' 46'' 38 16 - -
12 44  Godoy, Yonder 29  Gobernacion de Trujillo .. + 02' 46'' 14 11 - -
13 84  Espinel, Alcides 27  Team Saavedra + 02' 46'' 10 21 - -
14 142  Camargo, Breinner 19  Ciclismo de Politachira + 02' 46'' 16 24 4 2
15 62  Hoyos, Juan 26  Team Corratec America + 02' 46'' 15 12 - -
16 22  Rincón, Germán 24  Lotería del Táchira + 02' 46'' 23 - - -
17 181  Viloria, Emmanuel 21  City Bikes + 02' 46'' 21 - - 3
18 223  Meneses, Henry 28  Pegaso La Guaira + 02' 46'' 17 22 - -
19 13  Huera, Richard 23  Movistar - Best PC + 02' 46'' 18 25 - -
20 11  Gálviz, Carlos 34  Movistar - Best PC + 02' 46'' 22 - - -
21 43  Briceño, Jimmi 36  Gobernacion de Trujillo .. + 02' 46'' 40 - - -
22 222  Medina, Manuel 46  Pegaso La Guaira + 02' 46'' 37 - - -
23 1  Campos, Roniel 29  Fundacion Angeles Hernan.. + 02' 46'' 26 - - -
24 82  Mora, Luis 28  Team Saavedra + 02' 46'' 29 - - -
25 101  Jeréz, Jossimar 33  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. + 02' 46'' 35 - 2 -
26 26  Rubio, Yohandry 22  Lotería del Táchira + 02' 46'' 27 - - -
27 25  Fuentes, Yorman 30  Lotería del Táchira + 02' 46'' 33 - - -
28 4  Alarcón, José 34  Fundacion Angeles Hernan.. + 02' 46'' 24 - - -
29 61  Rincón, Yeison 25  Team Corratec America + 02' 46'' 31 - - -
30 141  Eugenio, Yonathan 24  Ciclismo de Politachira + 02' 46'' 19 19 - -
31 12  Suesca, Marco 28  Movistar - Best PC + 02' 46'' 20 17 - -
32 5  Paredes, Anderson 27  Fundacion Angeles Hernan.. + 02' 46'' 41 - - -
33 52  Pinto, Luis 27  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. + 02' 46'' 39 - - -
34 31  Merchán, Didier 23  GW Shimano - Sidermec + 02' 46'' 28 - - -
35 143  Flores, Ruben 33  Ciclismo de Politachira + 02' 46'' 36 - - -
36 42  Nava, John 44  Gobernacion de Trujillo .. + 02' 46'' 47 27 - -
37 146  Avendano, Jeison 27  Ciclismo de Politachira + 02' 46'' 34 - - -
38 66  Sánchez, Ismael 40  Team Corratec America + 02' 46'' 46 - - -
39 182  Ramirez, Yilber 21  City Bikes + 02' 46'' 51 - - 7
40 65  Valencia, Uber 20  Team Corratec America + 02' 46'' 50 - - 6
41 125  Martinez, Michel 21  Team Ammark - Fund Orgul.. + 02' 46'' 44 - - 5
42 6  Rivas, Angel 33  Fundacion Angeles Hernan.. + 02' 46'' 42 - - -
43 192  Sanabria, César 23  MU Training - Pais Futuro + 02' 46'' 8 2 - -
44 152  Fito, Ricard 19  Torres-Fernando Barcelo .. + 02' 46'' 91 - - 28
45 193  Ramírez, Yurgen 24  MU Training - Pais Futuro + 02' 46'' 56 - - -
46 164  Diaz, Enrique 30  Distribuidora Rairos + 02' 46'' 9 7 - -
47 14  Guamá, Bayron 37  Movistar - Best PC + 02' 46'' 32 - - -
48 94  Linares, William 22  Fundación CicloCorse DC + 02' 46'' 48 - - -
49 34  Mancipe, Andres 20  GW Shimano - Sidermec + 02' 46'' 11 23 - 1
50 51  Castillo, José 27  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. + 02' 46'' 52 - - -
51 21  Abreu, Jorge 32  Lotería del Táchira + 02' 46'' 43 - - -
52 186  Abreu, Daniel 34  City Bikes + 02' 46'' 45 - - -
53 135  Chavez, Erick 19  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua + 02' 46'' 53 - - 8
54 45  Araujo, Jhonny 21  Gobernacion de Trujillo .. + 02' 46'' 30 26 - 4
55 162  Molina, Edgardo 23  Distribuidora Rairos + 02' 46'' 49 - - -
56 73  Sierra, Nelson 19  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. + 02' 46'' 54 - - 9
57 183  Guevara, Gregory 22  City Bikes + 02' 46'' 55 - - -
58 85  Rincón, Franklin 23  Team Saavedra + 03' 06'' 59 - - -
59 55  Goyo, Jesus 18  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. + 03' 06'' 65 - - 15
60 224  Guerrero, Yofran 22  Pegaso La Guaira + 03' 06'' 57 - - -
61 184  Ruiz, Omar 22  City Bikes + 03' 06'' 60 28 - -
62 225  Rodríguez, Efraín 18  Pegaso La Guaira + 03' 06'' 64 - - 14
63 35  Rojas, Brandon 20  GW Shimano - Sidermec + 03' 06'' 58 - - 10
64 32  Ruiz, Jeferson 20  GW Shimano - Sidermec + 03' 06'' 63 - - 13
65 53  Revete, Brayhan 22  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. + 03' 06'' 71 - - -
66 96  Rivas, Fabian 19  Fundación CicloCorse DC + 03' 06'' 62 - - 12
67 92  Tovar, Emmanuel 19  Fundación CicloCorse DC + 03' 06'' 61 - - 11
68 144  Pabon, Ruben 39  Ciclismo de Politachira + 03' 14'' 68 - - -
69 54  Mendoza, David 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. + 03' 14'' 69 - - 17
70 121  Mascopolo, Luis 36  Team Ammark - Fund Orgul.. + 03' 14'' 67 - - -
71 131  Alvarez, Ocmar 21  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua + 03' 14'' 66 29 - 16
72 74  Rangel, Jose 19  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. + 03' 24'' 70 - - 18
73 104  Gonzalez, Anthuar 20  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. + 03' 31'' 97 - - 31
74 46  Pacheco, Eladio 19  Gobernacion de Trujillo .. + 03' 31'' 72 - - 19
75 126  Mendez, Dawerson 22  Team Ammark - Fund Orgul.. + 03' 31'' 100 - - -
76 153  Ayala, Johan 22  Torres-Fernando Barcelo .. + 03' 35'' 101 - - -
77 83  Parra, Maykel 21  Team Saavedra + 03' 38'' 73 - - 20
78 132  Márquez, Ramón 21  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua + 03' 43'' 95 30 - 30
79 133  Coropa, Sandro 23  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua + 03' 46'' 74 - - -
80 33  Restrepo, Jhonatan 28  GW Shimano - Sidermec + 03' 46'' 78 - - -
81 111  Patiño, Ivan 21  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. + 03' 46'' 76 - - 22
82 112  Fernandez, Eduardo 21  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. + 03' 46'' 103 - - 34
83 81  Saavedra, Raul 21  Team Saavedra + 03' 46'' 75 - - 21
84 171  Contreras, José 30  Dr. Ronan Veloza - Inv. .. + 03' 46'' 77 - - -
85 93  Rodriguez, Abraham 19  Fundación CicloCorse DC + 03' 46'' 102 - - 33
86 203  Contreras, Darwin 21  Space in Novo Construcion + 03' 46'' 87 - - 25
87 185  Vasquez, Klisman 21  City Bikes + 04' 01'' 94 - - 29
88 105  Vera, Miguel 34  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. + 04' 01'' 105 - - -
89 136  Medina, Romer 28  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua + 04' 19'' 104 - - -
90 71  Munoz, Sergio D 25  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. + 04' 24'' 80 - - -
91 165  Yaguaro, Isaac 29  Distribuidora Rairos + 04' 24'' 79 18 - -
92 102  Sierra, Ever 33  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. + 04' 40'' 106 - - -
93 36  Guatibonza, Jonathan 18  GW Shimano - Sidermec + 04' 50'' 81 3 - 23
94 113  Rodriguez, Rudy 20  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. + 05' 04'' 107 - - 35
95 202  Roa, Kevin 25  Space in Novo Construcion + 06' 48'' 82 - - -
96 56  Arroyo, Angelvis 18  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. + 06' 57'' 83 - - 24
97 122  Garcia, Jose 26  Team Ammark - Fund Orgul.. + 09' 59'' 86 - - -
98 124  Tarazona, Carlos 26  Team Ammark - Fund Orgul.. + 11' 04'' 92 - - -
99 64  Roldán, Weimar 37  Team Corratec America + 11' 04'' 85 - - -
100 191  Gomez, Luis 28  MU Training - Pais Futuro + 11' 04'' 84 13 - -
101 72  Munoz, Sergio S 21  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. + 12' 30'' 108 - - 36
102 204  Silva, Reinel 25  Space in Novo Construcion + 13' 02'' 93 - - -
103 155  Matarin, Pau 19  Torres-Fernando Barcelo .. + 14' 45'' 98 - - 32
104 163  Villasmil, Alexander 23  Distribuidora Rairos + 15' 06'' 96 - - -
105 15  Montenegro, Jhonatan 20  Movistar - Best PC + 15' 06'' 89 - - 27
106 95  Mejias, Victor 19  Fundación CicloCorse DC + 15' 06'' 88 - - 26
107 116  Nieves, Hector 29  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. + 15' 06'' 109 - - -
108 151  Osorio, David 18  Torres-Fernando Barcelo .. + 15' 06'' 110 - - 37
109 173  Naveda, Anthony 26  Dr. Ronan Veloza - Inv. .. + 15' 06'' 111 - - -
110 75  Pena, Nelson 19  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. + 15' 06'' 112 - - 38
111 154  Herrero, Quique 36  Torres-Fernando Barcelo .. + 15' 06'' 99 31 - -
112 175  Aragoza, Franyer 20  Dr. Ronan Veloza - Inv. .. + 15' 06'' 114 - - 40
113 194  Arias, Stephano 19  MU Training - Pais Futuro + 15' 06'' 113 - - 39
114 195  Garcia, Jose 31  MU Training - Pais Futuro + 15' 06'' 90 - - -
115 213  Ibarra, Ruben 20  Corp Servicable Comercia.. + 17' 28'' 115 - - 41
116 145  Lopez, Elioner 41  Ciclismo de Politachira + 33' 12'' 116 - - -
117 91  Lei, Diego 19  Fundación CicloCorse DC + 33' 20'' 118 - - 43
118 76  Plata, Anthony 20  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. + 33' 30'' 117 - - 42
119 103  Patino, Jhon 43  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. + 35' 08'' 120 - - -
120 123  Ganan, Kevin 25  Team Ammark - Fund Orgul.. + 35' 08'' 119 - - -
121 212  Ibarra, Laurent 25  Corp Servicable Comercia.. + 37' 04'' 121 - - -
DNF 114  Dugarte, Abraham 19  Revivir Team Produgar Ca..
DNF 115  Ramirez, Luis 20  Revivir Team Produgar Ca..
DNF 172  Garcia, Charlie 25  Dr. Ronan Veloza - Inv. ..
DNF 174  Galeano, Jorge 28  Dr. Ronan Veloza - Inv. ..
DNF 214  Santi, Darling 19  Corp Servicable Comercia..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua 10h 33' 06'' 125
1 134  Lugo, Franklin 36 3h 29' 02''
53 135  Chavez, Erick 19 3h 31' 48''
71 131  Alvarez, Ocmar 21 3h 32' 16''
2  Fundacion Angeles Hernandez 10h 33' 44'' 36
4 2  Becerra, Eduin 37 3h 30' 08''
9 3  Torres, Carlos 30 3h 31' 48''
23 1  Campos, Roniel 29 3h 31' 48''
3  Movistar - Best PC 10h 33' 44'' 42
3 16  Alba, Juan 25 3h 30' 08''
19 13  Huera, Richard 23 3h 31' 48''
20 11  Gálviz, Carlos 34 3h 31' 48''
4  Lotería del Táchira 10h 33' 51'' 32
6 24  Chacón, Franklín 24 3h 30' 15''
10 23  Torres, Edwin 25 3h 31' 48''
16 22  Rincón, Germán 24 3h 31' 48''
5  Pegaso La Guaira 10h 33' 51'' 45
5 221  Sequera, Pedro 31 3h 30' 15''
18 223  Meneses, Henry 28 3h 31' 48''
22 222  Medina, Manuel 46 3h 31' 48''
6  Team Corratec America 10h 35' 24'' 55
11 63  Hoyos, Daniel 28 3h 31' 48''
15 62  Hoyos, Juan 26 3h 31' 48''
29 61  Rincón, Yeison 25 3h 31' 48''
7  Ciclismo de Politachira 10h 35' 24'' 79
14 142  Camargo, Breinner 19 3h 31' 48''
30 141  Eugenio, Yonathan 24 3h 31' 48''
35 143  Flores, Ruben 33 3h 31' 48''
8  City Bikes 10h 35' 24'' 108
17 181  Viloria, Emmanuel 21 3h 31' 48''
39 182  Ramirez, Yilber 21 3h 31' 48''
52 186  Abreu, Daniel 34 3h 31' 48''
9  Distribuidora Rairos 10h 35' 24'' 109
8 161  Camargo, Jhonatan 34 3h 31' 48''
46 164  Diaz, Enrique 30 3h 31' 48''
55 162  Molina, Edgardo 23 3h 31' 48''
10  Team Saavedra 10h 35' 44'' 95
13 84  Espinel, Alcides 27 3h 31' 48''
24 82  Mora, Luis 28 3h 31' 48''
58 85  Rincón, Franklin 23 3h 32' 08''
11  Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina.. 10h 35' 44'' 142
33 52  Pinto, Luis 27 3h 31' 48''
50 51  Castillo, José 27 3h 31' 48''
59 55  Goyo, Jesus 18 3h 32' 08''
12  GW Shimano - Sidermec 10h 35' 44'' 146
34 31  Merchán, Didier 23 3h 31' 48''
49 34  Mancipe, Andres 20 3h 31' 48''
63 35  Rojas, Brandon 20 3h 32' 08''
13  Fundación CicloCorse DC 10h 36' 04'' 181
48 94  Linares, William 22 3h 31' 48''
66 96  Rivas, Fabian 19 3h 32' 08''
67 92  Tovar, Emmanuel 19 3h 32' 08''
14  Gobernacion de Trujillo - Ca.. 10h 36' 08'' 35
2 41  Ruiz, Juan 34 3h 32' 32''
12 44  Godoy, Yonder 29 3h 31' 48''
21 43  Briceño, Jimmi 36 3h 31' 48''
15  Team Ammark - Fund Orgullo A.. 10h 36' 37'' 186
41 125  Martinez, Michel 21 3h 31' 48''
70 121  Mascopolo, Luis 36 3h 32' 16''
75 126  Mendez, Dawerson 22 3h 32' 33''
16  Team Gesprom Evolution Colom.. 10h 37' 24'' 186
25 101  Jeréz, Jossimar 33 3h 31' 48''
73 104  Gonzalez, Anthuar 20 3h 32' 33''
88 105  Vera, Miguel 34 3h 33' 03''
17  Club Leonardo Sierra Merida 10h 37' 40'' 218
56 73  Sierra, Nelson 19 3h 31' 48''
72 74  Rangel, Jose 19 3h 32' 26''
90 71  Munoz, Sergio D 25 3h 33' 26''
18  Space in Novo Construcion 10h 39' 25'' 188
7 201  Blanco, Julio 24 3h 30' 47''
86 203  Contreras, Darwin 21 3h 32' 48''
95 202  Roa, Kevin 25 3h 35' 50''
19  Revivir Team Produgar Caracas 10h 39' 42'' 257
81 111  Patiño, Ivan 21 3h 32' 48''
82 112  Fernandez, Eduardo 21 3h 32' 48''
94 113  Rodriguez, Rudy 20 3h 34' 06''
20  MU Training - Pais Futuro 10h 43' 42'' 188
43 192  Sanabria, César 23 3h 31' 48''
45 193  Ramírez, Yurgen 24 3h 31' 48''
100 191  Gomez, Luis 28 3h 40' 06''
21  Torres-Fernando Barcelo Team 10h 48' 12'' 223
44 152  Fito, Ricard 19 3h 31' 48''
76 153  Ayala, Johan 22 3h 32' 37''
103 155  Matarin, Pau 19 3h 43' 47''
22  Dr. Ronan Veloza - Inv. Alex.. 11h 01' 04'' 305
84 171  Contreras, José 30 3h 32' 48''
109 173  Naveda, Anthony 26 3h 44' 08''
112 175  Aragoza, Franyer 20 3h 44' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 134  Lugo, Franklin 36  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua 7h 10' 49'' + 55
2 41  Ruiz, Juan 34  Gobernacion de Trujillo .. 7h 11' 51'' + 01' 02'' + 32
3 16  Alba, Juan 25  Movistar - Best PC 7h 18' 01'' + 07' 12'' + 5
4 2  Becerra, Eduin 37  Fundacion Angeles Hernan.. 7h 12' 05'' + 01' 16'' + 17
5 24  Chacón, Franklín 24  Lotería del Táchira 7h 12' 12'' + 01' 23'' + 15
6 221  Sequera, Pedro 31  Pegaso La Guaira 7h 12' 12'' + 01' 23'' + 30
7 201  Blanco, Julio 24  Space in Novo Construcion 7h 12' 41'' + 01' 52'' + 30
8 192  Sanabria, César 23  MU Training - Pais Futuro 7h 13' 35'' + 02' 46'' - 7
9 164  Diaz, Enrique 30  Distribuidora Rairos 7h 13' 39'' + 02' 50'' - 6
10 84  Espinel, Alcides 27  Team Saavedra 7h 13' 42'' + 02' 53'' - 6
11 34  Mancipe, Andres 20  GW Shimano - Sidermec 7h 13' 42'' + 02' 53'' - 6
12 23  Torres, Edwin 25  Lotería del Táchira 7h 13' 44'' + 02' 55'' - 5
13 3  Torres, Carlos 30  Fundacion Angeles Hernan.. 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' -
14 44  Godoy, Yonder 29  Gobernacion de Trujillo .. 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' - 4
15 62  Hoyos, Juan 26  Team Corratec America 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' - 6
16 142  Camargo, Breinner 19  Ciclismo de Politachira 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 1
17 223  Meneses, Henry 28  Pegaso La Guaira 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' - 3
18 13  Huera, Richard 23  Movistar - Best PC 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' - 3
19 141  Eugenio, Yonathan 24  Ciclismo de Politachira 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' - 7
20 12  Suesca, Marco 28  Movistar - Best PC 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' - 9
21 181  Viloria, Emmanuel 21  City Bikes 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 5
22 11  Gálviz, Carlos 34  Movistar - Best PC 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 3
23 22  Rincón, Germán 24  Lotería del Táchira 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 8
24 4  Alarcón, José 34  Fundacion Angeles Hernan.. 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' - 1
25 161  Camargo, Jhonatan 34  Distribuidora Rairos 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 18
26 1  Campos, Roniel 29  Fundacion Angeles Hernan.. 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 4
27 26  Rubio, Yohandry 22  Lotería del Táchira 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 2
28 31  Merchán, Didier 23  GW Shimano - Sidermec 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 5
29 82  Mora, Luis 28  Team Saavedra 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 15
30 45  Araujo, Jhonny 21  Gobernacion de Trujillo .. 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' - 14
31 61  Rincón, Yeison 25  Team Corratec America 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 10
32 14  Guamá, Bayron 37  Movistar - Best PC 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' - 8
33 25  Fuentes, Yorman 30  Lotería del Táchira 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 14
34 146  Avendano, Jeison 27  Ciclismo de Politachira 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 5
35 101  Jeréz, Jossimar 33  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 23
36 143  Flores, Ruben 33  Ciclismo de Politachira 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 16
37 222  Medina, Manuel 46  Pegaso La Guaira 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 29
38 63  Hoyos, Daniel 28  Team Corratec America 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 40
39 52  Pinto, Luis 27  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 21
40 43  Briceño, Jimmi 36  Gobernacion de Trujillo .. 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 33
41 5  Paredes, Anderson 27  Fundacion Angeles Hernan.. 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 23
42 6  Rivas, Angel 33  Fundacion Angeles Hernan.. 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 13
43 21  Abreu, Jorge 32  Lotería del Táchira 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 5
44 125  Martinez, Michel 21  Team Ammark - Fund Orgul.. 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 17
45 186  Abreu, Daniel 34  City Bikes 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 6
46 66  Sánchez, Ismael 40  Team Corratec America 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 21
47 42  Nava, John 44  Gobernacion de Trujillo .. 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 23
48 94  Linares, William 22  Fundación CicloCorse DC 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 14
49 162  Molina, Edgardo 23  Distribuidora Rairos 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 8
50 65  Valencia, Uber 20  Team Corratec America 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 29
51 182  Ramirez, Yilber 21  City Bikes 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 34
52 51  Castillo, José 27  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 28
53 135  Chavez, Erick 19  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 24
54 73  Sierra, Nelson 19  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 29
55 183  Guevara, Gregory 22  City Bikes 7h 13' 45'' + 02' 56'' + 27
56 193  Ramírez, Yurgen 24  MU Training - Pais Futuro 7h 14' 05'' + 03' 16'' - 28
57 224  Guerrero, Yofran 22  Pegaso La Guaira 7h 14' 05'' + 03' 16'' - 35
58 35  Rojas, Brandon 20  GW Shimano - Sidermec 7h 14' 05'' + 03' 16'' - 31
59 85  Rincón, Franklin 23  Team Saavedra 7h 14' 05'' + 03' 16'' - 24
60 184  Ruiz, Omar 22  City Bikes 7h 14' 05'' + 03' 16'' - 18
61 92  Tovar, Emmanuel 19  Fundación CicloCorse DC 7h 14' 05'' + 03' 16'' - 21
62 96  Rivas, Fabian 19  Fundación CicloCorse DC 7h 14' 05'' + 03' 16'' - 16
63 32  Ruiz, Jeferson 20  GW Shimano - Sidermec 7h 14' 05'' + 03' 16'' - 14
64 225  Rodríguez, Efraín 18  Pegaso La Guaira 7h 14' 05'' + 03' 16'' - 11
65 55  Goyo, Jesus 18  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 7h 14' 05'' + 03' 16'' + 4
66 131  Alvarez, Ocmar 21  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua 7h 14' 13'' + 03' 24'' - 47
67 121  Mascopolo, Luis 36  Team Ammark - Fund Orgul.. 7h 14' 13'' + 03' 24'' - 29
68 144  Pabon, Ruben 39  Ciclismo de Politachira 7h 14' 13'' + 03' 24'' - 23
69 54  Mendoza, David 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 7h 14' 13'' + 03' 24'' - 15
70 74  Rangel, Jose 19  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. 7h 14' 23'' + 03' 34'' + 2
71 53  Revete, Brayhan 22  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 7h 14' 25'' + 03' 36'' - 39
72 46  Pacheco, Eladio 19  Gobernacion de Trujillo .. 7h 14' 30'' + 03' 41'' + 3
73 83  Parra, Maykel 21  Team Saavedra 7h 14' 37'' + 03' 48'' - 23
74 133  Coropa, Sandro 23  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua 7h 14' 45'' + 03' 56'' - 15
75 81  Saavedra, Raul 21  Team Saavedra 7h 14' 45'' + 03' 56'' - 12
76 111  Patiño, Ivan 21  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. 7h 14' 45'' + 03' 56'' - 8
77 171  Contreras, José 30  Dr. Ronan Veloza - Inv. .. 7h 14' 45'' + 03' 56'' - 3
78 33  Restrepo, Jhonatan 28  GW Shimano - Sidermec 7h 15' 13'' + 04' 24'' + 9
79 165  Yaguaro, Isaac 29  Distribuidora Rairos 7h 15' 20'' + 04' 31'' - 73
80 71  Munoz, Sergio D 25  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. 7h 15' 23'' + 04' 34'' - 9
81 36  Guatibonza, Jonathan 18  GW Shimano - Sidermec 7h 15' 41'' + 04' 52'' - 79
82 202  Roa, Kevin 25  Space in Novo Construcion 7h 17' 47'' + 06' 58'' + 4
83 56  Arroyo, Angelvis 18  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 7h 20' 17'' + 09' 28'' + 6
84 191  Gomez, Luis 28  MU Training - Pais Futuro 7h 21' 58'' + 11' 09'' - 66
85 64  Roldán, Weimar 37  Team Corratec America 7h 22' 03'' + 11' 14'' - 4
86 122  Garcia, Jose 26  Team Ammark - Fund Orgul.. 7h 23' 35'' + 12' 46'' + 4
87 203  Contreras, Darwin 21  Space in Novo Construcion 7h 24' 53'' + 14' 04'' + 4
88 95  Mejias, Victor 19  Fundación CicloCorse DC 7h 26' 05'' + 15' 16'' - 23
89 15  Montenegro, Jhonatan 20  Movistar - Best PC 7h 26' 05'' + 15' 16'' - 5
90 195  Garcia, Jose 31  MU Training - Pais Futuro 7h 26' 25'' + 15' 36'' - 14
91 152  Fito, Ricard 19  Torres-Fernando Barcelo .. 7h 32' 49'' + 22' 00'' + 6
92 124  Tarazona, Carlos 26  Team Ammark - Fund Orgul.. 7h 34' 20'' + 23' 31'' -
93 204  Silva, Reinel 25  Space in Novo Construcion 7h 36' 18'' + 25' 29'' -
94 185  Vasquez, Klisman 21  City Bikes 7h 37' 46'' + 26' 57'' + 4
95 132  Márquez, Ramón 21  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua 7h 41' 07'' + 30' 18'' + 5
96 163  Villasmil, Alexander 23  Distribuidora Rairos 7h 41' 09'' + 30' 20'' - 2
97 104  Gonzalez, Anthuar 20  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. 7h 41' 15'' + 30' 26'' + 4
98 155  Matarin, Pau 19  Torres-Fernando Barcelo .. 7h 41' 32'' + 30' 43'' - 2
99 154  Herrero, Quique 36  Torres-Fernando Barcelo .. 7h 41' 52'' + 31' 03'' - 4
100 126  Mendez, Dawerson 22  Team Ammark - Fund Orgul.. 7h 53' 23'' + 42' 34'' + 11
101 153  Ayala, Johan 22  Torres-Fernando Barcelo .. 7h 53' 27'' + 42' 38'' + 13
102 93  Rodriguez, Abraham 19  Fundación CicloCorse DC 7h 53' 58'' + 43' 09'' + 1
103 112  Fernandez, Eduardo 21  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. 7h 53' 58'' + 43' 09'' + 7
104 136  Medina, Romer 28  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua 7h 54' 11'' + 43' 22'' + 5
105 105  Vera, Miguel 34  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. 7h 54' 13'' + 43' 24'' -
106 102  Sierra, Ever 33  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. 7h 54' 32'' + 43' 43'' - 18
107 113  Rodriguez, Rudy 20  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. 7h 54' 56'' + 44' 07'' + 13
108 72  Munoz, Sergio S 21  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. 8h 02' 42'' + 51' 53'' + 11
109 116  Nieves, Hector 29  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. 8h 04' 58'' + 54' 09'' - 2
110 151  Osorio, David 18  Torres-Fernando Barcelo .. 8h 04' 58'' + 54' 09'' + 5
111 173  Naveda, Anthony 26  Dr. Ronan Veloza - Inv. .. 8h 04' 58'' + 54' 09'' + 12
112 75  Pena, Nelson 19  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. 8h 05' 18'' + 54' 29'' - 8
113 194  Arias, Stephano 19  MU Training - Pais Futuro 8h 05' 18'' + 54' 29'' + 3
114 175  Aragoza, Franyer 20  Dr. Ronan Veloza - Inv. .. 8h 05' 18'' + 54' 29'' + 7
115 213  Ibarra, Ruben 20  Corp Servicable Comercia.. 8h 07' 20'' + 56' 31'' + 2
116 145  Lopez, Elioner 41  Ciclismo de Politachira 8h 07' 58'' + 57' 09'' - 17
117 76  Plata, Anthony 20  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. 8h 11' 22'' + 1h 00' 33'' - 15
118 91  Lei, Diego 19  Fundación CicloCorse DC 8h 23' 12'' + 1h 12' 23'' - 12
119 123  Ganan, Kevin 25  Team Ammark - Fund Orgul.. 8h 25' 00'' + 1h 14' 11'' - 7
120 103  Patino, Jhon 43  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. 8h 25' 00'' + 1h 14' 11'' + 4
121 212  Ibarra, Laurent 25  Corp Servicable Comercia.. 8h 26' 56'' + 1h 16' 07'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 134  Lugo, Franklin 36  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua 29 pts
2 192  Sanabria, César 23  MU Training - Pais Futuro 25 pts -4 pts - 1
3 36  Guatibonza, Jonathan 18  GW Shimano - Sidermec 24 pts -5 pts - 1
4 23  Torres, Edwin 25  Lotería del Táchira 21 pts -8 pts -
5 41  Ruiz, Juan 34  Gobernacion de Trujillo .. 20 pts -9 pts - 2
6 16  Alba, Juan 25  Movistar - Best PC 19 pts -10 pts + 11
7 164  Diaz, Enrique 30  Distribuidora Rairos 18 pts -11 pts - 4
8 201  Blanco, Julio 24  Space in Novo Construcion 15 pts -14 pts + 17
9 2  Becerra, Eduin 37  Fundacion Angeles Hernan.. 14 pts -15 pts + 3
10 3  Torres, Carlos 30  Fundacion Angeles Hernan.. 14 pts -15 pts - 1
11 44  Godoy, Yonder 29  Gobernacion de Trujillo .. 14 pts -15 pts - 5
12 62  Hoyos, Juan 26  Team Corratec America 13 pts -16 pts - 7
13 191  Gomez, Luis 28  MU Training - Pais Futuro 12 pts -17 pts + 6
14 221  Sequera, Pedro 31  Pegaso La Guaira 12 pts -17 pts + 6
15 24  Chacón, Franklín 24  Lotería del Táchira 10 pts -19 pts + 8
16 63  Hoyos, Daniel 28  Team Corratec America 9 pts -20 pts - 1
17 12  Suesca, Marco 28  Movistar - Best PC 9 pts -20 pts - 10
18 165  Yaguaro, Isaac 29  Distribuidora Rairos 8 pts -21 pts - 8
19 141  Eugenio, Yonathan 24  Ciclismo de Politachira 8 pts -21 pts - 11
20 161  Camargo, Jhonatan 34  Distribuidora Rairos 8 pts -21 pts - 2
21 84  Espinel, Alcides 27  Team Saavedra 7 pts -22 pts - 7
22 223  Meneses, Henry 28  Pegaso La Guaira 6 pts -23 pts - 11
23 34  Mancipe, Andres 20  GW Shimano - Sidermec 5 pts -24 pts - 11
24 142  Camargo, Breinner 19  Ciclismo de Politachira 5 pts -24 pts - 6
25 13  Huera, Richard 23  Movistar - Best PC 5 pts -24 pts - 12
26 45  Araujo, Jhonny 21  Gobernacion de Trujillo .. 4 pts -25 pts - 10
27 42  Nava, John 44  Gobernacion de Trujillo .. 2 pts -27 pts - 7
28 184  Ruiz, Omar 22  City Bikes 1 pts -28 pts - 6
29 131  Alvarez, Ocmar 21  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua 1 pts -28 pts - 8
30 132  Márquez, Ramón 21  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua 1 pts -28 pts
31 154  Herrero, Quique 36  Torres-Fernando Barcelo .. 1 pts -28 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 201  Blanco, Julio 24  Space in Novo Construcion 4 pts + 13
2 101  Jeréz, Jossimar 33  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. 4 pts 0 pts + 5
3 23  Torres, Edwin 25  Lotería del Táchira 2 pts -2 pts + 3
4 142  Camargo, Breinner 19  Ciclismo de Politachira 2 pts -2 pts + 14
5 161  Camargo, Jhonatan 34  Distribuidora Rairos 2 pts -2 pts + 14
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Mancipe, Andres 20  GW Shimano - Sidermec 7h 13' 42'' + 1
2 142  Camargo, Breinner 19  Ciclismo de Politachira 7h 13' 45'' + 00' 03'' + 2
3 181  Viloria, Emmanuel 21  City Bikes 7h 13' 45'' + 00' 03'' + 3
4 45  Araujo, Jhonny 21  Gobernacion de Trujillo .. 7h 13' 45'' + 00' 03'' - 1
5 125  Martinez, Michel 21  Team Ammark - Fund Orgul.. 7h 13' 45'' + 00' 03'' + 9
6 65  Valencia, Uber 20  Team Corratec America 7h 13' 45'' + 00' 03'' + 16
7 182  Ramirez, Yilber 21  City Bikes 7h 13' 45'' + 00' 03'' + 18
8 135  Chavez, Erick 19  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua 7h 13' 45'' + 00' 03'' + 13
9 73  Sierra, Nelson 19  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. 7h 13' 45'' + 00' 03'' + 14
10 35  Rojas, Brandon 20  GW Shimano - Sidermec 7h 14' 05'' + 00' 23'' - 3
11 92  Tovar, Emmanuel 19  Fundación CicloCorse DC 7h 14' 05'' + 00' 23'' - 3
12 96  Rivas, Fabian 19  Fundación CicloCorse DC 7h 14' 05'' + 00' 23'' - 3
13 32  Ruiz, Jeferson 20  GW Shimano - Sidermec 7h 14' 05'' + 00' 23'' - 3
14 225  Rodríguez, Efraín 18  Pegaso La Guaira 7h 14' 05'' + 00' 23'' - 2
15 55  Goyo, Jesus 18  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 7h 14' 05'' + 00' 23'' + 3
16 131  Alvarez, Ocmar 21  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua 7h 14' 13'' + 00' 31'' - 11
17 54  Mendoza, David 20  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 7h 14' 13'' + 00' 31'' - 4
18 74  Rangel, Jose 19  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. 7h 14' 23'' + 00' 41'' + 1
19 46  Pacheco, Eladio 19  Gobernacion de Trujillo .. 7h 14' 30'' + 00' 48'' + 1
20 83  Parra, Maykel 21  Team Saavedra 7h 14' 37'' + 00' 55'' - 9
21 81  Saavedra, Raul 21  Team Saavedra 7h 14' 45'' + 01' 03'' - 6
22 111  Patiño, Ivan 21  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. 7h 14' 45'' + 01' 03'' - 5
23 36  Guatibonza, Jonathan 18  GW Shimano - Sidermec 7h 15' 41'' + 01' 59'' - 22
24 56  Arroyo, Angelvis 18  Venezuela Pais Futuro - .. 7h 20' 17'' + 06' 35'' + 2
25 203  Contreras, Darwin 21  Space in Novo Construcion 7h 24' 53'' + 11' 11'' + 2
26 95  Mejias, Victor 19  Fundación CicloCorse DC 7h 26' 05'' + 12' 23'' - 10
27 15  Montenegro, Jhonatan 20  Movistar - Best PC 7h 26' 05'' + 12' 23'' - 3
28 152  Fito, Ricard 19  Torres-Fernando Barcelo .. 7h 32' 49'' + 19' 07'' + 1
29 185  Vasquez, Klisman 21  City Bikes 7h 37' 46'' + 24' 04'' + 1
30 132  Márquez, Ramón 21  Team Sabemiel BKC Aragua 7h 41' 07'' + 27' 25'' + 1
31 104  Gonzalez, Anthuar 20  Team Gesprom Evolution C.. 7h 41' 15'' + 27' 33'' + 1
32 155  Matarin, Pau 19  Torres-Fernando Barcelo .. 7h 41' 32'' + 27' 50'' - 4
33 93  Rodriguez, Abraham 19  Fundación CicloCorse DC 7h 53' 58'' + 40' 16'' + 1
34 112  Fernandez, Eduardo 21  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. 7h 53' 58'' + 40' 16'' + 4
35 113  Rodriguez, Rudy 20  Revivir Team Produgar Ca.. 7h 54' 56'' + 41' 14'' + 9
36 72  Munoz, Sergio S 21  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. 8h 02' 42'' + 49' 00'' + 7
37 151  Osorio, David 18  Torres-Fernando Barcelo .. 8h 04' 58'' + 51' 16'' + 3
38 75  Pena, Nelson 19  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. 8h 05' 18'' + 51' 36'' - 3
39 194  Arias, Stephano 19  MU Training - Pais Futuro 8h 05' 18'' + 51' 36'' + 2
40 175  Aragoza, Franyer 20  Dr. Ronan Veloza - Inv. .. 8h 05' 18'' + 51' 36'' + 5
41 213  Ibarra, Ruben 20  Corp Servicable Comercia.. 8h 07' 20'' + 53' 38'' + 1
42 76  Plata, Anthony 20  Club Leonardo Sierra Mer.. 8h 11' 22'' + 57' 40'' - 9
43 91  Lei, Diego 19  Fundación CicloCorse DC 8h 23' 12'' + 1h 09' 30'' - 7
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media