Sádaba - Puerto de Somport (186.2 km)

Route

 18 May 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Sádaba
 Finish  Puerto de Somport
 Distance  186.2 km  (115.7 mi)
 Speed  38.673 km/h  (24.030 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Ezquerra, Jesús (BBH) 9h 53' 46''
 Shalunov, Evg.. (GAZ) 28 points
 Restrepo, Jho.. (MZN) 11 points
 Cuadrado, Unai (EUK) 9h 54' 33''
 Movistar Team 29h 41' 55''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 33  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 4h 48' 53'' 12 4 6 -
2 75  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 1 2 - -
3 154  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 2 1 9 -
4 174  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel + 00' 00'' 15 8 10 -
5 191  Mendonça, Luís 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 00'' 14 11 - -
6 171  Angulo, Antonio 27  Efapel + 00' 00'' 21 12 - -
7 56  Reyes, Aldemar 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 17 14 - -
8 164  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 4 7 - -
9 1  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 5 10 - -
10 15  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 23 18 - -
11 37  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 6 16 - -
12 123  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 00'' 16 20 - -
13 124  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 00'' 18 22 - 1
14 13  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 26 23 - -
15 117  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 00'' 7 21 - -
16 21  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 13 - 2 -
17 173  Casimiro, Henrique 33  Efapel + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
18 177  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
19 3  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 3 6 - -
20 42  Trueba, Álvaro 26  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
21 71  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 8 24 - -
22 41  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
23 176  Silva, Bruno 31  Efapel + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
24 12  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
25 166  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
26 22  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
27 43  Grigorev, Aleksandr 27  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 9 19 - -
28 51  Mendoza, Omar 29  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 14'' 33 - - -
29 101  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 14'' 38 - - 2
30 66  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 14'' 36 - - -
31 45  Marque, Alejandro 37  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 14'' 31 - - -
32 65  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 14'' 32 - - -
33 36  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie + 00' 14'' 35 - - -
34 151  Nych, Artem 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 14'' 37 - - -
35 181  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 31  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 00' 14'' 30 - 7 -
36 16  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 14'' 34 - - -
37 6  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 00' 19'' 10 - - -
38 175  Mihaylov, Nikolay 31  Efapel + 00' 19'' 61 - - -
39 92  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 19'' 55 - - -
40 104  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 29'' 40 - - 3
41 62  Amézqueta, Julen 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 29'' 39 - - -
42 121  Martín, Gotzon 23  Equipo Euskadi + 00' 31'' 41 - - -
43 192  Guerrero, Pablo 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 32'' 43 - - -
44 194  Gómez, Antonio 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 00' 36'' 45 - - -
45 94  Frapporti, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 36'' 46 - - -
46 72  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH + 00' 38'' 44 - 4 -
47 142  Jules, Justin 32  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 38'' 11 3 - -
48 96  Bisolti, Alessandro 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 13'' 48 - - -
49 2  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team + 01' 16'' 42 - 3 -
50 165  Reis, Rafael 26  W52-FC Porto + 01' 16'' 51 - - -
51 76  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH + 01' 16'' 54 - - -
52 163  Mestre, Daniel 33  W52-FC Porto + 01' 16'' 50 - - -
53 64  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 16'' 49 - 5 -
54 161  Cesar, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto + 01' 16'' 52 - - -
55 193  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 01' 16'' 53 - - -
56 147  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 01' 40'' 47 - - -
57 52  Restrepo, Jhonatan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 03' 02'' 56 - 1 -
58 197  Nunes, Hugo 22  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 03' 50'' 57 - - -
59 196  Gomes, Luís 25  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 03' 50'' 60 - - -
60 4  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team + 04' 09'' 88 - - -
61 7  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team + 04' 09'' 59 - - -
62 143  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 04' 09'' 58 - - 4
63 97  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 14' 16'' 69 - - -
64 172  Paulinho, Sérgio 39  Efapel + 14' 16'' 113 - - -
65 102  Cantón, Isaac 22  Kometa Cycling Team + 14' 16'' 70 - - -
66 167  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto + 14' 16'' 68 - - -
67 107  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team + 14' 16'' 62 9 - 5
68 26  Udondo, Gotzon 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 14' 16'' 114 - - -
69 63  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14' 16'' 63 17 - -
70 145  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 14' 16'' 64 - - -
71 162  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto + 14' 16'' 67 - - -
72 77  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 14' 41'' 76 - - -
73 131  Milán, Diego 33  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 14' 41'' 79 - - -
74 136  Godoy, Yonder 26  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 14' 41'' 77 - - -
75 156  Porsev, Alexander 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 14' 41'' 73 - - -
76 116  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 14' 41'' 83 - - -
77 122  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi + 14' 41'' 72 - - 6
78 153  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 14' 41'' 81 - - -
79 157  Vorobyev, Anton 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 14' 41'' 80 - - -
80 106  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 14' 41'' 84 - - -
81 155  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 14' 41'' 85 - - 7
82 115  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 14' 41'' 75 - - -
83 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 14' 41'' 82 - - -
84 61  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14' 41'' 74 - - -
85 152  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 14' 41'' 87 - - -
86 54  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 14' 41'' 66 13 - -
87 17  Schmidt, Fabien 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 14' 41'' 86 - - -
88 31  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie + 14' 41'' 65 5 - -
89 23  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 14' 41'' 78 - - -
90 126  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi + 14' 41'' 71 - 8 -
91 93  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 15' 24'' 115 - - 12
92 137  Álvarez, Miguel 31  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 15' 43'' 89 - - -
93 112  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 18' 58'' 90 - - -
94 146  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 20' 51'' 96 - - -
95 74  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 20' 51'' 95 - - 8
96 141  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 20' 51'' 92 - - -
97 73  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH + 20' 51'' 93 - - -
98 44  Nocentini, Rinaldo 41  Sporting-Tavira + 20' 51'' 103 - - -
99 14  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 20' 51'' 94 - - -
100 57  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team + 20' 51'' 102 - - -
101 134  Reyes, Noel 24  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 20' 51'' 101 - - -
102 95  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 20' 51'' 99 - - -
103 125  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 22  Equipo Euskadi + 20' 51'' 100 - - -
104 55  Chía, Luis 22  Manzana Postobón Team + 20' 51'' 97 - - 9
105 46  Martingil, César 24  Sporting-Tavira + 20' 51'' 98 - - -
106 195  Silva, Afonso 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista + 20' 51'' 109 - - 10
107 105  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team + 20' 51'' 104 - - -
108 25  Rodriguez, Sergio 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 20' 51'' 112 - - -
109 27  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 20' 51'' 116 - - -
110 127  López, Diego 21  Equipo Euskadi + 20' 51'' 111 - - 11
111 111  Bagot, Yoann 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 20' 51'' 105 - - -
112 113  Garel, Adrien 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 20' 51'' 91 15 - -
113 67  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20' 51'' 106 - - -
114 91  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 20' 51'' 108 - - -
115 114  Lammertink, Steven 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 20' 51'' 110 - - -
116 32  Gène, Yohann 37  Total Direct Energie + 20' 51'' 107 - - -
117 34  Journiaux, Axel 23  Total Direct Energie + 20' 51'' 117 - - -
118 35  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie + 22' 14'' 118 - - -
DNF 24  González, Mário 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNF 47  Mendes, José 34  Sporting-Tavira
DNF 53  Osorio, Juan 24  Manzana Postobón Team
DNF 132  Nuñez, Adrián 27  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT
DNF 133  Guzmán, William 27  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT
DNF 135  Juarez, Juan 35  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT
DNF 144  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles
DNF 182  Miltiadis, Andreas 22  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico
DNF 185  Lopes, Fernando 25  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico
DNF 186  Ugarte, Mikel 36  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico
DNF 187  Nuñez, Jose 37  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Efapel 14h 26' 39'' 27 5
4 174  Silva, Rafael 28 4h 48' 53''
6 171  Angulo, Antonio 27 4h 48' 53''
17 173  Casimiro, Henrique 33 4h 48' 53''
2  Delko-Marseille Provence 14h 26' 39'' 48 6
10 15  Moreno, Javier 34 4h 48' 53''
14 13  Guérin, Alexis 26 4h 48' 53''
24 12  Fernández, Delio 33 4h 48' 53''
3  Sporting-Tavira 14h 26' 39'' 69 4
20 42  Trueba, Álvaro 26 4h 48' 53''
22 41  Figueiredo, Federico 27 4h 48' 53''
27 43  Grigorev, Aleksandr 27 4h 48' 53''
4  Total Direct Energie 14h 26' 53'' 45 2
1 33  Hivert, Jonathan 34 4h 48' 53''
11 37  Taaramäe, Rein 32 4h 48' 53''
33 36  Ourselin, Paul 25 4h 49' 07''
5  Movistar Team 14h 26' 58'' 65 1
9 1  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27 4h 48' 53''
19 3  Prades, Edu 31 4h 48' 53''
37 6  Soler, Marc 25 4h 49' 12''
6  Equipo Euskadi 14h 27' 10'' 67 8
12 123  Soto, Antonio 24 4h 48' 53''
13 124  Cuadrado, Unai 21 4h 48' 53''
42 121  Martín, Gotzon 23 4h 49' 24''
7  Burgos-BH 14h 27' 17'' 69 3
2 75  Ezquerra, Jesús 28 4h 48' 53''
21 71  Rubio, Diego 27 4h 48' 53''
46 72  Madrazo, Ángel 30 4h 49' 31''
8  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 27' 36'' 103 7
30 66  Rodríguez, Cristian 24 4h 49' 07''
32 65  Serrano, Gonzalo 24 4h 49' 07''
41 62  Amézqueta, Julen 25 4h 49' 22''
9  Rádio Popular-Boavista 14h 27' 47'' 92 10
5 191  Mendonça, Luís 33 4h 48' 53''
43 192  Guerrero, Pablo 27 4h 49' 25''
44 194  Gómez, Antonio 23 4h 49' 29''
10  W52-FC Porto 14h 27' 55'' 83 9
8 164  Pinto, Edgar 33 4h 48' 53''
25 166  Silva, Joaquim 27 4h 48' 53''
50 165  Reis, Rafael 26 4h 50' 09''
11  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 14h 28' 47'' 132 11
39 92  Busato, Matteo 31 4h 49' 12''
45 94  Frapporti, Mattia 24 4h 49' 29''
48 96  Bisolti, Alessandro 34 4h 50' 06''
12  Manzana Postobón Team 14h 29' 55'' 92 12
7 56  Reyes, Aldemar 24 4h 48' 53''
28 51  Mendoza, Omar 29 4h 49' 07''
57 52  Restrepo, Jhonatan 24 4h 51' 55''
13  Wallonie-Bruxelles 14h 33' 06'' 165 13
47 142  Jules, Justin 32 4h 49' 31''
56 147  Wirtgen, Tom 23 4h 50' 33''
62 143  Mortier, Julien 21 4h 53' 02''
14  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 14h 40' 55'' 110 15
16 21  Barceló, Fernando 23 4h 48' 53''
26 22  Samitier, Sergio 23 4h 48' 53''
68 26  Udondo, Gotzon 25 5h 03' 09''
15  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 41' 34'' 112 14
3 154  Shalunov, Evgeny 27 4h 48' 53''
34 151  Nych, Artem 24 4h 49' 07''
75 156  Porsev, Alexander 33 5h 03' 34''
16  Kometa Cycling Team 14h 41' 38'' 134 16
29 101  López, Juan 21 4h 49' 07''
40 104  Oldani, Stefano 21 4h 49' 22''
65 102  Cantón, Isaac 22 5h 03' 09''
17  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 14h 56' 01'' 173 17
15 117  Rolland, Pierre 32 4h 48' 53''
76 116  Mottier, Justin 25 5h 03' 34''
82 115  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24 5h 03' 34''
18  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 15h 11' 44'' 239 18
73 131  Milán, Diego 33 5h 03' 34''
74 136  Godoy, Yonder 26 5h 03' 34''
92 137  Álvarez, Miguel 31 5h 04' 36''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 75  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 9h 53' 46'' + 8
2 154  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 53' 48'' + 00' 02'' + 3
3 3  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 9h 53' 48'' + 00' 02'' -
4 164  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 9h 53' 52'' + 00' 06'' + 6
5 1  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team 9h 53' 52'' + 00' 06'' + 6
6 37  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 9h 53' 52'' + 00' 06'' + 7
7 117  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9h 53' 52'' + 00' 06'' + 7
8 71  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH 9h 53' 52'' + 00' 06'' + 7
9 43  Grigorev, Aleksandr 27  Sporting-Tavira 9h 53' 52'' + 00' 06'' + 3
10 6  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 9h 54' 10'' + 00' 24'' + 9
11 142  Jules, Justin 32  Wallonie-Bruxelles 9h 54' 20'' + 00' 34'' - 10
12 33  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 9h 54' 23'' + 00' 37'' + 96
13 21  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 54' 31'' + 00' 45'' + 43
14 191  Mendonça, Luís 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 54' 33'' + 00' 47'' + 19
15 174  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel 9h 54' 33'' + 00' 47'' + 24
16 123  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 9h 54' 33'' + 00' 47'' + 25
17 56  Reyes, Aldemar 24  Manzana Postobón Team 9h 54' 33'' + 00' 47'' + 31
18 124  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi 9h 54' 33'' + 00' 47'' + 32
19 41  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira 9h 54' 33'' + 00' 47'' + 45
20 176  Silva, Bruno 31  Efapel 9h 54' 33'' + 00' 47'' + 45
21 171  Angulo, Antonio 27  Efapel 9h 54' 33'' + 00' 47'' + 62
22 173  Casimiro, Henrique 33  Efapel 9h 54' 33'' + 00' 47'' + 51
23 15  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 54' 33'' + 00' 47'' + 58
24 42  Trueba, Álvaro 26  Sporting-Tavira 9h 54' 33'' + 00' 47'' + 51
25 177  Ferrari, Fabricio 33  Efapel 9h 54' 33'' + 00' 47'' + 60
26 13  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 54' 33'' + 00' 47'' + 81
27 22  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 9h 54' 33'' + 00' 47'' + 74
28 166  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 9h 54' 33'' + 00' 47'' + 75
29 12  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 54' 33'' + 00' 47'' + 76
30 181  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 31  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico 9h 54' 46'' + 01' 00'' - 5
31 45  Marque, Alejandro 37  Sporting-Tavira 9h 54' 47'' + 01' 01'' + 5
32 65  Serrano, Gonzalo 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 54' 47'' + 01' 01'' + 10
33 51  Mendoza, Omar 29  Manzana Postobón Team 9h 54' 47'' + 01' 01'' + 29
34 16  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 54' 47'' + 01' 01'' + 34
35 36  Ourselin, Paul 25  Total Direct Energie 9h 54' 47'' + 01' 01'' + 41
36 66  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 54' 47'' + 01' 01'' + 44
37 151  Nych, Artem 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 54' 47'' + 01' 01'' + 41
38 101  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 54' 47'' + 01' 01'' + 59
39 62  Amézqueta, Julen 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 55' 02'' + 01' 16'' + 40
40 104  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 55' 02'' + 01' 16'' + 59
41 121  Martín, Gotzon 23  Equipo Euskadi 9h 55' 04'' + 01' 18'' + 10
42 2  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 9h 55' 05'' + 01' 19'' - 26
43 192  Guerrero, Pablo 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 55' 05'' + 01' 19'' + 41
44 72  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH 9h 55' 09'' + 01' 23'' - 20
45 194  Gómez, Antonio 23  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 55' 09'' + 01' 23'' + 24
46 94  Frapporti, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 55' 09'' + 01' 23'' + 52
47 147  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 9h 55' 32'' + 01' 46'' - 29
48 96  Bisolti, Alessandro 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 55' 46'' + 02' 00'' + 42
49 64  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9h 55' 47'' + 02' 01'' - 6
50 163  Mestre, Daniel 33  W52-FC Porto 9h 55' 49'' + 02' 03'' - 16
51 165  Reis, Rafael 26  W52-FC Porto 9h 55' 49'' + 02' 03'' + 10
52 161  Cesar, Gustavo 39  W52-FC Porto 9h 55' 49'' + 02' 03'' + 6
53 193  Rodrigues, David 27  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 55' 49'' + 02' 03'' + 21
54 76  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 9h 55' 49'' + 02' 03'' + 35
55 92  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 56' 04'' + 02' 18'' + 56
56 52  Restrepo, Jhonatan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 9h 57' 35'' + 03' 49'' + 30
57 197  Nunes, Hugo 22  Rádio Popular-Boavista 9h 58' 23'' + 04' 37'' - 5
58 143  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles 9h 58' 42'' + 04' 56'' - 11
59 7  Valls, Rafael 31  Movistar Team 9h 58' 42'' + 04' 56'' + 4
60 196  Gomes, Luís 25  Rádio Popular-Boavista 10h 01' 17'' + 07' 31'' + 54
61 175  Mihaylov, Nikolay 31  Efapel 10h 06' 11'' + 12' 25'' + 63
62 107  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 10h 08' 08'' + 14' 22'' - 58
63 63  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 08' 08'' + 14' 22'' - 55
64 145  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10h 08' 08'' + 14' 22'' - 47
65 31  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 10h 08' 27'' + 14' 41'' - 63
66 54  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 08' 33'' + 14' 47'' - 60
67 162  Mestre, Ricardo 35  W52-FC Porto 10h 08' 49'' + 15' 03'' - 18
68 167  Caldeira, Samuel 33  W52-FC Porto 10h 08' 49'' + 15' 03'' - 11
69 97  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 08' 49'' + 15' 03'' + 3
70 102  Cantón, Isaac 22  Kometa Cycling Team 10h 08' 49'' + 15' 03'' + 17
71 126  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi 10h 09' 08'' + 15' 22'' - 49
72 122  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 10h 09' 12'' + 15' 26'' - 49
73 156  Porsev, Alexander 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 09' 14'' + 15' 28'' - 45
74 61  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 09' 14'' + 15' 28'' - 48
75 115  Manzin, Lorrenzo 24  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 10h 09' 14'' + 15' 28'' - 43
76 77  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 10h 09' 14'' + 15' 28'' - 31
77 136  Godoy, Yonder 26  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 10h 09' 14'' + 15' 28'' - 33
78 23  Sanz, Enrique 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 09' 14'' + 15' 28'' - 41
79 131  Milán, Diego 33  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 10h 09' 14'' + 15' 28'' - 25
80 157  Vorobyev, Anton 28  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 09' 14'' + 15' 28'' - 27
81 153  Kuriyanov, Stepan 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 09' 14'' + 15' 28'' - 11
82 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 09' 14'' + 15' 28'' - 15
83 116  Mottier, Justin 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 10h 09' 14'' + 15' 28'' - 1
84 106  Sevilla, Diego 23  Kometa Cycling Team 10h 09' 14'' + 15' 28'' + 10
85 155  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 09' 14'' + 15' 28'' + 19
86 17  Schmidt, Fabien 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 09' 14'' + 15' 28'' + 16
87 152  Kobernyak, Evgeny 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 09' 40'' + 15' 54'' + 23
88 4  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 10h 10' 01'' + 16' 15'' + 30
89 137  Álvarez, Miguel 31  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 10h 10' 16'' + 16' 30'' - 29
90 112  De Backer, Bert 35  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 10h 13' 31'' + 19' 45'' - 31
91 113  Garel, Adrien 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 10h 14' 43'' + 20' 57'' - 84
92 141  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10h 14' 51'' + 21' 05'' - 72
93 73  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 10h 15' 24'' + 21' 38'' - 66
94 14  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 15' 24'' + 21' 38'' - 65
95 74  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 10h 15' 24'' + 21' 38'' - 60
96 146  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 10h 15' 24'' + 21' 38'' - 56
97 55  Chía, Luis 22  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 15' 24'' + 21' 38'' - 66
98 46  Martingil, César 24  Sporting-Tavira 10h 15' 24'' + 21' 38'' - 68
99 95  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 15' 24'' + 21' 38'' - 53
100 125  Zhigunov, Dzmitry 22  Equipo Euskadi 10h 15' 24'' + 21' 38'' - 45
101 134  Reyes, Noel 24  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 10h 15' 24'' + 21' 38'' - 24
102 57  Jaramillo, Daniel 28  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 15' 24'' + 21' 38'' - 14
103 44  Nocentini, Rinaldo 41  Sporting-Tavira 10h 15' 24'' + 21' 38'' - 12
104 105  Camacho, Juan 23  Kometa Cycling Team 10h 15' 24'' + 21' 38'' - 9
105 111  Bagot, Yoann 31  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 10h 15' 24'' + 21' 38'' - 12
106 67  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 15' 24'' + 21' 38'' - 10
107 32  Gène, Yohann 37  Total Direct Energie 10h 15' 24'' + 21' 38'' - 7
108 91  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 15' 24'' + 21' 38'' - 2
109 195  Silva, Afonso 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista 10h 15' 45'' + 21' 59'' -
110 114  Lammertink, Steven 25  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 10h 16' 55'' + 23' 09'' + 2
111 127  López, Diego 21  Equipo Euskadi 10h 18' 03'' + 24' 17'' + 2
112 25  Rodriguez, Sergio 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 18' 34'' + 24' 48'' + 3
113 172  Paulinho, Sérgio 39  Efapel 10h 20' 08'' + 26' 22'' + 13
114 26  Udondo, Gotzon 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 20' 08'' + 26' 22'' + 13
115 93  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 21' 16'' + 27' 30'' + 5
116 27  López, Juan 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 26' 43'' + 32' 57'' + 12
117 34  Journiaux, Axel 23  Total Direct Energie 10h 26' 43'' + 32' 57'' + 8
118 35  Nauleau, Bryan 31  Total Direct Energie 10h 28' 06'' + 34' 20'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 154  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 28 pts + 4
2 75  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 27 pts -1 pts + 7
3 142  Jules, Justin 32  Wallonie-Bruxelles 25 pts -3 pts - 2
4 33  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 25 pts -3 pts + 1
5 31  Boudat, Thomas 25  Total Direct Energie 20 pts -8 pts - 3
6 3  Prades, Edu 31  Movistar Team 16 pts -12 pts - 3
7 164  Pinto, Edgar 33  W52-FC Porto 14 pts -14 pts + 3
8 174  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel 14 pts -14 pts + 2
9 107  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 14 pts -14 pts - 5
10 1  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 27  Movistar Team 12 pts -16 pts + 1
11 191  Mendonça, Luís 33  Rádio Popular-Boavista 12 pts -16 pts + 1
12 171  Angulo, Antonio 27  Efapel 10 pts -18 pts + 3
13 54  Gómez, Bryan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 10 pts -18 pts - 7
14 56  Reyes, Aldemar 24  Manzana Postobón Team 9 pts -19 pts + 4
15 113  Garel, Adrien 23  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 9 pts -19 pts - 8
16 37  Taaramäe, Rein 32  Total Direct Energie 8 pts -20 pts - 3
17 63  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8 pts -20 pts - 9
18 15  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 6 pts -22 pts + 6
19 43  Grigorev, Aleksandr 27  Sporting-Tavira 4 pts -24 pts - 7
20 123  Soto, Antonio 24  Equipo Euskadi 4 pts -24 pts - 3
21 117  Rolland, Pierre 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3 pts -25 pts - 7
22 124  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi 3 pts -25 pts + 7
23 13  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -26 pts + 7
24 71  Rubio, Diego 27  Burgos-BH 1 pts -27 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Restrepo, Jhonatan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 11 pts -
2 21  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -5 pts -
3 2  Arcas, Jorge 26  Movistar Team 4 pts -7 pts -
4 72  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Burgos-BH 4 pts -7 pts + 1
5 64  Lastra, Jonathan 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -7 pts - 1
6 33  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -8 pts + 1
7 181  Gutiérrez, José Manuel 31  Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico 3 pts -8 pts - 6
8 126  Juaristi, Txomin 23  Equipo Euskadi 3 pts -8 pts - 6
9 154  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts -9 pts -
10 174  Silva, Rafael 28  Efapel 1 pts -10 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 124  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Equipo Euskadi 9h 54' 33'' + 5
2 101  López, Juan 21  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 54' 47'' + 00' 14'' + 5
3 104  Oldani, Stefano 21  Kometa Cycling Team 9h 55' 02'' + 00' 29'' + 5
4 143  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles 9h 58' 42'' + 04' 09'' + 1
5 107  Puppio, Antonio 20  Kometa Cycling Team 10h 08' 08'' + 13' 35'' - 4
6 122  Aranburu, Jokin 22  Equipo Euskadi 10h 09' 12'' + 14' 39'' - 4
7 155  Nekrasov, Denis 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 09' 14'' + 14' 41'' + 2
8 74  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 10h 15' 24'' + 20' 51'' - 4
9 55  Chía, Luis 22  Manzana Postobón Team 10h 15' 24'' + 20' 51'' - 6
10 195  Silva, Afonso 19  Rádio Popular-Boavista 10h 15' 45'' + 21' 12'' -
11 127  López, Diego 21  Equipo Euskadi 10h 18' 03'' + 23' 30'' -
12 93  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 21' 16'' + 26' 43'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 29h 41' 55'' -
2  Total Direct Energie 29h 42' 31'' + 00' 36'' + 3
3  Burgos-BH 29h 42' 55'' + 01' 00'' -
4  Sporting-Tavira 29h 42' 58'' + 01' 03'' + 4
5  Efapel 29h 43' 39'' + 01' 44'' + 11
6  Delko-Marseille Provence 29h 43' 39'' + 01' 44'' + 9
7  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29h 43' 55'' + 02' 00'' -
8  Equipo Euskadi 29h 44' 10'' + 02' 15'' + 4
9  W52-FC Porto 29h 44' 14'' + 02' 19'' + 1
10  Rádio Popular-Boavista 29h 44' 47'' + 02' 52'' + 3
11  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 29h 45' 47'' + 03' 52'' + 7
12  Manzana Postobón Team 29h 46' 14'' + 04' 19'' - 6
13  Wallonie-Bruxelles 29h 48' 03'' + 06' 08'' - 11
14  Gazprom-RusVelo 29h 57' 53'' + 15' 58'' - 5
15  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 29h 57' 55'' + 16' 00'' + 2
16  Kometa Cycling Team 29h 57' 57'' + 16' 02'' - 5
17  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 30h 11' 39'' + 29' 44'' - 13
18  Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT 30h 28' 44'' + 46' 49'' - 4


© Wijnreder Media