Curaco de Velez - Achao (117.8 km)

Route

 8 March 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Curaco de Velez
 Finish  Achao
 Distance  117.8 km  (73.2 mi)
 Speed  33.450 km/h  (20.785 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Sevilla, Óscar (MED) 6h 21' 05''
 Duarte, Fabio (MED) 10 points
 Dotti, Juan P.. (SEP) 5 points
 Cabrera, Nico.. (5RE) 6h 22' 32''
 Medellín 18h 55' 32''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 3h 31' 18'' 1 - 3 -
2 42  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized + 00' 00'' 2 - 4 -
3 11  Dotti, Juan Pablo 34  SEP de San Juan + 00' 00'' 3 10 1 -
4 22  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín + 00' 00'' 4 1 8 -
5 43  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized + 00' 08'' 5 - - -
6 54  Alvarado, Adrián 27  Melipulli Region de los .. + 00' 49'' 6 4 - -
7 144  Padilla, Julio 26  Guatemala + 00' 49'' 7 - - -
8 72  Tello, Elias 24  Maule + 01' 05'' 8 - - -
9 24  Beltrán, Edward 29  Medellín + 01' 05'' 9 - - -
10 112  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  AC 5° Región + 01' 05'' 10 6 - 1
11 23  Paredes, César 26  Medellín + 01' 05'' 11 5 6 -
12 105  Flores, Jhorman 25  Metropolitana + 01' 05'' 12 8 - -
13 32  Espinoza, Ignacio 19  Start Cycling Team + 01' 05'' 13 - - 2
14 183  Quaedvlieg, Lars 24  Global Cycling Team + 01' 05'' 14 - - -
15 1  Arriagada, Matias 23  Talca + 01' 05'' 15 - - -
16 162  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Costa Rica + 01' 05'' 16 - - -
17 44  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized + 01' 05'' 17 - - -
18 61  Rodríguez, José Luis 24  Biobío + 01' 22'' 18 3 - -
19 164  Rivera, Kevin 20  Costa Rica + 01' 05'' 19 2 - 3
20 25  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín + 01' 22'' 20 - - -
21 155  Bielinsk, Mauricio 27  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. + 01' 22'' 21 - - -
22 121  Garrido, Gonzalo 45  CC Pelequen + 01' 22'' 22 - - -
23 171  Sepulveda, Luis 44  OGM-Cycling Adventure + 01' 22'' 23 - - -
24 182  Nijssen, Kenny 28  Global Cycling Team + 01' 05'' 24 - - -
25 55  Catalan, Pedro 25  Melipulli Region de los .. + 01' 22'' 25 - - -
26 76  Sepulveda, Fernando 20  Maule + 01' 22'' 26 - - 4
27 141  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 29  Guatemala + 01' 22'' 27 - - 5
28 2  Arriagada, Marco 43  Talca + 02' 56'' 28 - - -
29 113  Lopez, Rafael 23  AC 5° Región + 03' 01'' 29 - - -
30 53  Scheing, Geralds 19  Melipulli Region de los .. + 01' 22'' 30 - - 6
31 81  Márquez, Mandel 26  Team Chiloé Salmon + 01' 22'' 31 - - -
32 106  Garcia, Claudio 21  Metropolitana + 02' 56'' 32 - - 7
33 142  Rodas, Manuel 34  Guatemala + 01' 22'' 33 - - -
34 62  Bravo, Edison 27  Biobío + 02' 56'' 34 7 - -
35 82  Muga, Vicente 29  Team Chiloé Salmon + 03' 18'' 35 - - -
36 31  Autran, Jose 19  Start Cycling Team + 02' 56'' 36 - - 8
37 153  Da Rosa, Cristian 31  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. + 02' 56'' 37 - - -
38 163  Salas, Brian 27  Costa Rica + 03' 01'' 38 - - -
39 26  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín + 04' 08'' 39 - 2 -
40 12  Nazaret, Magno 33  SEP de San Juan + 04' 50'' 40 - - -
41 41  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized + 07' 56'' 41 - - -
42 74  Reyes, Sebastián 23  Maule + 07' 26'' 42 - - -
43 91  Eguiguren, Gonzalo 26  Colorado Bikes + 07' 26'' 43 - - -
44 92  Ponce, Christopher 19  Colorado Bikes + 07' 26'' 44 - - 9
45 152  Nascimento, Rodrigo 33  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. + 07' 26'' 45 - - -
46 143  Serech, Oscar 22  Guatemala + 07' 26'' 46 - - -
47 104  Zuñiga, Paul 30  Metropolitana + 07' 26'' 47 - - -
48 122  Vergara, Nicolas 20  CC Pelequen + 09' 45'' 48 - - 10
49 66  Paredes, Ricardo 34  Biobío + 13' 36'' 49 - - -
50 156  Guimaraes, Alessandro 23  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. + 14' 23'' 50 - - -
51 16  Perez, Ignacio 32  SEP de San Juan + 13' 36'' 51 - - -
52 145  Boron, Melvin 20  Guatemala + 14' 14'' 52 - - 11
53 154  Finkler, Leonardo 19  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. + 14' 23'' 53 - - 12
54 35  Moyata, Eduardo 19  Start Cycling Team + 11' 04'' 54 - - -
55 51  Teneb, Marcel 18  Melipulli Region de los .. + 13' 36'' 55 - 5 13
56 75  Gallegos, Alexis 29  Maule + 13' 36'' 56 - - -
57 192  Heredia, Denis 25  Cuyo + 15' 31'' 57 - - -
58 15  Alvarez, Dario 29  SEP de San Juan + 15' 28'' 58 - - -
59 173  Miranda, Gonzalo 39  OGM-Cycling Adventure + 15' 28'' 59 - - -
60 65  Pacheco, Elson 27  Biobío + 15' 31'' 60 - - -
61 56  Walker, Nicanor 20  Melipulli Region de los .. + 13' 36'' 61 - - 14
62 63  Ojeda, Cristian 26  Biobío + 15' 28'' 62 - - -
63 165  Vega, Elías 27  Costa Rica + 07' 26'' 63 - - -
64 111  Cesario, Enzo 38  AC 5° Región + 15' 31'' 64 - - -
65 151  Andriato, Rafael 31  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. + 14' 23'' 65 - - -
66 36  Bazan, Oscar 19  Start Cycling Team + 07' 26'' 66 - - -
67 95  Beltran, Guillermo 19  Colorado Bikes + 19' 06'' 67 - - 15
68 13  Toloza, Efrain 23  SEP de San Juan + 21' 45'' 68 - - -
69 194  Durán, Alejandro 27  Cuyo + 27' 07'' 69 9 - -
70 71  Donoso, Hernaldo 32  Maule + 15' 31'' 70 - - -
71 34  Javelly, Luis 21  Start Cycling Team + 14' 23'' 71 - - 16
72 166  Jara, Daniel 21  Costa Rica + 04' 50'' 72 - - 17
73 73  Reyes, Felipe 22  Maule + 15' 35'' 73 - - -
74 161  Brenes, Carlos 27  Costa Rica + 19' 06'' 74 - - -
75 33  Gonzales, Freddy 24  Start Cycling Team + 19' 06'' 75 - - -
76 45  Xopa, Jose 26  Canel's Specialized + 32' 44'' 76 - 7 -
77 174  Delgado, Luis 27  OGM-Cycling Adventure + 32' 40'' 77 - - -
78 115  Fredes, Juan 38  AC 5° Región + 32' 40'' 78 - - -
79 102  Tapia, Alexis 37  Metropolitana + 16' 03'' 79 - - -
80 5  Vejar, Juan Manuel 40  Talca + 21' 45'' 80 - - -
81 93  Plaut, Claus 45  Colorado Bikes + 22' 50'' 81 - - -
82 184  Emming, Bram 28  Global Cycling Team + 22' 50'' 82 - - -
83 52  Alarcon, Alexis 23  Melipulli Region de los .. + 37' 54'' 83 - - 18
84 14  Garcia, Gonzalo 22  SEP de San Juan + 15' 31'' 84 - - -
85 4  Lara, Christian 35  Talca + 27' 07'' 85 - - -
86 83  Mendoza, Camilo 26  Team Chiloé Salmon + 27' 34'' 86 - - -
87 64  Guzman, Jonathan 29  Biobío + 23' 23'' 87 - - -
88 125  Vergara, Carlos 42  CC Pelequen + 40' 26'' 88 - - -
89 94  Jara, Mirko 31  Colorado Bikes + 35' 01'' 89 - - -
90 124  Peralta, Sebastian 19  CC Pelequen + 40' 26'' 90 - - 19
91 123  Carcuro, Giovanni 45  CC Pelequen + 40' 26'' 91 - - -
DNF 6  Hazbún, Ricardo 29  Talca
DNF 96  Fuentes, Abdo 21  Colorado Bikes
DNF 101  Gonzalez, Simon 30  Metropolitana
DNF 103  Moyano, Ignacio 25  Metropolitana
DNF 114  Salinas, Nestor 31  AC 5° Región
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Medellín 10h 34' 59'' 14 1
1 21  Sevilla, Óscar 42 3h 31' 18''
4 22  Duarte, Fabio 32 3h 31' 18''
9 24  Beltrán, Edward 29 3h 32' 23''
2  Canel's Specialized 10h 35' 07'' 24 2
2 42  Alarcón, Pablo 30 3h 31' 18''
5 43  Santos, Efrén 27 3h 31' 26''
17 44  Corte, Eduardo 26 3h 32' 23''
3  Melipulli Region de los Lagos 10h 37' 27'' 61 4
6 54  Alvarado, Adrián 27 3h 32' 07''
25 55  Catalan, Pedro 25 3h 32' 40''
30 53  Scheing, Geralds 19 3h 32' 40''
4  Guatemala 10h 37' 27'' 67 3
7 144  Padilla, Julio 26 3h 32' 07''
27 141  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 29 3h 32' 40''
33 142  Rodas, Manuel 34 3h 32' 40''
5  Costa Rica 10h 39' 05'' 73 5
16 162  Bonilla, Daniel 25 3h 32' 23''
19 164  Rivera, Kevin 20 3h 32' 23''
38 163  Salas, Brian 27 3h 34' 19''
6  Maule 10h 43' 47'' 76 6
8 72  Tello, Elias 24 3h 32' 23''
26 76  Sepulveda, Fernando 20 3h 32' 40''
42 74  Reyes, Sebastián 23 3h 38' 44''
7  Metropolitana 10h 45' 21'' 91 8
12 105  Flores, Jhorman 25 3h 32' 23''
32 106  Garcia, Claudio 21 3h 34' 14''
47 104  Zuñiga, Paul 30 3h 38' 44''
8  São Francisco Saúde-Klabin-S.. 10h 45' 38'' 103 7
21 155  Bielinsk, Mauricio 27 3h 32' 40''
37 153  Da Rosa, Cristian 31 3h 34' 14''
45 152  Nascimento, Rodrigo 33 3h 38' 44''
9  Start Cycling Team 10h 48' 59'' 103 11
13 32  Espinoza, Ignacio 19 3h 32' 23''
36 31  Autran, Jose 19 3h 34' 14''
54 35  Moyata, Eduardo 19 3h 42' 22''
10  Biobío 10h 51' 48'' 101 9
18 61  Rodríguez, José Luis 24 3h 32' 40''
34 62  Bravo, Edison 27 3h 34' 14''
49 66  Paredes, Ricardo 34 3h 44' 54''
11  SEP de San Juan 10h 52' 20'' 94 10
3 11  Dotti, Juan Pablo 34 3h 31' 18''
40 12  Nazaret, Magno 33 3h 36' 08''
51 16  Perez, Ignacio 32 3h 44' 54''
12  AC 5° Región 10h 53' 31'' 103 12
10 112  Cabrera, Nicolás 21 3h 32' 23''
29 113  Lopez, Rafael 23 3h 34' 19''
64 111  Cesario, Enzo 38 3h 46' 49''
13  Global Cycling Team 10h 58' 54'' 120 14
14 183  Quaedvlieg, Lars 24 3h 32' 23''
24 182  Nijssen, Kenny 28 3h 32' 23''
82 184  Emming, Bram 28 3h 54' 08''
14  Talca 10h 59' 40'' 123 15
15 1  Arriagada, Matias 23 3h 32' 23''
28 2  Arriagada, Marco 43 3h 34' 14''
80 5  Vejar, Juan Manuel 40 3h 53' 03''
15  Team Chiloé Salmon 11h 06' 08'' 152 16
31 81  Márquez, Mandel 26 3h 32' 40''
35 82  Muga, Vicente 29 3h 34' 36''
86 83  Mendoza, Camilo 26 3h 58' 52''
16  Colorado Bikes 11h 07' 52'' 154 13
43 91  Eguiguren, Gonzalo 26 3h 38' 44''
44 92  Ponce, Christopher 19 3h 38' 44''
67 95  Beltran, Guillermo 19 3h 50' 24''
17  OGM-Cycling Adventure 11h 23' 24'' 159 17
23 171  Sepulveda, Luis 44 3h 32' 40''
59 173  Miranda, Gonzalo 39 3h 46' 46''
77 174  Delgado, Luis 27 4h 03' 58''
18  CC Pelequen 11h 25' 27'' 158 18
22 121  Garrido, Gonzalo 45 3h 32' 40''
48 122  Vergara, Nicolas 20 3h 41' 03''
88 125  Vergara, Carlos 42 4h 11' 44''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 6h 21' 05'' -
2 42  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 6h 21' 13'' + 00' 08'' -
3 11  Dotti, Juan Pablo 34  SEP de San Juan 6h 21' 17'' + 00' 12'' -
4 22  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 6h 21' 24'' + 00' 19'' + 4
5 43  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 6h 21' 39'' + 00' 34'' + 7
6 54  Alvarado, Adrián 27  Melipulli Region de los .. 6h 22' 20'' + 01' 15'' + 7
7 144  Padilla, Julio 26  Guatemala 6h 22' 22'' + 01' 17'' + 11
8 72  Tello, Elias 24  Maule 6h 22' 30'' + 01' 25'' - 2
9 24  Beltrán, Edward 29  Medellín 6h 22' 32'' + 01' 27'' + 1
10 112  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  AC 5° Región 6h 22' 32'' + 01' 27'' - 1
11 23  Paredes, César 26  Medellín 6h 22' 34'' + 01' 29'' + 5
12 105  Flores, Jhorman 25  Metropolitana 6h 22' 36'' + 01' 31'' + 2
13 32  Espinoza, Ignacio 19  Start Cycling Team 6h 22' 37'' + 01' 32'' + 2
14 183  Quaedvlieg, Lars 24  Global Cycling Team 6h 22' 38'' + 01' 33'' + 6
15 1  Arriagada, Matias 23  Talca 6h 22' 39'' + 01' 34'' + 7
16 162  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Costa Rica 6h 22' 39'' + 01' 34'' + 5
17 44  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized 6h 22' 43'' + 01' 38'' + 10
18 61  Rodríguez, José Luis 24  Biobío 6h 22' 45'' + 01' 40'' - 13
19 164  Rivera, Kevin 20  Costa Rica 6h 22' 46'' + 01' 41'' + 12
20 25  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 6h 22' 51'' + 01' 46'' - 9
21 155  Bielinsk, Mauricio 27  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. 6h 22' 56'' + 01' 51'' + 2
22 121  Garrido, Gonzalo 45  CC Pelequen 6h 22' 58'' + 01' 53'' + 2
23 171  Sepulveda, Luis 44  OGM-Cycling Adventure 6h 23' 02'' + 01' 57'' + 7
24 182  Nijssen, Kenny 28  Global Cycling Team 6h 23' 04'' + 01' 59'' + 14
25 55  Catalan, Pedro 25  Melipulli Region de los .. 6h 23' 26'' + 02' 21'' + 16
26 76  Sepulveda, Fernando 20  Maule 6h 23' 33'' + 02' 28'' + 22
27 141  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 29  Guatemala 6h 23' 36'' + 02' 31'' + 26
28 2  Arriagada, Marco 43  Talca 6h 24' 28'' + 03' 23'' - 11
29 113  Lopez, Rafael 23  AC 5° Región 6h 24' 34'' + 03' 29'' - 10
30 53  Scheing, Geralds 19  Melipulli Region de los .. 6h 24' 41'' + 03' 36'' + 28
31 81  Márquez, Mandel 26  Team Chiloé Salmon 6h 24' 52'' + 03' 47'' + 30
32 106  Garcia, Claudio 21  Metropolitana 6h 24' 53'' + 03' 48'' + 4
33 142  Rodas, Manuel 34  Guatemala 6h 24' 59'' + 03' 54'' + 30
34 62  Bravo, Edison 27  Biobío 6h 24' 59'' + 03' 54'' + 5
35 82  Muga, Vicente 29  Team Chiloé Salmon 6h 25' 00'' + 03' 55'' - 3
36 31  Autran, Jose 19  Start Cycling Team 6h 25' 01'' + 03' 56'' + 6
37 153  Da Rosa, Cristian 31  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. 6h 25' 02'' + 03' 57'' + 6
38 163  Salas, Brian 27  Costa Rica 6h 25' 20'' + 04' 15'' + 17
39 26  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín 6h 25' 33'' + 04' 28'' - 32
40 12  Nazaret, Magno 33  SEP de San Juan 6h 26' 30'' + 05' 25'' - 11
41 41  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 6h 29' 33'' + 08' 28'' - 15
42 74  Reyes, Sebastián 23  Maule 6h 29' 35'' + 08' 30'' + 5
43 91  Eguiguren, Gonzalo 26  Colorado Bikes 6h 29' 35'' + 08' 30'' + 3
44 92  Ponce, Christopher 19  Colorado Bikes 6h 29' 39'' + 08' 34'' + 7
45 152  Nascimento, Rodrigo 33  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. 6h 29' 39'' + 08' 34'' + 4
46 143  Serech, Oscar 22  Guatemala 6h 31' 08'' + 10' 03'' + 18
47 104  Zuñiga, Paul 30  Metropolitana 6h 31' 19'' + 10' 14'' + 18
48 122  Vergara, Nicolas 20  CC Pelequen 6h 33' 04'' + 11' 59'' + 9
49 66  Paredes, Ricardo 34  Biobío 6h 35' 34'' + 14' 29'' - 12
50 156  Guimaraes, Alessandro 23  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. 6h 35' 46'' + 14' 41'' - 46
51 16  Perez, Ignacio 32  SEP de San Juan 6h 35' 49'' + 14' 44'' - 1
52 145  Boron, Melvin 20  Guatemala 6h 36' 01'' + 14' 56'' - 18
53 154  Finkler, Leonardo 19  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. 6h 36' 30'' + 15' 25'' - 9
54 35  Moyata, Eduardo 19  Start Cycling Team 6h 36' 40'' + 15' 35'' + 16
55 51  Teneb, Marcel 18  Melipulli Region de los .. 6h 37' 02'' + 15' 57'' + 4
56 75  Gallegos, Alexis 29  Maule 6h 37' 10'' + 16' 05'' + 6
57 192  Heredia, Denis 25  Cuyo 6h 37' 19'' + 16' 14'' - 22
58 15  Alvarez, Dario 29  SEP de San Juan 6h 37' 32'' + 16' 27'' - 18
59 173  Miranda, Gonzalo 39  OGM-Cycling Adventure 6h 37' 36'' + 16' 31'' - 14
60 65  Pacheco, Elson 27  Biobío 6h 37' 48'' + 16' 43'' - 6
61 56  Walker, Nicanor 20  Melipulli Region de los .. 6h 37' 55'' + 16' 50'' + 6
62 63  Ojeda, Cristian 26  Biobío 6h 38' 56'' + 17' 51'' - 2
63 165  Vega, Elías 27  Costa Rica 6h 39' 55'' + 18' 50'' + 10
64 111  Cesario, Enzo 38  AC 5° Región 6h 40' 15'' + 19' 10'' + 4
65 151  Andriato, Rafael 31  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. 6h 40' 43'' + 19' 38'' + 6
66 36  Bazan, Oscar 19  Start Cycling Team 6h 42' 44'' + 21' 39'' + 12
67 95  Beltran, Guillermo 19  Colorado Bikes 6h 43' 03'' + 21' 58'' - 1
68 13  Toloza, Efrain 23  SEP de San Juan 6h 47' 18'' + 26' 13'' + 1
69 194  Durán, Alejandro 27  Cuyo 6h 48' 44'' + 27' 39'' - 44
70 71  Donoso, Hernaldo 32  Maule 6h 49' 12'' + 28' 07'' + 4
71 34  Javelly, Luis 21  Start Cycling Team 6h 49' 41'' + 28' 36'' + 6
72 166  Jara, Daniel 21  Costa Rica 6h 50' 17'' + 29' 12'' + 20
73 73  Reyes, Felipe 22  Maule 6h 51' 03'' + 29' 58'' + 10
74 161  Brenes, Carlos 27  Costa Rica 6h 54' 09'' + 33' 04'' + 1
75 33  Gonzales, Freddy 24  Start Cycling Team 6h 54' 21'' + 33' 16'' + 1
76 45  Xopa, Jose 26  Canel's Specialized 6h 54' 23'' + 33' 18'' - 48
77 174  Delgado, Luis 27  OGM-Cycling Adventure 6h 54' 25'' + 33' 20'' - 44
78 115  Fredes, Juan 38  AC 5° Región 6h 54' 54'' + 33' 49'' - 26
79 102  Tapia, Alexis 37  Metropolitana 6h 56' 55'' + 35' 50'' + 8
80 5  Vejar, Juan Manuel 40  Talca 6h 57' 09'' + 36' 04'' -
81 93  Plaut, Claus 45  Colorado Bikes 6h 58' 21'' + 37' 16'' + 3
82 184  Emming, Bram 28  Global Cycling Team 6h 58' 25'' + 37' 20'' + 3
83 52  Alarcon, Alexis 23  Melipulli Region de los .. 7h 00' 13'' + 39' 08'' - 27
84 14  Garcia, Gonzalo 22  SEP de San Juan 7h 01' 10'' + 40' 05'' + 9
85 4  Lara, Christian 35  Talca 7h 02' 35'' + 41' 30'' - 4
86 83  Mendoza, Camilo 26  Team Chiloé Salmon 7h 03' 02'' + 41' 57'' - 4
87 64  Guzman, Jonathan 29  Biobío 7h 05' 11'' + 44' 06'' + 2
88 125  Vergara, Carlos 42  CC Pelequen 7h 16' 06'' + 55' 01'' - 2
89 94  Jara, Mirko 31  Colorado Bikes 7h 21' 55'' + 1h 00' 50'' + 6
90 124  Peralta, Sebastian 19  CC Pelequen 7h 23' 05'' + 1h 02' 00'' -
91 123  Carcuro, Giovanni 45  CC Pelequen 7h 24' 23'' + 1h 03' 18'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 10 pts
2 164  Rivera, Kevin 20  Costa Rica 8 pts -2 pts
3 61  Rodríguez, José Luis 24  Biobío 6 pts -4 pts - 2
4 54  Alvarado, Adrián 27  Melipulli Region de los .. 6 pts -4 pts - 2
5 23  Paredes, César 26  Medellín 6 pts -4 pts
6 112  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  AC 5° Región 4 pts -6 pts - 3
7 62  Bravo, Edison 27  Biobío 4 pts -6 pts - 3
8 105  Flores, Jhorman 25  Metropolitana 2 pts -8 pts - 3
9 194  Durán, Alejandro 27  Cuyo 2 pts -8 pts - 3
10 11  Dotti, Juan Pablo 34  SEP de San Juan 2 pts -8 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Dotti, Juan Pablo 34  SEP de San Juan 5 pts -
2 26  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín 3 pts -2 pts -
3 21  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 3 pts -2 pts -
4 42  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 3 pts -2 pts
5 51  Teneb, Marcel 18  Melipulli Region de los .. 3 pts -2 pts -
6 23  Paredes, César 26  Medellín 3 pts -2 pts
7 45  Xopa, Jose 26  Canel's Specialized 2 pts -3 pts - 3
8 22  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 2 pts -3 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 112  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  AC 5° Región 6h 22' 32'' -
2 32  Espinoza, Ignacio 19  Start Cycling Team 6h 22' 37'' + 00' 05'' -
3 164  Rivera, Kevin 20  Costa Rica 6h 22' 46'' + 00' 14'' -
4 76  Sepulveda, Fernando 20  Maule 6h 23' 33'' + 01' 01'' + 4
5 141  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 29  Guatemala 6h 23' 36'' + 01' 04'' + 5
6 53  Scheing, Geralds 19  Melipulli Region de los .. 6h 24' 41'' + 02' 09'' + 6
7 106  Garcia, Claudio 21  Metropolitana 6h 24' 53'' + 02' 21'' - 2
8 31  Autran, Jose 19  Start Cycling Team 6h 25' 01'' + 02' 29'' - 2
9 92  Ponce, Christopher 19  Colorado Bikes 6h 29' 39'' + 07' 07'' -
10 122  Vergara, Nicolas 20  CC Pelequen 6h 33' 04'' + 10' 32'' + 3
11 145  Boron, Melvin 20  Guatemala 6h 36' 01'' + 13' 29'' - 7
12 154  Finkler, Leonardo 19  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. 6h 36' 30'' + 13' 58'' - 5
13 51  Teneb, Marcel 18  Melipulli Region de los .. 6h 37' 02'' + 14' 30'' + 1
14 56  Walker, Nicanor 20  Melipulli Region de los .. 6h 37' 55'' + 15' 23'' + 2
15 95  Beltran, Guillermo 19  Colorado Bikes 6h 43' 03'' + 20' 31'' -
16 34  Javelly, Luis 21  Start Cycling Team 6h 49' 41'' + 27' 09'' + 1
17 166  Jara, Daniel 21  Costa Rica 6h 50' 17'' + 27' 45'' + 2
18 52  Alarcon, Alexis 23  Melipulli Region de los .. 7h 00' 13'' + 37' 41'' - 7
19 124  Peralta, Sebastian 19  CC Pelequen 7h 23' 05'' + 1h 00' 33'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Medellín 18h 55' 32''
2  Canel's Specialized 18h 55' 40'' + 00' 08''
3  Guatemala 18h 58' 29'' + 02' 57''
4  Melipulli Region de los Lagos 18h 58' 51'' + 03' 19''
5  Costa Rica 19h 00' 14'' + 04' 42''
6  Maule 19h 05' 11'' + 09' 39''
7  São Francisco Saúde-Klabin-SME Ribeirão Preto 19h 06' 40'' + 11' 08''
8  Metropolitana 19h 08' 25'' + 12' 53''
9  Biobío 19h 13' 12'' + 17' 40''
10  SEP de San Juan 19h 13' 22'' + 17' 50''
11  Start Cycling Team 19h 13' 48'' + 18' 16''
12  AC 5° Región 19h 14' 33'' + 19' 01''
13  Colorado Bikes 19h 31' 19'' + 35' 47''
14  Global Cycling Team 19h 33' 01'' + 37' 29''
15  Talca 19h 33' 43'' + 38' 11''
16  Team Chiloé Salmon 19h 42' 11'' + 46' 39''
17  OGM-Cycling Adventure 19h 44' 26'' + 48' 54''
18  CC Pelequen 20h 01' 13'' + 1h 05' 41''


© Wijnreder Media