Route

 9 March 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Cucao
 Finish  Chonchi
 Distance  113.3 km  (70.4 mi)
 Speed  39.685 km/h  (24.659 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Sevilla, Óscar (MED) 9h 12' 17''
 Alvarado, Adr.. (MEL) 14 points
 Alarcón, Pablo (CAS) 6 points
 Cabrera, Nico.. (5RE) 9h 13' 50''
 Medellín 27h 29' 26''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 42  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 2h 51' 18'' 2 - 1 -
2 21  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín + 00' 00'' 1 - 3 -
3 22  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín + 00' 00'' 3 4 9 -
4 72  Tello, Elias 24  Maule + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
5 11  Dotti, Juan Pablo 34  SEP de San Juan + 00' 00'' 4 10 2 -
6 1  Arriagada, Matias 23  Talca + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
7 144  Padilla, Julio 26  Guatemala + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
8 54  Alvarado, Adrián 27  Melipulli Region de los .. + 00' 00'' 6 1 11 -
9 61  Rodríguez, José Luis 24  Biobío + 00' 00'' 17 2 - -
10 183  Quaedvlieg, Lars 24  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
11 164  Rivera, Kevin 20  Costa Rica + 00' 00'' 18 5 - 3
12 32  Espinoza, Ignacio 19  Start Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 12 - - 2
13 151  Andriato, Rafael 31  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
14 141  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 29  Guatemala + 00' 00'' 26 - - 5
15 43  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
16 155  Bielinsk, Mauricio 27  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
17 142  Rodas, Manuel 34  Guatemala + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
18 182  Nijssen, Kenny 28  Global Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
19 171  Sepulveda, Luis 44  OGM-Cycling Adventure + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
20 162  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Costa Rica + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
21 45  Xopa, Jose 26  Canel's Specialized + 00' 00'' 69 - 8 -
22 122  Vergara, Nicolas 38  CC Pelequen + 00' 00'' 47 - - 9
23 35  Moyata, Eduardo 19  Start Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
24 91  Eguiguren, Gonzalo 26  Colorado Bikes + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
25 112  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  AC 5° Región + 00' 00'' 10 7 - 1
26 143  Serech, Oscar 22  Guatemala + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
27 53  Scheing, Geralds 19  Melipulli Region de los .. + 00' 00'' 30 - - 6
28 106  Garcia, Claudio 21  Metropolitana + 00' 00'' 31 - - 7
29 26  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín + 00' 00'' 36 - 4 -
30 105  Flores, Jhorman 25  Metropolitana + 00' 00'' 11 9 - -
31 75  Gallegos, Alexis 29  Maule + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
32 52  Alarcon, Alexis 23  Melipulli Region de los .. + 00' 00'' 73 - - 17
33 76  Sepulveda, Fernando 20  Maule + 00' 00'' 25 - - 4
34 74  Reyes, Sebastián 23  Maule + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
35 121  Garrido, Gonzalo 45  CC Pelequen + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
36 55  Catalan, Pedro 25  Melipulli Region de los .. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
37 163  Salas, Brian 27  Costa Rica + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
38 104  Zuñiga, Paul 30  Metropolitana + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
39 165  Vega, Elías 27  Costa Rica + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
40 166  Jara, Daniel 21  Costa Rica + 00' 00'' 66 - - 16
41 44  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
42 36  Bazan, Oscar 19  Start Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
43 174  Delgado, Luis 27  OGM-Cycling Adventure + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
44 62  Bravo, Edison 27  Biobío + 00' 00'' 32 8 - -
45 82  Muga, Vicente 29  Team Chiloé Salmon + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
46 113  Lopez, Rafael 23  AC 5° Región + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
47 2  Arriagada, Marco 43  Talca + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
48 56  Walker, Nicanor 20  Melipulli Region de los .. + 00' 00'' 54 - - 12
49 24  Beltrán, Edward 29  Medellín + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
50 73  Reyes, Felipe 22  Maule + 01' 15'' 68 - - -
51 156  Guimaraes, Alessandro 23  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. + 01' 15'' 50 - - -
52 23  Paredes, César 26  Medellín + 01' 15'' 27 3 5 -
53 153  Da Rosa, Cristian 31  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. + 01' 15'' 38 - - -
54 81  Márquez, Mandel 26  Team Chiloé Salmon + 01' 15'' 37 - - -
55 152  Nascimento, Rodrigo 33  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. + 01' 15'' 42 - - -
56 95  Beltran, Guillermo 19  Colorado Bikes + 01' 15'' 63 - - 15
57 63  Ojeda, Cristian 26  Biobío + 01' 15'' 58 - - -
58 51  Teneb, Marcel 18  Melipulli Region de los .. + 01' 15'' 55 - 6 13
59 66  Paredes, Ricardo 34  Biobío + 01' 31'' 51 - - -
60 25  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín + 00' 00'' 19 - 10 -
61 194  Durán, Alejandro 27  Cuyo + 01' 52'' 67 6 - -
62 145  Boron, Melvin 20  Guatemala + 01' 52'' 53 - - 11
63 41  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized + 02' 04'' 46 - - -
64 154  Finkler, Leonardo 19  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. + 02' 10'' 56 - - 14
65 161  Brenes, Carlos 27  Costa Rica + 03' 08'' 71 - - -
66 12  Nazaret, Magno 33  SEP de San Juan + 03' 32'' 41 - - -
67 92  Ponce, Christopher 19  Colorado Bikes + 04' 02'' 48 - - 10
68 65  Pacheco, Elson 27  Biobío + 05' 12'' 62 - 12 -
69 5  Vejar, Juan Manuel 40  Talca + 05' 33'' 74 - - -
70 16  Perez, Ignacio 32  SEP de San Juan + 05' 33'' 60 - - -
71 31  Autran, Jose 19  Start Cycling Team + 06' 23'' 45 - 7 8
72 111  Cesario, Enzo 38  AC 5° Región + 09' 06'' 65 - - -
73 64  Guzman, Jonathan 29  Biobío + 10' 08'' 83 - - -
74 124  Peralta, Sebastian 19  CC Pelequen + 11' 04'' 85 - - 19
75 83  Mendoza, Camilo 26  Team Chiloé Salmon + 11' 04'' 82 - - -
76 33  Gonzales, Freddy 24  Start Cycling Team + 11' 04'' 75 - - -
77 184  Emming, Bram 28  Global Cycling Team + 11' 04'' 78 - - -
78 15  Alvarez, Dario 29  SEP de San Juan + 11' 04'' 64 - - -
79 93  Plaut, Claus 45  Colorado Bikes + 11' 04'' 77 - - -
80 13  Toloza, Efrain 23  SEP de San Juan + 11' 04'' 72 - - -
81 14  Garcia, Gonzalo 22  SEP de San Juan + 11' 04'' 80 - - -
82 4  Lara, Christian 35  Talca + 11' 04'' 81 - - -
83 102  Tapia, Alexis 37  Metropolitana + 13' 23'' 79 - - -
84 34  Javelly, Luis 21  Start Cycling Team + 17' 40'' 76 - - 18
85 123  Carcuro, Giovanni 45  CC Pelequen + 34' 34'' 87 - - -
86 125  Vergara, Carlos 42  CC Pelequen + 34' 34'' 86 - - -
87 71  Donoso, Hernaldo 32  Maule + 34' 34'' 84 - - -
DNF 94  Jara, Mirko 31  Colorado Bikes
DNF 115  Fredes, Juan 38  AC 5° Región
DNF 173  Miranda, Gonzalo 39  OGM-Cycling Adventure
DNF 192  Heredia, Denis 25  Cuyo
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Medellín 8h 33' 54'' 34 1
2 21  Sevilla, Óscar 42 2h 51' 18''
3 22  Duarte, Fabio 32 2h 51' 18''
29 26  Vargas, Walter 26 2h 51' 18''
2  Canel's Specialized 8h 33' 54'' 37 2
1 42  Alarcón, Pablo 30 2h 51' 18''
15 43  Santos, Efrén 27 2h 51' 18''
21 45  Xopa, Jose 26 2h 51' 18''
3  Guatemala 8h 33' 54'' 38 3
7 144  Padilla, Julio 26 2h 51' 18''
14 141  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 29 2h 51' 18''
17 142  Rodas, Manuel 34 2h 51' 18''
4  Melipulli Region de los Lagos 8h 33' 54'' 67 4
8 54  Alvarado, Adrián 27 2h 51' 18''
27 53  Scheing, Geralds 19 2h 51' 18''
32 52  Alarcon, Alexis 23 2h 51' 18''
5  Maule 8h 33' 54'' 68 5
4 72  Tello, Elias 24 2h 51' 18''
31 75  Gallegos, Alexis 29 2h 51' 18''
33 76  Sepulveda, Fernando 20 2h 51' 18''
6  Costa Rica 8h 33' 54'' 68 6
11 164  Rivera, Kevin 20 2h 51' 18''
20 162  Bonilla, Daniel 25 2h 51' 18''
37 163  Salas, Brian 27 2h 51' 18''
7  Start Cycling Team 8h 33' 54'' 77 7
12 32  Espinoza, Ignacio 19 2h 51' 18''
23 35  Moyata, Eduardo 19 2h 51' 18''
42 36  Bazan, Oscar 19 2h 51' 18''
8  Metropolitana 8h 33' 54'' 96 8
28 106  Garcia, Claudio 21 2h 51' 18''
30 105  Flores, Jhorman 25 2h 51' 18''
38 104  Zuñiga, Paul 30 2h 51' 18''
9  São Francisco Saúde-Klabin-S.. 8h 35' 09'' 80 9
13 151  Andriato, Rafael 31 2h 51' 18''
16 155  Bielinsk, Mauricio 27 2h 51' 18''
51 156  Guimaraes, Alessandro 23 2h 52' 33''
10  Biobío 8h 35' 09'' 110 10
9 61  Rodríguez, José Luis 24 2h 51' 18''
44 62  Bravo, Edison 27 2h 51' 18''
57 63  Ojeda, Cristian 26 2h 52' 33''
11  Colorado Bikes 8h 39' 11'' 147 11
24 91  Eguiguren, Gonzalo 26 2h 51' 18''
56 95  Beltran, Guillermo 19 2h 52' 33''
67 92  Ponce, Christopher 19 2h 55' 20''
12  Talca 8h 39' 27'' 122 12
6 1  Arriagada, Matias 23 2h 51' 18''
47 2  Arriagada, Marco 43 2h 51' 18''
69 5  Vejar, Juan Manuel 40 2h 56' 51''
13  SEP de San Juan 8h 42' 59'' 141 13
5 11  Dotti, Juan Pablo 34 2h 51' 18''
66 12  Nazaret, Magno 33 2h 54' 50''
70 16  Perez, Ignacio 32 2h 56' 51''
14  AC 5° Región 8h 43' 00'' 143 14
25 112  Cabrera, Nicolás 21 2h 51' 18''
46 113  Lopez, Rafael 23 2h 51' 18''
72 111  Cesario, Enzo 38 3h 00' 24''
15  Global Cycling Team 8h 44' 58'' 105 15
10 183  Quaedvlieg, Lars 24 2h 51' 18''
18 182  Nijssen, Kenny 28 2h 51' 18''
77 184  Emming, Bram 28 3h 02' 22''
16  CC Pelequen 8h 44' 58'' 131 17
22 122  Vergara, Nicolas 38 2h 51' 18''
35 121  Garrido, Gonzalo 45 2h 51' 18''
74 124  Peralta, Sebastian 19 3h 02' 22''
17  Team Chiloé Salmon 8h 46' 13'' 174 16
45 82  Muga, Vicente 29 2h 51' 18''
54 81  Márquez, Mandel 26 2h 52' 33''
75 83  Mendoza, Camilo 26 3h 02' 22''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 9h 12' 17'' -
2 42  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 9h 12' 18'' + 00' 01'' -
3 22  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 9h 12' 34'' + 00' 17'' + 1
4 11  Dotti, Juan Pablo 34  SEP de San Juan 9h 12' 38'' + 00' 21'' - 1
5 43  Santos, Efrén 27  Canel's Specialized 9h 12' 57'' + 00' 40'' -
6 54  Alvarado, Adrián 27  Melipulli Region de los .. 9h 13' 38'' + 01' 21'' -
7 144  Padilla, Julio 26  Guatemala 9h 13' 40'' + 01' 23'' -
8 72  Tello, Elias 24  Maule 9h 13' 48'' + 01' 31'' -
9 24  Beltrán, Edward 29  Medellín 9h 13' 50'' + 01' 33'' -
10 112  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  AC 5° Región 9h 13' 50'' + 01' 33'' -
11 105  Flores, Jhorman 25  Metropolitana 9h 13' 54'' + 01' 37'' + 1
12 32  Espinoza, Ignacio 19  Start Cycling Team 9h 13' 55'' + 01' 38'' + 1
13 183  Quaedvlieg, Lars 24  Global Cycling Team 9h 13' 56'' + 01' 39'' + 1
14 1  Arriagada, Matias 23  Talca 9h 13' 57'' + 01' 40'' + 1
15 162  Bonilla, Daniel 25  Costa Rica 9h 13' 57'' + 01' 40'' + 1
16 44  Corte, Eduardo 26  Canel's Specialized 9h 14' 01'' + 01' 44'' + 1
17 61  Rodríguez, José Luis 24  Biobío 9h 14' 03'' + 01' 46'' + 1
18 164  Rivera, Kevin 20  Costa Rica 9h 14' 04'' + 01' 47'' + 1
19 25  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 9h 14' 07'' + 01' 50'' + 1
20 155  Bielinsk, Mauricio 27  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. 9h 14' 14'' + 01' 57'' + 1
21 121  Garrido, Gonzalo 45  CC Pelequen 9h 14' 16'' + 01' 59'' + 1
22 171  Sepulveda, Luis 44  OGM-Cycling Adventure 9h 14' 20'' + 02' 03'' + 1
23 182  Nijssen, Kenny 28  Global Cycling Team 9h 14' 22'' + 02' 05'' + 1
24 55  Catalan, Pedro 25  Melipulli Region de los .. 9h 14' 44'' + 02' 27'' + 1
25 76  Sepulveda, Fernando 20  Maule 9h 14' 51'' + 02' 34'' + 1
26 141  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 29  Guatemala 9h 14' 54'' + 02' 37'' + 1
27 23  Paredes, César 26  Medellín 9h 15' 07'' + 02' 50'' - 16
28 2  Arriagada, Marco 43  Talca 9h 15' 46'' + 03' 29'' -
29 113  Lopez, Rafael 23  AC 5° Región 9h 15' 52'' + 03' 35'' -
30 53  Scheing, Geralds 19  Melipulli Region de los .. 9h 15' 59'' + 03' 42'' -
31 106  Garcia, Claudio 21  Metropolitana 9h 16' 11'' + 03' 54'' + 1
32 62  Bravo, Edison 27  Biobío 9h 16' 17'' + 04' 00'' + 2
33 142  Rodas, Manuel 34  Guatemala 9h 16' 17'' + 04' 00'' -
34 82  Muga, Vicente 29  Team Chiloé Salmon 9h 16' 18'' + 04' 01'' + 1
35 163  Salas, Brian 27  Costa Rica 9h 16' 38'' + 04' 21'' + 3
36 26  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín 9h 16' 51'' + 04' 34'' + 3
37 81  Márquez, Mandel 26  Team Chiloé Salmon 9h 17' 25'' + 05' 08'' - 6
38 153  Da Rosa, Cristian 31  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. 9h 17' 35'' + 05' 18'' - 1
39 74  Reyes, Sebastián 23  Maule 9h 20' 53'' + 08' 36'' + 3
40 91  Eguiguren, Gonzalo 26  Colorado Bikes 9h 20' 53'' + 08' 36'' + 3
41 12  Nazaret, Magno 33  SEP de San Juan 9h 21' 40'' + 09' 23'' - 1
42 152  Nascimento, Rodrigo 33  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. 9h 22' 12'' + 09' 55'' + 3
43 143  Serech, Oscar 22  Guatemala 9h 22' 26'' + 10' 09'' + 3
44 104  Zuñiga, Paul 30  Metropolitana 9h 22' 37'' + 10' 20'' + 3
45 31  Autran, Jose 19  Start Cycling Team 9h 22' 39'' + 10' 22'' - 9
46 41  Villalobos, Román 28  Canel's Specialized 9h 22' 55'' + 10' 38'' - 5
47 122  Vergara, Nicolas 38  CC Pelequen 9h 24' 22'' + 12' 05'' + 1
48 92  Ponce, Christopher 19  Colorado Bikes 9h 24' 59'' + 12' 42'' - 4
49 35  Moyata, Eduardo 19  Start Cycling Team 9h 27' 58'' + 15' 41'' + 5
50 156  Guimaraes, Alessandro 23  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. 9h 28' 19'' + 16' 02'' -
51 66  Paredes, Ricardo 34  Biobío 9h 28' 23'' + 16' 06'' - 2
52 75  Gallegos, Alexis 29  Maule 9h 28' 28'' + 16' 11'' + 4
53 145  Boron, Melvin 20  Guatemala 9h 29' 11'' + 16' 54'' - 1
54 56  Walker, Nicanor 20  Melipulli Region de los .. 9h 29' 13'' + 16' 56'' + 7
55 51  Teneb, Marcel 18  Melipulli Region de los .. 9h 29' 35'' + 17' 18'' -
56 154  Finkler, Leonardo 19  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. 9h 29' 58'' + 17' 41'' - 3
57 165  Vega, Elías 27  Costa Rica 9h 31' 12'' + 18' 55'' + 6
58 63  Ojeda, Cristian 26  Biobío 9h 31' 29'' + 19' 12'' + 4
59 151  Andriato, Rafael 31  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. 9h 32' 01'' + 19' 44'' + 6
60 16  Perez, Ignacio 32  SEP de San Juan 9h 32' 40'' + 20' 23'' - 9
61 36  Bazan, Oscar 19  Start Cycling Team 9h 34' 02'' + 21' 45'' + 5
62 65  Pacheco, Elson 27  Biobío 9h 34' 18'' + 22' 01'' - 2
63 95  Beltran, Guillermo 19  Colorado Bikes 9h 35' 36'' + 23' 19'' + 4
64 15  Alvarez, Dario 29  SEP de San Juan 9h 39' 54'' + 27' 37'' - 6
65 111  Cesario, Enzo 38  AC 5° Región 9h 40' 39'' + 28' 22'' - 1
66 166  Jara, Daniel 21  Costa Rica 9h 41' 35'' + 29' 18'' + 6
67 194  Durán, Alejandro 27  Cuyo 9h 41' 54'' + 29' 37'' + 2
68 73  Reyes, Felipe 22  Maule 9h 43' 36'' + 31' 19'' + 5
69 45  Xopa, Jose 26  Canel's Specialized 9h 45' 41'' + 33' 24'' + 7
70 174  Delgado, Luis 27  OGM-Cycling Adventure 9h 45' 43'' + 33' 26'' + 7
71 161  Brenes, Carlos 27  Costa Rica 9h 48' 35'' + 36' 18'' + 3
72 13  Toloza, Efrain 23  SEP de San Juan 9h 49' 40'' + 37' 23'' - 4
73 52  Alarcon, Alexis 23  Melipulli Region de los .. 9h 51' 31'' + 39' 14'' + 10
74 5  Vejar, Juan Manuel 40  Talca 9h 54' 00'' + 41' 43'' + 6
75 33  Gonzales, Freddy 24  Start Cycling Team 9h 56' 43'' + 44' 26'' -
76 34  Javelly, Luis 21  Start Cycling Team 9h 58' 39'' + 46' 22'' - 5
77 93  Plaut, Claus 45  Colorado Bikes 10h 00' 43'' + 48' 26'' + 4
78 184  Emming, Bram 28  Global Cycling Team 10h 00' 47'' + 48' 30'' + 4
79 102  Tapia, Alexis 37  Metropolitana 10h 01' 36'' + 49' 19'' -
80 14  Garcia, Gonzalo 22  SEP de San Juan 10h 03' 32'' + 51' 15'' + 4
81 4  Lara, Christian 35  Talca 10h 04' 57'' + 52' 40'' + 4
82 83  Mendoza, Camilo 26  Team Chiloé Salmon 10h 05' 22'' + 53' 05'' + 4
83 64  Guzman, Jonathan 29  Biobío 10h 06' 37'' + 54' 20'' + 4
84 71  Donoso, Hernaldo 32  Maule 10h 15' 04'' + 1h 02' 47'' - 14
85 124  Peralta, Sebastian 19  CC Pelequen 10h 25' 27'' + 1h 13' 10'' + 5
86 125  Vergara, Carlos 42  CC Pelequen 10h 41' 58'' + 1h 29' 41'' + 2
87 123  Carcuro, Giovanni 45  CC Pelequen 10h 50' 15'' + 1h 37' 58'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 54  Alvarado, Adrián 27  Melipulli Region de los .. 14 pts + 3
2 61  Rodríguez, José Luis 24  Biobío 12 pts -2 pts + 1
3 23  Paredes, César 26  Medellín 10 pts -4 pts + 2
4 22  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 8 pts -6 pts - 3
5 164  Rivera, Kevin 20  Costa Rica 8 pts -6 pts - 3
6 194  Durán, Alejandro 27  Cuyo 8 pts -6 pts + 3
7 112  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  AC 5° Región 4 pts -10 pts - 1
8 62  Bravo, Edison 27  Biobío 4 pts -10 pts - 1
9 105  Flores, Jhorman 25  Metropolitana 2 pts -12 pts - 1
10 11  Dotti, Juan Pablo 34  SEP de San Juan 2 pts -12 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Alarcón, Pablo 30  Canel's Specialized 6 pts + 3
2 11  Dotti, Juan Pablo 34  SEP de San Juan 6 pts 0 pts - 1
3 21  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 3 pts -3 pts -
4 26  Vargas, Walter 26  Medellín 3 pts -3 pts - 2
5 23  Paredes, César 26  Medellín 3 pts -3 pts + 1
6 51  Teneb, Marcel 18  Melipulli Region de los .. 3 pts -3 pts - 1
7 31  Autran, Jose 19  Start Cycling Team 3 pts -3 pts
8 45  Xopa, Jose 26  Canel's Specialized 2 pts -4 pts - 1
9 22  Duarte, Fabio 32  Medellín 2 pts -4 pts - 1
10 25  Roldan, Weimar 33  Medellín 2 pts -4 pts
11 54  Alvarado, Adrián 27  Melipulli Region de los .. 2 pts -4 pts
12 65  Pacheco, Elson 27  Biobío 1 pts -5 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 112  Cabrera, Nicolás 21  AC 5° Región 9h 13' 50'' -
2 32  Espinoza, Ignacio 19  Start Cycling Team 9h 13' 55'' + 00' 05'' -
3 164  Rivera, Kevin 20  Costa Rica 9h 14' 04'' + 00' 14'' -
4 76  Sepulveda, Fernando 20  Maule 9h 14' 51'' + 01' 01'' -
5 141  Ajpacaja, Alfredo 29  Guatemala 9h 14' 54'' + 01' 04'' -
6 53  Scheing, Geralds 19  Melipulli Region de los .. 9h 15' 59'' + 02' 09'' -
7 106  Garcia, Claudio 21  Metropolitana 9h 16' 11'' + 02' 21'' -
8 31  Autran, Jose 19  Start Cycling Team 9h 22' 39'' + 08' 49'' -
9 122  Vergara, Nicolas 38  CC Pelequen 9h 24' 22'' + 10' 32'' + 1
10 92  Ponce, Christopher 19  Colorado Bikes 9h 24' 59'' + 11' 09'' - 1
11 145  Boron, Melvin 20  Guatemala 9h 29' 11'' + 15' 21'' -
12 56  Walker, Nicanor 20  Melipulli Region de los .. 9h 29' 13'' + 15' 23'' + 2
13 51  Teneb, Marcel 18  Melipulli Region de los .. 9h 29' 35'' + 15' 45'' -
14 154  Finkler, Leonardo 19  São Francisco Saúde-Klab.. 9h 29' 58'' + 16' 08'' - 2
15 95  Beltran, Guillermo 19  Colorado Bikes 9h 35' 36'' + 21' 46'' -
16 166  Jara, Daniel 21  Costa Rica 9h 41' 35'' + 27' 45'' + 1
17 52  Alarcon, Alexis 23  Melipulli Region de los .. 9h 51' 31'' + 37' 41'' + 1
18 34  Javelly, Luis 21  Start Cycling Team 9h 58' 39'' + 44' 49'' - 2
19 124  Peralta, Sebastian 19  CC Pelequen 10h 25' 27'' + 1h 11' 37'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Medellín 27h 29' 26'' -
2  Canel's Specialized 27h 29' 34'' + 00' 08'' -
3  Guatemala 27h 32' 23'' + 02' 57'' -
4  Melipulli Region de los Lagos 27h 32' 45'' + 03' 19'' -
5  Maule 27h 39' 05'' + 09' 39'' + 1
6  Costa Rica 27h 34' 08'' + 04' 42'' - 1
7  Start Cycling Team 27h 44' 04'' + 14' 38'' + 4
8  Metropolitana 27h 42' 19'' + 12' 53'' -
9  São Francisco Saúde-Klabin-SME Ribeirão Preto 27h 41' 49'' + 12' 23'' - 2
10  Biobío 27h 48' 21'' + 18' 55'' - 1
11  Colorado Bikes 28h 10' 30'' + 41' 04'' + 2
12  Talca 28h 13' 10'' + 43' 44'' + 3
13  SEP de San Juan 27h 56' 21'' + 26' 55'' - 3
14  AC 5° Región 27h 57' 33'' + 28' 07'' - 2
15  Global Cycling Team 28h 17' 59'' + 48' 33'' - 1
16  Team Chiloé Salmon 28h 28' 24'' + 58' 58'' -
17  CC Pelequen 28h 46' 11'' + 1h 16' 45'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media