Vuelta Ciclista a España (GT)

Favorites  (based on results and thereby collected WM points in the 365 days prior to the start of the race)

#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Dufaux, Laurent  Festina - Lotus 1020
1 - - - - -
2  Baldato, Fabio  MG Boys Maglificio - Te.. 968
2 - - - - -
3  Rominger, Tony  Mapei - GB 900
- - - - - -
4  Indurain, Miguel  Banesto 831
3 1 - - - -
5  Blijlevens, Jeroen  TVM - Farm Frites 790
2 - - - - -
6  Jalabert, Laurent  ONCE 685
8 1 - - - -
7  Minali, Nicola  Gewiss - Playbus 560
2 - - - - -
8  Escartín, Fernando  Kelme - Artiach 530
- - - - - -
9  Zülle, Alex  ONCE 498
6 1 - - - -
10  Hamburger, Bo  TVM - Farm Frites 418
- - - - - -
11  Skibby, Jesper  TVM - Farm Frites 402
1 - - - - -
12  Wüst, Marcel  Mx Onda 300
3 - - - - -
13  Järmann, Rolf  MG Boys Maglificio - Te.. 199
- - - - - -
14  Outschakov, Serguei  Team Polti 160
2 - - - - -
15  Mauri, Melcior  ONCE 157
- - - - - -
16  Voskamp, Bart  TVM - Farm Frites 150
1 - - - - -
"  Dietz, Bert  Team Deutsche Telekom 150
1 - - - - -
"  Rebellin, Davide  Team Polti 150
1 - - - - -
"  Bugno, Gianni  MG Boys Maglificio - Te.. 150
1 - - - - -
"  Lombardi, Giovanni  Team Polti 150
1 - - - - -
"  Edo, Ángel  Kelme - Artiach 150
1 - - - - -
22  Rodrigues, Orlando  Banesto 146
- - - - - -
23  Stephens, Neil  ONCE 129
- - - - - -
24  Cerioli, Ivan  Gewiss - Playbus 110
- - - - - -
25  Lelli, Massimiliano  Saeco - Estro - AS Juve.. 94
- - - - - -
26  Vanzella, Flavio  Motorola 80
- - - - - -
27  Casagrande, Francesco  Saeco - Estro - AS Juve.. 50
2 1 - - - -
"  Ozers, Kaspars  Motorola 50
- - - - - -
29  Peron, Andrea  Motorola 37
- - - - - -
30  González, Arsenio  Mapei - GB 36
- - - - - -
31  Alonso, Marino  Banesto 35
- - - - - -
32  Gentili, Massimiliano  Cantina Tollo - Co. Bo. 28
- - - - - -
33  Cuesta, Íñigo  ONCE 20
- - - - - -
"  Kasputis, Artūras  Petit Casino 20
1 - - - - -
"  Díaz, Herminio  ONCE 20
- - - - - -
36  Bortolami, Gianluca  Mapei - GB 18
- - - - - -
37  Zanini, Stefano  Gewiss - Playbus 14
2 - - - - -
38  Jiménez, Jose  Banesto 8
- - - - - -
39  Gianetti, Mauro  Team Polti -
- - - - - -
"  Bottaro, Dario  Gewiss - Playbus -
- - - - - -
"  Pistore, Roberto  MG Boys Maglificio - Te.. -
- - - - - -
"  Lietti, Marco  MG Boys Maglificio - Te.. -
- - - - - -
"  Poulnikov, Vladimir  TVM - Farm Frites -
- - - - - -
"  Steels, Tom  Mapei - GB -
1 - - - - -
"  Bakker, Maarten den  TVM - Farm Frites -
- - - - - -
"  Cabello, Francisco  Kelme - Artiach -
- - - - - -
"  Redant, Hendrik  TVM - Farm Frites -
- - - - - -
"  Kummer, Mario  Team Deutsche Telekom -
- - - - - -
"  Buenahora, Hernán  Kelme - Artiach -
- - - - - -
"  Montoya, Jesús  Motorola -
- - - - - -
"  Aparicio, Vicente  Banesto -
- - - - - -
"  Guenetxea, Asier  Euskadi -
- - - - - -
"  Sciandri, Max  Motorola -
1 - - - - -
"  Clavero, Daniel  Mx Onda -
- - - - - -
"  Hoffman, Tristan  TVM - Farm Frites -
1 - - - - -
"  Nardello, Daniele  Mapei - GB -
- - - - - -
"  Garcia, David  Euskadi -
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Dufaux, Laurent  Festina - Lotus 400
- - - - - -
2  Escartín, Fernando  Kelme - Artiach 240
- - - - - -
3  Rominger, Tony  Mapei - GB 236
- - - - - -
4  Indurain, Miguel  Banesto 220
1 1 - - - -
5  Hamburger, Bo  TVM - Farm Frites 140
- - - - - -
6  Zülle, Alex  ONCE 40
1 1 - - - -
"  Casagrande, Francesco  Saeco - Estro - AS Juve.. 40
1 1 - - - -
"  Jalabert, Laurent  ONCE 40
1 1 - - - -
9  Gentili, Massimiliano  Cantina Tollo - Co. Bo. 28
- - - - - -
10  Cuesta, Íñigo  ONCE 20
- - - - - -
11  González, Arsenio  Mapei - GB 16
- - - - - -
12  Peron, Andrea  Motorola 12
- - - - - -
13  Lelli, Massimiliano  Saeco - Estro - AS Juve.. 8
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Dufaux, Laurent  Festina - Lotus 480
1 - - - - -
2  Rominger, Tony  Mapei - GB 382
- - - - - -
3  Baldato, Fabio  MG Boys Maglificio - Te.. 328
- - - - - -
4  Indurain, Miguel  Banesto 279
- 1 - - - -
5  Escartín, Fernando  Kelme - Artiach 262
- - - - - -
6  Zülle, Alex  ONCE 175
1 1 - - - -
7  Rebellin, Davide  Team Polti 150
1 - - - - -
"  Dietz, Bert  Team Deutsche Telekom 150
1 - - - - -
"  Voskamp, Bart  TVM - Farm Frites 150
1 - - - - -
"  Jalabert, Laurent  ONCE 150
1 1 - - - -
11  Skibby, Jesper  TVM - Farm Frites 130
- - - - - -
"  Rodrigues, Orlando  Banesto 130
- - - - - -
13  Hamburger, Bo  TVM - Farm Frites 101
- - - - - -
14  Vanzella, Flavio  Motorola 80
- - - - - -
15  Cerioli, Ivan  Gewiss - Playbus 70
- - - - - -
16  Lelli, Massimiliano  Saeco - Estro - AS Juve.. 61
- - - - - -
17  Mauri, Melcior  ONCE 60
- - - - - -
18  Stephens, Neil  ONCE 45
- - - - - -
19  Alonso, Marino  Banesto 35
- - - - - -
20  Blijlevens, Jeroen  TVM - Farm Frites 25
- - - - - -
21  González, Arsenio  Mapei - GB 20
- - - - - -
22  Jiménez, Jose  Banesto 8
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Indurain, Miguel  Banesto 20
1 1 - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Blijlevens, Jeroen  TVM - Farm Frites 765
2 - - - - -
2  Baldato, Fabio  MG Boys Maglificio - Te.. 640
1 - - - - -
3  Minali, Nicola  Gewiss - Playbus 560
2 - - - - -
4  Jalabert, Laurent  ONCE 435
2 1 - - - -
5  Wüst, Marcel  Mx Onda 300
2 - - - - -
6  Skibby, Jesper  TVM - Farm Frites 270
1 - - - - -
7  Järmann, Rolf  MG Boys Maglificio - Te.. 199
- - - - - -
8  Outschakov, Serguei  Team Polti 160
1 - - - - -
9  Hamburger, Bo  TVM - Farm Frites 155
- - - - - -
10  Lombardi, Giovanni  Team Polti 150
1 - - - - -
"  Edo, Ángel  Kelme - Artiach 150
1 - - - - -
"  Bugno, Gianni  MG Boys Maglificio - Te.. 150
1 - - - - -
13  Stephens, Neil  ONCE 80
- - - - - -
14  Ozers, Kaspars  Motorola 50
- - - - - -
15  Cerioli, Ivan  Gewiss - Playbus 40
- - - - - -
16  Rominger, Tony  Mapei - GB 32
- - - - - -
17  Mauri, Melcior  ONCE 24
- - - - - -
18  Díaz, Herminio  ONCE 20
- - - - - -
"  Dufaux, Laurent  Festina - Lotus 20
- - - - - -
"  Kasputis, Artūras  Petit Casino 20
1 - - - - -
21  Rodrigues, Orlando  Banesto 16
- - - - - -
22  Zülle, Alex  ONCE 14
- 1 - - - -
23  Indurain, Miguel  Banesto 2
- 1 - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Indurain, Miguel  Banesto 310
1 1 - - - -
2  Zülle, Alex  ONCE 269
4 1 - - - -
3  Rominger, Tony  Mapei - GB 250
- - - - - -
4  Dufaux, Laurent  Festina - Lotus 120
- - - - - -
5  Mauri, Melcior  ONCE 73
- - - - - -
6  Jalabert, Laurent  ONCE 60
- 1 - - - -
7  Escartín, Fernando  Kelme - Artiach 28
- - - - - -
8  Lelli, Massimiliano  Saeco - Estro - AS Juve.. 25
- - - - - -
9  Hamburger, Bo  TVM - Farm Frites 22
- - - - - -
10  Stephens, Neil  ONCE 4
- - - - - -
11  Skibby, Jesper  TVM - Farm Frites 2
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Peron, Andrea  Motorola 25
- - - - - -
2  Bortolami, Gianluca  Mapei - GB 18
- - - - - -
3  Zanini, Stefano  Gewiss - Playbus 14
- - - - - -
4  Casagrande, Francesco  Saeco - Estro - AS Juve.. 10
- 1 - - - -


© Wijnreder Media