Arroyomolinos - Madrid (117.6 km)

Route

 10 September 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Arroyomolinos
 Finish  Madrid
 Distance  117.6 km  (73.1 mi)
 Speed  37.851 km/h  (23.519 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 21
 Froome, Chris (SKY) 82h 30' 02''
 Froome, Chris (SKY) 158 points
 Villella, Dav.. (CDT) 67 points
 Astana Pro Team 247h 16' 21''

Results

#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Trentin, Matteo  QST
 One-day specialist 185 8.0 35
2  Manzin, Lorrenzo  FDJ
 Sprinter 50 2.2 35*
3  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 32 1.4 30*
4  Van Asbroeck, Tom  CDT
 Sprinter 65 2.8 24
5  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 9 0.4 25*
6  Cort, Magnus  ORS
 Sprinter 454 19.6 22*
7  Vanbilsen, Kenneth  COF
 Sprinter 2 0.1 19
8  Modolo, Sacha  UAD
 Sprinter 561 24.3 18
9  Schwarzmann, Michael  BOH
 Sprinter 108 4.7 17
10  Hoelgaard, Daniel  FDJ
 Sprinter 1 0.0 17*
11  Froome, Chris  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 2073 89.7 15
12  Lobato, Juan José  TLJ
 Sprinter 624 27.0 14
13  Theuns, Edward  TFS
 Sprinter 358 15.5 13
14  Vliegen, Loïc  BMC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.3 12
15  Duval, Julien  ALM
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 11
16  Kelderman, Wilco  SUN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 919 39.7 10
17  Ventoso, Francisco  BMC
 Sprinter 63 2.7 9
18  Zakarin, Ilnur  KAT
 All-rounder (Climber) 1429 61.8 8
19  Molano, Sebastián  MZN
 Sprinter 35 1.5 7
20  Rojas, José  MOV
 Sprinter 396 17.1 6
21  Mohorič, Matej  UAD
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 5
22  Nibali, Vincenzo  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 1899 82.1 4
23  Gate, Aaron  ABS
 Puncheur 2 0.1 3
24  Haller, Marco  KAT
 Sprinter 49 2.1 2
25  Alaphilippe, Julian  QST
 One-day specialist 1528 66.1 1
26  Contador, Alberto  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 596 25.8 -
27  Tolhoek, Antwan  TLJ
 Climber 12 0.5 -
28  Turgis, Anthony  COF
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
29  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 12 0.5 -
30  Roux, Anthony  FDJ
 One-day specialist 9 0.4 -
31  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 42 1.8 -
32  Woods, Michael  CDT
 One-day specialist 71 3.1 -
33  De Vreese, Laurens  AST
 One-day specialist 10 0.4 -
34  Bouwman, Koen  TLJ
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 1.3 -
35  Reyes, Aldemar  MZN
 Rider 29 1.3 -
36  Ferrari, Fabricio  CJR
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
37  Osorio, Juan  MZN
 Puncheur 7 0.3 -
38  Aguirre, Hernán  MZN
 Rider 28 1.2 -
39  Bonnafond, Guillaume  COF
 Sprinter 1 0.0 -
40  Carapaz, Richard  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 0.6 -
41  Poels, Wout  SKY
 Climber 1475 63.8 -
42  Haig, Jack  ORS
 All-rounder (Climber) 49 2.1 -
43  Roche, Nicholas  BMC
 Puncheur 194 8.4 -
44  Kort, Koen de de  TFS
 Rider 40 1.7 -
45  Maté, Luis Angel  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 26 1.1 -
46  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 Puncheur 321 13.9 -
47  Aru, Fabio  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1067 46.2 -
48  Rosa, Diego  SKY
 One-day specialist 26 1.1 -
49  Mas, Lluís  CJR
 Sprinter 38 1.6 -
50  Yates, Simon  ORS
 All-rounder (Climber) 294 12.7 -
51  Chernetski, Sergei  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 9 0.4 -
52  Chaves, Esteban  ORS
 All-rounder (Climber) 954 41.3 -
53  Bohórquez, Hernando  MZN
 Rider 2 0.1 -
54  Rubio, Diego  CJR
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 3 0.1 -
55  Stetina, Peter  TFS
 Climber 4 0.2 -
56  De Clercq, Bart  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 40 1.7 -
57  Hamilton, Chris  SUN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 13 0.6 -
58  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 84 3.6 -
59  Clement, Stef  TLJ
 Time-trialist 72 3.1 -
60  Kruijswijk, Steven  TLJ
 All-rounder (Climber) 1160 50.2 -
61  Vilela, Ricardo  MZN
 Climber 3 0.1 -
62  Armée, Sander  LTS
 Rider 4 0.2 -
63  Hansen, Adam  LTS
 Puncheur 9 0.4 -
64  Irizar, Markel  TFS
 One-day specialist 12 0.5 -
65  Olivier, Daan  TLJ
 Climber 8 0.3 -
66  Atapuma, Darwin  UAD
 Rider 358 15.5 -
67  Mørkøv, Michael  KAT
 Sprinter 12 0.5 -
68  Bilbao, Pello  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 33 1.4 -
69  Moreno, Daniel  MOV
 One-day specialist 272 11.8 -
70  Sáez, Héctor  CJR
 Rider 10 0.4 -
71  Bol, Jetse  MZN
 Sprinter 56 2.4 -
72  Antón, Igor  DDD
 Climber 147 6.4 -
73  López, David  SKY
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 15 0.6 -
74  Moscon, Gianni  SKY
 One-day specialist 84 3.6 -
75  Pardilla, Sergio  CJR
 All-rounder (Climber) 37 1.6 -
76  Garderen, Tejay van van  BMC
 Time-trialist 338 14.6 -
77  Bardet, Romain  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 406 17.6 -
78  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 8 0.3 -
79  Chevrier, Clément  ALM
 Climber 3 0.1 -
80  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 Climber 1293 55.9 -
81  Haga, Chad  SUN
 Time-trialist 9 0.4 -
82  Poljański, Pawel  BOH
 Puncheur 18 0.8 -
83  Meintjes, Louis  UAD
 Climber 183 7.9 -
84  Róson, Jaime  CJR
 All-rounder (Climber) 263 11.4 -
85  Blythe, Adam  ABS
 Sprinter 182 7.9 -
86  Niemiec, Przemysław  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 20 0.9 -
87  Mertz, Rémy  LTS
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
88  Puccio, Salvatore  SKY
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
89  Maison, Jérémy  FDJ
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.0 -
90  Pantano, Jarlinson  TFS
 Puncheur 176 7.6 -
91  Losada, Alberto  KAT
 Climber 26 1.1 -
92  Suaza, Bernardo  MZN
 Rider 4 0.2 -
93  Orjuela, Fernando  MZN
 All-rounder (Climber) 6 0.3 -
94  Schillinger, Andreas  BOH
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
95  Hernández, Jesús  TFS
 Climber 32 1.4 -
96  Nieve, Mikel  SKY
 Climber 169 7.3 -
97  Pedrero, Antonio  MOV
 Climber 10 0.4 -
98  Bewley, Sam  ORS
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
99  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 1089 47.1 -
100  Yates, Adam  ORS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1169 50.6 -
101  Verona, Carlos  ORS
 Climber 5 0.2 -
102  Zurlo, Federico  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.1 -
103  Ludvigsson, Tobias  FDJ
 Time-trialist 9 0.4 -
104  Hansen, Lasse  ABS
 Time-trialist 9 0.4 -
105  Stannard, Ian  SKY
 One-day specialist 17 0.7 -
106  Houle, Hugo  ALM
 One-day specialist - - -
107  Bernard, Julien  TFS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 0.3 -
108  Agnoli, Valerio  TBM
 Sprinter 13 0.6 -
109  Visconti, Giovanni  TBM
 Puncheur 58 2.5 -
110  Gougeard, Alexis  ALM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 29 1.3 -
111  Pellizotti, Franco  TBM
 Climber 16 0.7 -
112  Clarke, Simon  CDT
 Puncheur 24 1.0 -
113  Jungels, Bob  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 836 36.2 -
114  Navarro, Daniel  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 171 7.4 -
115  Majka, Rafał  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 1327 57.4 -
116  Terpstra, Niki  QST
 One-day specialist 65 2.8 -
117  Arroyo, David  CJR
 All-rounder (Climber) 55 2.4 -
118  Reis, Rafael  CJR
 Time-trialist 4 0.2 -
119  Morton, Lachlan  DDD
 One-day specialist 29 1.3 -
120  Taaramäe, Rein  KAT
 All-rounder (Climber) 43 1.9 -
121  Villella, Davide  CDT
 One-day specialist 13 0.6 -
122  Nibali, Antonio  TBM
 Puncheur 14 0.6 -
123  Courteille, Arnaud  FDJ
 Sprinter 17 0.7 -
124  Caruso, Damiano  BMC
 One-day specialist 71 3.1 -
125  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 577 25.0 -
126  Novak, Domen  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 5 0.2 -
127  Knees, Christian  SKY
 Sprinter 16 0.7 -
128  Christian, Mark  ABS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.0 -
129  Stalnov, Nikita  AST
 Rider 3 0.1 -
130  Marczyński, Tomasz  LTS
 Puncheur 4 0.2 -
131  Wallays, Jelle  LTS
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
132  Belkov, Maxim  KAT
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
133  Scully, Tom  CDT
 Time-trialist 3 0.1 -
134  Canty, Brendan  CDT
 Puncheur - - -
135  Fröhlinger, Johannes  SUN
 Puncheur 11 0.5 -
136  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques  DDD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 17 0.7 -
137  Dombrowski, Joe  CDT
 Climber 38 1.6 -
138  Boaro, Manuele  TBM
 Time-trialist 1 0.0 -
139  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
140  Rossetto, Stéphane  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.0 -
141  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TLJ
 One-day specialist 24 1.0 -
142  Pfingsten, Christoph  BOH
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
143  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 7 0.3 -
144  Buchmann, Emanuel  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 166 7.2 -
145  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  ORS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 7 0.3 -
146  Kreder, Michel  ABS
 Puncheur 10 0.4 -
147  Schultz, Nick  CJR
 Puncheur 3 0.1 -
148  Clarke, Will  CDT
 Time-trialist 2 0.1 -
149  Skujiņš, Toms  CDT
 Puncheur 4 0.2 -
150  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 169 7.3 -
151  Dunne, Conor  ABS
 Sprinter 6 0.3 -
152  Denifl, Stefan  ABS
 Climber 10 0.4 -
153  De Tier, Floris  TLJ
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
154  Mas, Enric  QST
 All-rounder (Climber) 268 11.6 -
155  Declercq, Tim  QST
 One-day specialist 24 1.0 -
156  Capecchi, Eros  QST
 Rider 3 0.1 -
157  Koning, Peter  ABS
 Time-trialist 11 0.5 -
158  De Marchi, Alessandro  BMC
 Puncheur 163 7.1 -
DNS  Eiking, Odd  FDJ
 Puncheur 15 0.6 -
Km   Sprint #  Rider Team Stars × % Pts
83.0   Madrid 1  Trentin, Matteo  QST
185 8.0 8
2  Alaphilippe, Julian  QST
1528 66.1 6
3  Moscon, Gianni  SKY
84 3.6 4
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  FDJ (FDJ)   3 0.1 5
2  BMC Racing Team (BMC)   95 4.1 4
3  Team Sunweb (SUN)   33 1.4 3
4  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   6 0.3 2
5  Team Katusha - Alpecin (KAT)   3 0.1 1
6  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   77 3.3 -
7  Quick-Step Floors (QST)   711 30.8 -
8  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (TLJ)   5 0.2 -
9  Cofidis, solutions crédits (COF)   - - -
10  Movistar Team (MOV)   54 2.3 -
11  Manzana Postobón Team (MZN)   - - -
12  Orica - Scott (ORS)   578 25.0 -
13  Team Sky (SKY)   646 27.9 -
14  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   19 0.8 -
15  Astana Pro Team (AST)   42 1.8 -
16  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (CJR)   2 0.1 -
17  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   5 0.2 -
18  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   4 0.2 -
19  Bahrain - Merida (TBM)   6 0.3 -
20  Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling .. (CDT)   2 0.1 -
21  Aqua Blue Sport (ABS)   3 0.1 -
22  Team Dimension Data (DDD)   1 0.0 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Froome, Chris  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 2073 89.7 10
2  Nibali, Vincenzo  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 1899 82.1 8
3  Zakarin, Ilnur  KAT
 All-rounder (Climber) 1429 61.8 6
4  Kelderman, Wilco  SUN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 919 39.7 4
5  Contador, Alberto  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 596 25.8 2
6  Poels, Wout  SKY
 Climber 1475 63.8 -
7  Woods, Michael  CDT
 One-day specialist 71 3.1 -
8  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 Climber 1293 55.9 -
9  Kruijswijk, Steven  TLJ
 All-rounder (Climber) 1160 50.2 -
10  Garderen, Tejay van  BMC
 Time-trialist 338 14.6 -
11  Chaves, Esteban  ORS
 All-rounder (Climber) 954 41.3 -
12  Meintjes, Louis  UAD
 Climber 183 7.9 -
13  Aru, Fabio  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1067 46.2 -
14  Roche, Nicholas  BMC
 Puncheur 194 8.4 -
15  Pardilla, Sergio  CJR
 All-rounder (Climber) 37 1.6 -
16  Nieve, Mikel  SKY
 Climber 169 7.3 -
17  Bardet, Romain  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 406 17.6 -
18  Moreno, Daniel  MOV
 One-day specialist 272 11.8 -
19  Armée, Sander  LTS
 Rider 4 0.2 -
20  Atapuma, Darwin  UAD
 Rider 358 15.5 -
21  Haig, Jack  ORS
 All-rounder (Climber) 49 2.1 -
22  Rojas, José  MOV
 Sprinter 396 17.1 -
23  Bilbao, Pello  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 33 1.4 -
24  Maté, Luis Angel  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 26 1.1 -
25  Pellizotti, Franco  TBM
 Climber 16 0.7 -
26  Róson, Jaime  CJR
 All-rounder (Climber) 263 11.4 -
27  Moscon, Gianni  SKY
 One-day specialist 84 3.6 -
28  Tolhoek, Antwan  TLJ
 Climber 12 0.5 -
29  Clement, Stef  TLJ
 Time-trialist 72 3.1 -
30  Mohorič, Matej  UAD
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
31  Stetina, Peter  TFS
 Climber 4 0.2 -
32  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 Puncheur 321 13.9 -
33  Pantano, Jarlinson  TFS
 Puncheur 176 7.6 -
34  Yates, Adam  ORS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1169 50.6 -
35  Antón, Igor  DDD
 Climber 147 6.4 -
36  Carapaz, Richard  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 0.6 -
37  Aguirre, Hernán  MZN
 Rider 28 1.2 -
38  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 84 3.6 -
39  Majka, Rafał  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 1327 57.4 -
40  De Clercq, Bart  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 40 1.7 -
41  Bouwman, Koen  TLJ
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 1.3 -
42  Jungels, Bob  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 836 36.2 -
43  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 169 7.3 -
44  Yates, Simon  ORS
 All-rounder (Climber) 294 12.7 -
45  Reyes, Aldemar  MZN
 Rider 29 1.3 -
46  Visconti, Giovanni  TBM
 Puncheur 58 2.5 -
47  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 12 0.5 -
48  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 577 25.0 -
49  Suaza, Bernardo  MZN
 Rider 4 0.2 -
50  Vilela, Ricardo  MZN
 Climber 3 0.1 -
51  Pedrero, Antonio  MOV
 Climber 10 0.4 -
52  Roux, Anthony  FDJ
 One-day specialist 9 0.4 -
53  Rosa, Diego  SKY
 One-day specialist 26 1.1 -
54  Rossetto, Stéphane  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.0 -
55  Marczyński, Tomasz  LTS
 Puncheur 4 0.2 -
56  Ferrari, Fabricio  CJR
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
57  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 1089 47.1 -
58  Denifl, Stefan  ABS
 Climber 10 0.4 -
59  Ludvigsson, Tobias  FDJ
 Time-trialist 9 0.4 -
60  Olivier, Daan  TLJ
 Climber 8 0.3 -
61  Chevrier, Clément  ALM
 Climber 3 0.1 -
62  De Tier, Floris  TLJ
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
63  Maison, Jérémy  FDJ
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.0 -
64  Hernández, Jesús  TFS
 Climber 32 1.4 -
65  Buchmann, Emanuel  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 166 7.2 -
66  López, David  SKY
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 15 0.6 -
67  Poljański, Pawel  BOH
 Puncheur 18 0.8 -
68  Alaphilippe, Julian  QST
 One-day specialist 1528 66.1 -
69  Bol, Jetse  MZN
 Sprinter 56 2.4 -
70  De Marchi, Alessandro  BMC
 Puncheur 163 7.1 -
71  Mas, Enric  QST
 All-rounder (Climber) 268 11.6 -
72  Losada, Alberto  KAT
 Climber 26 1.1 -
73  Verona, Carlos  ORS
 Climber 5 0.2 -
74  Clarke, Simon  CDT
 Puncheur 24 1.0 -
75  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 42 1.8 -
76  Sáez, Héctor  CJR
 Rider 10 0.4 -
77  Kort, Koen de  TFS
 Rider 40 1.7 -
78  Puccio, Salvatore  SKY
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
79  Agnoli, Valerio  TBM
 Sprinter 13 0.6 -
80  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
81  Navarro, Daniel  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 171 7.4 -
82  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques  DDD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 17 0.7 -
83  Mas, Lluís  CJR
 Sprinter 38 1.6 -
84  Trentin, Matteo  QST
 One-day specialist 185 8.0 -
85  Bernard, Julien  TFS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 0.3 -
86  Niemiec, Przemysław  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 20 0.9 -
87  Osorio, Juan  MZN
 Puncheur 7 0.3 -
88  Bonnafond, Guillaume  COF
 Sprinter 1 0.0 -
89  Arroyo, David  CJR
 All-rounder (Climber) 55 2.4 -
90  Morton, Lachlan  DDD
 One-day specialist 29 1.3 -
91  Theuns, Edward  TFS
 Sprinter 358 15.5 -
92  Ventoso, Francisco  BMC
 Sprinter 63 2.7 -
93  Bohórquez, Hernando  MZN
 Rider 2 0.1 -
94  Chernetski, Sergei  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 9 0.4 -
95  Hansen, Adam  LTS
 Puncheur 9 0.4 -
96  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 7 0.3 -
97  Villella, Davide  CDT
 One-day specialist 13 0.6 -
98  Haga, Chad  SUN
 Time-trialist 9 0.4 -
99  Gougeard, Alexis  ALM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 29 1.3 -
100  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 9 0.4 -
101  Dombrowski, Joe  CDT
 Climber 38 1.6 -
102  Nibali, Antonio  TBM
 Puncheur 14 0.6 -
103  Courteille, Arnaud  FDJ
 Sprinter 17 0.7 -
104  Capecchi, Eros  QST
 Rider 3 0.1 -
105  Novak, Domen  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 5 0.2 -
106  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 32 1.4 -
107  Juul-Jensen, Christopher  ORS
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 7 0.3 -
108  Duval, Julien  ALM
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
109  Caruso, Damiano  BMC
 One-day specialist 71 3.1 -
110  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TLJ
 One-day specialist 24 1.0 -
111  Schultz, Nick  CJR
 Puncheur 3 0.1 -
112  Vliegen, Loïc  BMC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.3 -
113  Canty, Brendan  CDT
 Puncheur - - -
114  Lobato, Juan José  TLJ
 Sprinter 624 27.0 -
115  Houle, Hugo  ALM
 One-day specialist - - -
116  Boaro, Manuele  TBM
 Time-trialist 1 0.0 -
117  Turgis, Anthony  COF
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
118  Haller, Marco  KAT
 Sprinter 49 2.1 -
119  Irizar, Markel  TFS
 One-day specialist 12 0.5 -
120  Fröhlinger, Johannes  SUN
 Puncheur 11 0.5 -
121  Hamilton, Chris  SUN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 13 0.6 -
122  De Vreese, Laurens  AST
 One-day specialist 10 0.4 -
123  Skujiņš, Toms  CDT
 Puncheur 4 0.2 -
124  Knees, Christian  SKY
 Sprinter 16 0.7 -
125  Hoelgaard, Daniel  FDJ
 Sprinter 1 0.0 -
126  Cort, Magnus  ORS
 Sprinter 454 19.6 -
127  Rubio, Diego  CJR
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 3 0.1 -
128  Kreder, Michel  ABS
 Puncheur 10 0.4 -
129  Declercq, Tim  QST
 One-day specialist 24 1.0 -
130  Terpstra, Niki  QST
 One-day specialist 65 2.8 -
131  Modolo, Sacha  UAD
 Sprinter 561 24.3 -
132  Reis, Rafael  CJR
 Time-trialist 4 0.2 -
133  Van Asbroeck, Tom  CDT
 Sprinter 65 2.8 -
134  Belkov, Maxim  KAT
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
135  Orjuela, Fernando  MZN
 All-rounder (Climber) 6 0.3 -
136  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 8 0.3 -
137  Mørkøv, Michael  KAT
 Sprinter 12 0.5 -
138  Christian, Mark  ABS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.0 -
139  Hansen, Lasse  ABS
 Time-trialist 9 0.4 -
140  Gate, Aaron  ABS
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
141  Koning, Peter  ABS
 Time-trialist 11 0.5 -
142  Pfingsten, Christoph  BOH
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
143  Bewley, Sam  ORS
 One-day specialist 5 0.2 -
144  Schillinger, Andreas  BOH
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
145  Stalnov, Nikita  AST
 Rider 3 0.1 -
146  Vanbilsen, Kenneth  COF
 Sprinter 2 0.1 -
147  Taaramäe, Rein  KAT
 All-rounder (Climber) 43 1.9 -
148  Stannard, Ian  SKY
 One-day specialist 17 0.7 -
149  Zurlo, Federico  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 2 0.1 -
150  Mertz, Rémy  LTS
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
151  Wallays, Jelle  LTS
 One-day specialist 2 0.1 -
152  Molano, Sebastián  MZN
 Sprinter 35 1.5 -
153  Scully, Tom  CDT
 Time-trialist 3 0.1 -
154  Schwarzmann, Michael  BOH
 Sprinter 108 4.7 -
155  Blythe, Adam  ABS
 Sprinter 182 7.9 -
156  Manzin, Lorrenzo  FDJ
 Sprinter 50 2.2 -
157  Clarke, Will  CDT
 Time-trialist 2 0.1 -
158  Dunne, Conor  ABS
 Sprinter 6 0.3 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Froome, Chris  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 2073 89.7 5
2  Trentin, Matteo  QST
 One-day specialist 185 8.0 4
3  Nibali, Vincenzo  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 1899 82.1 3
4  Contador, Alberto  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 596 25.8 2
5  Kelderman, Wilco  SUN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 919 39.7 1
6  Zakarin, Ilnur  KAT
 All-rounder (Climber) 1429 61.8 -
7  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 Climber 1293 55.9 -
8  Rojas, José  MOV
 Sprinter 396 17.1 -
9  Woods, Michael  CDT
 One-day specialist 71 3.1 -
10  Chaves, Esteban  ORS
 All-rounder (Climber) 954 41.3 -
11  Poljański, Pawel  BOH
 Puncheur 18 0.8 -
12  Marczyński, Tomasz  LTS
 Puncheur 4 0.2 -
13  Poels, Wout  SKY
 Climber 1475 63.8 -
14  Van Asbroeck, Tom  CDT
 Sprinter 65 2.8 -
15  Mohorič, Matej  UAD
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
16  Majka, Rafał  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 1327 57.4 -
17  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 42 1.8 -
18  Bardet, Romain  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 406 17.6 -
19  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 32 1.4 -
20  Alaphilippe, Julian  QST
 One-day specialist 1528 66.1 -
21  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 1089 47.1 -
22  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 84 3.6 -
23  Aru, Fabio  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 1067 46.2 -
24  Roche, Nicholas  BMC
 Puncheur 194 8.4 -
25  Gougeard, Alexis  ALM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 29 1.3 -
26  De Marchi, Alessandro  BMC
 Puncheur 163 7.1 -
27  Schwarzmann, Michael  BOH
 Sprinter 108 4.7 -
28  Theuns, Edward  TFS
 Sprinter 358 15.5 -
29  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 577 25.0 -
30  Modolo, Sacha  UAD
 Sprinter 561 24.3 -
31  Manzin, Lorrenzo  FDJ
 Sprinter 50 2.2 -
32  Lampaert, Yves  QST
 One-day specialist 8 0.3 -
33  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 9 0.4 -
34  Armée, Sander  LTS
 Rider 4 0.2 -
35  Denifl, Stefan  ABS
 Climber 10 0.4 -
36  Visconti, Giovanni  TBM
 Puncheur 58 2.5 -
37  Kruijswijk, Steven  TLJ
 All-rounder (Climber) 1160 50.2 -
38  Moscon, Gianni  SKY
 One-day specialist 84 3.6 -
39  Lobato, Juan José  TLJ
 Sprinter 624 27.0 -
40  Sánchez, Luis León  AST
 Puncheur 321 13.9 -
41  Bol, Jetse  MZN
 Sprinter 56 2.4 -
42  De Tier, Floris  TLJ
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
43  Nieve, Mikel  SKY
 Climber 169 7.3 -
44  Pantano, Jarlinson  TFS
 Puncheur 176 7.6 -
45  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 169 7.3 -
46  Garderen, Tejay van  BMC
 Time-trialist 338 14.6 -
47  Ludvigsson, Tobias  FDJ
 Time-trialist 9 0.4 -
48  Mas, Enric  QST
 All-rounder (Climber) 268 11.6 -
49  Róson, Jaime  CJR
 All-rounder (Climber) 263 11.4 -
50  Perez, Anthony  COF
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
51  Haller, Marco  KAT
 Sprinter 49 2.1 -
52  Haig, Jack  ORS
 All-rounder (Climber) 49 2.1 -
53  Carapaz, Richard  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 14 0.6 -
54  Jungels, Bob  QST
 All-rounder (Time-trialist) 836 36.2 -
55  Kreder, Michel  ABS
 Puncheur 10 0.4 -
56  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques  DDD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 17 0.7 -
57  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 7 0.3 -
58  Courteille, Arnaud  FDJ
 Sprinter 17 0.7 -
59  Moreno, Daniel  MOV
 One-day specialist 272 11.8 -
60  Bilbao, Pello  AST
 All-rounder (Climber) 33 1.4 -
61  Pellizotti, Franco  TBM
 Climber 16 0.7 -
62  Clement, Stef  TLJ
 Time-trialist 72 3.1 -
63  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 12 0.5 -
64  Buchmann, Emanuel  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 166 7.2 -
65  Clarke, Simon  CDT
 Puncheur 24 1.0 -
66  Canty, Brendan  CDT
 Puncheur - - -
67  Atapuma, Darwin  UAD
 Rider 358 15.5 -
68  Reyes, Aldemar  MZN
 Rider 29 1.3 -
69  Cort, Magnus  ORS
 Sprinter 454 19.6 -
70  Reis, Rafael  CJR
 Time-trialist 4 0.2 -
71  Meintjes, Louis  UAD
 Climber 183 7.9 -
72  Vanbilsen, Kenneth  COF
 Sprinter 2 0.1 -
73  Pardilla, Sergio  CJR
 All-rounder (Climber) 37 1.6 -
74  Maté, Luis Angel  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 26 1.1 -
75  Yates, Adam  ORS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1169 50.6 -
76  De Clercq, Bart  LTS
 All-rounder (Climber) 40 1.7 -
77  Tolhoek, Antwan  TLJ
 Climber 12 0.5 -
78  Losada, Alberto  KAT
 Climber 26 1.1 -
79  Navarro, Daniel  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 171 7.4 -
80  Schillinger, Andreas  BOH
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
81  Blythe, Adam  ABS
 Sprinter 182 7.9 -
82  Bouwman, Koen  TLJ
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 30 1.3 -
83  Roux, Anthony  FDJ
 One-day specialist 9 0.4 -
84  Maison, Jérémy  FDJ
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.0 -
85  Arroyo, David  CJR
 All-rounder (Climber) 55 2.4 -
86  Villella, Davide  CDT
 One-day specialist 13 0.6 -
87  Vliegen, Loïc  BMC
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 8 0.3 -
88  Hoelgaard, Daniel  FDJ
 Sprinter 1 0.0 -
89  Olivier, Daan  TLJ
 Climber 8 0.3 -
90  Duval, Julien  ALM
 One-day specialist 4 0.2 -
91  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TLJ
 One-day specialist 24 1.0 -
92  Koning, Peter  ABS
 Time-trialist 11 0.5 -
93  Rosa, Diego  SKY
 One-day specialist 26 1.1 -
94  Rubio, Diego  CJR
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 3 0.1 -
95  Yates, Simon  ORS
 All-rounder (Climber) 294 12.7 -
96  Rossetto, Stéphane  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.0 -
97  Bernard, Julien  TFS
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 6 0.3 -
98  Molano, Sebastián  MZN
 Sprinter 35 1.5 -
99  Knees, Christian  SKY
 Sprinter 16 0.7 -
100  Hernández, Jesús  TFS
 Climber 32 1.4 -
101  Kort, Koen de  TFS
 Rider 40 1.7 -
102  Dunne, Conor  ABS
 Sprinter 6 0.3 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
1  Villella, Davide  CDT
 One-day specialist 13 0.6 5
2  López, Miguel Ángel  AST
 Climber 1293 55.9 4
3  Froome, Chris  SKY
 All-rounder (Climber) 2073 89.7 3
4  Rojas, José  MOV
 Sprinter 396 17.1 2
5  De Gendt, Thomas  LTS
 Puncheur 1089 47.1 1
6  Marczyński, Tomasz  LTS
 Puncheur 4 0.2 -
7  Majka, Rafał  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 1327 57.4 -
8  Denifl, Stefan  ABS
 Climber 10 0.4 -
9  Contador, Alberto  TFS
 All-rounder (Climber) 596 25.8 -
10  Bardet, Romain  ALM
 All-rounder (Climber) 406 17.6 -
11  Zakarin, Ilnur  KAT
 All-rounder (Climber) 1429 61.8 -
12  Soler, Marc  MOV
 All-rounder (Climber) 577 25.0 -
13  Armée, Sander  LTS
 Rider 4 0.2 -
14  Atapuma, Darwin  UAD
 Rider 358 15.5 -
15  Yates, Adam  ORS
 All-rounder (Climber) 1169 50.6 -
16  Chaves, Esteban  ORS
 All-rounder (Climber) 954 41.3 -
17  Nibali, Vincenzo  TBM
 All-rounder (Climber) 1899 82.1 -
18  Kelderman, Wilco  SUN
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 919 39.7 -
19  Polanc, Jan  UAD
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 84 3.6 -
20  Mas, Lluís  CJR
 Sprinter 38 1.6 -
21  Poels, Wout  SKY
 Climber 1475 63.8 -
22  Rossetto, Stéphane  COF
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 1 0.0 -
23  Lutsenko, Alexey  AST
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 42 1.8 -
24  Canty, Brendan  CDT
 Puncheur - - -
25  Alaphilippe, Julian  QST
 One-day specialist 1528 66.1 -
26  De Marchi, Alessandro  BMC
 Puncheur 163 7.1 -
27  Trentin, Matteo  QST
 One-day specialist 185 8.0 -
28  Kruijswijk, Steven  TLJ
 All-rounder (Climber) 1160 50.2 -
29  Mas, Enric  QST
 All-rounder (Climber) 268 11.6 -
30  Woods, Michael  CDT
 One-day specialist 71 3.1 -
31  Moreno, Daniel  MOV
 One-day specialist 272 11.8 -
32  Costa, Rui  UAD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 169 7.3 -
33  Osorio, Juan  MZN
 Puncheur 7 0.3 -
34  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques  DDD
 All-rounder (One-day specialist) 17 0.7 -
35  Niemiec, Przemysław  UAD
 All-rounder (Climber) 20 0.9 -
36  Mohorič, Matej  UAD
 One-day specialist 7 0.3 -
37  De Vreese, Laurens  AST
 One-day specialist 10 0.4 -
38  Róson, Jaime  CJR
 All-rounder (Climber) 263 11.4 -
39  Ferrari, Fabricio  CJR
 Puncheur 5 0.2 -
40  Roche, Nicholas  BMC
 Puncheur 194 8.4 -
41  Cortina, Iván  TBM
 Sprinter 9 0.4 -
42  Ludvigsson, Tobias  FDJ
 Time-trialist 9 0.4 -
43  Poljański, Pawel  BOH
 Puncheur 18 0.8 -
44  Gougeard, Alexis  ALM
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 29 1.3 -
45  Maté, Luis Angel  COF
 All-rounder (Climber) 26 1.1 -
46  Pellizotti, Franco  TBM
 Climber 16 0.7 -
47  Pantano, Jarlinson  TFS
 Puncheur 176 7.6 -
48  Yates, Simon  ORS
 All-rounder (Climber) 294 12.7 -
49  Visconti, Giovanni  TBM
 Puncheur 58 2.5 -
50  Chevrier, Clément  ALM
 Climber 3 0.1 -
51  De Tier, Floris  TLJ
 Puncheur 2 0.1 -
52  Clarke, Simon  CDT
 Puncheur 24 1.0 -
53  Andersen, Søren  SUN
 Time-trialist 32 1.4 -
54  Lindeman, Bert-Jan  TLJ
 One-day specialist 24 1.0 -
55  Skujiņš, Toms  CDT
 Puncheur 4 0.2 -
56  Rubio, Diego  CJR
 All-rounder (Sprinter) 3 0.1 -
57  Orjuela, Fernando  MZN
 All-rounder (Climber) 6 0.3 -
58  Tolhoek, Antwan  TLJ
 Climber 12 0.5 -
59  Oliveira, Nelson  MOV
 Time-trialist 12 0.5 -
60  Vilela, Ricardo  MZN
 Climber 3 0.1 -
61  Rosa, Diego  SKY
 One-day specialist 26 1.1 -
62  Buchmann, Emanuel  BOH
 All-rounder (Climber) 166 7.2 -
63  Ventoso, Francisco  BMC
 Sprinter 63 2.7 -
64  Konrad, Patrick  BOH
 All-rounder (Puncheur) 7 0.3 -
65  Courteille, Arnaud  FDJ
 Sprinter 17 0.7 -
66  Cort, Magnus  ORS
 Sprinter 454 19.6 -
67  Reis, Rafael  CJR
 Time-trialist 4 0.2 -
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Rider Team  Strength Stars × % Pts
#  Team  Combined rider value of startlist × % Pts
1  Astana Pro Team (AST)   42 1.8 5
2  Movistar Team (MOV)   54 2.3 4
3  Team Sky (SKY)   646 27.9 3
4  UAE Team Emirates (UAD)   6 0.3 2
5  Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (TLJ)   5 0.2 1
6  Orica - Scott (ORS)   578 25.0 -
7  Bahrain - Merida (TBM)   6 0.3 -
8  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (CJR)   2 0.1 -
9  BMC Racing Team (BMC)   95 4.1 -
10  Quick-Step Floors (QST)   711 30.8 -
11  Trek - Segafredo (TFS)   77 3.3 -
12  Lotto - Soudal (LTS)   5 0.2 -
13  Team Sunweb (SUN)   33 1.4 -
14  Ag2r La Mondiale (ALM)   19 0.8 -
15  Manzana Postobón Team (MZN)   - - -
16  Cofidis, solutions crédits (COF)   - - -
17  Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling .. (CDT)   2 0.1 -
18  FDJ (FDJ)   3 0.1 -
19  Team Katusha - Alpecin (KAT)   3 0.1 -
20  Bora - Hansgrohe (BOH)   4 0.2 -
21  Team Dimension Data (DDD)   1 0.0 -
22  Aqua Blue Sport (ABS)   3 0.1 -


© Wijnreder Media