Tineo - El Acebo (154.4 km)

Route

 8 September 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Tineo
 Finish  El Acebo
 Distance  154.4 km  (95.9 mi)
 Speed  35.759 km/h  (22.220 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 15
 Roglič, Primož (TJV) 58h 10' 32''
 Roglič, Primož (TJV) 117 points
 Madrazo, Ángel (BBH) 32 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 58h 14' 14''
 Movistar Team 173h 42' 40''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 4h 19' 04'' - 10'' 24 18 14 7
2 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 39'' - 06'' 16 10 15 4
3 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos + 00' 40'' - 04'' 38 28 12 14
4 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 53'' 27 36 45 9
5 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 49'' 64 56 40 18
6 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 02' 05'' 26 46 20 8
7 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 02' 11'' 47 13 33 -
8 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 14'' 1 1 7 -
9 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 02' 14'' 2 3 4 -
10 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal + 02' 48'' 58 58 26 -
11 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 02' 55'' 4 6 28 2
12 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 55'' 3 2 3 1
13 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 03' 03'' 15 8 8 -
14 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 13'' 6 19 54 -
15 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team + 03' 29'' 14 51 - -
16 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 03' 50'' 8 38 - -
17 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team + 03' 50'' 5 4 17 -
18 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 50'' 10 39 18 -
19 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First + 03' 50'' 11 27 - 3
20 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 04' 04'' 7 65 - -
21 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04' 10'' 17 81 - 5
22 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ + 04' 10'' 19 - - 6
23 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 23'' - 01'' 67 93 56 19
24 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 04' 25'' 9 66 - -
25 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 04' 25'' 36 - 19 -
26 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 42'' 12 45 - -
27 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data + 05' 42'' 28 59 - 10
28 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team + 05' 42'' 20 - 32 -
29 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 06' 22'' 82 41 13 -
30 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 06' 40'' 18 54 - -
31 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 48'' 25 55 - -
32 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 06' 54'' 29 - - 11
33 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 02'' 23 82 29 -
34 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida + 07' 30'' 13 14 44 -
35 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH + 08' 24'' 106 - - 30
36 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 08' 40'' 68 60 - -
37 138  Powless, Neilson 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 08' 40'' 31 - 46 12
38 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ + 08' 40'' 60 68 - -
39 115  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 08' 40'' 51 - - -
40 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb + 08' 44'' 139 - 62 41
41 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb + 09' 03'' 32 87 - -
42 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 09' 15'' 83 - - -
43 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 27'' 52 62 25 -
44 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 10' 07'' 49 92 11 -
45 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 10' 40'' 46 57 27 -
46 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 40'' 37 72 39 -
47 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 12' 04'' 22 48 - -
48 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 12' 04'' 33 - - -
49 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12' 04'' 34 - - 13
50 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 12' 04'' 72 - - -
51 218  Samitier, Sergio 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 13' 04'' - 03'' 122 79 6 35
52 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team + 13' 18'' 40 49 - -
53 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 13' 20'' 50 - - -
54 111  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 13' 20'' 43 - - -
55 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos + 14' 44'' - 02'' 138 91 61 -
32  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 15' 01'' 125 - - -
57 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 16' 05'' 101 88 60 -
58 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16' 05'' 48 23 24 -
59 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ + 16' 05'' 99 - - 29
60 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 16' 05'' 39 76 2 -
61 23  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team + 16' 39'' 70 - - -
62 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team + 16' 39'' 81 - 59 -
63 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 16' 39'' 87 33 35 24
64 212  Bagües, Aritz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 16' 39'' 133 - - -
65 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo + 16' 39'' 35 43 47 -
66 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 16' 39'' 61 63 34 -
67 165  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo + 16' 39'' 71 77 - -
68 123  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 16' 39'' 92 - - -
69 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 16' 39'' 62 - - -
70 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos + 16' 39'' 45 - 9 -
71 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 16' 39'' 63 - - 17
72 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 16' 39'' 56 9 48 -
73 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16' 39'' 91 71 - -
74 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 16' 39'' 30 11 21 -
75 14  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 16' 39'' 77 - - -
76 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 16' 39'' 65 35 49 -
77 4  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 16' 39'' 89 - - -
78 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16' 39'' 66 - - -
79 86  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ + 16' 39'' 85 - - -
80 125  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos + 16' 39'' 54 - - -
81 182  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH + 16' 39'' 109 25 16 -
82 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 16' 39'' 42 74 5 -
83 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 16' 39'' 76 44 57 21
84 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 16' 39'' 78 24 - -
85 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 16' 39'' 111 84 - 32
86 206  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 16' 39'' 115 - - -
87 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 16' 39'' 44 22 10 -
88 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb + 16' 39'' 110 89 - 31
89 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 17' 01'' 107 - 43 -
90 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb + 18' 19'' 121 - - 34
91 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 18' 45'' 59 47 36 -
92 108  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 18' 45'' 108 - - -
93 74  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 18' 45'' 126 - - -
94 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First + 18' 45'' 134 - - 39
95 37  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida + 18' 45'' 112 - - -
96 34  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 18' 45'' 136 - - -
97 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 18' 45'' 95 83 - -
98 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18' 45'' 102 - - -
99 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 18' 45'' 79 12 58 -
100 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team + 19' 38'' 132 - - 38
101 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19' 58'' 75 53 - -
102 62  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19' 58'' 119 - - -
103 127  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos + 19' 58'' 86 94 52 -
104 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19' 58'' 84 32 - 23
105 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data + 19' 58'' 90 - - 26
106 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 19' 58'' 94 26 - -
107 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 19' 58'' 130 - - 37
108 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First + 19' 58'' 41 73 - 15
109 128  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 19' 58'' 124 - - -
110 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 19' 58'' 120 69 - -
111 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 19' 58'' 97 - - -
112 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 19' 58'' 53 52 - -
113 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH + 20' 13'' 113 40 1 -
114 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 20' 13'' 114 - - -
115 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20' 50'' 147 16 - 42
116 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 20' 50'' 93 - - 27
117 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal + 20' 50'' 73 - 41 -
118 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data + 20' 50'' 127 - - 36
119 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data + 20' 50'' 105 50 - -
120 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida + 21' 01'' 118 - - 33
121 118  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data + 21' 11'' 129 - - -
122 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 21' 12'' 55 67 - 16
123 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21' 21'' 80 7 23 22
124 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 21' 21'' 88 29 31 25
125 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal + 21' 28'' 98 - 37 28
126 44  Drücker, Jempy 33  Bora-Hansgrohe + 22' 07'' 128 - - -
127 164  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo + 22' 07'' 123 - - -
128 102  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 22' 29'' 117 - - -
129 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates + 22' 38'' 74 75 51 -
130 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 22' 38'' 103 95 38 -
131 137  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 24' 38'' 153 - - -
132 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 24' 38'' 21 61 55 -
133 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 24' 38'' 159 96 - 48
134 53  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team + 26' 05'' 154 - - -
135 142  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 26' 39'' 116 - - -
136 178  Troia, Oliviero 25  UAE Team Emirates + 26' 56'' 157 - - 46
137 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 26' 56'' 96 78 22 -
138 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 26' 56'' 57 21 - -
139 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26' 56'' 137 - - 40
140 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 27' 06'' 143 85 - -
141 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 27' 51'' 144 80 63 -
142 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH + 27' 51'' 131 90 53 -
143 148  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 27' 59'' 104 - - -
144 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ + 27' 59'' 145 20 - -
145 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ + 27' 59'' 69 37 50 20
146 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 28' 09'' 155 97 - 45
147 166  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo + 28' 09'' 142 - - -
148 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH + 28' 09'' 158 - - 47
149 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo + 28' 47'' 141 30 - -
150 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 29' 25'' 152 5 - -
151 42  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 29' 25'' 156 - - -
152 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29' 25'' 100 17 42 -
153 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal + 29' 25'' 140 64 30 -
154 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 29' 50'' 135 70 - -
155 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb + 29' 50'' 150 86 - -
156 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates + 29' 52'' 148 42 - 43
157 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29' 52'' 151 15 - -
158 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29' 52'' 146 34 - -
159 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team + 29' 52'' 149 31 - 44
DNF 96  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal
DNF 204  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits
DNS 54  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team
DNS 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
140.5   El Llano 1 218  Samitier, Sergio  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4 pts - 03''
2 126  Kiryienka, Vasil  Team Ineos 2 pts - 02''
3 17  Jauregui, Quentin  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
29.7   Puerto del Acebo (1C) 1 8  Soler, Marc  Movistar Team 10 pts -
2 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao  Team Ineos 6 pts -
3 145  Guerreiro, Ruben  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4 pts -
4 31  Padun, Mark  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -
5 92  Armée, Sander  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -
73.7   Puerto del Connio (1C) 1 218  Samitier, Sergio  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10 pts -
2 205  Herrada, José  Cofidis, solutions crédits 6 pts -
3 141  Navarro, Daniel  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4 pts -
4 92  Armée, Sander  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -
5 8  Soler, Marc  Movistar Team 1 pts -
114.8   Puerto del Pozo de Las Mujeres Muertas (1C) 1 218  Samitier, Sergio  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10 pts -
2 141  Navarro, Daniel  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -
3 116  O'Connor, Ben  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -
4 205  Herrada, José  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -
5 126  Kiryienka, Vasil  Team Ineos 1 pts -
154.4   Puerto del Acebo (1C) 1 136  Kuss, Sepp  Team Jumbo-Visma 10 pts -
2 145  Guerreiro, Ruben  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -
3 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao  Team Ineos 4 pts -
4 211  Rodríguez, Óscar  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -
5 31  Padun, Mark  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team 13h 06' 19'' 39 1
9 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39 4h 21' 18''
13 8  Soler, Marc 25 4h 22' 07''
17 7  Quintana, Nairo 29 4h 22' 54''
2  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 08' 06'' 46 3
1 136  Kuss, Sepp 24 4h 19' 04''
8 131  Roglič, Primož 29 4h 21' 18''
37 138  Powless, Neilson 23 4h 27' 44''
3  Astana Pro Team 13h 09' 18'' 54 2
11 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25 4h 21' 59''
15 27  Izagirre, Ion 30 4h 22' 33''
28 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34 4h 24' 46''
4  Bahrain-Merida 13h 10' 21'' 57 6
5 31  Padun, Mark 23 4h 20' 53''
18 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29 4h 22' 54''
34 38  Teuns, Dylan 27 4h 26' 34''
5  Team Dimension Data 13h 13' 39'' 72 9
6 116  O'Connor, Ben 23 4h 21' 09''
27 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25 4h 24' 46''
39 115  King, Ben 30 4h 27' 44''
6  Lotto-Soudal 13h 13' 52'' 77 13
10 92  Armée, Sander 33 4h 21' 52''
24 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27 4h 23' 29''
43 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32 4h 28' 31''
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 14' 20'' 77 11
2 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25 4h 19' 43''
25 141  Navarro, Daniel 36 4h 23' 29''
50 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33 4h 31' 08''
8  Team Sunweb 13h 18' 49'' 97 10
16 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28 4h 22' 54''
40 154  Power, Robert 24 4h 27' 48''
41 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25 4h 28' 07''
9  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 19' 45'' 96 14
14 41  Majka, Rafał 29 4h 22' 17''
36 48  Poljański, Pawel 29 4h 27' 44''
46 46  Großschartner, Felix 25 4h 29' 44''
10  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 20' 14'' 101 4
26 106  Nieve, Mikel 35 4h 24' 46''
30 101  Chaves, Esteban 29 4h 25' 44''
45 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28 4h 29' 44''
11  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 13h 21' 16'' 99 8
4 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 4h 19' 57''
44 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30 4h 29' 11''
51 218  Samitier, Sergio 24 4h 32' 08''
12  EF Education First 13h 21' 58'' 119 16
7 73  Craddock, Lawson 27 4h 21' 15''
19 75  Higuita, Sergio 22 4h 22' 54''
93 74  Docker, Mitchell 32 4h 37' 49''
13  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 24' 17'' 118 12
20 203  Edet, Nicolas 31 4h 23' 08''
29 205  Herrada, José 33 4h 25' 26''
69 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31 4h 35' 43''
14  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 24' 28'' 111 5
23 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25 4h 23' 27''
31 12  Bidard, François 27 4h 25' 52''
57 15  Dillier, Silvan 29 4h 35' 09''
15  Groupama-FDJ 13h 26' 07'' 119 17
22 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25 4h 23' 14''
38 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28 4h 27' 44''
59 87  Seigle, Romain 24 4h 35' 09''
16  Trek-Segafredo 13h 27' 47'' 130 7
32 163  Eg, Niklas 24 4h 25' 58''
33 167  Stetina, Peter 32 4h 26' 06''
65 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32 4h 35' 43''
17  Team Ineos 13h 29' 15'' 126 18
3 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24 4h 19' 44''
55 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38 4h 33' 48''
68 123  Doull, Owain 26 4h 35' 43''
18  Burgos-BH 13h 31' 30'' 158 21
35 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24 4h 27' 28''
42 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31 4h 28' 19''
81 182  Bol, Jetse 30 4h 35' 43''
19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 34' 06'' 152 19
21 66  Knox, James 23 4h 23' 14''
58 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37 4h 35' 09''
73 64  Declercq, Tim 30 4h 35' 43''
20  UAE Team Emirates 13h 39' 24'' 223 15
12 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20 4h 21' 59''
82 174  Henao, Sergio 31 4h 35' 43''
129 172  Conti, Valério 26 4h 41' 42''
21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 44' 40'' 225 20
49 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24 4h 31' 08''
78 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35 4h 35' 43''
98 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29 4h 37' 49''
22  CCC Team 13h 56' 46'' 313 22
100 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23 4h 38' 42''
106 55  Koch, Jonas 26 4h 39' 02''
107 52  Barta, Will 23 4h 39' 02''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 58h 10' 32'' -
2 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 58h 12' 57'' + 02' 25'' -
3 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 58h 14' 14'' + 03' 42'' -
4 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 58h 14' 31'' + 03' 59'' -
5 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 58h 15' 41'' + 05' 09'' -
6 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 58h 17' 46'' + 07' 14'' -
7 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 58h 19' 40'' + 09' 08'' -
8 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 58h 19' 47'' + 09' 15'' + 1
9 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 58h 20' 16'' + 09' 44'' - 1
10 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida 58h 22' 11'' + 11' 39'' + 1
11 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 58h 24' 00'' + 13' 28'' + 2
12 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott 58h 25' 30'' + 14' 58'' -
13 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 58h 25' 46'' + 15' 14'' - 3
14 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 58h 26' 38'' + 16' 06'' + 2
15 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 58h 26' 48'' + 16' 16'' + 2
16 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 58h 27' 04'' + 16' 32'' + 3
17 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 58h 29' 14'' + 18' 42'' + 1
18 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 58h 29' 23'' + 18' 51'' - 3
19 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 58h 33' 09'' + 22' 37'' + 2
20 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 58h 33' 13'' + 22' 41'' -
21 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 58h 46' 36'' + 36' 04'' - 7
22 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 58h 46' 44'' + 36' 12'' -
23 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 58h 48' 29'' + 37' 57'' + 1
24 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 58h 49' 16'' + 38' 44'' + 5
25 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 58h 49' 38'' + 39' 06'' -
26 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 58h 50' 13'' + 39' 41'' + 2
27 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 58h 50' 57'' + 40' 25'' + 3
28 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 58h 52' 12'' + 41' 40'' - 2
29 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 58h 53' 51'' + 43' 19'' - 2
30 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 58h 55' 07'' + 44' 35'' - 7
31 138  Powless, Neilson 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 59h 00' 41'' + 50' 09'' -
32 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 59h 02' 43'' + 52' 11'' -
33 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 59h 08' 47'' + 58' 15'' -
34 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 59h 16' 20'' + 1h 05' 48'' + 3
35 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 59h 16' 45'' + 1h 06' 13'' - 1
36 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin 59h 18' 04'' + 1h 07' 32'' + 7
37 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 59h 18' 14'' + 1h 07' 42'' + 3
38 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 59h 19' 14'' + 1h 08' 42'' + 7
39 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 59h 19' 47'' + 1h 09' 15'' - 3
40 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 59h 19' 48'' + 1h 09' 16'' - 1
41 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 59h 20' 11'' + 1h 09' 39'' - 6
42 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 59h 22' 12'' + 1h 11' 40'' - 4
43 111  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 59h 26' 40'' + 1h 16' 08'' - 1
44 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 59h 26' 59'' + 1h 16' 27'' - 3
45 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 59h 30' 59'' + 1h 20' 27'' - 1
46 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 59h 31' 12'' + 1h 20' 40'' + 3
47 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 59h 35' 13'' + 1h 24' 41'' + 12
48 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 59h 36' 30'' + 1h 25' 58'' - 1
49 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 59h 38' 26'' + 1h 27' 54'' + 5
50 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 59h 39' 53'' + 1h 29' 21'' + 3
51 115  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 59h 40' 03'' + 1h 29' 31'' + 6
52 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 59h 40' 07'' + 1h 29' 35'' + 4
53 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 59h 40' 37'' + 1h 30' 05'' - 3
54 125  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos 59h 41' 30'' + 1h 30' 58'' - 3
55 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 59h 41' 40'' + 1h 31' 08'' - 7
56 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 59h 42' 22'' + 1h 31' 50'' - 4
57 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 59h 45' 57'' + 1h 35' 25'' - 11
58 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 59h 47' 17'' + 1h 36' 45'' + 10
59 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott 59h 48' 25'' + 1h 37' 53'' - 4
60 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ 59h 49' 28'' + 1h 38' 56'' + 6
61 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 59h 51' 31'' + 1h 40' 59'' - 1
62 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 59h 52' 59'' + 1h 42' 27'' - 1
63 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 59h 53' 02'' + 1h 42' 30'' - 1
64 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 59h 53' 06'' + 1h 42' 34'' + 19
65 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 59h 53' 57'' + 1h 43' 25'' - 2
66 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 59h 54' 10'' + 1h 43' 38'' - 2
67 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 59h 57' 43'' + 1h 47' 11'' + 18
68 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 59h 58' 04'' + 1h 47' 32'' + 7
69 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 59h 59' 40'' + 1h 49' 08'' - 11
70 23  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team 60h 01' 19'' + 1h 50' 47'' - 1
71 165  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo 60h 01' 28'' + 1h 50' 56'' -
72 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 60h 01' 28'' + 1h 50' 56'' + 4
73 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 60h 02' 54'' + 1h 52' 22'' - 6
74 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 60h 03' 08'' + 1h 52' 36'' - 9
75 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 60h 04' 47'' + 1h 54' 15'' - 5
76 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 60h 06' 12'' + 1h 55' 40'' + 1
77 14  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 60h 06' 28'' + 1h 55' 56'' + 2
78 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 60h 06' 39'' + 1h 56' 07'' + 2
79 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 60h 07' 17'' + 1h 56' 45'' - 5
80 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 60h 07' 48'' + 1h 57' 16'' - 7
81 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 60h 08' 28'' + 1h 57' 56'' + 3
82 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 60h 09' 09'' + 1h 58' 37'' + 13
83 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 60h 09' 38'' + 1h 59' 06'' + 8
84 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 60h 10' 01'' + 1h 59' 29'' - 3
85 86  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 60h 10' 18'' + 1h 59' 46'' + 1
86 127  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos 60h 11' 05'' + 2h 00' 33'' - 4
87 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 60h 15' 38'' + 2h 05' 06'' + 3
88 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 60h 18' 30'' + 2h 07' 58'' - 1
89 4  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 60h 19' 08'' + 2h 08' 36'' + 4
90 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 60h 20' 29'' + 2h 09' 57'' + 2
91 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 60h 21' 39'' + 2h 11' 07'' + 9
92 123  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 60h 21' 55'' + 2h 11' 23'' + 10
93 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott 60h 23' 32'' + 2h 13' 00'' + 1
94 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 60h 23' 53'' + 2h 13' 21'' + 3
95 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 60h 23' 54'' + 2h 13' 22'' + 6
96 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 60h 24' 20'' + 2h 13' 48'' - 8
97 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 60h 24' 30'' + 2h 13' 58'' + 1
98 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 60h 24' 38'' + 2h 14' 06'' - 2
99 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 60h 26' 38'' + 2h 16' 06'' + 5
100 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 60h 26' 56'' + 2h 16' 24'' - 11
101 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 60h 26' 58'' + 2h 16' 26'' + 5
102 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 60h 29' 27'' + 2h 18' 55'' + 3
103 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 60h 30' 46'' + 2h 20' 14'' -
104 148  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 60h 32' 39'' + 2h 22' 07'' - 5
105 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 60h 33' 32'' + 2h 23' 00'' + 2
106 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 60h 35' 20'' + 2h 24' 48'' + 12
107 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 60h 37' 20'' + 2h 26' 48'' + 2
108 108  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 60h 37' 30'' + 2h 26' 58'' -
109 182  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH 60h 37' 49'' + 2h 27' 17'' + 2
110 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 60h 39' 07'' + 2h 28' 35'' + 4
111 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 60h 40' 28'' + 2h 29' 56'' + 6
112 37  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida 60h 41' 27'' + 2h 30' 55'' + 3
113 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 60h 41' 43'' + 2h 31' 11'' - 1
114 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 60h 43' 42'' + 2h 33' 10'' + 2
115 206  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 60h 45' 55'' + 2h 35' 23'' + 7
116 142  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 60h 47' 27'' + 2h 36' 55'' - 6
117 102  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott 60h 49' 42'' + 2h 39' 10'' + 2
118 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 60h 49' 56'' + 2h 39' 24'' + 3
119 62  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 60h 50' 09'' + 2h 39' 37'' + 6
120 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 60h 50' 11'' + 2h 39' 39'' + 6
121 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 60h 50' 22'' + 2h 39' 50'' + 8
122 218  Samitier, Sergio 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 60h 50' 29'' + 2h 39' 57'' + 14
123 164  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 60h 50' 53'' + 2h 40' 21'' - 3
124 128  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 60h 50' 57'' + 2h 40' 25'' + 3
32  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 60h 52' 13'' + 2h 41' 41'' + 10
126 74  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 60h 53' 13'' + 2h 42' 41'' + 6
127 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data 60h 53' 20'' + 2h 42' 48'' + 3
128 44  Drücker, Jempy 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 60h 53' 32'' + 2h 43' 00'' -
129 118  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data 60h 56' 26'' + 2h 45' 54'' + 4
130 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 60h 56' 58'' + 2h 46' 26'' + 4
131 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 60h 58' 02'' + 2h 47' 30'' - 7
132 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 60h 58' 05'' + 2h 47' 33'' + 6
133 212  Bagües, Aritz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 60h 58' 25'' + 2h 47' 53'' + 8
134 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 60h 58' 52'' + 2h 48' 20'' + 6
135 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 60h 59' 17'' + 2h 48' 45'' - 12
136 34  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 61h 00' 32'' + 2h 50' 00'' + 6
137 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 61h 00' 49'' + 2h 50' 17'' - 6
138 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos 61h 05' 17'' + 2h 54' 45'' + 9
139 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 61h 05' 56'' + 2h 55' 24'' + 13
140 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 61h 07' 13'' + 2h 56' 41'' - 3
141 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 61h 07' 16'' + 2h 56' 44'' - 2
142 166  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 61h 12' 00'' + 3h 01' 28'' + 1
143 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 61h 13' 31'' + 3h 02' 59'' + 2
144 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 61h 13' 35'' + 3h 03' 03'' -
145 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 61h 15' 35'' + 3h 05' 03'' + 1
146 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 61h 21' 45'' + 3h 11' 13'' + 2
147 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 61h 23' 16'' + 3h 12' 44'' + 9
148 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 61h 25' 07'' + 3h 14' 35'' + 2
149 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 61h 25' 40'' + 3h 15' 08'' + 2
150 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 61h 27' 45'' + 3h 17' 13'' + 3
151 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 61h 28' 06'' + 3h 17' 34'' + 3
152 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 61h 29' 27'' + 3h 18' 55'' + 3
153 137  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 61h 31' 48'' + 3h 21' 16'' + 4
154 53  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team 61h 34' 07'' + 3h 23' 35'' + 4
155 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 61h 39' 16'' + 3h 28' 44'' + 4
156 42  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 61h 41' 21'' + 3h 30' 49'' + 4
157 178  Troia, Oliviero 25  UAE Team Emirates 61h 45' 40'' + 3h 35' 08'' + 4
158 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 61h 52' 55'' + 3h 42' 23'' + 4
159 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 62h 07' 43'' + 3h 57' 11'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 117 pts -
2 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 90 pts -27 pts -
3 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 82 pts -35 pts + 1
4 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 82 pts -35 pts - 1
5 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 70 pts -47 pts -
6 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 56 pts -61 pts + 1
7 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 52 pts -65 pts - 1
8 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 45 pts -72 pts + 1
9 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 44 pts -73 pts - 1
10 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 43 pts -74 pts + 17
11 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 40 pts -77 pts - 1
12 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 39 pts -78 pts - 1
13 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 39 pts -78 pts + 5
14 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 37 pts -80 pts - 2
15 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 36 pts -81 pts - 2
16 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 34 pts -83 pts - 2
17 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 33 pts -84 pts - 2
18 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 32 pts -85 pts + 49
19 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 32 pts -85 pts - 2
20 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 31 pts -86 pts - 4
21 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 29 pts -88 pts - 2
22 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 25 pts -92 pts - 2
23 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 25 pts -92 pts - 2
24 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 25 pts -92 pts - 2
25 182  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH 24 pts -93 pts - 1
26 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 24 pts -93 pts - 1
27 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 23 pts -94 pts - 1
28 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 23 pts -94 pts + 40
29 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 23 pts -94 pts - 1
30 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 23 pts -94 pts - 1
31 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 23 pts -94 pts - 1
32 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 22 pts -95 pts - 1
33 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 22 pts -95 pts - 1
34 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22 pts -95 pts - 1
35 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 21 pts -96 pts - 1
36 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 20 pts -97 pts + 35
37 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 20 pts -97 pts - 2
38 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 19 pts -98 pts - 1
39 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida 19 pts -98 pts - 1
40 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 18 pts -99 pts - 1
41 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 18 pts -99 pts - 1
42 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 18 pts -99 pts - 1
43 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 17 pts -100 pts - 1
44 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 17 pts -100 pts - 1
45 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott 16 pts -101 pts - 1
46 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 15 pts -102 pts + 30
47 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott 15 pts -102 pts - 2
48 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 14 pts -103 pts - 2
49 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 14 pts -103 pts - 2
50 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 14 pts -103 pts - 2
51 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 13 pts -104 pts + 1
52 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 12 pts -105 pts - 3
53 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12 pts -105 pts - 3
54 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -105 pts - 3
55 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -105 pts - 2
56 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 12 pts -105 pts
57 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 11 pts -106 pts - 3
58 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 10 pts -107 pts + 20
59 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 10 pts -107 pts - 4
60 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -107 pts - 4
61 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 9 pts -108 pts - 4
62 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 9 pts -108 pts - 4
63 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 9 pts -108 pts - 4
64 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -109 pts - 4
65 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8 pts -109 pts - 4
66 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -109 pts - 4
67 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8 pts -109 pts - 4
68 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ 8 pts -109 pts - 4
69 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -109 pts - 3
70 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -109 pts - 5
71 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7 pts -110 pts - 2
72 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -111 pts - 2
73 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 6 pts -111 pts - 1
74 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -111 pts - 1
75 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -111 pts - 1
76 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -112 pts - 1
77 165  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -112 pts -
78 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4 pts -113 pts + 1
79 218  Samitier, Sergio 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4 pts -113 pts
80 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 4 pts -113 pts -
81 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4 pts -113 pts -
82 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -113 pts -
83 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 4 pts -113 pts -
84 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -113 pts -
85 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -114 pts -
86 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 3 pts -114 pts -
87 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 2 pts -115 pts -
88 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -115 pts -
89 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 2 pts -115 pts -
90 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 2 pts -115 pts -
91 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos 2 pts -115 pts
92 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 1 pts -116 pts - 1
93 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -116 pts
94 127  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos 1 pts -116 pts - 2
95 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -116 pts - 2
96 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -116 pts - 2
97 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates -6 pts -123 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 32 pts -
2 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 30 pts -2 pts -
3 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -7 pts -
4 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 22 pts -10 pts -
5 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 21 pts -11 pts -
6 218  Samitier, Sergio 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 20 pts -12 pts
7 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 20 pts -12 pts - 1
8 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 17 pts -15 pts + 10
9 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 17 pts -15 pts - 2
10 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 17 pts -15 pts - 2
11 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 16 pts -16 pts - 2
12 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 14 pts -18 pts + 16
13 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14 pts -18 pts + 9
14 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 12 pts -20 pts + 28
15 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12 pts -20 pts + 26
16 182  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH 11 pts -21 pts - 6
17 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 10 pts -22 pts - 6
18 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida 10 pts -22 pts - 6
19 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10 pts -22 pts
20 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -23 pts + 5
21 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 9 pts -23 pts - 8
22 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8 pts -24 pts - 8
23 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7 pts -25 pts - 8
24 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7 pts -25 pts - 8
25 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 7 pts -25 pts - 8
26 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 7 pts -25 pts + 5
27 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -26 pts - 8
28 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -26 pts - 8
29 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -27 pts - 6
30 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -27 pts - 6
31 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -27 pts - 5
32 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -28 pts - 5
33 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 4 pts -28 pts - 4
34 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -28 pts - 4
35 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4 pts -28 pts - 3
36 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -29 pts - 3
37 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -29 pts - 3
38 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -29 pts - 3
39 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts -29 pts - 3
40 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -29 pts
41 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -29 pts - 4
42 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -29 pts - 4
43 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -29 pts - 4
44 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -30 pts - 4
45 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -30 pts
46 138  Powless, Neilson 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -30 pts - 3
47 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -30 pts - 3
48 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -30 pts - 3
49 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 2 pts -30 pts - 2
50 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -30 pts - 4
51 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -30 pts - 3
52 127  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos 2 pts -30 pts - 3
53 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 2 pts -30 pts - 3
54 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -31 pts - 3
55 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -31 pts - 3
56 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -31 pts -
57 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -31 pts - 3
58 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 1 pts -31 pts - 5
59 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -31 pts - 4
60 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -31 pts - 3
61 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos 1 pts -31 pts
62 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 1 pts -31 pts - 3
63 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 1 pts -31 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 58h 14' 14'' -
2 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 58h 14' 31'' + 00' 17'' -
3 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 58h 24' 00'' + 09' 46'' -
4 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 58h 27' 04'' + 12' 50'' + 1
5 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 58h 29' 14'' + 15' 00'' - 1
6 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 58h 33' 09'' + 18' 55'' -
7 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 58h 49' 16'' + 35' 02'' + 3
8 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 58h 50' 13'' + 35' 59'' + 1
9 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 58h 50' 57'' + 36' 43'' + 2
10 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 58h 52' 12'' + 37' 58'' - 3
11 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 58h 53' 51'' + 39' 37'' - 3
12 138  Powless, Neilson 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 59h 00' 41'' + 46' 27'' -
13 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 59h 16' 20'' + 1h 02' 06'' + 1
14 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 59h 19' 14'' + 1h 05' 00'' + 1
15 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 59h 20' 11'' + 1h 05' 57'' - 2
16 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 59h 41' 40'' + 1h 27' 26'' -
17 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 59h 53' 02'' + 1h 38' 48'' + 1
18 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 59h 53' 06'' + 1h 38' 52'' + 4
19 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 59h 57' 43'' + 1h 43' 29'' + 4
20 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 59h 59' 40'' + 1h 45' 26'' - 3
21 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 60h 06' 12'' + 1h 51' 58'' - 1
22 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 60h 07' 48'' + 1h 53' 34'' - 3
23 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 60h 10' 01'' + 1h 55' 47'' - 2
24 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 60h 15' 38'' + 2h 01' 24'' + 1
25 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 60h 18' 30'' + 2h 04' 16'' - 1
26 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 60h 20' 29'' + 2h 06' 15'' -
27 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott 60h 23' 32'' + 2h 09' 18'' -
28 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 60h 24' 38'' + 2h 10' 24'' -
29 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 60h 26' 38'' + 2h 12' 24'' -
30 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 60h 35' 20'' + 2h 21' 06'' + 2
31 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 60h 39' 07'' + 2h 24' 53'' - 1
32 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 60h 40' 28'' + 2h 26' 14'' - 1
33 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 60h 49' 56'' + 2h 35' 42'' -
34 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 60h 50' 22'' + 2h 36' 08'' -
35 218  Samitier, Sergio 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 60h 50' 29'' + 2h 36' 15'' + 3
36 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data 60h 53' 20'' + 2h 39' 06'' - 1
37 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 60h 56' 58'' + 2h 42' 44'' -
38 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 60h 58' 05'' + 2h 43' 51'' + 1
39 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 60h 58' 52'' + 2h 44' 38'' + 1
40 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 61h 00' 49'' + 2h 46' 35'' - 4
41 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 61h 05' 56'' + 2h 51' 42'' + 2
42 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 61h 23' 16'' + 3h 09' 02'' + 2
43 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 61h 25' 07'' + 3h 10' 53'' - 2
44 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 61h 25' 40'' + 3h 11' 26'' - 2
45 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 61h 39' 16'' + 3h 25' 02'' -
46 178  Troia, Oliviero 25  UAE Team Emirates 61h 45' 40'' + 3h 31' 26'' -
47 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 61h 52' 55'' + 3h 38' 41'' -
48 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 62h 07' 43'' + 3h 53' 29'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 173h 42' 40'' -
2  Astana Pro Team 174h 11' 30'' + 28' 50'' -
3  Team Jumbo-Visma 174h 28' 11'' + 45' 31'' -
4  Mitchelton-Scott 175h 14' 23'' + 1h 31' 43'' -
5  Ag2r La Mondiale 175h 25' 40'' + 1h 43' 00'' -
6  Bahrain-Merida 175h 47' 12'' + 2h 04' 32'' + 2
7  Trek-Segafredo 175h 52' 28'' + 2h 09' 48'' - 1
8  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 175h 55' 26'' + 2h 12' 46'' - 1
9  Team Dimension Data 175h 58' 56'' + 2h 16' 16'' + 3
10  Team Sunweb 176h 00' 39'' + 2h 17' 59'' + 1
11  Team Katusha-Alpecin 176h 02' 41'' + 2h 20' 01'' + 2
12  Cofidis, solutions crédits 176h 05' 42'' + 2h 23' 02'' - 2
13  Lotto-Soudal 176h 14' 10'' + 2h 31' 30'' + 2
14  Bora-Hansgrohe 176h 18' 24'' + 2h 35' 44'' -
15  UAE Team Emirates 176h 20' 35'' + 2h 37' 55'' - 6
16  EF Education First 176h 22' 56'' + 2h 40' 16'' -
17  Groupama-FDJ 176h 42' 00'' + 2h 59' 20'' -
18  Team Ineos 176h 46' 08'' + 3h 03' 28'' -
19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 176h 51' 24'' + 3h 08' 44'' -
20  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 177h 07' 31'' + 3h 24' 51'' -
21  Burgos-BH 178h 57' 24'' + 5h 14' 44'' -
22  CCC Team 179h 29' 09'' + 5h 46' 29'' -


© Wijnreder Media