Aranda de Duero - Guadalajara (219.6 km)

Route

 11 September 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Aranda de Duero
 Finish  Guadalajara
 Distance  219.6 km  (136.5 mi)
 Speed  50.628 km/h  (31.459 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 17
 Roglič, Primož (TJV) 66h 43' 36''
 Roglič, Primož (TJV) 117 points
 Bouchard, Geo.. (ALM) 50 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 66h 47' 18''
 Movistar Team 199h 08' 40''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 20' 15'' - 10'' 35 6 14 -
2 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 02'' - 09'' 140 2 - -
3 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 02'' - 04'' 55 17 66 16
4 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 02'' 10 9 46 -
5 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 02'' - 02'' 6 21 - -
6 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 00' 02'' 81 20 - -
7 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 00' 02'' 46 10 35 -
8 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 02'' 75 53 - -
9 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 02'' 88 69 61 -
10 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 06'' 8 31 27 3
11 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data + 00' 06'' 93 43 - -
12 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 09'' 139 77 - -
13 108  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 10'' 97 90 - -
14 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team + 00' 10'' 2 4 18 -
15 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos + 00' 19'' 40 95 12 -
16 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 30'' 59 59 - -
17 123  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 00' 38'' - 01'' 77 97 - -
18 4  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 00' 51'' 63 - - -
19 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 00' 51'' 51 38 49 -
20 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team + 01' 03'' 34 55 - -
21 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 07'' 145 102 - 42
22 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos + 01' 14'' 25 14 3 8
23 128  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 02' 02'' 105 - - -
24 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 02' 02'' 69 16 57 -
25 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb + 02' 09'' 102 - - 29
26 102  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 22'' 104 - - -
27 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb + 04' 55'' 116 - 62 34
28 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 05' 29'' 5 7 30 2
29 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 05' 29'' 3 5 6 -
30 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 05' 29'' 1 1 10 -
31 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 29'' 4 3 4 1
32 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 05' 29'' 7 24 54 -
33 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 05' 32'' 11 11 11 -
34 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 32'' 73 - - 19
35 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 32'' 9 71 - -
36 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ + 05' 32'' 49 73 - -
37 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 32'' 85 84 25 -
38 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data + 05' 32'' 20 45 - 6
39 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 32'' 12 49 - -
40 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 36'' 16 60 - -
41 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 05' 52'' 23 50 20 -
42 157  Tusveld, Martijn 26  Team Sunweb + 06' 34'' 24 92 - -
43 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team + 06' 34'' 14 56 - -
44 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team + 06' 34'' 13 39 5 -
45 125  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos + 07' 06'' 50 - - -
46 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 08' 12'' 60 66 - -
47 23  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team + 10' 26'' 62 - - -
48 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 12' 55'' 68 96 56 18
49 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 15' 52'' 56 12 50 -
50 115  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 15' 52'' 47 - - -
51 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 52'' 83 36 37 24
52 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo + 15' 52'' 137 34 - -
53 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team + 15' 52'' 121 - - 36
54 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 15' 52'' 95 - - -
55 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 18' 56'' 22 54 - -
56 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 18' 56'' 57 52 38 -
57 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 18' 56'' 58 63 29 -
58 138  Powless, Neilson 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 18' 56'' 32 - 48 12
59 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 56'' 101 99 39 -
60 182  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH + 18' 56'' 107 30 17 -
61 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 18' 56'' 130 76 - -
62 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18' 56'' 152 18 - -
63 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 56'' 65 81 51 -
64 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18' 56'' 148 19 - 44
65 62  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18' 56'' 119 - - -
66 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team + 18' 56'' 71 - 58 -
67 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team + 18' 56'' 147 35 - 43
68 212  Bagües, Aritz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 18' 56'' 129 - - -
69 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 18' 56'' 98 88 - -
70 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data + 18' 56'' 122 - - 37
71 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First + 18' 56'' 41 79 - 15
72 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 56'' 43 80 8 -
73 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 18' 56'' 61 68 36 -
74 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 18' 56'' 48 - - -
75 44  Drücker, Jempy 33  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 56'' 117 - - -
76 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23' 36'' 103 22 44 -
77 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida + 23' 36'' 17 42 19 -
78 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo + 23' 36'' 27 87 32 -
79 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 23' 36'' 15 72 - -
80 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 23' 36'' 36 15 23 -
81 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ + 23' 36'' 21 - - 7
82 165  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo + 23' 36'' 84 83 - -
83 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23' 36'' 37 - - 14
84 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23' 36'' 134 - - 41
85 86  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ + 23' 36'' 79 - - -
86 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 23' 36'' 29 40 47 11
87 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 23' 36'' 74 48 59 20
88 37  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida + 23' 36'' 109 - - -
89 127  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos + 23' 36'' 92 98 53 -
90 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data + 23' 36'' 100 - - 28
91 74  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 23' 36'' 127 - - -
92 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First + 23' 36'' 133 - - 40
93 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 23' 36'' 30 61 - -
94 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos + 23' 36'' 138 94 63 -
95 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates + 23' 36'' 150 47 - 45
96 178  Troia, Oliviero 25  UAE Team Emirates + 23' 36'' 155 - - 46
97 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First + 23' 36'' 18 32 - 4
98 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 23' 36'' 64 74 - 17
99 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 23' 36'' 28 51 22 10
100 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 23' 36'' 19 13 16 5
101 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ + 23' 36'' 82 82 60 23
102 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 23' 36'' 67 26 - -
103 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 23' 36'' 52 58 - -
104 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 24' 10'' 91 29 - -
105 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ + 24' 30'' 144 25 - -
106 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 24' 30'' 42 78 41 -
107 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 24' 31'' 26 23 15 9
108 137  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 24' 31'' 153 - - -
109 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 25' 10'' 158 100 - 48
110 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 25' 10'' 31 67 55 -
111 34  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 25' 10'' 135 - - -
112 164  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo + 25' 45'' 126 - - -
113 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 29' 21'' 113 89 - 32
114 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ + 29' 21'' 90 41 52 26
115 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29' 21'' 96 8 26 27
116 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 29' 21'' 125 75 - -
117 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 29' 21'' 33 - - 13
118 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 29' 21'' 66 - - -
119 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 29' 21'' 128 - - 38
120 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb + 29' 21'' 112 93 - 31
121 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29' 21'' 106 - - -
122 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 29' 21'' 143 91 - -
123 148  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 29' 21'' 110 - - -
124 53  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team + 29' 21'' 154 - - -
125 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 29' 21'' 123 - - -
126 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal + 29' 21'' 142 70 33 -
127 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal + 29' 21'' 86 - 43 -
128 118  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data + 29' 21'' 136 - - -
129 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 29' 21'' 87 - - -
130 142  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 29' 21'' 124 - - -
131 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH + 29' 21'' 157 - - 47
132 14  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 29' 21'' 76 - - -
133 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 29' 21'' 39 57 1 -
134 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida + 29' 21'' 114 - - 33
135 111  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 29' 21'' 45 - - -
32  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 29' 21'' 132 - - -
137 166  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo + 29' 21'' 146 - - -
138 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29' 21'' 151 37 - -
139 218  Samitier, Sergio 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 29' 21'' 131 85 9 39
140 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 29' 21'' 94 46 13 -
141 42  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 29' 55'' 156 - - -
142 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida + 30' 40'' 78 62 42 21
143 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 33' 31'' 54 33 24 -
144 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH + 33' 31'' 111 44 2 -
145 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33' 31'' 72 - - -
146 206  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 33' 31'' 115 - - -
147 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH + 33' 31'' 141 101 65 -
148 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 33' 31'' 99 - - -
149 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo + 33' 31'' 38 27 31 -
150 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal + 33' 31'' 70 64 28 -
151 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 33' 31'' 80 - - 22
152 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 33' 31'' 120 - 45 -
153 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal + 33' 31'' 108 - 40 30
154 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 33' 31'' 44 - 21 -
155 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 33' 31'' 53 65 7 -
156 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 33' 31'' 149 86 64 -
157 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH + 33' 31'' 118 - - 35
158 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 33' 31'' 89 28 34 25
DNS 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
103.0   Atienza 1 43  Bennett, Sam  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts - 03''
2 151  Kelderman, Wilco  Team Sunweb 2 pts - 02''
3 123  Doull, Owain  Team Ineos 1 pts - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 00' 49'' 12 9
1 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37 4h 20' 15''
3 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24 4h 20' 17''
8 64  Declercq, Tim 30 4h 20' 17''
2  Movistar Team 13h 02' 37'' 51 1
14 7  Quintana, Nairo 29 4h 20' 25''
18 4  Erviti, Imanol 35 4h 21' 06''
19 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30 4h 21' 06''
3  Team Ineos 13h 02' 56'' 54 13
15 121  Poels, Wout 31 4h 20' 34''
17 123  Doull, Owain 26 4h 20' 53''
22 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24 4h 21' 29''
4  Team Sunweb 13h 02' 58'' 41 7
5 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28 4h 20' 17''
12 158  Walscheid, Max 26 4h 20' 24''
24 152  Arndt, Nikias 27 4h 22' 17''
5  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 08' 49'' 73 4
13 108  Smith, Dion 26 4h 20' 25''
26 102  Bewley, Sam 32 4h 22' 37''
34 107  Schultz, Nick 24 4h 25' 47''
6  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 14' 28'' 80 11
2 43  Bennett, Sam 28 4h 20' 17''
32 41  Majka, Rafał 29 4h 25' 44''
46 48  Poljański, Pawel 29 4h 28' 27''
7  Astana Pro Team 13h 18' 40'' 112 2
28 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25 4h 25' 44''
41 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35 4h 26' 07''
43 27  Izagirre, Ion 30 4h 26' 49''
8  Team Dimension Data 13h 22' 15'' 99 6
11 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32 4h 20' 21''
38 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25 4h 25' 47''
50 115  King, Ben 30 4h 36' 07''
9  UAE Team Emirates 13h 26' 17'' 111 14
21 176  Molano, Sebastián 24 4h 21' 22''
31 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20 4h 25' 44''
59 175  Marcato, Marco 35 4h 39' 11''
10  CCC Team 13h 32' 31'' 113 21
6 55  Koch, Jonas 26 4h 20' 17''
53 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23 4h 36' 07''
54 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37 4h 36' 07''
11  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 37' 18'' 137 5
9 15  Dillier, Silvan 29 4h 20' 17''
48 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25 4h 33' 10''
80 11  Latour, Pierre 25 4h 43' 51''
12  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 13h 41' 05'' 156 8
37 217  Sáez, Héctor 25 4h 25' 47''
51 214  Barthe, Cyril 23 4h 36' 07''
68 212  Bagües, Aritz 30 4h 39' 11''
13  EF Education First 13h 43' 19'' 169 16
7 73  Craddock, Lawson 27 4h 20' 17''
71 76  Martínez, Daniel 23 4h 39' 11''
91 74  Docker, Mitchell 32 4h 43' 51''
14  Team Jumbo-Visma 13h 44' 06'' 143 3
30 131  Roglič, Primož 29 4h 25' 44''
55 133  Gesink, Robert 33 4h 39' 11''
58 138  Powless, Neilson 23 4h 39' 11''
15  Bahrain-Merida 13h 47' 59'' 169 10
4 38  Teuns, Dylan 27 4h 20' 17''
77 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29 4h 43' 51''
88 37  Pibernik, Luka 25 4h 43' 51''
16  Lotto-Soudal 13h 51' 30'' 210 15
35 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27 4h 25' 47''
49 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28 4h 36' 07''
126 98  Wallays, Jelle 30 4h 49' 36''
17  Groupama-FDJ 13h 53' 29'' 202 17
36 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28 4h 25' 47''
81 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25 4h 43' 51''
85 86  Morabito, Steve 36 4h 43' 51''
18  Trek-Segafredo 13h 59' 09'' 191 12
52 168  Theuns, Edward 28 4h 36' 07''
61 162  Degenkolb, John 30 4h 39' 11''
78 167  Stetina, Peter 32 4h 43' 51''
19  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 11' 33'' 243 20
76 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26 4h 43' 51''
83 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24 4h 43' 51''
84 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25 4h 43' 51''
20  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 17' 18'' 320 19
98 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24 4h 43' 51''
100 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25 4h 43' 51''
122 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30 4h 49' 36''
21  Burgos-BH 14h 18' 23'' 316 22
60 182  Bol, Jetse 30 4h 39' 11''
125 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28 4h 49' 36''
131 186  Bico, Nuno 25 4h 49' 36''
22  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 23' 03'' 310 18
79 203  Edet, Nicolas 31 4h 43' 51''
113 208  Touzé, Damien 23 4h 49' 36''
118 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31 4h 49' 36''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 66h 43' 36'' -
2 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 66h 46' 00'' + 02' 24'' + 4
3 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 66h 46' 24'' + 02' 48'' - 1
4 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 66h 47' 18'' + 03' 42'' - 1
5 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 66h 47' 45'' + 04' 09'' - 1
6 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 66h 48' 41'' + 05' 05'' + 2
7 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 66h 51' 16'' + 07' 40'' - 2
8 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 66h 51' 39'' + 08' 03'' + 3
9 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 66h 54' 19'' + 10' 43'' -
10 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 66h 55' 57'' + 12' 21'' + 8
11 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 67h 00' 32'' + 16' 56'' + 3
12 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott 67h 01' 11'' + 17' 35'' + 5
13 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 67h 01' 24'' + 17' 48'' -
14 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 67h 02' 09'' + 18' 33'' + 2
15 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 67h 12' 10'' + 28' 34'' - 8
16 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 67h 12' 21'' + 28' 45'' + 4
17 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida 67h 13' 48'' + 30' 12'' - 7
18 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 67h 16' 07'' + 32' 31'' - 6
19 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 67h 19' 09'' + 35' 33'' - 4
20 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 67h 21' 42'' + 38' 06'' + 1
21 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 67h 26' 20'' + 42' 44'' - 2
22 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 67h 35' 15'' + 51' 39'' -
23 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 67h 36' 52'' + 53' 16'' + 7
24 157  Tusveld, Martijn 26  Team Sunweb 67h 41' 51'' + 58' 15'' + 8
25 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 67h 42' 21'' + 58' 45'' + 9
26 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 67h 42' 44'' + 59' 08'' - 3
27 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 67h 43' 58'' + 1h 00' 22'' - 3
28 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 67h 43' 58'' + 1h 00' 22'' - 3
29 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 67h 44' 08'' + 1h 00' 32'' - 3
30 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 67h 45' 48'' + 1h 02' 12'' - 3
31 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 67h 49' 24'' + 1h 05' 48'' - 3
32 138  Powless, Neilson 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 67h 53' 03'' + 1h 09' 27'' - 1
33 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 67h 56' 21'' + 1h 12' 45'' - 4
34 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 67h 58' 13'' + 1h 14' 37'' + 6
35 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 68h 00' 27'' + 1h 16' 51'' + 8
36 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 68h 08' 24'' + 1h 24' 48'' -
37 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 68h 10' 05'' + 1h 26' 29'' -
38 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 68h 13' 05'' + 1h 29' 29'' - 5
39 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 68h 13' 16'' + 1h 29' 40'' - 4
40 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 68h 16' 13'' + 1h 32' 37'' + 11
41 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 68h 16' 29'' + 1h 32' 53'' -
42 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 68h 22' 49'' + 1h 39' 13'' -
43 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 68h 23' 55'' + 1h 40' 19'' + 3
44 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin 68h 24' 04'' + 1h 40' 28'' - 6
45 111  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 68h 26' 10'' + 1h 42' 34'' - 6
46 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 68h 28' 21'' + 1h 44' 45'' + 14
47 115  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 68h 28' 29'' + 1h 44' 53'' + 3
48 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 68h 28' 58'' + 1h 45' 22'' - 1
49 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ 68h 29' 01'' + 1h 45' 25'' + 7
50 125  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos 68h 31' 23'' + 1h 47' 47'' + 7
51 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 68h 32' 10'' + 1h 48' 34'' + 11
52 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 68h 34' 22'' + 1h 50' 46'' - 4
53 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 68h 35' 49'' + 1h 52' 13'' - 9
54 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 68h 37' 21'' + 1h 53' 45'' - 9
55 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 68h 37' 45'' + 1h 54' 09'' + 13
56 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 68h 38' 36'' + 1h 55' 00'' - 2
57 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott 68h 39' 48'' + 1h 56' 12'' - 5
58 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 68h 39' 49'' + 1h 56' 13'' - 5
59 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 68h 42' 39'' + 1h 59' 03'' + 13
60 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 68h 43' 56'' + 2h 00' 20'' + 6
61 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 68h 47' 49'' + 2h 04' 13'' -
62 23  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team 68h 47' 53'' + 2h 04' 17'' + 5
63 4  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 68h 47' 57'' + 2h 04' 21'' + 15
64 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 68h 50' 11'' + 2h 06' 35'' - 6
65 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 68h 50' 30'' + 2h 06' 54'' - 1
66 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 68h 52' 29'' + 2h 08' 53'' - 11
67 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 68h 59' 14'' + 2h 15' 38'' - 2
68 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 69h 00' 19'' + 2h 16' 43'' + 11
69 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 69h 01' 00'' + 2h 17' 24'' + 21
70 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 69h 01' 10'' + 2h 17' 34'' - 11
71 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 69h 04' 46'' + 2h 21' 10'' + 4
72 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 69h 05' 03'' + 2h 21' 27'' - 9
73 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott 69h 06' 42'' + 2h 23' 06'' + 18
74 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 69h 07' 10'' + 2h 23' 34'' - 1
75 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 69h 08' 18'' + 2h 24' 42'' + 17
76 14  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 69h 08' 23'' + 2h 24' 47'' - 6
77 123  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 69h 09' 09'' + 2h 25' 33'' + 16
78 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 69h 10' 23'' + 2h 26' 47'' - 7
79 86  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 69h 11' 16'' + 2h 27' 40'' + 1
80 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 69h 11' 28'' + 2h 27' 52'' - 11
81 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 69h 13' 36'' + 2h 30' 00'' + 17
82 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 69h 14' 37'' + 2h 31' 01'' -
83 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 69h 14' 39'' + 2h 31' 03'' + 6
84 165  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo 69h 14' 45'' + 2h 31' 09'' - 1
85 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 69h 14' 47'' + 2h 31' 11'' + 10
86 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 69h 15' 38'' + 2h 32' 02'' - 10
87 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 69h 15' 44'' + 2h 32' 08'' - 10
88 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 69h 16' 41'' + 2h 33' 05'' + 14
89 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 69h 17' 27'' + 2h 33' 51'' - 15
90 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 69h 18' 42'' + 2h 35' 06'' - 9
91 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 69h 20' 30'' + 2h 36' 54'' - 5
92 127  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos 69h 21' 18'' + 2h 37' 42'' - 4
93 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 69h 23' 19'' + 2h 39' 43'' + 13
94 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 69h 23' 25'' + 2h 39' 49'' - 10
95 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 69h 25' 17'' + 2h 41' 41'' + 1
96 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 69h 26' 50'' + 2h 43' 14'' - 9
97 108  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 69h 27' 21'' + 2h 43' 45'' + 15
98 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 69h 27' 45'' + 2h 44' 09'' - 4
99 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 69h 28' 04'' + 2h 44' 28'' - 14
100 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 69h 33' 46'' + 2h 50' 10'' - 3
101 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 69h 36' 30'' + 2h 52' 54'' + 2
102 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 69h 39' 08'' + 2h 55' 32'' + 17
103 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 69h 40' 13'' + 2h 56' 37'' - 2
104 102  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott 69h 41' 45'' + 2h 58' 09'' + 18
105 128  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 69h 42' 40'' + 2h 59' 04'' + 21
106 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 69h 43' 43'' + 3h 00' 07'' - 6
107 182  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH 69h 46' 26'' + 3h 02' 50'' + 7
108 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 69h 47' 50'' + 3h 04' 14'' - 9
109 37  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida 69h 51' 40'' + 3h 08' 04'' + 6
110 148  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 69h 51' 41'' + 3h 08' 05'' - 5
111 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 69h 52' 36'' + 3h 09' 00'' - 7
112 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 69h 53' 23'' + 3h 09' 47'' - 4
113 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 69h 56' 31'' + 3h 12' 55'' - 2
114 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 69h 56' 39'' + 3h 13' 03'' - 1
115 206  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 69h 56' 48'' + 3h 13' 12'' - 8
116 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 69h 57' 28'' + 3h 13' 52'' + 21
117 44  Drücker, Jempy 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 69h 57' 41'' + 3h 14' 05'' + 4
118 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 69h 58' 32'' + 3h 14' 56'' - 9
119 62  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 69h 58' 46'' + 3h 15' 10'' + 4
120 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 69h 58' 48'' + 3h 15' 12'' - 10
121 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 69h 58' 52'' + 3h 15' 16'' + 8
122 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data 70h 01' 57'' + 3h 18' 21'' + 8
123 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 70h 02' 44'' + 3h 19' 08'' - 7
124 142  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 70h 03' 25'' + 3h 19' 49'' - 7
125 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 70h 06' 09'' + 3h 22' 33'' - 7
126 164  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 70h 06' 19'' + 3h 22' 43'' - 1
127 74  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 70h 06' 30'' + 3h 22' 54'' + 1
128 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 70h 06' 41'' + 3h 23' 05'' - 8
129 212  Bagües, Aritz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 70h 07' 02'' + 3h 23' 26'' + 3
130 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 70h 07' 54'' + 3h 24' 18'' + 4
131 218  Samitier, Sergio 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 70h 09' 31'' + 3h 25' 55'' - 7
32  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 70h 11' 15'' + 3h 27' 39'' - 5
133 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 70h 12' 09'' + 3h 28' 33'' -
134 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 70h 14' 06'' + 3h 30' 30'' + 2
135 34  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 70h 15' 23'' + 3h 31' 47'' -
136 118  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data 70h 15' 28'' + 3h 31' 52'' - 5
137 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 70h 18' 03'' + 3h 34' 27'' + 6
138 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos 70h 18' 34'' + 3h 34' 58'' + 1
139 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 70h 19' 35'' + 3h 35' 59'' + 12
140 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 70h 21' 01'' + 3h 37' 25'' + 12
141 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 70h 26' 06'' + 3h 42' 30'' - 3
142 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 70h 26' 15'' + 3h 42' 39'' - 2
143 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 70h 29' 29'' + 3h 45' 53'' - 2
144 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 70h 29' 46'' + 3h 46' 10'' + 1
145 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 70h 30' 04'' + 3h 46' 28'' + 10
146 166  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 70h 31' 02'' + 3h 47' 26'' - 4
147 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 70h 36' 15'' + 3h 52' 39'' + 1
148 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 70h 36' 25'' + 3h 52' 49'' + 1
149 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 70h 36' 47'' + 3h 53' 11'' - 5
150 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 70h 40' 24'' + 3h 56' 48'' - 3
151 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 70h 40' 47'' + 3h 57' 11'' - 5
152 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 70h 41' 15'' + 3h 57' 39'' + 1
153 137  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 70h 42' 56'' + 3h 59' 20'' - 3
154 53  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team 70h 53' 09'' + 4h 09' 33'' -
155 178  Troia, Oliviero 25  UAE Team Emirates 70h 58' 57'' + 4h 15' 21'' + 2
156 42  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 71h 03' 45'' + 4h 20' 09'' -
157 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 71h 16' 29'' + 4h 32' 53'' + 1
158 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 71h 27' 06'' + 4h 43' 30'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 117 pts -
2 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 94 pts -23 pts + 3
3 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 92 pts -25 pts - 1
4 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 84 pts -33 pts -
5 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 82 pts -35 pts - 2
6 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 59 pts -58 pts + 11
7 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 52 pts -65 pts - 1
8 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 52 pts -65 pts - 1
9 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 51 pts -66 pts + 6
10 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 48 pts -69 pts + 4
11 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 45 pts -72 pts - 3
12 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 44 pts -73 pts - 3
13 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 43 pts -74 pts - 3
14 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 43 pts -74 pts - 3
15 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 40 pts -77 pts - 3
16 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 39 pts -78 pts - 3
17 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 36 pts -81 pts + 11
18 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 36 pts -81 pts - 2
19 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 34 pts -83 pts - 1
20 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 34 pts -83 pts + 11
21 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 33 pts -84 pts + 20
22 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 33 pts -84 pts - 3
23 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 32 pts -85 pts - 3
24 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 32 pts -85 pts - 3
25 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 31 pts -86 pts - 3
26 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 29 pts -88 pts - 3
27 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 29 pts -88 pts - 3
28 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 27 pts -90 pts - 3
29 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 25 pts -92 pts -
30 182  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH 24 pts -93 pts -
31 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24 pts -93 pts + 12
32 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 23 pts -94 pts -
33 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 23 pts -94 pts -
34 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 23 pts -94 pts -
35 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 23 pts -94 pts -
36 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 22 pts -95 pts -
37 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22 pts -95 pts -
38 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 21 pts -96 pts -
39 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 20 pts -97 pts - 13
40 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 20 pts -97 pts - 1
41 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 20 pts -97 pts - 1
42 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida 19 pts -98 pts -
43 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 19 pts -98 pts + 11
44 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 18 pts -99 pts + 11
45 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 18 pts -99 pts - 1
46 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 18 pts -99 pts - 1
47 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 18 pts -99 pts - 1
48 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 17 pts -100 pts - 1
49 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott 16 pts -101 pts - 1
50 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 16 pts -101 pts - 1
51 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 15 pts -102 pts - 1
52 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott 15 pts -102 pts - 1
53 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15 pts -102 pts + 23
54 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 14 pts -103 pts - 2
55 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 14 pts -103 pts - 2
56 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 13 pts -104 pts -
57 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -105 pts -
58 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 12 pts -105 pts -
59 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12 pts -105 pts -
60 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -105 pts -
61 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -105 pts -
62 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 12 pts -105 pts -
63 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 11 pts -106 pts -
64 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 10 pts -107 pts -
65 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10 pts -107 pts -
66 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -107 pts -
67 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 9 pts -108 pts -
68 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 9 pts -108 pts -
69 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 9 pts -108 pts + 23
70 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -109 pts - 1
71 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -109 pts -
72 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8 pts -109 pts - 2
73 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ 8 pts -109 pts - 1
74 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8 pts -109 pts - 1
75 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -109 pts - 1
76 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -109 pts - 1
77 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 7 pts -110 pts + 13
78 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -111 pts - 1
79 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 6 pts -111 pts - 1
80 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -111 pts - 1
81 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -111 pts - 1
82 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 5 pts -112 pts - 1
83 165  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -112 pts - 1
84 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4 pts -113 pts - 1
85 218  Samitier, Sergio 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4 pts -113 pts - 1
86 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 4 pts -113 pts - 1
87 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -113 pts - 1
88 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 4 pts -113 pts - 1
89 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -113 pts - 1
90 108  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -114 pts
91 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -114 pts - 2
92 157  Tusveld, Martijn 26  Team Sunweb 2 pts -115 pts - 1
93 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 2 pts -115 pts -
94 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos 2 pts -115 pts -
95 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 1 pts -116 pts
96 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -116 pts - 1
97 123  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 1 pts -116 pts
98 127  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos 1 pts -116 pts - 2
99 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -116 pts - 2
100 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -116 pts - 2
101 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH -3 pts -120 pts - 2
102 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates -6 pts -123 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 50 pts -
2 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 44 pts -6 pts -
3 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 29 pts -21 pts -
4 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -25 pts -
5 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 24 pts -26 pts -
6 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 22 pts -28 pts -
7 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 22 pts -28 pts -
8 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 21 pts -29 pts -
9 218  Samitier, Sergio 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 20 pts -30 pts -
10 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 20 pts -30 pts -
11 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 17 pts -33 pts -
12 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 17 pts -33 pts -
13 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14 pts -36 pts + 1
14 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13 pts -37 pts + 1
15 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 12 pts -38 pts + 1
16 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12 pts -38 pts + 1
17 182  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH 11 pts -39 pts + 1
18 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 10 pts -40 pts + 1
19 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida 10 pts -40 pts + 1
20 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -40 pts + 1
21 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10 pts -40 pts + 1
22 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -41 pts + 1
23 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 9 pts -41 pts + 1
24 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 9 pts -41 pts + 1
25 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8 pts -42 pts + 1
26 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7 pts -43 pts + 1
27 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7 pts -43 pts + 1
28 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 7 pts -43 pts + 1
29 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -44 pts + 1
30 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -44 pts + 1
31 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -44 pts + 1
32 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -45 pts + 1
33 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -45 pts + 1
34 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -45 pts + 1
35 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 4 pts -46 pts + 1
36 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -46 pts + 1
37 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4 pts -46 pts + 1
38 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -47 pts + 1
39 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -47 pts + 2
40 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -47 pts -
41 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts -47 pts + 1
42 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -47 pts + 1
43 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -47 pts + 1
44 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -47 pts + 1
45 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -47 pts + 1
46 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -48 pts + 1
47 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -48 pts + 1
48 138  Powless, Neilson 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -48 pts + 1
49 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 2 pts -48 pts + 2
50 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -48 pts -
51 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -48 pts + 1
52 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -48 pts + 1
53 127  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos 2 pts -48 pts + 1
54 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -49 pts + 1
55 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -49 pts + 1
56 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -49 pts + 3
57 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 1 pts -49 pts + 4
58 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -49 pts -
59 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -49 pts - 2
60 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -49 pts -
61 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -49 pts + 1
62 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 1 pts -49 pts + 1
63 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos 1 pts -49 pts + 1
64 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 1 pts -49 pts + 1
65 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH -2 pts -52 pts + 1
66 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step -4 pts -54 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 66h 47' 18'' -
2 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 66h 47' 45'' + 00' 27'' -
3 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 66h 51' 39'' + 04' 21'' -
4 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 67h 16' 07'' + 28' 49'' -
5 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 67h 19' 09'' + 31' 51'' -
6 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 67h 21' 42'' + 34' 24'' + 1
7 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 67h 26' 20'' + 39' 02'' - 1
8 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 67h 42' 21'' + 55' 03'' + 5
9 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 67h 42' 44'' + 55' 26'' - 1
10 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 67h 43' 58'' + 56' 40'' - 1
11 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 67h 44' 08'' + 56' 50'' - 1
12 138  Powless, Neilson 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 67h 53' 03'' + 1h 05' 45'' -
13 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 67h 56' 21'' + 1h 09' 03'' - 2
14 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 68h 10' 05'' + 1h 22' 47'' -
15 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 68h 16' 29'' + 1h 29' 11'' -
16 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 68h 37' 45'' + 1h 50' 27'' + 1
17 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 68h 50' 11'' + 2h 02' 53'' - 1
18 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 69h 00' 19'' + 2h 13' 01'' + 4
19 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott 69h 06' 42'' + 2h 19' 24'' + 8
20 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 69h 07' 10'' + 2h 19' 52'' -
21 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 69h 10' 23'' + 2h 23' 05'' - 2
22 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 69h 11' 28'' + 2h 24' 10'' - 4
23 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 69h 14' 37'' + 2h 27' 19'' + 1
24 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 69h 14' 39'' + 2h 27' 21'' + 2
25 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 69h 17' 27'' + 2h 30' 09'' - 4
26 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 69h 18' 42'' + 2h 31' 24'' - 3
27 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 69h 26' 50'' + 2h 39' 32'' - 2
28 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 69h 33' 46'' + 2h 46' 28'' -
29 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 69h 39' 08'' + 2h 51' 50'' + 5
30 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 69h 47' 50'' + 3h 00' 32'' - 1
31 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 69h 53' 23'' + 3h 06' 05'' - 1
32 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 69h 56' 31'' + 3h 09' 13'' -
33 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 69h 56' 39'' + 3h 09' 21'' -
34 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 69h 57' 28'' + 3h 10' 10'' + 7
35 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 69h 58' 32'' + 3h 11' 14'' - 4
36 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 69h 58' 52'' + 3h 11' 34'' + 1
37 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data 70h 01' 57'' + 3h 14' 39'' + 1
38 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 70h 06' 41'' + 3h 19' 23'' - 3
39 218  Samitier, Sergio 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 70h 09' 31'' + 3h 22' 13'' - 3
40 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 70h 12' 09'' + 3h 24' 51'' - 1
41 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 70h 14' 06'' + 3h 26' 48'' - 1
42 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 70h 30' 04'' + 3h 42' 46'' + 3
43 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 70h 36' 15'' + 3h 48' 57'' -
44 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 70h 36' 25'' + 3h 49' 07'' -
45 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 70h 40' 24'' + 3h 53' 06'' - 3
46 178  Troia, Oliviero 25  UAE Team Emirates 70h 58' 57'' + 4h 11' 39'' -
47 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 71h 16' 29'' + 4h 29' 11'' -
48 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 71h 27' 06'' + 4h 39' 48'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 199h 08' 40'' -
2  Astana Pro Team 199h 40' 54'' + 32' 14'' -
3  Team Jumbo-Visma 200h 37' 39'' + 1h 28' 59'' -
4  Mitchelton-Scott 201h 02' 25'' + 1h 53' 45'' -
5  Ag2r La Mondiale 201h 31' 30'' + 2h 22' 50'' -
6  Team Dimension Data 201h 44' 42'' + 2h 36' 02'' + 3
7  Team Sunweb 201h 49' 15'' + 2h 40' 35'' + 5
8  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 201h 54' 39'' + 2h 45' 59'' - 2
9  Deceuninck-Quick Step 202h 05' 22'' + 2h 56' 42'' + 7
10  Bahrain-Merida 202h 09' 58'' + 3h 01' 18'' - 2
11  Bora-Hansgrohe 202h 17' 53'' + 3h 09' 13'' + 4
12  Trek-Segafredo 202h 18' 43'' + 3h 10' 03'' - 5
13  Team Ineos 202h 23' 14'' + 3h 14' 34'' + 6
14  UAE Team Emirates 202h 24' 55'' + 3h 16' 15'' -
15  Lotto-Soudal 202h 37' 34'' + 3h 28' 54'' - 4
16  EF Education First 203h 01' 04'' + 3h 52' 24'' + 2
17  Groupama-FDJ 203h 02' 43'' + 3h 54' 03'' -
18  Cofidis, solutions crédits 203h 04' 25'' + 3h 55' 45'' - 8
19  Team Katusha-Alpecin 203h 05' 07'' + 3h 56' 27'' - 6
20  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 204h 10' 45'' + 5h 02' 05'' -
21  CCC Team 206h 11' 07'' + 7h 02' 27'' + 1
22  Burgos-BH 206h 27' 00'' + 7h 18' 20'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media