Ávila - Toledo (165.2 km)

Route

 13 September 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Ávila
 Finish  Toledo
 Distance  165.2 km  (102.7 mi)
 Speed  44.336 km/h  (27.549 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 19
 Roglič, Primož (TJV) 75h 00' 33''
 Roglič, Primož (TJV) 143 points
 Bouchard, Geo.. (ALM) 76 points
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 75h 04' 50''
 Movistar Team 224h 04' 57''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 43' 34'' - 10'' 52 8 66 15
2 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 05'' - 06'' 136 2 - -
3 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 05'' - 04'' 57 29 - -
4 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 05'' 33 6 14 -
5 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 00' 05'' 2 3 5 -
6 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 05'' 51 10 54 -
7 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 05'' 13 9 52 -
8 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 05'' 5 4 6 2
9 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 05'' 4 7 17 1
10 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 05'' 1 1 9 -
11 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 05'' 106 71 - 30
12 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 05'' 7 20 - -
13 108  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 05'' 93 84 - -
14 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 05'' 71 44 60 18
15 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 05'' 95 11 29 26
16 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 00' 05'' 68 24 - -
17 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 05'' 88 33 - -
18 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 05'' 8 47 - -
19 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 05'' 17 17 18 5
20 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team + 00' 05'' 3 5 21 -
21 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 05'' 37 28 33 -
22 41  Majka, Rafał 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 05'' 6 14 51 -
23 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First + 00' 05'' 14 12 15 4
24 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 05'' 142 40 - -
25 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 05'' 80 39 43 20
26 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos + 00' 05'' 21 16 3 7
27 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 05'' 18 74 - -
28 182  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH + 00' 05'' 102 34 20 -
29 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 00' 05'' 10 15 12 -
30 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 05'' 120 77 - -
31 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 05'' 15 32 19 -
32 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 05'' 11 51 - -
33 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 05'' 27 62 - -
34 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 00' 05'' 23 52 22 -
35 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team + 00' 05'' 32 57 - -
36 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 05'' 22 31 28 8
37 14  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 27'' 67 - - -
38 212  Bagües, Aritz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 27'' 112 - - -
39 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb + 00' 27'' 100 93 - 28
40 142  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 27'' 110 - - -
41 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 30'' 19 61 - -
42 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 33'' 133 37 - -
43 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 37'' 83 86 61 21
44 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data + 00' 41'' 92 45 - -
45 157  Tusveld, Martijn 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 41'' 28 92 - -
46 138  Powless, Neilson 23  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 41'' 25 - 53 9
47 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 44'' 91 30 38 25
48 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 44'' 9 35 31 3
49 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 47'' 31 - - 12
50 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 47'' 82 48 13 -
51 125  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos + 00' 47'' 46 - - -
52 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team + 01' 02'' 12 42 7 -
53 115  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 01' 02'' 42 - - -
54 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 02'' 39 81 10 -
55 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 17'' 73 55 - -
56 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team + 01' 21'' 144 38 - 42
57 165  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 25'' 77 85 - -
58 86  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 25'' 75 - - -
59 34  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 31'' 131 - - -
60 118  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data + 01' 39'' 127 - - -
61 127  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos + 01' 39'' 90 97 57 -
62 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 01' 43'' 26 53 25 10
63 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 47'' 86 70 63 -
64 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 01' 52'' - 01'' 65 18 59 -
65 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 58'' - 02'' 54 59 30 -
66 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 58'' 89 43 36 24
67 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 02' 17'' 116 - - -
68 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team + 02' 31'' 16 58 - -
69 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 31'' 98 25 49 -
70 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 36'' 153 98 - 46
71 164  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 47'' 123 - - -
72 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos + 03' 17'' 34 94 4 -
73 102  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 17'' 101 - - -
74 123  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 03' 20'' 74 95 - -
75 42  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 33'' 152 - - -
76 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 04' 15'' 50 13 41 -
77 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 31'' - 03'' 30 73 35 -
78 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 38'' 62 66 - -
79 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 05' 14'' 45 80 46 -
80 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 33'' 66 64 32 -
32  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 05' 33'' 130 - - -
82 178  Troia, Oliviero 25  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 40'' 151 - - 45
83 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 05' 40'' 96 - - -
84 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 05' 40'' 60 69 42 -
85 4  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 05' 40'' 61 - - -
86 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 40'' 76 87 27 -
87 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 05' 40'' 48 41 40 -
88 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 43'' 38 19 23 -
89 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb + 05' 43'' 99 - - 27
90 128  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 05' 43'' 104 100 67 -
91 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ + 05' 43'' 140 26 - -
92 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb + 05' 52'' 107 - 64 31
93 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 52'' 58 54 44 -
94 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 52'' 72 - - 19
95 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 52'' 43 - 24 -
96 37  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida + 05' 52'' 108 - - -
97 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 52'' 59 76 - 16
98 166  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 52'' 141 - - -
99 74  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 05' 52'' 122 - - -
100 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First + 05' 52'' 129 - - 37
101 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First + 05' 52'' 44 82 - 14
102 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal + 06' 06'' 87 - 48 -
103 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 12'' 139 91 - -
104 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb + 06' 32'' 137 79 - -
105 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 06' 40'' 55 60 - -
106 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 50'' 143 101 - 41
107 23  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team + 07' 56'' 63 - - -
108 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team + 08' 17'' 114 - - 33
109 53  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team + 08' 44'' 150 - - -
110 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 08' 54'' 97 90 - -
111 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 54'' 148 49 - 44
112 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida + 08' 56'' 85 63 47 23
113 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 08' 58'' 49 - - -
114 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09' 40'' 147 23 - 43
115 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 45'' 56 36 26 -
116 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data + 14' 55'' 126 - - 36
117 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH + 15' 06'' 119 46 2 -
118 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team + 15' 06'' 79 - 34 -
119 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data + 15' 06'' 105 - - 29
120 148  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 15' 06'' 118 - - -
121 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 15' 06'' 69 - 56 -
122 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ + 15' 06'' 20 - - 6
123 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 06'' 53 65 8 -
124 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 06'' 78 27 - -
125 111  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 15' 06'' 41 68 39 -
126 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15' 06'' 40 - - 13
127 206  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 15' 06'' 113 - - -
128 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15' 06'' 134 - - 39
129 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15' 06'' 81 - - -
130 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH + 15' 06'' 138 99 68 -
131 107  Schultz, Nick 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 15' 06'' 70 - - 17
132 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 15' 06'' 94 - - -
133 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 15' 06'' 146 89 65 -
134 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 15' 06'' 132 - - 38
135 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH + 15' 06'' 115 - - 34
136 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 15' 06'' 84 96 62 22
137 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 15' 06'' 36 50 1 -
138 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 15' 06'' 125 78 - -
139 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal + 15' 26'' 145 72 37 -
140 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal + 15' 26'' 111 - 45 32
141 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ + 15' 26'' 47 75 - -
142 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 15' 26'' 103 - - -
143 218  Samitier, Sergio 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 26'' 135 88 11 40
144 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida + 15' 26'' 117 - - 35
145 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH + 15' 26'' 154 - - 47
146 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 26'' 64 83 55 -
147 62  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15' 29'' 121 - - -
148 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 15' 29'' 124 - 50 -
149 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 15' 32'' 24 56 - -
150 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 15' 32'' 35 67 58 -
151 136  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 15' 32'' 29 21 16 11
152 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15' 32'' 109 - - -
153 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15' 46'' 149 22 - -
154 44  Drücker, Jempy 33  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 46'' 128 - - -
DNF 137  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
134.0   Albarreal de Tajo 1 167  Stetina, Peter  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts - 03''
2 103  Grmay, Tsgabu  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts - 02''
3 152  Arndt, Nikias  Team Sunweb 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
165.2   Alto de la Paramera (3C) 1 82  Armirail, Bruno  Groupama-FDJ 3 pts -
2 63  Cavagna, Rémi  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -
3 103  Grmay, Tsgabu  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 10' 52'' 8 11
1 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24 3h 43' 34''
3 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33 3h 43' 39''
4 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37 3h 43' 39''
2  Movistar Team 11h 10' 57'' 54 1
5 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39 3h 43' 39''
20 7  Quintana, Nairo 29 3h 43' 39''
29 8  Soler, Marc 25 3h 43' 39''
3  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 10' 57'' 64 5
14 16  Godon, Dorian 23 3h 43' 39''
17 18  Venturini, Clément 25 3h 43' 39''
33 12  Bidard, François 27 3h 43' 39''
4  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 11h 11' 19'' 99 8
25 214  Barthe, Cyril 23 3h 43' 39''
36 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 3h 43' 39''
38 212  Bagües, Aritz 30 3h 44' 01''
5  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 11' 22'' 86 4
13 108  Smith, Dion 26 3h 43' 39''
32 106  Nieve, Mikel 35 3h 43' 39''
41 101  Chaves, Esteban 29 3h 44' 04''
6  Trek-Segafredo 11h 11' 25'' 93 15
21 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32 3h 43' 39''
30 162  Degenkolb, John 30 3h 43' 39''
42 168  Theuns, Edward 28 3h 44' 07''
7  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 11' 39'' 88 18
11 208  Touzé, Damien 23 3h 43' 39''
27 203  Edet, Nicolas 31 3h 43' 39''
50 205  Herrada, José 33 3h 44' 21''
8  Astana Pro Team 11h 11' 54'' 95 2
9 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25 3h 43' 39''
34 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35 3h 43' 39''
52 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34 3h 44' 36''
9  Team Sunweb 11h 11' 55'' 96 7
12 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28 3h 43' 39''
39 156  Storer, Michael 22 3h 44' 01''
45 157  Tusveld, Martijn 26 3h 44' 15''
10  Bahrain-Merida 11h 12' 23'' 97 9
7 38  Teuns, Dylan 27 3h 43' 39''
31 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29 3h 43' 39''
59 34  Haussler, Heinrich 35 3h 45' 05''
11  Team Ineos 11h 13' 13'' 138 10
26 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24 3h 43' 39''
51 125  Henao, Sebastián 26 3h 44' 21''
61 127  Puccio, Salvatore 30 3h 45' 13''
12  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 13' 23'' 108 20
15 193  Aranburu, Álex 23 3h 43' 39''
24 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30 3h 43' 39''
69 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26 3h 46' 05''
13  Team Jumbo-Visma 11h 14' 04'' 126 3
10 131  Roglič, Primož 29 3h 43' 39''
46 138  Powless, Neilson 23 3h 44' 15''
70 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24 3h 46' 10''
14  Team Dimension Data 11h 14' 04'' 157 6
44 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32 3h 44' 15''
53 115  King, Ben 30 3h 44' 36''
60 118  Venter, Jaco 32 3h 45' 13''
15  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 14' 25'' 99 13
2 43  Bennett, Sam 28 3h 43' 39''
22 41  Majka, Rafał 30 3h 43' 39''
75 42  Archbold, Shane 30 3h 47' 07''
16  Groupama-FDJ 11h 14' 42'' 167 16
43 87  Seigle, Romain 24 3h 44' 11''
58 86  Morabito, Steve 36 3h 44' 59''
66 82  Armirail, Bruno 25 3h 45' 32''
17  Lotto-Soudal 11h 16' 25'' 104 14
6 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28 3h 43' 39''
18 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27 3h 43' 39''
80 92  Armée, Sander 33 3h 49' 07''
18  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 17' 06'' 153 17
19 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25 3h 43' 39''
40 142  Battaglin, Enrico 29 3h 44' 01''
94 143  Cras, Steff 23 3h 49' 26''
19  UAE Team Emirates 11h 17' 29'' 144 12
8 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20 3h 43' 39''
54 174  Henao, Sergio 31 3h 44' 36''
82 178  Troia, Oliviero 25 3h 49' 14''
20  CCC Team 11h 17' 48'' 155 21
16 55  Koch, Jonas 26 3h 43' 39''
56 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22 3h 44' 55''
83 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37 3h 49' 14''
21  EF Education First 11h 20' 54'' 198 19
23 75  Higuita, Sergio 22 3h 43' 39''
76 73  Craddock, Lawson 27 3h 47' 49''
99 74  Docker, Mitchell 32 3h 49' 26''
22  Burgos-BH 11h 28' 10'' 212 22
28 182  Bol, Jetse 30 3h 43' 39''
67 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28 3h 45' 51''
117 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31 3h 58' 40''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 75h 00' 33'' -
2 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 75h 03' 23'' + 02' 50'' -
3 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 75h 04' 04'' + 03' 31'' -
4 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 75h 04' 50'' + 04' 17'' -
5 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 75h 05' 22'' + 04' 49'' -
6 41  Majka, Rafał 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 75h 08' 19'' + 07' 46'' -
7 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 75h 10' 19'' + 09' 46'' -
8 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 75h 12' 23'' + 11' 50'' -
9 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 75h 13' 56'' + 13' 23'' -
10 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 75h 21' 42'' + 21' 09'' -
11 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott 75h 22' 49'' + 22' 16'' -
12 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 75h 23' 59'' + 23' 26'' -
13 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 75h 24' 31'' + 23' 58'' -
14 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 75h 32' 42'' + 32' 09'' -
15 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida 75h 34' 22'' + 33' 49'' -
16 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 75h 39' 47'' + 39' 14'' -
17 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 75h 40' 47'' + 40' 14'' -
18 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 75h 43' 33'' + 43' 00'' -
19 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 75h 44' 09'' + 43' 36'' -
20 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 76h 02' 59'' + 1h 02' 26'' -
21 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 76h 03' 25'' + 1h 02' 52'' + 2
22 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 76h 04' 43'' + 1h 04' 10'' + 2
23 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 76h 08' 15'' + 1h 07' 42'' + 2
24 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 76h 12' 20'' + 1h 11' 47'' - 3
25 138  Powless, Neilson 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 76h 15' 17'' + 1h 14' 44'' + 1
26 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 76h 16' 59'' + 1h 16' 26'' + 1
27 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 76h 17' 11'' + 1h 16' 38'' + 2
28 157  Tusveld, Martijn 26  Team Sunweb 76h 17' 39'' + 1h 17' 06'' -
29 136  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 76h 18' 46'' + 1h 18' 13'' - 7
30 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 76h 23' 33'' + 1h 23' 00'' -
31 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 76h 32' 15'' + 1h 31' 42'' + 1
32 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 76h 33' 25'' + 1h 32' 52'' + 1
33 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 76h 38' 47'' + 1h 38' 14'' + 3
34 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 76h 41' 03'' + 1h 40' 30'' + 1
35 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 76h 43' 11'' + 1h 42' 38'' - 4
36 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 76h 49' 19'' + 1h 48' 46'' - 2
37 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 76h 51' 25'' + 1h 50' 52'' + 3
38 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 76h 52' 22'' + 1h 51' 49'' + 1
39 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 76h 56' 15'' + 1h 55' 42'' + 3
40 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 76h 56' 29'' + 1h 55' 56'' - 3
41 111  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 76h 59' 15'' + 1h 58' 42'' - 3
42 115  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 77h 00' 49'' + 2h 00' 16'' + 4
43 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin 77h 01' 14'' + 2h 00' 41'' -
44 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 77h 02' 43'' + 2h 02' 10'' -
45 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 77h 03' 10'' + 2h 02' 37'' -
46 125  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos 77h 03' 28'' + 2h 02' 55'' + 2
47 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ 77h 07' 08'' + 2h 06' 35'' - 6
48 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 77h 09' 08'' + 2h 08' 35'' + 1
49 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 77h 09' 14'' + 2h 08' 41'' - 2
50 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 77h 12' 58'' + 2h 12' 25'' + 1
51 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 77h 16' 56'' + 2h 16' 23'' + 3
52 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 77h 17' 57'' + 2h 17' 24'' + 5
53 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 77h 19' 24'' + 2h 18' 51'' - 3
54 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 77h 20' 00'' + 2h 19' 27'' + 2
55 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 77h 21' 24'' + 2h 20' 51'' - 2
56 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 77h 22' 13'' + 2h 21' 40'' - 4
57 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 77h 23' 02'' + 2h 22' 29'' + 4
58 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott 77h 23' 55'' + 2h 23' 22'' - 3
59 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 77h 27' 21'' + 2h 26' 48'' - 1
60 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 77h 28' 36'' + 2h 28' 03'' -
61 4  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 77h 28' 44'' + 2h 28' 11'' + 1
62 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 77h 28' 56'' + 2h 28' 23'' + 1
63 23  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team 77h 34' 04'' + 2h 33' 31'' + 1
64 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 77h 37' 14'' + 2h 36' 41'' - 5
65 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 77h 37' 58'' + 2h 37' 25'' + 3
66 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 77h 38' 01'' + 2h 37' 28'' + 1
67 14  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 77h 40' 08'' + 2h 39' 35'' + 3
68 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 77h 41' 03'' + 2h 40' 30'' + 6
69 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 77h 42' 42'' + 2h 42' 09'' - 4
70 107  Schultz, Nick 25  Mitchelton-Scott 77h 43' 43'' + 2h 43' 10'' - 4
71 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 77h 45' 30'' + 2h 44' 57'' + 5
72 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 77h 48' 38'' + 2h 48' 05'' + 3
73 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 77h 49' 57'' + 2h 49' 24'' + 7
74 123  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 77h 50' 44'' + 2h 50' 11'' + 4
75 86  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 77h 50' 56'' + 2h 50' 23'' + 6
76 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 77h 51' 45'' + 2h 51' 12'' + 1
77 165  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo 77h 54' 25'' + 2h 53' 52'' + 6
78 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 77h 54' 42'' + 2h 54' 09'' - 9
79 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 77h 54' 59'' + 2h 54' 26'' - 8
80 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 77h 55' 06'' + 2h 54' 33'' + 7
81 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 77h 55' 16'' + 2h 54' 43'' - 9
82 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 77h 55' 30'' + 2h 54' 57'' + 3
83 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 77h 55' 36'' + 2h 55' 03'' + 3
84 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 77h 55' 47'' + 2h 55' 14'' - 11
85 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 77h 57' 34'' + 2h 57' 01'' - 6
86 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 77h 58' 50'' + 2h 58' 17'' + 2
87 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 77h 59' 59'' + 2h 59' 26'' - 3
88 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 78h 00' 57'' + 3h 00' 24'' + 3
89 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 78h 01' 02'' + 3h 00' 29'' -
90 127  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos 78h 01' 12'' + 3h 00' 39'' -
91 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 78h 03' 49'' + 3h 03' 16'' + 1
92 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 78h 04' 22'' + 3h 03' 49'' + 2
93 108  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 78h 05' 41'' + 3h 05' 08'' + 2
94 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 78h 05' 57'' + 3h 05' 24'' - 12
95 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 78h 07' 17'' + 3h 06' 44'' + 2
96 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 78h 09' 12'' + 3h 08' 39'' - 3
97 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 78h 14' 54'' + 3h 14' 21'' - 1
98 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 78h 20' 59'' + 3h 20' 26'' + 4
99 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 78h 23' 06'' + 3h 22' 33'' + 2
100 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 78h 25' 08'' + 3h 24' 35'' + 6
101 102  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott 78h 25' 24'' + 3h 24' 51'' + 3
102 182  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH 78h 26' 53'' + 3h 26' 20'' + 5
103 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 78h 27' 33'' + 3h 27' 00'' - 5
104 128  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 78h 28' 55'' + 3h 28' 22'' + 1
105 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 78h 29' 14'' + 3h 28' 41'' - 6
106 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 78h 31' 43'' + 3h 31' 10'' + 5
107 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 78h 34' 38'' + 3h 34' 05'' + 2
108 37  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida 78h 35' 47'' + 3h 35' 14'' + 2
109 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 78h 37' 30'' + 3h 36' 57'' - 6
110 142  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 78h 42' 07'' + 3h 41' 34'' + 11
111 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 78h 43' 38'' + 3h 43' 05'' - 3
112 212  Bagües, Aritz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 78h 45' 44'' + 3h 45' 11'' + 12
113 206  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 78h 47' 01'' + 3h 46' 28'' - 1
114 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 78h 47' 31'' + 3h 46' 58'' + 5
115 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 78h 48' 45'' + 3h 48' 12'' - 2
116 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 78h 49' 04'' + 3h 48' 31'' + 9
117 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 78h 50' 20'' + 3h 49' 47'' - 3
118 148  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 78h 51' 07'' + 3h 50' 34'' - 3
119 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 78h 51' 45'' + 3h 51' 12'' - 3
120 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 78h 52' 02'' + 3h 51' 29'' + 11
121 62  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 78h 52' 30'' + 3h 51' 57'' - 4
122 74  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 78h 52' 44'' + 3h 52' 11'' + 4
123 164  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 78h 53' 26'' + 3h 52' 53'' + 7
124 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 78h 54' 39'' + 3h 54' 06'' - 6
125 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 78h 56' 22'' + 3h 55' 49'' - 5
126 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data 78h 57' 14'' + 3h 56' 41'' - 3
127 118  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data 78h 57' 29'' + 3h 56' 56'' + 7
128 44  Drücker, Jempy 33  Bora-Hansgrohe 78h 57' 30'' + 3h 56' 57'' - 6
129 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 78h 58' 23'' + 3h 57' 50'' + 3
32  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 79h 01' 08'' + 4h 00' 35'' + 3
131 34  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 79h 01' 14'' + 4h 00' 41'' + 5
132 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 79h 02' 09'' + 4h 01' 36'' - 5
133 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 79h 02' 56'' + 4h 02' 23'' + 4
134 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 79h 04' 27'' + 4h 03' 54'' - 6
135 218  Samitier, Sergio 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 79h 05' 19'' + 4h 04' 46'' - 6
136 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 79h 05' 20'' + 4h 04' 47'' + 3
137 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 79h 10' 10'' + 4h 09' 37'' + 1
138 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 79h 12' 30'' + 4h 11' 57'' - 3
139 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 79h 13' 56'' + 4h 13' 23'' + 1
140 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 79h 19' 39'' + 4h 19' 06'' + 3
141 166  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 79h 21' 12'' + 4h 20' 39'' + 4
142 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 79h 21' 14'' + 4h 20' 41'' + 6
143 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 79h 21' 14'' + 4h 20' 41'' + 1
144 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 79h 21' 56'' + 4h 21' 23'' + 2
145 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 79h 26' 01'' + 4h 25' 28'' - 4
146 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 79h 27' 00'' + 4h 26' 27'' - 4
147 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 79h 30' 25'' + 4h 29' 52'' -
148 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 79h 33' 38'' + 4h 33' 05'' + 2
149 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 79h 41' 21'' + 4h 40' 48'' + 2
150 53  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team 79h 42' 15'' + 4h 41' 42'' + 2
151 178  Troia, Oliviero 25  UAE Team Emirates 79h 48' 57'' + 4h 48' 24'' + 2
152 42  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 79h 51' 38'' + 4h 51' 05'' + 2
153 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 80h 07' 57'' + 5h 07' 24'' + 3
154 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 80h 16' 15'' + 5h 15' 42'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 143 pts -
2 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 114 pts -29 pts + 2
3 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 110 pts -33 pts -
4 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 107 pts -36 pts - 2
5 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 92 pts -51 pts -
6 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 73 pts -70 pts + 1
7 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 71 pts -72 pts - 1
8 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 61 pts -82 pts + 12
9 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 60 pts -83 pts + 1
10 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 54 pts -89 pts + 5
11 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 53 pts -90 pts - 2
12 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 52 pts -91 pts - 4
13 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 48 pts -95 pts - 2
14 41  Majka, Rafał 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 46 pts -97 pts - 2
15 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 46 pts -97 pts - 2
16 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 45 pts -98 pts - 2
17 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 43 pts -100 pts - 1
18 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 40 pts -103 pts -
19 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 40 pts -103 pts - 2
20 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 37 pts -106 pts + 4
21 136  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 36 pts -107 pts - 2
22 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 36 pts -107 pts - 1
23 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 34 pts -109 pts - 1
24 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 34 pts -109 pts - 1
25 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 33 pts -110 pts -
26 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 31 pts -112 pts -
27 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 29 pts -114 pts -
28 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 29 pts -114 pts -
29 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 28 pts -115 pts + 30
30 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 27 pts -116 pts - 1
31 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 26 pts -117 pts - 1
32 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida 25 pts -118 pts - 1
33 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 25 pts -118 pts - 1
34 182  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH 24 pts -119 pts - 1
35 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24 pts -119 pts - 1
36 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 23 pts -120 pts - 1
37 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 23 pts -120 pts - 1
38 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 23 pts -120 pts - 1
39 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 22 pts -121 pts - 1
40 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22 pts -121 pts - 1
41 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 21 pts -122 pts - 1
42 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 20 pts -123 pts - 1
43 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 20 pts -123 pts - 1
44 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 19 pts -124 pts + 5
45 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 19 pts -124 pts - 2
46 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 18 pts -125 pts - 2
47 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 18 pts -125 pts - 2
48 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 18 pts -125 pts - 2
49 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 18 pts -125 pts - 2
50 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 17 pts -126 pts - 2
51 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott 16 pts -127 pts - 1
52 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 16 pts -127 pts - 1
53 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 15 pts -128 pts - 1
54 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott 15 pts -128 pts - 1
55 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15 pts -128 pts - 1
56 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 14 pts -129 pts - 1
57 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 14 pts -129 pts - 1
58 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 13 pts -130 pts - 1
59 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 13 pts -130 pts + 4
60 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 12 pts -131 pts - 2
61 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -131 pts - 1
62 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 12 pts -131 pts - 1
63 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 12 pts -131 pts - 1
64 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 10 pts -133 pts -
65 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10 pts -133 pts -
66 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -133 pts -
67 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 9 pts -134 pts -
68 111  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -134 pts -
69 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 9 pts -134 pts -
70 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 9 pts -134 pts -
71 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9 pts -134 pts + 18
72 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -135 pts - 1
73 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -135 pts + 14
74 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8 pts -135 pts - 2
75 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ 8 pts -135 pts - 2
76 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8 pts -135 pts - 2
77 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -135 pts - 1
78 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -135 pts - 3
79 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 7 pts -136 pts - 2
80 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -137 pts - 2
81 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -137 pts - 2
82 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 6 pts -137 pts - 2
83 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -137 pts - 2
84 108  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -137 pts + 6
85 165  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -138 pts - 3
86 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 5 pts -138 pts - 3
87 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4 pts -139 pts - 3
88 218  Samitier, Sergio 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4 pts -139 pts - 3
89 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 4 pts -139 pts - 3
90 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 4 pts -139 pts - 2
91 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -140 pts -
92 157  Tusveld, Martijn 26  Team Sunweb 2 pts -141 pts -
93 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 2 pts -141 pts -
94 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 1 pts -142 pts -
95 123  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 1 pts -142 pts + 1
96 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -142 pts - 1
97 127  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos 1 pts -142 pts -
98 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -142 pts + 1
99 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH -3 pts -146 pts + 1
100 128  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos -5 pts -148 pts + 1
101 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates -6 pts -149 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 76 pts -
2 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 44 pts -32 pts -
3 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 35 pts -41 pts -
4 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 31 pts -45 pts -
5 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 26 pts -50 pts -
6 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts -51 pts -
7 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 24 pts -52 pts -
8 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 22 pts -54 pts -
9 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 22 pts -54 pts -
10 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 21 pts -55 pts -
11 218  Samitier, Sergio 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 20 pts -56 pts -
12 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 17 pts -59 pts -
13 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14 pts -62 pts -
14 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13 pts -63 pts -
15 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 12 pts -64 pts -
16 136  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 12 pts -64 pts -
17 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -64 pts -
18 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12 pts -64 pts -
19 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida 11 pts -65 pts -
20 182  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH 11 pts -65 pts -
21 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 10 pts -66 pts -
22 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -66 pts -
23 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 10 pts -66 pts -
24 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin 10 pts -66 pts -
25 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -67 pts -
26 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 9 pts -67 pts -
27 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8 pts -68 pts -
28 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8 pts -68 pts -
29 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7 pts -69 pts -
30 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 7 pts -69 pts + 2
31 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 7 pts -69 pts - 1
32 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 7 pts -69 pts - 1
33 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -70 pts -
34 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -70 pts -
35 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -71 pts -
36 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 5 pts -71 pts + 21
37 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -71 pts - 1
38 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -71 pts - 1
39 111  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -72 pts - 1
40 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 4 pts -72 pts - 1
41 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 4 pts -72 pts - 1
42 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -72 pts - 1
43 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 4 pts -72 pts - 1
44 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -73 pts - 1
45 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -73 pts -
46 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 3 pts -73 pts -
47 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 3 pts -73 pts -
48 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -73 pts -
49 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -73 pts -
50 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -73 pts -
51 41  Majka, Rafał 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -74 pts -
52 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -74 pts -
53 138  Powless, Neilson 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -74 pts -
54 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -74 pts -
55 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -74 pts -
56 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -74 pts -
57 127  Puccio, Salvatore 30  Team Ineos 2 pts -74 pts + 1
58 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -75 pts + 1
59 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 1 pts -75 pts + 1
60 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -75 pts + 2
61 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -75 pts + 2
62 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -75 pts - 1
63 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -75 pts + 1
64 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 1 pts -75 pts + 1
65 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 1 pts -75 pts + 1
66 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step -2 pts -78 pts + 3
67 128  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos -2 pts -78 pts -
68 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH -2 pts -78 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 75h 04' 50'' -
2 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 75h 05' 22'' + 00' 32'' -
3 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 75h 13' 56'' + 09' 06'' -
4 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 75h 32' 42'' + 27' 52'' -
5 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 75h 40' 47'' + 35' 57'' -
6 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 76h 02' 59'' + 58' 09'' -
7 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 76h 03' 25'' + 58' 35'' + 1
8 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 76h 04' 43'' + 59' 53'' + 1
9 138  Powless, Neilson 23  Team Jumbo-Visma 76h 15' 17'' + 1h 10' 27'' + 1
10 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 76h 16' 59'' + 1h 12' 09'' + 1
11 136  Kuss, Sepp 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 76h 18' 46'' + 1h 13' 56'' - 4
12 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 76h 32' 15'' + 1h 27' 25'' -
13 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 76h 56' 29'' + 1h 51' 39'' -
14 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 77h 02' 43'' + 1h 57' 53'' -
15 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 77h 17' 57'' + 2h 13' 07'' -
16 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 77h 27' 21'' + 2h 22' 31'' -
17 107  Schultz, Nick 25  Mitchelton-Scott 77h 43' 43'' + 2h 38' 53'' -
18 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 77h 45' 30'' + 2h 40' 40'' + 2
19 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 77h 48' 38'' + 2h 43' 48'' -
20 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 77h 55' 06'' + 2h 50' 16'' + 3
21 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 77h 55' 36'' + 2h 50' 46'' + 1
22 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 77h 55' 47'' + 2h 50' 57'' - 4
23 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 77h 57' 34'' + 2h 52' 44'' - 2
24 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 78h 01' 02'' + 2h 56' 12'' -
25 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 78h 03' 49'' + 2h 58' 59'' -
26 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 78h 07' 17'' + 3h 02' 27'' -
27 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 78h 23' 06'' + 3h 18' 16'' + 1
28 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 78h 25' 08'' + 3h 20' 18'' + 1
29 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 78h 29' 14'' + 3h 24' 24'' - 2
30 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 78h 31' 43'' + 3h 26' 53'' + 2
31 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 78h 34' 38'' + 3h 29' 48'' -
32 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 78h 43' 38'' + 3h 38' 48'' - 2
33 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 78h 47' 31'' + 3h 42' 41'' + 2
34 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 78h 48' 45'' + 3h 43' 55'' - 1
35 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 78h 50' 20'' + 3h 45' 30'' - 1
36 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data 78h 57' 14'' + 3h 52' 24'' -
37 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 78h 58' 23'' + 3h 53' 33'' + 3
38 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 79h 02' 09'' + 3h 57' 19'' - 1
39 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 79h 04' 27'' + 3h 59' 37'' - 1
40 218  Samitier, Sergio 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 79h 05' 19'' + 4h 00' 29'' - 1
41 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 79h 21' 14'' + 4h 16' 24'' -
42 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 79h 21' 56'' + 4h 17' 06'' -
43 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 79h 30' 25'' + 4h 25' 35'' -
44 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 79h 33' 38'' + 4h 28' 48'' -
45 178  Troia, Oliviero 25  UAE Team Emirates 79h 48' 57'' + 4h 44' 07'' -
46 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 80h 07' 57'' + 5h 03' 07'' + 1
47 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 80h 16' 15'' + 5h 11' 25'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 224h 04' 57'' -
2  Astana Pro Team 224h 51' 57'' + 47' 00'' -
3  Team Jumbo-Visma 225h 40' 02'' + 1h 35' 05'' -
4  Mitchelton-Scott 226h 17' 51'' + 2h 12' 54'' -
5  Ag2r La Mondiale 226h 55' 20'' + 2h 50' 23'' -
6  Team Dimension Data 227h 08' 39'' + 3h 03' 42'' -
7  Team Sunweb 227h 14' 37'' + 3h 09' 40'' -
8  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 227h 15' 33'' + 3h 10' 36'' -
9  Bahrain-Merida 227h 38' 53'' + 3h 33' 56'' + 1
10  Team Ineos 227h 39' 35'' + 3h 34' 38'' - 1
11  Deceuninck-Quick Step 227h 43' 35'' + 3h 38' 38'' -
12  UAE Team Emirates 227h 52' 17'' + 3h 47' 20'' -
13  Bora-Hansgrohe 227h 54' 03'' + 3h 49' 06'' -
14  Lotto-Soudal 228h 07' 41'' + 4h 02' 44'' -
15  Trek-Segafredo 228h 07' 55'' + 4h 02' 58'' -
16  Groupama-FDJ 228h 29' 12'' + 4h 24' 15'' -
17  Team Katusha-Alpecin 228h 35' 40'' + 4h 30' 43'' -
18  Cofidis, solutions crédits 228h 43' 05'' + 4h 38' 08'' + 1
19  EF Education First 228h 48' 43'' + 4h 43' 46'' - 1
20  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 229h 55' 06'' + 5h 50' 09'' -
21  CCC Team 232h 04' 12'' + 7h 59' 15'' -
22  Burgos-BH 232h 26' 00'' + 8h 21' 03'' -


© Wijnreder Media