Benidorm - Calp (199.6 km)

Route

 25 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Benidorm
 Finish  Calp
 Distance  199.6 km  (124.0 mi)
 Speed  38.473 km/h  (23.906 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Roche, Nicholas (SUN) 5h 26' 12''
 Quintana, Nairo (MOV) 25 points
 Madrazo, Ángel (BBH) 8 points
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 5h 26' 45''
 Team Sunweb 15h 51' 12''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 5h 11' 17'' - 10'' 2 1 - -
2 155  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb + 00' 05'' - 06'' 1 2 - -
3 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 05'' - 05'' 6 3 - -
4 71  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 00' 05'' 3 4 - -
5 171  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 05'' 14 5 - -
6 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 08'' 4 6 - -
7 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First + 00' 37'' 8 7 - 2
8 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 37'' 23 8 - 4
9 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 37'' 15 9 - 3
10 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 00' 37'' 12 10 2 -
11 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 37'' 16 11 4 -
12 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 37'' 7 13 - -
13 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 37'' 13 14 - -
14 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 37'' 17 15 6 -
15 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 37'' 5 17 - 1
16 45  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 37'' 9 - - -
17 51  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team + 00' 37'' 11 - - -
18 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 37'' 10 - - -
19 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 37'' 18 - - -
20 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 36'' - 02'' 19 16 - -
21 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 01' 43'' 57 - - -
22 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 43'' 65 - - 15
23 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 43'' 39 - - 10
24 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data + 01' 43'' 42 - - -
25 165  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 43'' 44 - - -
26 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 43'' 49 - - -
27 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 43'' 63 - - -
28 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 43'' 59 - - -
29 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 01' 43'' 62 - - -
30 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 43'' 48 18 7 -
31 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First + 01' 43'' 69 - - 17
32 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team + 01' 43'' 33 - - -
33 111  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 01' 43'' 43 - - -
34 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 43'' 68 - - 16
35 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 43'' 36 - - -
36 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 43'' 54 - - 13
37 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 01' 43'' 34 - - -
38 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 43'' 24 - - -
39 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 43'' 25 - - 5
40 127  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos + 01' 43'' 35 - - -
41 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 43'' 52 - - -
42 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 43'' 47 - - -
43 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 43'' 32 - - -
44 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 43'' 66 - - -
45 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 43'' 30 - - 8
46 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 43'' 40 - - 11
47 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 43'' 45 - - 12
48 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 43'' 37 - - -
49 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 43'' 38 - - 9
50 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 43'' 41 - - -
51 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 43'' 46 - - -
52 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 43'' 50 - - -
53 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 43'' 58 - - -
54 135  Kruijswijk, Steven 32  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 43'' 51 - - -
55 138  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 43'' 71 - - 19
56 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 43'' 61 - - -
57 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 43'' 31 - - -
58 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data + 01' 43'' 70 - - 18
59 14  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 43'' 64 - - -
60 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 43'' 55 - - 14
61 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 01' 43'' 20 - - -
62 204  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 01' 43'' 53 - - -
63 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 43'' 60 - - -
64 78  Garderen, Tejay van van 31  EF Education First + 01' 43'' 26 - - -
65 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 43'' 56 - - -
66 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First + 01' 43'' 27 - - 6
67 72  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Education First + 01' 43'' 28 - - 7
68 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team + 01' 43'' 21 - - -
69 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 01' 43'' 29 - - -
70 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team + 01' 43'' 22 - - -
71 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 01' 54'' 67 - - -
72 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 07' 30'' 80 - - 23
73 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 07' 30'' 88 - - -
74 142  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 30'' 85 - - -
75 115  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 07' 30'' 77 - - -
76 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 30'' 76 - - 21
77 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 30'' 79 - - -
78 54  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team + 07' 30'' 72 - - -
79 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 07' 30'' 83 - - 24
80 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 07' 30'' 89 - - -
81 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 30'' 86 - - -
82 86  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ + 07' 30'' 90 - - -
83 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 07' 30'' 87 - - -
84 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 07' 30'' 81 - - -
85 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 30'' 106 - - -
86 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 07' 30'' 78 - - 22
87 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 07' 30'' 82 - - -
88 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 07' 30'' 84 - - -
89 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 30'' 75 - - 20
90 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 30'' 74 - - -
91 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07' 30'' 73 - - -
92 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 51'' 121 - - -
93 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 51'' 105 - - -
94 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 51'' 113 - - -
95 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09' 51'' 94 - - 26
96 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 09' 51'' 125 - - -
97 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 09' 51'' 97 - - -
98 108  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 51'' 102 - - -
99 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ + 09' 51'' 98 - - -
100 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH + 09' 51'' 126 - 1 -
101 4  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 09' 51'' 99 - - -
32  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 09' 51'' 127 - - -
103 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data + 09' 51'' 111 - - 31
104 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 51'' 103 - - 29
105 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 51'' 116 - - -
106 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09' 51'' 92 - - 25
107 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 09' 51'' 110 - - -
108 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 51'' 117 - - 33
109 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 51'' 95 - - -
110 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 09' 51'' 129 - - -
111 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 09' 51'' 91 - - -
112 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb + 09' 51'' 123 - - 35
113 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data + 09' 51'' 112 - - 32
114 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 51'' 122 - - 34
115 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 51'' - 03'' 131 12 3 -
116 125  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos + 09' 51'' 120 - - -
117 88  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 09' 51'' 100 - - 28
118 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 09' 51'' 101 - - -
119 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb + 09' 51'' 114 - - -
120 47  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 09' 51'' 96 - - 27
121 123  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 09' 51'' 107 - - -
122 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09' 51'' 93 - - -
123 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 51'' 124 - - -
124 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos + 09' 51'' 108 - - 30
125 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos + 09' 51'' 109 - - -
126 166  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 51'' 115 - - -
127 128  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 09' 51'' 130 - - -
128 74  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 09' 51'' 132 - - -
129 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 09' 51'' 128 - - -
130 62  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09' 51'' 104 - - -
131 194  Gonçalves, Domingos 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 51'' 119 - - -
132 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 51'' 118 - - -
133 102  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 13' 23'' 146 - - -
134 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team + 13' 23'' 135 - - -
135 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ + 13' 23'' 134 - - 37
136 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 13' 23'' 136 - - 38
137 178  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 23'' 157 - - 47
138 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 23'' 148 - - 43
139 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb + 13' 23'' 133 - - 36
140 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 13' 27'' 156 - - 46
141 37  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida + 13' 27'' 137 - - -
142 34  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 14' 49'' 142 - - -
143 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH + 14' 49'' 149 - - -
144 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team + 14' 49'' 138 - - 39
145 164  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo + 14' 49'' 145 - - -
146 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team + 14' 49'' 139 - - 40
147 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida + 14' 49'' 144 - - 42
148 182  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 14' 49'' 147 - - -
149 96  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 14' 49'' 141 - - -
150 83  Delage, Mickaël 34  Groupama-FDJ + 14' 49'' 150 - - -
151 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ + 14' 49'' 151 - - -
152 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 14' 49'' 152 - - 44
153 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH + 14' 49'' 155 - - 45
154 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 14' 49'' 140 - - -
155 218  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 14' 49'' 143 - - 41
156 148  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 17' 26'' 160 - - -
157 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb + 17' 48'' 153 - - -
158 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 17' 48'' 154 - - -
159 212  Bagües, Aritz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 18' 26'' 163 - - -
160 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH + 18' 26'' 166 - - 50
161 206  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 18' 26'' 165 - - -
162 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 26'' 167 - - -
163 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 18' 26'' 164 - - -
164 53  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team + 18' 26'' 169 - - -
165 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 18' 26'' 159 - - 49
166 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida + 18' 26'' 172 - - 51
167 42  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 26'' 168 - - -
168 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb + 18' 26'' 158 - - 48
169 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 18' 26'' 175 - - 52
170 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18' 26'' 162 - 5 -
171 23  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team + 19' 02'' 161 - - -
172 44  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 20' 48'' 170 - - -
173 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 20' 48'' 173 - - -
174 118  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data + 20' 48'' 174 - - -
175 137  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 20' 48'' 171 - - -
176 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos + 26' 22'' 176 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
168.4   Moraira 1 92  Armée, Sander  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts - 03''
2 68  Štybar, Zdeněk  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts - 02''
3 131  Roglič, Primož  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
37.1   Puerto de Confrides (2C) 1 181  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos-BH 5 pts -
2 92  Armée, Sander  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -
3 195  Lastra, Jonathan  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -
54.2   Alto de Benilloba (3C) 1 181  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos-BH 3 pts -
2 195  Lastra, Jonathan  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts -
3 92  Armée, Sander  Lotto-Soudal 1 pts -
174.8   Alto Puig Llorenca (2C) 1 1  Valverde, Alejandro  Movistar Team 5 pts -
2 11  Latour, Pierre  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -
3 132  Bennett, George  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team 15h 36' 11'' 43 3
1 7  Quintana, Nairo 29 5h 11' 17''
10 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39 5h 11' 54''
32 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34 5h 13' 00''
2  Team Sunweb 15h 36' 16'' 35 1
2 155  Roche, Nicholas 35 5h 11' 22''
12 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28 5h 11' 54''
21 152  Arndt, Nikias 27 5h 13' 00''
3  EF Education First 15h 36' 16'' 42 2
4 71  Urán, Rigoberto 32 5h 11' 22''
7 75  Higuita, Sergio 22 5h 11' 54''
31 77  Owen, Logan 24 5h 13' 00''
4  Team Jumbo-Visma 15h 36' 16'' 69 5
3 131  Roglič, Primož 29 5h 11' 22''
14 132  Bennett, George 29 5h 11' 54''
52 133  Gesink, Robert 33 5h 13' 00''
5  UAE Team Emirates 15h 36' 16'' 76 6
5 171  Aru, Fabio 29 5h 11' 22''
8 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20 5h 11' 54''
63 172  Conti, Valério 26 5h 13' 00''
6  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 36' 19'' 49 4
6 106  Nieve, Mikel 35 5h 11' 25''
13 101  Chaves, Esteban 29 5h 11' 54''
30 105  Mezgec, Luka 31 5h 13' 00''
7  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 37' 54'' 61 8
11 11  Latour, Pierre 25 5h 11' 54''
22 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25 5h 13' 00''
28 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27 5h 13' 00''
8  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 37' 54'' 88 9
9 193  Aranburu, Álex 23 5h 11' 54''
26 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29 5h 13' 00''
53 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35 5h 13' 00''
9  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 37' 54'' 122 10
19 201  Herrada, Jesús 29 5h 11' 54''
41 203  Edet, Nicolas 31 5h 13' 00''
62 204  Hansen, Jesper 28 5h 13' 00''
10  Astana Pro Team 15h 37' 54'' 144 7
15 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25 5h 11' 54''
61 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35 5h 13' 00''
68 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34 5h 13' 00''
11  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 38' 53'' 97 11
20 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33 5h 12' 53''
38 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37 5h 13' 00''
39 66  Knox, James 23 5h 13' 00''
12  Team Dimension Data 15h 39' 00'' 115 14
24 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32 5h 13' 00''
33 111  Meintjes, Louis 27 5h 13' 00''
58 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24 5h 13' 00''
13  Trek-Segafredo 15h 39' 00'' 116 15
25 165  Mosca, Jacopo 25 5h 13' 00''
44 167  Stetina, Peter 32 5h 13' 00''
47 163  Eg, Niklas 24 5h 13' 00''
14  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 39' 00'' 119 13
23 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25 5h 13' 00''
46 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24 5h 13' 00''
50 141  Navarro, Daniel 36 5h 13' 00''
15  Bahrain-Merida 15h 39' 00'' 132 12
35 38  Teuns, Dylan 27 5h 13' 00''
48 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29 5h 13' 00''
49 31  Padun, Mark 23 5h 13' 00''
16  Lotto-Soudal 15h 44' 47'' 159 17
27 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27 5h 13' 00''
43 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35 5h 13' 00''
89 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22 5h 18' 47''
17  Groupama-FDJ 15h 44' 47'' 161 16
34 82  Armirail, Bruno 25 5h 13' 00''
45 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25 5h 13' 00''
82 86  Morabito, Steve 36 5h 18' 47''
18  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 15h 44' 47'' 180 19
36 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 5h 13' 00''
65 216  Iturria, Mikel 27 5h 13' 00''
79 214  Barthe, Cyril 23 5h 18' 47''
19  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 44' 56'' 143 18
16 45  Formolo, Davide 26 5h 11' 54''
18 41  Majka, Rafał 29 5h 11' 54''
109 46  Großschartner, Felix 25 5h 21' 08''
20  Team Ineos 15h 47' 08'' 193 20
37 122  De La Cruz, David 30 5h 13' 00''
40 127  Puccio, Salvatore 29 5h 13' 00''
116 125  Henao, Sebastián 26 5h 21' 08''
21  CCC Team 15h 49' 28'' 168 21
17 51  De La Parte, Victor 33 5h 11' 54''
73 55  Koch, Jonas 26 5h 18' 47''
78 54  Bevin, Patrick 28 5h 18' 47''
22  Burgos-BH 15h 52' 55'' 208 22
29 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28 5h 13' 00''
83 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31 5h 18' 47''
96 187  Rubio, Diego 28 5h 21' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 155  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb 5h 26' 12'' + 14
2 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 5h 26' 14'' + 00' 02'' + 37
3 71  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 5h 26' 20'' + 00' 08'' + 17
4 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 26' 34'' + 00' 22'' + 48
5 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 5h 26' 45'' + 00' 33'' - 4
6 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 26' 48'' + 00' 36'' + 93
7 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 5h 26' 50'' + 00' 38'' + 7
8 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 5h 26' 52'' + 00' 40'' + 13
9 45  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 26' 58'' + 00' 46'' + 20
10 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 26' 58'' + 00' 46'' + 18
11 51  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 5h 27' 00'' + 00' 48'' + 20
12 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 5h 27' 01'' + 00' 49'' + 23
13 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 27' 03'' + 00' 51'' + 35
14 171  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates 5h 27' 20'' + 01' 08'' + 115
15 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 27' 22'' + 01' 10'' + 75
16 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 27' 22'' + 01' 10'' + 75
17 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 27' 25'' + 01' 13'' + 81
18 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5h 27' 28'' + 01' 16'' + 84
19 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 27' 44'' + 01' 32'' - 10
20 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 5h 27' 51'' + 01' 39'' - 15
21 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 5h 27' 51'' + 01' 39'' - 18
22 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 5h 27' 51'' + 01' 39'' - 18
23 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 5h 27' 52'' + 01' 40'' + 107
24 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 27' 53'' + 01' 41'' - 17
25 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 27' 53'' + 01' 41'' - 14
26 78  Garderen, Tejay van 31  EF Education First 5h 27' 58'' + 01' 46'' - 8
27 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 5h 27' 58'' + 01' 46'' - 5
28 72  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Education First 5h 27' 58'' + 01' 46'' - 9
29 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 5h 27' 58'' + 01' 46'' - 6
30 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 5h 28' 07'' + 01' 55'' + 13
31 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 28' 09'' + 01' 57'' + 18
32 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 5h 28' 10'' + 01' 58'' + 21
33 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 5h 28' 14'' + 02' 02'' + 25
34 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 5h 28' 16'' + 02' 04'' + 26
35 127  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos 5h 28' 16'' + 02' 04'' + 28
36 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 5h 28' 17'' + 02' 05'' + 32
37 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida 5h 28' 17'' + 02' 05'' + 29
38 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 5h 28' 17'' + 02' 05'' + 27
39 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 28' 24'' + 02' 12'' + 33
40 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 28' 24'' + 02' 12'' + 29
41 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 28' 24'' + 02' 12'' + 30
42 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 5h 28' 25'' + 02' 13'' + 121
43 111  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 5h 28' 25'' + 02' 13'' + 35
44 165  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Trek-Segafredo 5h 28' 26'' + 02' 14'' + 38
45 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 5h 28' 26'' + 02' 14'' + 40
46 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 5h 28' 26'' + 02' 14'' + 37
47 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 28' 28'' + 02' 16'' + 47
48 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 28' 29'' + 02' 17'' + 3
49 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 28' 31'' + 02' 19'' + 46
50 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 28' 31'' + 02' 19'' + 50
51 135  Kruijswijk, Steven 32  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 28' 31'' + 02' 19'' + 46
52 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5h 28' 34'' + 02' 22'' + 53
53 204  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5h 28' 34'' + 02' 22'' + 48
54 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 28' 37'' + 02' 25'' + 59
55 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 28' 37'' + 02' 25'' + 52
56 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 28' 37'' + 02' 25'' + 58
57 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 5h 28' 46'' + 02' 34'' + 67
58 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 28' 47'' + 02' 35'' + 67
59 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 28' 57'' + 02' 45'' + 68
60 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 5h 28' 58'' + 02' 46'' + 68
61 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 29' 05'' + 02' 53'' + 72
62 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 5h 29' 13'' + 03' 01'' + 76
63 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 5h 29' 21'' + 03' 09'' + 78
64 14  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 29' 34'' + 03' 22'' + 86
65 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 29' 41'' + 03' 29'' + 87
66 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 5h 29' 43'' + 03' 31'' + 87
67 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 5h 29' 43'' + 03' 31'' + 80
68 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 5h 29' 45'' + 03' 33'' + 86
69 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 5h 29' 49'' + 03' 37'' + 87
70 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 5h 30' 12'' + 04' 00'' + 4
71 138  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 32' 13'' + 06' 01'' + 102
72 54  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team 5h 33' 53'' + 07' 41'' - 40
73 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 33' 56'' + 07' 44'' - 29
74 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 5h 33' 57'' + 07' 45'' - 20
75 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 5h 33' 58'' + 07' 46'' - 18
76 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 34' 11'' + 07' 59'' - 6
77 115  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 5h 34' 12'' + 08' 00'' - 1
78 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 5h 34' 12'' + 08' 00'' - 3
79 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 5h 34' 13'' + 08' 01'' + 2
80 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5h 34' 21'' + 08' 09'' + 26
81 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5h 34' 21'' + 08' 09'' + 23
82 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5h 34' 21'' + 08' 09'' + 21
83 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 34' 24'' + 08' 12'' + 25
84 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 34' 24'' + 08' 12'' + 28
85 142  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 34' 28'' + 08' 16'' + 31
86 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 34' 28'' + 08' 16'' + 31
87 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 5h 35' 00'' + 08' 48'' + 52
88 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 5h 35' 15'' + 09' 03'' + 57
89 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5h 35' 26'' + 09' 14'' + 62
90 86  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 5h 35' 57'' + 09' 45'' + 72
91 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 5h 35' 59'' + 09' 47'' - 85
92 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 36' 01'' + 09' 49'' - 84
93 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 36' 01'' + 09' 49'' - 83
94 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 36' 02'' + 09' 50'' - 82
95 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 36' 12'' + 10' 00'' - 68
96 47  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 36' 12'' + 10' 00'' - 71
97 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 5h 36' 15'' + 10' 03'' - 60
98 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ 5h 36' 15'' + 10' 03'' - 56
99 4  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 5h 36' 15'' + 10' 03'' - 61
100 88  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 5h 36' 15'' + 10' 03'' - 60
101 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 5h 36' 15'' + 10' 03'' - 65
102 108  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 36' 17'' + 10' 05'' - 52
103 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 36' 17'' + 10' 05'' - 56
104 62  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 36' 17'' + 10' 05'' - 59
105 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 5h 36' 18'' + 10' 06'' - 50
106 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 5h 36' 22'' + 10' 10'' + 63
107 123  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 5h 36' 24'' + 10' 12'' - 46
108 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 5h 36' 24'' + 10' 12'' - 46
109 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 5h 36' 24'' + 10' 12'' - 45
110 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 36' 32'' + 10' 20'' - 37
111 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 5h 36' 33'' + 10' 21'' - 34
112 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data 5h 36' 33'' + 10' 21'' - 33
113 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 5h 36' 34'' + 10' 22'' - 27
114 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 5h 36' 34'' + 10' 22'' - 34
115 166  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 5h 36' 34'' + 10' 22'' - 31
116 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 36' 36'' + 10' 24'' - 23
117 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 36' 36'' + 10' 24'' - 28
118 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 36' 36'' + 10' 24'' - 31
119 194  Gonçalves, Domingos 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 36' 51'' + 10' 39'' - 1
120 125  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos 5h 36' 52'' + 10' 40'' - 1
121 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 5h 36' 53'' + 10' 41'' - 1
122 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 36' 53'' + 10' 41'' -
123 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 5h 36' 54'' + 10' 42'' -
124 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 5h 37' 06'' + 10' 54'' + 7
125 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 5h 37' 21'' + 11' 09'' + 11
126 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 5h 37' 21'' + 11' 09'' + 14
32  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 5h 37' 29'' + 11' 17'' + 15
128 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 5h 37' 36'' + 11' 24'' + 16
129 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 5h 37' 40'' + 11' 28'' + 17
130 128  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 5h 37' 40'' + 11' 28'' + 18
131 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 5h 37' 53'' + 11' 41'' + 24
132 74  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 5h 38' 24'' + 12' 12'' + 32
133 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 5h 39' 36'' + 13' 24'' - 117
134 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 5h 39' 47'' + 13' 35'' - 93
135 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 5h 39' 55'' + 13' 43'' - 76
136 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 40' 08'' + 13' 56'' - 44
137 37  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida 5h 41' 05'' + 14' 53'' + 6
138 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 5h 41' 12'' + 15' 00'' - 104
139 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 5h 41' 12'' + 15' 00'' - 109
140 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 41' 15'' + 15' 03'' - 94
141 96  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 5h 41' 16'' + 15' 04'' - 85
142 34  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 5h 41' 23'' + 15' 11'' - 75
143 218  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 41' 43'' + 15' 31'' - 32
144 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 5h 41' 51'' + 15' 39'' - 23
145 164  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 5h 41' 56'' + 15' 44'' - 19
146 102  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 41' 57'' + 15' 45'' + 20
147 182  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 5h 42' 19'' + 16' 07'' - 10
148 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 5h 42' 20'' + 16' 08'' + 22
149 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 5h 42' 56'' + 16' 44'' + 8
150 83  Delage, Mickaël 34  Groupama-FDJ 5h 43' 16'' + 17' 04'' + 11
151 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 5h 43' 16'' + 17' 04'' + 9
152 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 5h 43' 40'' + 17' 28'' + 16
153 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 5h 44' 01'' + 17' 49'' - 140
154 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 44' 09'' + 17' 57'' - 130
155 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 5h 44' 19'' + 18' 07'' + 17
156 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 44' 21'' + 18' 09'' + 19
157 178  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 5h 44' 31'' + 18' 19'' + 19
158 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 5h 44' 40'' + 18' 28'' - 141
159 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 5h 44' 49'' + 18' 37'' - 126
160 148  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 44' 51'' + 18' 39'' - 26
161 23  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team 5h 45' 10'' + 18' 58'' - 159
162 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 45' 11'' + 18' 59'' - 74
163 212  Bagües, Aritz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 45' 20'' + 19' 08'' - 54
164 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 45' 20'' + 19' 08'' - 54
165 206  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5h 45' 52'' + 19' 40'' - 30
166 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 5h 46' 46'' + 20' 34'' - 8
167 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 46' 47'' + 20' 35'' - 8
168 42  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 47' 00'' + 20' 48'' - 3
169 53  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team 5h 47' 05'' + 20' 53'' - 2
170 44  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 47' 09'' + 20' 57'' - 144
171 137  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 47' 36'' + 21' 24'' - 75
172 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 5h 47' 37'' + 21' 25'' - 1
173 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 5h 47' 43'' + 21' 31'' - 58
174 118  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data 5h 48' 09'' + 21' 57'' - 42
175 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 48' 56'' + 22' 44'' - 1
176 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos 5h 54' 11'' + 27' 59'' - 27
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 25 pts + 4
2 155  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb 20 pts -5 pts
3 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 17 pts -8 pts - 2
4 71  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 14 pts -11 pts
5 171  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -13 pts
6 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott 10 pts -15 pts + 35
7 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 9 pts -16 pts + 3
8 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -17 pts - 6
9 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7 pts -18 pts + 5
10 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 6 pts -19 pts - 6
11 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -20 pts + 10
12 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -21 pts + 54
13 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 4 pts -21 pts + 5
14 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -22 pts + 48
15 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -23 pts + 56
16 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -23 pts + 19
17 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -24 pts - 11
18 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott -5 pts -30 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 8 pts + 1
2 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 5 pts -3 pts + 5
3 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -4 pts + 30
4 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -5 pts + 19
5 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -5 pts + 47
6 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -7 pts + 55
7 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott -1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 5h 26' 45'' -
2 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 5h 26' 52'' + 00' 07'' + 6
3 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 27' 22'' + 00' 37'' + 26
4 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 5h 27' 52'' + 01' 07'' + 35
5 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 27' 53'' + 01' 08'' - 2
6 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 5h 27' 58'' + 01' 13'' + 3
7 72  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Education First 5h 27' 58'' + 01' 13'' -
8 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 5h 28' 07'' + 01' 22'' + 8
9 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 5h 28' 17'' + 01' 32'' + 11
10 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 28' 24'' + 01' 39'' + 13
11 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 28' 24'' + 01' 39'' + 10
12 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 5h 28' 26'' + 01' 41'' + 15
13 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 28' 37'' + 01' 52'' + 22
14 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 28' 37'' + 01' 52'' + 18
15 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 29' 41'' + 02' 56'' + 25
16 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 5h 29' 45'' + 03' 00'' + 25
17 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 5h 29' 49'' + 03' 04'' + 25
18 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 5h 30' 12'' + 03' 27'' + 6
19 138  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 32' 13'' + 05' 28'' + 30
20 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 5h 33' 58'' + 07' 13'' - 2
21 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 5h 34' 11'' + 07' 26'' + 1
22 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 5h 34' 12'' + 07' 27'' + 3
23 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5h 34' 21'' + 07' 36'' + 8
24 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 34' 24'' + 07' 39'' + 9
25 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 36' 01'' + 09' 16'' - 23
26 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5h 36' 02'' + 09' 17'' - 22
27 47  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 5h 36' 12'' + 09' 27'' - 17
28 88  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 5h 36' 15'' + 09' 30'' - 14
29 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott 5h 36' 17'' + 09' 32'' - 12
30 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 5h 36' 24'' + 09' 39'' - 11
31 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 5h 36' 33'' + 09' 48''
32 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data 5h 36' 33'' + 09' 48'' - 6
33 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 36' 36'' + 09' 51'' - 5
34 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 36' 53'' + 10' 08'' + 3
35 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 5h 36' 54'' + 10' 09'' + 3
36 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 5h 39' 36'' + 12' 51'' - 31
37 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 5h 39' 47'' + 13' 02'' - 22
38 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 5h 40' 08'' + 13' 23'' - 8
39 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 5h 41' 12'' + 14' 27'' - 26
40 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 5h 41' 12'' + 14' 27'' - 29
41 218  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5h 41' 43'' + 14' 58'' - 9
42 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 5h 41' 51'' + 15' 06'' - 6
43 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 5h 42' 20'' + 15' 35'' + 3
44 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 5h 43' 40'' + 16' 55'' + 1
45 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 5h 44' 19'' + 17' 34'' + 3
46 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 44' 21'' + 17' 36'' + 5
47 178  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 5h 44' 31'' + 17' 46'' + 5
48 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 5h 44' 40'' + 17' 55'' - 42
49 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 5h 44' 49'' + 18' 04'' - 37
50 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 5h 46' 46'' + 20' 01'' - 7
51 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 5h 47' 37'' + 20' 52'' - 4
52 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 5h 48' 56'' + 22' 11'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sunweb 15h 51' 12'' + 2
2  EF Education First 15h 51' 14'' + 00' 02'' + 2
3  Movistar Team 15h 51' 18'' + 00' 06'' + 4
4  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 51' 28'' + 00' 16'' + 5
5  Team Jumbo-Visma 15h 51' 47'' + 00' 35'' + 13
6  UAE Team Emirates 15h 52' 14'' + 01' 02'' + 15
7  Astana Pro Team 15h 52' 45'' + 01' 33'' - 6
8  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 53' 22'' + 02' 10'' + 9
9  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 53' 22'' + 02' 10'' + 7
10  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 53' 28'' + 02' 16'' + 9
11  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 53' 46'' + 02' 34'' - 9
12  Bahrain-Merida 15h 54' 17'' + 03' 05'' -
13  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 54' 24'' + 03' 12'' -
14  Team Dimension Data 15h 54' 25'' + 03' 13'' -
15  Trek-Segafredo 15h 54' 26'' + 03' 14'' -
16  Groupama-FDJ 15h 59' 54'' + 08' 42'' - 8
17  Lotto-Soudal 15h 59' 57'' + 08' 45'' - 7
18  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 00' 00'' + 08' 48'' - 13
19  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 16h 00' 24'' + 09' 12'' + 1
20  Team Ineos 16h 02' 24'' + 11' 12'' - 9
21  CCC Team 16h 04' 34'' + 13' 22'' - 15
22  Burgos-BH 16h 09' 08'' + 17' 56'' -


© Wijnreder Media