L'Eliana - Javalambre (170.7 km)

Route

 28 August 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  L'Eliana
 Finish  Javalambre
 Distance  170.7 km  (106.1 mi)
 Speed  34.310 km/h  (21.319 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 18h 55' 21''
 Bennett, Sam (BOH) 45 points
 Madrazo, Ángel (BBH) 33 points
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 18h 55' 21''
 Movistar Team 56h 19' 51''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 4h 58' 31'' - 11'' 64 5 1 -
2 182  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 00' 10'' - 09'' 88 7 2 -
3 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 22'' - 06'' 56 12 4 -
4 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 47'' 1 20 9 1
5 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 00' 59'' 4 11 3 -
6 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 59'' 2 4 - -
7 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 29'' 9 14 - 2
8 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team + 01' 41'' 3 3 - -
9 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 01' 41'' 79 29 - 20
10 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 46'' 7 27 - -
11 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 01' 52'' 8 31 - -
12 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 05'' 11 25 7 -
13 71  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First + 02' 11'' 6 13 - -
14 155  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb + 02' 17'' 5 8 - -
15 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 26'' 18 43 10 4
16 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 26'' 19 - - 5
17 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 02' 26'' 52 - - -
18 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 32'' 12 - - -
19 51  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team + 02' 32'' 13 - - -
20 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 02' 32'' 10 34 - -
21 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 02' 36'' 15 38 13 -
22 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 43'' 36 - - 11
23 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 02' 45'' 63 - - -
24 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data + 02' 58'' 53 - - 15
25 171  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 59'' 17 24 - -
26 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos + 03' 03'' 69 - - -
27 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 03'' 42 - - -
28 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 03' 05'' 21 - - -
29 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 03' 10'' 26 - - -
30 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 03' 18'' 14 26 - -
31 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 23'' 22 - - 7
32 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First + 03' 23'' 20 - - 6
33 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First + 03' 23'' 16 21 - 3
34 111  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 03' 34'' 38 - - -
35 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 03' 51'' 23 - - -
36 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 54'' 48 - - -
37 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 54'' 24 - - -
38 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 58'' 25 - - -
39 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH + 04' 37'' 128 - - 35
40 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 04' 37'' 28 - - -
41 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04' 47'' 27 - - 8
42 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 04' 47'' 59 - - -
43 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 04' 47'' 31 - - -
44 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb + 04' 47'' 65 39 - -
45 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida + 04' 51'' 29 - - 9
46 72  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Education First + 05' 17'' 30 - - 10
47 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 20'' 50 - - -
48 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 20'' 34 - - -
49 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team + 05' 31'' 32 - - -
50 78  Garderen, Tejay van van 31  EF Education First + 05' 47'' 33 - - -
51 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 06' 40'' 49 - - -
52 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 06' 40'' 86 - - -
53 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data + 07' 09'' 43 - - 13
54 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 07' 09'' 37 - - -
55 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 07' 09'' 81 - - -
56 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team + 07' 18'' 35 - - -
57 54  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team + 07' 30'' 85 - - -
58 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 58'' 58 - - -
59 165  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 58'' 40 - - -
60 14  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 07' 58'' 62 - - -
61 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 58'' 96 32 5 -
62 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ + 07' 58'' 39 - - 12
63 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 08' 28'' 66 - - 17
64 23  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team + 08' 52'' 115 - - -
65 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 08' 52'' 41 - - -
66 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 52'' 47 - - -
67 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 52'' 95 - - -
68 125  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos + 08' 52'' 77 - - -
69 138  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 08' 52'' 60 - - 16
70 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 52'' 61 - - -
71 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 08' 52'' 87 - - -
72 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 08' 52'' 74 - - -
73 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 18'' 103 - - -
74 115  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 09' 18'' 68 - - -
75 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team + 09' 18'' 45 - - -
76 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 18'' 76 41 - -
77 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 18'' 44 - - -
78 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 18'' 91 - - 24
79 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 09' 18'' 46 - - 14
80 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team + 09' 18'' 98 - 14 -
81 127  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos + 10' 22'' 51 - - -
82 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 10' 34'' 72 - - 18
83 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 10' 37'' 55 - - -
84 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 11' 42'' 80 23 - 21
85 86  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ + 11' 44'' 89 - - -
86 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 11' 47'' 78 - - 19
87 148  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 11' 47'' 126 - - -
88 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 11' 47'' 90 - - -
89 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 11' 47'' 57 22 - -
32  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 11' 47'' 94 - - -
91 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11' 47'' 54 - - -
92 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 11' 47'' 106 - - -
93 204  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 11' 47'' 75 - - -
94 37  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida + 11' 53'' 120 - - -
95 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 00'' 99 - - -
96 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 00'' 82 - - 22
97 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 13' 08'' 84 - - -
98 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 13' 13'' 111 - - 29
99 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 13' 23'' 118 - - 32
100 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 13' 23'' 148 - - 42
101 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 13' 23'' 93 36 - -
102 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 13' 42'' 105 - - -
103 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 13' 42'' 107 - - -
104 4  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 13' 42'' 97 - - -
105 194  Gonçalves, Domingos 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13' 42'' 100 - - -
106 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 14' 12'' 163 - - -
107 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 14' 19'' 110 35 - 28
108 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 14' 22'' 101 - - 25
109 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 14' 22'' 123 - - -
110 142  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 14' 22'' 104 - - -
111 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 14' 45'' 144 - - -
112 45  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 13'' 117 - - -
113 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15' 42'' 67 40 - -
114 118  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data + 15' 42'' 149 - - -
115 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First + 15' 42'' 102 - - 26
116 108  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 15' 42'' 127 - - -
117 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data + 15' 42'' 113 - - 30
118 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data + 15' 42'' 70 28 - -
119 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH + 15' 42'' 168 - - 47
120 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15' 42'' 109 - - 27
121 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15' 42'' 71 - - -
122 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb + 15' 42'' 129 - - 36
123 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 15' 42'' 145 - - -
124 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 15' 42'' 73 - - -
125 102  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 16' 16'' 141 - - -
126 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 16' 16'' 150 - 15 -
127 218  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 16' 16'' 157 - 11 -
128 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida + 16' 56'' 166 - - 46
129 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team + 16' 56'' 133 - - 38
130 44  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 16' 56'' 156 - - -
131 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb + 16' 56'' 135 - - 40
132 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb + 16' 56'' 173 - - 51
133 123  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 17' 03'' 112 - - -
134 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH + 17' 22'' 159 42 12 -
135 88  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 17' 34'' 114 - - 31
136 164  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo + 17' 34'' 139 - - -
137 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17' 34'' 134 - - 39
138 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ + 17' 34'' 132 - - 37
139 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 17' 34'' 158 - - 45
140 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos + 17' 34'' 169 - - -
141 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 17' 34'' 116 37 - -
142 128  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 17' 34'' 121 - - -
143 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 06'' 137 - - -
144 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo + 18' 06'' 108 9 - -
145 137  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 18' 26'' 167 - - -
146 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 18' 26'' 119 - - -
147 206  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 19' 01'' 164 - - -
148 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19' 01'' 153 - 8 -
149 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19' 01'' 83 30 - 23
150 96  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 19' 33'' 162 - - -
151 74  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 19' 33'' 143 - - -
152 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19' 33'' 138 - - -
153 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates + 19' 33'' 155 19 - 44
154 166  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo + 19' 33'' 140 - - -
155 53  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team + 19' 33'' 165 - - -
156 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal + 19' 33'' 136 33 6 -
157 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos + 19' 33'' 124 - - 34
158 212  Bagües, Aritz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 19' 33'' 160 - - -
159 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19' 33'' 122 2 - 33
160 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19' 33'' 125 10 - -
161 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ + 19' 39'' 146 16 - -
162 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 20' 11'' 92 6 16 -
163 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb + 20' 11'' 152 44 - -
164 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team + 20' 11'' 142 15 - 41
165 62  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21' 15'' 131 - - -
166 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21' 15'' 130 17 - -
167 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 21' 15'' 154 1 - -
168 42  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 21' 15'' 161 - - -
169 34  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 21' 15'' 147 - - -
170 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida + 22' 16'' 151 18 - 43
171 178  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 22' 17'' 171 - - 49
172 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 22' 52'' 170 45 - 48
173 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 23' 49'' 172 - - 50
DNF 47  Mühlberger, Gregor 25  Bora-Hansgrohe
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
135.0   Manzanera 1 182  Bol, Jetse  Burgos-BH 4 pts - 03''
2 205  Herrada, José  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts - 02''
3 181  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos-BH 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
31.7   Puerto de Alcubas (2C) 1 181  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos-BH 5 pts -
2 182  Bol, Jetse  Burgos-BH 3 pts -
3 205  Herrada, José  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -
98.6   Alto Fuente de Rubielos (3C) 1 181  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos-BH 3 pts -
2 182  Bol, Jetse  Burgos-BH 2 pts -
3 205  Herrada, José  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -
168.8   Alto de Javalambre (1C) 1 181  Madrazo, Ángel  Burgos-BH 10 pts -
2 182  Bol, Jetse  Burgos-BH 6 pts -
3 205  Herrada, José  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -
4 21  López, Miguel Ángel  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
5 1  Valverde, Alejandro  Movistar Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Burgos-BH 15h 00' 20'' 42 20
1 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31 4h 58' 31''
2 182  Bol, Jetse 29 4h 58' 41''
39 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24 5h 03' 08''
2  Movistar Team 15h 00' 39'' 30 1
5 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39 4h 59' 30''
8 7  Quintana, Nairo 29 5h 00' 12''
17 8  Soler, Marc 25 5h 00' 57''
3  Team Jumbo-Visma 15h 00' 49'' 36 2
6 131  Roglič, Primož 29 4h 59' 30''
9 136  Kuss, Sepp 24 5h 00' 12''
21 132  Bennett, George 29 5h 01' 07''
4  EF Education First 15h 04' 30'' 78 3
13 71  Urán, Rigoberto 32 5h 00' 42''
32 76  Martínez, Daniel 23 5h 01' 54''
33 75  Higuita, Sergio 22 5h 01' 54''
5  Team Sunweb 15h 05' 09'' 78 4
14 155  Roche, Nicholas 35 5h 00' 48''
20 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28 5h 01' 03''
44 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25 5h 03' 18''
6  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 05' 40'' 82 13
3 205  Herrada, José 33 4h 58' 53''
28 203  Edet, Nicolas 31 5h 01' 36''
51 201  Herrada, Jesús 29 5h 05' 11''
7  Astana Pro Team 15h 06' 38'' 95 5
4 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25 4h 59' 18''
42 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31 5h 03' 18''
49 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34 5h 04' 02''
8  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 15h 07' 53'' 93 14
16 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 5h 00' 57''
23 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30 5h 01' 16''
54 216  Iturria, Mikel 27 5h 05' 40''
9  Bahrain-Merida 15h 08' 16'' 120 9
37 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29 5h 02' 25''
38 38  Teuns, Dylan 27 5h 02' 29''
45 31  Padun, Mark 23 5h 03' 22''
10  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 08' 18'' 107 8
12 11  Latour, Pierre 25 5h 00' 36''
47 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27 5h 03' 51''
48 12  Bidard, François 27 5h 03' 51''
11  UAE Team Emirates 15h 08' 53'' 98 7
7 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20 5h 00' 00''
25 171  Aru, Fabio 29 5h 01' 30''
66 172  Conti, Valério 26 5h 07' 23''
12  Team Dimension Data 15h 09' 14'' 111 10
24 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24 5h 01' 29''
34 111  Meintjes, Louis 27 5h 02' 05''
53 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32 5h 05' 40''
13  Trek-Segafredo 15h 09' 17'' 107 11
22 163  Eg, Niklas 24 5h 01' 14''
27 167  Stetina, Peter 32 5h 01' 34''
58 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32 5h 06' 29''
14  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 09' 29'' 110 6
10 101  Chaves, Esteban 29 5h 00' 17''
30 106  Nieve, Mikel 35 5h 01' 49''
70 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28 5h 07' 23''
15  Team Ineos 15h 11' 19'' 129 16
26 121  Poels, Wout 31 5h 01' 34''
35 122  De La Cruz, David 30 5h 02' 22''
68 125  Henao, Sebastián 26 5h 07' 23''
16  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 11' 28'' 126 12
15 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25 5h 00' 57''
40 141  Navarro, Daniel 36 5h 03' 08''
71 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33 5h 07' 23''
17  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 14' 09'' 135 17
11 41  Majka, Rafał 29 5h 00' 23''
18 46  Großschartner, Felix 25 5h 01' 03''
106 48  Poljański, Pawel 29 5h 12' 43''
18  Lotto-Soudal 15h 15' 59'' 163 18
29 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27 5h 01' 41''
61 92  Armée, Sander 33 5h 06' 29''
73 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32 5h 07' 49''
19  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 16' 32'' 172 15
31 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24 5h 01' 54''
36 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35 5h 02' 25''
105 194  Gonçalves, Domingos 30 5h 12' 13''
20  CCC Team 15h 18' 58'' 177 21
19 51  De La Parte, Victor 33 5h 01' 03''
57 54  Bevin, Patrick 28 5h 06' 01''
101 55  Koch, Jonas 26 5h 11' 54''
21  Groupama-FDJ 15h 27' 15'' 242 22
62 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25 5h 06' 29''
85 86  Morabito, Steve 36 5h 10' 15''
95 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28 5h 10' 31''
22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 15h 27' 49'' 245 19
41 66  Knox, James 23 5h 03' 18''
91 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37 5h 10' 18''
113 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33 5h 14' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 18h 55' 21'' + 4
2 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 18h 55' 35'' + 00' 14'' + 4
3 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 18h 55' 44'' + 00' 23'' - 1
4 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 18h 55' 49'' + 00' 28'' + 8
5 155  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb 18h 56' 18'' + 00' 57'' - 4
6 71  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 18h 56' 20'' + 00' 59'' - 3
7 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 56' 38'' + 01' 17'' + 6
8 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 18h 56' 39'' + 01' 18'' + 2
9 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 18h 57' 10'' + 01' 49'' + 13
10 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 18h 57' 11'' + 01' 50'' - 2
11 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 57' 15'' + 01' 54'' + 4
12 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 18h 57' 19'' + 01' 58'' + 95
13 51  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 18h 57' 21'' + 02' 00'' - 2
14 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott 18h 57' 41'' + 02' 20'' - 10
15 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 18h 57' 50'' + 02' 29'' + 2
16 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 18h 58' 01'' + 02' 40'' - 9
17 171  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates 18h 58' 08'' + 02' 47'' - 3
18 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 58' 39'' + 03' 18'' + 18
19 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 58' 52'' + 03' 31'' + 27
20 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 18h 59' 10'' + 03' 49'' + 7
21 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 18h 59' 28'' + 04' 07'' + 24
22 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18h 59' 49'' + 04' 28'' + 25
23 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 18h 59' 56'' + 04' 35'' + 9
24 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida 19h 00' 00'' + 04' 39'' + 11
25 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 19h 00' 04'' + 04' 43'' + 9
26 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 19h 00' 20'' + 04' 59'' + 27
27 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 00' 29'' + 05' 08'' - 4
28 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 00' 50'' + 05' 29'' + 9
29 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 19h 00' 57'' + 05' 36'' + 4
30 72  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Education First 19h 01' 04'' + 05' 43'' - 5
31 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 01' 07'' + 05' 46'' + 13
32 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 19h 01' 11'' + 05' 50'' - 11
33 78  Garderen, Tejay van 31  EF Education First 19h 01' 34'' + 06' 13'' - 7
34 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 02' 14'' + 06' 53'' + 17
35 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 19h 02' 58'' + 07' 37'' - 16
36 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 19h 03' 02'' + 07' 41'' + 23
37 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 03' 35'' + 08' 14'' + 11
38 111  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 19h 03' 52'' + 08' 31'' + 20
39 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 19h 03' 54'' + 08' 33'' - 11
40 165  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Trek-Segafredo 19h 04' 13'' + 08' 52'' + 1
41 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 19h 04' 32'' + 09' 11'' - 21
42 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 19h 04' 39'' + 09' 18'' + 24
43 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 19h 05' 10'' + 09' 49'' - 3
44 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 19h 05' 17'' + 09' 56'' - 15
45 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 19h 05' 21'' + 10' 00'' - 15
46 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 05' 31'' + 10' 10'' - 8
47 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 19h 05' 39'' + 10' 18'' + 3
48 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 05' 42'' + 10' 21'' + 19
49 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 19h 06' 01'' + 10' 40'' + 6
50 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 06' 10'' + 10' 49'' + 11
51 127  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos 19h 06' 27'' + 11' 06'' - 20
52 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 19h 06' 30'' + 11' 09'' + 29
53 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 19h 07' 20'' + 11' 59'' + 1
54 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 07' 29'' + 12' 08'' - 30
55 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 19h 07' 36'' + 12' 15'' - 3
56 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 19h 07' 38'' + 12' 17'' + 58
57 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 08' 04'' + 12' 43'' - 15
58 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 19h 08' 17'' + 12' 56'' + 2
59 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 19h 08' 35'' + 13' 14'' + 20
60 138  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 08' 54'' + 13' 33'' - 4
61 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 08' 54'' + 13' 33'' - 4
62 14  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 09' 25'' + 14' 04'' + 1
63 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 10' 10'' + 14' 49'' + 52
64 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 19h 10' 11'' + 14' 50'' + 74
65 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 19h 10' 20'' + 14' 59'' + 36
66 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 19h 10' 29'' + 15' 08'' + 5
67 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 11' 15'' + 15' 54'' - 49
68 115  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 19h 11' 19'' + 15' 58'' + 2
69 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 19h 11' 20'' + 15' 59'' + 50
70 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 19h 11' 56'' + 16' 35'' + 21
71 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 12' 02'' + 16' 41'' - 28
72 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 12' 08'' + 16' 47'' - 8
73 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 19h 12' 17'' + 16' 56'' - 24
74 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 19h 12' 21'' + 17' 00'' + 2
75 204  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 19h 13' 22'' + 18' 01'' - 10
76 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 19h 13' 25'' + 18' 04'' + 10
77 125  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos 19h 13' 33'' + 18' 12'' + 19
78 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 13' 47'' + 18' 26'' - 9
79 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 13' 51'' + 18' 30'' + 65
80 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 13' 55'' + 18' 34'' - 7
81 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 19h 14' 02'' + 18' 41'' + 27
82 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 19h 14' 02'' + 18' 41'' - 10
83 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 14' 12'' + 18' 51'' - 67
84 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 19h 14' 14'' + 18' 53'' - 22
85 54  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team 19h 14' 24'' + 19' 03'' + 24
86 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 19h 15' 07'' + 19' 46'' + 35
87 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 15' 13'' + 19' 52'' + 19
88 182  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 19h 15' 21'' + 20' 00'' + 63
89 86  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 19h 15' 30'' + 20' 09'' - 11
90 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 16' 12'' + 20' 51'' + 4
91 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 19h 16' 17'' + 20' 56'' + 20
92 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 16' 25'' + 21' 04'' - 53
93 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 19h 16' 27'' + 21' 06'' - 18
32  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 19h 17' 05'' + 21' 44'' + 4
95 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 19h 17' 15'' + 21' 54'' + 25
96 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 19h 17' 44'' + 22' 23'' + 40
97 4  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 19h 17' 46'' + 22' 25'' - 14
98 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 19h 17' 47'' + 22' 26'' + 24
99 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ 19h 17' 58'' + 22' 37'' + 5
100 194  Gonçalves, Domingos 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 18' 22'' + 23' 01'' - 5
101 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 18' 28'' + 23' 07'' - 17
102 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 19h 18' 32'' + 23' 11'' - 28
103 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 19h 18' 32'' + 23' 11'' + 30
104 142  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 19' 05'' + 23' 44'' - 7
105 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 19h 19' 07'' + 23' 46'' - 6
106 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 19h 19' 09'' + 23' 48'' + 7
107 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 19h 19' 30'' + 24' 09'' - 4
108 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 19h 20' 02'' + 24' 41'' - 40
109 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 20' 03'' + 24' 42'' - 19
110 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 19h 20' 33'' + 25' 12'' - 5
111 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 21' 10'' + 25' 49'' + 5
112 123  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 19h 21' 16'' + 25' 55'' - 25
113 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data 19h 21' 28'' + 26' 07'' - 11
114 88  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 19h 21' 38'' + 26' 17'' - 32
115 23  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team 19h 21' 51'' + 26' 30'' + 32
116 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 21' 55'' + 26' 34'' - 27
117 45  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 22' 04'' + 26' 43'' - 108
118 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 22' 09'' + 26' 48'' + 6
119 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 19h 22' 49'' + 27' 28'' - 27
120 37  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida 19h 23' 00'' + 27' 39'' + 21
121 128  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 19h 23' 03'' + 27' 42'' - 21
122 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 23' 13'' + 27' 52'' - 45
123 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 23' 26'' + 28' 05'' + 6
124 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 19h 23' 46'' + 28' 25'' - 36
125 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 23' 58'' + 28' 37'' - 32
126 148  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 24' 27'' + 29' 06'' + 19
127 108  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 24' 37'' + 29' 16'' - 1
128 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 19h 24' 44'' + 29' 23'' + 36
129 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 19h 24' 51'' + 29' 30'' + 2
130 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 25' 05'' + 29' 44'' - 50
131 62  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 25' 21'' + 30' 00'' - 46
132 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 19h 25' 40'' + 30' 19'' - 15
133 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 19h 25' 57'' + 30' 36'' - 5
134 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 26' 03'' + 30' 42'' - 11
135 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 19h 26' 05'' + 30' 44'' - 3
136 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 19h 26' 28'' + 31' 07'' - 26
137 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 19h 27' 13'' + 31' 52'' - 7
138 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 27' 49'' + 32' 28'' - 20
139 164  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 19h 28' 13'' + 32' 52'' -
140 166  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 19h 28' 22'' + 33' 01'' - 15
141 102  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 28' 57'' + 33' 36'' + 5
142 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 19h 29' 12'' + 33' 51'' - 15
143 74  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 19h 29' 50'' + 34' 29'' - 6
144 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 19h 30' 17'' + 34' 56'' + 9
145 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 19h 30' 39'' + 35' 18'' + 5
146 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 19h 30' 44'' + 35' 23'' - 6
147 34  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 19h 30' 48'' + 35' 27'' - 13
148 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 31' 20'' + 35' 59'' + 13
149 118  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data 19h 31' 40'' + 36' 19'' + 6
150 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 19h 31' 46'' + 36' 25'' + 2
151 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 19h 31' 56'' + 36' 35'' - 16
152 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 19h 32' 01'' + 36' 40'' - 9
153 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 32' 46'' + 37' 25'' - 5
154 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 32' 57'' + 37' 36'' - 12
155 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 19h 33' 50'' + 38' 29'' - 6
156 44  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 34' 44'' + 39' 23'' + 1
157 218  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 34' 48'' + 39' 27'' + 2
158 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 19h 35' 24'' + 40' 03'' -
159 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 19h 36' 23'' + 41' 02'' + 4
160 212  Bagües, Aritz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 36' 46'' + 41' 25'' - 4
161 42  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 37' 08'' + 41' 47'' - 7
162 96  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 19h 37' 35'' + 42' 14'' - 2
163 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 37' 39'' + 42' 18'' + 5
164 206  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 19h 37' 54'' + 42' 33'' - 2
165 53  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team 19h 39' 50'' + 44' 29'' -
166 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 19h 40' 40'' + 45' 19'' + 3
167 137  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 41' 17'' + 45' 56'' -
168 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 19h 43' 52'' + 48' 31'' + 4
169 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos 19h 44' 57'' + 49' 36'' + 2
170 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 19h 45' 11'' + 49' 50'' - 4
171 178  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 19h 46' 02'' + 50' 41'' - 1
172 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 55' 28'' + 1h 00' 07'' + 1
173 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 19h 57' 07'' + 1h 01' 46'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 45 pts -
2 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 34 pts -11 pts -
3 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 33 pts -12 pts -
4 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 28 pts -17 pts + 4
5 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 26 pts -19 pts
6 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott 25 pts -20 pts - 2
7 182  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 24 pts -21 pts
8 155  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb 22 pts -23 pts - 1
9 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 22 pts -23 pts - 4
10 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22 pts -23 pts - 4
11 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 18 pts -27 pts + 12
12 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 18 pts -27 pts
13 71  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First 17 pts -28 pts + 1
14 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 17 pts -28 pts + 7
15 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 17 pts -28 pts - 6
16 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 17 pts -28 pts - 6
17 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16 pts -29 pts - 6
18 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 16 pts -29 pts - 6
19 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -29 pts - 6
20 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 15 pts -30 pts + 17
21 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 13 pts -32 pts - 6
22 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 13 pts -32 pts - 6
23 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 13 pts -32 pts - 6
24 171  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -33 pts - 6
25 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 10 pts -35 pts - 1
26 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott 10 pts -35 pts - 7
27 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 9 pts -36 pts + 2
28 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -36 pts
29 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 7 pts -38 pts
30 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7 pts -38 pts - 8
31 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts -40 pts
32 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -41 pts - 6
33 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -41 pts - 8
34 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 4 pts -41 pts - 7
35 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -41 pts - 7
36 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 3 pts -42 pts - 6
37 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -42 pts - 6
38 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -43 pts - 6
39 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 2 pts -43 pts - 4
40 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -43 pts - 7
41 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -43 pts - 7
42 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 2 pts -43 pts - 6
43 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -44 pts
44 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb -4 pts -49 pts - 6
45 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates -6 pts -51 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 33 pts -
2 182  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 11 pts -22 pts
3 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 6 pts -27 pts - 1
4 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 6 pts -27 pts
5 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -29 pts - 2
6 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -30 pts - 2
7 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -30 pts - 2
8 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -30 pts - 2
9 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -31 pts
10 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -31 pts - 3
11 218  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -31 pts
12 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 2 pts -31 pts - 3
13 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -32 pts - 3
14 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -32 pts - 3
15 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 1 pts -32 pts - 3
16 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott -1 pts -34 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 18h 55' 21'' -
2 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 18h 57' 10'' + 01' 49'' + 2
3 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 18h 58' 01'' + 02' 40'' - 1
4 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 58' 39'' + 03' 18'' + 6
5 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 58' 52'' + 03' 31'' + 7
6 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 18h 59' 10'' + 03' 49'' + 1
7 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18h 59' 49'' + 04' 28'' + 6
8 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 00' 29'' + 05' 08'' - 3
9 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 19h 00' 57'' + 05' 36'' -
10 72  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Education First 19h 01' 04'' + 05' 43'' - 4
11 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 19h 03' 02'' + 07' 41'' + 5
12 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 19h 03' 54'' + 08' 33'' - 4
13 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 19h 05' 10'' + 09' 49''
14 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 05' 31'' + 10' 10'' - 3
15 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 19h 07' 20'' + 11' 59'' - 1
16 138  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 08' 54'' + 13' 33'' - 1
17 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 19h 10' 29'' + 15' 08'' + 2
18 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 12' 08'' + 16' 47'' - 1
19 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 13' 47'' + 18' 26'' - 1
20 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 13' 51'' + 18' 30'' + 22
21 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 13' 55'' + 18' 34'' -
22 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 19h 14' 02'' + 18' 41'' - 2
23 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 14' 12'' + 18' 51'' - 20
24 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 19h 16' 17'' + 20' 56'' + 7
25 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 18' 28'' + 23' 07'' -
26 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 19h 18' 32'' + 23' 11'' - 4
27 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 20' 03'' + 24' 42'' -
28 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 19h 20' 33'' + 25' 12'' + 2
29 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 21' 10'' + 25' 49'' + 4
30 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data 19h 21' 28'' + 26' 07'' - 1
31 88  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 19h 21' 38'' + 26' 17'' - 7
32 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 22' 09'' + 26' 48'' + 4
33 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19h 23' 13'' + 27' 52'' - 10
34 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 19h 23' 46'' + 28' 25'' - 8
35 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 19h 24' 44'' + 29' 23'' + 11
36 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 19h 24' 51'' + 29' 30'' + 3
37 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 19h 25' 40'' + 30' 19'' - 3
38 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 19h 25' 57'' + 30' 36'' -
39 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 26' 03'' + 30' 42'' - 4
40 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 19h 26' 05'' + 30' 44'' -
41 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 19h 29' 12'' + 33' 51'' - 4
42 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 31' 20'' + 35' 59''
43 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 19h 31' 56'' + 36' 35'' - 2
44 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 19h 33' 50'' + 38' 29'' - 1
45 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 19h 35' 24'' + 40' 03'' - 1
46 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 19h 40' 40'' + 45' 19'' + 2
47 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 19h 43' 52'' + 48' 31'' + 3
48 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 19h 45' 11'' + 49' 50'' - 1
49 178  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 19h 46' 02'' + 50' 41'' -
50 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 19h 55' 28'' + 1h 00' 07'' + 1
51 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 19h 57' 07'' + 1h 01' 46'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 56h 19' 51'' + 2
2  Team Jumbo-Visma 56h 20' 30'' + 00' 39'' + 3
3  EF Education First 56h 23' 38'' + 03' 47'' - 1
4  Team Sunweb 56h 24' 15'' + 04' 24'' - 3
5  Astana Pro Team 56h 27' 17'' + 07' 26'' + 2
6  Mitchelton-Scott 56h 28' 51'' + 09' 00'' - 2
7  UAE Team Emirates 56h 29' 01'' + 09' 10'' - 1
8  Ag2r La Mondiale 56h 29' 34'' + 09' 43'' -
9  Bahrain-Merida 56h 30' 27'' + 10' 36'' + 2
10  Team Dimension Data 56h 31' 33'' + 11' 42'' + 3
11  Trek-Segafredo 56h 31' 37'' + 11' 46'' + 3
12  Team Katusha-Alpecin 56h 33' 46'' + 13' 55'' -
13  Cofidis, solutions crédits 56h 35' 10'' + 15' 19'' + 6
14  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 56h 36' 11'' + 16' 20'' + 4
15  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 56h 37' 48'' + 17' 57'' - 6
16  Team Ineos 56h 41' 37'' + 21' 46'' + 4
17  Bora-Hansgrohe 56h 42' 03'' + 22' 12'' -
18  Lotto-Soudal 56h 43' 50'' + 23' 59'' - 2
19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 56h 49' 29'' + 29' 38'' - 9
20  Burgos-BH 56h 50' 42'' + 30' 51'' + 2
21  CCC Team 56h 51' 26'' + 31' 35'' -
22  Groupama-FDJ 56h 55' 03'' + 35' 12'' - 7


© Wijnreder Media