Mora de Rubielos - Puerto de Ares (198.9 km)

Route

 29 August 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Mora de Rubielos
 Finish  Puerto de Ares
 Distance  198.9 km  (123.6 mi)
 Speed  42.033 km/h  (26.118 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Teuns, Dylan (TBM) 23h 44' 00''
 Bennett, Sam (BOH) 45 points
 Madrazo, Ángel (BBH) 33 points
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 23h 45' 00''
 Movistar Team 70h 43' 49''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4h 43' 55'' - 10'' 23 6 6 -
2 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 07'' - 06'' 1 12 13 -
3 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 21'' - 05'' 62 16 21 18
4 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 21'' 6 22 - -
5 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 37'' - 02'' 44 24 - 14
6 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 39'' 115 31 - -
7 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team + 00' 45'' 58 33 16 -
8 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 47'' 32 35 - -
9 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos + 00' 50'' - 03'' 2 29 - -
10 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 35'' 37 38 8 -
11 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 42'' 10 9 - 2
12 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 05' 44'' 12 23 10 -
13 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team + 05' 44'' 5 2 - -
14 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team + 05' 44'' 3 15 14 1
15 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team + 05' 44'' 7 13 4 -
16 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 05' 44'' 4 4 - -
17 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 05' 44'' 9 39 - -
18 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 44'' 8 32 - -
19 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb + 05' 44'' 11 42 - -
20 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 05' 44'' 14 46 19 -
21 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 05' 44'' 20 - - -
22 171  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 44'' 16 28 - -
23 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First + 05' 44'' 19 - - 6
24 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team + 05' 44'' 40 - - -
25 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First + 05' 50'' 15 25 - 3
26 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida + 05' 50'' 22 - - -
27 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05' 50'' 21 - - 7
28 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott + 05' 50'' 13 30 - -
29 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 50'' 17 - - 4
30 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 55'' 24 - - -
31 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ + 05' 59'' 34 - - 11
32 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo + 06' 00'' 35 - - -
33 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 06' 00'' 48 - - -
34 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo + 06' 00'' 31 - - 10
35 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team + 06' 00'' 30 - - -
36 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 00'' 26 - - -
37 111  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data + 06' 00'' 33 - - -
38 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06' 00'' 25 - - 8
39 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 04'' 18 51 15 5
40 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 05'' 27 - - 9
41 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data + 06' 14'' 43 - - 13
42 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 21'' 41 - - -
43 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06' 28'' 39 - - -
44 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 06' 38'' 50 - - 16
45 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb + 06' 38'' 49 47 - -
46 138  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma + 06' 38'' 47 - - 15
47 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 38'' 38 - - 12
48 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team + 06' 38'' 28 - - -
49 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 38'' 67 - 22 -
50 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 38'' 29 - - -
51 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team + 07' 14'' 56 - - -
52 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 07' 24'' 36 - - -
53 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 08' 20'' 42 - - -
54 14  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 30'' 53 - - -
55 148  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 08' 45'' 99 - - -
56 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH + 09' 18'' 138 50 17 -
57 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida + 09' 29'' 149 - - 42
58 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 29'' 98 - - -
59 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 29'' 84 - - -
60 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 29'' 82 40 7 -
61 115  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data + 09' 29'' 61 - - -
62 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team + 09' 29'' 45 - - -
63 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb + 09' 29'' 106 - - 29
64 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 09' 29'' 71 - - -
65 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 09' 29'' 73 - - -
66 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal + 09' 29'' 64 48 - -
67 125  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos + 10' 22'' 68 - - -
68 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11' 31'' 93 - - 26
69 62  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11' 31'' 112 - - -
70 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 11' 31'' 76 27 - 21
71 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 11' 31'' 101 - - 27
72 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 11' 31'' 75 - - 20
73 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 31'' 51 - - -
74 4  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team + 11' 31'' 87 - - -
75 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 11' 31'' 100 - - -
76 137  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma + 12' 15'' 156 - - -
77 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12' 15'' 65 49 - -
78 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 15'' 91 - - -
79 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 12' 15'' 70 - - 19
80 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12' 15'' 57 - - -
81 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12' 15'' 122 - - -
82 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos + 12' 15'' 66 - 3 -
83 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal + 12' 15'' 86 - - 23
84 127  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos + 12' 15'' 55 - - -
85 54  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team + 12' 15'' 81 - - -
86 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data + 12' 15'' 52 - - 17
87 86  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 15'' 83 - - -
88 108  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 12' 15'' 111 - - -
89 102  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott + 12' 15'' 126 - - -
90 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott + 12' 15'' 92 - - 25
91 204  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 12' 15'' 77 - - -
92 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12' 15'' 69 - - -
93 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos + 12' 15'' 109 - - 30
94 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 12' 15'' 59 26 - -
95 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb + 12' 15'' 168 - - 49
96 123  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos + 12' 30'' 102 - - -
97 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First + 12' 48'' 60 - 20 -
98 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 12' 48'' 80 36 - 22
99 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 48'' 116 - - 32
100 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12' 48'' 117 - - 33
101 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team + 12' 48'' 132 - - -
102 74  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First + 12' 48'' 128 - - -
103 118  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data + 12' 48'' 134 - - -
104 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data + 12' 48'' 74 34 - -
105 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH + 12' 48'' 136 - 25 -
106 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 12' 48'' 95 - 11 -
107 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos + 13' 05'' 161 - - -
108 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal + 13' 20'' 54 - - -
109 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 25'' 124 - - -
110 142  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 13' 25'' 97 - - -
111 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 13' 39'' 90 44 - -
112 88  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ + 13' 51'' 105 - - 28
113 44  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe + 14' 32'' 146 - - -
114 164  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo + 14' 32'' 129 - - -
115 206  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 14' 32'' 154 - - -
116 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 14' 32'' 63 14 5 -
117 166  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo + 14' 32'' 131 - - -
118 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 14' 32'' 148 - - 41
119 96  Goethem, Brian van van 28  Lotto-Soudal + 14' 32'' 153 - - -
120 182  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH + 14' 32'' 89 8 2 -
121 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15' 34'' 88 37 - 24
122 23  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team + 16' 05'' 114 - - -
123 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team + 16' 05'' 103 - 24 -
124 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb + 16' 05'' 85 - - -
125 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team + 16' 05'' 104 - - -
126 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team + 16' 05'' 72 - - -
127 37  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida + 16' 05'' 118 - - -
128 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 16' 05'' 96 7 26 -
129 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH + 16' 05'' 125 - - 35
130 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16' 05'' 144 - 12 -
131 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data + 16' 05'' 113 - - 31
132 128  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 16' 05'' 119 - - -
133 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 16' 12'' 145 1 - -
134 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 16' 55'' 151 - 18 -
135 218  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 16' 55'' 142 - - 40
136 45  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 08'' 46 - - -
137 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 18' 50'' 120 43 - 34
138 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team + 18' 52'' 137 - - 37
139 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 20' 00'' 110 - - -
140 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb + 21' 45'' 158 52 - -
141 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo + 21' 45'' 135 - - -
142 165  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo + 21' 45'' 78 - - -
143 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team + 21' 45'' 152 - - -
144 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 21' 45'' 108 - - -
145 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ + 21' 45'' 155 18 - -
146 194  Gonçalves, Domingos 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21' 45'' 123 - - -
147 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 21' 45'' 133 45 - -
148 53  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team + 21' 45'' 164 - - -
149 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team + 21' 45'' 150 17 - 43
150 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH + 21' 45'' 165 - - 46
151 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 21' 45'' 107 - - -
152 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH + 21' 45'' 94 5 1 -
153 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma + 22' 52'' 169 - - 50
154 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22' 52'' 139 3 - 38
155 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First + 22' 52'' 127 - - 36
156 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb + 22' 52'' 141 - - 39
157 212  Bagües, Aritz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 22' 52'' 162 - - -
158 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22' 52'' 140 11 - -
159 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates + 22' 52'' 166 53 - 47
160 178  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates + 22' 52'' 167 - - 48
32  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 22' 52'' 121 - - -
162 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo + 22' 52'' 130 10 - -
163 34  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 22' 52'' 157 - - -
164 42  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 22' 52'' 163 - - -
165 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal + 22' 52'' 147 41 9 -
166 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida + 23' 15'' 159 20 - 44
167 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates + 23' 44'' 160 21 - 45
168 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23' 44'' 143 19 - -
169 78  Garderen, Tejay van van 31  EF Education First + 24' 45'' 79 - 23 -
DNF 51  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team
DNF 71  Urán, Rigoberto 32  EF Education First
DNF 72  Carthy, Hugh 25  EF Education First
DNF 155  Roche, Nicholas 35  Team Sunweb
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
139.0   Catí 1 122  De La Cruz, David  Team Ineos 4 pts - 03''
2 82  Armirail, Bruno  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts - 02''
3 16  Godon, Dorian  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
21.0   Puerto de Nogueruelas (2C) 1 121  Poels, Wout  Team Ineos 5 pts -
2 207  Rossetto, Stéphane  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -
3 73  Craddock, Lawson  EF Education First 1 pts -
36.5   Puerto de Linares (3C) 1 121  Poels, Wout  Team Ineos 3 pts -
2 201  Herrada, Jesús  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -
3 174  Henao, Sergio  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -
173.4   Puerto de Culla (3C) 1 103  Grmay, Tsgabu  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -
2 5  Oliveira, Nelson  Movistar Team 2 pts -
3 78  Garderen, Tejay van  EF Education First 1 pts -
198.9   Ares del Maestrat (3C) 1 201  Herrada, Jesús  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -
2 38  Teuns, Dylan  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -
3 16  Godon, Dorian  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Jumbo-Visma 14h 23' 34'' 40 2
4 133  Gesink, Robert 33 4h 44' 16''
16 131  Roglič, Primož 29 4h 49' 39''
20 132  Bennett, George 29 4h 49' 39''
2  Bahrain-Merida 14h 23' 47'' 68 4
2 38  Teuns, Dylan 27 4h 44' 02''
26 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29 4h 49' 45''
40 31  Padun, Mark 23 4h 50' 00''
3  Movistar Team 14h 23' 58'' 35 1
7 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30 4h 44' 40''
13 7  Quintana, Nairo 29 4h 49' 39''
15 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39 4h 49' 39''
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 24' 11'' 57 3
3 16  Godon, Dorian 23 4h 44' 16''
12 11  Latour, Pierre 25 4h 49' 39''
42 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27 4h 50' 16''
5  Trek-Segafredo 14h 24' 32'' 74 6
8 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32 4h 44' 42''
32 167  Stetina, Peter 32 4h 49' 55''
34 163  Eg, Niklas 24 4h 49' 55''
6  Mitchelton-Scott 14h 25' 54'' 56 5
10 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28 4h 46' 30''
18 101  Chaves, Esteban 29 4h 49' 39''
28 106  Nieve, Mikel 35 4h 49' 45''
7  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14h 26' 58'' 86 11
1 201  Herrada, Jesús 29 4h 43' 55''
21 203  Edet, Nicolas 31 4h 49' 39''
64 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31 4h 53' 24''
8  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 29' 39'' 98 15
6 48  Poljański, Pawel 29 4h 44' 34''
17 41  Majka, Rafał 29 4h 49' 39''
75 46  Großschartner, Felix 25 4h 55' 26''
9  UAE Team Emirates 14h 29' 49'' 82 9
11 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20 4h 49' 37''
22 171  Aru, Fabio 29 4h 49' 39''
49 174  Henao, Sergio 31 4h 50' 33''
10  Astana Pro Team 14h 30' 07'' 97 7
14 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25 4h 49' 39''
35 27  Izagirre, Ion 30 4h 49' 55''
48 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34 4h 50' 33''
11  Team Katusha-Alpecin 14h 30' 27'' 122 13
36 141  Navarro, Daniel 36 4h 49' 55''
39 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25 4h 49' 59''
47 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24 4h 50' 33''
12  Groupama-FDJ 14h 30' 36'' 114 19
5 82  Armirail, Bruno 25 4h 44' 32''
31 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25 4h 49' 54''
78 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28 4h 56' 10''
13  Team Dimension Data 14h 30' 37'' 122 12
37 111  Meintjes, Louis 27 4h 49' 55''
41 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25 4h 50' 09''
44 116  O'Connor, Ben 23 4h 50' 33''
14  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 14h 30' 59'' 114 14
29 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24 4h 49' 45''
33 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30 4h 49' 55''
52 216  Iturria, Mikel 27 4h 51' 19''
15  Team Sunweb 14h 33' 36'' 127 8
19 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28 4h 49' 39''
45 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25 4h 50' 33''
63 156  Storer, Michael 22 4h 53' 24''
16  Team Ineos 14h 35' 12'' 158 17
9 122  De La Cruz, David 30 4h 44' 45''
67 125  Henao, Sebastián 26 4h 54' 17''
82 121  Poels, Wout 31 4h 56' 10''
17  EF Education First 14h 36' 07'' 145 10
23 76  Martínez, Daniel 23 4h 49' 39''
25 75  Higuita, Sergio 22 4h 49' 45''
97 73  Craddock, Lawson 27 4h 56' 43''
18  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14h 36' 18'' 162 16
27 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24 4h 49' 45''
43 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35 4h 50' 23''
92 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29 4h 56' 10''
19  Lotto-Soudal 14h 36' 38'' 149 18
30 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27 4h 49' 50''
59 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32 4h 53' 24''
60 92  Armée, Sander 33 4h 53' 24''
20  Deceuninck-Quick Step 14h 40' 47'' 175 20
38 66  Knox, James 23 4h 49' 55''
68 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24 4h 55' 26''
69 62  Capecchi, Eros 33 4h 55' 26''
21  Burgos-BH 14h 48' 23'' 281 21
56 184  Cubero, Jorge 26 4h 53' 13''
105 187  Rubio, Diego 28 4h 56' 43''
120 182  Bol, Jetse 29 4h 58' 27''
22  CCC Team 14h 52' 11'' 314 22
85 54  Bevin, Patrick 28 4h 56' 10''
111 55  Koch, Jonas 26 4h 57' 34''
118 52  Barta, Will 23 4h 58' 27''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 23h 44' 00'' + 24
2 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 23h 44' 38'' + 00' 38'' + 21
3 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 23h 45' 00'' + 01' 00'' - 2
4 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 23h 45' 14'' + 01' 14'' - 2
5 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 23h 45' 23'' + 01' 23'' - 2
6 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 23h 45' 23'' + 01' 23'' + 25
7 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 23h 45' 28'' + 01' 28'' - 3
8 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 46' 17'' + 02' 17'' - 1
9 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 46' 18'' + 02' 18'' - 1
10 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 23h 46' 47'' + 02' 47'' - 1
11 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 23h 46' 50'' + 02' 50'' - 1
12 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 46' 54'' + 02' 54'' - 1
13 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 47' 26'' + 03' 26'' + 1
14 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 23h 47' 29'' + 03' 29'' + 1
15 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 23h 47' 46'' + 03' 46'' + 1
16 171  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates 23h 47' 47'' + 03' 47'' + 1
17 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 23h 48' 37'' + 04' 37'' + 2
18 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 23h 48' 38'' + 04' 38'' -
19 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 23h 48' 49'' + 04' 49'' + 1
20 203  Edet, Nicolas 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 23h 49' 07'' + 05' 07'' + 1
21 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 23h 49' 34'' + 05' 34'' + 1
22 36  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-Merida 23h 49' 45'' + 05' 45'' + 2
23 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 23h 49' 46'' + 05' 46'' + 26
24 93  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 23h 50' 10'' + 06' 10'' + 2
25 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 23h 50' 24'' + 06' 24'' + 2
26 141  Navarro, Daniel 36  Team Katusha-Alpecin 23h 50' 45'' + 06' 45'' + 2
27 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 23h 50' 57'' + 06' 57'' + 2
28 25  Fuglsang, Jakob 34  Astana Pro Team 23h 51' 44'' + 07' 44'' + 4
29 12  Bidard, François 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 52' 47'' + 08' 47'' + 5
30 27  Izagirre, Ion 30  Astana Pro Team 23h 52' 53'' + 08' 53'' + 5
31 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 23h 52' 57'' + 08' 57'' + 5
32 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 23h 52' 59'' + 08' 59'' + 26
33 111  Meintjes, Louis 27  Team Dimension Data 23h 53' 47'' + 09' 47'' + 5
34 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 23h 53' 48'' + 09' 48'' + 5
35 167  Stetina, Peter 32  Trek-Segafredo 23h 54' 34'' + 10' 34'' + 7
36 216  Iturria, Mikel 27  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 23h 54' 54'' + 10' 54'' + 1
37 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 55' 24'' + 11' 24'' + 24
38 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 23h 56' 04'' + 12' 04'' + 8
39 196  Pardilla, Sergio 35  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 23h 56' 05'' + 12' 05'' + 9
40 8  Soler, Marc 25  Movistar Team 23h 56' 09'' + 12' 09'' + 12
41 13  Bouchard, Geoffrey 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 56' 26'' + 12' 26'' + 9
42 28  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 23h 56' 47'' + 12' 47'' - 1
43 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 23h 57' 29'' + 13' 29'' + 27
44 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 23h 58' 32'' + 14' 32'' + 38
45 3  Rojas, José Joaquin 34  Movistar Team 23h 58' 45'' + 14' 45'' -
46 45  Formolo, Davide 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 59' 22'' + 15' 22'' + 71
47 138  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 23h 59' 27'' + 15' 27'' + 13
48 215  Bizkarra, Mikel 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 24h 00' 05'' + 16' 05'' + 15
49 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 24h 00' 53'' + 16' 53'' + 16
50 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 24h 01' 02'' + 17' 02'' + 16
51 172  Conti, Valério 26  UAE Team Emirates 24h 01' 05'' + 17' 05'' - 4
52 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 24h 01' 20'' + 17' 20'' + 1
53 14  Chevrier, Clément 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 24h 01' 50'' + 17' 50'' + 9
54 94  Marczyński, Tomasz 35  Lotto-Soudal 24h 02' 32'' + 18' 32'' - 10
55 127  Puccio, Salvatore 29  Team Ineos 24h 02' 37'' + 18' 37'' - 4
56 6  Pedrero, Antonio 27  Movistar Team 24h 03' 30'' + 19' 30'' + 18
57 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24h 03' 39'' + 19' 39'' - 3
58 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 24h 04' 10'' + 20' 10'' + 49
59 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 24h 04' 14'' + 20' 14'' - 2
60 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 24h 04' 19'' + 20' 19'' - 5
61 115  King, Ben 30  Team Dimension Data 24h 04' 43'' + 20' 43'' + 7
62 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 24h 05' 21'' + 21' 21'' + 49
63 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 24h 06' 05'' + 22' 05'' - 7
64 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 24h 06' 49'' + 22' 49'' + 12
65 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24h 07' 25'' + 23' 25'' + 2
66 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 24h 07' 30'' + 23' 30'' + 3
67 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 24h 07' 48'' + 23' 48'' + 28
68 125  Henao, Sebastián 26  Team Ineos 24h 07' 50'' + 23' 50'' + 9
69 191  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24h 08' 12'' + 24' 12'' + 2
70 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 24h 08' 18'' + 24' 18'' + 2
71 202  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 24h 08' 31'' + 24' 31'' + 15
72 26  Izagirre, Gorka 31  Astana Pro Team 24h 08' 35'' + 24' 35'' - 13
73 146  Kochetkov, Pavel 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 24h 08' 37'' + 24' 37'' + 14
74 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 24h 08' 39'' + 24' 39'' - 31
75 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 24h 09' 13'' + 25' 13'' + 3
76 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 24h 09' 21'' + 25' 21'' + 4
77 204  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 24h 09' 32'' + 25' 32'' - 2
78 165  Mosca, Jacopo 26  Trek-Segafredo 24h 09' 53'' + 25' 53'' - 38
79 78  Garderen, Tejay van 31  EF Education First 24h 10' 14'' + 26' 14'' - 46
80 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 24h 10' 34'' + 26' 34'' - 1
81 54  Bevin, Patrick 28  CCC Team 24h 10' 34'' + 26' 34'' + 4
82 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 24h 11' 08'' + 27' 08'' + 14
83 86  Morabito, Steve 36  Groupama-FDJ 24h 11' 40'' + 27' 40'' + 6
84 91  De Gendt, Thomas 32  Lotto-Soudal 24h 11' 56'' + 27' 56'' + 19
85 152  Arndt, Nikias 27  Team Sunweb 24h 12' 17'' + 28' 17'' - 12
86 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 24h 12' 27'' + 28' 27'' + 5
87 4  Erviti, Imanol 35  Movistar Team 24h 13' 12'' + 29' 12'' + 10
88 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24h 13' 41'' + 29' 41'' - 5
89 182  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 24h 13' 48'' + 29' 48'' - 1
90 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 24h 14' 01'' + 30' 01'' + 3
91 85  Ludvigsson, Tobias 28  Groupama-FDJ 24h 14' 08'' + 30' 08'' + 8
92 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott 24h 14' 38'' + 30' 38'' + 9
93 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24h 15' 29'' + 31' 29'' + 16
94 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 24h 15' 51'' + 31' 51'' - 30
95 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 24h 15' 52'' + 31' 52'' + 11
96 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott 24h 16' 25'' + 32' 25'' - 4
97 142  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 24h 16' 25'' + 32' 25'' + 7
98 104  Howson, Damien 27  Mitchelton-Scott 24h 16' 50'' + 32' 50'' + 25
99 148  Smit, Willie 26  Team Katusha-Alpecin 24h 17' 07'' + 33' 07'' + 27
100 46  Großschartner, Felix 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 24h 17' 30'' + 33' 30'' - 88
101 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 24h 17' 35'' + 33' 35'' + 17
102 123  Doull, Owain 26  Team Ineos 24h 17' 41'' + 33' 41'' + 10
103 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 24h 17' 47'' + 33' 47'' - 5
104 58  Ventoso, Francisco 37  CCC Team 24h 19' 07'' + 35' 07'' + 1
105 88  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 24h 19' 24'' + 35' 24'' + 9
106 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 24h 19' 29'' + 35' 29'' + 29
107 188  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 24h 19' 42'' + 35' 42'' - 26
108 185  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 24h 19' 54'' + 35' 54'' - 24
109 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 24h 19' 56'' + 35' 56'' + 15
110 15  Dillier, Silvan 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 24h 20' 07'' + 36' 07'' - 20
111 108  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 24h 20' 47'' + 36' 47'' + 16
112 62  Capecchi, Eros 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24h 20' 47'' + 36' 47'' + 19
113 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data 24h 21' 28'' + 37' 28'' -
114 23  Cataldo, Dario 34  Astana Pro Team 24h 21' 51'' + 37' 51'' + 1
115 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 24h 22' 13'' + 38' 13'' + 48
116 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 24h 22' 23'' + 38' 23'' + 16
117 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24h 22' 46'' + 38' 46'' + 17
118 37  Pibernik, Luka 25  Bahrain-Merida 24h 23' 00'' + 39' 00'' + 2
119 128  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 24h 23' 03'' + 39' 03'' + 2
120 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 24h 23' 18'' + 39' 18'' - 10
32  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 24h 23' 52'' + 39' 52'' - 27
122 64  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24h 23' 59'' + 39' 59'' + 16
123 194  Gonçalves, Domingos 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24h 24' 02'' + 40' 02'' - 23
124 175  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 24h 24' 33'' + 40' 33'' + 13
125 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 24h 24' 44'' + 40' 44'' + 3
126 102  Bewley, Sam 32  Mitchelton-Scott 24h 25' 07'' + 41' 07'' + 15
127 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 24h 25' 19'' + 41' 19'' - 25
128 74  Docker, Mitchell 32  EF Education First 24h 26' 33'' + 42' 33'' + 15
129 164  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 24h 26' 40'' + 42' 40'' + 10
130 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 24h 26' 49'' + 42' 49'' - 22
131 166  Reijnen, Kiel 33  Trek-Segafredo 24h 26' 49'' + 42' 49'' + 9
132 2  Arcas, Jorge 27  Movistar Team 24h 27' 22'' + 43' 22'' + 13
133 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 24h 27' 35'' + 43' 35'' - 17
134 118  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data 24h 28' 23'' + 44' 23'' + 15
135 162  Degenkolb, John 30  Trek-Segafredo 24h 28' 29'' + 44' 29'' - 16
136 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 24h 28' 29'' + 44' 29'' + 14
137 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 24h 28' 44'' + 44' 44'' - 4
138 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 24h 29' 36'' + 45' 36'' + 21
139 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24h 30' 00'' + 46' 00'' - 17
140 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24h 30' 45'' + 46' 45'' - 15
141 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 24h 31' 38'' + 47' 38'' - 12
142 218  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 24h 32' 10'' + 48' 10'' + 15
143 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24h 32' 44'' + 48' 44'' - 13
144 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24h 32' 46'' + 48' 46'' + 9
145 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 24h 33' 04'' + 49' 04'' + 9
146 44  Drücker, Jempy 32  Bora-Hansgrohe 24h 33' 11'' + 49' 11'' + 10
147 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 24h 33' 15'' + 49' 15'' - 11
148 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 24h 33' 51'' + 49' 51'' + 10
149 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 24h 34' 04'' + 50' 04'' + 17
150 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 24h 34' 52'' + 50' 52'' - 8
151 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 24h 35' 38'' + 51' 38'' - 3
152 22  Boaro, Manuele 32  Astana Pro Team 24h 35' 57'' + 51' 57'' - 8
153 96  Goethem, Brian van 28  Lotto-Soudal 24h 36' 02'' + 52' 02'' + 9
154 206  Maté, Luis Angel 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 24h 36' 21'' + 52' 21'' + 10
155 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 24h 36' 24'' + 52' 24'' - 9
156 137  Martin, Tony 34  Team Jumbo-Visma 24h 37' 27'' + 53' 27'' + 11
157 34  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 24h 37' 35'' + 53' 35'' - 10
158 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb 24h 37' 41'' + 53' 41'' - 6
159 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 24h 39' 06'' + 55' 06'' - 8
160 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 24h 41' 29'' + 57' 29'' - 5
161 126  Kiryienka, Vasil 38  Team Ineos 24h 41' 57'' + 57' 57'' + 8
162 212  Bagües, Aritz 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 24h 43' 33'' + 59' 33'' - 2
163 42  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 24h 43' 55'' + 59' 55'' - 2
164 53  Bernas, Paweł 29  CCC Team 24h 45' 30'' + 1h 01' 30'' + 1
165 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 24h 49' 32'' + 1h 05' 32'' + 3
166 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 24h 51' 58'' + 1h 07' 58'' + 4
167 178  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 24h 52' 49'' + 1h 08' 49'' + 4
168 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 24h 53' 17'' + 1h 09' 17'' + 5
169 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 25h 02' 15'' + 1h 18' 15'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Bennett, Sam 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 45 pts -
2 7  Quintana, Nairo 29  Movistar Team 36 pts -9 pts + 1
3 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 34 pts -11 pts - 1
4 131  Roglič, Primož 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 28 pts -17 pts -
5 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 26 pts -19 pts -
6 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 25 pts -20 pts
7 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott 25 pts -20 pts - 1
8 182  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 24 pts -21 pts - 1
9 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 22 pts -23 pts + 5
10 168  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 22 pts -23 pts - 1
11 192  Aberasturi, Jon 30  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22 pts -23 pts - 1
12 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 20 pts -25 pts
13 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 19 pts -26 pts - 2
14 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 18 pts -27 pts - 2
15 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 17 pts -28 pts + 5
16 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 17 pts -28 pts
17 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 17 pts -28 pts - 2
18 81  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 17 pts -28 pts - 2
19 67  Richeze, Maximiliano 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16 pts -29 pts - 2
20 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 16 pts -29 pts - 2
21 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -29 pts - 2
22 133  Gesink, Robert 33  Team Jumbo-Visma 14 pts -31 pts
23 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 14 pts -31 pts + 2
24 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 14 pts -31 pts
25 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 13 pts -32 pts - 4
26 18  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 13 pts -32 pts - 4
27 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 13 pts -32 pts - 4
28 171  Aru, Fabio 29  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -33 pts - 4
29 122  De La Cruz, David 30  Team Ineos 11 pts -34 pts
30 106  Nieve, Mikel 35  Mitchelton-Scott 10 pts -35 pts - 4
31 48  Poljański, Pawel 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -35 pts
32 101  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 9 pts -36 pts - 5
33 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 9 pts -36 pts
34 114  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -36 pts
35 161  Brambilla, Gianluca 32  Trek-Segafredo 8 pts -37 pts
36 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 7 pts -38 pts - 7
37 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7 pts -38 pts - 7
38 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -39 pts
39 41  Majka, Rafał 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts -40 pts - 8
40 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -41 pts - 8
41 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -41 pts - 8
42 151  Kelderman, Wilco 28  Team Sunweb 4 pts -41 pts - 8
43 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -41 pts - 8
44 55  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 3 pts -42 pts - 8
45 147  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 30  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -42 pts - 8
46 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 2 pts -43 pts - 8
47 157  Tusveld, Martijn 25  Team Sunweb 2 pts -43 pts - 8
48 95  Van Der Sande, Tosh 28  Lotto-Soudal 2 pts -43 pts - 7
49 68  Štybar, Zdeněk 33  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -43 pts - 9
50 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 2 pts -43 pts - 8
51 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -44 pts - 8
52 158  Walscheid, Max 26  Team Sunweb -4 pts -49 pts - 8
53 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates -6 pts -51 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 33 pts -
2 182  Bol, Jetse 29  Burgos-BH 11 pts -22 pts -
3 121  Poels, Wout 31  Team Ineos 8 pts -25 pts
4 1  Valverde, Alejandro 39  Movistar Team 6 pts -27 pts - 1
5 205  Herrada, José 33  Cofidis, solutions crédits 6 pts -27 pts - 1
6 201  Herrada, Jesús 29  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5 pts -28 pts
7 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -29 pts - 2
8 103  Grmay, Tsgabu 28  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -30 pts
9 98  Wallays, Jelle 30  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts -30 pts - 3
10 11  Latour, Pierre 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 3 pts -30 pts - 3
11 207  Rossetto, Stéphane 32  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -30 pts
12 195  Lastra, Jonathan 26  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -30 pts - 4
13 38  Teuns, Dylan 27  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -31 pts
14 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -31 pts - 5
15 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2 pts -31 pts - 5
16 5  Oliveira, Nelson 30  Movistar Team 2 pts -31 pts
17 184  Cubero, Jorge 26  Burgos-BH 2 pts -31 pts - 5
18 217  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -31 pts
19 132  Bennett, George 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 1 pts -32 pts - 6
20 73  Craddock, Lawson 27  EF Education First 1 pts -32 pts
21 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -32 pts
22 174  Henao, Sergio 31  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -32 pts
23 78  Garderen, Tejay van 31  EF Education First 1 pts -32 pts
24 24  Fraile, Omar 29  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -32 pts - 10
25 187  Rubio, Diego 28  Burgos-BH 1 pts -32 pts - 10
26 105  Mezgec, Luka 31  Mitchelton-Scott -1 pts -34 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 21  López, Miguel Ángel 25  Astana Pro Team 23h 45' 00'' -
2 177  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 23h 46' 47'' + 01' 47'' -
3 75  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Education First 23h 47' 46'' + 02' 46'' -
4 211  Rodríguez, Óscar 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 23h 48' 37'' + 03' 37'' + 1
5 145  Guerreiro, Ruben 25  Team Katusha-Alpecin 23h 48' 38'' + 03' 38'' - 1
6 76  Martínez, Daniel 23  EF Education First 23h 48' 49'' + 03' 49'' -
7 197  Rodríguez, Cristian 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 23h 49' 34'' + 04' 34'' -
8 66  Knox, James 23  Deceuninck-Quick Step 23h 50' 24'' + 05' 24'' -
9 31  Padun, Mark 23  Bahrain-Merida 23h 50' 57'' + 05' 57'' -
10 163  Eg, Niklas 24  Trek-Segafredo 23h 52' 57'' + 07' 57'' + 1
11 84  Frankiny, Kilian 25  Groupama-FDJ 23h 53' 48'' + 08' 48'' + 1
12 144  Fabbro, Matteo 24  Team Katusha-Alpecin 23h 56' 04'' + 11' 04'' + 2
13 113  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 25  Team Dimension Data 23h 57' 29'' + 12' 29''
14 82  Armirail, Bruno 25  Groupama-FDJ 23h 58' 32'' + 13' 32'' + 8
15 138  Powless, Neilson 22  Team Jumbo-Visma 23h 59' 27'' + 14' 27'' + 1
16 116  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 24h 01' 02'' + 16' 02'' + 1
17 112  Dlamini, Nicholas 24  Team Dimension Data 24h 01' 20'' + 16' 20'' - 2
18 16  Godon, Dorian 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 24h 05' 21'' + 20' 21'' + 11
19 17  Jauregui, Quentin 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 24h 08' 18'' + 23' 18'' - 1
20 143  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 24h 09' 13'' + 24' 13'' - 1
21 214  Barthe, Cyril 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 24h 09' 21'' + 24' 21'' -
22 136  Kuss, Sepp 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 24h 10' 34'' + 25' 34'' - 2
23 97  Vanhoucke, Harm 22  Lotto-Soudal 24h 12' 27'' + 27' 27'' + 1
24 193  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24h 13' 41'' + 28' 41'' - 1
25 107  Schultz, Nick 24  Mitchelton-Scott 24h 14' 38'' + 29' 38'' -
26 63  Cavagna, Rémi 24  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24h 15' 29'' + 30' 29'' + 1
27 213  Barceló, Fernando 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 24h 17' 35'' + 32' 35'' + 5
28 88  Thomas, Benjamin 23  Groupama-FDJ 24h 19' 24'' + 34' 24'' + 3
29 156  Storer, Michael 22  Team Sunweb 24h 19' 29'' + 34' 29'' + 11
30 124  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 24  Team Ineos 24h 19' 56'' + 34' 56'' + 4
31 117  Tiller, Rasmus 23  Team Dimension Data 24h 21' 28'' + 36' 28'' - 1
32 87  Seigle, Romain 24  Groupama-FDJ 24h 22' 23'' + 37' 23'' + 5
33 198  Serrano, Gonzalo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24h 22' 46'' + 37' 46'' + 6
34 208  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis, solutions crédits 24h 23' 18'' + 38' 18'' - 6
35 183  Cabedo, Óscar 24  Burgos-BH 24h 24' 44'' + 39' 44'' -
36 77  Owen, Logan 24  EF Education First 24h 25' 19'' + 40' 19'' - 10
37 57  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 24h 28' 44'' + 43' 44'' + 1
38 65  Jakobsen, Fabio 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24h 30' 00'' + 45' 00'' - 5
39 153  Pedersen, Casper 23  Team Sunweb 24h 31' 38'' + 46' 38'' - 3
40 218  Samitier, Sergio 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 24h 32' 10'' + 47' 10''
41 52  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 24h 33' 51'' + 48' 51'' + 4
42 35  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-Merida 24h 34' 04'' + 49' 04'' + 4
43 56  Sajnok, Szymon 22  CCC Team 24h 34' 52'' + 49' 52'' - 2
44 33  Bauhaus, Phil 25  Bahrain-Merida 24h 39' 06'' + 54' 06'' - 1
45 173  Gaviria, Fernando 25  UAE Team Emirates 24h 41' 29'' + 56' 29'' - 1
46 186  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 24h 49' 32'' + 1h 04' 32'' + 1
47 176  Molano, Sebastián 24  UAE Team Emirates 24h 51' 58'' + 1h 06' 58'' + 1
48 178  Troia, Oliviero 24  UAE Team Emirates 24h 52' 49'' + 1h 07' 49'' + 1
49 154  Power, Robert 24  Team Sunweb 24h 53' 17'' + 1h 08' 17'' + 2
50 134  Hofstede, Lennard 24  Team Jumbo-Visma 25h 02' 15'' + 1h 17' 15'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Movistar Team 70h 43' 49'' -
2  Team Jumbo-Visma 70h 44' 04'' + 00' 15'' -
3  Ag2r La Mondiale 70h 53' 45'' + 09' 56'' + 5
4  Bahrain-Merida 70h 54' 14'' + 10' 25'' + 5
5  Mitchelton-Scott 70h 54' 45'' + 10' 56'' + 1
6  Trek-Segafredo 70h 56' 09'' + 12' 20'' + 5
7  Astana Pro Team 70h 57' 24'' + 13' 35'' - 2
8  Team Sunweb 70h 57' 51'' + 14' 02'' - 4
9  UAE Team Emirates 70h 58' 50'' + 15' 01'' - 2
10  EF Education First 70h 59' 45'' + 15' 56'' - 7
11  Cofidis, solutions crédits 71h 02' 08'' + 18' 19'' + 2
12  Team Dimension Data 71h 02' 10'' + 18' 21'' - 2
13  Team Katusha-Alpecin 71h 04' 13'' + 20' 24'' - 1
14  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 71h 07' 10'' + 23' 21'' -
15  Bora-Hansgrohe 71h 11' 42'' + 27' 53'' + 2
16  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 71h 14' 06'' + 30' 17'' - 1
17  Team Ineos 71h 16' 49'' + 33' 00'' - 1
18  Lotto-Soudal 71h 20' 28'' + 36' 39'' -
19  Groupama-FDJ 71h 25' 39'' + 41' 50'' + 3
20  Deceuninck-Quick Step 71h 30' 16'' + 46' 27'' - 1
21  Burgos-BH 71h 39' 05'' + 55' 16'' - 1
22  CCC Team 71h 43' 37'' + 59' 48'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media